BIRMINGHAM LIONS CLUB

back to results

Sep. 23, 1996

BIRMINGHAM LIONS CLUB
Birmingham, MI


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Brett Sanborn Royal Oak 29 16:06 5:11
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Ashley Carter Bloomfield Hills 16 20:21 6:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Timothy Heuer Bloomfield Hills 16 20:29 6:36
2 21 Kyle De Giulio Dearborn 10 20:51 6:43
3 40 Peter Hawkins Ann Arbor 18 22:23 7:12
4 49 Christian Curtis West Bloomfield 16 23:24 7:32
5 64 Jon Nalon Bloomfield Hills 15 24:44 7:58
6 71 Waleed Brinjikji West Bloomfield 11 25:15 8:08
7 78 Robert Wider Troy 12 25:52 8:20
8 122 Bryan Kashawlic West Bloomfield 11 27:53 8:59
9 127 Joe Lyons Birmingham 16 28:17 9:06
10 128 Brian Shapland Bloomfield Hills 17 28:17 9:06
11 130 Michael Cykowski Birmingham 16 28:18 9:07
12 131 Jonathan Bonovich Bloomfield Hills 17 28:18 9:07
13 132 Mark Hayes Birmingham 17 28:18 9:07
14 135 Jordan Zlotoff Bloomfield Hills 12 28:19 9:07
15 156 Zach Zeid Troy 14 28:59 9:20
16 164 Joshua Siegel West Bloomfield 16 29:17 9:26
17 191 Ian Robinson Franklin 10 30:59 9:59
18 202 Adam Cosola Farmington Hills 14 31:10 10:02
19 229 Brain Williams Madison Hts 13 33:00 10:37
20 269 Mike Wider Pleasant Ridge 09 37:40 12:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Kelli Carnecki Sterling Hts 19 20:30 6:36
2 34 Sara Johnson Orchard Lake 14 21:59 7:05
3 58 Suzanne Sessine West Bloomfield 19 24:06 7:46
4 66 Taylor Bones Bloomfield Hills 12 24:51 8:00
5 80 Jena Donlin Birmingham 09 25:55 8:21
6 95 Elizabeth Zambricki Bloomfield Hills 15 26:36 8:34
7 97 Kate Bongiovanni Bloomfield Hills 16 26:42 8:36
8 98 Katie Jalon Bloomfield Hills 16 26:45 8:37
9 105 Rachel Emerson Chesterfield 16 27:06 8:44
10 116 Margaret Wider Troy 14 27:27 8:50
11 118 April Good Bloomfield Hills 15 27:35 8:53
12 142 Stephanie Early Birmingham 13 28:35 9:12
13 153 Kristen Van Heest Bloomfield Hills 16 28:58 9:20
14 159 Monica Fershtman Troy 10 29:07 9:22
15 161 Alyce Dohring Bloomfield Hills 15 29:09 9:23
16 162 Sharron Heidrich Bloomfield Hills 14 29:10 9:23
17 170 Sarah Ratkovich Bloomfield Hills 17 29:41 9:33
18 177 Katie McHugh Bloomfield Hills 17 30:09 9:42
19 207 Jessica Weber Birmingham 15 31:32 10:09
20 212 Emily Hatz Troy 15 31:43 10:13
21 213 Lisa Schwartz Bloomfield Hills 14 31:44 10:13
22 216 Katie Landholt Rochester Hills 15 31:57 10:17
23 226 Bonnie Carpus Troy 17 32:44 10:32
24 242 Tammy Mitchell Bloomfield Hills 15 34:31 11:07
25 243 Becky Danielewicz Beverly Hills 14 34:31 11:07
26 247 Jenna Liut Bloomfield Hills 14 35:21 11:23
27 249 Lauren Berlin Bloomfield Hills 16 35:25 11:24
28 250 Sarah Hartman Bloomfield Hills 14 35:25 11:24
29 260 Lindsey Davis Bloomfield Hills 14 36:10 11:39
30 261 Jamie Rahmberg Bloomfield Hills 16 36:10 11:39
31 264 Karen Estrine West Bloomfield 16 36:38 11:48
32 265 Nicole Siegel West Bloomfield 16 36:38 11:48
33 266 Rachel Zlotoff Bloomfield Hills 16 36:39 11:48
34 272 Angela Williams Madison Hts 12 38:04 12:15
35 274 Julia Wider Pleasant Ridge 13 38:28 12:23
36 283 Emily Szurek Bloomfield Hills 16 43:51 14:07
37 284 Lindsay Henderson Bloomfield Hills 14 43:51 14:07
38 285 Shannon Leary Bloomfield Hills 16 44:13 14:14
39 286 Kathryn Clemons Bloomfield Hills 15 45:17 14:35
40 287 Julie Rahmberg Bloomfield Hills 14 45:21 14:36
41 289 Katie Wilhelm Bloomfield Hills 16 45:22 14:36
42 290 Abbey Belleau Bloomfield Hills 16 45:25 14:37
43 291 Jill Van Heest Bloomfield Hills 14 45:25 14:37
44 292 Brooke Henderson Bloomfield Hills 16 45:35 14:41
45 293 Alice Nam Bloomfield Hills 15 45:38 14:42
46 294 Lisa Williams Bloomfield Hills 15 45:43 14:43
47 295 Kari Johnson Bloomfield Hills 15 47:41 15:21
48 300 Kate Johnson Orchard Lake 18 51:16 16:30
49 301 Kathleen Lebiedy Bloomfield Hills 14 51:16 16:30
50 302 Melissa Reese Bloomfield Hills 16 55:46 17:57
51 303 Tara Gillespie Bloomfield Hills 15 55:48 17:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Michael Connolly Troy 24 20:22 6:33
2 46 Craig Grissom Livonia 24 23:06 7:26
3 50 Jay Sole Bloomfield Hills 21 23:25 7:32
4 108 Jeffrey Beuckelaire Dearborn 24 27:09 8:44
5 178 Peter Schwartz Birmingham 24 30:16 9:45
6 217 Ari Schwartz Birmingham 24 32:10 10:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 Catherine Snabes Bloomfield Hills 23 21:39 6:58
2 68 Pam Horetski Pontiac 23 24:52 8:00
3 77 Brandy Bayman Birmingham 24 25:44 8:17
4 79 Lisa Willson Auburn Hills 24 25:54 8:20
