30th Annual Labor Day Races

back to results

Sep. 3, 2002

30th Annual Labor Day Races
Midland, MI


Division Run
Pl Name Age Hometown Bib Pace Time
Female 15 to 19
1. Katie Kelly 17 Port Austin, MI 2027 6:29 40:14.29
Female 25 to 29
1. Jennifer Van Meter 28 Midland, MI 2047 9:23 58:12.74
2. Jennifer Wilhelm 28 Holland, MI 2113 10:15 1:03:33.45
Female 30 to 34
1. Lygia Finney 32 Freeland, MI 2016 7:53 48:55.77
2. Kristy Pollatz 31 Mt Pleasant, MI 2046 8:54 55:16.11
3. Cami Sendre 32 Mt Pleasant, MI 2105 10:22 1:04:21.87
4. Shelly Storer 31 Midland, MI 2051 10:54 1:07:36.16
Female 35 to 39
1. Cindy Wenzlick 39 Sanford, MI 2109 7:17 45:11.81
2. Terri Storrs 36 Sanford, MI 2110 7:39 47:27.28
3. Lydia Hodgson 37 Mt Pleasant, MI 2007 7:44 48:00.15
4. Virginia Mumich 35 Midland, MI 2040 8:34 53:09.20
5. Melissa Jacobs 39 Bay City, MI 2038 8:48 54:38.42
6. Kelly Bonnell 39 Saginaw, MI 2031 8:50 54:47.94
7. Liliana Solanilla 36 Midland, MI 2035 9:28 58:47.46
8. Loretta Siniff 39 Bay City, MI 2112 9:35 59:26.58
Female 40 to 44
1. Barbara Lipiec 41 Midland, MI 2012 7:52 48:47.04
2. Pamela Eddy 42 Saginaw, MI 2028 8:15 51:09.65
3. Terry Martin 43 Freeland, MI 2014 9:27 58:40.75
4. Vicki Willard 40 Auburn, MI 2004 10:37 1:05:55.92
Female 45 to 49
1. Vicki Pett 48 Saginaw, MI 2003 9:38 59:48.40
Female 50 to 54
1. Rosa Campbell 50 Midland, MI 2021 8:47 54:32.61
Male 15 to 19
1. Steve Czymbor 18 Hemlock, MI 2107 5:21 33:12.88
Male 20 to 24
1. Michael Zalar 24 Midland, MI 2033 6:14 38:44.67
2. Matthew Weglewski 24 Saginaw, MI 2115 7:47 48:21.27
Male 25 to 29
1. Aaron Krauss 28 Midland, MI 2048 7:04 43:53.30
Male 30 to 34
1. Esteban Vanegas 32 St. Louis, MI 2052 5:42 35:26.64
2. Mike Ehrmantraut 34 Midland, MI 2118 5:46 35:50.17
3. Greg Thomas 33 Clio, MI 2102 6:00 37:16.92
4. John Rogers 32 Midland, MI 2032 6:55 42:59.38
5. Charles Huston 32 Durand, MI 2023 7:58 49:25.38
6. Paul Pollatz 31 Mt Pleasant, MI 2045 8:50 54:48.49
Male 35 to 39
1. Ron Strachan 38 Bay City, MI 2008 6:43 41:44.34
2. Martin Crouse 36 Clio, MI 2044 10:23 1:04:28.17
Male 40 to 44
1. Manny Sanchez 44 Hemlock, MI 2037 6:16 38:55.34
2. Reed Swanson 43 Richmond, MI 2011 6:45 41:53.10
3. Bernie Dean 41 Midland, MI 2043 6:47 42:09.39
4. Kevin Weir 41 Midland, MI 2041 7:07 44:08.75
5. Tom Schiel 44 Midland, MI 2119 7:11 44:37.27
6. Steven English 42 Midland, MI 2117 7:18 45:18.76
7. John Guettler 42 Midland, MI 2009 8:08 50:28.78
8. Tom Bagley 44 Midland, MI 2100 8:10 50:40.44
9. Steve Hahn 42 Midland, MI 2024 8:18 51:31.57
10. Larry Turnage 43 Davison, MI 2010 8:53 55:05.14
11. David Adkins 44 Midland, MI 2034 9:32 59:07.48
12. Stephen III Mumich 44 Midland, MI 2036 9:33 59:13.19
Male 45 to 49
1. Ralph Worthing 48 Saginaw, MI 2106 6:25 39:53.66
2. Paul Gorney 47 Saginaw, MI 2020 7:54 49:00.25
3. Keith Hauson 47 Midland, MI 2116 8:14 51:08.64
4. Jim Bonnell 46 Saginaw, MI 2030 8:25 52:12.75
5. Greg Glowicki 46 Midland, MI 2002 8:33 53:05.90
6. Jeff Rogers 46 Midland, MI 2005 9:36 59:33.40
7. Chuck Vogel 47 Coleman, MI 2104 10:23 1:04:23.04
Male 50 to 54
1. Tim Flues 53 Munger, MI 2017 6:22 39:32.77
2. Ed Dean 51 Saginaw, MI 2042 6:35 40:54.06
3. Jordan Rivers 53 Frankenmuth, MI 2029 6:58 43:12.04
4. Ed Coates 51 Freeland, MI 2025 7:18 45:17.31
5. Steven Lipiec 50 Midland, MI 2013 7:37 47:15.21
6. Douglas Martin 52 Midland, MI 2111 7:58 49:28.64
7. Ken Skutt 52 Saginaw, MI 2101 9:58 1:01:49.19
8. Larry Salinas 52 Saginaw, MI 2049 10:25 1:04:39.47
Male 55 to 59
1. Dan Pfruender 55 Midland, MI 2015 7:52 48:51.48
2. Tom Selby 58 Kingston, MI 2099 9:24 58:22.91
Male 60 to 64
1. Bill Agresta 63 Hemlock, MI 2026 7:30 46:30.54
2. John Uhlmann 60 Beaverton, MI 2022 8:46 54:24.63
3. Richard Martenis 60 Durand, MI 2103 10:24 1:04:31.00
Male 65 to 69
1. Wendell Dilling 66 Midland, MI 2006 9:14 57:18.00
2. Lawrence Ault 65 Midland, MI 2039 10:03 1:02:23.38





