9th/10th Grade Kimball Cross Country Invitational

back to results

Oct. 22, 2002

9th/10th Grade Kimball Cross Country Invitational
Royal Oak, MI


Scores
1 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 2 4 6 12 39 77 122 63
2 Ann Arbor-Huron 7 11 16 19 23 34 55 76
3 Lake Orion 8 14 15 18 26 29 35 81
4 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 1 13 24 25 30 83 88 93
5 Oxford 5 27 40 46 50 85 96 168
6 West Bloomfield 3 21 22 56 81 110 111 183
7 Beverly Hills-Groves 10 31 37 64 66 87 92 208
8 Berkley 20 38 42 62 71 86 102 233
9 Woodhaven 33 45 65 69 93 99 104 305
10 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 28 47 72 76 89 106 123 312
11 Royal Oak-Kimball 52 60 61 95 101 107 117 369
12 Royal Oak-Dondero 49 74 78 94 112 125 407
13 Rochester-Adams 54 70 80 90 115 409
NS Rochester 9 17 32 NTS
NS Troy Athens 41 51 91 NTS
NS Troy 100 NTS

Runners
1 John Black 10 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 16:24.1
2 Mike Quick 9 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 16:35.8
3 Colin Orr 10 West Bloomfield 16:53.1
4 Bruce Kaczmarek 10 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 17:10.3
5 Kenny White 10 Oxford 17:41.6
6 Andrew Kennedy 10 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 17:45.9
7 Austin Riker 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 17:56.5
8 Rob Shinouskis 9 Lake Orion 18:01.2
9 Sam Watson 10 Rochester 18:04.2
10 Kevin MacDonald 10 Beverly Hills-Groves 18:08.3
11 James Hamilton 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 18:17.2
12 Kirill Zikanov 10 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 18:18.7
13 John Carter 9 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 18:19.7
14 Colin Motley 9 Lake Orion 18:21.2
15 Kevin Comstock 10 Lake Orion 18:25.6
16 mark Kennedy 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 18:27.2
17 Brad Linden 10 Rochester 18:32.1
18 Jayson Lawton 9 Lake Orion 18:36.1
19 Ryan Rudy 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 18:37.4
20 Eric Richardson 10 Berkley 18:45.6
21 Metler David 10 West Bloomfield 18:50.5
22 Zach Bay 10 West Bloomfield 18:53.4
23 Chris Kucera 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 18:54.9
24 Peter Nicolay 9 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 18:55.4
25 Chris Wurster 9 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 18:57.4
26 David Brown 9 Lake Orion 19:02.3
27 Adam Richmond 9 Oxford 19:02.6
28 Kalvin Myles 10 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 19:03.4
29 Matt Martin 10 Lake Orion 19:04.6
30 Joey Calavenna 10 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 19:06.1
31 Daniel Osher 9 Beverly Hills-Groves 19:06.4
32 Matt Wincek 10 Rochester 19:12.7
33 Mike Bojaj 10 Woodhaven 19:12.9
34 Brendon Schramm 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 19:22.4
35 Chris Neary 10 Lake Orion 19:26.4
36 Alex Pace 10 Lake Orion 19:31.7
37 Michael Posner 9 Beverly Hills-Groves 19:32.0
38 Adam Bonnington 10 Berkley 19:33.9
39 Jonathan Adler 9 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 19:36.6
40 Mike Lowis 10 Oxford 19:39.4
41 Ben Tipton 10 Troy Athens 19:42.1
42 Dan Hurley 10 Berkley 19:45.0
43 Jake Anderson 9 Lake Orion 19:45.6
44 Andrew Kuehl 9 Lake Orion 19:46.2
45 Cody Matyas 9 Woodhaven 19:47.1
46 Brad Haney 10 Oxford 19:47.8
47 Pete Schmitke 9 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 19:48.6
48 Mark Miracle 9 Lake Orion 19:52.5
49 Kirk Wilcox 10 Royal Oak-Dondero 19:57.3
50 Todd Davidson 9 Oxford 19:58.6
51 Eric Brunning 9 Troy Athens 19:58.9
52 Dan Hulbert 10 Royal Oak-Kimball 20:04.2
53 Mike Mason 10 Lake Orion 20:06.9
54 Ryan Gillard 10 Rochester-Adams 20:07.1