5 253 Candie Toll Bloomfield Hills 21 35:40 11:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 Parker Finn Beverly Hills 27 20:34 6:37
2 23 John Dubeck Nashville 29 21:16 6:51
3 24 Tony Hunt Westland 27 21:17 6:51
4 30 Garth Shook Birmingham 25 21:34 6:57
5 41 Collin Zuccarelli Rochester Hills 27 22:41 7:18
6 51 Shawn Kim Troy 29 23:33 7:35
7 57 Scott Woods Bloomfield Hills 26 23:47 7:39
8 60 David Draper Grosse Pte Farms 28 24:24 7:51
9 67 Jason Waterman Sterling Hts 26 24:52 8:00
10 87 Luke Webb Birmingham 25 26:13 8:26
11 88 Kevin Cox Novi 26 26:13 8:26
12 101 Thomas Evans Ferndale 26 26:50 8:38
13 183 Steven Carpenter Southfield 29 30:31 9:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 Teresa Marie Atkins Ferndale 27 23:01 7:25
2 63 Lisa Riharb West Bloomfield 27 24:33 7:54
3 90 Kelly Taylor Troy 28 26:21 8:29
4 146 Michelle Carpenter Southfield 28 28:43 9:15
5 155 Carrie Malkin-Kovan Beverly Hills 26 28:59 9:20
6 186 Judith Sturm West Bloomfield 27 30:37 9:51
7 188 Lucy Millar Birmingham 29 30:54 9:57
8 209 Ozlem Conklu West Bloomfield 26 31:36 10:10
9 218 Laura Rolands West Bloomfield 27 32:14 10:23
10 222 Bethany Walles Birmingham 29 32:37 10:30
11 224 Julie Morganroth Bloomfield Hills 29 32:40 10:31
12 234 Lisa Smith Birmingham 29 33:30 10:47
13 236 Michelle Woods Ann Arbor 28 33:41 10:51
14 248 Barbra Rubinstein Southfield 29 35:24 11:24
15 251 Sandy Smith Waterford 27 35:33 11:27
16 263 Jacqueline Beuckelaire Dearborn 28 36:22 11:43
17 279 Dana Mitchell Rochester Hills 29 41:42 13:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Dave McCauley Rochester 34 16:17 5:15
2 3 Bob Baril East Pointe 34 17:17 5:34
3 6 Eric Barr Canton 31 18:11 5:51
4 7 Jim Leo Plymouth 30 18:37 6:00
5 8 David Barrett Beverly Hills 30 18:46 6:03
6 29 Paul Calley Waterford 32 21:29 6:55
7 38 J Smith Beverly Hills 33 22:12 7:09
8 39 Daniel Brooks Waterford 31 22:17 7:10
9 47 Matt Theriault Berkley 31 23:08 7:27
10 53 Wayne Bennett Novi 31 23:38 7:37
11 56 Jerry Hall II Troy 31 23:47 7:39
12 106 Hal Heard Beverly Hills 34 27:07 8:44
13 119 Michael Sarafa Detroit 30 27:42 8:55
14 126 Nik Benford Birmingham 31 28:03 9:02
15 133 Keith Hart Troy 34 28:19 9:07
16 174 Edward Green Detroit 34 29:55 9:38
17 175 Norman Nicholson Clinton Twp 30 30:02 9:40
18 233 John Madej Birmingham 30 33:25 10:46
19 235 Joseph Chagnon Commerce Twp 33 33:41 10:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 Barb Wilteveen Birmingham 31 21:15 6:50
2 27 Kathy Clark Troy 34 21:24 6:53
3 113 Davia Sturm West Bloomfield 30 27:16 8:47
4 114 Linda Hall Troy 32 27:18 8:47
5 123 Ann Marie Van Nostrand Bloomfield Hills 33 27:55 8:59
6 139 Cathy Knight Farmington Hills 32 28:28 9:10
7 141 Marla Adams Southfield 32 28:34 9:12
8 148 Carol Wisneski Orion 32 28:48 9:16
9 149 Denise Forester Bloomfield Hills 31 28:50 9:17
10 152 Juliann Kovan Beverly Hills 33 28:56 9:19
11 163 Karen La Combe Royal Oak 30 29:11 9:24
12 172 Therese Harding Bloomfield Hills 30 29:46 9:35
13 182 Mary Gielow Royal Oak 31 30:26 9:48
14 184 Pam Lukas Birmingham 30 30:32 9:50
15 189 Mary Pat O'Neil West Bloomfield 34 30:58 9:58
16 205 Renee Meloche East Pointe 34 31:26 10:07
17 211 Sarah Levin Clawson 30 31:39 10:11
18 231 Patty Kopmeyer Birmingham 32 33:14 10:42
19 237 Debra Harrison-Malcolm Southfield 33 33:42 10:51
20 246 Cindy Jones Rochester 30 35:19 11:22
21 270 Patty Bouchillon Birmingham 34 37:46 12:10
22 288 Lisa R Corey Birmingham 32 45:21 14:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Russell Rohde Southfield 36 17:28 5:37
2 5 Todd Kelly Troy 35 17:55 5:46
3 10 Ronald Buchanan Royal Oak 37 19:35 6:18
4 13 Charles Sapp Birmingham 39 20:00 6:26
5 20 Scott Clemnieck Birmingham 35 20:36 6:38
6 72 Alan Vlad Farmington Hills 36 25:28 8:12
7 74 Ralph Rauti Royal Oak 37 25:38 8:15
8 84 Ted Mazur Troy 39 26:06 8:24
9 112 Mark Bernardi Harper Woods 39 27:15 8:46
10 115 Mitchell Lindquist Bloomfield Hills 37 27:22 8:49
11 129 David Watkins Birmingham 35 28:17 9:06
12 143 Keith Vosburgh Birmingham 37 28:37 9:13
13 195 Dan Murphy Birmingham 39 31:05 10:00
14 223 Willem Walles Birmingham 35 32:37 10:30
15 239 Delmar Jones Rochester 39 33:59 10:56
16 252 Chris Osborne Waterford 36 35:33 11:27
17 299 Sheldon Stern West Bloomfield 39 50:48 16:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 75 Sheen Watkins Birmingham 35 25:39 8:15
2 102 Rebecca Campbell Birmingham 38 26:52 8:39
3 110 Mary Falls Rochester Hills 39 27:13 8:46
4 120 Geneva Stephens Clawson 36 27:47 8:57
5 137 Kathleen Jenkins Sylvan Lake 37 28:22 9:08
6 138 Terry Macay Southfield 38 28:27 9:10
