Dexter-Chelsea 10k

back to results

Oct. 19, 2002

Dexter-Chelsea 10k
Chelsea, MI


Place
Name City Age
Age Group
Time
Pace

1
Matthew Kowalski Northville MI 23
***** M 20-29
34:13
5:31/M

2
Tim Budzyn Ann Arbor MI 26
1 M 20-29
35:26
5:43/M

3
Terry Holman Ann Arbor MI 38
1 M 30-39
35:46
5:46/M

4
Mike Holik Grass Lake MI 32
2 M 30-39
36:24
5:52/M

5
Dan Lewis Chelsea MI 15
1 M 14-19
36:37
5:54/M

6
Eric Swager Grass Lake MI 37
3 M 30-39
36:59
5:58/M

7
Katie Jazwinski Ann Arbor MI 23
***** F 20-29
37:05
5:59/M

8
Todd Kelly Troy MI 41
1 M 40-49
37:31
6:03/M

9
Doug Ogden Chelsea MI 39
4 M 30-39
38:58
6:17/M

10
Dave Hinz Munith MI 49
2 M 40-49
39:05
6:18/M

11
Steve Hicks Galesburg MI 33
5 M 30-39
40:03
6:28/M

12
Catherine Herne Ann Arbor MI 29
1 F 20-29
41:44
6:44/M

13
James Scholl Williamston MI 49
3 M 40-49
42:40
6:53/M

14
Nathan Alford Dexter MI 19
2 M 14-19
42:49
6:54/M

15
Jeffrey Callard Fenton MI 38
6 M 30-39
42:55
6:55/M

16
Amy Wolfgang Dexter MI 34
1 F 30-39
42:59
6:56/M

17
Gytis Udrys Saline MI 31
7 M 30-39
43:01
6:56/M

18
Ryan Montgomery Chelsea MI 17
3 M 14-19
43:06
6:57/M

19
Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake MI 43
1 F 40-49
43:39
7:02/M

