On The Right Path

back to results

Sep. 4, 2002

On The Right Path
Clio, MI
Results Provided by Race Services Company


Place Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === === ================== ======= =====
1 GREG THOMAS M 33 CLIO 17:21 5:36
2 ADAM ANKRUM M 30 GRAND BLANC 17:40 5:42
3 BRAD SMITH M 20 BIRCH RUN 17:47 5:44
4 PATRICK BYRD M 33 FLINT 17:55 5:46
5 TONY KETCHMARK M 40 DAVISON 18:09 5:51
6 PAUL TAYLOR M 31 CLIO 18:19 5:54
7 GREG EDWARDS M 28 CLIO 18:30 5:58
8 ALAN GABALIS M 32 VASSAR 18:56 6:06
9 GARY DUKE M 44 LINDEN 19:09 6:10
10 JACOB SCHULTZ M 19 FRANKENMUTH 19:25 6:15
11 LEONARD BROUSSEAU M 45 BYRON 19:53 6:24
12 MARK DANIEL M 42 FLINT 19:57 6:26
13 ROBERT LENZI M 38 CLIO 20:00 6:27
14 CARLA MURPHY F 27 CLIO 20:03 6:28
15 LAURA ANKRUM F 29 GRAND BLANC 20:11 6:30
16 JORDAN RIVERS M 53 FRANKENMUTH 20:34 6:38
17 LEO ZEHNDER M 59 MILFORD 20:50 6:43
18 SAM MASTERSON M 15 LINDEN 20:53 6:44
19 TOM JOHNSON M 45 BURTON 21:04 6:47
20 DAVID CZAPOR M 43 BLOOMFIELD HILLS 21:07 6:48
21 RILEY MCLINCHA M 51 CLIO 21:16 6:51
22 DOUG BELL M 21 STANDISH 21:32 6:56
23 MICHAEL SMITH M 54 LAPEER 21:34 6:57
24 LEE BURCH M 64 CLIO 21:37 6:58
25 GARY HANAFEE M 47 DETROIT 21:53 7:03
26 RANDY FIELDER M 51 BROOKLYN 22:10 7:09
27 JAMES DUNDAS M 35 CLIO 22:22 7:12
28 NORMAN HART M 60 DAVISON 22:32 7:16
29 MAGGY ZIDAR F 52 PONTIAC 22:38 7:18
30 GREGORY PERAINO M 16 CLIO 22:39 7:18
31 MARVIN MAHER M 60 CLIO 23:20 7:31
32 ROGER DELAY M 53 BIRCH RUN 23:32 7:35
33 ROBERT LEE MILLER III M 14 CLIO 23:43 7:39
34 MICHAEL CURTIS M 53 SWARTZ CREEK 24:06 7:46
35 ALAN WILSON M 40 CLIO 24:09 7:47
36 LIDA LAKE F 37 FLUSHING 24:29 7:53
37 JOHN METEVIA M 45 MIDLAND 24:47 7:59
38 TIM GILES M 57 FLUSHING 24:55 8:02
39 CONNIE BONIECKI F 41 GRAND BLANC 25:03 8:04
40 SHIRLEY WEISS F 27 BIRCH RUN 25:04 8:05
41 EDWARD BURGER M 32 CLIO 25:50 8:19
42 KRIS BONIECK M 48 GRAND BLANC 26:02 8:23
43 ANNE WRIGHT F 44 FLUSHING 26:03 8:24
44 CHANTELLE JABLONSKI F 34 LINDEN 26:11 8:26
45 RICHARD DOLL M 49 BIRCH RUN 26:14 8:27
46 DONA DEROSSETT F 50 OTISVILLE 26:16 8:28
47 DAVID FOUTCH M 36 FLINT 26:25 8:31
48 DERRICK HASSELL M 43 CLIO 26:36 8:34
49 LARRY DEROSSETT M 51 OTISVILLE 26:48 8:38
50 HARRY GABALIS M 55 VASSAR 27:13 8:46
51 ARICA MIDKIFF F 24 DURAND 27:28 8:51
52 CYNTHIA HEDRICH F 37 FLUSHING 27:53 8:59
53 JIM GALL M 37 MIDLAND 28:18 9:07
54 WALTER WOOD M 59 SWARTZ CREEK 28:23 9:09
55 MARILYN SHASKI F 39 MONTROSE 28:41 9:14
56 JOAN BARRAN F 24 GRAND BLANC 29:24 9:28
57 RONALD GILL M 65 PLEASANT LAKE 29:43 9:34
58 LARRY SALINAS M 52 SAGINAW 29:58 9:39
59 NORM COULMAN M 40 CLIO 30:16 9:45
60 JOAN MILLER F 34 SWARTZ CREEK 30:18 9:46
61 MIKE ANDERSON M 70 FLUSHING 31:32 10:09
62 STEPHANIE POTTS F 30 CLIO 32:14 10:23
63 DOROTHY FRENCH F 57 FLUSHING 32:18 10:24
64 KEVIN KANDOW M 11 CLIO 32:20 10:25
65 HARRISON HENSLEY M 70 PINCKNEY 33:19 10:44
66 CAROL DUGAL F 72 GRAND BLANC 33:43 10:52
67 NANETTE BRASIER F 65 CLIO 34:07 10:59
68 GINA FARELLA F 32 CLIO 34:48 11:13
69 LYNDA JOHNSON F 53 CLIO 36:05 11:37
70 ALICIA KELBEY F 12 MONTROSE 36:15 11:41
71 CHERYL BLONDIN F 50 CLIO 36:26 11:44
72 JUDY DECAIRE F 59 CLIO 36:29 11:45
73 SUE MITCHELL F 48 DAVISON 36:54 11:53
74 AMBER LAMAY F 27 CLIO 36:55 11:53
75 HOLLY LANCTOT F 13 MONTROSE 37:30 12:05
76 MIRIAM LYNCH F 25 FLUSHING 39:03 12:35
77 JOANN JENKS F 56 GRAND BLANC 39:35 12:45
78 GINNY SHORT F 57 MONTROSE 41:13 13:16



MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 GREG THOMAS 33 CLIO 17:21 5:36

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 CARLA MURPHY 27 CLIO 20:03 6:28

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 TONY KETCHMARK 40 DAVISON 18:09 5:51

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 MAGGY ZIDAR 52 PONTIAC 22:38 7:18


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ROBERT LEE MILLER III 14 CLIO 23:43 7:39
2 KEVIN KANDOW 11 CLIO 32:20 10:25


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ALICIA KELBEY 12 MONTROSE 36:15 11:41
2 HOLLY LANCTOT 13 MONTROSE 37:30 12:05


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JACOB SCHULTZ 19 FRANKENMUTH 19:25 6:15
2 SAM MASTERSON 15 LINDEN 20:53 6:44
3 GREGORY PERAINO 16 CLIO 22:39 7:18


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
.


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 BRAD SMITH 20 BIRCH RUN 17:47 5:44
2 DOUG BELL 21 STANDISH 21:32 6:56


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ARICA MIDKIFF 24 DURAND 27:28 8:51
2 JOAN BARRAN 24 GRAND BLANC 29:24 9:28


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 GREG EDWARDS 28 CLIO 18:30 5:58


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 LAURA ANKRUM 29 GRAND BLANC 20:11 6:30
2 SHIRLEY WEISS 27 BIRCH RUN 25:04 8:05
3 AMBER LAMAY 27 CLIO 36:55 11:53
4 MIRIAM LYNCH 25 FLUSHING 39:03 12:35


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ADAM ANKRUM 30 GRAND BLANC 17:40 5:42
2 PATRICK BYRD 33 FLINT 17:55 5:46
3 PAUL TAYLOR 31 CLIO 18:19 5:54
4 ALAN GABALIS 32 VASSAR 18:56 6:06
5 EDWARD BURGER 32 CLIO 25:50 8:19


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 CHANTELLE JABLONSKI 34 LINDEN 26:11 8:26
2 JOAN MILLER 34 SWARTZ CREEK 30:18 9:46
3 STEPHANIE POTTS 30 CLIO 32:14 10:23
4 GINA FARELLA 32 CLIO 34:48 11:13
.