7 150 Andrea Martin Bloomfield Hills 39 28:53 9:18
8 167 Kathi Horste Southfield 38 29:33 9:31
9 176 Margaret Wirth Clawson 35 30:06 9:41
10 179 Patricia Wilker Royal Oak 35 30:18 9:45
11 181 Lisa Fitzsimmons Birmingham 36 30:25 9:48
12 185 Karen Wolas Warren 37 30:37 9:51
13 204 Nancy Gerhardt Birmingham 39 31:25 10:07
14 219 Susan Salter Walled Lake 38 32:16 10:23
15 230 Denise Murray Bloomfield Hills 38 33:12 10:41
16 244 Ann Haddock White Lake 36 34:32 11:07
17 254 Susan Cameron Troy 36 35:43 11:30
18 271 Heather Irvine Bloomfield Hills 39 37:47 12:10
19 278 Sharon Gralewski Grosse Pointe 36 41:04 13:13
20 280 Darleen Mahler Birmingham 39 41:55 13:30
21 296 Karen Friedman Farmington Hills 37 48:02 15:28
22 297 Kimberly Small West Bloomfield 36 50:43 16:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Dan M Henzie Troy 43 19:08 6:10
2 11 Floyd Walters South Lyon 40 19:48 6:22
3 12 Hank Gac Shelby Twp 41 19:56 6:25
4 25 Ron Halcrow Birmingham 40 21:17 6:51
5 32 Mladen Pepelko West Bloomfield 43 21:43 7:00
6 36 Hiram Sapp Birmingham 40 22:03 7:06
7 37 Vince Liger Lake Orion 43 22:07 7:07
8 43 Charles (Chip) McClure Bloomfield Hills 42 23:01 7:25
9 44 Donald Peters Ferndale 43 23:03 7:25
10 89 Bradley Nalon Bloomfield Hills 40 26:14 8:27
11 94 Bob McCready Troy 43 26:35 8:34
12 193 Warren Robinson Franklin 44 30:59 9:59
13 196 Alan Hurvitz West Bloomfield 40 31:05 10:00
14 197 Steven Schwartz West Bloomfield 41 31:05 10:00
15 198 Bruce Krialer Bloomfield Hills 41 31:05 10:00
16 215 Norman Graham Detroit 43 31:46 10:14
17 220 Michael Rado Bloomfield Hills 40 32:23 10:26
18 281 Charley Mascari Bloomfield Hills 40 42:41 13:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 104 Kristina H Kunz Birmingham 43 27:00 8:42
2 107 Robin Bones Bloomfield Hills 41 27:07 8:44
3 111 Melodie Grimes Birmingham 40 27:14 8:46
4 147 Judy Hill Birmingham 41 28:45 9:15
5 151 Nancy Solway Birmingham 44 28:55 9:19
6 157 Marsha Fershtman Troy 43 29:01 9:21
7 173 Deborah Ketten Taylor 41 29:53 9:37
8 187 Linda Newby Huntington Woods 43 30:52 9:56
9 192 Davida Robinson Franklin 43 30:59 9:59
10 221 Mary Cole Marysville 43 32:29 10:27
11 245 Julie Snyder Bloomfield Hills 41 34:41 11:10
12 256 Renee Mutchnick West Bloomfield 40 35:47 11:31
13 282 Joan Bahara Redford 40 43:29 14:00
14 298 Deborah Alrand West Bloomfield 40 50:45 16:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Jack Levely Royal Oak 46 21:29 6:55
2 35 Brian Lieckfelt Mt Clemens 45 22:01 7:05
3 52 Ian Hawkins Ann Arbor 48 23:36 7:36
4 70 James Abbott Hazel Park 46 25:02 8:04
5 76 Frank Arvai Beverly Hills 48 25:39 8:15
6 91 Paul Mitchell Bloomfield Hills 45 26:22 8:29
7 96 Ernest Patrick Birmingham 48 26:36 8:34
8 117 Robert Curtis West Bloomfield 48 27:32 8:52
9 136 Paul Zlotoff Bloomfield Hills 46 28:20 9:07
10 140 Michael Hageman Redford 49 28:29 9:10
11 144 Keith E Underwood Troy 49 28:37 9:13
12 158 Ashraf Zeid Troy 48 29:07 9:22
13 160 Thomas Shuster Birmingham 45 29:09 9:23
14 180 Michael Odette Birmingham 47 30:23 9:47
15 201 John Cosola Farmington Hills 46 31:10 10:02
16 210 Ron Marx Bloomfield Hills 46 31:38 10:11
17 227 Peter McDonnell Bloomfield Hills 46 32:47 10:33
18 257 Jack Green Inkster 47 35:50 11:32
19 273 Thomas Williams Madison Hts 46 38:04 12:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 46 21:46 7:00
2 73 Carol Lantz Birmingham 48 25:32 8:13
3 86 Pat E Dobosenski Birmingham 49 26:12 8:26
4 92 Karen Duncanson Rochester Hills 45 26:23 8:30
5 166 Karen Brant Troy 49 29:28 9:29
6 208 Martha Shuster Commerce Twp 46 31:33 10:09
7 241 Hannah Wider Troy 45 34:29 11:06
8 267 Linda Zlotoff Bloomfield Hills 46 36:50 11:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Charles Leneschmidt 53 20:08 6:29
2 45 Currell Pattie Shelby Twp 53 23:05 7:26
3 59 Robert Lee Novi 54 24:16 7:49
4 62 Allan Murrah Bloomfield Hills 53 24:31 7:54
5 85 Archie Pollard Detroit 54 26:10 8:25
6 103 Michael Horwitz Grosse Pte Woods 51 26:56 8:40
7 121 Stephen Alexander Mt Clemens 52 27:50 8:58
8 125 Ed Schlaff Walled Lake 53 28:02 9:02
9 134 Mark Cykowski Birmingham 50 28:19 9:07
10 190 Matt Syrek Northville 50 30:58 9:58
11 194 Tom Waligorski Dearborn Hts 53 31:03 10:00
12 203 Ed Malkin West Bloomfield 51 31:14 10:03
13 232 Steve Hess Birmingham 53 33:16 10:43
14 268 Gary Sole Bloomfield Hills 54 37:04 11:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 145 Jean MacHlis Bloomfield Hills 54 28:39 9:13
2 165 Sheryl Safran West Bloomfield 53 29:23 9:28