20
Jeffrey Lubeski Brighton MI 32
8 M 30-39
43:53
7:05/M

21
Chris Vincent Jackson MI 38
2 F 30-39
44:05
7:07/M

22
John Gourlay Chelsea MI 53
1 M 50-59
44:06
7:07/M

23
Walt Hayes Ann Arbor MI 50
2 M 50-59
44:45
7:13/M

24
Scott Williams Ann Arbor MI 44
4 M 40-49
44:47
7:13/M

25
Marv Boluyt Ann Arbor MI 48
5 M 40-49
45:02
7:16/M

26
Dan McCarrick Canton MI 38
9 M 30-39
45:45
7:23/M

27
Philip Hughes Ann Arbor MI 35
10 M 30-39
45:56
7:25/M

28
Mark Mull Stockbridge MI 34
11 M 30-39
46:06
7:26/M

29
Michele Dziubinski Ann Arbor MI 40
2 F 40-49
46:18
7:28/M

30
Cheryl Shepard Manchester MI 34
3 F 30-39
46:39
7:31/M

31
Randy Fielder Jerome MI 51
3 M 50-59
46:57
7:34/M

32
Marie Campbell Dexter MI 39
4 F 30-39
47:05
7:36/M

33
Anne Hermann Ann Arbor MI 20
2 F 20-29
47:19
7:38/M

34
Steve Manville Whitmore Lake MI 46
6 M 40-49
47:26
7:39/M

35
Harlan Van Blaricum Dexter MI 62
1 M 60-99
47:48
7:43/M

36
Yuyang Ye Ann Arbor MI 47
3 F 40-49
47:55
7:44/M

37
Tony Glinke Ann Arbor MI 43
7 M 40-49
48:06
7:45/M

38
David Marshall Brownstown MI 33
12 M 30-39
48:30
7:49/M

39
John Salvette Ann Arbor MI 47
8 M 40-49
48:40
7:51/M

40
Ken Chestek Chelsea MI 49
9 M 40-49
48:48
7:52/M

41
Richard James Toledo OH 61
2 M 60-99
49:01
7:54/M

42
James Luterek Northville MI 54
4 M 50-59
49:13
7:56/M

43
Clifford Nix Ann Arbor MI 54
5 M 50-59
49:24
7:58/M

44
Katherine Gillman Whitmore Lake MI 35
5 F 30-39
49:35
8:00/M

45
Anas Orfali Chelsea MI 29
2 M 20-29
49:45
8:01/M

46
Julia Buzzard Plymouth MI 38
6 F 30-39
50:00
8:04/M

47
John Hebert Bloomfield Hills MI 56
6 M 50-59
50:04
8:05/M

48
Jeff Fitch Stockbridge MI 15
4 M 14-19
50:11
8:06/M

49
William Belski Bloomfield Hills MI 53
7 M 50-59
50:59
8:13/M

50
Giles Wilborn Grosse Pte Woods MI 62
3 M 60-99
51:09
8:15/M

51
Max Booth Chelsea MI 15
5 M 14-19
51:10
8:15/M

52
Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake MI 44
10 M 40-49
51:21
8:17/M

53
Howard Booth Gregory MI 59
8 M 50-59
51:28
8:18/M

54
Douglas Gross Ann Arbor MI 47
11 M 40-49
51:29
8:18/M

55
Diane Himebaugh Dearborn MI 46
4 F 40-49
51:32
8:19/M

56
Jim Steenstra Ann Arbor MI 46
12 M 40-49
51:36
8:19/M

57
Asia Renning Milan MI 21
3 F 20-29
51:41
8:20/M

58
Tom Osbeck Chelsea MI 46
13 M 40-49
51:42
8:20/M

59
Mark Lauzon Livonia MI 32
13 M 30-39
51:43
8:20/M

60
Jeanne Wiltse Dexter MI 43
5 F 40-49
52:31
8:28/M

61
Larry Mishler Plymouth MI 65
4 M 60-99
52:31
8:28/M

62
Greg Meyer Whitmore Lake MI 47
14 M 40-49
52:32
8:28/M

63
Janet Zielasko Whitmore Lake MI 51
1 F 50-59
53:09
8:34/M

64
Elke Dozauer Ann Arbor MI 52
2 F 50-59
53:12
8:35/M

65
Steve Schwartz Saline MI 34
14 M 30-39
53:40
8:39/M

66
Jeff Innis Whitmore Lake MI 44
15 M 40-49
54:00
8:43/M

67
Mary Trebilcock Haslett MI 54
3 F 50-59
54:00
8:43/M

68
Ranger Schneider Canton MI 43
16 M 40-49
54:16
8:45/M

69
Jill Schwartz Saline MI 35
7 F 30-39
54:18
8:45/M

70
Marie Muehlenbein Northville MI 44
6 F 40-49
54:21
8:46/M

71
Caitlin Paul Chelsea MI 17
1 F 14-19
54:42
8:49/M

72
Dave Blough Dexter MI 56
9 M 50-59
54:46
8:50/M

73
Tom Wener Chelsea MI 50
10 M 50-59
54:52
8:51/M

74
Erica Miller Ann Arbor MI 18
2 F 14-19
54:59
8:52/M

75
Melody Reifel Chelsea MI 45
7 F 40-49
55:05
8:53/M

76
Jim Baranard Ann Arbor MI 51
11 M 50-59
56:04
9:03/M

77
Terry Smid Grass Lake MI 50
12 M 50-59
56:50
9:10/M

78
Martin McEliot Lincolnwood IL 56
13 M 50-59
56:50
9:10/M

79
Mike Ryan Ann Arbor MI 58
14 M 50-59
57:03
9:12/M

80
Susan Mull Stockbridge MI 33
8 F 30-39
57:11
9:13/M

81
Blake Hershey Redford MI 39
15 M 30-39
57:29
9:16/M

82
Katie Carew Ann Arbor MI 36
9 F 30-39
57:35
9:17/M

83
Jenna Satterthwaite Chelsea MI 17
3 F 14-19
57:41
9:18/M

84
Robin Chestek Chelsea MI 48
8 F 40-49
57:54
9:20/M

85
Erin Dronen Ann Arbor MI 17
4 F 14-19
58:00
9:21/M

86
Wolfgang Dozauer Ann Arbor MI 69
5 M 60-99
58:05
9:22/M

87
Sharon Rodriguez Adrian MI 44
9 F 40-49
58:06
9:22/M

88
Valerie Alford Dexter MI 42
10 F 40-49
58:38
9:27/M

89
Steven Yarows Ann Arbor MI 51
15 M 50-59
58:54
9:30/M

90
Kathy Varilone Livonia MI 44
11 F 40-49
59:10
9:33/M

91
Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 67
6 M 60-99
59:31
9:36/M

