LCAA League Meet

back to results

Oct. 19, 2002

LCAA League Meet


ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES ³
³ 1. Hudson 42 4. Erie-Mason 90 ³
³ 2. Onsted 48 5. Dundee 97 ³
³ 3. Ida 79 6. Blissfield 136 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Travis Nash (11) ONSTED 16:40.6 1 26. Ethan Bell (SO) IDA 19:15.4 26
2. Jochua Murbach (SR) EREMASON 17:08.9 2 27. Andrew Wright (SR) DUNDEE 19:29.6 27
3. Dave Schofield (JR) DUNDEE 17:14.2 3 28. Russell Ankenbrandt (SO) IDA 19:59.1 28
4. Robert Deo (11) HUDSON 17:23.4 4 29. Chris Opferman (JR) EREMASON 20:04.0 29
5. Stephen Guerra (12) HUDSON 17:48.4 5 30. Chad Wines (SO) IDA 20:08.9 P
6. Wade Wines (SR) IDA 17:52.9 6 31. Jay Yockey (09) BILSSFLD 20:09.8 31
7. Robert Kuhn (11) HUDSON 17:53.2 7 32. Chris Betz (12) BILSSFLD 20:10.1 32
8. Brian Johnson (11) ONSTED 17:55.0 8 33. Bryan Crist (JR) DUNDEE 20:31.0 P
9. Dan Helmer (SO) IDA 17:58.4 9 34. Joel Barricklow (11) ONSTED 20:51.0 P
10. Jim Rehdopf (SO) IDA 17:58.6 10 35. Justin Clifton (JR) IDA 21:39.8 P
11. Scott Waters (09) ONSTED 18:01.0 11 36. Jeff Tervo (9) CLINTON 21:55.3 -
12. Ben Bloom (11) HUDSON 18:09.0 12 37. PAUL Douge (09) BILSSFLD 22:16.1 36
13. Nick Ambs (11) ONSTED 18:10.5 13 38. Derek Virley (SO) DUNDEE 22:25.2 P
14. Paul McClellan (10) HUDSON 18:12.0 14 39. Jay Kealy (10) CLINTON 23:54.0 -
15. Mike Kirchner (12) ONSTED 18:29.4 15 40. Kevin Vance (SO) EREMASON 26:40.3 P
16. Adam Ries (11) BILSSFLD 18:33.0 16 41. Joel Dickerson (10) BILSSFLD NF -
17. John Cousino (JR) EREMASON 18:33.8 17 42. Clair Koppelman (10) BILSSFLD NF -
18. Nick Long (09) ONSTED 18:34.9 P 43. Ryan Iwanicki (11) CLINTON NF -
19. Dave Hartford (FR) EREMASON 18:36.5 19 44. Joe Mathews (12) CLINTON NF -
20. Eric Smith (SO) DUNDEE 18:44.5 20 45. Bryan Riddle (11) CLINTON NF -
21. Caleb Douge (11) BILSSFLD 18:54.2 21 46. Brian Jones (11) HUDSON NF -
22. Josh Roe (SR) DUNDEE 19:00.9 22
23. Christopher Kasper (SR) EREMASON 19:03.8 23
24. Andrew Apling (12) HUDSON 19:07.0 P
25. Craig Ringbloom (JR) DUNDEE 19:10.6 25

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. HUDSON Robert Deo (11) 4 17:23 4
Stephen Guerra (12) 5 17:48 5
Robert Kuhn (11) 7 17:53 7
Ben Bloom (11) 12 18:09 12
Paul McClellan (10) 14 18:12 14
Andrew Apling (12) 24 19:07
Brian Jones (11) 46 00 00

HUDSON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:25 42

2. ONSTED Travis Nash (11) 1 16:40 1
Brian Johnson (11) 8 17:55 8
Scott Waters (09) 11 18:01 11
Nick Ambs (11) 13 18:10 13
Mike Kirchner (12) 15 18:29 15
Nick Long (09) 18 18:34
Joel Barricklow (11) 34 20:51

