Mackinac Island 8 Mile Road Race

back to results

Sep. 7, 2002

Mackinac Island 8 Mile Road Race
Mackinac Island, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management


****** MALE OVERALL WINNER ******
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 1 Aaron Litzner Sault S Marie 41:54 5:15
****** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ******
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 17 Lisa Veneziano Dublin 48:19 6:03
****** MALE MASTERS WINNER ******
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 6 Tom Yates New Boston 44:43 5:36
****** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ******
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 36 Laurie Decker Cadillac 52:03 6:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 1111 Nathan Hinde Cincinnati 1:41:12 12:39
2 1149 Colton Johnson Warsaw 1:48:37 13:35
3 1152 Riley Johnson Warsaw 1:49:02 13:38
4 1162 Jarrod Lynch Lansing 1:51:31 13:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 954 America Zahn Michigan City 1:26:49 10:52
2 1044 Sara Marshall Flint 1:32:46 11:36
3 1098 Elizabeth Koselka Ann Arbor 1:39:37 12:28
4 1110 Amy-Kaye Swayne CLARKSTON 1:40:51 12:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 28 Joel Zuehlke Davison 51:08 6:24
2 68 Jason Tiernan West Branch 55:05 6:54
3 109 Joseph Sullivan Livonia 57:52 7:14
4 117 Nathan Schierbeek Byron Center 58:10 7:17
5 140 Chad Schlosser Cederville 59:01 7:23
6 247 Morgan Paquet MacKinaw City 1:03:29 7:57
7 311 Peter Elliot West Branch 1:05:31 8:12
8 379 Thomas Lynch Lansing 1:06:59 8:23
9 682 Ian Troutman Byron Center 1:16:15 9:32
10 685 Kameron Dysert Springport 1:16:21 9:33
11 687 Zach Harney Byron Center 1:16:26 9:34
12 731 Jarod Bender Springport 1:17:49 9:44
13 744 Ted Badgley Clarkston 1:18:07 9:46
14 976 Drew Klassen Albion 1:28:01 11:01
15 1185 Jake Devries Plainfield 2:08:34 16:05
16 1186 Jamie Hinde Cincinnati 2:08:40 16:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 183 Laura Stanley Bentley 1:00:42 7:36
2 250 Christina Dziuban Omer 1:03:36 7:57
3 266 Torrie Pepper Hudsonville 1:04:11 8:02
4 828 Tara Hutchins Waterford 1:21:11 10:09
5 983 Adrian Benedict Flint 1:28:28 11:04
6 991 Jennifer Quinn Parma 1:29:02 11:08
7 1051 Katie Christmann Grand Rapids 1:33:32 11:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 5 Emory Nelkie West Branch 44:31 5:34
2 29 Lucas Fowler Saint Ignace 51:25 6:26
3 39 Jesse Pepper Leslie 52:08 6:31
4 53 Eric Gutierrez Fenton 53:32 6:42
5 71 Andrew Bruder West Branch 55:26 6:56
6 93 Spencer Jacobs West Bloomfield 56:50 7:07
7 118 Mike O'farrell Rose City 58:18 7:18
8 147 Jeremy Keiser Atlanta 59:15 7:25
9 273 Bob Tennant West Branch 1:04:20 8:03
10 433 Joey Parks Davison 1:08:51 8:37
11 548 Kevin Munson West Branch 1:11:45 8:59
12 1195 Nathan Lewington Camden 2:18:19 17:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 176 Rachel Gutierrez Fenton 1:00:28 7:34
2 234 Andrea Rall Engadine 1:03:08 7:54
3 507 Erin Evashevski Saint Ignace 1:11:03 8:53
4 532 Amie Bennett Bentley 1:11:26 8:56
5 650 Michelle Stahl Walker 1:15:11 9:24
6 827 Emily Kelbaugh Waterford 1:21:11 10:09
7 964 Melissa Stender Alpena 1:27:34 10:57
8 1085 Angela Cockroft Albion 1:38:26 12:19
9 1128 Brittany Dannenberg Jenison 1:44:03 13:01
10 1139 Bianca Dannenberg Jenison 1:45:49 13:14
11 1144 Valerie Lockwood Albion 1:47:53 13:30
12 1196 Valerie Cockroft Albion 2:18:19 17:18
13 1203 Heather Michael Concord 3:37:33 27:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 48 Dean Hoover Tecumseh 52:52 6:37
2 104 Christopher Tamlyn MacKinaw City 57:27 7:11
3 157 Bryan Block Kentwood 59:47 7:29
4 297 Gregory Cunningham MacKinac Island 1:04:55 8:07
5 348 Serge R Guillot Sylvania 1:06:21 8:18
6 359 Jonathan Hemmila Grand Blanc 1:06:34 8:20
7 367 Steven Schmidt Chicago 1:06:45 8:21
8 435 Paul Maly Rockford 1:08:58 8:38
9 444 Steven Rogers Grand Rapids 1:09:18 8:40
10 490 David Tusch MacKinac Island 1:10:37 8:50
11 492 Jesse Sholes Farwell 1:10:41 8:51
12 508 Michael Montgomery Kalamazoo 1:11:04 8:53
13 574 Aaron Potts Ann Arbor 1:12:33 9:05
14 581 Patrick Allard Traverse City 1:12:51 9:07
15 595 Gianni Licari Grand Rapids 1:13:17 9:10
16 596 Matthew Wilson East Tawas 1:13:19 9:10
17 600 Lance Bickel Rudyard 1:13:22 9:11
18 606 Jason Williams Homer 1:13:41 9:13
19 786 Aaron Williams Royal Oak 1:19:45 9:59
20 882 Ryan Tanis Kalamazoo 1:23:30 10:27
21 920 Douglas Cockroft Albion 1:25:24 10:41
22 1103 Brian Harmison Elkhart 1:40:24 12:33
23 1202 Andrew Beach Sault S Marie 3:37:33 27:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 108 Holly Fons Orion 57:52 7:14
2 366 Rachel Mouch Atlanta 1:06:43 8:21
3 407 Emily Arend East Lansing 1:08:07 8:31
4 409 Sarah Jedele Dexter 1:08:07 8:31
5 573 Kristi Tamm Ann Arbor 1:12:32 9:04
6 575 Lisa Loomis Ann Arbor 1:12:33 9:05
7 655 Julie Ross Hancock 1:15:19 9:25
8 662 Kathryn Angyal Troy 1:15:28 9:26
9 793 Stephanie Doublestei Ann Arbor 1:19:56 10:00
10 799 Stephanie Buck Mount Pleasant 1:20:08 10:01
11 804 Aubrae Filipiak MacKinac Island 1:20:17 10:03
12 867 Jewelene Gurr Oxford 1:22:28 10:19
13 883 Christina Conley Kalamazoo 1:23:30 10:27
14 896 Michelle O'connor Kalamazoo 1:24:25 10:34
15 946 Holly Menke Sterling Heights 1:26:39 10:50
16 955 Betsy Vennema Grand Rapids 1:26:49 10:52
17 987 Kelly Langenderfer Shelby Township 1:28:43 11:06
18 994 Rikkii Clement Tawas 1:29:12 11:09
19 1036 Holly Pontius Davison 1:32:35 11:35
20 1104 Kristi Garcia St. Ignace 1:40:24 12:33
21 1163 Lindsay Boris Carp Lake 1:52:56 14:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 3 Scott Belland Grand Rapids 43:54 5:30
2 15 Christofer Machniak Flint 47:57 6:00
3 24 Craig Schmidt Ii Chicago 50:19 6:18
4 33 Billy Janelle Huntington Woods 51:52 6:29
5 41 Gary Zank Stanton 52:16 6:32
6 60 Joe Huetteman Saline 54:51 6:52
7 72 Larry Bostwick Whitmore Lake 55:37 6:58
8 84 Peter Galus Midland 56:06 7:01
9 126 Joshua Watson Davison 58:40 7:20
10 127 Aaron Krauss Midland 58:44 7:21
11 149 David Oudbier Grand Rapids 59:22 7:26
12 182 Adam Kujat Portage 1:00:41 7:36
13 196 Randy Vining Sault Ste. Marie 1:01:28 7:41
14 199 Martin Schneider MacKinac Island 1:01:33 7:42
15 211 Michael Ozika Bloomfield Hills 1:02:07 7:46
16 286 Oscar Canales Farmington Hills 1:04:37 8:05
17 320 Christopher Goerge Petoskey 1:05:39 8:13
18 342 Kasey Vens Toledo 1:06:10 8:17
19 389 Billy Shellenbarger Ann Arbor 1:07:18 8:25
20 392 Ben Zenker Albion 1:07:21 8:26
21 421 Tilvis Bolen Howell 1:08:28 8:34
22 460 Kirk Jackson Saranac 1:09:39 8:43
23 559 Gregory Feldkamp Troy 1:12:10 9:02
24 582 David Mostello Chicago 1:12:52 9:07
25 808 Zach W Henderson Wayne 1:20:33 10:05
26 949 Keith Groya Essexville 1:26:43 10:51
27 995 Timothy Mcclure Berkley 1:29:14 11:10
28 1192 Christopher Ricca Cleveland 2:16:04 17:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 106 Naomi Toben Owosso 57:39 7:13
2 121 Timianne Wairath Fenton 58:26 7:19
3 191 Ai Terakado MacKinac Island 1:01:06 7:39
4 279 Rocio Saracho Farmington Hills 1:04:29 8:04
5 327 Darcie Oudbier Grand Rapids 1:05:50 8:14
6 341 Brooke Hertzberg Troy 1:06:10 8:17
7 422 Kellie Krysmalski Sault S Marie 1:08:31 8:34
8 434 Angela Rogers Grand Rapids 1:08:53 8:37
9 446 Kristen Mcclure Berkley 1:09:20 8:40
10 481 Melissa Syrjala Sidney 1:10:18 8:48
11 516 Jennifer Van Meter Midland 1:11:13 8:55
12 568 Jenniffer Longo Spring Lake 1:12:27 9:04
13 609 Stacy Witthoff Portage 1:13:44 9:13
14 654 Janell Huuki Atlantic Mine 1:15:17 9:25
15 688 Kelly Darren Indepedence Twp 1:16:28 9:34
16 704 Alys L Long Potterville 1:16:58 9:38
17 728 Chikage Ozika Bloomfield Hills 1:17:47 9:44
18 795 Carrie Traver Farmington Hills 1:19:56 10:00
19 815 Christine Hilton Chesterfield 1:20:44 10:06
20 817 Tracy Perdue Battle Creek 1:20:45 10:06
21 834 Darcie Zook Sturgis 1:21:27 10:11
22 839 Carlin Borsheim East Lansing 1:21:30 10:12
23 861 Justine Bishop Three Rivers 1:22:15 10:17
24 864 Nicole Ball Hudsonville 1:22:17 10:18
25 895 Brenda Stambersky Jennett 1:24:05 10:31
26 906 Audrey Mostello Chicago 1:24:49 10:37
27 928 Kristin Novak Chicago 1:25:40 10:43
28 932 Michelle Knauff Lansing 1:26:01 10:46
29 943 Tess Miller East Lansing 1:26:36 10:50
30 966 Juli Brown Grand Blanc 1:27:40 10:58
31 979 Michelle Rhoades Holland 1:28:21 11:03
32 980 Beth Bouwman Grand Rapids 1:28:22 11:03
33 982 Sundus Kubba Saline 1:28:25 11:04
34 984 Stacy Kronewitter Buckley 1:28:34 11:05
35 1016 Janell Bettinger Oxford 1:30:54 11:22
36 1017 Stephanie Benedict Orion 1:30:56 11:22
37 1058 Lisa Graf Charlotte 1:34:33 11:50
38 1059 Monica Wandler Charlotte 1:35:06 11:54
39 1084 Diane Lewicki Grand Rapids 1:38:25 12:19
40 1101 Shannon Rapp Lowell 1:39:52 12:29
41 1109 Kellie Hebert Chelsea 1:40:45 12:36
42 1124 Tammy S Volmering Essexville 1:43:08 12:54
43 1168 Sarah Enos Gaylord 1:54:37 14:20
44 1183 Rhonda Rooda Syracuse 2:05:27 15:41
45 1184 Janet L Jackson Saranac 2:07:08 15:54
46 1191 Sheila Cleary Westlake 2:16:04 17:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 2 Kirk Walrath Fenton 43:07 5:24
2 16 Steve Kalonich Lansing 48:15 6:02
3 22 Jack Deegan Harbor Springs 49:54 6:15
4 37 Andrew Bowman Harbor Springs 52:04 6:31
5 45 Antonio Heras Benzonia 52:23 6:33
6 61 Stephen B Moran Shelby Twp 54:52 6:52
7 115 John Quayle Jr Ypsilanti 58:09 7:17
8 138 Eric Wilber Bay City 58:58 7:23
9 148 Kevin Hill Cedarville 59:17 7:25