3 200 Charleen Leneschmidt Highland 51 31:09 10:02
4 214 Ann James Warren 54 31:45 10:13
5 262 Beryl Goldsweig Farmington Hills 53 36:21 11:42
6 275 Carol Schwartz Birmingham 53 38:55 12:32
7 276 Kathryn Snyder Birmingham 50 39:18 12:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 Tom James Warren 58 21:19 6:52
2 54 Brent Colson Dearborn Hts 55 23:44 7:38
3 55 Patrick Roche Troy 56 23:45 7:39
4 61 Dennis Daly Royal Oak 58 24:29 7:53
5 65 Robert Skinner Bay City 56 24:48 7:59
6 69 John Safran West Bloomfield 56 25:01 8:03
7 99 Rod Richardson Detroit 59 26:46 8:37
8 100 Bill Visnaw Clinton Twp 55 26:48 8:38
9 109 Silviano Fulgencio Royal Oak 55 27:10 8:45
10 124 Arthur Lieberman Bloomfield Hills 59 27:55 8:59
11 169 Patrick Powers Southfield 57 29:36 9:32
12 171 Larry Kolasa Birmingham 57 29:44 9:34
13 240 Robert Holen Bloomfield Hills 55 34:20 11:03
14 255 Sheldon Toll Bloomfield Hills 56 35:47 11:31
15 259 Edward Bartholomew Birmingham 57 36:07 11:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 168 Mary Davey Bloomfield Hills 55 29:34 9:31
2 238 Penny Stanislaw Bloomfield Hills 57 33:52 10:54
3 258 Barbara Cohen West Bloomfield 55 35:58 11:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 Jon Desenberg Detroit 62 23:14 7:29
2 82 John Boyle Bloomfield Hills 62 25:56 8:21
3 83 Robert Littky Farmington Hills 61 26:03 8:23
4 93 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney 64 26:23 8:30
5 154 Jerry Mills Bloomfield Hills 60 28:59 9:20
6 206 Page Glasgow Bloomfield Hills 61 31:30 10:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 225 Marguerite Sullivan Royal Oak 63 32:42 10:32
2 228 Phyllis S Levin West Bloomfield 61 32:57 10:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG RUN PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 199 Harold Gottlieb Birmingham 66 31:06 10:01
2 277 George Balames Bloomfield 68 39:46 12:48




******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Donald Malen Lathrup Village 27 32:52 5:17
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Suzanne Cook Bloomfield Hills 37 40:30 6:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 Scott Fistler Warren 16 38:41 6:14
2 38 Joshua Mardigian Birmingham 16 40:25 6:30
3 56 Kirt Crittendon Warren 18 42:03 6:46
4 93 Mike Studt Birmingham 14 44:43 7:12
5 117 Andrew Goldsweig Farmington Hills 15 45:52 7:23
6 118 John Ritchie Bloomfield Hills 15 45:53 7:23
7 121 Matt Studt Birmingham 17 45:57 7:24
8 239 Greg Moore Birmingham 14 52:29 8:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 232 Erica Solway Birmingham 15 52:01 8:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Jeffry Rizer Warren 24 34:16 5:31
2 9 Rick Pifer Swartz Creek 21 36:32 5:53
3 51 Corby Laverty Ann Arbor 21 41:35 6:42
4 78 Jeff Roth Farmington Hills 22 43:52 7:04
5 92 Jason Thomas Shelby Twp 22 44:40 7:11
6 254 George Scott West Bloomfield 20 53:21 8:35
7 318 Jeffrey Pitt Southfield 24 56:23 9:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 101 Adrienne Garrow Birmingham 23 45:11 7:16
2 225 Amy Schiesswohl Bloomfield Hills 23 51:56 8:22
3 235 Jeri Rubin Ann Arbor 21 52:11 8:24
4 255 Melissa Cousineau Royal Oak 23 53:24 8:36
5 395 Carissa Dannenberger Walled Lake 23 1:03:22 10:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Brent Densmore Kalamazoo 25 37:32 6:03
2 20 Albert Li Troy 27 37:59 6:07
3 30 Chip Rembert Milford 29 38:47 6:15
4 32 Andrew Correll Birmingham 27 39:05 6:17
5 41 Phil Galpin Rochester 29 40:43 6:33
6 42 Andy Halsted Royal Oak 27 40:46 6:34
7 48 Raymond Ashare Birmingham 28 41:24 6:40
8 52 Benjamin Gross Bloomfield Hills 25 41:38 6:42
9 55 Jeff Rosen Birmingham 29 41:45 6:43
10 73 Jay Haas Farmington Hills 27 43:16 6:58
11 74 John Sheldon Birmingham 29 43:25 6:59
12 90 Charles Schwartz Birmingham 28 44:24 7:09
13 104 Paul May Royal Oak 28 45:21 7:18
14 124 Shawn Du Fresne Shelby Twp 25 46:06 7:25
15 139 Chris Popp Birmingham 27 47:10 7:36
16 146 Franco Recchia Troy 25 47:27 7:38
17 148 Brian Balfour Farmington Hills 25 47:32 7:39
18 150 Scott Balfour Farmington Hills 27 47:35 7:40
19 166 Eli Saulson Birmingham 28 48:43 7:51
20 218 Michael Kell Birmingham 25 51:41 8:19
21 257 Mike Bianchi Shelby Twp 26 53:31 8:37
22 317 Paul Wolf West Bloomfield 25 56:23 9:05
23 328 Terry Jackson Beverly Hills 29 57:09 9:12
24 374 Martin Karamon Southfield 25 1:01:01 9:49
25 408 Paul Kruse Bloomfield 26 1:05:52 10:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 54 Amy Stock Birmingham 27 41:43 6:43
2 131 Jennifer Heilman Birmingham 26 46:40 7:31