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ROBERT LENZI 38 CLIO 20:00 6:27
2 JAMES DUNDAS 35 CLIO 22:22 7:12
3 DAVID FOUTCH 36 FLINT 26:25 8:31
4 JIM GALL 37 MIDLAND 28:18 9:07


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 LIDA LAKE 37 FLUSHING 24:29 7:53
2 CYNTHIA HEDRICH 37 FLUSHING 27:53 8:59
3 MARILYN SHASKI 39 MONTROSE 28:41 9:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 GARY DUKE 44 LINDEN 19:09 6:10
2 MARK DANIEL 42 FLINT 19:57 6:26
3 DAVID CZAPOR 43 BLOOMFIELD HILLS 21:07 6:48
4 ALAN WILSON 40 CLIO 24:09 7:47
5 DERRICK HASSELL 43 CLIO 26:36 8:34
6 NORM COULMAN 40 CLIO 30:16 9:45


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 CONNIE BONIECKI 41 GRAND BLANC 25:03 8:04
2 ANNE WRIGHT 44 FLUSHING 26:03 8:24


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 LEONARD BROUSSEAU 45 BYRON 19:53 6:24
2 TOM JOHNSON 45 BURTON 21:04 6:47
3 GARY HANAFEE 47 DETROIT 21:53 7:03
4 JOHN METEVIA 45 MIDLAND 24:47 7:59
5 KRIS BONIECK 48 GRAND BLANC 26:02 8:23
6 RICHARD DOLL 49 BIRCH RUN 26:14 8:27


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 SUE MITCHELL 48 DAVISON 36:54 11:53
.


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JORDAN RIVERS 53 FRANKENMUTH 20:34 6:38
2 RILEY MCLINCHA 51 CLIO 21:16 6:51
3 MICHAEL SMITH 54 LAPEER 21:34 6:57
4 RANDY FIELDER 51 BROOKLYN 22:10 7:09
5 ROGER DELAY 53 BIRCH RUN 23:32 7:35
6 MICHAEL CURTIS 53 SWARTZ CREEK 24:06 7:46
7 LARRY DEROSSETT 51 OTISVILLE 26:48 8:38
8 LARRY SALINAS 52 SAGINAW 29:58 9:39


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 DONA DEROSSETT 50 OTISVILLE 26:16 8:28
2 LYNDA JOHNSON 53 CLIO 36:05 11:37
3 CHERYL BLONDIN 50 CLIO 36:26 11:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 LEO ZEHNDER 59 MILFORD 20:50 6:43
2 TIM GILES 57 FLUSHING 24:55 8:02
3 HARRY GABALIS 55 VASSAR 27:13 8:46
4 WALTER WOOD 59 SWARTZ CREEK 28:23 9:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 DOROTHY FRENCH 57 FLUSHING 32:18 10:24
2 JUDY DECAIRE 59 CLIO 36:29 11:45
3 JOANN JENKS 56 GRAND BLANC 39:35 12:45
4 GINNY SHORT 57 MONTROSE 41:13 13:16


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 LEE BURCH 64 CLIO 21:37 6:58
2 NORMAN HART 60 DAVISON 22:32 7:16
3 MARVIN MAHER 60 CLIO 23:20 7:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 RONALD GILL 65 PLEASANT LAKE 29:43 9:34


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 NANETTE BRASIER 65 CLIO 34:07 10:59


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 MIKE ANDERSON 70 FLUSHING 31:32 10:09
2 HARRISON HENSLEY 70 PINCKNEY 33:19 10:44


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 CAROL DUGAL 72 GRAND BLANC 33:43 10:52