10 163 Steve Fox Traverse City 59:57 7:30
11 167 Allen Griswold Battle Creek 1:00:06 7:31
12 192 Nate Bryan Lupton 1:01:14 7:40
13 226 Chris Crowley Jenison 1:02:46 7:51
14 245 Andrew Schut Grand Rapids 1:03:28 7:56
15 252 Thomas Kunse Clare 1:03:40 7:58
16 254 Alan Nicholls Bay City 1:03:44 7:58
17 258 Zane Ballard Saint Johns 1:03:51 7:59
18 278 Ned Baxter Madison 1:04:26 8:04
19 330 Brendan Walsh Grosse Pointe Park 1:05:55 8:15
20 349 Jason Bohn Cedarville 1:06:25 8:19
21 353 Steve Stark Clare 1:06:32 8:19
22 405 Eric Stehouwer Traverse City 1:08:00 8:30
23 471 Patrick Bidigare Dexter 1:09:55 8:45
24 472 Mark A Wybenga Grand Rapids 1:09:55 8:45
25 505 Dean Latour Birch Run 1:11:00 8:53
26 515 Scott Meikle Waterford 1:11:13 8:55
27 556 Brian Murray Christmas 1:12:02 9:01
28 560 Whalen Sean West Bloomfield 1:12:11 9:02
29 589 Adam Frost Royal Oak 1:13:06 9:09
30 591 Robert Long Ann Arbor 1:13:11 9:09
31 645 Anthony Moses Lake Orion 1:14:52 9:22
32 648 Kris Johnson Flint 1:14:59 9:23
33 656 Richard Newman Charleston 1:15:23 9:26
34 681 Scott Oliverio Clarkston 1:16:10 9:32
35 689 Scott Trahey Rochester 1:16:31 9:34
36 723 Jonathon Arndt Petoskey 1:17:39 9:43
37 760 Andrew Mitchell Traverse City 1:18:55 9:52
38 814 Brian W Loomis Colorado Springs 1:20:40 10:05
39 869 Casey Killingbeck Flushing 1:22:32 10:19
40 902 Eric Matchko Harrison Twp 1:24:40 10:35
41 956 Lawrence Hall Flint 1:27:05 10:54
42 957 Mike Andridge Livonia 1:27:06 10:54
43 981 Joe Raouf Saline 1:28:24 11:03
44 986 Matthew Gage Bloomfield Hills 1:28:42 11:06
45 999 Jennifer Brant Stockbridge 1:29:24 11:11
46 1063 Todd Breneiser Grand Blanc 1:36:15 12:02
47 1078 Jim Hunter Clawson 1:37:39 12:13
48 1118 Bob Mannor Saginaw 1:41:56 12:45
49 1155 Richard M Klosowski Essexville 1:50:08 13:46
50 1198 Christopher Ariss Fenton 2:28:20 18:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 90 Jennifer Dushack San Clemente 56:44 7:06
2 100 Malissa Lauderbaugh Flint 57:18 7:10
3 119 Wendy Petz Rochester Hills 58:21 7:18
4 129 Jennifer Grant Sault Ste Marie 58:49 7:22
5 134 Kari Mcculloch Bay City 58:54 7:22
6 146 Tina Wilder Petoskey 59:12 7:24
7 184 Marypat Cleary Cleveland 1:00:50 7:37
8 285 Genie Zaravelis Burton 1:04:37 8:05
9 304 Ducky Sanders Ludington 1:05:04 8:08
10 357 Jody Ariss Fenton 1:06:34 8:20
11 358 Lisa Stinson Metamora 1:06:34 8:20
12 361 Kirsten Bohn Cedarville 1:06:35 8:20
13 386 Kari Dawley Beaverton 1:07:10 8:24
14 417 Aimee Eubank Appleton 1:08:22 8:33
15 424 Julie Cameron Gladwin 1:08:32 8:34
16 486 Dawn Zonca Warren 1:10:33 8:50
17 504 Joan Berg Sturgeon Bay 1:10:57 8:53
18 511 Leza Rebera Highland 1:11:08 8:54
19 512 Kristin Mckay Saginaw 1:11:08 8:54
20 513 Anita Wenzel South Haven 1:11:08 8:54
21 526 Jennifer Brown Middleville 1:11:23 8:56
22 543 Amy Anderson Farmington 1:11:38 8:58
23 544 Cindy Millstead Plymouth 1:11:38 8:58
24 554 Shannon Horvath Lansing 1:12:00 9:00
25 579 Janet Kunse Clare 1:12:49 9:07
26 604 Stacy Long Ann Arbor 1:13:35 9:12
27 613 Jennifer Brant Stockbridge 1:13:49 9:14
28 623 Tracy Lewis Novi 1:14:16 9:17
29 635 Susan Brian Benzonia 1:14:36 9:20
30 639 Debra Miller Midland 1:14:48 9:21
31 646 Jacqueline Moses Lake Orion 1:14:54 9:22
32 658 Araceli Filipp Royal Oak 1:15:24 9:26
33 663 Julia Pinner Midland 1:15:32 9:27
34 696 Catherine Salome Kalamazoo 1:16:42 9:36
35 701 Melissa Reid Muskegon 1:16:53 9:37
36 722 Rachel Rotger Pleasant Ridge 1:17:36 9:42
37 746 Lisa Lenar Amazoo 1:18:12 9:47
38 749 Becky Marshall Allendale 1:18:21 9:48
39 766 Lisa Fleming Warren 1:19:09 9:54
40 771 Lynne Swayne Clarkston 1:19:22 9:56
41 840 Stephanie Nagelkirk Grand Ledge 1:21:30 10:12
42 857 Kristin Chatas Ann Arbor 1:22:06 10:16
43 863 Jennifer Fox Augusta 1:22:17 10:18
44 885 Marnie Grant Belleville 1:23:38 10:28
45 890 Kristin Kruzich Evergreen Park 1:23:40 10:28
46 919 Jill Basydlo Highland 1:25:22 10:41
47 952 Tina Schoessel Hastings 1:26:48 10:51
48 963 Lorelle Rozendal Grand Rapids 1:27:27 10:56
49 975 Melissa Killingbeck Flushing 1:28:00 11:00
50 989 Athena Crumby Detroit 1:28:47 11:06
51 992 Denelle Riedel MacOmb 1:29:04 11:08
52 997 Sandy King Flushing 1:29:22 11:11
53 998 Beth Manning Flushing 1:29:22 11:11
54 1041 Katherine Henderson Wayne 1:32:45 11:36
55 1045 Julie Boden Hanover 1:32:57 11:38
56 1049 Nina Vanden Ende Marquette 1:33:06 11:39
57 1066 Amy Mazure Highland 1:36:23 12:03
58 1090 Jill Frederixon Indianapolis 1:38:50 12:22
59 1094 Martha Breneiser Grand Blanc 1:39:12 12:24
60 1105 Marie Quayle Ypsilanti 1:40:25 12:34
61 1126 Sherry Belcher Springport 1:43:59 13:00
62 1127 Sara Lammers Albion 1:44:00 13:00
63 1161 Amy Martin Huntington Woods 1:51:28 13:56
64 1199 Lisa Israel Kingsford 2:33:41 19:13
65 1200 Erica Loomis Colorado Springs 2:33:44 19:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 4 Tim Fraleigh Ann Arbor 44:23 5:33
2 7 Denny Paull Cheboygan 45:27 5:41
3 9 Dave Mccauley Rochester 45:59 5:45
4 12 J Pepper Leslie 46:59 5:53
5 21 Stephen Rachman East Lansing 49:51 6:14
6 23 Todd Dickinson Pinckney 50:16 6:17
7 25 Robert Fox Negaunee 50:32 6:19
8 40 Rob Basydlo Highland 52:09 6:32
9 46 John Koselka Ann Arbor 52:32 6:34
10 50 Erik Anderson Grand Ledge 53:12 6:39
11 58 Eric Pagac Dearborn 54:23 6:48
12 67 Kraig Kerschner Columbia City 55:03 6:53
13 75 Rusty Kingon Aptos 55:43 6:58
14 78 Kurt Gerster Howell 55:50 6:59
15 80 Russ Desy Springport 55:51 6:59
16 83 Robert D Musser Iii MacKinac Island 55:59 7:00
17 87 Jerry Verkerke Plymouth 56:24 7:03
18 89 Jeff Vandenberge Ada 56:40 7:05
19 91 Mark Salgat Traverse City 56:45 7:06
20 94 Ken Eubank Appleton 56:54 7:07
21 96 Tom C Meszaros Swartz Creek 57:05 7:09
22 97 Bruce Rutila Caro 57:08 7:09
23 103 Greg Witt Royal Oak 57:22 7:11
24 113 David Krueger Cameron 58:03 7:16
25 120 John P Krist Ii Flushing 58:26 7:19
26 122 Brian Pritchard Livonia 58:26 7:19
27 128 Manny Tapia Oxford 58:45 7:21
28 132 Jim Macdonald Grand Haven 58:52 7:22
29 133 Mark Robillard Muskegon 58:53 7:22
30 151 Mark W Johnson Traverse City 59:35 7:27
31 152 David Cambridge Sterling Heights 59:36 7:27
32 158 Eric Ray Pinckney 59:48 7:29
33 168 Joseph Macksood Flint 1:00:16 7:32
34 170 Robert Dornbos Hudsonville 1:00:22 7:33
35 179 Patrick Pulte MacKinac Island 1:00:33 7:35
36 189 Jeff N Toenniges Bloomfield 1:01:01 7:38
37 201 John Coy Trufant 1:01:37 7:43
38 212 Bill Nelson La Porte 1:02:16 7:47
39 214 Kurt Roth Clarkston 1:02:21 7:48
40 216 Walter Soon Flint 1:02:31 7:49
41 218 James Perialas Roscommon 1:02:36 7:50
42 223 Mike Van Nuland Appleton 1:02:43 7:51
43 230 Rick Selley Fenton 1:02:58 7:53
44 233 Arthur Armour MacKinac Island 1:03:06 7:54
45 244 Dan J Sytsma Grand Rapids 1:03:28 7:56
46 256 Darin Gurizzian Ludington 1:03:48 7:59
47 257 Mike Erkkila Kingsford 1:03:50 7:59
48 274 Brian Feeley Rochester 1:04:20 8:03
49 290 David Dekorte Dewitt 1:04:49 8:07
50 308 Jeffrey Rak Grand Blanc 1:05:21 8:11
51 309 Paul Schemanski Petoskey 1:05:28 8:11
52 312 Tim Penning Spring Lake 1:05:31 8:12
53 319 Jeffrey Disher Holland 1:05:38 8:13
54 326 Steven Schneider Saint Johns 1:05:47 8:14
55 339 Michael Martin Westland 1:06:06 8:16
56 355 Tim Grogan Shingleton 1:06:33 8:20
57 374 Mark Semon Rochester 1:06:54 8:22
58 381 Richard Johnson Sterling Hts 1:06:59 8:23
59 390 Rodney Buzdygan Sault Ste. Marie 1:07:19 8:25
60 406 Edward Sanders Ludington 1:08:03 8:31
61 419 Sean Kelly Canton 1:08:25 8:34
62 430 David Schaffer St Joseph 1:08:47 8:36
63 431 David Kistler Lowell 1:08:49 8:37
64 436 Scott Townsend Raleigh 1:09:04 8:38
65 447 Gene Schmidt Saginaw 1:09:22 8:41
66 452 Jeff Mueller Madison Heights 1:09:30 8:42
67 462 Dan Thompson Harbor Springs 1:09:41 8:43
68 470 Alan Garcia Hudsonville 1:09:54 8:45
69 483 Tom Henkel Battle Creek 1:10:19 8:48
70 510 Rodney Fritz Clio 1:11:07 8:54
71 519 David Rice Kewadin 1:11:19 8:55
72 525 Terry Harrell Indianapolis 1:11:22 8:56
73 566 Chris Catallo Rochester Hills 1:12:22 9:03
74 576 Alan Mckee St Joseph 1:12:35 9:05
75 587 Michael Flory Hudsonville 1:13:03 9:08
76 594 Tim Putman MacKinac Island 1:13:17 9:10
77 627 Kurt Kipfer Indianapolis 1:14:21 9:18
78 641 Timothy Hinde Cincinnati 1:14:51 9:22
79 659 Tom Swayne Clarkston 1:15:27 9:26
80 674 Gerald Ladwig Midland 1:15:56 9:30
81 679 Gene Catallo Rochester 1:16:03 9:31
82 710 Jim Sawyer Deerfield 1:17:04 9:38
83 717 John Gross Belmont 1:17:23 9:41
84 781 Larry Larson Niles 1:19:34 9:57
85 787 Tom Chan Midland 1:19:45 9:59
86 790 Joel Partlo Waterford 1:19:51 9:59
87 798 Jim Beck Okemos 1:20:04 10:01
88 868 Michael Kilbane Cleveland 1:22:29 10:19
89 884 Robert Mc Vey Greenville 1:23:32 10:27
90 891 Jeffrey Dushack San Clemente 1:23:41 10:28
91 907 Steve Gust Farmington Hills 1:24:52 10:37
92 1008 Charles Lasata Saint Joseph 1:30:07 11:16
93 1125 Thomas Streicher Novi 1:43:34 12:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 35 Kathy Snyder Flushing 51:58 6:30
2 95 Amy Short Tawas 56:55 7:07
3 123 Katrina Briggs Pickerington 58:26 7:19
4 190 Marie Campbell Dexter 1:01:02 7:38
5 210 Nancy Kistler Lowell 1:02:03 7:46
6 221 Cindy Duby Traverse City 1:02:41 7:51
7 232 Joanne Chorney Muskegon 1:03:02 7:53
8 237 Karrie Vandenberge Ada 1:03:14 7:55
9 270 Kim Gurizzian Ludington 1:04:17 8:03
10 277 Cathy Schaffer St Joseph 1:04:26 8:04
11 283 Kristin Hoy Farmington Hills 1:04:31 8:04
12 305 Kittie Lynch Lansing 1:05:11 8:09
13 334 Carrie Skrabut Bay City 1:05:57 8:15
