Huron League Meet

back to results

Oct. 17, 2002

Huron League Meet
New Boston, MI


ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES ³
³ 1. Grosse Ile 23 5. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 109 ³
³ 2. Carleton Airport 70 6. Flat Rock 132 ³
³ 3. Riverview 85 7. New Boston Huron 206 ³
³ 4. Milan 99 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ

MEN'S 5K

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Jon Hodge (12) GROSSILE 236 16:14.7 1 28. Nick Turner (11) MONJEFF 264 19:31.5 -
2. Harley Rohloff (12) GROSSILE 239 16:40.1 2 29. Justin Johnson (12) RIVRVIEW 288 19:45.2 P
3. Ray Rollet (11) CARLAIR 206 16:51.8 3 30. D.J. Reichel (10) MILAN 256 19:51.5 27
4. Adam Gluski (12) GROSSILE 234 17:03.1 4 31. Dan Ludwick (11) MONJEFF 262 19:56.6 -
5. Dave Brent (10) MONSMCC 267 17:05.2 5 32. Kevin Clock (10) MONSMCC 268 19:57.9 28
6. Tim Lawson (11) FLATROCK 219 17:09.6 6 33. Glenn Washington (09) MILAN 258 20:18.6 P
7. Grant Balarezo (12) GROSSILE 230 17:20.3 7 34. Chris Cutcher (10) MONSMCC 269 20:27.2 30
8. John Davis (12) RIVRVIEW 287 17:25.6 8 35. Tom Richmond (10) FLATROCK 222 20:37.2 31
9. Adam Shields (11) GROSSILE 240 17:28.8 9 36. Kiel Shiflet (09) MONSMCC 276 20:55.1 32
10. Grant Gluski (12) GROSSILE 235 17:41.3 P 37. Paul Botu (09) NEWBOSTH 278 20:56.4 33
11. Scott Uhlik (12) CARLAIR 207 17:42.8 11 38. Rahul Maheshewari (12) RIVRVIEW 290 21:07.3 P
12. Nathan Willis (11) MONJEFF 265 17:47.6 - 39. Jason Saville (09) FLATROCK 223 21:07.7 35
13. Neil Matthews (12) RIVRVIEW 291 17:49.9 12 40. Carl Jenkins (12) MILAN 248 21:08.8 P
14. Robby Isley (11) MILAN 247 18:05.0 13 41. Scott Lawson (09) FLATROCK 218 21:11.7 37
15. Tom Sunderland (12) MONSMCC 277 18:07.7 14 42. Tim O'Donnell (11) MONSMCC 274 21:28.9 P
16. Eugene LaDuke (10) CARLAIR 202 18:20.1 15 43. Tony Walker (11) FLATROCK 225 21:32.9 P
17. Joe Riley (10) CARLAIR 205 18:37.6 16 44. Justin Queen (10) CARLAIR 204 21:47.0 P
18. Mike Stevenson (09) GROSSILE 241 18:43.3 P 45. Jeff Burke (10) NEWBOSTH 279 21:56.5 41
19. Jeremy Kurowicki (11) MILAN 251 18:43.9 18 46. Cody Frueh (12) FLATROCK 211 22:26.8 P
20. Lamar Tidwell (12) RIVRVIEW 293 18:53.8 19 47. Gary Leffew (09) NEWBOSTH 282 23:40.9 43
21. Eric Cole (11) MILAN 244 19:14.4 20 48. Randy Helwig (09) NEWBOSTH 281 23:46.1 44
22. Chris Kurowicki (10) MILAN 250 19:16.7 21 49. Niel Harris (11) NEWBOSTH 280 23:49.1 45
23. Dave Kalisz (11) RIVRVIEW 289 19:19.3 22 50. Adam Pappas (09) NEWBOSTH 284 30:59.8 P
24. Jeremy Warren (11) FLATROCK 226 19:20.7 23
25. Mike Prucknic (10) RIVRVIEW 292 19:21.7 24
26. Shawn O'Hern (12) MONJEFF 263 19:29.7 -
27. Ross Mason (12) CARLAIR 203 19:30.7 25

