Run Through Apple Country

back to results

Oct. 19, 2002

Run Through Apple Country
Grand Rapids, MI
Results Provided by Classic Race Management


Race Finish Position
_ID_ Name____________________ City______________ Group Race Sex __Time_ Pace

Men's 14 & Under 10 Finished
12 LaVoie, Neil Middleville MI 1 11 11 18:20 5:54
193 Gordon, Michael Grand Rapids MI 2 43 39 22:19 7:11
208 Carrier, Mark Alto MI 3 71 58 23:52 7:42
38 Carleton IV, William Kentwood MI 4 93 74 24:53 8:01
312 Ellison, Luke Byron Center MI 5 150 106 28:12 9:05
474 Willard, Alex Ada MI 6 156 109 28:25 9:10
47 Palmer, Alex Ada MI 7 160 111 28:32 9:12
145 Buth, Kegan Ada MI 8 164 114 28:50 9:18
146 Buth, Joe Ada MI 9 192 124 30:15 9:45
385 Maas, Raymond Grandville MI 10 219 137 32:51 10:36

Women's 14 & Under 15 Finished
216 Pinerio, Rachael Allendale MI 1 59 9 23:15 7:30
169 Steil, Rachael Grandville MI 2 64 11 23:31 7:35
190 Koster, Jessica Grand Rapids MI 3 75 15 24:06 7:46
158 Beukema, Andrea Grand Rapids MI 4 91 19 24:44 7:58
253 Gates, Lindsay Cedar Springs MI 5 101 23 25:24 8:11
163 Cummings, Alicia Allendale MI 6 104 26 25:39 8:16
365 O'Brien, Hannah Grand Rapids MI 7 132 37 27:15 8:47
316 Tran, Jessica greenville MI 8 177 59 29:37 9:33
317 Seay, Caitlin Grandville MI 9 179 61 29:37 9:33
123 Lamer, Jessica Wyoming MI 10 187 66 30:09 9:43
323 Shook, Jocelyn E Grand Rapids MI 11 189 67 30:12 9:44
386 Maas, Jorie Grandville MI 12 221 84 32:54 10:36
387 Maas, Sally Grandville MI 13 224 87 33:03 10:40
206 Grady, Kaitlin Grand Rapids MI 14 229 90 34:09 11:01
156 Beukema, Kaitlyn Grand Rapids MI 15 242 101 36:53 11:53

Men's 15 to 19 4 Finished
284 Dyke, Ben Grand Rapids MI 1 2 2 16:30 5:19
473 Freeman, Scott Muskegon MI 2 8 8 17:45 5:43
478 Campbell, Mark Lewisberry PA 3 9 9 17:48 5:44
117 Lang, Matt Grand Rapids MI 4 195 126 30:46 9:55

Women's 15 to 19 7 Finished
157 Beukema, Rachel Grand Rapids MI 1 65 12 23:37 7:37
201 Kragt, Jennifer Grand Rapids MI 2 66 13 23:39 7:37
213 Fabian, Alyssa Grand Rapids MI 3 100 22 25:17 8:09
172 Johnson, Carly Grand Rapids MI 4 125 34 27:00 8:42
31 VanderBee, Kari Caledonia MI 5 135 39 27:16 8:48
202 McFadden, Kathleen Muskegon MI 6 208 76 31:59 10:19
205 Grady, Colleen Grand Rapids MI 7 230 91 34:11 11:01

Men's 20 to 24 6 Finished
496 Hoekstra, Dan Grand Rapids MI 1 1 1 15:57 5:08
479 Wiesehan, Chris St Louis MO 2 4 4 17:11 5:32
462 Carson, Mark Holland MI 3 6 6 17:41 5:42
285 Benko, Mike holland MI 4 20 19 20:14 6:31
489 Fry, Megan Charlotte MI 5 70 57 23:50 7:41
107 Casarez, Jeremy Lake Odessa MI 6 79 63 24:17 7:50

Women's 20 to 24 11 Finished
212 Crenshaw, Amber Grand Rapids MI 1 19 1 20:09 6:30
121 Aalderink, Chandra Grandville MI 2 36 3 21:33 6:57
174 DeVos, Chelsea Grand Rapids MI 3 46 5 22:28 7:14
112 Sobie, Melissa Lowell MI 4 60 10 23:22 7:32
24 Deeb, Melissa Grand Rapids MI 5 89 18 24:44 7:58
32 Morrison, Amanda Caledonia MI 6 134 38 27:16 8:48
165 Kroeze, Angie Grand Rapids MI 7 136 40 27:16 8:48
127 Kotecki, Tess Zeeland MI 8 145 42 27:38 8:55
279 Bouwma, Jill Grand Rapids MI 9 146 43 27:38 8:55
15 Byl, Lisa Belmont MI 10 185 64 29:49 9:37
442 Fahs, Jaime South Haven MI 11 246 104 38:20 12:22

