Monroe County Cross Country Classic

back to results

Oct. 17, 2002

Monroe County Cross Country Classic
Monroe, MI


Senior Race
1 Monroe John Malosh 16:33
2 Erie Mason Josh Murbach 16:52
3 Jefferson Aaron Anderson 17:01
4 Ida Wade Wines 17:37
5 Airport Scott Uhlik 17:53
6 St. Mary's CC Tom Sunderland 17:59
7 Ida Brad Kreger 18:37
8 Airport Ross Mason 18:41
9 Dundee Josh Roe 18:58
10 Erie Mason Chris Kasper 19:04
11 Monroe Larry Dorow 19:11
12 Jefferson Shawn O'Hern 19:37
13 Dundee Andrew Wright 20:04
14 Ida Justin Kurth 22:13
15 Flat Rock Caleb Laura 24:10

Junior Race
1 Airport Ray Rollet 17:01
2 Monroe Brandon Flynn 17:16
3 Dundee Dave Schofield 17:27
4 Monroe Jeremy Ferrans 17:30
5 Flat Rock Tim Lawson 17:44
6 Monroe Mark Blancke 18:10
7 Jefferson Nate Willis 18:19
8 Summerfield Joseph Kupa 18:58
9 Jefferson Dan Ludwick 19:00
10 Dundee Craig Ringbloom 19:12
11 EM Chris Opferman 19:17
12 Flat Rock Jeremy Warren 19:26
13 Monroe Christian Heck 19:27
14 Jefferson Nick Turner 19:34
15 Dundee Bryan Crist 20:53
16 Monroe Wayne Deickman 21:01
17 Summerfield Jeremy Guldi 21:33
18 St. Mary's CC Tim O'Donnell 21:56
19 Ida Justin Clifton 22:14
20 Summerfield Adam Smith 22:27
21 Flat Rock Aaron Haynes 23:26
22 Flat Rock Scott Wasilewski 23:44
23 Flat Rock Zach Welch 24:28
24 No tag returned 28:38

Sophomore Race
1 St. Mary's CC Dave Brent 17:44
2 Monroe Kenny Wassus 17:54
3 Ida Jim Rehkopf 18:05
4 Ida Dan Helmer 18:24
5 Airport Eugene Laduke 18:43
6 Airport Joe Riley 18:47
7 Monroe Justin Corser 19:00
8 Ida Ethan Bell 19:20
9 Ida Chad Wines 19:22
10 Summerfield Matthew Jambor 19:27
11 Dundee Eric Smith 19:47
12 Ida Russel Ankenbrandt 19:55
13 St. Mary's CC Matt Holden 20:03
14 St. Mary's CC Chris Cutcher 20:27
15 Flat Rock Tom Richmond 20:29
16 Ida Dan Vagen 21:41
17 Monroe Tony Scorziello 21:50
18 Monroe Derek Skeens 22:38
19 Airport Justin Queen 23:10
20 Monroe Jared Dobbs 23:28
21 Dundee C.J. Hajdu 25:41
22 St. Mary's CC Nick Brant 25:46
23 Erie Mason Kevin Vance 29:36
24 Flat Rock Dave Brumm 30:00

Freshman Race
1 M Ben Nagel 17:48
2 EM David Hartford 19:14
3 Flat Rock Jason Saville 20:35
4 St. Mary's CC Drew Langton 20:46
5 Scott Lawson 21:28
6 St. Mary's CC Leil Shiflet 21:30
7 St. Mary's CC Andy Groulx 21:56
8 St. Mary's CC Kris Kleinsmith 22:56
9 Summerfield Christopher Lennard 24:43
10 St. Mary's CC Kurt Ryder 25:36