Division Run
Pl Name Age Hometown Bib Pace Time
Female 10 to 14
1. Stephanie Wright 12 Midland, MI 1032 6:44 20:54.69
2. Alyssa Storrs 12 Midland, MI 1038 7:05 22:00.09
3. Megan Massa 14 Hemlock, MI 1037 7:42 23:54.20
4. Sarah Edmond 12 Midland, MI 1121 8:00 24:51.83
5. Leslie Woods 14 Midland, MI 1013 8:11 25:23.43
6. Megan Gleesing 14 Hemlock, MI 1112 8:29 26:19.67
7. Jessica Schroll 11 Midland, MI 1029 8:41 26:58.74
8. Kelsey Schiel 12 Midland, MI 1061 8:42 26:59.36
9. Brittany Wenzlick 11 Sanford, MI 1125 9:25 29:14.07
10. Leah Kebler 11 Midland, MI 1133 9:43 30:10.37
11. Jessica Dean 10 Midland, MI 1066 10:54 33:48.14
Female 15 to 19
1. Elayna Dush 16 Sanford, MI 1068 7:16 22:34.67
2. Mallory Liebrock 17 Hemlock, MI 1031 7:29 23:13.17
3. Ann Kelly 19 Port Austin, MI 1139 7:31 23:19.20
4. Stephanie Schiel 15 Midland, MI 1060 7:34 23:28.47
5. Andrea Towlerton 17 Midland, MI 1056 8:06 25:07.06
6. Lisa Younk 18 Sanford, MI 1067 8:22 25:57.93
Female 20 to 24
1. Ann Johnson 20 Saginaw, MI 1050 9:24 29:11.98
2. Lisa Kehoe 22 Hemlock, MI 1043 11:57 37:05.42
Female 25 to 29
1. Shari Hatfield 27 Freeland, MI 1134 8:05 25:06.19
2. Tammy Volmering 29 Essexville, MI 1137 10:36 32:53.38
3. Kelly Humphrey 25 Weidman, MI 1007 11:48 36:37.07
4. Jena Kemmer 25 Midland, MI 1131 12:06 37:31.56
Female 30 to 34
1. Melissa Teed 34 Midland, MI 1117 8:10 25:21.81
2. Annette Sage 34 Midland, MI 1141 8:56 27:42.03
Female 35 to 39
1. Jenean Clarkson 39 Saginaw, MI 1012 8:34 26:35.48
2. Deb Troike 36 Midland, MI 1026 8:39 26:49.53
3. Nicolette English 38 Midland, MI 1146 9:52 30:36.00
4. Cindi Howson 37 Midland, MI 1143 9:55 30:45.57
Female 40 to 44
1. Kelly Richardson 41 Auburn, MI 1128 7:13 22:23.47
2. Michelle Siniff 40 Bay City, MI 1136 8:50 27:25.20
3. Karen Pawloski 41 Haslett, MI 1053 10:13 31:41.05
4. Sheryl Sanchez 43 Hemlock, MI 1057 10:48 33:31.17
5. Ann Craig 42 Saginaw, MI 1022 12:18 38:10.27
Female 45 to 49
1. Gail Kantak 49 Midland, MI 1058 7:22 22:53.13
2. Jackie Herlache 49 Saginaw, MI 1119 8:17 25:42.68
3. Janice Stafford 49 Midland, MI 1115 10:25 32:18.54
4. Linda Dutcher 46 Weidman, MI 1008 11:23 35:20.34
Female 50 to 54
1. Judith Hill 52 Sanford, MI 1014 8:29 26:20.70
2. Linda Flues 52 Munger, MI 1017 8:50 27:24.11
3. Louise Fleischmann 50 Hemlock, MI 1042 11:57 37:04.93
Female 55 to 59
1. Sara Clavez 56 Sanford, MI 1015 8:53 27:33.84
2. Sandy Smith 55 Fenton, MI 1129 10:32 32:42.41
3. Sharon Wilson 58 Bay City, MI 1138 12:22 38:22.81