Men's 25 to 29 11 Finished
477 Tracey, Ryan Grand Rapids MI 1 3 3 16:59 5:28
428 Belland, Scott Grand Rapids MI 2 5 5 17:23 5:36
463 James-Heer, Craig Allendale MI 3 13 13 18:49 6:04
495 Ball, Michael Hudsonville MI 4 14 14 19:37 6:19
467 Lokker, David Saugatuck MI 5 21 20 20:18 6:32
125 Kotecki, Kale Zeeland MI 6 31 30 21:13 6:50
3 Blankespoor, Jay Grand Rapids MI 7 37 34 21:33 6:57
362 Worthington, Robert Grand Rapids MI 8 109 82 26:07 8:25
7 Schenkel, Henry Grand Rapids MI 9 129 94 27:11 8:46
102 Denman, Bryan Middleville MI 10 139 98 27:22 8:49
10 Hoeksema, Kevin Grand Rapids MI 11 140 99 27:22 8:50

Women's 25 to 29 14 Finished
430 Stotts, Stephanie Grand Rapids MI 1 78 16 24:14 7:49
8 Schenkel, Amy Grand Rapids MI 2 117 32 26:37 8:35
199 Miller, Pamela Lake Odessa MI 3 123 33 26:53 8:40
105 Gray, Sarah Grand Rapids MI 4 138 41 27:21 8:49
122 Reenders, Rachel Grand Rapids MI 5 148 44 28:00 9:01
160 DeWitt, Chantil Grand Rapids MI 6 186 65 29:55 9:39
282 Westcott, Jill Sparta MI 7 194 69 30:30 9:50
324 Hendon, Michelle Grand Rapids MI 8 198 70 30:53 9:58
268 Knoop, Serena Grand Rapids MI 9 204 74 31:41 10:13
278 Vandyke, Erin Wyoming MI 10 231 92 34:42 11:11
325 Klett, Sarah Grand Rapids MI 11 235 94 35:23 11:25
483 Stapleton, Aaran Walker MI 12 236 95 35:25 11:25
409 Krick, Michelle Belding MI 13 241 100 36:03 11:38
358 Huizingh, Kristen Grand Rapids MI 14 254 109 45:29 14:40

Men's 30 to 34 16 Finished
270 Nicolet, Steven Grand Rapids MI 1 25 24 20:52 6:43
124 Lamer, Robb Wyoming MI 2 41 37 22:16 7:10
126 Lamer, Timothy Ada MI 3 48 42 22:45 7:20
476 Ward, Dennis Muskegon MI 4 52 45 23:00 7:25
168 Kuzdowicz, Janusz Hudsonville MI 5 67 54 23:39 7:38
30 Morrison, John Caledonia MI 6 73 59 24:00 7:44
114 Rodriguez, Mario Wyoming MI 7 90 72 24:44 7:58
153 Wolters, John Hudsonville MI 8 95 75 24:56 8:02
184 Schaafsma, Philip Grand Rapids MI 9 142 101 27:30 8:52
454 Robarge, David Holland MI 10 149 105 28:07 9:04
200 Hemminger, Timothy Orleans MI 11 172 117 29:14 9:25
384 Szubinski, Don Dorr MI 12 213 135 32:34 10:30
286 Ed, Todd Grand Rapids MI 13 214 136 32:36 10:30
27 Mercer, David Grand Rapids MI 14 227 139 33:50 10:55
484 Kwilinski, Scott Grand Rapids MI 15 233 140 35:08 11:20
468 Purcell, Bill Kentwood MI 16 247 143 38:23 12:23

Women's 30 to 34 14 Finished
128 Vanderploeg, Rochelle Caledonia MI 1 51 7 22:59 7:24
355 Randall, Donna Grand Rapids MI 2 72 14 23:54 7:42
18 Palsrok, Barb Kentwood MI 3 87 17 24:37 7:56
492 Harris, Trina Grand Rapids MI 4 98 21 25:11 8:07
42 Truszkowski, Kim Wyoming MI 5 105 27 25:45 8:18
276 Collins, Pamela Byron Center MI 6 166 52 28:52 9:19
39 Williams, Kellie Ada MI 7 169 54 29:07 9:23
40 Romanowski, Janet Grand Rapids MI 8 171 55 29:13 9:25
320 Vanderzanden, Kelly Sparta MI 9 175 58 29:36 9:32
370 Standlick, Bonnie Grand Rapids MI 10 215 79 32:40 10:32
185 Zwart, Lavonne Grand Rapids MI 11 218 82 32:47 10:34
453 Quintilliano, Christy Walker MI 12 220 83 32:54 10:36
147 DeVoe, Jessica Walker MI 13 222 85 32:58 10:38
14 Stumbo, Elizabeth Grand Rapids MI 14 238 97 35:43 11:31