3 226 Jennifer Ross Birmingham 28 51:57 8:22
4 293 Amy Rembert Milford 28 55:03 8:52
5 304 Natalie Madej Birmingham 29 55:51 8:59
6 311 Susan Ebbing Royal Oak 29 56:04 9:02
7 312 Shari Rowland Troy 29 56:05 9:02
8 323 Heather Moore Beverly Hills 29 56:52 9:09
9 348 Kathleen Cafferty Berkeley 29 58:59 9:30
10 358 Katie Ebbing Royal Oak 26 59:50 9:38
11 365 Julie Barber Lapeer 25 1:00:07 9:41
12 372 Darlene Bliss Troy 29 1:00:32 9:45
13 382 Heather Koehler Royal Oak 25 1:01:29 9:54
14 384 Alexandra Kalaydjiaan Pontiac 26 1:01:50 9:57
15 401 Sandra Betanzos Orchard Lake 25 1:04:53 10:27
16 407 Ronia Fakhoury Bloomfield Hills 26 1:05:51 10:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 John M Brabbs Royal Oak 31 35:05 5:39
2 10 Chris Schmidtke West Bloomfield 33 36:37 5:54
3 13 Richard Hahn Troy 30 37:06 5:58
4 18 Todd Jones Rochester 32 37:52 6:06
5 21 Craig Pascoe Beverly Hills 34 38:22 6:11
6 23 Brian Tauber Bloomfield Hills 30 38:28 6:12
7 29 Mike Gerard Birmingham 33 38:45 6:14
8 34 Jeff Parent Royal Oak 32 39:42 6:23
9 37 Brian Bauer Rochester Hills 31 40:21 6:30
10 53 Bill Ranger Birmingham 31 41:42 6:43
11 57 Mitchell De Jonge Birmingham 33 42:10 6:47
12 60 Brett Balames Royal Oak 32 42:17 6:48
13 61 David Jarrett Livonia 34 42:21 6:49
14 62 Paul J Hittler Lathrup Village 33 42:41 6:52
15 71 Marty Knollenberg Birmingham 33 43:12 6:57
16 83 Brian Schaaf Bloomfield Hills 34 43:58 7:05
17 99 Glenn Rudner Southfield 33 45:03 7:15
18 103 Louis G Corey Birmingham 34 45:20 7:18
19 106 Eric Wilhelm Auburn Hills 34 45:23 7:18
20 111 Howard Cook Sterling Hts 34 45:32 7:20
21 116 James Dagg Northville 30 45:47 7:22
22 120 David Dovas West Bloomfield 34 45:55 7:23
23 123 Allen Zwierzchowski Birmingham 33 46:03 7:25
24 126 Bob O'Donnell Southfield 34 46:24 7:28
25 133 Robert Pagano Birmingham 30 46:42 7:31
26 134 Craig Bellissimo Birmingham 33 46:49 7:32
27 135 Thomas Bryson Livonia 33 46:49 7:32
28 154 Thomas Golden Ortonville 33 47:47 7:42
29 157 Joseph Ryan Huntington Woods 34 47:52 7:42
30 163 Don Pringle Fraser 32 48:32 7:49
31 172 Jeffrey Sullivan Royal Oak 30 49:00 7:53
32 175 Stephen Van Nostrand Bloomfield Hills 33 49:08 7:55
33 183 Eric Dobrusin Birmingham 32 49:23 7:57
34 185 Joseph Zambo Dearbron 32 49:33 7:59
35 187 Scott Reader Rochester Hills 34 49:42 8:00
36 199 David Foss Warren 31 50:21 8:06
37 217 Bill Ross Birmingham 34 51:40 8:19
38 219 Michael Cooney Bloomfield Hills 34 51:47 8:20
39 248 David Martin Waterford 30 52:55 8:31
40 261 John Mooney Berkley 34 53:43 8:39
41 294 Mark Bellissimo Beverly Hills 31 55:04 8:52
42 327 Michael Dubeck Rochester Hills 31 57:08 9:12
43 332 Thomas Evasic Livonia 30 57:33 9:16
44 353 Michael J De Poli Troy 34 59:33 9:35
45 356 Jim Lonan Rochester 34 59:44 9:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 Michelle Sebaly Sterling Hts 30 42:13 6:48
2 143 Linda Fabrizio-Corn Madison Hts 33 47:16 7:37
3 144 Elizabeth Ramirez Birmingham 30 47:24 7:38
4 223 Beth Graves Birmingham 30 51:52 8:21
5 298 Kathy Kast Birmingham 34 55:13 8:53
6 308 Mary Costello Birmingham 30 55:58 9:01
7 310 Lori Galia Orion 30 56:03 9:01
8 319 Romy Allemeersch Bloomfield Hills 31 56:35 9:07
9 320 Lisa Hersch Birmingham 32 56:41 9:07
10 334 Beth O'Donnell Southfield 33 57:36 9:16
11 364 Susan Baran West Bloomfield 34 1:00:06 9:40
12 377 Murry Pierce Birmingham 32 1:01:05 9:50
13 379 Susan Walen Detroit 31 1:01:13 9:51
14 390 Shellie Jaksen Sylvan Lake 30 1:02:11 10:01
15 392 Sue Mooney Berkley 32 1:02:50 10:07
16 412 Barbara De Poli Birmingham 34 1:06:42 10:44
17 421 Carrie Carpentier Sterling Hts 32 1:09:12 11:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Michael Cudlip Port Huron 39 35:13 5:40
2 8 Joe Lasher Marysville 36 35:24 5:42
3 16 Mark Van De Velde Sterling Hts 36 37:35 6:03
4 33 Bruce Moors Berkley 37 39:25 6:21
5 36 William Janowsky Royal Oak 39 39:59 6:26
6 47 Mark Pedersen Farmington Hills 35 41:14 6:38
7 50 Gerald Naski Birmingham 36 41:28 6:41
8 59 John Adams Grosse Pte 38 42:16 6:48
9 65 Douglas Ziemnick Beverly Hills 37 42:53 6:54
10 68 Peter Buccos Marysville 39 43:05 6:56
11 72 Mike Mades Birmingham 36 43:14 6:58
12 79 Adam Zickert Bloomfield Hills 36 43:53 7:04
13 85 Robert Florka Birmingham 39 44:02 7:05
14 86 Workalemahu Kassa Southfield 38 44:06 7:06
15 88 David R Trippett Bloomfield Hills 37 44:14 7:07
16 89 Gary Nieman Clinton Twp 38 44:19 7:08
17 95 Jordan Tenjeras Berkley 35 44:53 7:14
18 98 Russell Rivera Clawson 39 44:58 7:14
19 110 Richard Haslinger Bloomfield Hills 39 45:31 7:20
