Mackinac Island Great Turtle Run

back to results

Oct. 26, 2002

Mackinac Island Great Turtle Run
Mackinac Island, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 855 John Irwin Saginaw 34:16 6:01

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 807 Jami Grant Kewadin 37:19 6:33

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************

Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 874 Doug Richardson Sault Ste Marie 35:29 6:14

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************

Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 59 608 Aleta Courter Grand Rapids 45:25 7:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 41 837 Chris Sensing Hastings 43:57 7:43
2 105 836 Jon Katje Grand Rapids 50:38 8:53
3 144 625 Justin Von Linsowe Metamora 53:14 9:21
4 315 832 Jeremy De Lor Hartland 1:13:19 12:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 27 670 Allison Flannery Williamsburg 41:34 7:18
2 34 884 Andrea Ball Engadine 43:17 7:36
3 42 607 Charlotte Delorey Marquette 44:02 7:44
4 106 739 Gabrielle Trudeau Marquette 50:39 8:54
5 314 567 Lindsey Carter White Lake 1:13:01 12:49
6 317 645 Amanda Webster Northville 1:14:23 13:03
7 326 626 Jaclyn Von Linsowe Metamora 1:19:05 13:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 18 424 Jason Kain Sebewaing 40:17 7:05
2 55 842 Dan Ruddy Montrose 45:15 7:57
3 131 713 Andrew Smock Ypsilanti 52:36 9:14
4 159 843 John Ruddy Montrose 54:34 9:35
5 195 727 Dale Maskill South Lyon 57:18 10:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 19 734 Jennifer Belsley Hillsdale 40:21 7:05
2 63 215 Elisabeth Wilkerson Wyoming 45:55 8:04
3 90 743 Pamela Schaufele Ann Arbor 49:16 8:39
4 101 729 Alyssa Perkins Hillsdsale 50:18 8:50
5 125 801 Nicole Tromble Lapeer 52:20 9:11
6 129 1099 Heidi Frei East Lansing 52:33 9:14
7 149 723 Laura Jakubowski Metamora 53:27 9:23
8 164 737 Melissa Bosma East Lansing 54:47 9:37
9 166 712 Nicole Pascaru Taylor 54:51 9:38
10 176 759 Ashley Nickels Ann Arbor 55:59 9:50
11 202 811 Kaitlin Nelson Hillsdale 57:41 10:08
12 222 556 Elizabeth Finck Mount Pleasant 58:47 10:19
13 243 619 Melissa Wright Wyandotte 1:00:24 10:36
14 247 596 Lisa Strnad Mt. Pleasant 1:00:59 10:42
15 292 599 Gretchen Wells Comstock Park 1:06:54 11:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 861 Mike Mcfellin Frankenmuth 38:11 6:42
2 13 850 Aaron Krauss Midland 39:30 6:56
3 16 618 Anthony Konkol Jackson 40:01 7:02
4 17 613 Eric Swihart Horton 40:03 7:02
5 37 773 Clint Schlegel Traverse City 43:42 7:40
6 40 800 Matt Smock Canton 43:57 7:43
7 96 802 Eric Short Lapeer 50:03 8:47
8 168 735 John Spomer Muskegon 55:22 9:43
9 210 725 Troy Bartz Cloverville 58:15 10:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 72 883 Kelly Fidler Royal Oak 47:25 8:19
2 83 559 Jennifer Romstad Bay City 48:35 8:32
3 86 702 Paula Schmanski Hartland 48:47 8:34
4 87 851 Jennifer Van Meter Midland 48:52 8:35
5 99 757 Kathi Seiden Chicago 50:13 8:49
6 145 656 Jennifer Michelin Saint Ignace 53:17 9:21
7 154 689 Tracey Freeman Midland 53:57 9:28
8 155 821 Carrie Falls Mount Pleasant 54:02 9:29
9 163 789 Amy Anderson Traverse City 54:47 9:37
10 177 628 Kimberly Mcdowell Auburn Hills 56:06 9:51
11 178 535 Robin Feagan Indian River 56:11 9:52
12 260 864 Kelly Cousineau Gaylord 1:02:19 10:56
13 286 717 Kathleen Foco Vassar 1:05:34 11:31
14 289 769 Sarah Enos Gaylord 1:06:22 11:39
15 302 671 Lucia Ramirez East Lansing 1:09:17 12:10
16 329 553 Laura Hammond Ann Arbor 1:22:49 14:32
17 331 577 Kara Waltz Waterford 1:24:57 14:55
18 334 751 Kelly Lipscomb Rochester Hills 1:32:30 16:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 808 Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak 35:06 6:10
2 67 845 Mike De Waard Holland 47:04 8:16
3 80 793 Scott Schuh T.c. 48:01 8:26
4 94 754 Daniel Miller Kentwood 49:49 8:45
5 100 756 Mark Thomas Chicago 50:13 8:49
6 109 568 Matthew Yanik Grand Rapids 50:52 8:56
7 117 667 Dave Merk Paradise 51:56 9:07
8 153 120 Jeffrey Rowley Birch Run 53:44 9:26
9 158 848 Paul Heika Alpena 54:23 9:33
10 175 578 Jason Waltz Waterford 55:57 9:49
11 188 762 Matt Bilbey Grand Bland 56:41 9:57
12 256 865 James Byrne Fenwick 1:01:52 10:52
13 285 718 Eric Foco Vassar 1:05:34 11:31
14 290 629 Kurt Hammond Ann Arbor 1:06:39 11:42
15 291 335 Mark Rutherford Flint 1:06:42 11:43
16 316 893 Robert Reiling Bay City 1:14:19 13:03
17 337 708 Daniel Mann Charlevoix 1:34:48 16:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 53 644 Angela Fraser Saint Ignace 45:10 7:56
2 71 615 Kristy Pollatz Mount Pleasant 47:22 8:19
3 76 594 Ellen Dekoker Highland 47:46 8:23
4 85 765 Beth Walker Imlay City 48:42 8:33
5 110 569 Sarah Yanik Grand Rapids 50:52 8:56
6 121 818 Jennifer Schmidt Downers Grove 52:01 9:08
7 147 784 Sonia Frye Swartz Creek 53:20 9:22
8 152 779 Karin Maki Negaunee 53:43 9:26
9 162 863 Jamie Mengyan Clarkston 54:44 9:36
10 191 879 Dawn Mitchinson Williamston 56:54 9:59
11 212 598 Dena Brondstetter Pinconning 58:18 10:14
12 217 731 Lisa Foran Toronto 58:35 10:17
13 228 776 Mary Patay Mackinac Island 59:08 10:23
14 249 595 Michelle Moore Mt. Pleasant 1:01:08 10:44
15 257 529 Tami Melisek Sault Ste Marie 1:01:54 10:52
16 263 213 Kathleen Gill-Slee Toledo 1:02:42 11:00
17 265 217 Christina Gill Mccallu Lakewood 1:02:44 11:01
18 274 552 Sarah Mcmahon Ypsilanti 1:03:25 11:08
19 293 846 Jennifer De Waard Holland 1:07:31 11:51
20 305 576 Michelle Kokowicz Waterford 1:10:00 12:17
21 306 681 Sandy King Flushing 1:10:04 12:18
22 324 875 Terry Borgula Rochester Hills 1:16:53 13:30
23 338 710 Tonya Mann Charlevoix 1:34:49 16:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 32 817 Dan Schroeder Grand Rapids 43:08 7:34
2 58 641 William Schumacher Jr White Cloud 45:24 7:58
3 60 692 Arne Larsen Saginaw 45:26 7:59
4 61 630 Craig Bisson Ovid 45:35 8:00