Men's 35 to 39 22 Finished
209 Carrier, Troy Alto MI 1 12 12 18:25 5:56
354 Larson, Terry Grand Rapids MI 2 27 26 21:00 6:46
481 VanderKlipp, Mike Grand Rapids MI 3 28 27 21:05 6:48
13 Vandenberg, Todd Grand Rapids MI 4 29 28 21:05 6:48
393 Ganczrz, Aaron Grand Rapids MI 5 44 40 22:21 7:12
177 Rose, Andrew Grand Rapids MI 6 50 44 22:51 7:22
494 Hall, Steve Ada MI 7 77 62 24:08 7:47
359 Christian, Robert WYOMING MI 8 81 65 24:22 7:51
273 Clark, Blake Grand Rapids MI 9 82 66 24:25 7:52
371 Wybenga, Doug Hudsonville MI 10 108 81 26:02 8:24
493 Hall, Beth Ada MI 11 119 87 26:39 8:36
217 Vanderploeg, Tim Hudsonville MI 12 127 92 27:05 8:44
43 Truszkowski, Thomas Wyoming MI 13 128 93 27:05 8:44
144 Buth, Eric Ada MI 14 130 95 27:13 8:46
377 Dunkelberg, Scott Grand Rapids MI 15 133 96 27:15 8:47
154 Basher, John Grand Rapids MI 16 137 97 27:18 8:48
459 Rothwell, John Grand Rapids MI 17 147 104 27:58 9:01
353 Tran, Kirk greenville MI 18 180 119 29:37 9:33
491 Schmuker, Randy Grand Haven MI 19 183 121 29:42 9:34
348 Landman, Doug Grand Rapids MI 20 191 123 30:15 9:45
460 Boughton, Dan Grand Rapids MI 21 193 125 30:27 9:49
187 Karpinski, Ken Grand Rapids MI 22 249 144 39:20 12:41

Women's 35 to 39 9 Finished
313 Hale, Barb Grandville MI 1 55 8 23:07 7:27
5 McIntyre, Jill Allendale MI 2 102 24 25:33 8:14
418 Powers, Evie Grand Rapids MI 3 112 29 26:16 8:28
195 Williams, Julia Cadillac MI 4 184 63 29:46 9:36
183 Linder, Colleen Grand Rapids MI 5 190 68 30:12 9:44
318 Duiven, Suzy Grand Rapids MI 6 201 72 31:20 10:06
280 Vanportfliet, Michele Walker MI 7 223 86 33:02 10:39
110 Mabie, Chris Cedar Springs MI 8 239 98 35:45 11:31
161 Wilke, Deborah Grand Rapids MI 9 248 105 38:50 12:31

Men's 40 to 44 24 Finished
277 Hautman, Gerald ada MI 1 16 16 19:46 6:22
310 West, Scott Grandville MI 2 17 17 19:57 6:26
21 Junewick, Joseph Grand Rapids MI 3 22 21 20:21 6:33
4 Lunger, Tim Grand Rapids MI 4 24 23 20:28 6:36
398 Steil, Craig East Grand Rapi MI 5 26 25 20:52 6:44
378 Parks, Jeff Wyoming MI 6 33 31 21:22 6:53
159 Bolter, Ken Grand Rapids MI 7 38 35 21:37 6:58
229 Houtstra, Ricko Comstock Park MI 8 53 46 23:02 7:25
176 Galbrath, Scott Grand Rapids MI 9 56 48 23:08 7:28
109 Mabie, Tim Cedar Springs MI 10 62 52 23:27 7:33
274 Hale, Steve Grandville MI 11 68 55 23:44 7:39
181 Mutchler, Scott Grand Rapids MI 12 74 60 24:03 7:45
435 Verburg, Steve Paw Paw MI 13 80 64 24:19 7:50
269 Misner, Rod Cedar Springs MI 14 92 73 24:50 8:00
352 Rookus, Steve Byron Center MI 15 111 83 26:14 8:27
170 Breukink, Rick Wyoming MI 16 118 86 26:38 8:35
194 Williams, Brian Cadillac MI 17 122 90 26:52 8:40
470 Giffin, Andy Wyoming MI 18 124 91 26:59 8:42
272 Ellison, Scott Byron Center MI 19 151 107 28:12 9:05
22 Lippert, Jeff Grand Rapids MI 20 152 108 28:12 9:05
48 Palmer, Mike Ada MI 21 159 110 28:32 9:12
106 Talsma, Vaughn Jenison MI 22 163 113 28:41 9:15
281 Seay, George Grandville MI 23 181 120 29:37 9:33
360 Shook, Mark E Grand Rapids MI 24 188 122 30:12 9:44

Women's 40 to 44 12 Finished
472 Diemer, Freda Wyoming MI 1 32 2 21:20 6:52
142 TenKate, Jan Wyoming MI 2 94 20 24:53 8:01
113 Munski, JoAnn Grand Rapids MI 3 103 25 25:35 8:15
219 Signs, Dianne Greenville MI 4 113 30 26:16 8:28
196 Cok, Mary Grand Rapids MI 5 126 35 27:02 8:43
120 Cramer, Jane Cedar Springs MI 6 168 53 29:00 9:21
283 Mileski, Ginger Grand Rapids MI 7 173 56 29:24 9:29
469 Kruk, Suzy Comstock Park MI 8 174 57 29:33 9:32
155 Beukema, Heidi Grand Rapids MI 9 199 71 31:00 10:00
369 DeKorver, Martha Grand Rapids MI 10 209 77 32:03 10:20
180 Muthcler, Conni Grand Rapids MI 11 210 78 32:19 10:25
175 Kloska, Mary Grand Rapids MI 12 228 89 34:03 10:59