20 113 David Kraft Beverly Hills 35 45:44 7:22
21 114 Kevin Mills Sterling Hts 38 45:44 7:22
22 115 Michael Wattai Troy 35 45:45 7:22
23 125 Jim Fountain Grosse Pointe Frm 38 46:18 7:27
24 127 Tom I Dohr Rochester 36 46:28 7:29
25 170 Bradley Smith Troy 37 48:53 7:52
26 177 James Collins Birmingham 38 49:10 7:55
27 197 Raymond Yee Farmington Hills 38 50:11 8:05
28 201 Chuck Beddow Grosse Pointe 38 50:23 8:07
29 211 Brian D Priebe Troy 39 51:11 8:14
30 221 Roger Wilson Tecumseh 37 51:51 8:21
31 224 Bruce Moss Franklin 37 51:54 8:21
32 231 Michael Reich Birmingham 37 52:00 8:22
33 240 Michael Cortese Beverly Hills 36 52:31 8:27
34 247 Frank Tyrco Novi 35 52:54 8:31
35 251 Charles Dillon Birmingham 35 53:03 8:32
36 258 Keith Scott Livonia 37 53:33 8:37
37 265 David Stevens Troy 37 53:56 8:41
38 273 Chuck Cliff Birmingham 39 54:18 8:44
39 290 Thomas Stacy Bloomfield Hills 36 55:00 8:51
40 315 Robert Yashinsky Bloomfield 39 56:13 9:03
41 316 Michael Mervis Southfield 37 56:18 9:04
42 321 Mark Lichterman Huntington Woods 37 56:42 9:08
43 325 Rob Haggerson West Bloomfield 38 56:54 9:10
44 344 Kevin Foster Madison Heights 36 58:25 9:24
45 352 Keith Scalzo Dearborn 36 59:32 9:35
46 361 John Wells Birmingham 38 59:57 9:39
47 363 Michael Seman Southfield 36 1:00:06 9:40
48 391 David Wells Sterling Hts 39 1:02:34 10:04
49 398 Jeremy Eckhous West Bloomfield 37 1:03:37 10:14
50 405 Eric Head Birmingham 39 1:05:37 10:34
51 420 Michael Harvey Madison Hts 35 1:09:12 11:08
52 423 Lee Gold Franklin 38 1:11:02 11:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 87 Susan Donlin Birmingham 38 44:09 7:06
2 94 Mary Smith Troy 35 44:44 7:12
3 108 Susie Sillman Birmingham 37 45:31 7:20
4 109 Janet K Dohr Rochester 37 45:31 7:20
5 129 Michelle Cunningham Rochester Hills 35 46:38 7:30
6 145 Barbara Cooney Birmingham 35 47:26 7:38
7 167 Tina M Lechner Royal Oak 39 48:44 7:51
8 180 Jody Astrein Birmingham 35 49:15 7:56
9 184 Sylvia Medlen 400 Sashabaw 39 49:26 7:57
10 196 Barb Wehrle Bloomfield Hills 36 50:11 8:05
11 198 Jean Belman-Herrera Hazel Park 38 50:20 8:06
12 210 Lisa Stanczak Bloomfield Hills 36 51:09 8:14
13 229 Denise Acierno Birmingham 38 52:00 8:22
14 233 Connie Weber Davisburg 37 52:02 8:23
15 234 Diane L Trippett Bloomfield Hills 37 52:05 8:23
16 269 Robyn Frankel Huntington Woods 36 54:09 8:43
17 272 Charlene Grence Rochester Hills 37 54:17 8:44
18 279 Lori Vohs Clarston 39 54:32 8:47
19 281 Tina Kaplan Berkley 37 54:40 8:48
20 292 Annamarie Acierno-Youn Birmingham 39 55:01 8:51
21 295 Cindy Yankley Farmington Hills 37 55:08 8:53
22 305 Erin O'Neill Beverly Hills 39 55:51 8:59
23 346 Landi Heller Royal Oak 35 58:40 9:27
24 351 Deborah Siegel Bloomfield Hills 35 59:31 9:35
25 378 Jane Digneit-Smith Beverlyhills 39 1:01:06 9:50
26 380 Lori A Eick Birmingham 36 1:01:15 9:52
27 397 Susan McKinnon Southfield 39 1:03:26 10:13
28 403 Hillary Morgan Bloomfield Hills 35 1:05:09 10:29
29 404 Janie Reilly Wixom 35 1:05:10 10:29
30 413 Patricia Gaulin Northville 35 1:06:44 10:45
31 414 Barbara Kish Oroion 39 1:07:08 10:48
32 416 Carol Deangelis Bloomfield Hills 37 1:08:02 10:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Stan Ford Lake Orion 42 32:54 5:18
2 4 Chuck Block Livonia 40 34:23 5:32
3 11 Richard Guardiola Woodhaven 41 36:44 5:55
4 12 Chris Turner Sterling Hts 40 36:52 5:56
5 22 John Rivard Dearborn 41 38:27 6:11
6 24 Jim McBride Northville 43 38:30 6:12
7 28 James Scholl Saline 43 38:44 6:14
8 31 Daniel Horvath Farmington Hills 43 38:59 6:17
9 35 Gregory Dahlin Livonia 41 39:56 6:26
10 44 Lewis Doot Farmington Hills 41 40:54 6:35
11 63 Larry Logan Pontiac 43 42:43 6:53
12 67 Stephen Polk Birmingham 40 42:59 6:55
13 75 James Whitson Sterling Hts 42 43:27 7:00
14 77 Ron Vanneste St. Clair Shores 44 43:40 7:02
15 80 Mark Halsey Warren 40 43:55 7:04
16 82 Fred Carter Southfield 40 43:57 7:05
17 84 Bob Hoff Royal Oak 43 44:00 7:05
18 97 Michael Hobart Clinton Twp 43 44:56 7:14
19 122 William Trombly Roseville 41 46:01 7:24
20 130 James Falls Rochester Hills 42 46:39 7:31
21 141 Dennis Wigman Berkley 43 47:13 7:36
22 147 Thomas Zeimet Ann Arbor 41 47:28 7:38
23 158 Harry K Siegel Birmingham 40 48:16 7:46
24 162 Don Jackson Birmingham 41 48:29 7:48
25 164 Rick Kutchins Royal Oak 44 48:37 7:50
26 165 Thomas J Peyton Birmingham 40 48:41 7:50
27 168 Tom Flanagan Livonia 44 48:50 7:52
28 169 Samuel Churikian Grosse Pte Woods 44 48:51 7:52
29 173 Peter Sherry Bloomfield Hills 41 49:04 7:54
30 182 Mike Turnwald Troy 41 49:17 7:56