Female 70 to 74
1. Betty Dunlap 71 Goodrich, MI 1021 12:25 38:32.09
Male 5 to 9
1. Ross Williams 9 Williamsburg, MI 1063 8:19 25:49.00
2. Jordan Honsinger 8 Hemlock, MI 1113 8:45 27:09.97
Male 10 to 14
1. Alex Marsh 12 Midland, MI 1023 7:54 24:32.85
2. Jordan Dean 12 Midland, MI 1065 8:11 25:24.80
3. Tyler Schroll 12 Midland, MI 1030 8:24 26:04.17
4. Jeff Pape 13 Saginaw, MI 1044 9:03 28:06.83
5. Austin Wright 12 Midland, MI 1111 9:56 30:50.92
6. Aaron Massa 10 Hemlock, MI 1034 11:14 34:52.91
7. Nickolas Willard 12 Auburn, MI 1002 13:57 43:16.45
Male 15 to 19
1. Joe Frost 17 Hemlock, MI 1039 5:49 18:04.71
2. Andrew Henne 18 Hemlock, MI 1041 5:59 18:33.64
3. Daniel Ferency 15 Midland, MI 1048 6:15 19:23.60
4. Paul Brown 17 Hemlock, MI 1011 6:20 19:41.34
Male 20 to 24
1. Brad Smith 20 Birch Run, MI 1033 5:46 17:55.56
2. Jason Kain 21 Sebewaing, MI 1130 6:40 20:41.22
3. Kirk Tews 22 Midland, MI 1018 7:32 23:22.65
Male 25 to 29
1. Joseph Hatfield 26 Freeland, MI 1135 8:41 26:57.18
Male 30 to 34
1. Mark Honsinger 32 Hemlock, MI 1114 6:41 20:44.96
2. Alan Nicholls 31 Bay City, MI 1027 6:51 21:15.15
3. Jon Vankirk 33 Freeland, MI 1049 6:54 21:24.03
4. Ben Hackett 34 Midland, MI 1145 9:51 30:35.69
Male 35 to 39
1. Gary Katt 39 South Haven, MI 1123 5:59 18:35.99
2. John Cotter 36 Weidman, MI 1006 6:24 19:52.69
3. Kerry Kemmer 36 Midland, MI 1132 7:19 22:43.06
4. Todd Massa 38 Hemlock, MI 1035 7:42 23:54.68
5. Jeff Sage 37 Midland, MI 1142 7:52 24:26.32
6. Ty Storrs 39 Midland, MI 1046 8:20 25:52.75
7. Paul Schroll 37 Midland, MI 1028 8:24 26:03.24
8. James Gall 37 Midland, MI 1064 9:09 28:23.81
9. Russell Wenzlick 38 Sanford, MI 1126 9:20 28:57.51
10. Joey Storer 39 Midland, MI 1070 15:36 48:22.57
Male 40 to 44
1. David Pape 43 Saginaw, MI 1052 6:36 20:29.59
2. Scott West 40 Grandville, MI 1020 6:55 21:28.45
3. Douglas Doud 40 Richville, MI 1122 7:39 23:44.46
4. Fred Edmond 40 Midland, MI 1120 7:45 24:03.40
5. David Marsh 40 Midland, MI 1025 7:51 24:22.04
6. Gary Giallonardo 42 Saginaw, MI 1016 8:03 24:59.10
7. David Begley 43 Midland, MI 1116 8:04 25:03.98
8. Michael Woods 40 Midland, MI 1005 8:11 25:24.29
9. David Pawloski 42 Haslett, MI 1054 8:19 25:49.65
10. Kevin Hoerauf 43 Midland, MI 1124 8:27 26:13.16
11. Mike Mishic 42 Midland, MI 1062 9:08 28:21.48
Male 45 to 49
1. Keith Richardson 46 Auburn, MI 1127 6:59 21:41.26
2. J. Dee Brooks 45 Midland, MI 1140 7:25 23:01.19
3. Randy Tomlinson 49 Mayville, MI 1045 7:55 24:33.59
4. Patrick Chernich 48 Freeland, MI 1055 8:05 25:06.53
5. Keith Dutcher 48 Weidman, MI 1009 8:38 26:46.66
Male 50 to 54
1. David Mahl 51 Kawkawlin, MI 1110 6:43 20:52.99
2. Frank Johnson 50 Saginaw, MI 1051 7:21 22:49.80
3. Robert Harris 54 Saginaw, MI 1019 7:33 23:25.43
4. Larry Timm 52 Bay City, MI 1047 8:06 25:09.51
5. Mark Vick 50 St. Helen, MI 1040 11:13 34:48.14