5 62 694 Chris Tilot Saginaw 45:37 8:01
6 66 251 Joel Lefever Plainwell 46:23 8:09
7 68 402 James Troester Saginaw 47:06 8:16
8 70 740 Martin Payne Spring Lake 47:10 8:17
9 93 691 Gene Schmidt Saginaw 49:48 8:45
10 97 888 Tim Brice Beverly Hills 50:08 8:48
11 128 745 Michael Gomez Grosse Pointe Far 52:33 9:14
12 138 760 Jerome Peariso Sterling Heights 52:59 9:18
13 173 860 Steve Tarratuta Ferndale 55:40 9:46
14 196 775 Greg Bennethum Rochester Hills 57:19 10:04
15 198 666 Paul Behm Novi 57:22 10:04
16 240 715 Ken Wood South Haven 1:00:04 10:33
17 335 786 Paul Browne Brighton 1:33:32 16:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 300 Amy Lee Baker Suttons Bay 40:32 7:07
2 28 812 Susan Swanson Grand Rapids 41:57 7:22
3 33 726 Tammy Debaar Grand Rapids 43:10 7:35
4 35 714 Lori Wallace South Haven 43:32 7:39
5 64 768 Janet Onthank Traverse City 45:59 8:04
6 69 823 Michele Ryan Traverse City 47:08 8:16
7 92 814 Julie Bellovich Grosse Pointe Far 49:18 8:39
8 102 604 Dawn Serafin Highland 50:24 8:51
9 107 600 Nan Lewis Grawn 50:47 8:55
10 116 809 Theresa Pilgrim Royal Oak 51:42 9:05
11 118 847 Karen Schofield Novi 51:57 9:07
12 139 761 Michelle Jacobs Swartz Creek 53:01 9:18
13 143 610 Susan Fitzpatrick Sault S Marie 53:08 9:20
14 150 778 Mollie Maceachern Novi 53:33 9:24
15 161 877 Janice Urciola Ann Arbor 54:35 9:35
16 167 627 Kelly Albertini Grand Blanc 55:01 9:39
17 170 797 Amy Accettura Novi 55:28 9:44
18 171 822 Sue Epple Mount Pleasant 55:28 9:44
19 179 785 Diane Hancock White Lake 56:11 9:52
20 183 878 Lauren Chappell Ann Arbor 56:33 9:56
21 187 794 Cheryl Mc Vey Greenville 56:40 9:57
22 190 673 Shelly Van Loo Holland 56:49 9:59
23 194 711 Betty Krause Buckley 57:06 10:01
24 199 892 Theresa Schmidt Gaylord 57:23 10:04
25 208 565 Mary Beth Minarik Traverse City 58:11 10:13
26 213 566 Ellen Vogt Lansing 58:19 10:14
27 215 755 Wendy Malish Mt Pleasant 58:26 10:16
28 242 733 Rita Piccoli London 1:00:13 10:34
29 262 502 Renee Baugh Grand Blanc 1:02:39 11:00
30 267 504 Kimberlee Raglin Ypsilanti 1:03:02 11:04
31 288 664 Sherry Kula Lake Ann 1:06:10 11:37
32 304 732 Mary Foran Arva 1:09:49 12:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 521 Doug Saville Flushing 36:37 6:26
2 5 663 Alan Bengry Evart 36:57 6:29
3 8 669 Kenneth Flannery Williamsburg 37:27 6:35
4 10 640 David Nickel Caro 38:26 6:45
5 12 606 Joseph Sutherland Grosse Pointe 39:18 6:54
6 14 584 Brian Giles Canton 39:43 6:58
7 22 461 Rick Bielewicz Traverse City 40:37 7:08
8 24 632 Michael Wattai Troy 40:53 7:11
9 25 825 Kevin Rist Kewadin 41:00 7:12
10 31 834 Michael Miller Grandville 43:06 7:34
11 39 693 Don Hollis Saginaw 43:54 7:43
12 46 792 Jim Rahtz Cincinnati 44:14 7:46
13 49 701 Andy Cronin Flushing 44:58 7:54
14 52 742 Paul Bragenzer Petoskey 45:09 7:56
15 54 783 Douglas Radtke Brighton 45:14 7:57
16 57 856 Jon Felske Wyoming 45:23 7:58
17 84 766 Paul Walker Imlay City 48:40 8:33
18 95 531 Richard Onica Whitmore Lk 49:57 8:46
19 126 810 Andrew Thomas Rochester Hills 52:26 9:12
20 136 763 Conrad Vorwerck Bay City 52:56 9:18
21 151 777 David Jarrett Farmington Hills 53:39 9:25
22 225 103 Joseph Jordan Royal Oak 59:04 10:22
23 232 835 Dan O'brien Oviedo 59:23 10:25
24 336 872 Brian Meaton Lansing 1:34:08 16:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 74 854 Kasey Cronin Flushing 47:34 8:21
2 91 580 Nancy Mahoney Appleton 49:18 8:39
3 98 889 Kandi Brice Beverly Hills 50:10 8:48
4 112 654 Kathy Nester-Pohlman Interlochen 51:00 8:57
5 114 805 Lori Thomson Ann Arbor 51:31 9:03
6 123 575 Sharon Hyatt Lakeport 52:03 9:08
7 124 557 Cheryl Doyle Findlay 52:14 9:10
8 135 724 Michelle Stuck Mackinac Island 52:51 9:17
9 137 764 Renee Vorwerck Bay City 52:56 9:18
10 146 347 Robin Jackson Grand Blanc 53:20 9:22
11 148 200 Lisa Somalski Essexville 53:27 9:23
12 169 815 Lisa Banas Laingsburg 55:24 9:44
13 184 862 Kathy Jackson Ann Arbor 56:34 9:56
14 207 824 Donna Duffield Birmingham 58:06 10:12
15 221 555 Deborah Finck Mount Pleasant 58:47 10:19
16 229 585 Betsy Giles Canton 59:10 10:23
17 230 858 Patricia Sawdon Mason 59:20 10:25
18 244 876 Bernadette Quist Ann Arbor 1:00:41 10:39
19 245 767 Amelia Ottney Royal Oak 1:00:43 10:40
20 252 771 Carol Johhson Gaylord 1:01:29 10:48
21 253 589 June Wieland Traverse City 1:01:35 10:49
22 254 590 Jean Risk Grand Rapids 1:01:36 10:49
23 255 579 Julie Totoraitis Kentwood 1:01:40 10:50
24 266 5001 Mary Ellen Fortenberry Flushing 1:02:59 11:03
25 269 658 Kim Anderson Davison 1:03:04 11:04
26 273 591 Renee Edel Clinton Twp 1:03:22 11:07
27 282 698 Kelly Ritchie Center Line 1:05:04 11:25
28 283 519 Linda Schultz Lapeer 1:05:09 11:26
29 284 508 Pamela Martin Fenton 1:05:18 11:28
30 307 682 Terese M Adams Linden 1:10:04 12:18
31 322 849 Leslie Liebler Interlochen 1:16:35 13:27
32 327 558 Nancy Goettel Davison 1:19:05 13:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 150 John Tarantino Utica 37:13 6:32
2 11 634 Joel Edge Ann Arbor 38:40 6:47
3 23 617 Peter Buccos Marysville 40:48 7:10
4 38 597 Jack Klarr Northville 43:46 7:41
5 45 609 Rick Courter Grand Rapids 44:11 7:46
6 47 675 Rick Trame Temperance 44:26 7:48
7 56 841 David Ruddy Montrose 45:15 7:57
8 65 882 Gary Frincke Ortonville 46:08 8:06
9 77 730 Andrew Lovlien Suttons Bay 47:47 8:23
10 108 738 Randy Trudeau Marquette 50:48 8:55
11 120 881 Hans Jonasson Utica 51:59 9:08
12 127 571 Jeffrey Rogers Midland 52:27 9:13
13 165 574 Stan Slishinsky New Baltimore 54:48 9:37
14 180 833 John Konkel Flat Rock 56:25 9:54
15 181 581 Eric Rudert White Cloud 56:30 9:55
16 189 813 Tom Wyman Ossineke 56:43 9:57
17 193 75 Sam Leone Belmont 57:01 10:01
18 248 887 Ken Aistrop Burton 1:01:03 10:43
19 251 839 Patrick Galligan Battle Creek 1:01:16 10:45
20 279 804 C. Daniel Myers Ann Arbor 1:03:52 11:13
21 294 788 James Kincaid Dublin 1:07:35 11:52