14 354 Amy Kunse Clare 1:06:32 8:19
15 375 Kelly Linton Kalamazoo 1:06:55 8:22
16 428 Kori Adams Wixom 1:08:42 8:36
17 438 Susan Gooodman Dekor Dewitt 1:09:09 8:39
18 445 Sharon Waddingham Portage 1:09:19 8:40
19 465 Annie Hamlin Monument 1:09:50 8:44
20 466 Penny Daly Grand Blanc 1:09:51 8:44
21 473 Julie Lown Coopersville 1:09:59 8:45
22 474 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City 1:10:01 8:46
23 480 Tomi Perkins Granger 1:10:16 8:47
24 488 Lynette Angood Portage 1:10:34 8:50
25 493 Virginia Mumich Midland 1:10:41 8:51
26 517 Caryn Mckee St Joseph 1:11:16 8:55
27 524 Ingrid Kipfer Indianapolis 1:11:22 8:56
28 531 Deborah Kicinski West Milford 1:11:26 8:56
29 533 Marjie Carr-Oxley Roseville 1:11:27 8:56
30 534 Debbie Esposito Harbor Springs 1:11:27 8:56
31 535 Rhonda Straley FLUSHING 1:11:28 8:56
32 536 Krista Zink Grand Blanc 1:11:29 8:57
33 546 Marlene Schwerzler Elk Grove 1:11:41 8:58
34 551 Kelly Bonnell Saginaw 1:11:53 9:00
35 572 Melissa Jacobs Bay City 1:12:32 9:04
36 586 Suzanne Dupont Annapolis 1:13:02 9:08
37 593 Sharon Wood-Anderson Sault Ste Marie 1:13:15 9:10
38 615 Laura Boike Canton 1:13:56 9:15
39 624 Deb Solomon Berkley 1:14:16 9:17
40 630 Annette Dobrzynski Marne 1:14:25 9:19
41 638 Carrie Somers Farmington Hills 1:14:40 9:20
42 667 Kelly Dale Eagan 1:15:38 9:28
43 668 Barbara Plitz Chicago 1:15:39 9:28
44 670 Karla Phillpotts Linden 1:15:39 9:28
45 676 Pamela Delacruz Howell 1:16:00 9:30
46 680 Patricia Dornbos Hudsonville 1:16:08 9:31
47 686 Chris Bertie Sag. 1:16:24 9:33
48 693 Barbara Bailey Grand Blanc 1:16:34 9:35
49 725 Jamie Banks Muncie 1:17:42 9:43
50 751 Karyn L Patterson Farmington 1:18:25 9:49
51 757 Rita Gerring South Boardman 1:18:47 9:51
52 770 Amy Beattie Clarkston 1:19:22 9:56
53 779 Wendy Jezowski St. Joseph 1:19:34 9:57
54 826 Monica Yesh Jackson 1:21:09 10:09
55 832 Tiffany Loeding Rochester 1:21:24 10:11
56 849 Dawn Sloboda Valparaiso 1:21:56 10:15
57 853 Tamara Michael Belleville 1:22:02 10:16
58 854 Ana Aleman Putman MacKinac Island 1:22:03 10:16
59 858 Nicole Lezin Aptos 1:22:08 10:16
60 874 Shelley Anzalone Saline 1:22:54 10:22
61 888 Cheryl Mc Vey Greenville 1:23:39 10:28
62 910 Karla Macdonald Ithaca 1:25:01 10:38
63 911 Rhonda L Kacos Dorr 1:25:04 10:38
64 914 Cathy Delaney Sterling 1:25:11 10:39
65 915 Patti Pope Saint Johns 1:25:18 10:40
66 916 Maureen Oatman W. Bloomfield 1:25:21 10:41
67 917 Donna Lorey Linden 1:25:22 10:41
68 921 D'ann Zona Utica 1:25:24 10:41
69 922 Brenda Vincent Springport 1:25:26 10:41
70 930 Amy Rochette Westland 1:25:49 10:44
71 936 Susan Chaffee Elkhart 1:26:02 10:46
72 953 Janice Cohoon Hastings 1:26:48 10:51
73 959 Jane Young MacKinac Island 1:27:21 10:56
74 960 Shelly Eddington Jenison 1:27:21 10:56
75 996 Megan Hackney Flushing 1:29:19 11:10
76 1007 Kim Lasata Saint Joseph 1:30:06 11:16
77 1012 Michele Nikolai Williamston 1:30:36 11:20
78 1015 Mary Ellen Lowe Ferndale 1:30:44 11:21
79 1022 Maureen Meyer Elgin 1:31:15 11:25
80 1048 Martha Sjogren St. Ignace 1:33:02 11:38
81 1071 April Cowan Clarkston 1:36:44 12:06
82 1072 Kelly Grumelot Lansing 1:36:55 12:07
83 1074 Kathy Murphy Shepherd 1:37:00 12:08
84 1114 Sherri Hessbrook Ithaca 1:41:26 12:41
85 1131 Michelle Novak Farmington 1:44:46 13:06
86 1160 Denise Phillips Marshall 1:51:25 13:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 8 Dave Furey Ann Arbor 45:51 5:44
2 10 Kenneth E Stebbins Midland 46:48 5:51
3 11 Jay Owens Dublin 46:57 5:53
4 14 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 47:41 5:58
5 19 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 49:17 6:10
6 20 Thomas Gerou Canton 49:41 6:13
7 38 Chuck Pendergrass Clio 52:07 6:31
8 44 Mike J Vanantwerp Beulah 52:23 6:33
9 52 Dean A Pepper Hudsonville 53:19 6:40
10 57 Tim Sharky Haslett 54:19 6:48
11 62 Carl Haske Ann Arbor 54:53 6:52
12 63 Mike Benedict Flint 54:53 6:52
13 70 Brian Giles Canton 55:14 6:55
14 76 James A Patterson Farmington 55:46 6:59
15 79 John Wilk Sterling Hts 55:50 6:59
16 86 Steven Broda Northville 56:24 7:03
17 107 Todd Hutchins Waterford 57:42 7:13
18 110 Mark Whiting Williamsburg 57:54 7:15
19 130 Greg Main MacKinac Island 58:49 7:22
20 137 Mike Ziegler Grand Rapids 58:56 7:22
21 139 Stephen G Maksymiuk Midland 59:01 7:23
22 141 Jerry Ledezma Greenville 59:06 7:24
23 169 Daniel Orr Montrose 1:00:21 7:33
24 174 Gary Kowalczyk Walker 1:00:25 7:34
25 178 Tom Largo MacKinac Island 1:00:29 7:34
26 180 Jeff Milton Farmington Hills 1:00:35 7:35
27 186 Terry Myers Sault Ste Marie 1:00:57 7:38
28 203 Richard Harms Sterling Heights 1:01:43 7:43
29 206 Tom Beattie Clarkston 1:01:53 7:45
30 209 Joseph Kobiela Auburn 1:02:03 7:46
31 229 Dan Burdo Holland 1:02:57 7:53
32 231 David Himebaugh Lowell 1:03:00 7:53
33 236 John Byrne Dearborn 1:03:14 7:55
34 240 Loren R Washburn Hamilton 1:03:18 7:55
35 241 Dan Aja Traverse City 1:03:20 7:55
36 242 Jim O'connor Grand Rapids 1:03:23 7:56
37 243 Christian Mcturk Bloomfield Hills 1:03:25 7:56
38 246 Terry Schut Sparta 1:03:28 7:56
39 253 John Kreucher Davison 1:03:40 7:58
40 255 Thomas Wareck Alto 1:03:45 7:59
41 271 Tim Esser Traverse City 1:04:18 8:03
42 272 Timothy F Metcalf Dearborn 1:04:19 8:03
43 276 Patrick Chimner Cheboygan 1:04:22 8:03
44 293 Steve Zink Grand Blanc 1:04:50 8:07
45 298 Brian Hochrein Milan 1:04:57 8:08
46 315 John Fernandez Wyoming 1:05:32 8:12
47 316 Dale Russell Almont 1:05:33 8:12
48 328 William Grunow Warren 1:05:51 8:14
49 329 Gary Wolf Stanton 1:05:54 8:15
50 332 Neal Hoxsie Clarkston 1:05:55 8:15
51 337 Wade Batey Flint 1:06:04 8:16
52 352 Timothy Wheeler Westland 1:06:29 8:19
53 364 Mark Kobetis Shelby Twp 1:06:41 8:21
54 369 James M Swain Davison 1:06:51 8:22
55 373 John Guettler Midland 1:06:54 8:22
56 383 Jeff Jelke Grand Rapids 1:07:02 8:23
57 384 Eric Tarpinian Grand Rapids 1:07:02 8:23
58 397 Roger Savage Davison 1:07:30 8:27
59 432 John Walker Oxford 1:08:50 8:37
60 443 Philip Sloboda Lupton 1:09:17 8:40
61 464 John Ross Franklin 1:09:48 8:44
62 479 Mark Clinton Plymouth 1:10:15 8:47
63 482 Jeff Vandis Battle Creek 1:10:19 8:48
64 489 Glenn Bridgman Buckley 1:10:36 8:50
65 499 Chris Lockhart Bentleyville 1:10:46 8:51
66 506 Greg Flint Flushing 1:11:00 8:53
67 521 Richard Wilson Roy 1:11:19 8:55
68 539 Andrew Carey Alto 1:11:34 8:57
69 545 Mike Schwerzler Elk Grove Village 1:11:40 8:58
70 549 Christopher Olson Naperville 1:11:46 8:59
71 552 Bradley Smith Troy 1:11:57 9:00
72 564 Jeffrey Littell Farmington Hills 1:12:21 9:03
73 580 Michael Geyer Ypsilanti 1:12:49 9:07
74 585 Eric Klose Levering 1:13:00 9:08
75 590 Dan Williams Homer 1:13:11 9:09
76 597 Craig Tierney Westland 1:13:21 9:11
77 602 Scott Aardema Fishers 1:13:25 9:11
78 608 Tim Vogelzang Saranac 1:13:43 9:13
79 633 Steven Ball Grand Rapids 1:14:35 9:20
80 678 Robert Zuehlke Davison 1:16:03 9:31
81 684 Stephen Mumich Midland 1:16:16 9:32
82 708 Marvin Schierbeek Byron Center 1:17:04 9:38
83 721 Tim Forsthoff Fenton 1:17:31 9:42
84 753 Roxanne Shelenberger Fenton 1:18:29 9:49
85 762 Mark Tamlyn Cheboygan 1:19:00 9:53
86 769 Kevin Perkins Granger 1:19:20 9:55
87 788 Dean Boik Brighton 1:19:47 9:59
88 845 Thomas Pytel Clarkston 1:21:35 10:12
89 862 Matt Sordyl Flushing 1:22:16 10:17
90 865 Dave Fox Augusta 1:22:17 10:18
91 870 Jed Henry Winters Saint Clair 1:22:35 10:20
92 933 Bryan Martinie Hudsonville 1:26:01 10:46
93 941 Bill Lorey Linden 1:26:30 10:49
94 948 Donald Decorte Hudsonville 1:26:42 10:51
95 958 Glen Young MacKinac Island 1:27:21 10:56
96 990 Stevan Oakley Douglas 1:28:56 11:07
97 1011 Thomas Nikolai Williamston 1:30:36 11:20
98 1023 Michael Meyer Elgin 1:31:15 11:25
99 1060 Bruce Zahn Michigan City 1:35:23 11:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 99 Ann Remmers Ann Arbor 57:15 7:10
2 160 Cheryl Fairbrother Northville 59:53 7:30
3 197 Kathryn L Wilcox Hudsonville 1:01:32 7:42
4 202 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 1:01:38 7:43
5 267 Trish Duley Gaylord 1:04:13 8:02
6 322 Deborah Milton Farmington Hills 1:05:42 8:13
7 336 Jayne Hoxie Charlotte 1:06:01 8:16
8 338 Christine Brzezinski Traverse City 1:06:05 8:16
9 344 Barbara Lipiec Midland 1:06:15 8:17
10 351 Denise Fritz Clio 1:06:27 8:19
11 363 Elly Truran Milford 1:06:39 8:20
12 370 Anne N Clifton Clarkston 1:06:51 8:22
13 371 Nancy Berkovitz Akron 1:06:51 8:22
14 377 Marylynn Webster Holland 1:06:56 8:22
15 402 Melissa Martin Clarkston 1:07:51 8:29
16 403 Anne Russell Canton 1:07:56 8:30
17 410 Mikkie Linn Schemans Petoskey 1:08:08 8:31
18 418 Tamy Nagy Grand Rapids 1:08:22 8:33
19 450 Patricia Duronio Rochester Hills 1:09:28 8:41
20 454 Janet Barber Laingsburg 1:09:33 8:42
21 494 Kathy Cook-Dowd Cedar 1:10:43 8:51
22 498 Marcella Pulte MacKinac Island 1:10:46 8:51
23 502 Gail Butrymowicz Green Bay 1:10:56 8:52
24 541 Nancy Hutchins Waterford 1:11:35 8:57
25 588 Nanette Israel Williamsburg 1:13:03 9:08
26 601 Sarah Webb Hubbard Lake 1:13:24 9:11
27 610 Clair Vogelzang Saranac 1:13:44 9:13
28 616 Jennifer Boggs Prudenville 1:14:03 9:16
29 617 Nancy Moser Muskegon 1:14:07 9:16
30 622 Melanie Eiden Swartz Creek 1:14:15 9:17
31 671 Marjorie Taylor Westbranch 1:15:42 9:28
32 690 Robin F Myers Sault Ste Marie 1:16:32 9:34
33 692 Anne E Wright Flushing 1:16:33 9:35
34 699 Janet Bechtel Lapeer 1:16:48 9:36
35 700 Carol Lambert Belding 1:16:49 9:37
36 711 Luanne Schierbeek Byron Center 1:17:04 9:38
37 715 Pamela Marshall Flint 1:17:22 9:41