Freshman / Sophomore Race

Place Name Time Grade

1 Jefferson Alicia Hoffman 20:2310
2 Erie Mason Jenny Belair 20:30
3 St. Mary's CC Mary Bellino 21:0210
4 Bedford Kelsey Miller 21:13 9
5 Bedford Shellie Conn 22:09 9
6 Monroe Robyn Benson 22:2010
7 Dundee Jessica Silcox 22:26 9
8 Airport Alex Hollister 22:3310
9 Bedford Megan Russell 22:35 9
10 Bedford Mandy Laney 22:37 9
11 Erie Mason Chelsea Cousino 22:48
12 Ida Rebeca Stotz 22:5610
13 Jefferson Katie McAbier 23:01
14 St. Mary's CC Mary Foster 23:0610
15 Monroe Emily Vanwasshenova 23:07 9
16 Dundee Britni Gordon 23:0810
17 Jefferson Marjorie Haliburda 23:1910
18 Ida Amber Montri 23:2310
19 Bedford Sarah Howard 23:24 9
20 Ida Alyssa Walters 23:29 9
21 Erie Mason Rachel Groesbeck 23:30
22 Monroe Danielle Bodette 23:39
23 St. Mary's CC Kelsey Stein 23:5310
24 Erie Mason Lindsay Vanvorce 24:04 9
25 Ida Kendra Perkins 24:38 9
26 Monroe Melissa Saenz 24:40 10
27 St. Mary's CC Ashley Wickenheiser 24:47 9
28 Bedford Jordan Joly 24:51 9
29 Bedford Carli Brown 24:57 9
30 Bedford Katelyn Gotha 25:08 9
31 Erie Mason Christa Barnes 25:27
32 Ida Stephanie Reece 25:29 10
33 Bedford Brooke Hauck 25:30 9
34 S Monica Hiser 25:36 10
35 Ida Dashea Faver 25:37 10
36 St. Mary's CC Salome D'cuhna 25:56 10
37 Flat Rock Nikki Landini 25:57
38 Dundee Rebekah Cheema 26:54 9
39 Airport Anna Blanchett 27:27 10
40 Dundee Ashley Suiter 27:40 10
41 St. Mary's CC Kacie Kansier 28:17 10
42 Dundee Krystal Kettinger 29:13 10
43 St. Mary's CC Emily Milosch 31:07 9
44 St. Mary's CC Kristine Pazdior 31:31 9
45 St. Mary's CC Hollie John 32:01 9


Junior / Senior Race

Place Name Time Grade

1 Jefferson Becky Seres 20:17 12
2 Airport Emily Rollet 20:48 11
3 Monroe Lauren Campbell 20:55 11
4 Jefferson Carrie Mather 21:14 11
5 I Leah Birkey 21:22 11
6 M Amanda Dushane 21:48 12
7 Erie Mason Jamie Morrin 21:54
8 Bedford Sam Brangham 22:04 11
9 Ida Grace Stotz 22:06 12
10 Airport Elise Federico 22:08 12
11 Airport Amy-Jo Hollister 22:24 11
12 Erie Mason Erica Andrzejewski 22:37
13 Airport Annie Eby 22:40 11
14 Monroe Stephanie Malosh 22:42 12
15 Bedford Christine Miazgonicz 22:47 12
16 Monroe Jennifer Bruck 22:57 12
17 EM Stephanie Miller 23:04 11
18 Bedford Jenna Stelzer 23:18 12
19 Erie Mason Calla Cummerow 23:19
20 Dundee Emily Wells 23:28 11
21 Airport Maria Jose Palicose 23:47 12
22 Ida Kristie Banker 23:53 11
23 Airport Kim Eby 23:59 12
24 Ida Michelle Opferman 24:57 12
25 Monroe Katie Harwood 25:26 11
26 St. Mary's CC Colleen Yager 26:08 11
27 Bedford Rachel Miller 26:51
28 Erie Mason Beth Gardner 26:55
29 St. Mary's CC Jessica Burkey 27:28 11
30 Monroe Mamta Patel 27:45 12
31 St. Mary's CC Miranda Moss 28:21 11
32 Erie Mason Diana Martinez 29:28