Men's 45 to 49 23 Finished
488 Courtade, Robert Belmont MI 1 7 7 17:41 5:42
482 Kaptryn, Bryan Wyoming MI 2 10 10 17:57 5:47
471 Kowalczyk, John Jenison MI 3 18 18 20:06 6:29
28 Coder, Thom Kalamazoo MI 4 30 29 21:11 6:50
207 Grady, Patrick Grand Rapids MI 5 34 32 21:22 6:53
251 Sullivan, Scott Wyoming MI 6 35 33 21:26 6:55
37 VanDyke, Ken Grand Rapids MI 7 40 36 22:13 7:10
465 Troutman, Ken Holland MI 8 42 38 22:16 7:10
103 Schultze, Dan Byron Center MI 9 49 43 22:45 7:20
101 McIntee, Dave Grand Rapids MI 10 57 49 23:11 7:29
347 Malcolm, Don Grand Rapids MI 11 63 53 23:30 7:34
218 Signs, Rich Greenville MI 12 83 67 24:25 7:52
188 Lambert, Randy Belmont MI 13 99 78 25:14 8:08
111 Sobie, David Lowell MI 14 114 84 26:17 8:29
434 Morrow, Bud Plainwell MI 15 120 88 26:41 8:36
191 Szczepanski, Rick Grand Rapids MI 16 141 100 27:24 8:50
357 Van Dyke, David Grand Rapids MI 17 162 112 28:39 9:14
118 Lang, Jon Grand Rapids MI 18 196 127 30:46 9:55
350 Cron, Ron Grand Rapids MI 19 200 129 31:10 10:03
319 Manett, Pete Grand Rapids MI 20 202 130 31:22 10:07
379 Comisky, Dave Hudsonville MI 21 207 132 31:59 10:19
351 Groen, Steve Grand Rapids MI 22 211 133 32:29 10:28
171 Gates, Craig Cedar Springs MI 23 212 134 32:33 10:30

Women's 45 to 49 12 Finished
461 Wordelman, Maria Ada MI 1 39 4 21:46 7:01
162 Cummings, Jill Allendale MI 2 47 6 22:31 7:16
466 Troutman, Celesta Holland MI 3 110 28 26:08 8:26
36 Atwell, Marybeth Grand Rapids MI 4 154 46 28:16 9:07
33 Burlingame, Lisa Grand Rapids MI 5 155 47 28:17 9:07
315 Rus, Connie Holland MI 6 161 50 28:35 9:13
464 Golden, Joanie Walker MI 7 165 51 28:52 9:19
275 Groen, Grada Grand Rapids MI 8 216 80 32:44 10:33
17 Myers, Margaret Grand Rapids MI 9 225 88 33:20 10:45
203 Kirkwood, Lolly Grand Rapids MI 10 237 96 35:35 11:29
108 Sobie, Jennifer Lowell MI 11 240 99 35:45 11:32
487 Fridsma, Susan Norwalk OH 12 243 102 37:09 11:59

Men's 50 to 54 8 Finished
189 Koster, Nicholas Grand Rapids MI 1 15 15 19:37 6:19
449 Challender, Rich Saranac MI 2 54 47 23:05 7:26
382 Cornell, Roger Grand Rapids MI 3 84 68 24:28 7:53
381 Ippel, Charles Grand Rapids MI 4 85 69 24:29 7:53
46 Claycomb, Dennis Hastings MI 5 106 79 25:51 8:20
356 Visger Sr., Ken Sparta MI 6 116 85 26:28 8:32
119 Verwys, David Grand Rapids MI 7 143 102 27:33 8:53
485 Veen, Phil Grand Rapids MI 8 144 103 27:33 8:53

Women's 50 to 54 9 Finished
173 DeVries, Deanna Grand Rapids MI 1 115 31 26:19 8:29
104 Nuerenberg, Sally Grand Rapids MI 2 131 36 27:13 8:46
35 Molloy, Susan Grand Rapids MI 3 153 45 28:15 9:07
23 Dodd, Donna Rockford MI 4 158 49 28:29 9:11
311 Stade, Bonnie grandville MI 5 178 60 29:37 9:33
115 Henson, Judith Zeeland MI 6 203 73 31:40 10:12
254 Anderson, Judy Hastings MI 7 206 75 31:46 10:15
19 Schut, Carla Jenison MI 8 232 93 34:44 11:12
486 Veen, Brenda Grand Rapids MI 9 244 103 37:14 12:00

Men's 55 to 59 12 Finished
456 Redder, Loren Zeeland MI 1 23 22 20:22 6:34
100 Britton, Fred Rothbury MI 2 45 41 22:27 7:14
406 Rose, Tim Rockford MI 3 58 50 23:14 7:29
361 Benko, Glenn holland MI 4 61 51 23:26 7:33
451 Sage, Doug Saranac MI 5 76 61 24:07 7:46
211 Colbourn, Tom Grand Rapids MI 6 88 71 24:41 7:58
490 Fry, Fred Charlotte MI 7 96 76 25:05 8:05
192 Maines, Phil Wyoming MI 8 97 77 25:07 8:06
198 Master, Robert Belmont MI 9 167 115 28:54 9:19
41 Shuker, Thomas Grand Rapids MI 10 170 116 29:11 9:24
20 Dykema, Jerry Wyoming MI 11 245 142 38:19 12:21
215 MacMillan, Bill North Muskegon MI 12 255 146 46:04 14:51