38 726 Lisa Stendel Grand Rapids 1:17:42 9:43
39 741 Rhonda Forsthoff Fenton 1:17:57 9:45
40 743 Debbie Arnold Sebewaing 1:18:07 9:46
41 752 Lisa A Toenniges Bloomfield 1:18:26 9:49
42 754 Denise Verhage Gobles 1:18:39 9:50
43 755 Tara Gillette St Joseph 1:18:43 9:51
44 775 Michelle Stuck Prudenville 1:19:27 9:56
45 777 Patty Stephan Grand Rapids 1:19:33 9:57
46 778 Shelley Bisson Traverse City 1:19:34 9:57
47 785 Lisa O'reilly Plainwell 1:19:43 9:58
48 789 Jaqueline D Boik Brighton 1:19:48 9:59
49 791 Paula Zuehlke Davison 1:19:53 10:00
50 792 Jolyn Stanley Bentley 1:19:55 10:00
51 797 Penny Sutika Houghton Lake 1:20:02 10:01
52 812 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian 1:20:39 10:05
53 842 Jody Tobias Clarkston 1:21:33 10:12
54 843 Bobbie Badgley Clarkson 1:21:33 10:12
55 846 Cheryl Alger Shepherd 1:21:36 10:12
56 855 Claire Putman Dunlap 1:22:04 10:16
57 873 Karol Wareck Alto 1:22:50 10:22
58 876 Cathy Myers Fenton 1:22:58 10:23
59 879 Jacqueline Wood Sault Ste Marie-Ca 1:23:20 10:25
60 881 Betsy Giles Canton 1:23:28 10:26
61 918 Connie Kudrow Bay City 1:25:22 10:41
62 937 Brenda Gonnsen Grand Blanc 1:26:05 10:46
63 942 Brenda Finkbeiner Davison 1:26:32 10:49
64 962 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris 1:27:23 10:56
65 965 Linda Stender ALPENA 1:27:34 10:57
66 973 Paula Stockford Harrison 1:27:52 10:59
67 1028 Renee Heck Lapeer 1:31:38 11:28
68 1040 Carol Mchale Grand Blanc 1:32:44 11:36
69 1042 Roxann Bittner Sterling Hts 1:32:45 11:36
70 1043 Terese M Adams Linden 1:32:46 11:36
71 1061 Bethann Perkins Lansing 1:35:27 11:56
72 1062 Lynn Ness Oconto Falls 1:35:32 11:57
73 1070 Patricia Decorte Hudsonville 1:36:43 12:06
74 1076 Karen Henry Rochester Hills 1:37:05 12:09
75 1079 Linda Schultz Lapeer 1:37:49 12:14
76 1080 Carol Johnson Gaylord 1:38:04 12:16
77 1083 Theresa Galloway Laporte 1:38:24 12:18
78 1100 Marcia Rimer Horton 1:39:47 12:29
79 1107 Lori Finn-Ziegler Grand Rapids 1:40:35 12:35
80 1123 Winifred Heimke Walled Lake 1:42:44 12:51
81 1151 Regina Conrad Lachine 1:48:59 13:38
82 1153 Rachelle Treib Flint 1:49:19 13:40
83 1164 Sue Mcginnis Oxford 1:54:00 14:15
84 1189 Sue Preston Imlaycity 2:09:30 16:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 18 Bob Horan Mt. Pleasant 49:11 6:09
2 26 Stephen Wright Hastings 50:47 6:21
3 34 Gordon Gibson Flint 51:57 6:30
4 42 Gary Neal Muskegon 52:19 6:33
5 49 Steve Moelter Freeland 53:06 6:39
6 51 Steven K Wilcox Hudsonville 53:13 6:40
7 56 Bill Baker Fenton 53:53 6:45
8 59 Patrick Foutch Flint 54:31 6:49
9 64 David Luana Decker 54:58 6:53
10 65 David C Patterson Mayville 54:59 6:53
11 69 Joe Jozefiak Swartz Creek 55:06 6:54
12 74 Michael Williams Greenville 55:41 6:58
13 77 Gerald Role Washington 55:46 6:59
14 85 Rodney Lofquist Traverse City 56:21 7:03
15 92 Frank Francois Fenton 56:48 7:06
16 102 Bob Yopko Chelsea 57:21 7:11
17 111 Bob Simms Flint 57:58 7:15
18 112 Robert Isherwood Grosse Point Woods 58:01 7:16
19 125 Clayton Hubel Flint 58:32 7:19
20 135 Henry Witkop Traverse City 58:55 7:22
21 136 Patrick Bonnie Pinckney 58:55 7:22
22 143 Donald A Martines Muskegon 59:07 7:24
23 150 Steve Braem Beulah 59:25 7:26
24 155 Karl Wildner Unionville 59:43 7:28
25 156 David A Cole Waterford 59:44 7:28
26 159 Roger Rousse Lake Orion 59:51 7:29
27 162 Steven Bartman Monroe 59:54 7:30
28 164 Chuck Winke Toledo 59:57 7:30
29 165 Rick Taylor Frankfort 59:59 7:30
30 166 Jim Sutika Houghton Lake 1:00:02 7:31
31 177 Kevin Murphy Saline 1:00:29 7:34
32 188 Rodney Moore Honor 1:00:59 7:38
33 193 Phillip L Wade Belleville 1:01:17 7:40
34 205 Michael P Stewart Flushing 1:01:50 7:44
35 207 John Sullivan Livonia 1:01:54 7:45
36 213 Doug Weber Michigan City 1:02:17 7:48
37 215 Chuck Glitt Grove City 1:02:22 7:48
38 220 Gary Frincke Ortonville 1:02:40 7:50
39 228 Tom Evashevski Saint Ignace 1:02:57 7:53
40 239 Steve Apple W Terrehaute 1:03:17 7:55
41 269 Kenneth Yelle Lapeer 1:04:15 8:02
42 284 Terry Wittock Flushing 1:04:37 8:05
43 291 Mike Boudjalis Traverse City 1:04:49 8:07
44 294 Raymond Branch Flushing 1:04:51 8:07
45 303 Donald Harris Charlotte 1:05:04 8:08
46 317 Tom Mchale Grand Blanc 1:05:36 8:12
47 321 James Stark West Olive 1:05:40 8:13
48 335 Douglas D Huber Flint 1:05:59 8:15
49 343 Lance Dicaire Flint 1:06:11 8:17
50 347 Serge Guillot Sylvania 1:06:20 8:18
51 362 Tom Krzystan Grand Rapids 1:06:36 8:20
52 372 Michael Ward St. Joseph 1:06:54 8:22
53 387 Steve Murdock Romeo 1:07:13 8:25
54 394 Cal Palmbos Hudsonville 1:07:24 8:26
55 396 Gary Gillow Livonia 1:07:28 8:26
56 399 Norman Bistodeau Cedar 1:07:41 8:28
57 408 Dave Maddix Gaylord 1:08:07 8:31
58 415 Dennis Essenmacher Royal Oak 1:08:16 8:32
59 420 Jim Bonnell Saginaw 1:08:27 8:34
60 427 Steve Golz Marinette 1:08:38 8:35
61 429 Pat O'connor Greenville 1:08:46 8:36
62 449 Chuck Saur Grand Rapids 1:09:28 8:41
63 459 Luis Valle Grand Rapids 1:09:37 8:43
64 468 Robert Anderson Lowell 1:09:53 8:45
65 487 R.j. Mullenix Battle Creek 1:10:33 8:50
66 495 Kevin Milliken Columbia 1:10:44 8:51
67 497 Scott Mc Kanna Vaughnsville 1:10:46 8:51
68 522 Jim Moore Birmingham 1:11:21 8:56
69 523 Wally Tremonti Shelby Twp 1:11:22 8:56
70 527 Bob Badgley Clarkson 1:11:23 8:56
71 547 Kevin Decker Cadillac 1:11:45 8:59
72 557 Jeffery Struzik Clawson 1:12:04 9:01
73 558 Stan Rorick Indianapolis 1:12:09 9:02
74 562 Louis Boggs Prudenville 1:12:19 9:03
75 570 Joe Longo Spring Lake 1:12:27 9:04
76 605 Jesse Young Grand Rapids 1:13:37 9:13
77 611 Michael Vandenboom MacOmb 1:13:45 9:14
78 612 Gary R Jones Beverly Hills 1:13:47 9:14
79 614 Robert Bouringer Flint 1:13:50 9:14
80 626 Bill Braham Davison 1:14:20 9:18
81 629 Donald Dore Bentley 1:14:24 9:18
82 640 Jim Ford Belleville 1:14:49 9:22
83 642 Matthew Petter Douglas 1:14:51 9:22
84 651 Randy Tomlinson Mayville 1:15:12 9:24
85 660 John Heimbecker Greenville 1:15:27 9:26
86 666 Ted Stawikowski Dearborn 1:15:38 9:28
87 683 Karl Bernhardt Independence 1:16:16 9:32
88 697 Russell Clark Rockford 1:16:43 9:36
89 713 Dennis Miller Burbank 1:17:15 9:40
90 739 Richard Dulaney Flushing 1:17:56 9:45
91 747 James Bednar Stevensville 1:18:12 9:47
92 756 Kirt Gillette St Joseph 1:18:43 9:51
93 759 Louis Pompiano Ann Arbor 1:18:50 9:52
94 784 Tim Oreilly Plainwell 1:19:43 9:58
95 800 Chuck Vogel Coleman 1:20:09 10:02
96 805 Lawrence Brycz Dearborn 1:20:20 10:03
97 816 Mark Beaton Grand Rapids 1:20:44 10:06
98 819 John Lomonaco Grand Rapids 1:20:51 10:07
99 829 Joe Day White Lake 1:21:18 10:10
100 878 Rob Cherry Saint Charles 1:23:09 10:24
101 897 Gerald Hutto Flushing 1:24:26 10:34
102 905 Hank Burgess Berkley 1:24:47 10:36
103 913 Dave Phillips Marshall 1:25:09 10:39
104 929 Richard Wood Sault Ste Marie-Ca 1:25:44 10:43
105 931 Paul Hendrickson Grand Blanc 1:25:51 10:44
106 945 John Myers Farmington Hills 1:26:38 10:50
107 947 Mark Hallman Goodrich 1:26:41 10:51
108 1031 Kevin Ragan East Lansing 1:31:58 11:30
109 1068 Randy Roberts Haslett 1:36:27 12:04
110 1075 Sam Henry Rochester Hills 1:37:05 12:09
111 1091 Donn Custard Cheboygan 1:38:52 12:22
112 1108 Robert Riskey Sebewaing 1:40:37 12:35
113 1120 Randy Mcfarland Bellaire 1:42:06 12:46
114 1177 John Dahlke Evergreen Pk 1:58:13 14:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====

1 43 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor 52:20 6:33
2 73 Maria Wordelman Ada 55:39 6:58
3 81 Karen Benardino Grand Rapids 55:54 7:00
4 154 Elizabeth Gale Flushing 59:42 7:28
5 173 Cindy Wigman Lansing 1:00:24 7:33
6 185 Sandy Schubert Highland 1:00:52 7:37
7 219 Jane Kowieski Interlochen 1:02:37 7:50
8 260 Charlene Reinsch Lawton 1:03:55 8:00
9 282 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 1:04:30 8:04
10 295 Lynn King New Baltimore 1:04:53 8:07
11 400 Janine Gillow Livonia 1:07:47 8:29
12 412 Pamela Hagen Rochester 1:08:11 8:32
13 416 Violet Maten Millersburg 1:08:21 8:33
14 478 Janine Brycz Dearborn 1:10:04 8:46
15 509 Karen Slack Battle Creek 1:11:04 8:53
16 514 Brenda Andree Holland 1:11:13 8:55
17 540 Debbie Beason Flushing 1:11:35 8:57
18 603 Dr Donna De Filippo St Ignace 1:13:32 9:12
19 607 Susan M Wade Belleville 1:13:41 9:13
20 637 Lisa Burlingame Grand Rapids 1:14:38 9:20
21 657 Ann Jacob Mount Clemens 1:15:24 9:26
22 665 Deborah Kramer Highland 1:15:35 9:27
23 691 Debra Hinze Chicago 1:16:33 9:35
24 702 Lynn Arnold Sebewaing 1:16:53 9:37
25 705 Ann Leggitt Saginaw 1:17:00 9:38
26 709 Diane L Schafer Stevensville 1:17:04 9:38
27 718 Jan Reynolds Waterford 1:17:28 9:41
28 720 Loisirene Blumberg Independence 1:17:30 9:42
29 734 Beth Harvey Flushing 1:17:52 9:44
30 736 Elaine Michener-Isra East Lansing 1:17:53 9:45
31 740 Debra Kay Dulaney Flushing 1:17:56 9:45
32 772 Sherry Davidson Harrisville 1:19:23 9:56
33 796 Pamela Mcdonell Grand Rapids 1:19:57 10:00
34 802 Maureen Tait Chelsea 1:20:15 10:02
35 803 Elizabeth Peacock Ann Arbor 1:20:15 10:02
36 820 Sue Scharrer Clio 1:20:55 10:07
37 823 Maryann Chupa Wixom 1:21:03 10:08
38 825 Dale Decker Clarkston 1:21:08 10:09
39 837 Pamela Gallina Spring Lake 1:21:29 10:12
40 838 Kathleen Pompliano Ann Arbor 1:21:30 10:12
41 848 Irene Figueroa Stevensville 1:21:56 10:15
42 851 Lynn Holck Grand Rapids 1:22:01 10:16
43 852 Lois Fons Orion 1:22:02 10:16
44 856 Annette Buzdygan Sault Ste. Marie 1:22:06 10:16
45 859 Rebecca Pettengill Flint 1:22:09 10:17
46 866 Deb Swindlehurst Cheboygan 1:22:27 10:19
