OAKLAND UNIVERSITY APPLE AMBLE

back to results

Sep. 30, 1996

OAKLAND UNIVERSITY APPLE AMBLE
Rochester, MI
Special Thanks to John & Ann Gault for providing the results


OVERALL MALE WINNER
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Scott Collins Auburn Hills 24 24:39 4:56

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OVERALL FEMALE WINNER
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 46 35:51 7:10

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marc Roualet Bloomfield Hills 11 39:17 7:51
2 Yuri Zwick Fenton 09 41:32 8:18

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rebecca Hoefing Rochester Hills 13 41:55 8:23
2 Laura Egerdal Rochester 13 51:16 10:15
3 Kayla Duke Linden 07 55:32 11:06

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 17
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 17
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathryn Parcells Rochester Hills 16 39:54 7:59
2 Jessica Walker Rochester 16 46:16 9:15

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeffry Rizer Warren 24 27:10 5:26
2 Chris Rudolph Sterlinq Hts 22 28:04 5:37
3 Aaron Dean OrtonviIle 22 29:43 5:57
4 Eric Coulter Rochester 21 31:12 6:14
5 Jonathan Jiancristofor Rochester 21 31:28 6:18
6 Mike Wdowick Pontiac 21 35:43 7:09
7 Jonathan Borke Auburn Hills 23 38:24 7:41

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Leslie Carlson Royal Oak 22 38:49 7:46
2 Kara Bruce Troy 22 40:25 8:05
3 Heather Kelly Royal Oak 24 41:01 8:12
4 KeelY Harris Farmington Hills 23 43:23 8:41
5 Amy Block Auburn Hills 21 44:20 8:52

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Brett Sanborn Royal Oak 29 26:53 5:23
2 Michael Albert Rochester 27 32:00 6:24
3 Jim Keifer Auburn Hills 28 32:50 6:34
4 Paul Bondurant Rochester 26 34:11 6:50
5 Sal Trupiano Centerline 29 34:20 6:52
6 Don Passalacqua Troy 29 40:20 8:04
7 Ron Teed Clawson 27 40:47 8:09
8 Kenneth Berry Southfield 26 42:58 8-36
9 Calvin Bordine Rochester Hills 27 45:57 9:11
10 Drew Balch Hazel Park 27 53:55 10:47

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Julia Naum Milford 27 40:03 8:01
2 Julie Mudie Rochester 27 42:27 8:29

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Evan Moore Metamora 34 28:05 5:37
2 Rich Hahn TroY 30 29:41 5:56
3 Todd Jones Rochester 32 30:37 6:07
4 Carl Taulbee Bloomfield Hills 30 32:51 6:34
5 Lindsey Hamilton Clawson 34 33:29 6:42
6 Howard Cook Sterling Hts 34 34:59 7:00
7 Anthony Bullaro Troy 32 39:03 7:49
8 Daniel Dean Madlson Hts 34 39:21 7:52
9 Mark Guthrie Clarkston 32 40:07 8:01
10 Norbert Sternal Troy 34 40:58 8:12
11 Paul McCormack Novl 32 42:05 8:25
12 David Schurig Rochester Hills 33 42:29 8.30
13 John Moonev Berklev 34 43:33 8-43
14 P J Reynolds Rochester Hills 34 45:57 9:11

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lois Kaminski West Bloomfield 30 40:47 8:09
2 Teri Bruce Troy 32 42:51 8:34
3 Jeanne Wontkowski Clawson 30 43:39 8:44

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Russell Rohde Southfield 36 28:44 5:45
2 Jeff Parker Rochester 36 28:56 5:47
3 Jim Laurie Utica 36 31:09 6:14
4 David M Czapor Bloomfield Hills 37 31:23 6:17
5 Gary Duke Linden 39 31:39 6:20
6 Dave Duelo White Lake 38 32:07 6:25
7 Michael Traum Auburn Hills 35 32:16 6:27
8 Brian Reetz Royal Oak 35 32:24 6:29
9 Edward Geck Cllnton Twp 39 34:06 6:49
10 Russell Rivera Clawson 39 35:45 7:09
11 Ulrich Zinnkann Troy 36 37:40 7:32
12 Kelly P Janusch Rochester Hills 36 38:33 7:43
13 Tom Dohr Detroit 36 38:56 7:47
14 John Calandra Clarkston 39 39:13 7:51
15 Jack Guleserian White Lake 37 39:19 7:52
16 Steven Wright Clinton TWP 39 40:57 8:11
17 Mark Hoefing Rochester Hills 37 41:55 8:23
18 Paul Frisch Rochester Hills 39 42:30 8:30
19 Al Fisk Rochester 39 43:02 8:36
20 Chuck Cliff Birminqham 39 43:54 8:47
21 Steve Woodward Rochester 38 47:41 9:32