Women's 55 to 59 2 Finished
322 Miles, Alana Grand Rapids MI 1 157 48 28:26 9:10
197 Master, Theresa Belmont MI 2 217 81 32:47 10:34

Men's 60 & Older 10 Finished
148 Vanderberg, Ken Muskegon MI 1 69 56 23:45 7:39
149 Berghuis, James Fruitport MI 2 86 70 24:31 7:54
309 Kroeze, Jack TWIN LAKE MI 3 107 80 25:54 8:21
475 Dunigan, James Grand Rapids MI 4 121 89 26:50 8:39
457 Campbell, William St Joseph MI 5 176 118 29:36 9:32
141 Pantano, Robert Holland MI 6 197 128 30:52 9:57
480 Towne, Kenneth Fremont MI 7 205 131 31:44 10:14
16 Zobro, Romie Grand Rapids MI 8 226 138 33:21 10:45
204 Kirkwood, Tim Grand Rapids MI 9 234 141 35:16 11:22
26 VanZytveld, David Grand Rapids MI 10 251 145 39:45 12:49

Women's 60 & Older 1 Finished
143 Cayo, Judy Benton Harbor MI 1 182 62 29:42 9:34

Women's Walkers 7 Finished
326 Haveman, Nancy Holland MI 1 250 106 39:44 12:49
364 Lock, Jackie Grand Rapids MI 2 252 107 44:00 14:11
140 Schaafsma, Carol Grand Rapids MI 3 253 108 44:58 14:30
363 Yerke, Margaret Ada MI 4 256 110 46:57 15:08
139 Lamas, Abby Hastings MI 5 257 111 48:03 15:30
287 Hoke, Kitty Hastings MI 6 258 112 48:04 15:30
289 Gibson, Lynn Hastings MI 7 259 113 48:08 15:31

**** Men's Overall Winner ****

496 Hoekstra, Dan Grand Rapids MI 1 1 1 15:57 5:08

*** Women's Overall Winner ***

212 Crenshaw, Amber Grand Rapids MI 1 19 1 20:09 6:30



Race Finish Position
_ID_ Name____________________ City______________ Group Race Sex __Time_ Pace

Men's 14 & Under 3 Finished
408 Spiker, Andrew East Gr Rapids MI 1 52 50 45:27 7:19
132 Berridge, Zach Allendale MI 2 70 61 47:18 7:37
447 Carmichael, Alex E Grand Rapids MI 3 133 103 51:57 8:22

Women's 14 & Under 1 Finished
412 Brown, Nikki East Gr Rapids MI 1 85 12 48:09 7:46

Men's 15 to 19 1 Finished
401 Frasier, Levi Norton Shores MI 1 7 7 36:15 5:50

Men's 20 to 24 4 Finished
392 Hoekstra, Dan Grand Rapids MI 1 1 1 31:55 5:08
303 Clement, Travis Byron Center MI 2 3 3 34:55 5:37
425 Lofdahl, Grant Holland MI 3 4 4 35:17 5:41
327 Ruthven, David Grand Rapids MI 4 5 5 35:18 5:41

Women's 20 to 24 4 Finished
306 Miles, Janelle Grand Rapids MI 1 101 19 49:31 7:59
242 Olszewski, Rebecca Grandville MI 2 151 35 53:35 8:38
293 Bradford, Brenda SPARTA MI 3 168 48 55:41 8:58
79 Mack, Emily Comstock Park MI 4 191 64 59:50 9:39

Men's 25 to 29 10 Finished
428 Belland, Scott Grand Rapids MI 1 2 2 34:40 5:35
267 Miles, Garett Grand Rapids MI 2 15 15 39:25 6:21
237 Oudbier, David Grand Rapids MI 3 16 16 40:00 6:27
402 Ferguson, Chris Saranac MI 4 20 20 40:36 6:32
403 Bonga, Roger Lowell MI 5 21 21 40:36 6:32
244 Hinton, Brad Grant MI 6 27 27 42:30 6:51
427 DeVogel, Jaden Grand Rapids MI 7 37 36 44:00 7:05
415 Sponseller, Brian Kentwood MI 8 73 64 47:36 7:40
436 Jarvis, Tom Grand Rapids MI 9 107 88 49:53 8:02
334 Scott, Brian Comstock Park MI 10 149 115 53:17 8:35

Women's 25 to 29 11 Finished
366 Smith, Teya Holland MI 1 90 14 48:43 7:51
238 Oudbier, Darcie Grand Rapids MI 2 111 20 50:00 8:03
296 Stormo Hoffmann, Elissa Grand Rapids MI 3 118 23 50:46 8:11
290 Kalbfleisch, Jessica walker MI 4 124 27 51:30 8:18
241 Davies, Stacy Ada MI 5 152 36 53:35 8:38
424 Ball, Nicole Hudsonville MI 6 159 40 54:19 8:45
448 Terwilliger, Sarah Auburn Hills MI 7 169 49 55:59 9:01
300 Ulrich, Sherri Ada MI 8 170 50 56:02 9:02
305 Hillary, Holly Grand Rapids MI 9 176 53 56:42 9:08
304 Nielson, Holly Lakeview MI 10 184 59 58:40 9:27
301 Schwartz, Natalie Kentwood MI 11 207 74 1:06:07 10:39