92
Bill Thiele Whitmore Lake MI 49
17 M 40-49
1:00:11
9:42/M

93
Cy Steinhauser LaSalle MI 61
7 M 60-99
1:02:04
10:01/M

94
Steve Maney South Lyon MI 41
18 M 40-49
1:02:31
10:05/M

95
Stephen Morgan South Lyon MI 39
16 M 30-39
1:02:41
10:07/M

96
Edward Morgan Livonia MI 62
8 M 60-99
1:02:42
10:07/M

97
Ron Hopp Ann Arbor MI 41
19 M 40-49
1:02:50
10:08/M

98
Debra George Ann Arbor MI 30
10 F 30-39
1:03:41
10:16/M

99
Roger Chen Ann Arbor MI 32
17 M 30-39
1:03:42
10:16/M

100
Mary Steinhauser LaSalle MI 57
4 F 50-59
1:04:44
10:26/M


Place
Name City Age
Age Group
Time
Pace

101
Harris Iler Ann Arbor MI 59
16 M 50-59
1:05:21
10:32/M

102
Kristen Yarows Dexter MI 10
1 F 0-13
1:05:22
10:33/M

103
Kevin Yarows Dexter MI 10
1 M 0-13
1:05:23
10:33/M

104
Betty Lathrop Jackson MI 58
5 F 50-59
1:05:24
10:33/M

105
Lyn Yarows Dexter MI 47
12 F 40-49
1:05:37
10:35/M

106
Kristin Romelhardt Dexter MI 51
6 F 50-59
1:05:57
10:38/M

107
Sandra Larson Northville MI 50
7 F 50-59
1:06:16
10:41/M

108
John Trebilcock Haslett MI 53
17 M 50-59
1:06:29
10:43/M

109
Joanne Iler Ann Arbor MI 59
8 F 50-59
1:06:37
10:45/M

110
Terri Csable Ann Arbor MI 41
13 F 40-49
1:06:40
10:45/M

111
Graham Wagner Chelsea MI 11
2 M 0-13
1:06:40
10:45/M

112
Kathy Batell Dexter MI 48
14 F 40-49
1:10:38
11:24/M

113
Sandra Wright Plymouth MI 37
11 F 30-39
1:11:44
11:34/M

114
Ken Wright Plymouth MI 36
18 M 30-39
1:14:00
11:56/M

115
Doug Carson Pinckney MI 47
20 M 40-49
1:14:01
11:56/M

116
Diane Piel Dexter MI 49
15 F 40-49
1:15:16
12:08/M

117
Janice Thiele Whitmore Lake MI 45
16 F 40-49
1:15:16
12:08/M

118
Cathy Leadley Dexter MI 42
17 F 40-49
1:15:32
12:11/M

119
Martha Hayes Ann Arbor MI 45
18 F 40-49
1:17:55
12:34/M

120
Rob Leadley Dexter MI 42
21 M 40-49
1:17:56
12:34/M

121
Mark Batell Dexter MI 49
22 M 40-49
1:17:57
12:34/M





Overall Female Winners
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Katie Jazwinski Ann Arbor MI 23
1
37:05
5:59/M


Top
Women 13 and under
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Kristen Yarows Dexter MI 10
34
1:05:22
10:33/M


Top
Women 14 to 19
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Caitlin Paul Chelsea MI 17
21
54:42
8:49/M

2
Erica Miller Ann Arbor MI 18
22
54:59
8:52/M

3
Jenna Satterthwaite Chelsea MI 17
26
57:41
9:18/M

4
Erin Dronen Ann Arbor MI 17
28
58:00
9:21/M


Top
Women 20 to 29
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Catherine Herne Ann Arbor MI 29
2
41:44
6:44/M

2
Anne Hermann Ann Arbor MI 20
9
47:19
7:38/M

3
Asia Renning Milan MI 21
14
51:41
8:20/M


Top
Women 30 to 39
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Amy Wolfgang Dexter MI 34
3
42:59
6:56/M