22 328 722 Greg Mcglone Troy 1:19:10 13:54
23 339 752 Robert Thomas Saginaw 1:42:32 18:00
24 341 643 Donn Custard Cheboygan 1:42:51 18:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 88 509 Donna Defilippo Saint Ignace 48:52 8:35
2 89 592 Cindy Carter Appleton 49:02 8:37
3 103 676 Peggy Rademacher Northport 50:25 8:51
4 111 570 Cheryl Schaefer Watervliet 50:52 8:56
5 122 524 Wynne Lane Battle Creek 52:01 9:08
6 134 844 April Stuck Prudenville 52:51 9:17
7 141 885 Cynthia Merkel Sault Ste. Marie 53:04 9:19
8 156 728 Mary Ellen Van Dyk Zeeland 54:10 9:31
9 160 386 Diane Ruddy Clio 54:34 9:35
10 172 655 Peggy Ferrill Traverse City 55:36 9:46
11 174 782 Kimberly Jaunese Mount Pleasant 55:41 9:47
12 186 741 Deborah Swindlehurst Cheboygan 56:37 9:56
13 204 563 Sandy Korenstra New Paris 57:48 10:09
14 205 616 Mary Cole Marysville 57:52 10:10
15 216 719 Carol Neckel Holland 58:33 10:17
16 220 650 Debra Hovatter White Lake 58:46 10:19
17 223 705 Bonnie Miller Holland 58:50 10:20
18 231 830 Michelle Olson Newaygo 59:22 10:25
19 235 564 Janice Julian Gwinn 59:44 10:29
20 246 104 Deborah Tomasik Lowell 1:00:50 10:41
21 250 840 Toni Galligan Battle Creek 1:01:14 10:45
22 258 857 Joanne Reed Mason 1:01:59 10:53
23 268 859 Kim Pastorino Flushing 1:03:03 11:04
24 270 720 Denise Harper Ann Arbor 1:03:04 11:04
25 272 518 Jan Mcglone Troy 1:03:19 11:07
26 275 679 Karen Jury Grand Ledge 1:03:36 11:10
27 277 750 Mary Barnes Marquette 1:03:37 11:10
28 280 651 Tamara Kosters Caro 1:04:04 11:15
29 296 603 Janet Wells Marquette 1:08:00 11:56
30 298 707 Leesa Martin Dublin 1:08:03 11:57
31 301 798 Joyce Hill Spring Lake 1:09:00 12:07
32 309 787 Suzanne Richardson Sault Ste Marie 1:10:19 12:21
33 318 674 Vicki Webster Northville 1:14:23 13:03
34 319 525 Terrie Trame Temperance 1:14:57 13:09
35 321 620 Susan M Pinsoneault Roscommon 1:16:35 13:27
36 330 554 Rosalie Cox Attica 1:24:44 14:52
37 333 684 Marie Longo Spring Lake 1:30:26 15:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 678 Joseph Seifert Grayling 39:56 7:01
2 26 662 Gary Burnette Ishpeming 41:18 7:15
3 30 697 Craig Wittenbach Lowell 43:02 7:33
4 36 749 Tom Barnes Marquette 43:33 7:39
5 48 880 Steve H Johnson Leslie 44:34 7:50
6 75 736 Patrick Shannon Sault Ste. Marie 47:37 8:22
7 78 799 Roger Hill Spring Lake 47:50 8:24
8 79 672 Frank Sweeney Mount Pleasant 47:51 8:24
9 82 602 John Vrancic Escanaba 48:25 8:30
10 119 551 Dennis Horton Kalkaska 51:57 9:07
11 130 686 Don Pavlik Saint Louis 52:36 9:14
12 133 746 Randy Stuck Mackinac Island 52:42 9:15
13 142 652 Elroy Kosters Caro 53:06 9:19
14 182 532 Larry Salinas Saginaw 56:31 9:55
15 192 624 Mark Larch St Clair 56:55 10:00
16 211 716 Andrew Ordiway Flint 58:17 10:14
17 224 706 Gerald Spencer Holland 58:54 10:20
18 241 886 Chip Burson Auburn 1:00:07 10:33
19 261 772 Terry Schaufele Brighton 1:02:37 11:00
20 271 721 Dana Harper Ann Arbor 1:03:05 11:04
21 276 680 Michael Jury Grand Ledge 1:03:36 11:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 113 790 Kristine Cuprys Perrysburg 51:08 8:59
2 201 639 Julia Sheele St Clair 57:38 10:07
3 219 515 Marit Colfer Petoskey 58:45 10:19
4 226 572 Margaret Ingalls Muskegon 59:06 10:22
5 234 646 Carole Hibner Plymouth 59:32 10:27
6 259 687 Judy Lemon Galesburg 1:02:08 10:54
7 278 622 Chris Burnette Ishpeming 1:03:37 11:10
8 295 623 Jean Larch St Clair 1:07:47 11:54
9 303 573 Mary Phillips Clarkston 1:09:25 12:11
10 323 657 Debra Lampson Flint 1:16:45 13:28
11 340 690 Ed Kromer Columbus 1:42:49 18:03
12 342 583 Alice Custard Cheboygan 1:42:52 18:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 20 64 Glenn Gailey East Canton 40:28 7:06
2 29 774 Tim Vannest Kent City 42:06 7:24
3 43 506 Harry Garrison Flushing 44:03 7:44
4 44 873 Larry Miller Traverse City 44:06 7:45
5 50 631 Dan Hill Traverse City 44:59 7:54
6 51 633 Don Speer Alpena 45:01 7:54
7 73 826 Roger Kilponen Grand Blanc 47:33 8:21
8 115 781 David Kull Brighton 51:36 9:04
9 185 820 Rogert Hoffman Muskegon 56:37 9:56
10 197 683 Stephen Nyquist Canton 57:19 10:04
11 236 653 Duane Bacon Concord 59:49 10:30
12 281 561 Tom Waligorski Dearborn Heights 1:04:24 11:18
13 287 612 Al Salmi Rapid River 1:06:07 11:36
14 312 593 Clarence Worst Grand Rapids 1:12:28 12:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 206 780 Charlene Kull Brighton 58:05 10:12
2 218 516 Terry Mc Leod Lennon 58:41 10:18
3 227 586 Joyce Tuchel Appleton 59:06 10:23
4 238 819 Donna House Downers Grove 59:53 10:31
5 239 838 Brenda Kaplan Bloomfield 59:59 10:32
6 299 560 Carole Ahern Dearborn Heights 1:08:04 11:57
7 308 505 Wanda Merrell Flushing 1:10:05 12:18
8 313 562 Pearl Gailey East Canton 1:12:54 12:48
9 325 748 Barbara Ekin Royal Oak 1:19:04 13:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 81 501 Leonard J Block Bay City 48:05 8:27
2 104 510 Elliott Deyo Millington 50:36 8:53
3 157 665 John Ostman Escanaba 54:17 9:32
4 233 647 Jerry Damon Plymouth 59:31 10:27
5 237 831 Jeffrey Laufer Ann Arbor 59:49 10:30
6 264 744 Charles Hinde Toledo 1:02:43 11:01
7 311 642 James Behrndt Battle Creek 1:11:09 12:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 203 13 Mary L De Mattia Novi 57:45 10:08
2 209 758 Judy Cayo Benton Harbor 58:15 10:14
3 214 661 Judith Gekeler Morley 58:22 10:15
4 320 852 Karen Scanlon Brighton 1:16:08 13:22
5 332 677 Patricia Bushey Royal Oak 1:25:22 14:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 132 688 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 52:42 9:15
2 200 601 Jerry Valka St Clair Shores 57:34 10:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 297 523 Patricia L Fizell Flint 1:08:00 11:56
2 300 522 Marie Miller Flushing 1:08:10 11:58
3 310 829 Tina Rojo St Clair Shores 1:10:59 12:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 140 513 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 53:03 9:19



