FALL FESTIVAL 10k SUNSET RUN

back to results

Sep. 29, 1996

FALL FESTIVAL 10k SUNSET RUN
PENTWATER, MI

PLACE NAME CITY NO. SEX AGE TIME PACE
===== =================== ================= === === === ======= =====
1 JIM RILEY HOLLAND MI 463 M 30 36:46 5:56
2 STU SCHOLL MONTAQUE MI 458 M 42 36:54 5:57
3 MICHAEL BUCHOLTZ LUDINGTON MI 441 M 17 37:36 6:04
4 BILL MAAT SPRING LAKE MI 439 M 41 37:44 6:05
5 ROBERT JACKSON DEARBORN MI 398 M 44 38:55 6:17
6 STEVE HULST ZEELAND MI 455 M 40 39:01 6:18
7 CLAYTON LOWE N. MUSKEGON MI 425 M 41 39:08 6:19
8 JOE WOLTERS N. MUSKEGON MI 392 M 57 39:34 6:23
9 PAUL PITSCH WYOMING MI 466 M 36 39:42 6:24
10 JOSH HULST ZEELAND MI 456 M 14 40:02 6:27
1l MARK SISSOW GRAND RAPIDS MI 419 M 41 40:37 6:33
12 DON HARP GREENVILLE MI 414 M 50 40:47 6:35
13 DANIEL YOUNG PENTWATER MI 446 M 18 41:43 6:44
14 LARRY R. PARKS CANTON MI 407 M 42 41:45 6:44
15 JEFF HANSEN LUDINGTON MI 460 M 34 42:13 6:49
16 ED LAFRENIERE LUDINGTON MI 454 M 37 42:23 6:50
17 JEFF KEREKES LUDINGTON MI 468 M 39 42:26 6:51
18 JORDAN LAFREHIERE LUDINGTON MI 453 M 13 43:38 7:02
19 TAMARA STEIL GRANDVILLE MI 437 F 42 44:19 7:09
20 BRENT CLUCHEY PENTWATER MI 469 M 49 44:23 7:10
21 DENNIS VEINE PENTWATER MI 415 M 44 44:37 7:12
22 KEN LENTZ HOLLAND MI 449 M 35 44:42 7:13
23 AMY WHITNEY HOLLAND MI 462 F 32 45:04 7:16
24 FRED BRITTON ROTHBURY MI 406 M 50 45:11 7:17
25 SCOTT SITLER LUDINGTON MI 465 M 45 45:13 7:18
26 ROBERT ROCK MILFORD MI 447 M 49 45:31 7:20
27 NEIL McPHEE FENTON MI 442 M 55 45:36 7:21
28 MARIA WORDELMAN ADA MI 470 F 40 45:53 7:24
29 JOHN TOMCZAK MONEE IL 421 M 33 46:56 7:34
30 GERALD ROHN FREELAND MI 412 M 51 47:24 7:39
31 DOUGLAS PRELL WEST OLIVE MI 426 M 33 47:55 7:44
32 RICK MOSHER GRAND RAPIDS MI 459 M 41 48:05 7:45
33 LAURA SAYLOR IOWA CITY IA 434 F 27 48:46 7:52
34 FRED IMMER LUDINGTON MI 413 M 62 49:14 7:56
35 TED LASCARI PENTWATER MI 409 M 43 49:37 8:00
36 SUSAN SOMSKY KALAMAZOO MI 472 F 43 49:45 8:01
37 CHIP HERNDON NORTHBROOKS IL 403 M 47 50:27 8:08
38 BILL RADER MONTAQUE MI 457 M 48 50:28 8:08
39 THOMAS KRESS EVERGREEN PARK 448 M 33 50:38 8:10
40 SARAH BROCKWAY ALLEGAN MI 399 F 13 51:44 8:21
41 DANIEL NIETLING GRAND RAPIDS MI 418 M 19 52:32 8:28
42 MICHELE EISENLOUR JENISON MI 471 F 22 52:59 8:33
43 KRISTIN MOWBRAY PENTWATER MI 432 F 16 53:43 8:40
44 DENNIS WALLACE SOUTHGATE MI 467 M 48 54:08 8:44
45 ROBERT RINALDI PENTWATER MI 444 M 29 54:36 8:48
46 ROBERT STEINER CINCINNATI OH 402 M 52 54:37 8:49
47 MIKE RAMIVEZ PAW PAW MI 438 M -- 56:24 9:06
48 RICK AMIDON MUSKEGON MI 464 M 36 57:22 9:15
49 WESLEY LENTZ PORTAGE MI 450 M 31 57:49 9:20
50 PATRICIA GOFF PORTAGE MI 423 F 51 59:08 9:32
51 ANN MIZE ROANOKE IN 445 F 50 1:00:06 9:42
52 LAURIE KNOTT GRAND RAPIDS MI 397 F 36 1:00:08 9:42
53 LINDA EISENLOHR JENISON MI 393 F 58 1:01:27 9:55
54 ROMEO MURA BARRINGTON IL 461 M 58 1:02:57 10:09
55 RON STEINER PENTWATER MI 417 M 55 1:04:20 10:23
56 MARCIA VANDRUNEN DORR MI 410 F 35 1:05:36 10:35
57 LARRY VANDRUNEN DORR MI 431 M 36 1:05:37 10:35
58 EUGENE KESTER GOBLES MI 404 M 49 1:06:02 10:39
59 LESLIE EZDEBSKI LUDINGTON MI 420 F 41 1:06:35 10:44
60 DORIS WOLTERS N. MUSKEGON MI 394 F 58 1:06:48 10:46
61 PHYLLIS SIMMONS SPRING LAKE MI 427 F 56 1:07:03 10:49
62 ROGER SIMMONS SPRING LAKE MI 428 M 61 1:07:03 10:49
63 JACHIR LENTINE HARPER WOODS MI 443 F 32 1:07:28 10:53
64 bandit bandit 5000 M 99 1:07:28 10:53
65 ROBIN LENTZ PORTAGE MI 452 F 31 1:08:37 11:04
66 JUDITH WILSON FLUSHING MI 411 F 56 1:11:56 11:36
67 BETTY EUPER CLIO MI 416 F 63 1:28:09 14:13
68 FRANKLIN MASTON PORTAGE MI 440 M 45 1:28:26 14:16
69 JANICE SAUNDERS LAPEER MI 430 F 52 Not listed
70 PATRICIA BUCHNER OXSVILLE MI 405 F 36 Not listed