47 877 Bettie Mahnke Charlotte 1:23:06 10:24
48 892 Marijane Werner Grand Rapids 1:23:43 10:28
49 903 Nancy Toben Owosso 1:24:45 10:36
50 924 Merry Mikkelson Caro 1:25:31 10:42
51 938 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 1:26:16 10:47
52 940 Leona Keeler Springport 1:26:24 10:48
53 944 Linda Gay Olson Spring Lake 1:26:36 10:50
54 985 Kathleen Snider Wyoming 1:28:34 11:05
55 1000 Nancy Apple W Terrehaute 1:29:30 11:12
56 1005 Marcia Freeman Traverse City 1:29:56 11:15
57 1030 Vickie Allis Goodrich 1:31:44 11:28
58 1046 Cheryl Alef Grayling 1:32:58 11:38
59 1047 Marsha L Schmiedekne Goodrich 1:32:58 11:38
60 1055 Shelley Gilbert Swartz Creek 1:33:43 11:43
61 1064 Cindy Vennema Mc Bain 1:36:18 12:03
62 1067 Maris Cannon Ann Arbor 1:36:24 12:03
63 1069 Anne Mann Traverse City 1:36:38 12:05
64 1077 Renee Oleszko Fraser 1:37:23 12:11
65 1087 Christina Gutierrez Fenton 1:38:35 12:20
66 1122 Mary Perlmutter Rockford 1:42:31 12:49
67 1135 Wendy Stinson Norton Shores 1:45:31 13:12
68 1137 Deborah L Tomasik Lowell 1:45:43 13:13
69 1141 Kathryn Beck Midland 1:46:26 13:19
70 1150 Denise A Sordyl Grand Rapids 1:48:45 13:36
71 1165 Karen Brown Grand Rapids 1:54:18 14:18
72 1166 Barbara Yopko Chelsea 1:54:26 14:19
73 1182 Janice Welt Belleville 2:03:11 15:24
74 1188 Noraq Gessert Ypsilanti 2:09:29 16:12
75 1193 Maire Longo Spring Lake 2:16:06 17:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 27 Dave R Minier Wyoming 50:55 6:22
2 30 Scott Mcconnell Hazelhurst 51:31 6:27
3 32 Victor Barkoski Northville 51:44 6:28
4 47 Thomas Harbaugh Boyne City 52:41 6:36
5 54 Jim Carter Okemos 53:39 6:43
6 66 David Cuevas Flushing 55:00 6:53
7 88 Dave Lyon Beulah 56:30 7:04
8 98 Laurence Buckley Bloomfield 57:08 7:09
9 105 Brian Lea Honor 57:34 7:12
10 116 Jack Metz Traverse City 58:09 7:17
11 145 Al Fox Mayville 59:09 7:24
12 153 Michael Lofdahl Cedarville 59:39 7:28
13 175 Clarence Bury Washington 1:00:26 7:34
14 181 Dennis Cichon Lansing 1:00:37 7:35
15 187 John Evashevski Saint Ignace 1:00:59 7:38
16 195 Jim Hess Lake Orion 1:01:26 7:41
17 198 Jonathan Cline Royal Oak 1:01:32 7:42
18 200 Ronald Butler Flint 1:01:34 7:42
19 204 Fred Walters West Olive 1:01:48 7:44
20 208 Frank Colby Port Huron 1:01:58 7:45
21 217 Butch Short Tawas 1:02:35 7:50
22 224 Mark Mcvay Clinton Twp 1:02:44 7:51
23 225 Frank Harley Jenison 1:02:46 7:51
24 249 William Garrity Ann Arbor 1:03:33 7:57
25 259 Ed Kromer Columbus 1:03:51 7:59
26 261 Fred Smith Flint 1:04:01 8:01
27 275 Gary Spink Columbus 1:04:21 8:03
28 281 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 1:04:30 8:04
29 287 Don Mcmahon Okemos 1:04:40 8:05
30 289 Craig Schmidt Middleville 1:04:45 8:06
31 299 Steve Selden Petoskey 1:04:57 8:08
32 300 Jim Dudley Livonia 1:05:01 8:08
33 306 Steve Keeler Springport 1:05:16 8:10
34 323 Dale A Winters Grand Rapids 1:05:44 8:13
35 331 Steven Lipiec Midland 1:05:55 8:15
36 346 Frank Feher Montrose 1:06:18 8:18
37 350 Roger A Stow Frankfort 1:06:27 8:19
38 356 David Mertz Prudenville 1:06:34 8:20
39 365 Bill Gittlen Frankfort 1:06:41 8:21
40 378 John Laubhan Suttons Bay 1:06:56 8:22
41 380 Les Brown Auburn 1:06:59 8:23
42 398 Robert Gudas Spring Lake 1:07:32 8:27
43 404 Kenneth Block Frankenmuth 1:07:57 8:30
44 414 David Borck Grand Rapids 1:08:15 8:32
45 425 Dennis Putman Dunlap 1:08:32 8:34
46 437 Stephen Kreft Grand Ledge 1:09:05 8:39
47 439 Charlie M Pierson Plymouth 1:09:10 8:39
48 442 James Matthews Byron 1:09:17 8:40
49 448 Carl Goodney Plymouth 1:09:26 8:41
50 453 Tim Jelenek Clare 1:09:31 8:42
51 457 Jerry L Norquist Canton 1:09:35 8:42
52 458 Robert Gerds Commerce Township 1:09:36 8:42
53 467 Mark Israel East Lansing 1:09:52 8:44
54 485 Michael Kostrzewa Mt Pleasant 1:10:32 8:49
55 500 William Hansen Brighton 1:10:47 8:51
56 518 Rick Leischner Belleville 1:11:18 8:55
57 530 Gale Crandell Harrison 1:11:25 8:56
58 553 John Wieber Saint Johns 1:11:57 9:00
59 555 Kirk Smiecinski Linden 1:12:01 9:01
60 578 John Kleyn Holland 1:12:46 9:06
61 583 Riley Mclincha Clio 1:12:53 9:07
62 618 Ron Wood Greenville 1:14:08 9:16
63 625 John Cowan Clarkston 1:14:19 9:18
64 634 Lawrence Mitchell Bloomfield Hills 1:14:35 9:20
65 644 William Moore Rochester Hills 1:14:52 9:22
66 653 Andrew Taylor Burton 1:15:13 9:25
67 669 Rick Gilbert Swartz Creek 1:15:39 9:28
68 673 Billy Shellenbarger, Gladwin 1:15:52 9:29
69 698 Ronald Rogers Webberville 1:16:44 9:36
70 706 James M Weed Bay City 1:17:02 9:38
71 707 Chuck Beatty Grand Rapids 1:17:03 9:38
72 729 Howard L Reeder Aurora 1:17:48 9:44
73 738 Larry Piano Fort Wayne 1:17:55 9:45
74 750 Joe Sniezek Sault Ste. Marie 1:18:24 9:48
75 763 Phillip Scramlin Climax 1:19:07 9:54
76 765 Paul Wilson East Tawas 1:19:09 9:54
77 768 Roy Winegar Muskegon 1:19:12 9:54
78 774 Randy Stuck Prudenville 1:19:26 9:56
79 801 Garret Talarczyk Howell 1:20:14 10:02
80 871 Gordon Milnes Waterford 1:22:50 10:22
81 880 Gregory Schmiedeknec Goodrich 1:23:27 10:26
82 898 Daniel Schultz Roscommon 1:24:26 10:34
83 939 Mark Rood Grand Blanc 1:26:24 10:48
84 972 Ronald Witthoff Plymouth 1:27:52 10:59
85 988 Oscar Crumby Flint 1:28:45 11:06
86 1002 Larry Salinas Saginaw 1:29:34 11:12
87 1004 Chuck Eckenstahler Michigan City 1:29:54 11:15
88 1013 Ervin Howard Clinton Township 1:30:41 11:21
89 1019 William Short Howell 1:31:00 11:23
90 1025 David Essenmacher Battle Creek 1:31:30 11:27
91 1026 Jack Howard Clinton Township 1:31:31 11:27
92 1027 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw 1:31:37 11:28
93 1052 David Christmann E. Grand Rapids 1:33:32 11:42
94 1073 Michael Morris Bay City 1:36:56 12:07
95 1106 Gary Bliss Grand Rapids 1:40:29 12:34
96 1117 Robert Santimo Rogers City 1:41:51 12:44
97 1132 Howard Bouwens Holland 1:45:03 13:08
98 1147 Terry Pashak Midland 1:48:28 13:34
99 1157 Pete Dehr Burr Ridge 1:50:59 13:53
100 1158 Reg Johnson Warsaw 1:51:20 13:55
101 1175 Ron Jenovai Farmington Hills 1:57:55 14:45
102 1181 Del Doherty Saginaw 2:00:51 15:07
103 1194 Al Vincent Owosso 2:16:20 17:03
104 1201 Donald List Caro 2:40:42 20:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 161 Linda M Fleeger-Borc Grand Rapids 59:54 7:30
2 238 Bonnie Arlt Millersburg 1:03:15 7:55
3 292 Sue White Plainwell 1:04:50 8:07
4 340 Sandy Hoppe Saginaw 1:06:07 8:16
5 413 Sylvia Etter Saint Joseph 1:08:14 8:32
6 477 Sandy S Weed Bay City 1:10:03 8:46
7 528 Janet Casterton Grand Rapids 1:11:23 8:56
8 563 Susan Rook Holt 1:12:20 9:03
9 620 Wendy Jamrog Flint 1:14:10 9:17
10 636 Cecelia Matthews Byron 1:14:37 9:20
11 661 Patricia A Deyoung Grand Rapids 1:15:27 9:26
12 727 Marty Beattie Portage 1:17:44 9:43
13 773 Susan Fox Mayville 1:19:24 9:56
14 776 Nancy Vannest Kent City 1:19:32 9:57
15 782 Kathy Feher Montrose 1:19:35 9:57
16 794 Cindy Sack Kalamazoo 1:19:56 10:00
17 860 Marguerite Hanson Hastings 1:22:13 10:17
18 887 Janice Ford Belleville 1:23:39 10:28
19 893 Ann Crumby Flint 1:23:52 10:29
20 899 Barbara Klingenmaier Muskegon 1:24:29 10:34
21 925 Mary Wildner Unionville 1:25:32 10:42
22 926 Cathy Gitter Appleton 1:25:32 10:42
23 971 Diane L Leyda Brighton 1:27:51 10:59
24 978 Suzanne Eyer Plymouth 1:28:19 11:03
25 1009 Judy Anderson Hastings 1:30:24 11:18
26 1033 Laura Jannetta Berkley 1:32:14 11:32
27 1056 Jackie Peek Flint 1:34:12 11:47
28 1065 Eileen Martini Sterling Heights 1:36:19 12:03
29 1081 Lesley Robson Grand Blanc 1:38:20 12:18
30 1092 Alice Custard Cheboygan 1:38:53 12:22
31 1093 Shirley Lawson Mooresville 1:39:11 12:24
32 1119 Candace Neibert Farmington Hills 1:41:57 12:45
33 1140 Pam Short Navarre 1:46:17 13:18
34 1145 Kathy Thompson Saginaw 1:48:00 13:30
35 1154 Linda Howard Frankenmuth 1:49:40 13:43
36 1169 Kristine Peters Plymouth 1:55:09 14:24
37 1173 Toni Suski Livonia 1:56:25 14:34
38 1176 Kathleen Jenovai Farmington Hills 1:57:55 14:45
39 1178 Marcia Sanders Trinity 1:58:30 14:49
40 1187 Cindy Cox South Lyon 2:09:21 16:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 13 Peter Hallop Ann Arbor 47:32 5:57
2 31 James Carlton White Lake 51:36 6:27
3 55 Andrew Micham Frankfort 53:43 6:43
4 82 Bill Robson Grand Blanc 55:56 7:00
5 101 Bill Snyder Grosse Pointe Pk 57:20 7:10
6 114 Don Korty Traverse City 58:07 7:16
7 124 Jeff Morey Mason 58:32 7:19
8 142 James Patton Belleville 59:07 7:24
9 144 Ron Merizon Walker 59:08 7:24
10 172 Don W Harp Greenville 1:00:23 7:33
11 227 John Hebert Bloomfield Hills 1:02:53 7:52
12 248 Dain Morningstar Williamsburg 1:03:29 7:57
13 263 Harry Garrison Flushing 1:04:10 8:02
14 264 Tim Vannest Kent City 1:04:10 8:02
15 302 George Chase Galena 1:05:02 8:08
16 314 Conrad Mick Scharrer Clio 1:05:31 8:12
17 333 Philip Smith Flushing 1:05:55 8:15
18 345 Ralph Dewey Grand Rapids 1:06:17 8:18
19 360 Ken L Mclean Gaines 1:06:35 8:20
20 382 Dave Wolff Auburn 1:07:01 8:23
21 388 Jack Whitlow Fairmont 1:07:15 8:25
22 393 John Radcliffe Durand 1:07:24 8:26
23 395 Michael L Owens Flint 1:07:26 8:26
24 411 Bob Doud Kalamazoo 1:08:10 8:32
25 423 Michael Martin Three Rivers 1:08:32 8:34
26 426 Tim Giles Flushing 1:08:34 8:35
27 456 Andrew Karaba Mikado 1:09:34 8:42
28 463 Bob Sehn Lachine 1:09:48 8:44
29 475 Jerry Hendrick Wayland 1:10:03 8:46
30 476 Steve Grove Brighton 1:10:03 8:46
31 484 Marcantonio Morolla Flint 1:10:21 8:48
32 491 Sid Everest Marshall 1:10:41 8:51
33 503 Jerry Field Rockford 1:10:57 8:53
34 520 Joseph Wiltrakis Jenison 1:11:19 8:55
35 537 Fred Beattie Portage 1:11:32 8:57