Men's 30 to 34 8 Finished
429 Stotts, Kevin Grand Rapids MI 1 24 24 41:23 6:40
63 Morrow, Matt Grand Haven MI 2 32 31 43:02 6:56
391 Fox, Andy Muir MI 3 35 34 43:19 6:59
416 Heintz, Brian Cleveland OH 4 47 45 44:36 7:11
344 Vander Woude, John Grand Rapids MI 5 63 57 46:25 7:29
258 Crowley, Scott Grand Rapids MI 6 95 79 48:58 7:53
421 Zuver, Chris Grand Rapids MI 7 150 116 53:23 8:36
328 Taylor, Jon Grand Rapids MI 8 197 129 1:01:28 9:55

Women's 30 to 34 11 Finished
68 Erhardt, Ellen Grand Rapids MI 1 41 2 44:15 7:08
131 Duba, Noreen Rockford MI 2 54 3 45:35 7:21
239 Galbreath, Christine Grand Rapids MI 3 65 7 46:32 7:30
240 Watson, Mary Grand Rapids MI 4 96 17 48:58 7:53
85 Jenkins, Cheryl Grand Rapids MI 5 154 38 53:59 8:42
248 Kruzich, Kristin Evergreen Park IL 6 163 43 54:54 8:51
262 Linna, Marnie Grand Rapids MI 7 167 47 55:32 8:57
422 Bolin, Brenda Belmont MI 8 180 56 57:53 9:20
452 Ammein, Natalie Kentwood MI 9 192 65 1:00:41 9:47
292 Shaler, Terri Kalamazoo MI 10 196 68 1:01:26 9:54
247 Rozendal, Lorelle Grand Rapids MI 11 201 70 1:03:16 10:12

Men's 35 to 39 27 Finished
441 Walton, John Lansing MI 1 6 6 35:30 5:43
129 Napolillo, Chris Rockford MI 2 8 8 36:25 5:52
404 Peabody, Steve Belding MI 3 9 9 36:59 5:57
90 VanLoo, Randy Holland MI 4 12 12 38:05 6:08
245 Silvey, Steve Grand Rapids MI 5 14 14 39:18 6:20
257 Haney, Jeffrey rockford MI 6 17 17 40:10 6:28
389 McIlhargey, Michael Grand Rapids MI 7 34 33 43:18 6:59
265 Kendra, James Spring Lake MI 8 38 37 44:04 7:06
74 Reid, Bill Grand Rapids MI 9 42 40 44:16 7:08
261 Vonehr, David Grand Rapids MI 10 56 53 45:53 7:24
340 Mccaffrey, Paul Grandville MI 11 58 54 46:00 7:25
345 Hale, Steve holland MI 12 59 55 46:00 7:25
390 Moore, Greg Ada MI 13 69 60 47:14 7:37
256 Jacques, Greg Walker MI 14 76 67 47:47 7:42
388 Kuzma, Steven Grand Rapids MI 15 77 68 47:47 7:42
154 Basher, John Grand Rapids MI 16 88 75 48:30 7:49
99 Hoover, James Grand Haven MI 17 103 84 49:32 7:59
234 Bentley, Tom Wyoming MI 18 110 91 49:58 8:03
459 Rothwell, John Grand Rapids MI 19 130 100 51:54 8:22
225 DePree, James Grand Rapids MI 20 131 101 51:57 8:22
410 Bezinque, Steven Grand Rapids MI 21 137 107 52:15 8:25
86 Jenkins, Clay Grand Rapids MI 22 155 117 54:00 8:42
69 Clark, Dave Hudsonville MI 23 157 118 54:13 8:44
338 Linna, Johan Grand Rapids MI 24 161 120 54:49 8:50
460 Boughton, Dan Grand Rapids MI 25 171 121 56:05 9:02
439 Budden, Richard Comstock Park MI 26 189 127 59:15 9:33
336 Stephens, Todd Grand Rapids MI 27 205 133 1:04:09 10:20

Women's 35 to 39 13 Finished
308 Vandermeulen, Gena Hudsonville MI 1 57 4 45:58 7:24
134 Eardley, Christine Grand Rapids MI 2 60 5 46:04 7:25
250 Harms, Marilyn Grand Rapids MI 3 66 8 46:47 7:32
458 VanWagoner, Amy Grand Rapids MI 4 97 18 49:00 7:54
418 Powers, Evie Grand Rapids MI 5 121 25 51:18 8:16
89 Angood, Lynette Portage MI 6 138 31 52:18 8:26
2 Henderson, Jackie Grand Rapids MI 7 153 37 53:52 8:41
420 Stawski, Lisa Grand Rapids MI 8 164 44 55:15 8:54
98 Hoover, Peg Grand Haven MI 9 177 54 56:47 9:09
135 Morley, Carolyn Kentwood MI 10 185 60 58:51 9:29
136 Thomas, Kristi Kentwood MI 11 186 61 58:51 9:29
291 Bush, Colleen Belmont MI 12 199 69 1:03:03 10:10
298 Casamento, Kelli Ada MI 13 206 73 1:04:10 10:21

