Farmington Fall Classic

back to results

Oct. 20, 2002

Farmington Fall Classic
Farmington Hills, MI


Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Monica Czerwinski 23 478 32 20:38

Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Suzanne White 40 774 79 23:57

Women 12 and under
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Katelyn Williams 11 406 63 22:32
2 Jessica Williams 11 405 80 23:59
3 Karen Piasecki 12 340 102 25:15
4 Michelle Landis 11 469 172 30:17
5 Hailey Landis 11 468 173 30:24
6 Catherine Donovan 12 479 205 34:53
7 Rachael Hancock 11 396 234 46:23
8 Becky Gerts 10 781 238 48:27

Women 13 to 15
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Lauren Johnson 13 420 87 24:17
2 Aveka Hill 15 273 89 24:24

Women 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Tiffany Guzik 18 475 115 26:19
2 Julie Narthrop 19 430 187 31:32
3 Carrie Roble 16 309 218 39:21
4 Frances Murphy 16 281 222 40:22


Women 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Carrie May 24 465 76 23:44
2 Mariela Alberici 24 392 121 26:31
3 Katie Mangus 24 428 134 26:59
4 Jennifer Dewaele 22 289 137 27:22
5 Michelle Rowley 23 337 181 31:12
6 Laura Lauer 23 314 208 35:46

Women 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Jenny Reid 26 443 109 25:50
2 Rachael Ayotte 26 352 112 25:56
3 Amanda Barkey 25 764 148 28:21
4 Rebecca Bamford 27 324 153 28:58
5 Beth Kessler 27 358 162 29:43
6 Tracy Feher 27 418 188 31:33
7 Emily Thomas 26 431 192 32:29
8 Cathy Vanderzon 26 777 194 32:40
9 Maureen Brooks 28 491 199 34:24
10 Emily Kottyan 25 294 204 34:53
11 Becca Eichbauer 27 785 219 39:32
12 Gina Filias 26 287 220 40:03

Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Renee Kidder 32 342 70 22:59
2 Jodi Sandvik 33 436 72 23:04
3 Jody Ariss Fenton MI 33 416 74 23:19
4 Jennifer Martin 31 747 82 24:04
5 Kristy Davis 34 304 84 24:09
6 Tammy Gaydovchik 32 374 95 24:37
7 Amy Anderson 33 483 98 25:05
8 Diane Coldwell 31 323 129 26:48
9 Amy Redman 32 746 132 26:54
10 Mary Swinney 32 316 141 27:37
11 Marlene Elkins 34 317 142 27:37
12 Michele Racka 31 765 150 28:39
13 Erika Werner 30 329 156 29:16


Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
14 Mary Geric 34 344 157 29:22
15 Lisa Franckowiak 34 485 176 30:55
16 Nicole Mealne 30 399 178 31:02
17 Claudia Skinner 31 290 189 31:45
18 Johanna Crowder 33 315 209 35:47
19 Brenda Hutson 34 382 210 36:08
20 Sonia Anderson 33 364 213 37:45
21 Sandi Pasechnik 31 408 244 1:00:09

Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Susan Tatigian 35 466 33 20:39
2 Carol Johnston 38 753 104 25:30
3 Stephanie Thewes 35 269 105 25:31
4 Molly Stumus 39 395 139 27:26
5 Nancy Lewis 37 328 149 28:29
6 Anna Lawley 39 426 158 29:27
7 Laurene Moncznik 39 784 163 29:52
8 Kathleen Hill 36 288 166 29:59
9 Christina Palo 38 410 167 30:05
10 Rebecca Degan 35 433 168 30:07
11 Laura Caldwell 39 429 182 31:15
12 Mandy Buck 35 775 185 31:24
13 Patricia Baal 35 773 186 31:24
14 Kerry Wozniak 39 771 197 34:05
15 Marianne Dinsinore 39 472 198 34:06
16 Vida Orentas 38 489 228 44:18
17 Alma Jankus 39 360 229 44:19

Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Denise Teft 43 424 106 25:36
2 Jacqueline Roehl 42 379 130 26:51
3 Melody Dale 42 331 147 28:20
4 Vivian Dawson 40 301 154 29:05
5 Carol Yahr 41 412 160 29:38
6 Marie McElroy 44 394 183 31:17

Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
7 Elizabeth Kammer 44 401 190 32:06
8 Julia Hawley 41 425 191 32:12
9 Coreen Paul 40 284 195 32:45
10 Sue Murt 42 363 207 35:03
11 Poala Prude-Hall 44 371 211 36:16
12 Terry White 42 473 214 37:56
13 Lee Lawless 43 367 215 38:39
14 Susan Burleson 43 390 225 42:35
15 Kaz Hancock 41 398 235 46:25

Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Brenda Murphy 47 378 92 24:32
2 Kathleen Maliszewski 49 383 96 24:47
3 Christine Burger 47 366 99 25:09
4 Diane Himebaugh 46 499 107 25:39
5 Marjorie Donovan 46 362 111 25:52
6 Joanne Piasecki 45 339 113 26:09
7 Donna Peszek 46 480 118 26:26
8 Marila Weiman 46 783 123 26:39
9 Eva Bergeman 45 306 155 29:05
10 Donna Morrison 49 755 159 29:30
11 Rose Reiz 46 388 223 41:44
12 Patrica Boyle 47 298 226 42:53
13 Kathleen Murphy 49 278 231 45:19

Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Diana Craig 50 757 224 42:10
2 Barb Jacobson 51 751 230 44:59
3 Carolyn Stuart 51 448 240 49:12
4 Carol Roble 52 310 242 51:51


Women 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Cindy Goodhue 56 496 110 25:51
2 Theresa Schloter 56 404 206 34:55
3 Kay Gerts 58 380 236 48:24
4 Pam Westerhold 56 321 239 49:05
5 Dorothy House 57 346 245 1:11:32

Women 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Donna Phillips 62 756 216 38:57

Male Results

Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Keith Szymkiw 24 447 1 16:23

Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Kurt Schneider 43 386 6 17:47

Men 12 and Under
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Brad Laski 12 327 57 22:22
2 Bobby Laski 12 326 58 22:25
3 Kyle Brandon 12 357 75 23:38
4 Reed Lillie 8 347 77 23:47
5 Erik Hand 12 463 93 24:33
6 Evan Gardner 12 332 127 26:47
7 Nicholas Pelon 12 414 128 26:47

Men 13-15
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Jimmy Walsh 14 445 18 19:16
2 John Troost 13 776 47 21:43
3 Andrew Warnick 14 760 56 22:12
4 Brian Welsh 13 462 94 24:37

Men 16-19
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Ryan Svimarski 18 494 2 16:31
2 Eric Pender 19 438 5 17:46
3 Bradley Boblinger 17 484 8 17:58
4 Scott McGregor 19 417 26 19:51
5 Mitchell Early 18 305 52 21:47


Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Steve Long 24 464 15 18:36

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Jonathan Sieber 28 482 3 16:35
2 Matthew Yacoub 28 391 4 17:25
3 Craig Dolecki 29 477 22 19:41
4 Matthew Shaeffer 29 450 67 22:46

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Brad Moore 30 769 10 18:19
2 Jim Rodman 30 758 16 18:59
3 Paul Webser 31 452 17 19:09
4 Mah Kaoepke 30 461 23 19:42
5 Anthony Racka 34 766 45 21:39
6 James Walsh 33 444 50 21:45
7 Stephin Cherie 30 762 55 22:08
8 Peter Strickfndez 31 767 100 25:12
9 Jim Nader 31 768 101 25:13
10 Michael Kryvicky 30 353 108 25:43
11 Darcy Knoepke 30 460 114 26:11
12 Sam Bailo 32 752 120 26:31
13 Paul Goodes 33 470 144 27:55
14 Michael Vigliotti 30 492 145 27:56
15 Brian Gests 32 300 151 28:55
16 Stephen Davis 34 497 169 30:07
17 Christopher Ariss Fenton MI 31 415 175 30:31
18 Steven Kaponen 31 407 243 51:51



Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Michael AdaMcZyk 38 486 11 18:22
2 Gregg Janicki 37 373 13 18:28
3 Jim Oleksinski 35 498 21 19:30
4 Manny Tapia 36 446 46 21:42
5 Mike Weissman 35 338 48 21:43
6 Kirk Raddatz 35 442 64 22:36
7 Jim Zittel 39 770 68 22:51
8 Chris Joseph 38 772 91 24:29
9 Chris Connor 39 749 116 26:24
10 Brian Degan 38 432 119 26:27
11 Mike Przybylo 35 487 126 26:43
12 John Pelon 38 413 140 27:28
13 Mike Viglione 38 271 143 27:51
14 Michael Gippert 37 750 152 28:58
15 John Liogas 36 355 165 29:57
16 Mark Landis 39 467 174 30:24
17 Allan Rowley 35 336 180 31:11
18 Mike Palo 39 779 200 34:26
19 Joseph Farley 37 377 201 34:29

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Duane Stewart 44 759 9 18:14
2 Brad Armstrong 40 402 24 19:46
3 Kevin Sherwood 40 322 27 19:58
4 Eric Pagac 40 490 29 20:15
5 Anthony Targan 41 393 39 21:14
6 David Czapor 43 455 41 21:27
7 Jim Tomalia 41 451 42 21:33
8 Thomas Morris 42 319 44 21:38
9 Alan Vlad 42 471 49 21:44
10 John Dale 44 307 65 22:39
11 Dominick Zaccone 43 476 66 22:43
12 David Schilke 41 320 69 22:54
13 Paul Sighorello 41 778 81 24:01
14 Darryl Hill 40 272 88 24:18
15 Dan Killeen 42 748 117 26:25
16 Craig Bailo 41 330 135 27:08
17 Ray Mabozny 44 453 146 28:07
18 Paul Yahr 40 411 164 29:54



Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
19 Robert Laski 43 325 212 37:32
20 Darrell Hancock Jr 40 397 233 46:15

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Timothy Emmett 47 384 7 17:54
2 Roger Luckhardt 47 458 20 19:24
3 Larry Naumann 45 354 25 19:46
4 Edward Geck 45 763 28 20:13
5 Phil French Howell MI 45 435 31 20:36
6 Larry Barnet 47 423 34 20:46
7 John Reutter 49 302 35 20:52
8 Charles Weiman 47 782 36 20:56
9 Boug Bopp 46 299 37 21:07
10 Robert Stein 49 493 38 21:10
11 Ken Davenport 48 754 40 21:25
12 Bill Johnson 45 421 43 21:35
13 Jack Smith 46 434 59 22:26
14 Mike Shelly 49 335 71 22:59
15 Glenn Legacki 49 372 86 24:15
16 Hank Gac 47 449 90 24:28
17 Larry Peszek 47 481 122 26:38
18 Steven Schwarte 47 427 136 27:16
19 Ken Warnick 45 348 138 27:24
20 Joe Guzik 46 474 170 30:11

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Gary Rizzo 50 437 12 18:23
2 David Luckhardt 51 459 19 19:23
3 Michael Lipson 50 376 51 21:46
4 Bob Kosen 53 456 53 21:50
5 Jack Levely 52 440 61 22:29
6 Jim Dixon 51 761 62 22:30
7 Frank Lewis 51 303 85 24:09
8 Raymond Mote 54 457 97 24:48
9 Ed Solomon 51 293 179 31:07


Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
10 Keith Kelly 51 356 184 31:23
11 Bob Grant 53 279 217 39:03
12 Donald Romle 54 780 241 51:45

Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Mark Cryderman 56 291 30 20:20
2 Leo Zehnder Milford MI 59 439 54 22:05
3 Freddy Standaert 59 345 60 22:29
4 Dan Dewey 56 488 73 23:17
5 Douglas Bradley 58 311 78 23:55
6 John Houser 55 500 103 25:27
7 Fred Schlotter 58 403 124 26:40
8 Allen Amber 56 275 125 26:41
9 John Derkos 56 375 131 26:53
10 Michael Dundas 55 292 133 26:58
11 Michael Hageman 55 385 171 30:14
12 Phil Vinci 56 454 203 34:46
13 Robert Lamb 59 389 227 43:32
14 Terry Gerts 58 381 237 48:25

Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Doug Goodhue 60 495 14 18:32
2 John Moore 62 441 193 32:39

Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Robert Prehn 65 387 161 29:42
2 Robert Littky 67 277 202 34:35
3 Stanford Ducker 65 270 221 40:08


Men 70 and over
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time
1 Jim Forshee 76 368 83 24:07
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 70 422 177 30:56
3 Robert Yates 74 350 196 32:53
4 Tom Cetnar 71 341 232 45:37