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michelle Cunningham Rochester Hills 35 36:57 7:23
2 Janet Dohr Detroit 37 39:31 7:54
3 Deb Felker Rochester 37 41:02 8:12
4 Lou Ann Waqqoner Rochester 37 41:27 8:17
5 Sandra Smith Waterford 36 42:03 8:25
6 Lisa Portt Hiqhland 35 45:06 9:01
7 Ann Barkey LaRe Orion 35 53:34 10:43
8 Sandra Reld Grand Blanc 38 56:20 11:16

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Chris Turner Clarkston 40 30:02 6:00
2 James Scholl Saline 43 31:13 6:15
3 Chris Alef Sterling Hts 42 31:17 6:15
4 Bertram Scott Detroit 42 32:03 6:25
5 Larry Logan Pontiac 41 32:53 6:35
6 Hank Gac Utica 41 34:32 6:54
7 Leon Jacobs Rochester Hills 40 36:32 7:18
8 Paul Le Tarte RoYal Oak 44 37:05 7:25
9 Steve Stroh Auburn Hills 40 37:19 7:28
10 Donald Peters Ferndale 43 40:44 8:09
11 Robert Stewart Rochester Hills 43 40:45 8:09
12 Jerry Glynn Rochester Hills 42 42:36 8:31
13 John Dery Rochester 42 43:00 8:36
14 Gregory Formaczyk Rochester Hills 43 43:49 8:46
15 Lance Davis BeverlY Hills 44 44:12 8:50
16 Philip Barker Rochester Hills 40 44:43 8:57
17 Duane Utech Rochester Hllls 40 45:15 9:03
18 Thomas Quisenberry Rochester 44 50:14 10:03
19 Jim Egerdal Rochester 44 51:51 10:22
20 Alex Peat Sterling Hts 41 52:02 10:24

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Pat Kargel Oakland Twp 44 39:02 7:48
2 Rose Austin Rochester Hills 42 42:41 8:32
3 Kris Kunz Bloomfield Hills 43 43:40 8:44
4 Denise Malow Rochester Hills 43 47:57 9:35

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bob Cross Rochester Hills 48 28:39 5:44
2 Tom De Vos Clarkston 46 31:33 6:19
3 James Mancini Milford 48 32:30 6:30
4 Walter Zechmeister Rochester 49 34:50 6:58
5 Thomas Williams Jr Flint 46 35:12 7:02
6 Tom Wilczynski Clinton Twp 46 36:58 7:24
7 Rick Zuelch Rochester Hills 49 37:54 7:35
8 Ronald Page Southfield 47 38:42 7:44
9 Patrick McFalda Clarkston 48 38:44 7:45
10 Marvin Pelot Rochester Hills 49 39:57 7:59
11 Robert Jarski Rochester Hills 49 40:11 8:02
12 Rick Denyes Commerce Twp 47 40:36 8:07
13 Gregq Kreft Rochester Hllls 47 40:58 8:12
14 Ted Felker Rochester 46 41:38 8-20
15 Richard A Parcells Rochester Hills 47 41:43 8-21
16 Paul Mitchell Bloomfield Hills 45 42:20 8:28
17 Dave Dery Rochester Hills 48 43:00 8:36
18 Thomas Smith Flint 49 46:20 9:16
19 William Malow Rochester Hills 46 46:56 9:23
20 Ed Solomon Southfield 45 48:16 9:39

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Susan Madden Macomb 47 39:32 7:54
2 Pamela Oller Rochester Hills 46 43:23 8:41
3 Sandra Fick Rochester Hills 46 52:34 10:31
4 Pat Mims Grand Blanc 45 56:24 11:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Francis Hoogterp Ortonville 53 32:17 6:27
2 Dan Phillips Clinton Twp 50 32:40 6:32
3 Wayne Zimmerman Lake Orion 53 36:23 7:17
4 Joe Caruso Sterlinq Hts 53 38:00 7:36
5 Currell Pattie Shelby Twp 53 38:15 7:39
6 Hank Ware Rochester Hills 50 38:30 7:42
7 Robert Jarvis Ray Twp 53 39:45 7:57
8 Bob Kruse Warren 53 39:49 7:58
9 Bill Swift West Bloomfield 53 39:50 7:58
10 Mike Bussell Waterford 50 43:22 8:40
11 Rod Harris Farmington Hills 50 44:24 8:53
12 Joe Gadzinski Waterford 51 45:13 9:03
13 Jim Anderson Troy 54 45:26 9:05
14 Donald Skunda Durand 51 58:21 11:40

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nancy Donaldson Dearborn 51 40:09 8:02
2 Laima Stede Bloomfield 53 40:56 8:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jere Lansinger Bloomfield Hills 57 36:43 7:21
2 Brent Colson Dearborn Hts 55 40:50 8:10