55 Chris Parker 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 20:10.1
56 Ryan Wolfe 10 West Bloomfield 20:16.7
57 Rob Reik 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 20:20.9
58 Peter Winters 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 20:22.2
59 Ryan Orizondo 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 20:23.1
60 Mike Grabowski 9 Royal Oak-Kimball 20:23.9
61 Adam Stange 9 Royal Oak-Kimball 20:30.2
62 Jared Purcell 10 Berkley 20:32.7
63 Michael LoPresti 9 Lake Orion 20:33.8
64 Benjamin Roberts 10 Beverly Hills-Groves 20:37.4
65 Matt Roulo 10 Woodhaven 20:39.9
66 Nicholas Albertson 10 Beverly Hills-Groves 20:41.4
67 Max Reichwage 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 20:43.1
68 Andrew Cross 10 Lake Orion 20:47.7
69 Jon Rourk 9 Woodhaven 20:48.0
70 Mat Paulian 10 Rochester-Adams 20:48.5
71 Kyle Casey 10 Berkley 20:50.7
72 Dan Newman 9 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 20:51.8
73 Alex Hanley-Shenolikar 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 20:52.5
74 Sean Meisel 10 Royal Oak-Dondero 21:04.0
75 John Kruzel 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 21:04.8
76 Jimmy Lee 10 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 21:07.4
77 Patrick LaFontaine 9 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 21:08.5
78 Pat Tassone 10 Royal Oak-Dondero 21:12.5
79 Brad Slazinski 9 Lake Orion 21:15.2
80 Kevin Patterson 9 Rochester-Adams 21:20.0
81 Brian Blase 9 West Bloomfield 21:23.6
82 Nicholas Yang 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 21:24.8
83 Josh Rychlinski 10 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 21:25.8
84 Bob Canell 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 21:26.5
85 David Gilbert 9 Oxford 21:29.1
86 Mike Mueller 10 Berkley 21:33.6
87 Ian Weiner 9 Beverly Hills-Groves 21:35.7
88 Peter Gross 10 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 21:37.0
89 Sam Zerin 10 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 21:37.4
90 Blake Jayroe 10 Rochester-Adams 21:54.2
91 Tim Fillion 9 Troy Athens 21:55.0
92 Sam Englander 10 Beverly Hills-Groves 22:06.4
93 Jeremy Herrington 9 Woodhaven 22:08.9
94 Matt Peychich 10 Royal Oak-Dondero 22:12.8
95 Sam Reef 9 Royal Oak-Kimball 22:15.7
96 Nathaniel Kiplinger 10 Oxford 22:19.2
97 John Derkacz 9 Beverly Hills-Groves 22:21.1
98 Stephen McNutt 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 22:21.5
99 Jim Gleason 10 Woodhaven 22:31.5
100 Sean Klaver 9 Troy 22:32.2
101 Matt Hoye 9 Royal Oak-Kimball 22:33.9
102 Colin Murad 10 Berkley 22:49.3
103 Cory Reiners 10 Beverly Hills-Groves 22:59.5
104 Joe Stidham 9 Woodhaven 23:05.4
105 Alex Canejo 9 Woodhaven 23:06.3
106 Chris Wee 9 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 23:11.5
107 Joe Gibson 9 Royal Oak-Kimball 23:17.4
108 Vickram Mohan 9 Beverly Hills-Groves 23:19.1
109 Alexander Kondak 9 Beverly Hills-Groves 23:24.8
110 Jacob Hartman 9 West Bloomfield 23:29.0
111 Chris Pavlanto 9 West Bloomfield 23:33.4
112 Mike Cyrus 10 Royal Oak-Dondero 23:39.6
113 Jon Mick 10 Lake Orion 23:54.2
114 Bob Bennett 10 Woodhaven 24:04.8
115 Nick Perun 10 Rochester-Adams 24:13.1
116 Joe Sopsich 9 Woodhaven 24:14.4
117 Mark Hoye 9 Royal Oak-Kimball 24:26.2
118 Joshua Amir 9 Berkley 24:35.4
119 Josh Hazan 10 Berkley 24:45.4
120 Max Smith 10 Beverly Hills-Groves 25:19.2
121 Andy Upton 9 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 25:23.1
122 Brian Mekjian 9 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 25:42.3
123 Andrew Stern 9 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 26:27.0
124 Paul Best 9 Beverly Hills-Groves 28:15.8
125 Josh Shepard 9 Royal Oak-Dondero 30:24.5