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 1125 David Stierley Grand Ledge 57:51 10:09

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 1001 Barbara Cheney Flint 1:03:14 11:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 1007 Don Knight Flint 58:37 10:17
2 6 1121 Yves Nugent Ray 1:06:41 11:42
3 8 1006 Doug Fisher Flushing 1:07:15 11:48
4 11 1108 Bob Giza Flushing 1:08:56 12:06
5 12 1010 Danny Wineland Swartz Creek 1:09:29 12:12
6 18 1174 James Bishop Clarkston 1:12:06 12:39
7 23 1072 Roger Herpst Allegan 1:13:07 12:50
8 26 1238 Jeff Gangnier Brighton 1:13:52 12:58
9 29 1226 Robert Baker Burton 1:14:11 13:01
10 31 1175 Larry Howard Holland 1:14:46 13:07
11 35 1092 Kirk Lattimore Roscommon 1:16:35 13:27
12 38 1229 Patrick Curry Hemlock 1:17:28 13:36
13 41 1194 Michael Shaw Flushing 1:17:33 13:37
14 42 1105 George Sheele St Clair 1:17:49 13:40
15 43 1135 Michael Sienkiewicz Commerce Twp 1:17:49 13:40
16 45 1060 Frank Kapp Perrysburg 1:18:06 13:43
17 47 1082 James Stiles Toledo 1:18:08 13:43
18 58 1246 Benjamin Rocha Sebewaing 1:21:13 14:15
19 65 1011 David Cable Saginaw 1:23:14 14:37
20 68 1052 Mark Loichinger Richland 1:23:35 14:40
21 74 1120 Ronald Jenovai Farmington Hills 1:24:57 14:55
22 81 1130 Brian Evely Alpena 1:25:29 15:00
23 82 1150 Daniel W Gekeler Morley 1:26:28 15:11
24 83 1126 Steve Kula Bay City 1:26:46 15:14
25 89 102 Bob Bauer Redford 1:27:56 15:26
26 94 1127 Dennis Kula Bay City 1:28:30 15:32
27 98 1110 Craig Schmolitz Saginasw 1:29:09 15:39
28 102 1091 Deo K Freeman Midland 1:31:07 15:59
29 111 1078 Clyde Ewing Traverse City 1:32:36 16:15
30 114 1178 Richard Seaberg Menominee 1:32:47 16:17
31 117 1204 Benjamin Cable Saginaw 1:32:52 16:18
32 119 1066 Mike Bozynski Columbiaville 1:32:57 16:19
33 125 1224 Ron Strebe Waterford 1:34:30 16:35
34 129 1148 Gordon Ford St Clair Shores 1:34:46 16:38
35 132 1069 Michael Kokowicz Waterford 1:35:07 16:42
36 140 1162 Dave Dykstra Dykstra Grand Rapids 1:39:07 17:24
37 144 1167 Thomas Sadler Dryden 1:39:32 17:28
38 147 1118 Will Biddlingmeier Rochester 1:42:18 17:57
39 151 1152 Randy Mikula Farmington Hills 1:45:14 18:28
40 155 1156 Terry Lee Metamora 1:45:22 18:30
41 158 1240 John Kromer Mullet Lake 1:45:45 18:34
42 164 1172 Andy Steffen Muskegon 1:51:10 19:31
43 170 1216 Danny Keener Lake Orion 1:59:23 20:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 1008 Merri Ann Baker-Radcli Durand 1:04:35 11:20
2 5 1058 Laura Rohen Whitehall 1:06:35 11:41
3 7 1133 Terri Carroll Holland 1:06:59 11:45
4 9 1009 Jeanette Wineland Swartz Creek 1:07:51 11:55
5 10 1070 Pamela Gerard Kawkawlin 1:08:47 12:04
6 13 1002 Sandy Lawrence Swartz Creek 1:09:51 12:16
7 14 1242 Laura Pomerville Ida 1:09:52 12:16
8 15 1220 Linda Johnson Flushing 1:10:26 12:22
9 16 1153 Gail Kackley Clio 1:10:31 12:23
10 17 1199 Maggie Watkins Troy 1:11:56 12:38
11 19 1084 Grace Mccauley Lapeer 1:12:19 12:42
12 20 1134 Christine Szakovits Toledo 1:12:33 12:44
13 21 1158 Sarah Bidigare Dexter 1:12:49 12:47
14 22 1196 Janet Schrader Clark Lake 1:13:01 12:49
15 24 1191 Shirley Witherell Jackson 1:13:27 12:54
16 25 1114 Judie Swank Brooklyn 1:13:31 12:54
17 27 1012 Elaine Goins Wyandotte 1:14:00 12:59
18 28 1086 Cindy Staffe Romulus 1:14:07 13:01
19 30 1079 Alicia Yokom Cheboygan 1:14:28 13:04
20 32 1207 Kathe Shaw Redford 1:15:23 13:14
21 33 1208 Ann Parks Fenton 1:15:24 13:14
22 34 1185 Holly Schultz Hemlock 1:15:26 13:14
23 36 1123 Traci Luckhardt Ypsilanti 1:16:44 13:28
24 37 1228 Jennifer Curry Hemlock 1:17:27 13:36
25 39 1107 Mary Ann Badour Saginaw 1:17:29 13:36
26 40 1195 Cheri Shaw Flushing 1:17:31 13:36
27 44 1160 Sheila Leja Allen Park 1:18:04 13:42
28 46 1159 Tina Reeber Southgate 1:18:07 13:43
29 48 1087 Tina Niles Fenton 1:18:42 13:49
30 49 1166 Diane Sadler Dryden 1:18:42 13:49
31 50 1003 Roxann Banks Otisville 1:19:37 13:58
32 51 1139 Jody Cormier Frankenmuth 1:19:39 13:59
33 52 1102 Kristin Chevrette Columbiaville 1:19:41 13:59
34 53 1230 Amie Starkey Lapeer 1:19:41 13:59
35 54 1241 Carol Kromer Mullet Lake 1:20:01 14:03
36 55 1112 Susan Sanders Columbiaville 1:20:02 14:03
37 56 1192 Julie Rees Flushing 1:20:06 14:04
38 57 1212 Christine Martin Flushing 1:20:50 14:11
39 59 1142 Cheryl Ronk Saginaw 1:21:32 14:19
40 60 1005 Patricia Dunnigan Swartz Creek 1:21:51 14:22
41 61 1004 Carole Beebe Flint 1:21:51 14:22
42 62 1173 Debra Fahey Lapeer 1:22:13 14:26