Place Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === === ================== ======= =====
1 DEBBIE TOPHAM F 49 MAYVILLE 29:50 9:37
2 LYNETTE HEINLEIN F 46 VASSAR 30:33 9:50
3 LESTER BRADY M 49 GRAND BLANC 32:08 10:21
4 CHRISTA CLIFFORD F 29 NEW LOTHRUP 33:35 10:49
5 CHARLES BIRD M 53 CLIO 33:41 10:51
6 MICHAEL DAVIS M 44 FLINT 34:25 11:05
7 LORI LYNN LINDQUIST F 36 MONTROSE 34:31 11:07
8 JAMES VANDERPOOL M 68 FLUSHING 34:35 11:08
9 KRIS GOODWIN F 47 CLIO 35:36 11:28
10 MICK MCCARTY M 71 FENTON 35:45 11:31
11 MONICA WOOD F 57 SWARTZ CREEK 35:58 11:35
12 JERRY ROSE M 46 CLIO 35:58 11:35
13 JANE MATTHEWS F 57 GRAND BLANC 38:19 12:20
14 MARK WAITES M 46 CLIO 38:35 12:26
15 HENRY RUDI M 73 GRAND BLANC 39:27 12:42
16 CATHY EPPERSON F 59 GRAND BLANC 39:48 12:49
17 RICK LINDQUIST M 49 MONTROSE 39:58 12:52
18 CARL STODDARD M 52 MONTROSE 40:16 12:58
19 LISA STAGG F 42 MONTROSE 40:18 12:59
20 ZACHARY SCHEFFLER M 12 MONTROSE 40:19 12:59
21 JANICE EDWARDS F 44 MONTROSE 40:20 12:59
22 BETTY DUNLAP F 71 GOODRICH 40:27 13:02
23 DON LAROCHELLE M 61 BURTON 40:28 13:02
24 DORIS STOCCHI F 37 COLUMBIAVILLE 40:31 13:03
25 CATHY SHIELDS F 40 GRAND BLANC 40:33 13:04
26 CONNIE RAYMOND F 52 CLIO 40:34 13:04
27 PATRICIA PRINE F 47 LAPEER 41:44 13:26
28 ANGELA SCHEFFLER F 30 MONTROSE 41:58 13:31
29 ROBERT MILLER M 57 FLINT 42:41 13:45
30 SUSAN GABALIS F 54 VASSAR 43:00 13:51
31 LINDA EWELL F 41 MONTROSE 43:05 13:53
32 MARGARET BASS F 59 HADLEY 43:27 14:00
33 JIM PROSE M 44 FENTON 44:14 14:15
34 TERESA CANADA F 38 FLUSHING 44:16 14:15
35 AMANDA BELANGER F 14 BIRCH RUN 44:16 14:15
36 CHRISTINA YOUNG F 21 BIRCH RUN 45:23 14:37
37 TINA WAITES F 44 CLIO 45:23 14:37
38 CAROL MILLER F 56 FLINT 46:37 15:01
39 PHIL FLORIA M 68 CLIO 46:49 15:05
40 SUZANNE FLORIA F 63 CLIO 46:55 15:07
41 NICOLE BINELLI F 65 CLIO 47:25 15:16
42 JOEY PRUIETT M 33 LAPEER 47:25 15:16
43 MELISSA GRABLICK F 21 LAPEER 47:30 15:18
44 SHARON BELANGER F 41 BIRCH RUN 48:01 15:28
45 SHARREL CALDWELL F 48 LAPEER 48:25 15:36
46 BILL SCOTT M 45 CLIO 48:25 15:36
47 VICKY YOUNG F 41 BIRCH RUN 48:44 15:42
48 SARAH URBANOWSKI F 19 BIRCH RUN 49:12 15:51
49 ED SHORT M 59 MONTROSE 49:45 16:01
50 DIANE JOHNSON F 51 CLIO 51:57 16:44
51 JOYCE SCOTT F 66 CLIO 53:23 17:11
52 KATELYNN BRENNAN F 13 BIRCH RUN 56:16 18:07
53 ALEXANDRA BELANGER F 11 BIRCH RUN 56:16 18:07
54 LYNN GILLIAM F 50 MT MORRIS 1:00:00 19:19

Clio, MI
Results Provided by Race Services Company