Top 3 Teams

1 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 58 Coach Nick Stration
2 Mike Quick 9 16:35.8
4 Bruce Kaczmarek 10 17:10.3
6 Andrew Kennedy 10 17:45.9
12 Kirill Zikanov 10 18:18.7
39 Jonathan Adler 9 19:36.6
77 Patrick LaFontaine 9 21:08.5
122 Brian Mekjian 9 25:42.3

2 Ann Arbor-Huron 70 Coach Overbey Kent
7 Austin Riker 10 17:56.5
11 James Hamilton 10 18:17.2
16 mark Kennedy 10 18:27.2
19 Ryan Rudy 10 18:37.4
23 Chris Kucera 10 18:54.9
34 Brendon Schramm 9 19:22.4
55 Chris Parker 10 20:10.1
57 Rob Reik 9 20:20.9
58 Peter Winters 9 20:22.2
59 Ryan Orizondo 9 20:23.1
67 Max Reichwage 10 20:43.1
73 Alex Hanley-Shenolikar 10 20:52.5
75 John Kruzel 10 21:04.8
82 Nicholas Yang 10 21:24.8
84 Bob Canell 9 21:26.5
98 Stephen McNutt 9 22:21.5

3 Lake Orion 75 Coach Stan Ford
8 Rob Shinouskis 9 18:01.2
14 Colin Motley 9 18:21.2
15 Kevin Comstock 10 18:25.6
18 Jayson Lawton 9 18:36.1
26 David Brown 9 19:02.3
29 Matt Martin 10 19:04.6
35 Chris Neary 10 19:26.4
36 Alex Pace 10 19:31.7
43 Jake Anderson 9 19:45.6
44 Andrew Kuehl 9 19:46.2
48 Mark Miracle 9 19:52.5
53 Mike Mason 10 20:06.9
63 Michael LoPresti 9 20:33.8
68 Andrew Cross 10 20:47.7
79 Brad Slazinski 9 21:15.2
113 Jon Mick 10 23:54.2





Scores
1 Lake Orion 2 3 6 8 29 30 33 48
2 Ann Arbor-Huron 10 11 12 15 23 27 44 71
3 Troy 7 14 16 18 31 35 36 86
4 Oxford 19 20 21 22 32 38 45 114
5 Berkley 4 5 26 57 63 155
6 Rochester-Adams 24 50 55 56 58 59 62 243
NS Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 1 9 48 NTS
NS Troy Athens 13 25 28 40 NTS
NS West Bloomfield 17 NTS
NS Royal Oak-Dondero 34 42 53 NTS
NS Bloomfield Hills-Andover 39 52 61 NTS
NS Rochester 54 NTS
NS Royal Oak-Kimball 65 NTS