43 63 1235 Angela Irwin Saginaw 1:22:15 14:26
44 64 1117 Jane Speer Alpena 1:23:13 14:36
45 66 1115 Margaret Bass Hadley 1:23:27 14:39
46 67 1161 Joan Nashelsky East Lansing 1:23:31 14:40
47 69 204 Georgia Hartman Fort Wayne 1:23:53 14:43
48 70 1013 Tanya Ditsler Lake Ann 1:23:59 14:44
49 71 1106 Laura Mitchell Traverse City 1:24:17 14:48
50 72 1245 Margaret B Rough Flint 1:24:49 14:53
51 73 1104 Debbie Bacon Concord 1:24:54 14:54
52 75 1119 Kathleen Jenovai Farmington Hills 1:24:58 14:55
53 76 1244 Ann Koivisto Fenton 1:25:19 14:59
54 77 1243 Alexis Kus Oxford 1:25:20 14:59
55 78 1193 Chris Skrocki Bay City 1:25:25 15:00
56 79 1095 Traci Zolnierek Alpena 1:25:28 15:00
57 80 1085 Jennie Spomer Alpena 1:25:29 15:00
58 84 1129 Tracy Jezewski Bay City 1:26:47 15:14
59 85 1187 Jessica Miller Kentwood 1:27:12 15:18
60 86 1132 Pamela Radzinski Farmington Hills 1:27:18 15:19
61 87 827 Julie Ulisse Canton 1:27:20 15:20
62 88 1219 Barbara Bauer Redford 1:27:55 15:26
63 90 1014 Sandy Hassel Marquette 1:28:09 15:28
64 91 1076 Ann Lindberg Marquette 1:28:10 15:29
65 92 1067 Rebecca Araoz Lansing 1:28:24 15:31
66 93 1068 Cheyenne Lindsey Lansing 1:28:24 15:31
67 95 1128 Susan Kula Bay City 1:28:35 15:33
68 96 1054 Kitty Ewing Traverse City 1:28:50 15:36
69 97 1103 Mildred Cooper Ceresco 1:28:52 15:36
70 99 1109 Deborah Schmolitz Saginaw 1:29:11 15:39
71 100 1165 Marcia Linn Britton 1:30:50 15:57
72 101 1164 Wendy Lazor Petersburg 1:30:50 15:57
73 103 1168 Julie Riordan Grand Rapids 1:31:09 16:00
74 104 1074 Lisa Murphy Swartz Creek 1:31:51 16:07
75 105 1075 Veronica Marsich Flint 1:31:51 16:07
76 106 1205 Lindsay Cable Saginaw 1:31:52 16:07
77 107 1083 Delorise Bell Flint 1:32:18 16:12
78 108 1239 Cheryl Alexander Washington 1:32:31 16:14
79 109 1101 Selene Wadhawan Midland 1:32:31 16:14
80 110 1113 Barb Smith Saginaw 1:32:32 16:14
81 112 1190 Tammy Miller Saginaw 1:32:43 16:16
82 113 1179 Joette Seaberg Menominee 1:32:46 16:17
83 115 1221 Traci Jones Gaylord 1:32:48 16:17
84 116 1222 Stephanie Harris Flint 1:32:48 16:17
85 118 1065 Judy Bozynski Columbiaville 1:32:56 16:19
86 120 1093 Clare Light Bay City 1:33:30 16:25
87 121 1200 Kimberly Hawk Brighton 1:33:31 16:25
88 122 1236 Jennifer Meaton Lansing 1:34:16 16:33
89 123 1149 Susan Seifert Grayling 1:34:16 16:33
90 124 1111 Linda Donovan Dearborn Heights 1:34:20 16:33
91 126 1223 Heather Bilbey Grand Blanc 1:34:31 16:35
92 127 1218 Bonnie De Lor Hartland 1:34:42 16:37
93 128 1147 Christine Ford St Clair Shores 1:34:45 16:38
94 130 1154 Elizabeth Almond Midland 1:34:50 16:39
95 131 1155 Jean Seaver Saginaw 1:34:50 16:39
96 133 1203 Leanne Rutherford Flint 1:35:19 16:44
97 134 1131 Amanda Cormier Frankenmuth 1:35:21 16:44
98 135 1225 Katie Spurgeon Royal Oak 1:35:21 16:44
99 136 1080 Kathy Woodring Grand Blanc 1:36:53 17:00
100 137 1059 Jessica Kapp Perrysburg 1:38:17 17:15
101 138 1081 Carol Stiles Toledo 1:38:20 17:15
102 139 1186 Lois Bressette Marquette 1:38:48 17:20
103 141 1163 Bonnie Dykstra Grand Rapids 1:39:07 17:24
104 142 1051 Therese Empie Newaygo 1:39:14 17:25
105 143 1053 Patricia Empie Newaygo 1:39:16 17:25
106 145 1122 Kathy Zimmermann Midland 1:42:00 17:54
107 146 1227 Melinda Dinsmore Lapeer 1:42:01 17:54
108 148 1116 Susan Biddlingmeier Rochester 1:42:19 17:57
109 149 1137 Cathy Schuknecht Saginaw 1:42:26 17:59
110 150 1138 Shirley Mozinski Saginaw 1:42:27 17:59
111 152 1209 Mary Priestley Flint 1:45:14 18:28
112 153 1217 Mary Digiovanni Farmington Hills 1:45:18 18:29
113 154 1211 Jaclyn Iseler Rochester 1:45:22 18:29
114 156 1210 Deborah Rough Flint 1:45:22 18:30
115 157 1157 Elaine Lee Metamora 1:45:24 18:30
116 159 1144 Kathleen Carter San Francisco 1:48:21 19:01
117 160 1151 Barbara Simony Troy 1:49:29 19:13
118 161 1180 Julie Archer Elsie 1:49:29 19:13
119 162 1141 Carol Odom St Clair Shores 1:49:48 19:16
120 163 1231 Lolly Ramey Indianapolis 1:49:51 19:17
121 165 1171 Bronwyn Steffen Muskegon 1:51:14 19:31
122 166 1057 Denise Hester Greenville 1:53:20 19:53
123 167 1056 Patricia Durham Greenville 1:53:21 19:54
124 168 1213 Maria Nawrocki Osceola 1:58:52 20:52
125 169 1215 Abby Keener Lake Orion 1:58:53 20:52
126 171 1214 Sharon Keener Lake Orion 1:59:23 20:57
127 172 1170 Kathryn Isham Flint 2:01:51 21:23
128 173 1169 Mary Dugas Davison 2:01:59 21:24
129 174 1143 Patti Decker Flint 2:11:50 23:08
130 175 1097 Michelle Bisson Ovid 2:15:52 23:51