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Brian Harris Royal Oak 61 30:25 6:05
2 Joe Washburn Rochester Hills 61 35:07 7:01
3 Marvin A Stevenson Rochester Hills 61 38:49 7:46
4 Jack D Stroebel Rochester Hills 60 40:44 8:09
5 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 64 42:45 8:33
6 James Cherney Oakland 60 49:53 9:59

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Maggie Perron Bloomfield Hills 66 56:04 11:13
2 Dee Donahue Northville 65 1:09:00 13:48

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Fred Gurol Farmington Hills 75 48:07 9:37




OVERALL 5K WINNERS
MALE WINNER TIME FEMALE WINNER TIME
Jeffrey Martin 17:19 Joanne Kolean-Burley 22:33

******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME AGE PLACE PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Eric L Hoover 47 20:06 6:28
2 Charles Leneschmidt 55 20:11 6:30
3 Mike Murphy 42 20:28 6:35
4 Allan Radliff 45 20.49 6-42
5 Dave Armstrong 55 22-43 7-19
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ******************************
PLACE NAME AGE PLACE PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Susan Cross 48 29:20 9:27
2 Therese Fontes 40 30:37 9:51
3 Terri Stanley 44 30:45 9:54
4 Ruth Zwick 40 31:19 10:05
5 Charleen Leneschmidt 51 32:17 10:24
******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME AGE PLACE PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Jeffrey Martin 38 17:19 5-35
2 Cary Gottleib 36 20:42 6:40
3 Steve Drouillard 17 22:23 7:12
4 Patrick Rocha 56 23:42 7:38
5 Jon Nalon 15 24:33 7:54
6 Allan Murray 53 25:07 8:05
7 Brian Degan 32 25:31 8:13
8 Michael Golombek 45 25:52 8:20
9 Steven Schwartz 41 26:15 8:27
10 David Evans 53 27:00 8:42
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME AGE PLACE PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Joanne Kolean-Burley 30 22:33 7:16
2 Linda Fabrizio-Corn 33 22:52 7:22
3 Christina Baker 32 23:27 7:33
4 Sheri Mayrberger 37 24:23 7:51
5 MarY Mickus 34 24:51 8:00
6 Michelle Perun 13 25:21 8:10
7 Sarah Drouillard 12 25-38 8:15
8 Kathy Malinovich 35 25-48 8:18
9 Lori Vohs 39 26:18 8:28
10 Jackie PhilliDs 28 27:14 8:46

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE PLACE PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bradley Nalon Rochester Hills 40 27:07 8:44
2 Scott Cheatham Warren 26 27:19 8:48
3 Thomas Evans Ferndale 26 27:27 8:50
4 Ashraf Zeid Troy 48 27:58 9:00
5 Zach Zeid Troy 13 29:11 9:24
6 Peter Barkey Lake Orion 35 29:20 9:27
7 Douglas Gordon Rochester Hills 50 30:57 9:58
8 Rich Belmonte Grand Blanc 41 31:43 10:13
9 Harold Gottleib Birminqham 65 31:58 10:18
10 Michael Kilpatrick Rochester Hills 3 32:09 10:21
11 Chris Nash West Bloomfield 44 34:58 11:15
12 Jim Pisa Clinton Twp 48 35:05 11:18

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE PLACE PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rosanne Freed Ferndale 39 29:28 9:29
2 Rebecca Wallace Sylvan Lake 29 29:48 9:36
3 Sara Parker Waterford 16 29:49 9:36
4 Christa Trosin Waterford 17 29:49 9:36
5 Wendy Parker Waterford 37 29:50 9:36
6 Bridget Teed Clawson 31 31:14 10:03
7 Penny Daly Grand Blanc 33 31:41 10:12
8 Brenda Belmonte Grand Blanc 32 31:43 10:13
9 Pam Simmons Auburn Hills 32 32:06 10:20
10 Kimberly Para Ann Arbor 29 32:08 10:21
11 Kathryn Losee Pontiac 38 32:12 10:22
12 Marla Goslin Pontiac 23 32:37 10:30
13 Denise Murray Bloomfield Hills 38 33:34 10:48
14 Laura Rolands Troy 27 34:23 11:04
15 Jan Demoe Rochester Hills 36 34:32 11:07
16 Peggy Glynn Rochester Hills 42 34:33 11:07
17 Joanne Stroebel Rochester Hills 57 34:34 11:08
18 Dorothv Ewald Ferndale 48 37:49 12:11
19 Wendy Lehman Berkley 14 42:45 13:46
20 Christine Murrell BerkleY 41 43:17 13:56
21 Penny Barbieri Detroit 46 43:24 13:58
22 April Lehman Berkley l9 45:11 14:33

Rochester, MI
Special Thanks to John & Ann Gault for providing the results