31 189 Tony Maniaci Marysville 44 49:47 8:01
32 190 Chris Sloan Birmingham 44 49:57 8:02
33 203 John Harris West Bloomfield 42 50:32 8:08
34 205 Michael Bastien Waterford 41 50:34 8:08
35 216 Mike Sbrocca Birmingham 40 51:36 8:18
36 230 Mark Symkowiak West Bloomfield 41 52:00 8:22
37 237 Peter White Beverly Hills 44 52:23 8:26
38 245 John De Giulio Birmingham 44 52:44 8:29
39 246 Marc Keshishian Farmington Hills 43 52:50 8:30
40 252 Howard M Fershtman Troy 42 53:15 8:34
41 262 Michael Miller Huntington Woods 44 53:45 8:39
42 266 James Cruitt Rochester Hills 42 54:00 8:42
43 268 Larry Niss Detroit 44 54:05 8:42
44 276 Marc Kalinowski Troy 40 54:27 8:46
45 285 Larry Elson Royal Oak 42 54:47 8:49
46 306 Elvis Martin Ypsilanti 40 55:53 9:00
47 314 Bill Salatino Troy 40 56:12 9:03
48 326 John Cravens Bloomfield Hills 42 56:55 9:10
49 329 Jim M Moore Birmingham 43 57:10 9:12
50 331 Don Studt Birmingham 43 57:24 9:14
51 355 John Kessler Bloomfield Hills 44 59:42 9:37
52 360 Tom Wienner Bloomfield Hills 43 59:51 9:38
53 369 Stuart Sakwa West Bloomfield 44 1:00:17 9:42
54 370 Gerald Stulberg Bloomfield Vlge 44 1:00:18 9:42
55 383 Stephen Sandler Royal Oak 40 1:01:32 9:54
56 387 Clifford De Vine Bloomfield Hills 43 1:02:00 9:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 138 Vicki Babiak Rochester Hills 43 46:56 7:33
2 140 Leticia De Giulio Bloomfield Hills 41 47:11 7:36
3 204 Denise Kutchins Royal Oak 40 50:32 8:08
4 206 Contance Doughty Farmington Hills 43 50:40 8:09
5 222 Mary Ann Liut Bloomfield Hills 41 51:52 8:21
6 249 Keena Catanzard Birmingham 40 52:56 8:31
7 250 Karen Hibbs-Murzyn Grosse Pointe 44 52:59 8:32
8 253 Denise Klepchak Clarkston 44 53:20 8:35
9 289 Sara Morris West Bloomfield 41 55:00 8:51
10 291 Debbie Coppi Rochester Hills 41 55:01 8:51
11 337 Betsy Appleton Bloomfield Hills 43 57:43 9:17
12 345 Deborah Ciosek Haapala Southfield 42 58:38 9:26
13 359 Deborah Collins Birmingham 41 59:51 9:38
14 376 Mary White Beverly Hills 42 1:01:05 9:50
15 385 Noreen Kucharski Royal Oak 40 1:01:54 9:58
16 399 Donna Warrick Troy 42 1:03:45 10:16
17 402 Ann P Fraser West Bloomfield 44 1:05:07 10:29
18 409 Sandra McKinnon Berkley 43 1:06:34 10:43
19 418 Carole Galea Troy 44 1:08:45 11:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Kenneth Rowe Southgate 49 35:09 5:40
2 14 Gary Cummis Auburn Hills 45 37:08 5:59
3 17 Tony Lopetrone Birmingham 45 37:43 6:04
4 19 David Vanker Birmingham 46 37:57 6:07
5 43 Craig Mirkin Fort Gratiot 47 40:50 6:34
6 45 Bill De Chant Troy 48 41:00 6:36
7 46 Gordon Rains Troy 48 41:06 6:37
8 49 Bill Guisinger Birmingham 47 41:26 6:40
9 66 Kevin T Gleeson Troy 45 42:56 6:55
10 69 Michael Frentz Berkley 45 43:08 6:57
11 70 David J Howell Southfield 46 43:10 6:57
12 76 Steven Raymond Birmingham 47 43:31 7:00
13 91 Richard Schneider Troy 49 44:38 7:11
14 96 William Buehrer Walled Lake 48 44:54 7:14
15 100 James Olson Jr Lathrop Village 49 45:07 7:16
16 102 Tom Wilczynski Clinton Twp 46 45:17 7:17
17 107 David Deal Bloomfield Hills 46 45:24 7:19
18 112 Sam Madden Sterling Hts 45 45:38 7:21
19 119 Marvin Pelot Rochester Hills 49 45:55 7:23
20 128 Dave Marr Rochester 46 46:35 7:30
21 137 Ken Pettibone West Bloomfield 49 46:55 7:33
22 142 David R Hunter Royal Oak 49 47:15 7:36
23 149 Jeffrey Smith Birmingham 48 47:34 7:39
24 152 Ken Fox West Bloomfield 47 47:40 7:40
25 153 Bruce G Van Voorhis Birmingham 48 47:42 7:41
26 171 Werner Burkart Bloomfield Hills 45 48:59 7:53
27 176 Ronald Page Southfield 47 49:09 7:55
28 179 Gary Astrein Birmingham 45 49:13 7:55
29 181 Kenneth McGuinnes Schaumburg 45 49:15 7:56
30 186 Allen Berg Taylor 45 49:38 7:59
31 188 Richard Porte Dearbron 45 49:44 8:00
32 191 Raymond Mote Redford 48 49:59 8:03
33 193 Thomas E Haataja Troy 49 50:01 8:03
34 202 Dennis Killeen Plymouth 45 50:26 8:07
35 214 Rick T Denyes Commerce Twp 47 51:26 8:17
36 215 Greg Marx Royal Oak 46 51:33 8:18
37 220 Michael McNew Birmingham 45 51:50 8:21
38 227 Mike Wider Pleasant Ridge 49 51:58 8:22
39 228 Phillip Bugsby Waterford 49 51:59 8:22
40 238 Stanley Miller Highland 45 52:27 8:27
41 270 Ralph Safford Bloomfield Hills 47 54:12 8:44
42 277 Lee Santioni Troy 47 54:27 8:46
43 280 Robert Wider Troy 45 54:38 8:48
44 283 Steve Harms Birmingham 48 54:42 8:48
45 287 William Wider Troy 46 54:51 8:50
46 288 Terry Koehler Birmingham 49 54:55 8:50
47 296 Rob Parrott Livonia 45 55:10 8:53
48 307 Dennis McCafferty Waterford 49 55:55 9:00
49 322 Bruce Katz West Bloomfield 49 56:50 9:09
50 330 Mark London Farmington Hills 47 57:19 9:14