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 260 Brian Jones Sterling Heights 1:17:45 5:57

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 20 427 Jennifer Carsok Grand Haven 1:31:13 6:58

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 428 Dave Mccauley Rochester 1:17:50 5:57

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 39 425 Maria Wordelman Ada 1:36:21 7:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 37 364 Michael Leago Okemos 1:35:46 7:19
2 106 363 Joe Angelini White Cloud 1:48:05 8:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 48 404 Paul Spurgeon Royal Oak 1:38:38 7:32
2 71 337 Sean Smith Madison 1:42:31 7:50
3 94 51 Jon Chapel Fenton 1:46:26 8:08
4 128 134 John Brittenham South Milford 1:50:25 8:26
5 206 122 Chad Ruhala Grand Blanc 1:59:31 9:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 42 293 Anna-Lisette Davis Eaton Rapids 1:36:50 7:24
2 70 372 Mary Angela Digiovanni Farmington Hills 1:42:20 7:49
3 152 294 Jesica Wyzlic Eaton Rapids 1:52:51 8:37
4 156 330 Kara King Mackinac Island 1:53:14 8:39
5 169 266 Shannon Rutherford South Lyon 1:55:33 8:50
6 170 190 Karry Lips Dearborn 1:55:35 8:50
7 186 157 Amy Nordle Livonia 1:57:33 8:59
8 194 224 Robin Witherell Jackson 1:57:52 9:00
9 198 387 Rachel Bowman Plymouth 1:58:05 9:01
10 268 123 Ann Steibel Swartz Creek 2:07:18 9:44
11 277 297 Courtney Brinkerhoff Ann Arbor 2:09:43 9:55
12 300 219 Allison Neuenschwander Milford 2:13:41 10:13
13 301 220 Abby Neuenschwander Milford 2:13:42 10:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 385 Christopher Machniak Flint 1:21:57 6:16
2 10 243 Jordan Andrews Fpo 1:25:37 6:33
3 31 117 Nathan Rousse Traverse City 1:34:12 7:12
4 40 88 Pat Erway Williamsburg 1:36:42 7:23
5 76 110 Aaron Ostrovsky Ann Arbor 1:43:40 7:55
6 86 168 David Reyes-Gastelum East Lansing 1:45:13 8:02
7 111 329 Daniel Jentes Fishers 1:48:16 8:16
8 187 156 Jason Buelow Livonia 1:57:33 8:59
9 217 231 Jody Suwalkowski Farmington Hills 2:00:26 9:12
10 221 303 Shawn Seaberg Clawson 2:01:27 9:17
11 228 326 Aaron Morrison Northville 2:02:17 9:21
12 237 141 Jason Goins Wyandotte 2:03:59 9:28
13 304 236 David Miles Niles 2:14:29 10:16
14 335 97 Brian Green Grand Rapids 2:25:49 11:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 75 152 Andrea Delgadillo Ann Arbor 1:43:39 7:55
2 102 316 Jennifer Steiner Ann Arbor 1:47:37 8:13
3 110 328 Whitney Jentes Fishers 1:48:16 8:16
4 125 202 Kori Martini Sterling Heights 1:49:39 8:23
5 153 271 Amy Bishop Royal Oak 1:52:53 8:38
6 159 371 Deb Weiss-Gelmi Zeeland 1:53:25 8:40
7 216 319 Donna Nawrocki Osceola 2:00:18 9:11
8 252 197 Amy Stewart Dimondale 2:05:57 9:37
9 258 362 Terri Lutes Sault Ste. Marie 2:06:29 9:40
10 269 211 Mindy Arbaugh Chicago 2:07:30 9:44
11 285 295 Liza Sullivan Chicago 2:11:10 10:01
12 303 76 Heather Schultz Champaign 2:13:44 10:13
13 327 216 Stacey Harder Macomb 2:22:54 10:55
14 336 158 Susan Green Grand Rapids 2:25:49 11:08
15 338 225 Jennifer Knasinski De Pere 2:27:41 11:17
16 353 241 Kathryn Schneider Toronto 2:33:04 11:41
17 354 201 Mandi Martini Sterling Heights 2:34:03 11:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 279 Joseph Deighan Royal Oak 1:21:45 6:15
2 6 419 Jonathan Bennett Royal Oak 1:23:24 6:22
3 8 179 Andrew Dalton Holt 1:25:12 6:31
4 9 46 Joe Cantwell Allegan 1:25:36 6:32
5 14 359 Bart Huthwaite, Jr. Rochester Hills 1:28:48 6:47
6 22 378 Brad Miller Dearborn 1:31:56 7:02
7 24 416 Lawrence Foster Sault Ste Marie 1:32:34 7:04
8 28 406 Paul Owen Gaylord 1:33:18 7:08
9 29 153 Paul Marek Traverse City 1:33:38 7:09
10 35 366 Laud Ryan Saline 1:35:25 7:17
11 36 233 John Billette Auburn 1:35:36 7:18
12 46 534 Vince Fochtman Jr Traverse City 1:38:20 7:31
13 52 393 John Hammel E. Lansing 1:39:22 7:36
14 73 306 John Failor Traverse City 1:43:22 7:54
15 82 166 Gary Ong Bloomington 1:44:41 8:00
16 83 187 Chuck Brenner Battle Creek 1:44:51 8:01
17 85 383 Alan Nicholls Bay City 1:45:09 8:02
18 101 417 Steve Foster Sault Ste Marie 1:47:32 8:13
19 103 315 Jonathan Steiner Ann Arbor 1:47:37 8:13
20 114 81 Jeff Metz Saint Ignace 1:48:28 8:17
21 163 133 Brendan Clancy Naubinway 1:53:52 8:42
22 245 246 James Cameron Sault Ste. Marie 2:04:46 9:32
23 256 205 Patrick Bidigare Dexter 2:06:11 9:38
24 257 248 Deepak Gupta Saline 2:06:26 9:40
25 266 209 Steven Hirschman Royal Oak 2:07:11 9:43
26 267 210 Stuart Hirschman Chicago 2:07:12 9:43
27 276 374 Dave Hass Southfield 2:09:23 9:53
28 280 323 Kris Johnson Flint 2:10:06 9:56
29 281 276 Nathan Horjus Holland 2:10:31 9:58
30 287 189 Paul Pollatz Mount Pleasant 2:11:52 10:04
31 306 238 James Haupt Clare 2:14:46 10:18
32 668 Patrick Finney Freeland

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 63 186 Sara Williams Augusta 1:40:57 7:43
2 69 232 Suzanne Billette Auburn 1:42:19 7:49
3 132 139 Lanette Finney Freeland 1:51:00 8:29
4 140 350 Kristi Wolters Conklin 1:51:26 8:31
5 149 411 Angela Ellsworth Clio 1:52:28 8:36
6 150 193 Genie Zaravelis Burton 1:52:35 8:36
7 154 184 Amanda Fine Lansing 1:52:59 8:38
8 167 130 Mary Thompson East Lansing 1:55:04 8:47
9 168 181 Alicia Beachly Traverse City 1:55:16 8:48
10 189 107 Julie Mortimore Rockford 1:57:34 8:59
11 220 25 Sandra Scott Royal Oak 2:00:51 9:14
12 223 282 Marjori Cantwell Allegan 2:01:38 9:18
13 232 23 Wendy Regal Saginaw 2:03:09 9:25
14 249 87 Leslie Lowell Rochester 2:05:22 9:35
15 261 239 Kate Hand Toronto 2:06:47 9:41
16 271 420 Whitney Msle Brooklyn 2:08:08 9:47
17 279 159 Debra Miller Midland 2:10:02 9:56
18 286 277 Linda Mcguire Grawn 2:11:33 10:03
19 293 320 Julia Hager Dearborn 2:13:00 10:10
20 328 15 Kelly House-Seaman Hartland 2:23:01 10:56
21 343 170 Andrea Backhaus Amberg 2:28:10 11:19
22 357 242 Tracy Cross Toronto 2:38:54 12:08
23 363 398 Jennifer M Davis Davison 2:43:01 12:27
24 365 422 Elizabeth Bonev Plymouth 2:47:02 12:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 50 Eugene Breuring Battle Creek 1:18:20 5:59
2 7 175 Randy Van Loo Holland 1:25:07 6:30
3 26 332 Ben Waggoner Maumee 1:33:00 7:06
4 34 261 Thomas Borgula Shelby Twp 1:35:23 7:17
5 43 376 Jeff Vandenberge Ada 1:36:52 7:24
6 45 392 Patrick Pulte Mackinac Island 1:37:29 7:27
7 47 358 John Kelley Traverse City 1:38:34 7:32
8 59 369 Ray Boucher Sault Ste. Marie 1:40:41 7:42
9 80 397 Jeff Johnson Flushing 1:44:27 7:59
10 84 234 Kevin Krause Buckley 1:45:05 8:02
11 99 409 Arthur Armour Mackinac Island 1:47:23 8:12
12 105 167 Thomas Kimball Lake Ann 1:48:01 8:15
13 176 828 Michael Pousak Rochester Hills 1:55:55 8:51
14 177 312 Kimbrue Todd Swartz Creek 1:55:55 8:51
15 190 131 Lou Ann Hamblin Belleville 1:57:40 8:59
16 192 191 Joe Cybulsi Warren 1:57:40 8:59
17 193 278 Patrick Seely Sterling Heights 1:57:51 9:00
18 199 401 Steven Schneider Saint Johns 1:58:07 9:01
19 225 274 Richard Steffe South Boardman 2:01:47 9:18
20 272 421 Paul Mccormack Commerce Twp 2:08:18 9:48
21 282 253 Dale Young Farmington Hills 2:10:44 9:59
22 292 367 Allen Pingle Flint 2:12:53 10:09
23 316 388 Michael Porter Sault S Marie 2:16:38 10:26
24 326 283 William Archer Elsie 2:22:00 10:51
25 333 795 Robert Mc Vey Greenville 2:24:31 11:02
26 362 429 Martin Crouse Davidson 2:42:37 12:25
27 364 399 Mike Davis Davison 2:43:02 12:27
28 235 David Friar Traverse City
29 313 Leonard Pitcel Casco

