FOOTE HOSPITAL RUN

back to results

Sep. 7, 2002

FOOTE HOSPITAL RUN



5 MILE RUN

00-14 FEMALE

28. Sierra Koker, Jackson ; 38:03

00-14 MALE

2. Britton Karazim, Jackson ; 30:12

18-24 FEMALE

73. Paula Scott, Jackson ; 54:42

18-24 MALE

1. Albert Engle, Brooklyn ; 28:53
13. Joseph Erd, Jackson ; 34:49

25-29 FREMALE

30. Kelley Phillips, Pleasant Lake; 38:49

25-29 MALE

5. Ken Kozloff, Ann Arbor ; 31:24
9. John Stadelman, Jackson ; 32:08

30-34 FEMALE

26. Joanna Plate, Jackson ; 37:59
36. Melody Kuntzleman, Jackson ; 40:40
52. Betty Toll, Jackson ; 45:10

30-34 MALE

21. Brent Frederick, Jackson ; 37:04
47. Doug Edelbrock, Petersburg ; 42:54

35-39 FEMALE

11. Dawn Bohlen, Jackson ; 33:04
27. Andrea Bricker, Reading ; 38:01
55. Martha York, Jackson ; 46:04
59. Belinda Vinton, Horton ; 46:31

35-39 MALE

16. Mike Strzyzewski, Jackson ; 35:18
32. Steve York, Jackson ; 39:34
33. Clinton Wiltse, Jerome ; 39:47
42. Tim Levy, Jackson ; 42:28
43. Bill Benedetto, Jackson ; 42:33
53. Russell Cummings, Jackson ; 45:40

40-44 FEMALE

48. Roxann Brown, Jackson ; 43:34
57. Ruth Sleight, Concord ; 46:23

40-44 MALE

8. Jeffery Heath, Hanover ; 32:06
10. Virginio Martinez, Jackson ; 32:09
12. Doyle Rice, Jackson ; 33:39
19. David Polson, Jackson ; 36:40
23. David Kloack, Jackson ; 37:49
29. David Prough, Jackson ; 38:16

45-49 FEMALE

25. Deb Varland, Spring Arbor ; 37:54
51. Ruth Ann Hershberger, Albion ; 44:18
64. Linda Quigley, Albion ; 48:11

45-49 MALE

3. David Hinz, Munith ; 30:35
6. Paul Bapst, Hanover ; 31:32
14. Joe Lerczak, Jackson ; 34:52
15. Lester Hershberger, Albion ; 35:15
17. Danny Mcclure, Jackson ; 36:07
18. Robert Kintigh, Concord ; 36:32
20. Brian Mclaughlin, Jackson ; 36:50
24. Jerry Fowle, Jackson ; 37:53
37. Archie King, Stockbridge ; 40:50
50. Jack Shelby, Jackson ; 43:50
67. John Cimock, Jackson ; 48:52
71. John Downing, Jackson ; 52:06
74. Jim Matthews, Jackson ; 56:08

50-54 FEMALE

58. Marifaith King, Stockbridge ; 46:25
72. Linda Frederick, Horton ; 52:15
75. Michaela Kioski, Grass Lake ; 56:31

50-54 MALE

4. Mike Mcglyn, Jackson ; 30:46
22. Charles Schultz, Brooklyn ; 37:27
31. Carson Hall, Temperence ; 39:28
34. Daryl Frederick, Horton ; 40:07
38. Bill White, Jackson ; 41:00
39. Dennis Richard, Jackson ; 41:05
40. John Erd, Jackson ; 41:35
54. Wendell Ohs, Jackson ; 45:51
61. Tom Ferguson, Jackson ; 47:13
68. Jack Choate, Cement City ; 50:32

55-59 FEMALE

69. Karen Cunningham, Hanover ; 51:20
70. Betty Lathrop, Jackson ; 51:50

55-59 MALE

7. Dale Gaide, Jackson ; 32:02
35. Jerry E Eickholt, Jackson ; 40:40
41. John Lawrence, Parma ; 41:56
44. Glenn Pascoe, Jackson ; 42:42
49. Dave Blough, Dexter ; 43:42
56. Earl Haller, Battle Creek ; 46:22
60. William Wright, Parma ; 46:44
62. Walter Pascal, Jackson ; 47:16
65. Duane Bacon, Concord ; 48:19
66. Donald R Albertson, Brooklyn ; 48:23

60-OVER MALE

45. Paul Wood, Leslie ; 42:46
46. Ralph Otten, Jackson ; 42:50
63. Dick Dodge, Jackson ; 47:58




00-14 FEMALE

60. Jaie Woodard, Jackson ; 29:30
67. Alley Comden, Concord ; 30:34
78. Chelsea Prough, Jackson ; 32:39
80. Samantha Swarts, Jackson ; 32:46
91. Ashley Cochran, Jackson ; 41:58
92. Maria Midena, Jackson ; 42:02