36 538 Keith Spicer Fenton 1:11:33 8:57
37 565 Ronald Zuiderveen Kalamazoo 1:12:22 9:03
38 584 Gary Hagenbuch Standish 1:12:57 9:08
39 598 Raymond Vandenberg Gaylord 1:13:21 9:11
40 619 F. Norman Fox New Baltimore 1:14:09 9:17
41 621 Terry Whalen Traverse City 1:14:14 9:17
42 628 Alfred Bell Garden City 1:14:22 9:18
43 631 John Johnson Alanson 1:14:26 9:19
44 632 Thomas I Anders Swartz Creek 1:14:28 9:19
45 643 Alvin Helms Greenville 1:14:52 9:22
46 647 William Murschel Goshen 1:14:56 9:22
47 672 Jerry Neibert Farmington Hills 1:15:44 9:28
48 677 Gary Crews St Charles 1:16:01 9:31
49 695 Bill Peters Mt. Pleasant 1:16:38 9:35
50 724 Richard Griswold Battle Creek 1:17:40 9:43
51 730 Michael Goergen Owosso 1:17:49 9:44
52 732 Ron Heames Ann Arbor 1:17:51 9:44
53 735 Harley Mikkelson Caro 1:17:53 9:45
54 737 Gary Jenovai Farmington Hills 1:17:54 9:45
55 748 Robert Spaly Ann Arbor 1:18:18 9:48
56 761 Bill Bonetz Gilbertsville 1:18:59 9:53
57 809 James Smith Chagrin Falls 1:20:34 10:05
58 810 Gordon Jones Canton 1:20:34 10:05
59 813 Ross Howard Frankenmuth 1:20:39 10:05
60 824 David Howard Traverse City 1:21:08 10:09
61 830 Alfred Tromblay Wallingford 1:21:18 10:10
62 831 Robert Termolen Byron Center 1:21:19 10:10
63 850 Ross Burden Traverse City 1:22:01 10:16
64 875 Joe Goetz Naples 1:22:55 10:22
65 912 Carl Johnson Northstreet 1:25:05 10:39
66 927 Roger Salminen Goodrich 1:25:36 10:42
67 950 Robert Chessman Muskegon 1:26:45 10:51
68 961 David Rowe Flushing 1:27:22 10:56
69 968 Brian Barkey Flint 1:27:44 10:58
70 969 Roger Hoffman Muskegon 1:27:49 10:59
71 970 Rich Freeling Ann Arbor 1:27:51 10:59
72 1014 Douglas White Davison 1:30:41 11:21
73 1020 Doug Bickle Cedar Springs 1:31:01 11:23
74 1029 Robert Sheehan Sault Ste Marie 1:31:38 11:28
75 1034 Bruce Miller Grand Ledge 1:32:18 11:33
76 1038 Peter Dimercurio Traverse City 1:32:38 11:35
77 1050 Douglas Halgren Gaylord 1:33:31 11:42
78 1082 Kerry Reinoos West Allis 1:38:22 12:18
79 1095 Wade Schaefer Essexville 1:39:26 12:26
80 1116 Clarence Worst Lowell 1:41:32 12:42
81 1129 Al Salmi Rapid River Mi 4 1:44:29 13:04
82 1142 Sloan Wilkerson Belleville 1:47:01 13:23
83 1146 Jacob Poniatowski Highland 1:48:28 13:34
84 1171 Mark Leyda Northville 1:55:25 14:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 376 Diane Boehlke Grand Rapids 1:06:56 8:22
2 385 Renee Vettorello SALINE 1:07:04 8:23
3 451 Kathleen A Morse Linden 1:09:29 8:42
4 542 Marilyn Brown Davison 1:11:37 8:58
5 561 Elaine Miller Eagle 1:12:18 9:03
6 567 Gloria Alstrom Muskegon 1:12:24 9:03
7 592 Mary Bonetz Gilbertsville 1:13:12 9:09
8 599 Jill Hall Washington 1:13:21 9:11
9 675 Marge Novak Lansing 1:16:00 9:30
10 712 Gayle Moran Troy 1:17:06 9:39
11 733 Cheryl Greenfield Sarnia 1:17:52 9:44
12 758 Addie Schneiderhan Grand Blanc 1:18:49 9:52
13 886 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 1:23:38 10:28
14 900 Barb Miller Union 1:24:33 10:35
15 909 Nancy Albrecht Traverse City 1:25:00 10:38
16 934 Claudia Upleger Imlay City 1:26:01 10:46
17 935 Judy Pannick Swartz Creek 1:26:02 10:46
18 951 Sandra L Jackson Stevensville 1:26:46 10:51
19 967 Jane Clover Hartland 1:27:44 10:58
20 1006 Lorinda Tait Lansing 1:30:00 11:15
21 1037 Dorothy L French Flushing 1:32:36 11:35
22 1057 Loretta Ellwood Davison 1:34:24 11:48
23 1102 Elena Keller Lansing 1:40:11 12:32
24 1121 Wanda Merrell Flushing 1:42:07 12:46
25 1138 Nancy Willemstein Grand Rapids 1:45:43 13:13
26 1148 Lois Morris Bay City 1:48:35 13:35
27 1167 Pat Vincent Owosso 1:54:30 14:19
28 1170 Louise K Thompson Charlevoix 1:55:23 14:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 194 Gerald Spiewak St Clair Shores 1:01:25 7:41
2 222 Robert Chura Shelby Twp 1:02:42 7:51
3 251 Marvin Maher Clio 1:03:39 7:58
4 262 Patrick Hellman Muncie 1:04:05 8:01
5 265 Jerry Carter North Branch 1:04:11 8:02
6 268 Bob Campbell Frankfort 1:04:14 8:02
7 280 Bill J Keller Lansing 1:04:30 8:04
8 288 Don Van De Voort Appleton 1:04:42 8:06
9 296 Luther Dore Muncie 1:04:54 8:07
10 301 Daniel Earle Ann Arbor 1:05:01 8:08
11 307 Michael A Knapp Midland 1:05:17 8:10
12 310 Jack Carlton Livonia 1:05:29 8:12
13 313 Neil Schmachtenberge Gowen 1:05:31 8:12
14 318 Al Maten Millersburg 1:05:36 8:12
15 325 Robert Wildman Comstock Park 1:05:46 8:14
16 391 Gordon Carpenter Comstock Park 1:07:20 8:25
17 401 Larry Overton Sidney 1:07:48 8:29
18 461 Larry Miller Union 1:09:40 8:43
19 469 Skip Gillham Vinyard Ont 1:09:54 8:45
20 496 Byron Rogers Howell 1:10:45 8:51
21 501 John Margerison Traverse City 1:10:55 8:52
22 649 Neil W Wolf Cadillac 1:15:01 9:23
23 714 Gene Cole Flushing 1:17:18 9:40
24 719 John Ostman Escanaba 1:17:29 9:42
25 742 Wllis Worick Stevensville 1:17:58 9:45
26 745 Gary Steiner Muskegon 1:18:12 9:47
27 780 Doug Elser Saline 1:19:34 9:57
28 806 Paul Cartman Ann Arbor 1:20:21 10:03
29 833 Bill Ferguson Lac Du Bonnet 1:21:24 10:11
30 841 Kurt Haney Waterford 1:21:32 10:12
31 844 Grady Jones Burton 1:21:33 10:12
32 872 William Howard Traverse City 1:22:50 10:22
33 894 Lynwood Clemens Okemos 1:24:05 10:31
34 923 Douglas W Andridge Livonia 1:25:29 10:42
35 974 Patrick Powers Southfield 1:27:57 11:00
36 1001 Michael Ross Rochester Hills 1:29:34 11:12
37 1003 Dennis Bila Plymouth 1:29:39 11:13
38 1010 James Pullis Waterford 1:30:34 11:20
39 1024 Robert M Ransom Flushing 1:31:18 11:25
40 1039 Paul Leece Livonia 1:32:39 11:35
41 1053 Charles Hinde Toledo 1:33:33 11:42
42 1086 Robert Shankleton Jones 1:38:29 12:19
43 1088 Gary Day Rocklin 1:38:38 12:20
44 1096 David Sucher Belleville 1:39:30 12:27
45 1097 Larry Maas Ypsilanti 1:39:30 12:27
46 1099 James P Musson Clio 1:39:43 12:28
47 1113 Rich Suski Livonia 1:41:24 12:41
48 1130 James Behrndt Battle Creek 1:44:45 13:06
49 1134 Donald Bills Bellaire 1:45:24 13:11
50 1136 Ray Hoppe Saginaw 1:45:32 13:12
51 1174 Patrick P Heatley Okemos 1:57:45 14:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 455 Ellen S Nitz Milford 1:09:34 8:42
2 569 Cathy Detman Flint 1:12:27 9:04
3 664 Vivian Zwyghuizen Zeeland 1:15:34 9:27
4 767 Marcia Balthazor West Allis 1:19:10 9:54
5 822 Judy Cayo Benton Harbor 1:21:00 10:08
6 889 Sandra Somers New Boston 1:23:40 10:28
7 904 Susan Salgat Traverse City 1:24:46 10:36
8 1032 Judith Campbell Frankfort 1:32:07 11:31
9 1089 Barb Kunse Clare 1:38:49 12:22
10 1133 Peggy Smutek Luzerne 1:45:23 13:11
11 1143 Ann Craigmile Fripp Island 1:47:22 13:26
12 1179 Eleanor Talcott Saranac 1:59:50 14:59
13 1180 Martha Bush Saranac 1:59:51 14:59
14 1190 Sue Townsend Lansing 2:10:31 16:19
15 1197 Patricia Bushey Royal Oak 2:22:38 17:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 131 David Lee Grosse Ile 58:50 7:22
2 171 Paul Shepard Eastport 1:00:23 7:33
3 235 Jim Elzinga Conway 1:03:08 7:54
4 368 Eugene Keyandwy Dearborn Hts 1:06:47 8:21
5 440 Ronald Barr Appleton 1:09:10 8:39
6 441 Kenneth C Isherwood Harper Woods 1:09:17 8:40
7 529 Robert Loomis Monroeville 1:11:24 8:56
8 652 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 1:15:12 9:24
9 694 Jerry Loviska Fenton 1:16:36 9:35
10 716 Wayne Lammers Oostburg 1:17:22 9:41
11 783 David Miller Westland 1:19:41 9:58
12 807 Donald Maher Hayward 1:20:32 10:04
13 811 John Freeman Houston 1:20:34 10:05
14 821 Herbert Start Wyoming 1:20:57 10:08
15 835 Anthony Earl Madison 1:21:29 10:12
16 836 James Henderson Gladstone 1:21:29 10:12
17 901 Wayne M Gilmore Janesville 1:24:34 10:35
18 908 Jack Pate Traverse City 1:25:00 10:38
19 1021 Wally Mclaughlin Flint 1:31:06 11:24
20 1054 Robert Rotundo Ontonagon 1:33:38 11:43
21 1115 Dan Larocque Sun Prairie 1:41:31 12:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 550 Liz Lancaster Hastings 1:11:49 8:59
2 764 Chris Swanson MacOmb 1:19:08 9:54
3 847 Alex Rankine Austin 1:21:38 10:13
4 1018 Karen Holappa Plymouth 1:30:59 11:23
5 1035 Dee R Crowe Belleville 1:32:28 11:34
6 1172 Joann Keyandwy Dearborn Hts 1:56:24 14:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 324 Jerry Johncock Grand Rapids 1:05:46 8:14
2 577 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 1:12:45 9:06
3 703 Sid Bedrosian Canton 1:16:55 9:37
4 818 Bruce Kennedy Columbus 1:20:50 10:07
5 977 Bobby Crim Grand Ledge 1:28:12 11:02
6 993 Bob Rogers Tawas City 1:29:11 11:09
7 1112 Edmond Devine Ann Arbor 1:41:17 12:40
8 1156 Edward Bogert Highland Park 1:50:21 13:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 571 Lois Gilmore Janesville 1:12:31 9:04
2 1159 June Ely Frankfort 1:51:24 13:56



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 1 Marshall Brzezinski Fenton 1:20:22 10:03
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 3 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 1:21:39 10:13
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 2 David Stierley Grand Ledge 1:20:57 10:08
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 8 Gayann Roos Flint 1:24:58 10:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 237 Evan Annis Howell 2:05:19 15:40
2 362 Tyler Taylor Greenville 2:28:17 18:33
3 371 Frank Israel Williamsburg 2:31:08 18:54
4 407 Alex Hughes Ann Arbor 3:34:44 26:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 53 Olivia Jelenek Clare 1:44:12 13:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 345 Laura Ely Grand Haven 2:21:38 17:43
2 368 Lisa N Dust Manistee 2:28:32 18:34
3 372 Lyndsay Israel Williamsburg 2:31:09 18:54