ONSTED ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:15 48

3. IDA Wade Wines (SR) 6 17:52 6
Dan Helmer (SO) 9 17:58 9
Jim Rehdopf (SO) 10 17:58 10
Ethan Bell (SO) 26 19:15 26
Russell Ankenbrandt (SO) 28 19:59 28
Chad Wines (SO) 30 20:08
Justin Clifton (JR) 35 21:39

IDA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:02 79

4. EREMASON Jochua Murbach (SR) 2 17:08 2
John Cousino (JR) 17 18:33 17
Dave Hartford (FR) 19 18:36 19
Christopher Kasper (SR) 23 19:03 23
Chris Opferman (JR) 29 20:04 29
Kevin Vance (SO) 40 26:40

EREMASON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:24 90

5. DUNDEE Dave Schofield (JR) 3 17:14 3
Eric Smith (SO) 20 18:44 20
Josh Roe (SR) 22 19:00 22
Craig Ringbloom (JR) 25 19:10 25
Andrew Wright (SR) 27 19:29 27
Bryan Crist (JR) 33 20:31
Derek Virley (SO) 38 22:25

DUNDEE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:37 97

6. BILSSFLD Adam Ries (11) 16 18:33 16
Caleb Douge (11) 21 18:54 21
Jay Yockey (09) 31 20:09 31
Chris Betz (12) 32 20:10 32
PAUL Douge (09) 37 22:16 36
Joel Dickerson (10) 41 00 00
Clair Koppelman (10) 42 00 00

BILSSFLD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:02 136

7. CLINTON Jeff Tervo (9) 36 21:55
Jay Kealy (10) 39 23:54
Ryan Iwanicki (11) 43 00 00
Joe Mathews (12) 44 00 00
Bryan Riddle (11) 45 00 00

CLINTON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 45:49






MEET RESULTS
1. Blissfield 35
2. Onsted 58
3. Hudson 62
4. Erie Mason 87
5. Ida 106
6. Dundee 158
7. Clinton DNF



RUNNER SCHOOL RESULTS
1. Natoshia Bauer Onsted 18:55
2. Lindsey Forche Blissfield 19:53
3. Jenny Belair Erie Mason 20:03
4. Casey Smith Blissfield 20:04
5. Rachel Ham Hudson 20:45
6. Amy Sarles Onsted 20:53
7. Tracy Marine Blissfield 21:06
8. Leah Birkey Ida 21:15
9. Britaney Beckey Blissfield 21:35
10. Amanda Fisher Onsted 21:40
11. Chelsey Berlin Hudson 21:55
12. Alyse Smith Hudson 21:59
13. Jacqueline Pruitt Blissfield 22:06
14. Emma Koppelman Blissfield 22:08
15. Erica Andrejewski Erie Mason 22:12
16. Carly Waterstraught Hudson 22:29
17. Ashley Barnes Onsted 22:41
18. Nicole Roney Hudson 22:46
19. Grace Stotz Ida 22:50
20. Amber Montri Ida 22:54
21. Chelsea Cousino Erie Mason 22:54
22. Jamie Morrin Erie Mason 22:57
23. Tonya Edmunds Blissfield 23:04
24. Kelsey Mutter Onsted 23:05
25. Britni Gordon Dundee 23:14
26. Rachel Groesbeck Erie Mason 23:18
27. Jessica Silcox Dundee 23:25
28. Kristy Banker Ida 23:26
29. Krystal Arrendondo Hudson 23:27
30. Emily Wells Dundee 23:33
31. Alisa Walters Ida 23:54
32. Rebeca Stotz Ida 23:56
33. Calla Cummerow Erie Mason 24:01
34. Kristin Roan Hudson 24:01
35. Lindsay VanVorce Erie Mason 24:18
36. Michelle Opfermann Ida 24:40
37. Amber Finkbeiner Clinton 24:46
38. Renee Pinter Dundee 25:26
39. Beth Wolf Onsted 26:50
40. Rebekah Chema Dundee 28:39
41. Ashely Hoffman Onsted 28:51