51 336 A Harvey Bell Birmingham 49 57:42 9:17
52 338 Charles Juszak Birmingham 49 57:47 9:18
53 347 Edward Solomon Southfield 45 58:50 9:28
54 354 Robert J Kinggo Jr Birmingham 48 59:40 9:36
55 371 Michael Schloff Birmingham 49 1:00:27 9:44
56 388 Gary Siegel Southfield 45 1:02:02 9:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 81 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 46 43:56 7:04
2 212 Nancy Wales Troy 49 51:16 8:15
3 267 Maria Iwaniec Royal Oak 46 54:04 8:42
4 335 Jane Warner Bloomfield Hills 49 57:42 9:17
5 357 Cathy Pietrofesa Bloomfield Hills 49 59:45 9:37
6 386 Nancy Valentine Bloomfield 46 1:01:58 9:59
7 394 Beth Adams Royal Oak 47 1:03:01 10:09
8 410 Janice Matthews Troy 47 1:06:38 10:44
9 411 Carol Palombit Troy 49 1:06:39 10:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 John W Hansen Bloomfield Hills 54 38:30 6:12
2 26 Daswell Campbell Warren 51 38:40 6:13
3 40 Paul Wheeler Birmingham 53 40:37 6:32
4 64 Tom Santoro Bloomfield 52 42:50 6:54
5 105 Tim Klinkhamer Birmingham 50 45:22 7:18
6 151 Richard Waldecker Canton Twp 53 47:37 7:40
7 155 Donn Schiemann Birmingham 50 47:49 7:42
8 156 Charlie Polce Lake Orion 51 47:49 7:42
9 160 Hadi Rabbani West Bloomfield 51 48:23 7:47
10 174 Ted Lindstrom Troy 50 49:05 7:54
11 192 Harvey Chayet Orchard Lake 54 50:00 8:03
12 194 Ed Demerly Bloomfield Hills 54 50:02 8:03
13 195 Bob Stephenson Oxford 50 50:06 8:04
14 208 David B Grant Bloomfield Hills 52 51:01 8:13
15 244 James Forbes Troy 52 52:41 8:29
16 256 Allan Stahl Oak Park 51 53:28 8:36
17 264 Kenneth M Cheyne Bloomfield Hills 52 53:53 8:40
18 271 Peter Grant Canton 52 54:15 8:44
19 274 Timothy Kozak Birmingham 51 54:22 8:45
20 275 John E Marshall III Bloomfield Hills 54 54:25 8:46
21 278 Bob W Goodin Berkley 50 54:30 8:46
22 282 Joe M Gadzinski Waterford 51 54:40 8:48
23 300 Bernard A Friedman West Bloomfield 52 55:18 8:54
24 301 Bernard Alper West Bloomfield 53 55:19 8:54
25 302 Walt Allemeersch Bloomfield Hills 53 55:25 8:55
26 309 James Suhay Birmingham 52 56:01 9:01
27 339 Byron Siegel Farmington Hills 53 57:52 9:19
28 340 Howard Brode Bloomfield Hills 54 57:53 9:19
29 341 Robert M Meisner Birmingham Farms 52 57:54 9:19
30 342 Milton Mutchnick West Bloomfield 52 58:12 9:22
31 349 Art Johns Birmingham 53 59:02 9:30
32 367 Paul Greene Birmingham 52 1:00:15 9:42
33 393 Joe Spurgeon Clarkston 51 1:02:56 10:08
34 417 George C Dovas West Bloomfield 54 1:08:10 10:58
35 419 Alan Siegel West Bloomfield 51 1:08:58 11:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 136 Carol Santoro Bloomfield Hills 50 46:54 7:33
2 213 Leslie Alderson Troy 50 51:25 8:17
3 241 Tina Cole Bloomfield Hills 50 52:34 8:28
4 297 Nancy Forster Bloomfield Hills 54 55:11 8:53
5 368 Donna Maddin West Bloomfield 51 1:00:16 9:42
6 373 Pat Solomon West Bloomfield 51 1:00:38 9:46
7 381 Joan Ritter Birmingham 50 1:01:18 9:52
8 400 Jennie McCafferty Ypsilanti 50 1:04:10 10:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 159 Jack Roberts Bloomfield Hills 55 48:17 7:46
2 209 Daniel Goldsmith Bloomfield Hills 58 51:05 8:13
3 236 Tom Bartlett Birmingham 56 52:13 8:24
4 263 David Stanislaw Bloomfield Hills 55 53:47 8:39
5 284 Gene Winters Birmingham 56 54:45 8:49
6 286 D.L. Cundiff Northville 55 54:48 8:49
7 299 Howard P Friedman Farmington Hills 55 55:18 8:54
8 303 John Grant Rochester Hills 58 55:26 8:55
9 324 Stuart Megdall Bloomfield Hills 57 56:53 9:09
10 333 Gary Edelstein Farmington Hills 55 57:35 9:16
11 343 Michael Maddin West Bloomfield 56 58:16 9:23
12 350 Arthur McCafferty Ypsilanti 55 59:17 9:33
13 362 Tom Evasic Livonia 55 1:00:02 9:40
14 366 Alex McGarry Rochester Hills 56 1:00:10 9:41
15 375 Larry Hack West Bloomfield 58 1:01:02 9:50
16 389 Daniel N Lee Farmington Hills 56 1:02:03 9:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 178 Lester B Richey Birmingham 60 49:12 7:55
2 207 Jerry Wocberg Huntington Woods 60 50:54 8:12
3 242 Sheldon Plotnik West Bloomfield 63 52:35 8:28
4 243 Ted Stanley Holly 62 52:39 8:29
5 396 Earl Rudner Southfield 63 1:03:25 10:13
6 406 Andrew Aljian Birmingham 61 1:05:46 10:35
7 415 William C Badge Jr Madison Hts 61 1:07:22 10:51
8 422 Gerald Gold Franklin 60 1:11:02 11:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 161 Fred Hagen Birmingham 67 48:25 7:48
2 200 Sheldon Bross Bloomfield Hills 66 50:22 8:06
3 259 John Sotir Redford 65 53:37 8:38
4 260 Heinz Sievertsen Southfield 66 53:40 8:38
5 313 John Rogers Bloomfield Hills 72 56:08 9:02

Birmingham, MI