00-14 MALE

15. Michael Jahnke, Jackson ; 22:15
19. Matt Polson, Jackson ; 23:36
21. Jon-Mark Clore, Clark Lake ; 23:36
30. Jacob Laferriere, Rives Juncti; 24:45
38. Josh Vincent, Jackson ; 25:40
42. Michael Thompson, Rives Juncti; 25:58
47. Derek Eastman, Jackson ; 27:16
54. Kyle Grimes, Concord ; 28:46
65. Sam Parham, Jackson ; 30:17
79. Bryan Sechler, Jr., Jackson ; 32:44

15-17 MALE

25. Darryl Kline, Tekonsha ; 24:10

18-24 FEMALE

27. Allison Baas, Jackson ; 24:32
56. Kelli Williams, Pittsford ; 29:02
94. Kimberly Bolz, Allen ; 42:28

18-24 MALE

93. Mason Sweebe, Somerset Center ; 42:26

25-29 FEMALE

26. Christina Shannon, Jackson ; 24:22
36. Jill Videto, Jerome ; 25:37
50. Crystal Johnson, Jackson ; 27:52
51. Jael Fritts, Jackson ; 27:54
74. Sarah Ermatinger, Jackson ; 31:35
75. Kerry Klee, Grass Lake ; 31:48
86. Cynthia Higgins, Dexter ; 37:59

25-29 MALE

5. Eric Swihart, Horton ; 20:21
6. Anthony Konkol, Jackson ; 20:29
43. Michael Carrigan, Jackson ; 26:47
59. Jim Rice, Belleville ; 29:15

30-34 FEMALE

33. Jennifer Frederick, Jackson ; 25:04
35. Joanna Plate, Jackson ; 25:24
37. Kelly Inosencio, Jackson ; 25:38
40. Amy Mcalany, Jackson ; 25:41
57. Beverly Winchell, Concord ; 29:04
63. Hanna Newell, Jackson ; 29:37
66. Chris Iley, Jackson ; 30:25

30-34 MALE

1. Thomas Kuntzleman, Jackson ; 17:39
2. David Jordon, Concord ; 17:56
34. Bruce Inosencio, Jackson ; 25:14

35-39 FEMALE

9. Christine Vincent, Jackson ; 21:02
17. Joyce Grimes, Concord ; 22:47
28. Shelly Densmore, Burlington ; 24:33
45. Betsy Sinkovitz, Spring Arbor ; 27:09
53. Pam Lee, Jackson ; 28:43
62. Leslie Corn, Jackson ; 29:36
68. Colleen Comden, Concord ; 30:35

35-39 MALE

3. Daniel Dixon, Jackson ; 18:52
16. Mike Strzyzewski, Jackson ; 22:40
20. Dan Castilla, Lansing ; 23:36
29. Chris Kelly, Jackson ; 24:40
31. Mike Laferriere, Rives Junctio; 24:51
49. Kent Grimes, Concord ; 27:40
85. Tarlin Raval, Novi ; 35:36

40-44 FEMALE

64. Kathie Kesterson, Spring Arbor; 30:03
90. Jacalyn Liebowitz, Grass Lake ; 41:19

40-44 MALE

4. Jim Wood, Jackson ; 20:20
7. Jeffery Heath, Hanover ; 20:45
11. Tim Weaver, Clarklake ; 21:46
12. Paul Hocter, Clarklake ; 21:48
22. Tim Clore, Clark Lake ; 23:36
24. David Prough, Jackson ; 24:06
44. Stephen Laske, Concord ; 26:51
61. Bob Woodard, Jackson ; 29:31
83. John Cummings, Jackson ; 35:16
88. James Koker, Jackson ; 38:52

45-49 MALE

10. Danny Mcclure, ; 21:45
14. David Parham, Jackson ; 22:07
23. Clark W Griswold, Jerome ; 23:40
32. Murray Pond, Jackson ; 24:51
39. Joseph Mayo, Jackson ; 25:40
77. Adam Modelski, Jackson ; 32:08
89. Jim Matthews, ; 40:39

50-54 FEMALE

52. Nancy Cottingham, Ann Arbor ; 28:22
58. Bonnie Hanson, Jackson ; 29:05
69. Karen Waclawik, Jackson ; 30:58
76. Beth Smith, Mason ; 31:49
82. Georgia Fojtasek, Jackson ; 34:16

50-54 MALE

8. Arnie Ecton, Swanton ; 20:58
13. Ron Ball, Jackson ; 21:53
18. Jon Carlisle, Jackson ; 22:47
71. Harish Rawal, Jackson ; 31:16