Men's 40 to 44 20 Finished
431 Bond, Tim Mattawan MI 1 22 22 40:45 6:34
374 Wisneski, Dan Grand Rapids MI 2 30 29 42:55 6:55
231 Price, Gene Grand Rapids MI 3 46 44 44:32 7:11
70 Christopher, Bryan Evart MI 4 49 47 44:43 7:12
368 Rumisek, Paul Kentwood MI 5 72 63 47:30 7:39
329 Wareck, Thomas Alto MI 6 79 70 48:00 7:44
411 Smit, Jeff Dorr MI 7 82 73 48:04 7:45
232 Cummings, Kim Allendale MI 8 98 80 49:12 7:56
426 Dowden, Mark Grand Rapids MI 9 104 85 49:34 7:59
417 Siegel, Don Rockford MI 10 105 86 49:46 8:01
405 Gender, Dennis Belding MI 11 113 92 50:22 8:07
413 Jenks, Todd Comstock Park MI 12 126 99 51:45 8:20
65 Coronado, Frank Grand Rapids MI 13 132 102 51:57 8:22
373 Knoll, Ron Spring lake MI 14 134 104 52:09 8:24
437 Peterson, Steve Grand Rapids MI 15 135 105 52:11 8:25
438 Zahm, Bernard ROckford MI 16 136 106 52:12 8:25
399 Dunn, David Kalamazoo MI 17 175 123 56:39 9:08
332 Hieber, Dan Haslett MI 18 193 128 1:01:07 9:51
444 Taylor, Tim Wyoming MI 19 203 132 1:03:21 10:13
343 Bott, David Hudsonville MI 20 209 134 1:06:40 10:45

Women's 40 to 44 16 Finished
455 Trevino, Tamara Jenison MI 1 67 9 46:52 7:33
72 Junewick, Elizabeth Grand Rapids MI 2 84 11 48:08 7:45
210 Pickett, Tracy Grand Rapids MI 3 86 13 48:15 7:47
246 Hilbert, Sherry Grand Rapids MI 4 112 21 50:11 8:05
423 Leone, Janet Belmont MI 5 119 24 51:14 8:15
73 Palmer, Roberta Ada MI 6 122 26 51:18 8:16
375 Garner, Nancy Kentwood MI 7 127 28 51:47 8:21
94 Nader, Mary Jenison MI 8 128 29 51:49 8:21
95 Delrue, Mary Hudsonville MI 9 129 30 51:51 8:21
372 Hemond, Cheryl Grand Rapids MI 10 143 33 52:41 8:29
259 Toman, Eiko Kentwood MI 11 166 46 55:19 8:55
138 Moore, Bobbi Grand Rapids MI 12 187 62 59:04 9:31
450 Wareck, Karol Alto MI 13 190 63 59:19 9:34
440 Burnett, Patricia Lansing MI 14 194 66 1:01:10 9:51
443 Taylor, Julie Wyoming MI 15 202 71 1:03:21 10:13
77 Folkringa, Sue Grand Rapids MI 16 208 75 1:06:40 10:45

Men's 45 to 49 27 Finished
150 Woodbeck, Michael Grand Rapids MI 1 10 10 37:39 6:04
432 Van Strate, Scott Spring Lake MI 2 13 13 38:12 6:09
295 Rasdale, Thomas DeWitt MI 3 18 18 40:13 6:29
251 Sullivan, Scott Wyoming MI 4 19 19 40:15 6:29
333 Momber, Bernie Ada MI 5 23 23 40:48 6:35
433 Smith, James Grand Rapids MI 6 31 30 42:56 6:55
58 Schwartz, Richard Comstock Park MI 7 40 39 44:10 7:07
92 Petrovich, John Grand Rapids MI 8 44 42 44:24 7:09
101 McIntee, Dave Grand Rapids MI 9 51 49 45:23 7:19
80 Nader, John Grand Rapids MI 10 53 51 45:33 7:20
331 Allen, Frank M. Kentwood MI 11 68 59 47:03 7:35
66 Martinovich, Richard Battle Creek MI 12 80 71 48:02 7:45
88 Joppie, Theodore Grand Rapids MI 13 87 74 48:21 7:48
341 Naumes, David Grand Rapids MI 14 99 81 49:18 7:57
223 Doyle, Tom Grand Rapids MI 15 102 83 49:32 7:59
67 VanMeurs, Daniel Grand Rapids MI 16 106 87 49:49 8:02
71 Bulthuis, Glenn Grand Rapids MI 17 109 90 49:58 8:03
50 Cummings, Kevin Sparta MI 18 114 93 50:30 8:08
376 Hahn, Mark Rockford MI 19 123 97 51:21 8:16
55 Treece, David Zeeland MI 20 125 98 51:36 8:19
266 Mulvey, Michael Grand Rapids MI 21 140 109 52:23 8:26
133 Berridge, Phil Allendale MI 22 145 112 52:43 8:30
236 Shoemaker, Scott Grandville MI 23 148 114 52:50 8:31
64 Denton, Charlie Grand Rapids MI 24 158 119 54:17 8:45
54 Martin, Bruce Grand Haven MI 25 172 122 56:21 9:05
395 Taninecz, Steve Dewitt St MI 26 179 124 57:49 9:19
130 Keil, Randall Muskegon MI 27 188 126 59:15 9:33