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. GROSSILE Jon Hodge (12) 1 16:14 1 8. MONJEFF Nathan Willis (11) 12 17:47
Harley Rohloff (12) 2 16:40 2 Shawn O'Hern (12) 26 19:29
Adam Gluski (12) 4 17:03 4 Nick Turner (11) 28 19:31
Grant Balarezo (12) 7 17:20 7 Dan Ludwick (11) 31 19:56
Adam Shields (11) 9 17:28 9
Grant Gluski (12) 10 17:41 MONJEFF ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:16:43
Mike Stevenson (09) 18 18:43

GROSSILE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:45 23

2. CARLAIR Ray Rollet (11) 3 16:51 3
Scott Uhlik (12) 11 17:42 11
Eugene LaDuke (10) 16 18:20 15
Joe Riley (10) 17 18:37 16
Ross Mason (12) 27 19:30 25
Justin Queen (10) 44 21:47

CARLAIR ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:00 70

3. RIVRVIEW John Davis (12) 8 17:25 8
Neil Matthews (12) 13 17:49 12
Lamar Tidwell (12) 20 18:53 19
Dave Kalisz (11) 23 19:19 22
Mike Prucknic (10) 25 19:21 24
Justin Johnson (12) 29 19:45
Rahul Maheshewari (12) 38 21:07

RIVRVIEW ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:47 85

4. MILAN Robby Isley (11) 14 18:05 13
Jeremy Kurowicki (11) 19 18:43 18
Eric Cole (11) 21 19:14 20
Chris Kurowicki (10) 22 19:16 21
D.J. Reichel (10) 30 19:51 27
Glenn Washington (09) 33 20:18
Carl Jenkins (12) 40 21:08

MILAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:09 99

5. MONSMCC Dave Brent (10) 5 17:05 5
Tom Sunderland (12) 15 18:07 14
Kevin Clock (10) 32 19:57 28
Chris Cutcher (10) 34 20:27 30
Kiel Shiflet (09) 36 20:55 32
Tim O'Donnell (11) 42 21:28

MONSMCC ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:31 109

6. FLATROCK Tim Lawson (11) 6 17:09 6
Jeremy Warren (11) 24 19:20 23
Tom Richmond (10) 35 20:37 31
Jason Saville (09) 39 21:07 35
Scott Lawson (09) 41 21:11 37
Tony Walker (11) 43 21:32
Cody Frueh (12) 46 22:26

FLATROCK ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:24 132

7. NEWBOSTH Paul Botu (09) 37 20:56 33
Jeff Burke (10) 45 21:56 41
Gary Leffew (09) 47 23:40 43
Randy Helwig (09) 48 23:46 44
Niel Harris (11) 49 23:49 45
Adam Pappas (09) 50 30:59

NEWBOSTH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:07 206





ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES ³
³ 1. Milan 33 4. Grosse Ile 88 ³
³ 2. Monroe Jefferson 53 5. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 130 ³
³ 3. Carleton Airport 67 6. Riverview 165 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ

WOMEN'S 5K

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Emily Rollet (11) CARLAIR 110 19:41.7 1 23. Annie Eby (11) CARLAIR 102 22:36.3 22
2. Angela Martinez (09) MILAN 134 19:49.3 2 24. Stephanie Miller (11) CARLAIR 107 22:46.1 P
3. Sarah Schmitt (12) NEWBOSTH 164 19:54.8 - 25. Caroline Barnard (10) GROSSILE 113 22:55.1 24
4. Rebecca Seres (12) MONJEFF 146 19:56.6 3 26. Samantha VanKammen (10) GROSSILE 124 23:05.3 25
5. Megan Paselk (11) MILAN 136 20:23.1 4 27. Sarah Schmidt (10) GROSSILE 122 23:06.1 P
6. Mary Bellino (10) MONSMCC 147 20:24.6 5 28. Ashley Wenneman (10) GROSSILE 125 23:21.5 P
7. Alicia Hoffman (10) MONJEFF 143 20:27.8 6 29. Alex Hollister (10) CARLAIR 105 23:48.0 P
8. Kiel Porter (11) MILAN 137 20:43.8 7 30. Kelsey Stein (09) MONSMCC 160 23:58.7 29
9. Carrie Mather (11) MONJEFF 144 20:59.6 8 31. Brandi Havekost (12) MONJEFF 142 24:12.1 P
10. Nicole Sperry (09) MILAN 139 21:05.9 9 32. Ashley Wickenheiser (09) MONSMCC 161 25:22.0 31
11. Courtney Quick (11) GROSSILE 120 21:16.3 10 33. Colleen Yager (11) MONSMCC 162 25:57.4 32
12. Kelly Loy (12) MILAN 133 21:23.5 11 34. Christine Conroy (10) NEWBOSTH 163 26:36.2 -
13. Ellise Ferderico (12) CARLAIR 104 21:30.9 12 35. Jessica Burkey (11) MONSMCC 149 26:51.5 33
14. Chelsea Coolsaet (12) GROSSILE 116 21:46.5 13 36. Katy McBrady (10) RIVRVIEW 172 27:15.1 34
15. Amy-Jo Hollister (11) CARLAIR 106 22:02.3 14 37. Melissa Kendall (09) RIVRVIEW 170 27:18.9 35
16. Katie McAbier (10) MONJEFF 145 22:19.3 15 38. Kacie Kansier (10) MONSMCC 154 27:25.9 P
17. Theresa Shields (10) GROSSILE 123 22:25.5 16 39. Miranda Moss (11) MONSMCC 157 27:46.1 P
18. Meg Law (12) MILAN 132 22:27.7 P 40. Sarah Bak (12) RIVRVIEW 165 28:21.8 38
19. Kimberly Eby (12) CARLAIR 103 22:31.1 18 41. Jessica Kirkwood (09) RIVRVIEW 171 29:36.1 39
20. Jackie Eory (11) RIVRVIEW 167 22:32.3 19
21. Jennifer Coleman (11) MILAN 129 22:32.9 P
22. Marjorie Haliburda (10) MONJEFF 141 22:33.7 21

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. MILAN Angela Martinez (09) 2 19:49 2
Megan Paselk (11) 5 20:23 4
Kiel Porter (11) 8 20:43 7
Nicole Sperry (09) 10 21:05 9
Kelly Loy (12) 12 21:23 11
Meg Law (12) 18 22:27
Jennifer Coleman (11) 21 22:32

MILAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:23 33

2. MONJEFF Rebecca Seres (12) 4 19:56 3
Alicia Hoffman (10) 7 20:27 6
Carrie Mather (11) 9 20:59 8
Katie McAbier (10) 16 22:19 15
Marjorie Haliburda (10) 22 22:33 21
Brandi Havekost (12) 31 24:12

MONJEFF ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:14 53

3. CARLAIR Emily Rollet (11) 1 19:41 1
Ellise Ferderico (12) 13 21:30 12
Amy-Jo Hollister (11) 15 22:02 14
Kimberly Eby (12) 19 22:31 18
Annie Eby (11) 23 22:36 22
Stephanie Miller (11) 24 22:46
Alex Hollister (10) 29 23:48

CARLAIR ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:20 67

4. GROSSILE Courtney Quick (11) 11 21:16 10
Chelsea Coolsaet (12) 14 21:46 13
Theresa Shields (10) 17 22:25 16
Caroline Barnard (10) 25 22:55 24
Samantha VanKammen (10) 26 23:05 25
Sarah Schmidt (10) 27 23:06
Ashley Wenneman (10) 28 23:21

GROSSILE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:27 88

5. MONSMCC Mary Bellino (10) 6 20:24 5
Kelsey Stein (09) 30 23:58 29
Ashley Wickenheiser (09) 32 25:22 31
Colleen Yager (11) 33 25:57 32
Jessica Burkey (11) 35 26:51 33
Kacie Kansier (10) 38 27:25
Miranda Moss (11) 39 27:46

MONSMCC ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:32 130

6. RIVRVIEW Jackie Eory (11) 20 22:32 19
Katy McBrady (10) 36 27:15 34
Melissa Kendall (09) 37 27:18 35
Sarah Bak (12) 40 28:21 38
Jessica Kirkwood (09) 41 29:36 39

RIVRVIEW ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:15:02 165

7. NEWBOSTH Sarah Schmitt (12) 3 19:54
Christine Conroy (10) 34 26:36

NEWBOSTH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 46:30