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 32 408 Kristine Clark Reese 1:34:54 7:15
2 50 7 Liz Hendershott Ortonville 1:38:45 7:33
3 53 147 Kristen Nickel Caro 1:39:37 7:37
4 88 368 Karrie Vandenberge Ada 1:45:28 8:03
5 90 90 Karen Balavich Lake Orion 1:45:54 8:05
6 100 182 Leslee Pearson Charlevoix 1:47:31 8:13
7 137 33 Trish Hartwick Harbor Springs 1:51:19 8:30
8 164 395 Denise Bazzett Alpena 1:54:28 8:45
9 166 163 Kamie Wade Cadillac 1:55:00 8:47
10 174 302 Danielle Vescolani Chicago 1:55:52 8:51
11 175 250 Annette Mcmullen Williamsburg 1:55:53 8:51
12 180 426 Debbie Esposito Harbor Springs 1:56:17 8:53
13 181 169 Laura Carter White Lake 1:56:19 8:53
14 184 355 Karen Barban Sault Ste. Marie 1:57:15 8:57
15 191 161 Kathleen Vonk Belleville 1:57:40 8:59
16 211 356 Leslie Wright Sault Ste Marie 1:59:47 9:09
17 212 338 Cheryl Palazzi Sault Ste Marie 1:59:58 9:10
18 214 318 Angie Failla Lake Orion 2:00:09 9:11
19 218 115 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City 2:00:28 9:12
20 224 27 Patsy Phegley Fenton 2:01:40 9:18
21 243 174 Celeste Tremel Livonia 2:04:44 9:32
22 254 218 Linda Callison Gaylord 2:06:06 9:38
23 289 314 Debra Bennethum Rochester Hills 2:12:21 10:07
24 291 162 Janet Ralston Saint Joseph 2:12:53 10:09
25 299 65 Debra Sutherland Grosse Pointe Par 2:13:31 10:12
26 305 262 Rebecca Watz Bay City 2:14:40 10:17
27 321 370 Patty Boucher Sault Ste. Marie 2:18:43 10:36
28 324 227 Angela Donaldson Benton Harbor 2:19:29 10:39
29 358 228 Maureen Nicholls Toronto 2:38:55 12:08
30 359 129 Wendy Williams Kalamazoo 2:39:55 12:13
31 370 203 Penny Cook Fort Wayne 2:52:24 13:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 149 Michael Webster Northville 1:27:20 6:40
2 18 221 Dan Cummings Oakland 1:30:06 6:53
3 21 342 Ed Spier Comstock Park 1:31:33 7:00
4 23 287 Jeff Crumbaugh Marquette 1:32:17 7:03
5 27 396 Tim Bond Mattawan 1:33:15 7:08
6 41 180 Dean Bott Buckley 1:36:42 7:23
7 91 377 Rick Larese Novi 1:45:57 8:06
8 96 348 Mike Krieger Greenville 1:46:58 8:10
9 108 360 Thomas Wareck Alto 1:48:06 8:16
10 115 83 Larry Patch Sterling Hts 1:48:32 8:18
11 116 346 Randy Jackson Grand Blanc 1:48:33 8:18
12 117 125 Daniel Orr Montrose 1:48:40 8:18
13 122 226 Marcus Nashelsky East Lansing 1:49:05 8:20
14 123 160 Stephen Maksymiuk Midland 1:49:05 8:20
15 129 298 Jerry Skrocki Bay City 1:50:32 8:27
16 136 281 Paul Banas Laingsburg 1:51:13 8:30
17 145 173 Paul Moerland West Olive 1:51:48 8:33
18 161 53 Kirk Babicz St Clair Shores 1:53:34 8:41
19 162 322 Carl Malish Mt. Pleasant 1:53:47 8:42
20 201 52 Bradley Smith Troy 1:58:45 9:04
21 205 121 Steven Wheelock Williamsburg 1:59:03 9:06
22 219 26 Steven Hanson Mason 2:00:47 9:14
23 247 413 James Pantelleria Bridgman 2:05:04 9:33
24 294 82 Tony Thomson Grayling 2:13:03 10:10
25 295 269 Robert Tubbs Traverse City 2:13:14 10:11
26 296 69 Sander Wechstein Traverse City 2:13:14 10:11
27 314 354 Glenn Kudej Warren 2:16:18 10:25
28 317 99 Randy Wellman Belmont 2:16:42 10:27
29 351 57 Charles Lawcock Grand Blanc 2:31:51 11:36
30 352 45 Derrick Hassell Clio 2:32:30 11:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 81 407 Sheri Greener Lapeer 1:44:31 7:59
2 92 47 Kelly Richardson Auburn 1:46:03 8:06
3 93 268 Susan Blemaster Portland 1:46:04 8:06
4 139 352 Robin Burkel Rochester Hills 1:51:25 8:31
5 151 230 Sandra Possamai Sault Ste. Marie 1:52:39 8:36
6 157 214 Coleen Cloward Marshall 1:53:18 8:39
7 172 1 Kathy Cook-Dowd Cedar 1:55:42 8:50
8 182 74 Janet Leone Belmont 1:56:22 8:53
9 197 273 Barbara Trudeau Marquette 1:58:03 9:01
10 204 124 Marcela Pulte Mackinac Island 1:59:00 9:06
11 210 249 Jean Vandeveer Williamsburg 1:59:42 9:09
12 226 118 Susan Eberhart Okemos 2:02:00 9:19
13 230 176 Robin Sommer Central Lake 2:03:04 9:24
14 234 63 Cheryl Tingley Eaton Rapids 2:03:19 9:25
15 238 280 Jacqueline Roehl Farmington Hills 2:04:03 9:29
16 251 9 Mimi Gendreau Clinton Twp 2:05:46 9:36
17 255 196 Sharon Thon Mason 2:06:07 9:38
18 260 400 Marit Schultz Birch Run 2:06:46 9:41
19 263 132 Rebecca Cooper Traverse City 2:07:10 9:43
20 264 92 Wendy Weckstein Traverse City 2:07:10 9:43
21 275 172 Betty Kincaid Port Huron 2:09:20 9:53
22 311 11 Lisa Reed Grand Ledge 2:15:11 10:20
23 319 48 Vicki Willard Auburn 2:17:03 10:28
24 331 292 Tonyia Bourquin West Bloomfield 2:23:38 10:58
25 340 258 Jacqueline Wood Sault Ste Marie 2:27:51 11:18
26 345 339 Tammy Trudell Kalamazoo 2:28:27 11:20
27 348 24 Patricia Soave Holly 2:30:17 11:29
28 367 40 Marla Kushner Chicago 2:48:31 12:52
29 368 79 Dawn Carson Boyers 2:48:54 12:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 165 Stephen Wright Hastings 1:27:03 6:39
2 13 177 Roger Luckhardt Westland 1:28:40 6:47
3 19 344 Chuck Masters Anderson 1:30:47 6:56
4 25 336 Steve Moelter Freeland 1:32:51 7:06
5 30 145 Rodney Lofquist Traverse City 1:33:40 7:09
6 38 171 John Rademacher Northport 1:36:15 7:21
7 49 255 John Sawyer Eaton Rapids 1:38:43 7:33
8 54 264 Russell Cicchelli Livonia 1:39:38 7:37
9 57 31 Ray Pilon Belleville 1:40:11 7:39
10 58 178 James Scholl Williamston 1:40:18 7:40
11 60 37 Todd Dickinson Grand Rapids 1:40:41 7:42
12 62 185 Rich Fasi Traverse City 1:40:53 7:42
13 64 324 Roger Rousse Traverse City 1:41:04 7:43
14 66 382 Fred Ulisse Canton 1:41:26 7:45
15 67 78 Jeff R Carroll Holland 1:41:59 7:48
16 72 41 Clayton Hubel Flint 1:42:43 7:51
17 79 373 Jim Sutika Houghton Lake 1:44:26 7:59
18 87 390 Kenneth Herman Cheboygan 1:45:21 8:03
19 89 256 Keith Richardson Auburn 1:45:32 8:04
20 112 49 Steven Smith Mt. Pleasant 1:48:18 8:16
21 113 265 Mark Zaporski Walled Lake 1:48:27 8:17
22 118 58 Kenneth Donovan Dearborn Heights 1:48:41 8:18
23 120 29 Kenneth Yelle Lapeer 1:48:55 8:19
24 124 285 Lester Hershberger Albion, Mi 1:49:18 8:21
25 130 244 Bob Gronevelt Spring Lake 1:50:37 8:27
26 141 301 Louis Friedersdorff Kalamazoo 1:51:29 8:31
27 144 267 Bill Van Dyk Zeeland 1:51:46 8:32
28 146 299 Thomas Upthegrove Traverse City 1:52:07 8:34
29 160 229 Dennis Stortini Sault Ste. Marie 1:53:25 8:40
30 173 351 Dennis Keener Lake Orion 1:55:52 8:51