4 382 Veronica Zahn Michigan City 2:33:18 19:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 168 Brian Kemp Jackson 1:56:35 14:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 125 Erin Everest Marshall 1:53:49 14:14
2 175 Diana Krause Waterford 1:57:30 14:42
3 188 Kimberly Grezak South Lyon 1:58:26 14:49
4 226 Meghan Sohn Saginaw 2:04:17 15:33
5 255 Barbara Kowarski Saranac 2:07:07 15:54
6 330 Kristen Tomakowsky Waterford 2:18:33 17:20
7 331 Danielle Tomakowsky Waterford 2:18:33 17:20
8 339 Jaclyn Cortright Albion 2:20:51 17:37
9 409 Alexis Napier Short Ann Arbor 3:34:49 26:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 24 Abbie Geiling Hope 1:36:12 12:02
2 36 Michelle Rowley Ann Arbor 1:40:04 12:31
3 122 Krystal Taylor MacKinac Island 1:53:41 14:13
4 150 Christina Campbell Grand Rapids 1:55:50 14:29
5 158 Angie Shomberski Pinconning 1:56:20 14:33
6 170 Emily Fink Onondaga 1:56:35 14:35
7 337 Alicia King Chesterfield 2:20:46 17:36
8 338 Priscilla Kelly New Baltimore 2:20:46 17:36
9 391 Veronica Joseph Lansing 2:37:48 19:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 326 Ryan Coffell Grand Blanc 2:17:18 17:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 22 Jennifer Goerge Petoskey 1:35:40 11:58
2 58 Kathy Trevarrow Cedarville 1:45:16 13:10
3 136 Leslie Gardiner Petoskey 1:54:34 14:20
4 186 Jeanette Grezak Westland 1:58:25 14:49
5 232 Suzanne Aquillo Toledo 2:04:59 15:38
6 277 Kelly Ervans Mount Pleasant 2:09:56 16:15
7 321 Melissa Wright Saginaw 2:16:38 17:05
8 322 Sara Katenhus . 2:16:39 17:05
9 325 Chanda Coffell Grand Blanc 2:17:17 17:10
10 342 Nicole Proctor Cheboygan 2:21:26 17:41
11 389 Marisa Boulton Midland 2:34:33 19:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 373 Rich Eaton Rockford 2:32:13 19:02
2 408 Donald Hughes Ann Arbor 3:34:47 26:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 40 Carrie Hinde Cincinnati 1:41:42 12:43
2 133 Holly Ann Harrington Saint Ignace 1:54:33 14:20
3 134 Kristi Steger Escanaba 1:54:33 14:20
4 135 Heather Stearns Saint Ignace 1:54:34 14:20
5 157 Sarah Bidigare Dexter 1:56:16 14:32
6 160 Deana Baddur Standish 1:56:20 14:33
7 233 Mary Patay MacKinac Island 2:05:01 15:38
8 264 Heather Hagenauer Portland 2:07:56 16:00
9 265 Katie Lasich Marquette 2:07:56 16:00
10 292 Dawn Newman Charleston 2:12:55 16:37
11 303 Christine Wurm Tecumseh 2:14:01 16:46
12 332 Carrie Meikle Waterford 2:18:34 17:20
13 343 Jennifer Farah Troy 2:21:26 17:41
14 375 Amy Eaton Rockford 2:32:15 19:02
15 379 Melissa Styes Saint Ignace 2:32:46 19:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 26 Robert Hughes Ypsilanti 1:37:09 12:09
2 37 Allan Rowley Ann Arbor 1:40:04 12:31
3 52 Gus Jelenek Clare 1:44:10 13:02
4 60 Matthew Morgan Grand Blanc 1:45:45 13:14
5 363 Walt Taylor Greenville 2:28:17 18:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 10 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 1:25:29 10:42
2 17 Laura Beltz Belding 1:32:35 11:35
3 19 Pennie Clymer Hessell 1:34:50 11:52
4 32 Jan Dannenberg Jenison 1:39:45 12:29
5 54 Jeanine Larson Niles 1:44:20 13:03
6 57 Kristin Steffen Cedarville 1:45:15 13:10
7 82 Kristina Peterson Alpena 1:48:08 13:31
8 98 Dawn Bieber Troy 1:50:52 13:52
9 99 Maureen Farkas Saline 1:51:08 13:54
10 109 Shelley Koster Hessel 1:52:52 14:07
11 115 Julianne Toenges Fort Wayne 1:53:01 14:08
12 128 Malinda Mckay Davison 1:54:05 14:16
13 146 Jane Nelson La Porte 1:55:45 14:29
14 156 Michelle Wheeler Westland 1:56:16 14:32
15 162 Lori Moerdyk Grand Rapids 1:56:23 14:33
16 167 Lea O'hannesian Northville 1:56:34 14:35
17 223 Kimberly Norman Lake City 2:04:07 15:31
18 231 Rebecca Salminen Wit Royal Oak 2:04:40 15:35
19 252 Kelly Reinhardt Montrose 2:07:01 15:53
20 256 Karen Mpherson MacKinac Island 2:07:25 15:56
21 294 Jeanene Kallio Holland 2:13:01 16:38
22 301 Joann Mathews Hoffman Estates 2:13:37 16:43
23 315 Kimila J Boyle Marquette 2:15:01 16:53
24 348 Shelley Hupton Davison 2:21:48 17:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 6 Kem Beltz Belding 1:22:28 10:19
2 63 Ronald Cockroft Albion 1:45:57 13:15
3 73 David Littell Saginaw 1:46:54 13:22
4 116 Buck Toenges Fort Wayne 1:53:02 14:08
5 205 Jerry Switalski Davison 2:00:57 15:08
6 212 Timothy Lynch Bay City 2:02:09 15:17
7 305 Mark Skinner Jerome 2:14:02 16:46
8 316 David S Boyle Marquette 2:15:01 16:53
9 344 Allen Ely Grand Haven 2:21:36 17:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 29 Denise Cadieux Utica 1:38:17 12:18
2 39 Jeanette Wineland Swartz Creek 1:41:18 12:40
3 42 Carol Clinton Plymouth 1:41:43 12:43
4 43 Jill Tarpinian Grand Rapids 1:41:44 12:43
5 46 Brenda Gelardi Canton 1:41:50 12:44
6 55 Julie Schunter Flint 1:44:22 13:03
7 65 Janice Edwards Montrose 1:46:06 13:16
8 78 Donna Scott West Branch 1:47:27 13:26
9 96 Patricia Braem Beulah 1:50:25 13:49
10 110 Tami Duncan Cedarville 1:52:53 14:07
11 121 Lori Dodde Lake City 1:53:38 14:13
12 149 Dawn Hosteter Jenison 1:55:50 14:29
13 179 Denise Bickham Hessell 1:58:08 14:46
14 180 Janet Fisher Roscommon 1:58:09 14:47
15 181 Kim Huddleston Flint 1:58:10 14:47
16 185 Ingrid Geyer Ypsilanti 1:58:23 14:48
17 194 Jayne Johnson Grand Rapids 1:59:35 14:57
18 196 Sandy Tiefenbach Traverse City 1:59:57 15:00
19 211 Pamela Lynch Bay City 2:02:08 15:16
20 217 Sherrill Yarall Waterford 2:03:21 15:26
21 221 Jan Winke Toledo 2:03:57 15:30
22 246 Dorrie Oliver Flint 2:06:26 15:49
23 258 Kim Palermo Saint Helen 2:07:28 15:56
24 271 Theresa Williams Greenville 2:08:34 16:05
25 287 Marianne Chellis Central Lake 2:12:05 16:31
26 289 Penny Jurvelin Flushing 2:12:37 16:35
27 306 Marilyn Bingamen Dearborn 2:14:15 16:47
28 311 Joan Klooster Gaylord 2:14:47 16:51
29 318 April Welsing Bellevillle 2:15:16 16:55
30 323 Susan Wallington Merritt 2:16:53 17:07
31 333 Kimberly Cockroft Albion 2:19:55 17:30
32 335 Janet Haske Cedarville 2:20:00 17:30
33 346 Kimberly Jurvelin Davison 2:21:44 17:43
34 349 Marsha Hollis Clio 2:21:50 17:44
35 378 Jody Chambers MacKinac Island 2:32:43 19:06
36 380 Tamara Quinn MacKinac Island 2:32:53 19:07
37 381 Susan Zahn Michigan City 2:33:18 19:10
38 395 Michelle Harris Charlotte 2:39:42 19:58
39 399 Jovae Meier Sterling Heights 2:47:33 20:57
40 403 Jana Veneklasen Grand Rapids 3:05:09 23:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 4 John Thomas Linden 1:21:47 10:14
2 12 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 1:28:00 11:00
3 35 Rio Annis Howell 1:40:03 12:31
4 66 Clyde Hardman Big Rapids 1:46:17 13:18
5 75 Alan Conrad Cadillac 1:47:20 13:25
6 79 Cletus Hale MacKinac Island 1:47:33 13:27
7 100 Fred A Farkas Saline 1:51:08 13:54
8 111 Mark Clymer Hessell 1:52:54 14:07
9 137 Russell Dinsmore Munger 1:54:51 14:22
10 139 Dave Filipiak Lapeer 1:55:14 14:25
11 192 Mickey Collins Charlotte 1:58:51 14:52
12 201 Jim Hoppenrath Flushing 2:00:34 15:05
13 209 Richard Talsma Grandville 2:01:44 15:13
14 286 Allan Lynch Bay City 2:11:22 16:26
15 290 Roger Lynch Bay City 2:12:54 16:37
16 296 Dennis Grignon Wyandotte 2:13:08 16:39
17 302 Scott Mathews Hoffman Estates 2:13:39 16:43
18 350 Michael Slack Battle Creek 2:22:03 17:46
19 398 Wayne Keesey Canton 2:47:33 20:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 11 Gloria Foley Millington 1:26:08 10:46
2 15 Denise Sands Flushing 1:32:12 11:32
3 20 Diana Beaudoin Brighton 1:35:21 11:56
4 30 Suzanne Shellenbarge Gladwin 1:39:07 12:24
5 31 Merri Ann Baker-Radc Durand 1:39:35 12:27
6 41 Sue Trailer Commerce Twp 1:41:43 12:43
7 47 Sandy Lawrence Swartz Creek 1:41:56 12:45
8 56 Ellen Hofacker Harbor Springs 1:44:26 13:04
9 68 Colette Hardman Big Rapids 1:46:23 13:18
10 76 Dianne Conrad Cadillac 1:47:20 13:25
11 97 Pam Wittock Flushing 1:50:49 13:52
12 102 Katie Grignon Wyandotte 1:51:40 13:58
13 103 Kate Kern Frankenmuth 1:51:45 13:59
14 104 Carolyn Weiss Frankenmuth 1:51:45 13:59
15 105 Cheryle Vitale Canton 1:51:53 14:00
16 106 Linda Gorgan St Ignace 1:52:19 14:03
17 113 Vonda Vanbeek Hudsonville 1:52:57 14:08
18 120 Nancy Ellison MacKinac Island 1:53:34 14:12
19 123 Martha Curtin Lansing 1:53:42 14:13
20 124 Deborah Puckett Lansing 1:53:43 14:13
21 126 Sheila Everest Marshall 1:53:50 14:14
22 127 Carol Karr Pickford 1:53:57 14:15
23 129 Debbie Cherry Saint Charles 1:54:11 14:17
24 130 Cathy Hendrickson Grand Blanc 1:54:12 14:17
25 138 Debra Dinsmore Munger 1:54:51 14:22
26 141 Rene Garrity Ann Arbor 1:55:29 14:27
27 147 Sharon Weber Michigan City 1:55:45 14:29
28 153 Jonell Schultz Roscommon 1:55:58 14:30
29 154 Ronda Troutman Byron Center 1:55:59 14:30
30 163 Sue Saur Grand Rapids 1:56:23 14:33
31 166 Ann Koivisto Fenton 1:56:29 14:34
32 171 Kathleen A Dowis Saginaw 1:56:42 14:36
33 195 Judy Tyner Grand Rapids 1:59:35 14:57
34 197 Vickie Pangborn Traverse City 1:59:58 15:00
35 198 Susan Paul Kalamazoo 1:59:58 15:00
36 199 Becky Osborne Traverse City 1:59:58 15:00
37 210 Kathy Talsma Grandville 2:01:45 15:14
38 215 Bette Bos Traverse City 2:02:52 15:22
39 219 Pamela Lampson Flushing 2:03:37 15:28
40 227 Debbie Doherty Saginaw 2:04:18 15:33
41 228 Cathy Hyrman Swartz Creek 2:04:27 15:34
42 239 Mary Barkoski Northville 2:05:31 15:42
43 243 Jackie Gallagher Marquette 2:06:21 15:48
44 254 Debbie Keith Waterford 2:07:03 15:53
45 260 Cynthia O'connor Greenville 2:07:35 15:57
46 261 Cathy Goetz Chicago 2:07:49 15:59
47 269 Connie Fishtahler Troy 2:08:26 16:04
48 274 Linda Sheler Grand Rapids 2:09:02 16:08
49 275 Laura Bice Rochester Hills 2:09:29 16:12