Runners
1 Caitlin Clifford 9 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 20:13.2
2 Lindsey Gaudard 10 Lake Orion 20:33.3
3 Katie Reilly 10 Lake Orion 20:47.1
4 Michelle Smith 10 Berkley 20:56.1
5 Chelsea Smith 10 Berkley 21:00.7
6 Kaitlyn Wightman 10 Lake Orion 21:32.0
7 Kelsey Gustafson 9 Troy 21:45.9
8 Kat Kline 9 Lake Orion 21:48.1
9 Neela Rao 10 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 21:48.5
10 Asli Bashir 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 21:49.0
11 Rachel Christensen 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 22:14.8
12 Anna McConnell 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 22:17.7
13 Marie Tominna 9 Troy Athens 22:18.2
14 Wei Ling Chou 10 Troy 22:18.6
15 Allison Oatley 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 22:22.5
16 Blair Brown 9 Troy 22:26.1
17 Katie Pfau 10 West Bloomfield 22:26.5
18 Christine Lee 10 Troy 22:42.3
19 Lauren Cribb 10 Oxford 23:00.1
20 Sarah Lukas 10 Oxford 23:21.7
21 Emily Shoup 10 Oxford 23:28.9
22 Malanie Neumeyer 10 Oxford 23:31.0
23 Lauren Little 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 23:36.7
24 Melissa Huntley 9 Rochester-Adams 23:37.2
25 Caitlin Krzystowczyk 10 Troy Athens 23:37.5
26 Kari Rubin 9 Berkley 23:37.8
27 Mahsima Rostami 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 23:39.3
28 Melissa Simony 10 Troy Athens 24:04.3
29 Sara Lieblein 9 Lake Orion 24:09.8
30 Sara Cummins 9 Lake Orion 24:14.9
31 Lizzy Ternes 10 Troy 24:15.5
32 Danielle Graham 9 Oxford 24:28.2
33 Brittany Carrel 10 Lake Orion 24:30.6
34 LaTerrica Silvers 10 Royal Oak-Dondero 24:33.3
35 Emily Hsiung 10 Troy 24:33.8
36 Andrea Klotz 10 Troy 24:34.4
37 Natalie Hunt 9 Lake Orion 24:36.9
38 Cassie Kish 10 Oxford 24:37.3
39 Jennifer Mills 10 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 24:38.4
40 Mariam Teimorzadeh 9 Troy Athens 24:39.8
41 Meaghan Walters 10 Lake Orion 24:50.9
42 Chelsea Hosper 10 Royal Oak-Dondero 25:07.8
43 Mary Hermiz 9 Troy 25:08.8
44 Kathryn Baker 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 25:10.3
45 Katie Carroll 10 Oxford 25:10.8
46 Jenny Thurston 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 25:25.2
47 Heather Widgren 9 Lake Orion 25:28.3
48 Caitlyn Calhoun 9 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 25:35.9
49 Jamie Dybdahl 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 25:39.1
50 Vanessa Solarte 10 Rochester-Adams 25:55.4
51 Roxanne Walter 10 Oxford 26:12.8
52 Arwa Meiswala 9 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 26:18.9
53 Ashley Bennis 9 Royal Oak-Dondero 26:19.7
54 Kate Broderick 10 Rochester 26:23.6
55 Ann Sherry 10 Rochester-Adams 27:02.2
56 Lindsay Jennings 10 Rochester-Adams 27:05.6
57 Rachael Ranger 10 Berkley 27:10.9
58 Stephanie Roth 9 Rochester-Adams 27:21.4
59 Julie Trudell 9 Rochester-Adams 27:26.2
60 Becky Powell 9 Troy 27:35.7
61 Jamie Gans 10 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 28:05.2
62 Courtney Sullivan 10 Rochester-Adams 29:12.8
63 Mallory Walter 9 Berkley 29:13.9
64 Amanda Traylor 10 Oxford 29:29.2
65 Katelyn Mattis 9 Royal Oak-Kimball 32:19.8


Top 3 Teams

1 Lake Orion 38 Coach Debi Sherman
2 Lindsey Gaudard 10 20:33.3
3 Katie Reilly 10 20:47.1
6 Kaitlyn Wightman 10 21:32.0
8 Kat Kline 9 21:48.1
29 Sara Lieblein 9 24:09.8
30 Sara Cummins 9 24:14.9
33 Brittany Carrel 10 24:30.6
37 Natalie Hunt 9 24:36.9
41 Meaghan Walters 10 24:50.9
47 Heather Widgren 9 25:28.3

2 Ann Arbor-Huron 58 Coach Kevin Behmer
10 Asli Bashir 9 21:49.0
11 Rachel Christensen 10 22:14.8
12 Anna McConnell 9 22:17.7
15 Allison Oatley 9 22:22.5
23 Lauren Little 9 23:36.7
27 Mahsima Rostami 9 23:39.3
44 Kathryn Baker 10 25:10.3
46 Jenny Thurston 9 25:25.2
49 Jamie Dybdahl 10 25:39.1

3 Troy 69 Coach Kevin Spencer
7 Kelsey Gustafson 9 21:45.9
14 Wei Ling Chou 10 22:18.6
16 Blair Brown 9 22:26.1
18 Christine Lee 10 22:42.3
31 Lizzy Ternes 10 24:15.5
35 Emily Hsiung 10 24:33.8
36 Andrea Klotz 10 24:34.4
43 Mary Hermiz 9 25:08.8
60 Becky Powell 9 27:35.7