2
Chris Vincent Jackson MI 38
5
44:05
7:07/M

3
Cheryl Shepard Manchester MI 34
7
46:39
7:31/M

4
Marie Campbell Dexter MI 39
8
47:05
7:36/M

5
Katherine Gillman Whitmore Lake MI 35
11
49:35
8:00/M

6
Julia Buzzard Plymouth MI 38
12
50:00
8:04/M

7
Jill Schwartz Saline MI 35
19
54:18
8:45/M

8
Susan Mull Stockbridge MI 33
24
57:11
9:13/M

9
Katie Carew Ann Arbor MI 36
25
57:35
9:17/M

10
Debra George Ann Arbor MI 30
32
1:03:41
10:16/M

11
Sandra Wright Plymouth MI 37
42
1:11:44
11:34/M


Top
Women 40 to 49
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake MI 43
4
43:39
7:02/M

2
Michele Dziubinski Ann Arbor MI 40
6
46:18
7:28/M

3
Yuyang Ye Ann Arbor MI 47
10
47:55
7:44/M

4
Diane Himebaugh Dearborn MI 46
13
51:32
8:19/M

5
Jeanne Wiltse Dexter MI 43
15
52:31
8:28/M

6
Marie Muehlenbein Northville MI 44
20
54:21
8:46/M

7
Melody Reifel Chelsea MI 45
23
55:05
8:53/M

8
Robin Chestek Chelsea MI 48
27
57:54
9:20/M

9
Sharon Rodriguez Adrian MI 44
29
58:06
9:22/M

10
Valerie Alford Dexter MI 42
30
58:38
9:27/M

11
Kathy Varilone Livonia MI 44
31
59:10
9:33/M

12
Lyn Yarows Dexter MI 47
36
1:05:37
10:35/M

13
Terri Csable Ann Arbor MI 41
40
1:06:40
10:45/M

14
Kathy Batell Dexter MI 48
41
1:10:38
11:24/M

15
Diane Piel Dexter MI 49
43
1:15:16
12:08/M

16
Janice Thiele Whitmore Lake MI 45
44
1:15:16
12:08/M

17
Cathy Leadley Dexter MI 42
45
1:15:32
12:11/M

18
Martha Hayes Ann Arbor MI 45
46
1:17:55
12:34/M


Top
Women 50 to 59
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Janet Zielasko Whitmore Lake MI 51
16
53:09
8:34/M

2
Elke Dozauer Ann Arbor MI 52
17
53:12
8:35/M

3
Mary Trebilcock Haslett MI 54
18
54:00
8:43/M

4
Mary Steinhauser LaSalle MI 57
33
1:04:44
10:26/M

5
Betty Lathrop Jackson MI 58
35
1:05:24
10:33/M

6
Kristin Romelhardt Dexter MI 51
37
1:05:57
10:38/M

7
Sandra Larson Northville MI 50
38
1:06:16
10:41/M

8
Joanne Iler Ann Arbor MI 59
39
1:06:37
10:45/M


Top
Overall Male Winners
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Matthew Kowalski Northville MI 23
1
34:13
5:31/M


Top
Men 13 and under
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Kevin Yarows Dexter MI 10
69
1:05:23
10:33/M

2
Graham Wagner Chelsea MI 11
71
1:06:40
10:45/M


Top
Men 14 to 19
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Dan Lewis Chelsea MI 15
5
36:37
5:54/M

2
Nathan Alford Dexter MI 19
12
42:49
6:54/M

3
Ryan Montgomery Chelsea MI 17
15
43:06
6:57/M

4
Jeff Fitch Stockbridge MI 15
36
50:11
8:06/M

5
Max Booth Chelsea MI 15
39
51:10
8:15/M


Top
Men 20 to 29
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Tim Budzyn Ann Arbor MI 26
2
35:26
5:43/M

2
Anas Orfali Chelsea MI 29
34
49:45
8:01/M


Top
Men 30 to 39
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Terry Holman Ann Arbor MI 38
3
35:46
5:46/M