50 278 Marcella Guinan Bear Lake 2:09:57 16:15
51 283 Dorie Barkey Flint 2:11:16 16:25
52 291 Wendy Lynch Bay City 2:12:55 16:37
53 297 Rebecca Velfling Cheboygan 2:13:19 16:40
54 319 Laura Roberts Belleville 2:15:16 16:55
55 328 Sharon Gower Commerce 2:17:41 17:13
56 334 Shelly Reid Cedarville 2:20:00 17:30
57 351 Beth Scramlin Climax 2:22:04 17:46
58 355 Debi Lockwood Albion 2:22:42 17:51
59 358 Kathy Wright Westland 2:25:33 18:12
60 367 Laura Dust Manistee 2:28:31 18:34
61 387 Jill Tschirhart Saginaw 2:34:25 19:19
62 393 Sue Collins Charlotte 2:39:32 19:57
63 401 Sheryl Dewitt Hudsonville 3:05:08 23:09
64 402 Madeline Tazelaar Gr Jct 3:05:09 23:09
65 404 Robin Huitema Belmont 3:05:10 23:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 7 Rick Sack Kalamazoo 1:22:46 10:21
2 21 Charles Groya Bay City 1:35:38 11:58
3 69 Terry Knott Traverse City 1:46:31 13:19
4 89 James Maddix Mason 1:48:54 13:37
5 93 Paulos Tzikas Flint 1:49:54 13:45
6 118 Michael Shaw Flushing 1:53:24 14:11
7 131 Gerald A King Chesterfield 1:54:21 14:18
8 132 Thomas Hughes Mount Clemens 1:54:21 14:18
9 164 Michael Koivisto Fenton 1:56:23 14:33
10 178 Daniel F Kretchman Bay City 1:57:54 14:45
11 190 Ronald Reagan Saranac 1:58:39 14:50
12 208 Charles Roeder Oshkosh 2:01:37 15:13
13 229 Chris Maddix Gaylord 2:04:31 15:34
14 268 Tom Mcdonnell SALINE 2:08:25 16:04
15 276 Rodney Guinan Bear Lake 2:09:54 16:15
16 366 Gregg L Dust Manistee 2:28:29 18:34
17 370 David Israel Williamsburg 2:31:07 18:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 23 Jeanette Rasmussen Lansing 1:36:07 12:01
2 33 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek 1:39:45 12:29
3 45 Sandra L Sorini Ann Arbor 1:41:49 12:44
4 48 Ann Marie Moore White Lake 1:42:07 12:46
5 50 Barbara J Minier Wyoming 1:44:06 13:01
6 71 Mary Shaw Davison 1:46:51 13:22
7 77 Carol Hairsine Uticay Twp 1:47:26 13:26
8 80 Cathy Kleckner Tampa 1:47:45 13:29
9 92 Sally Knott Traverse City 1:49:34 13:42
10 101 Roxann Banks Otisville 1:51:27 13:56
11 117 Jan Olson Grand Blanc 1:53:08 14:09
12 119 Cheri Shaw Flushing 1:53:24 14:11
13 142 Sue Merizon Walker 1:55:31 14:27
14 152 Bernadette Talaski Lapeer 1:55:53 14:30
15 159 Debra Lampson Flint 1:56:20 14:33
16 165 Susan Morgan Troy 1:56:26 14:34
17 173 Veronica A Miller Merritt 1:56:55 14:37
18 174 Diana Healey Okemos 1:57:24 14:41
19 176 Milly Rojas Owosso 1:57:40 14:43
20 183 Jane Smith Chagrin Falls 1:58:11 14:47
21 189 Christine Grezak South Lyon 1:58:28 14:49
22 191 Joann Reagan Saranac 1:58:48 14:51
23 193 Aleta R Littell Alto 1:59:07 14:54
24 207 Sue Crisp Flushing 2:01:00 15:08
25 218 Susan Frasz Prescott 2:03:22 15:26
26 220 Carol Vorachek Flushing 2:03:40 15:28
27 238 Margo Hebert Bloomfield Hills 2:05:31 15:42
28 245 Janet Rw Mahar Hayward 2:06:23 15:48
29 250 Maureen Groya Bay City 2:06:44 15:51
30 259 Sandra Mclaren West Branch 2:07:28 15:56
31 262 Kathy Cupp Madison Heights 2:07:52 15:59
32 263 Lynn Justusson Madison Heights 2:07:52 15:59
33 270 Carol Mcdonnell Saline 2:08:27 16:04
34 272 Darlene M Rupp Findlay 2:08:45 16:06
35 288 Judy Jerome Central Lake 2:12:05 16:31
36 298 Julie Bonham Mc Bain 2:13:20 16:40
37 299 Sandra Howard Traverse City 2:13:27 16:41
38 300 Patricia Maddix Mason 2:13:35 16:42
39 307 Mary Lou Zupin Manistee 2:14:22 16:48
40 312 Sue Halgren Gaylord 2:14:47 16:51
41 320 Diane C Spink Columbus 2:16:23 17:03
42 324 Betsy Goetz Naplesre 2:17:15 17:10
43 327 Vivienne Merriott Lansing, 2:17:36 17:12
44 329 Donna Rood Grand Blanc 2:18:08 17:16
45 347 Merrilynn Smith Mason 2:21:45 17:44
46 352 Linda Ann Pfeil Mikado 2:22:27 17:49
47 353 Rhoda Moelter Prescott 2:22:34 17:50
48 354 Linda Fink Onondaga 2:22:41 17:51
49 361 Rosie Miller Grand Rapids 2:27:04 18:23
50 376 Debra Schaefer Essexville 2:32:33 19:05
51 377 Diane List Caro 2:32:35 19:05
52 383 Lynn Forsblom Mason 2:33:45 19:14
53 385 Jan Skillman Saginaw 2:33:59 19:15
54 392 Catherine Stewart Lansing 2:37:49 19:44
55 397 Rosemary Corcoran Clio 2:46:03 20:46
56 405 Denice Oben Flushing 3:06:48 23:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 5 Don Knight Flint 1:22:20 10:18
2 9 Allen Albert Fort Wayne 1:25:02 10:38
3 28 Doug Fisher Flushing 1:38:15 12:17
4 38 Tom White Spring Lake 1:40:09 12:32
5 59 Larry Greenfield Sarnia 1:45:34 13:12
6 84 Joseph Wilkowski Cotopaxi 1:48:28 13:34
7 91 Larry E Dinsmore Frankenmuth 1:49:12 13:39
8 95 Richard Talaski Lapeer 1:50:24 13:48
9 107 William Roeder Oshkosh 1:52:25 14:04
10 108 John Treat Dexter 1:52:45 14:06
11 112 David Vanbeek Hudsonville 1:52:56 14:07
12 144 Dale French Grayling 1:55:41 14:28
13 177 Bob Slates Kalamazoo 1:57:50 14:44
14 203 Donald Brink Saginaw 2:00:51 15:07
15 204 Carl L Rickert Saranac 2:00:54 15:07
16 214 Patrick Jacobs Essexville 2:02:11 15:17
17 224 Robert Hoffman Flushing 2:04:14 15:32
18 273 Stephen L Rupp Findlay 2:08:49 16:07
19 285 Douglas Morgan Linden 2:11:16 16:25
20 308 Steve Zupin Manistee 2:14:23 16:48
21 314 Michael Morgan Troy 2:15:01 16:53
22 357 Robert Steckling Saint Helen 2:23:24 17:56
23 374 Richard Eaton Linden 2:32:14 19:02
24 384 Don Forsblom Mason 2:33:47 19:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 13 Barbara Cheney Flint 1:29:10 11:09
2 14 Shirley Ware Holly 1:30:48 11:21
3 16 Katherine Miller Grand Ledge 1:32:18 11:33
4 25 Sondra Foley Flushing 1:36:32 12:04
5 61 Marcia Rickert Saranac 1:45:45 13:14
6 70 Kathe Shaw Redford 1:46:51 13:22
7 72 Ann Parks Fenton 1:46:52 13:22
8 74 Cathy Epperson Grand Blanc 1:47:09 13:24
9 81 Janet Schrader Clark Lake 1:47:59 13:30
10 85 Sharyn Faunt Sault S Marie 1:48:28 13:34
11 90 Barbara Slates Kalamazoo 1:49:03 13:38
12 114 Patricia Deschaaf Stevensville 1:53:00 14:08
13 161 Mary Cole Flushung 1:56:21 14:33
14 172 Diana Van Anthwerp Cadillac 1:56:52 14:37
15 182 Judith Jones Canton 1:58:10 14:47
16 213 Kathy Dimercurio Traverse City 2:02:10 15:17
17 222 Judy White Petersburg 2:03:57 15:30
18 230 Evaughn Salminen Goodrich 2:04:40 15:35
19 234 Thelma Macdonald Jackson 2:05:05 15:39
20 235 Diana L Hickey Charlevoix 2:05:05 15:39
21 240 Karen Curtiss Flint 2:06:01 15:46
22 247 Joanie N Boulton Midland 2:06:37 15:50
23 249 Donna Jacobs Essexville 2:06:44 15:51
24 253 Joyce Pfeiffer West Branch 2:07:03 15:53
25 257 Shirley Jackson Saranac 2:07:27 15:56
26 279 Ann Moses Orion 2:10:12 16:17
27 280 Ed Tichelaar Saranac 2:10:56 16:22
28 282 Tonya Clutter Rockford 2:11:13 16:25
29 284 Sandra Morgan Linden 2:11:16 16:25
30 309 Mariene Humes Bear Lake 2:14:23 16:48
31 310 Ruth Goergen Owosso 2:14:41 16:51
32 341 Frankie Carrion Livonia 2:21:14 17:40
33 356 Camila Steckling Saint Helen 2:23:21 17:56
34 360 Emerald Breen Hudsonville 2:27:02 18:23
35 369 Cheryl Ringler Morley 2:30:22 18:48
36 386 Donna Mann Essexville 2:34:12 19:17
37 388 Connie Lynch Wauseon 2:34:32 19:19
38 394 Nancy Singleton Indianapolis 2:39:39 19:58
39 396 Ellen Laforest Mt Morris 2:46:02 20:46
40 406 Linda Kvasnica Flushing 3:06:48 23:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 83 Wilbur Leece Champion 1:48:27 13:34
2 86 Lanny Janes Decker 1:48:30 13:34
3 187 Larry Veasman Ann Arbor 1:58:25 14:49
4 200 Clarence Renwick Saranac 2:00:00 15:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 18 Sperry Rademaker Floral City 1:34:45 11:51
2 44 Jean Le Valley Benton Harbor 1:41:45 12:44
3 51 Romaine F Graves St Helen 1:44:06 13:01
4 62 Carla Lee Traverse City 1:45:49 13:14
5 64 Judie Swank Brooklyn 1:46:01 13:16
6 67 Roberta Sweetman Fenton 1:46:21 13:18
7 88 Lynne Hellman Muncie 1:48:50 13:37
8 148 Margaret Miller Bear Lake 1:55:46 14:29
9 169 Linda Barnes Mio 1:56:35 14:35
10 184 Deeana A Barnes Michigan City 1:58:23 14:48
11 216 Sharon Pullis Waterford 2:03:20 15:25
12 241 Judith Storer Flushing 2:06:04 15:46
13 248 Liz Waidelich Victor 2:06:39 15:50
14 251 Celia Southworth Flint 2:06:50 15:52
15 304 Janice Renwick Saranac 2:14:02 16:46
16 313 Mary Lou Veasman Ann Arbor 2:14:59 16:53
17 317 Laura Kooima Jenison 2:15:07 16:54
18 336 Patricia Durham Greenville 2:20:33 17:35
19 359 Linda Workman Saranac 2:26:50 18:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 94 Duane Ellenbaas Cadillac 1:50:03 13:46
2 145 William J Miller Bear Lake 1:55:44 14:28
3 236 Duane Southworth Flint 2:05:10 15:39
4 244 Samuel Moses Orion 2:06:22 15:48
5 293 William Townsend Lansing 2:12:59 16:38
6 390 Nemah Hussain Okemos 2:35:35 19:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 49 Gayla A Heilbronn Flushing 1:42:48 12:51
2 140 Patricia Hubbard Cheboygan 1:55:28 14:26
3 202 Irene Rzepa Bay City 2:00:35 15:05
4 225 Geraldine Benedict Flushing 2:04:14 15:32
5 242 Donna Lucas McBain 2:06:21 15:48
6 365 Kay Rotman Jenison 2:28:25 18:34
7 400 Dorothy Dubridge Farmington 2:48:16 21:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 27 David Hughes Ann Arbor 1:37:29 12:12
2 34 Mick Mccarty Fenton 1:40:01 12:31
3 87 Dick Sarns Ann Arbor 1:48:32 13:34
4 143 Ted Sarns Harsens Island 1:55:38 14:28
5 206 Frank Switalski Taylor 2:00:57 15:08
6 267 Jim Sennett Michigan City 2:08:08 16:01
7 340 John Kromer Mullet Lake 2:21:10 17:39
8 364 Nels Rotman Jenison 2:28:24 18:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ==================== ================== ======= =====
1 151 Carol Kromer Mullet Lake 1:55:50 14:29
2 155 Patricia Keesling Waterford 1:56:00 14:30
3 266 Dorothy Spink Mason 2:08:06 16:01
4 281 Leona Sarns Harsens Island 2:11:01 16:23