7th and 8th grade
Boys
1Alex Folk 11:10
2John Gulbronson 11:35
3Dan Tucker 11:53
4David Shotwell 11:53
5Dan Mizell 11:55
6Bobby Sharron 12:10
7Joe Araiz 12:12
8Jim Abrams 12:17
9Jared Giarmo 12:21
10Dylan Jablonski 12:31
11Kane Johnson 12:33
12Jeremy Osbourn 12:36
13Zach Kinsey 12:37
14Ron Beard 12:40
15Josh Ringbloom 12:43
16Matt Benson 12:45
17Jason Cartell 12:51
18Zach Bryant 13:12
19Joey Riddle 13:22
20Zach Morja 13:26
21Alex Vasquez 13:37
22Cory Heid 13:41
23Ben Bodi 13:42
24John Winckowski 13:48
25James Anderson 13:59
26John Aspen 14:34
27Josh Miller 14:36
28Kyle Murphy 14:40
29Corey Tracey 14:41
30David Gardner 14:54
31Allen Maertin 15:01
32Derek Barron 15:37
33Travis Manier 15:50
34Jamie Smith 15:59
35Shane Ostrowski 16:21
36Mike Manner 16:22
37Alez Sehmalin 18:58
38Charles Ives 19:13
39Robert Linner 21:51

1Rebekah Smeltzer 11:51
2Chaztine Jablonski 13:30
3Courtney Hibbs 13:31
4Kristie Ferrans 13:32
5Amber Raymond 13:36
6Alyssa Reckley 13:37
7Wmily Wonser 13:44
8Felisa Barnes 13:44
9Courtney Savel 13:45
10Courtney Adams 14:00
11Errinn Calhoun 14:04
12Kim Askain 14:04
13Ashley Wonser 14:35
14Greer Swisher 14:47
15Taylor Stanish 14:52
16Aloiya Earl 15:13
17Lyndsey Gakenheimer 15:19
18Danielle Valdez 15:35
19Lindsay Cessno 15:36
20Jenna Zrioka 15:37
21Danieele Cichy 15:40
22Katie Blaharski 15:45
23Rachel Baron 15:47
24Alexandria Lintner 16:00
25Amber Francis 16:11
26Kaetlyn Smith 16:22
27Amy Riggleman 16:34
28Megan Thomas 16:39
29Nicole Thomas 16:47
30Tara Tokarz 16:48
31Chelsea Culter 16:49
32Johnna Rice 16:52
33Jennifer Castillo 17:19
34Francis Stanish 17:25
35Maria Weise 17:29
36Lyndsey Rudel 17:33
37Megan McCory 17:37
38Amanda Ohs 17:37
39Britany Montalvo 17:57
40Stephanie Haines 18:39
41Sarah Mills 19:15
42Christine Bremmer 19:24
43Angel Hollister 19:30
44Holly Smith 19:38
45Kelly Glasfow 20:02
46Juliana Prine 20:11
47Chlesea Copi 20:24
48Erica Wojtylko 20:39
49Kristen Edwards 22:09
50Ashley Mayes 22:20
51Destiny Pool 24:14


Open / Alumni Race

Open

Male Open 39 and Under
1Mark Scoles 16:27
2Mark Hoffman 16:39
3Matt Hoffman 16:45
4Matt Schroeder 16:53
5Jake Baron 17:52
6Jonathon Giarmo 18:01
7Matt Waldfogle 18:45
8Make Hoehn 19:02
9Heath Laprad 19:32
10Andrew Ball 20:13
11Justin Schroeder 20:16
12Phil Laprad 22:44
13Andy Zukowski 23:35

Female Open 39 and Under
1Amy Bork 19:37
2Trisha Harm 20:12
3Colleen West 24:32
4Deb Hoehn 25:54


Male Masters 40 and Over
1Chuck Byron 19:23
2Rich Walker 20:44
3Jim Polsgrove 21:23
4Steve Ball 21:46
5Joe Smeltzer 23:33
6Jeff Langton 23:42
7Jim Mohler 24:07
8Mile Cornelison 24:42
9Rod Johnson 25:17
10Chris Gayde 28:13
11Jim Coyne 28:20