Male 55 to 59
1. James Borin 56 Midland, MI 1118 7:03 21:52.14
2. Fred Guest 56 Birch Run, MI 1108 9:56 30:48.18
Male 60 to 64
1. Leonard Block 60 Bay City, MI 1001 8:01 24:54.76
2. Tom Rushford 63 Bay City, MI 1109 8:19 25:48.01
3. Steve Marsh 63 Midland, MI 1024 9:08 28:20.05
Male 65 to 69
1. Melvyn Adelman 68 Essexville, MI 1004 10:30 32:33.64
Male 70 to 74
1. Larry Sroufe 71 Farwell, MI 1144 12:03 37:24.08
2. Palmer Swanson 73 Sanford, MI 1069 14:11 43:59.33
Male 80 to 84
1. Bill Hahnenberg 80 Midland, MI 1003 9:36 29:46.79



Place Name Town Sex Age Bib Time
1 Schwedler, Liz Bay City, MI F 51 1583 33:40.39
2 Greene, Douglas Flushing, MI M 70 1586 34:24.03
3 Domek, Janelle Midland, MI F 39 1560 34:38.98
4 Carle, Roxanne Saginaw, MI F 53 1567 40:18.50
5 LaRochelle, Don Burton, MI M 61 1561 40:20.47
6 Turnage, Susan Davison, MI F 40 1582 41:31.02
7 Hodgson, Ronald Mt Pleasant, MI M 56 1555 42:13.14
8 Sensabaugh, Irene Hemlock, MI F 41 1557 42:21.97
9 Guettler, Maxine Midland, MI F 37 1556 42:22.32
10 Timm, Cheryl Bay City, MI F 52 1563 42:41.48
11 Kennedy, Linda Essexville, MI F 64 1564 43:27.27
12 Young, Leigh Midland, MI F 33 1553 43:32.35
13 Caudill, Mary Burton, MI F 34 1581 44:44.08
14 Borchers, Tamera Saginaw, MI F 47 1562 44:55.19
15 Cable, David Saginaw, MI M 54 1554 45:29.97
16 Doud, Krista Richville, MI F 15 1584 45:49.86
17 Crossland, Joseph Hope, MI M 65 1580 46:24.68
18 West, Sheri Grandville, MI F 37 1559 46:38.88
19 Van Kirk, Carol Freeland, MI F 55 1565 46:49.90
20 Perry, Judy Flint, MI F 60 1587 47:09.70
21 Gringrich, Pamela Midland, MI F 49 1589 48:20.73
22 Ostyn, Amy Midland, MI F 34 1588 48:22.24
23 Seaver, Jean Saginaw, MI F 50 1566 48:24.79
24 Almond, Liz Midland, MI F 58 1585 48:25.99

Midland, MI