31 179 91 Alberto Kennedy Lansing 1:56:15 8:53
32 183 112 Kurt Lake Lansing 1:56:59 8:56
33 188 142 Joseph Gottler Mayville 1:57:34 8:59
34 196 4 Stephen Lindell Corunna 1:58:02 9:01
35 200 183 Joe Longo Spring Lake 1:58:18 9:02
36 244 412 Dave Atkins Charlevoix 2:04:46 9:32
37 248 309 Larry Duffield Birmingham 2:05:15 9:34
38 253 394 Dave Maddix Gaylord 2:06:05 9:38
39 259 418 William Mcnamara Newberry 2:06:38 9:40
40 278 54 William Patton Saranac 2:09:58 9:56
41 288 415 Chuck Cliff Cheboygan 2:12:14 10:06
42 308 199 John Ziegler Janesville 2:15:01 10:19
43 325 353 Thomas Stebbins Rochester 2:20:00 10:42
44 339 257 Richard Wood Sault Ste Marie 2:27:51 11:18
45 347 528 Joe Wright Flushing 2:29:31 11:25
46 350 803 Steve Williams Clarkston 2:31:50 11:36
47 371 155 Randy Mcfarland Bellaire 2:52:29 13:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 77 192 Mary Schmeling Marquette 1:44:15 7:58
2 78 530 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 1:44:20 7:58
3 97 19 Valerie La Reau Hollen Lansing 1:47:02 8:11
4 98 304 Margaret Meincke Sault Ste. Marie 1:47:07 8:11
5 104 106 Jane Kowieski Interlochen 1:47:40 8:14
6 121 101 Janice Mackay Sault Ste Marie 1:48:58 8:20
7 142 188 Debi Cain-Juntila Marquette 1:51:33 8:31
8 178 89 Kathy Moerland West Olive 1:56:02 8:52
9 185 891 Violet Maten Millersburg 1:57:19 8:58
10 209 96 Sylvia Medlen Ortonville 1:59:38 9:08
11 222 71 Beth Harvey Flushing 2:01:33 9:17
12 229 380 Ann Vestle Cedar Rapids 2:02:54 9:23
13 240 34 Jody Lindell Corunna 2:04:26 9:30
14 242 93 Mona Kennedy Lansing 2:04:34 9:31
15 265 164 Mary Ann Behm Traverse City 2:07:10 9:43
16 270 286 Ruth Ann Hershberger Albion 2:07:53 9:46
17 283 423 Sherry Davidson Harrisville 2:10:49 10:00
18 322 113 Sheryl De Fouw Kalamazoo 2:18:48 10:36
19 329 391 Suzanne Brasseur Burton 2:23:09 10:56
20 334 108 Coleen Rocker Traverse City 2:24:59 11:04
21 346 527 Kathy Gurin Lapeer 2:29:16 11:24
22 349 43 Mary Williams Clarkston 2:31:50 11:36
23 369 35 Christine Reich Owosso 2:49:41 12:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 410 Tom Hagadone Kalamazoo 1:28:51 6:47
2 16 114 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City 1:29:09 6:49
3 17 198 David Luckhardt Ypsilanti 1:29:16 6:49
4 33 384 Vince Scott Essexville 1:35:22 7:17
5 44 135 Dick Hack Angola 1:37:08 7:25
6 51 361 Daniel Chepeska New Hudson 1:38:55 7:34
7 55 30 John Ekin Royal Oak 1:39:45 7:37
8 56 194 John Dibling Pemberville 1:40:07 7:39
9 61 414 Brian Lea Honor 1:40:44 7:42
10 109 116 Ronald Tervo Gwinn 1:48:09 8:16
11 134 98 Jim Dudley Livonia 1:51:07 8:29
12 135 59 Al Biler Ida 1:51:12 8:30
13 138 60 Ed Schmidt Nunica 1:51:24 8:31
14 147 95 Michael Belcher Sault Ste Marie 1:52:07 8:34
15 148 259 David Mertz Prudenville 1:52:07 8:34
16 158 39 Bruce Sage Birmingham 1:53:21 8:40
17 195 126 John Wells Marquette 1:57:54 9:00
18 203 321 Clay Cronin Traverse City 1:58:52 9:05
19 207 331 Mike King Cement City 1:59:35 9:08
20 233 42 William Reich Owosso 2:03:11 9:25
21 235 62 James Weed Bay City 2:03:41 9:27
22 241 288 Paul Wilson East Tawas 2:04:28 9:31
23 246 80 Wayne Carson Boyers 2:04:50 9:32
24 273 275 Robert Pruneau White Lake 2:08:41 9:50
25 298 77 Martin Raebel Saugatuck 2:13:30 10:12
26 309 349 Timothy Banwell Janesville 2:15:02 10:19
27 310 341 Stephen Kreft Grand Ledge 2:15:10 10:20
28 312 853 Gary Scanlon Brighton 2:15:14 10:20
29 313 375 Gregory Blass Birmingham 2:15:37 10:22
30 315 128 Kenneth Bush Portland 2:16:29 10:26
31 330 207 Peter Schmidt Lansing 2:23:11 10:56
32 361 660 David Behm Lansing 2:40:19 12:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 95 3 Bonnie Arlt Millersburg 1:46:27 8:08
2 107 263 Pamela Howard Holland 1:48:06 8:16
3 119 6 Helen Donahue Charlevoix 1:48:52 8:19
4 131 345 Susan Rook Holt 1:50:49 8:28
5 171 12 Nancy Brissette Essexville 1:55:37 8:50
6 202 61 Sandy Weed Bay City 1:58:51 9:05
7 215 325 Lisa Allen Okemos 2:00:16 9:11
8 227 73 Ruth Bareman Holland 2:02:11 9:20
9 231 310 Diane Fuller Columbiaville 2:03:08 9:24
10 284 305 Sylvia Etter Saint Joseph 2:11:00 10:00
11 290 22 Dianne Campbell Chicago 2:12:52 10:09
12 297 405 Linda Titsworth Davison 2:13:16 10:11
13 341 605 Kristin Romelhardt Dexter 2:27:52 11:18
14 355 32 Eileen Martini Sterling Heights 2:34:03 11:46
15 360 66 Sharon Loichinger Richland 2:39:56 12:13
16 366 94 Jackie Peek Flint 2:48:10 12:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 65 137 Larry Grow Traverse City 1:41:09 7:44
2 68 100 Jim Ingalls Muskegon 1:41:59 7:48
3 133 403 William Spurgeon Royal Oak 1:51:07 8:29
4 143 333 James Troknya Perrysburg 1:51:38 8:32
5 155 381 Fred Hemsath St Joseph 1:53:02 8:38
6 165 138 Gale Crandell Harrison 1:54:41 8:46
7 213 327 John Bartle Fishers 2:00:00 9:10
8 323 111 Larry De Fouw Kalamazoo 2:18:48 10:36
9 356 72 George Pravda Holland 2:38:07 12:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 239 151 Marilyn Tarantino Utica 2:04:09 9:29
2 302 67 Kathy Neal Kalamazoo 2:13:43 10:13
3 320 109 Vicki Voisin Charlevoix 2:18:25 10:34
4 337 533 Dorothy L French Flushing 2:27:00 11:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 74 36 Richard James Toledo 1:43:32 7:55
2 126 379 Daniel Hendren Taylor 1:50:20 8:26
3 127 890 Al Maten Millersburg 1:50:20 8:26
4 208 56 Frank Lamb Douglas 1:59:37 9:08
5 236 17 Gerald Spiewak St. Clair Shores 2:03:45 9:27
6 307 317 Ron Steiner Pentwater 2:14:49 10:18
7 318 143 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle 2:16:45 10:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 342 144 Mary Steinhauser La Salle 2:28:07 11:19
2 344 340 Jane Rolfe Battle Creek 2:28:19 11:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 250 2 Donald Hartz Flint 2:05:43 9:36
2 332 55 Eugene Keyandwy Dearborn Heights 2:24:13 11:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 262 105 Liz Lancaster Hastings 2:07:05 9:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 274 254 W. Alan Sloan Sault Ste. Marie 2:08:51 9:51

Mackinac Island, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management