Women's 45 to 49 9 Finished
461 Wordelman, Maria Ada MI 1 28 1 42:45 6:53
302 Frayer, Julie Grand Rapids MI 2 62 6 46:25 7:29
396 LaRoy, Sherry Kalamazoo MI 3 83 10 48:06 7:45
367 Ebaugh, Diane Hastings MI 4 92 15 48:47 7:52
297 Barthels, Susan Grand Rapids MI 5 162 42 54:54 8:51
51 Cummings, Carol Sparta MI 6 165 45 55:16 8:55
307 Tillman, Denise Benton Harbor MI 7 181 57 58:25 9:25
255 Olson, Barbara Kalamazoo MI 8 195 67 1:01:26 9:54
394 Diamond, Arlene Dewitt St MI 9 204 72 1:03:40 10:16

Men's 50 to 54 15 Finished
264 Haskins, Scott Jenison MI 1 25 25 41:47 6:44
60 Havenga, Richard Rockford MI 2 26 26 42:20 6:49
167 Schmidt, Ed Nunica MI 3 33 32 43:04 6:56
87 Chassee, William Wyoming MI 4 43 41 44:17 7:08
260 Witteman, John Yellowknife NT 5 55 52 45:47 7:23
56 Hornung, Chuck Kentwood MI 6 74 65 47:39 7:41
397 Scherzer, Robert Kalamazoo MI 7 75 66 47:45 7:42
78 Sheldon, Art Cedar Springs MI 8 93 78 48:50 7:52
339 Fahs, Fred South Haven MI 9 100 82 49:30 7:59
235 Peuler, Glenn Jenison MI 10 108 89 49:56 8:03
400 Ondersma, Don Grand Rapids MI 11 116 94 50:41 8:10
337 Droge, Duane Grand Rapids MI 12 120 96 51:16 8:16
220 Westrate, Carl Grand Rapids MI 13 139 108 52:20 8:26
137 Moore, Perry Grand Rapids MI 14 144 111 52:42 8:30
11 Christmann, David Grand Rapids MI 15 200 131 1:03:09 10:11

Women's 50 to 54 6 Finished
61 Havenga, Mary Rockford MI 1 115 22 50:33 8:09
299 Bruinooge, Ellen Grand Rapids MI 2 141 32 52:35 8:28
97 Strazanac, Mary Anne Wyoming MI 3 160 41 54:28 8:47
53 Martin, Cathy Grand Haven MI 4 173 51 56:21 9:05
294 Osborne, Joan Kalamazoo MI 5 178 55 57:02 9:12
224 VanderZicht, Sandy Grand Rapids MI 6 183 58 58:37 9:27

Men's 55 to 59 11 Finished
152 Yehia, Said Kalamazoo MI 1 29 28 42:52 6:55
100 Britton, Fred Rothbury MI 2 36 35 43:49 7:04
52 Morrow, Timothy Spring Lake MI 3 39 38 44:06 7:06
406 Rose, Tim Rockford MI 4 45 43 44:30 7:10
407 Huizinga, Don Lowell MI 5 48 46 44:41 7:12
335 Strong, Edwin South Haven MI 6 61 56 46:15 7:27
83 Purgiel, Patrick Hastings MI 7 81 72 48:04 7:45
252 VanderPloeg, Gary Hudsonville MI 8 89 76 48:33 7:50
164 Dorman, Robert Grand Rapids MI 9 91 77 48:45 7:51
342 Hillary, Richard Grand Rapids MI 10 182 125 58:30 9:26
383 Stein, Robert Wyoming MI 11 198 130 1:01:30 9:55

Women's 55 to 59 3 Finished
57 Arbanas, Diane Cedar Springs MI 1 94 16 48:56 7:53
81 Boehlke, Diane Grand Rapids MI 2 147 34 52:47 8:30
93 Miles, Lorraine Grand Rapids MI 3 174 52 56:38 9:08

Men's 60 & Older 6 Finished
330 Johnson, Patrick Otsego MI 1 50 48 45:11 7:17
148 Vanderberg, Ken Muskegon MI 2 64 58 46:29 7:29
62 Toms, Alan Grand Rapids MI 3 71 62 47:30 7:39
243 Schaafsma, Art Grand Rapids MI 4 117 95 50:46 8:11
222 Krieger, Harold Grand Rapids MI 5 142 110 52:39 8:29
226 Marckini, David West Olive MI 6 146 113 52:45 8:30

Women's 60 & Older 1 Finished
221 Vanderberg, Barb Muskegon MI 1 210 76 1:07:30 10:53

Men's No Age 2 Finished
414 Wade, Gary Grand Rapids MI 1 11 11 37:43 6:05
446 Carmichael, Scott E Grand Rapids MI 2 78 69 47:52 7:43

Women's No Age 1 Finished
419 Terpstra, Maureen Grand Rapids MI 1 156 39 54:05 8:43

**** Men's Overall Winner ****

392 Hoekstra, Dan Grand Rapids MI 1 1 1 31:55 5:08

*** Women's Overall Winner ***

461 Wordelman, Maria Ada MI 1 28 1 42:45 6:53

Grand Rapids, MI
Results Provided by Classic Race Management