2
Mike Holik Grass Lake MI 32
4
36:24
5:52/M

3
Eric Swager Grass Lake MI 37
6
36:59
5:58/M

4
Doug Ogden Chelsea MI 39
8
38:58
6:17/M

5
Steve Hicks Galesburg MI 33
10
40:03
6:28/M

6
Jeffrey Callard Fenton MI 38
13
42:55
6:55/M

7
Gytis Udrys Saline MI 31
14
43:01
6:56/M

8
Jeffrey Lubeski Brighton MI 32
16
43:53
7:05/M

9
Dan McCarrick Canton MI 38
21
45:45
7:23/M

10
Philip Hughes Ann Arbor MI 35
22
45:56
7:25/M

11
Mark Mull Stockbridge MI 34
23
46:06
7:26/M

12
David Marshall Brownstown MI 33
28
48:30
7:49/M

13
Mark Lauzon Livonia MI 32
45
51:43
8:20/M

14
Steve Schwartz Saline MI 34
48
53:40
8:39/M

15
Blake Hershey Redford MI 39
57
57:29
9:16/M

16
Stephen Morgan South Lyon MI 39
64
1:02:41
10:07/M

17
Roger Chen Ann Arbor MI 32
67
1:03:42
10:16/M

18
Ken Wright Plymouth MI 36
72
1:14:00
11:56/M


Top
Men 40 to 49
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Todd Kelly Troy MI 41
7
37:31
6:03/M

2
Dave Hinz Munith MI 49
9
39:05
6:18/M

3
James Scholl Williamston MI 49
11
42:40
6:53/M

4
Scott Williams Ann Arbor MI 44
19
44:47
7:13/M

5
Marv Boluyt Ann Arbor MI 48
20
45:02
7:16/M

6
Steve Manville Whitmore Lake MI 46
25
47:26
7:39/M

7
Tony Glinke Ann Arbor MI 43
27
48:06
7:45/M

8
John Salvette Ann Arbor MI 47
29
48:40
7:51/M

9
Ken Chestek Chelsea MI 49
30
48:48
7:52/M

10
Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake MI 44
40
51:21
8:17/M

11
Douglas Gross Ann Arbor MI 47
42
51:29
8:18/M

12
Jim Steenstra Ann Arbor MI 46
43
51:36
8:19/M

13
Tom Osbeck Chelsea MI 46
44
51:42
8:20/M

14
Greg Meyer Whitmore Lake MI 47
47
52:32
8:28/M

15
Jeff Innis Whitmore Lake MI 44
49
54:00
8:43/M

16
Ranger Schneider Canton MI 43
50
54:16
8:45/M

17
Bill Thiele Whitmore Lake MI 49
61
1:00:11
9:42/M

18
Steve Maney South Lyon MI 41
63
1:02:31
10:05/M

19
Ron Hopp Ann Arbor MI 41
66
1:02:50
10:08/M

20
Doug Carson Pinckney MI 47
73
1:14:01
11:56/M

21
Rob Leadley Dexter MI 42
74
1:17:56
12:34/M

22
Mark Batell Dexter MI 49
75
1:17:57
12:34/M


Top
Men 50 to 59
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
John Gourlay Chelsea MI 53
17
44:06
7:07/M

2
Walt Hayes Ann Arbor MI 50
18
44:45
7:13/M

3
Randy Fielder Jerome MI 51
24
46:57
7:34/M

4
James Luterek Northville MI 54
32
49:13
7:56/M

5
Clifford Nix Ann Arbor MI 54
33
49:24
7:58/M

6
John Hebert Bloomfield Hills MI 56
35
50:04
8:05/M

7
William Belski Bloomfield Hills MI 53
37
50:59
8:13/M

8
Howard Booth Gregory MI 59
41
51:28
8:18/M

9
Dave Blough Dexter MI 56
51
54:46
8:50/M

10
Tom Wener Chelsea MI 50
52
54:52
8:51/M

11
Jim Baranard Ann Arbor MI 51
53
56:04
9:03/M

12
Terry Smid Grass Lake MI 50
54
56:50
9:10/M

13
Martin McEliot Lincolnwood IL 56
55
56:50
9:10/M

14
Mike Ryan Ann Arbor MI 58
56
57:03
9:12/M

15
Steven Yarows Ann Arbor MI 51
59
58:54
9:30/M

16
Harris Iler Ann Arbor MI 59
68
1:05:21
10:32/M

17
John Trebilcock Haslett MI 53
70
1:06:29
10:43/M


Top
Men 60 and over
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Harlan Van Blaricum Dexter MI 62
26
47:48
7:43/M

2
Richard James Toledo OH 61
31
49:01
7:54/M

3
Giles Wilborn Grosse Pte Woods MI 62
38
51:09
8:15/M

4
Larry Mishler Plymouth MI 65
46
52:31
8:28/M

5
Wolfgang Dozauer Ann Arbor MI 69
58
58:05
9:22/M

6
Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 67
60
59:31
9:36/M

7
Cy Steinhauser LaSalle MI 61
62
1:02:04
10:01/M

8
Edward Morgan Livonia MI 62
65
1:02:42
10:07/M