55-59 FEMALE

55. Shirley Torrance, Saline ; 29:00
70. Karen Cunningham, Hanover ; 31:07
84. Mary Ann Schroeder, Jackson ; 35:31

55-59 MALE

41. Matt Murphy, Jackson ; 25:46
81. Duane Bacon, ; 33:57

60-64 FEMALE

87. Betty Dunlap, Goodrich ; 38:02

60-64 MALE

48. Paul Wood, Leslie ; 27:20
72. Travis Fojtasek, Jackson ; 31:25

65-0VER MALE

46. Ed Torrance, Saline ; 27:14
73. Ronald Gill, Pleasant Lake ; 31:26



00-14 FEMALE

44. Emily Wrozek, Clark Lake ; 40:45
100. Katie Gorney, Rives Junction ; 48:40

00-14 MALE

65. Jacob Tibbs, Jackson ; 43:53

15-17 FEMALE

80. Erin Tibbs, Jackson ; 45:33

18-24 FEMALE

50. Jill Schedeler, Brooklyn ; 42:24
51. Christy Ramundo, Jackson ; 42:25
66. Christina Yeo, Jackson ; 44:16
71. Andrea Kulas, Jackson ; 45:01
121. Misty Kopella, Jackson ;1:06:42
123. Shawna Kopella, Jackson ;1:06:42

18-24 MALE

55. Shaun Brandner, Horton ; 43:07

25-29 FEMALE

14. Carrie Cole, Michigan Center ; 36:46
53. Mary Butris, Jackson ; 42:46
67. Kelley Yeo, Jackson ; 44:19
85. Brook Manchester, Jackson ; 46:07
98. Lisa Gorney, Rives Junction ; 48:38

25-29 MALE

10. Anthony Yeo, Jackson ; 36:14
86. Scott Manchester, Jackson ; 46:08
109. Tom Canter, Jackson ; 51:16

30-34 FEMALE

58. Lesley Raney, Jackson ; 43:10
81. Kelly Debruler, Jackson ; 45:35
92. Susan Furman, Jackson ; 47:34
111. Christa Way, Jackson ; 51:38

30-34 MALE

23. Ken Gorney, Rives Junction ; 38:11
25. Michael Smith, Jackson ; 38:29

35-39 FEMALE

33. Rosemary Koker, Jackson ; 39:10
39. Lena Kulaga, Spring Arbor ; 40:12
56. Mary Ann Ahleis, Parma ; 43:08
89. Marianne Krease, Jackson ; 47:25
99. Susie Gorney, Rives Junction ; 48:39
104. Sheryl Waite, Jackson ; 50:46
105. Kathi Browne, Jackson ; 50:53

35-39 MALE

40. Mark Browne, Jackson ; 40:19

40-44 FEMALE

15. Kathy Burdette, Jackson ; 36:49
26. Linda Lefebvre, Jackson ; 38:38
32. Gerri Fisher, Jackson ; 39:09
41. Melissa Wrozek, Clark Lake ; 40:21
57. Alicia Cimock, Jackson ; 43:09
75. Sharon Stewart-Giesema, Jackso; 45:23
79. Karin Tibbs, Jackson ; 45:32
90. Tracy Tuthill, Horton ; 47:26
103. Katie Benn, Jackson ; 50:02
108. Dawn Richardson, Jackson ; 51:15
113. Kathee Santiago, Somerset ; 53:08
116. Melva Wolcott, Jackson ; 53:13
117. Shelly Gates, Jackson ; 53:14
124. Barbara Wright, Jackson ;1:06:42

40-44 MALE

4. Dan Decker, Jackson ; 33:03
17. Yves Nugent, Washington ; 37:21
29. Steve Brown, Jackson ; 39:04

45-49 FEMALE

8. Kirs Lonier, Jackson ; 34:50
9. Mary Tylutki, Jackson ; 35:30
24. Patricia Gordon, Hanover ; 38:13
37. Cindy Cole, Jackson ; 40:04
43. Kathy Schaefer, Jerome ; 40:37
61. Shelley Norman, Jerome ; 43:25
68. Monica Booth, Jackson ; 44:26
76. Peggy Johnson, Jackson ; 45:24
77. Terri Tappan, Jackson ; 45:25
84. Marcia Brooker, Jackson ; 45:46
88. Lee Nelson, Albion ; 46:50
96. Becky Cartwiight, Jackson ; 48:05
97. Liz House, Michigan Center ; 48:06
112. Jacqueline Foote, Jackson ; 51:38
114. Margaret Ramsey, Somerset ; 53:08

45-49 MALE

1. Frank Von Goethem, Jerome ; 29:17
21. James Sleight, Concord ; 37:52
46. Ted Cartwright, Jackson ; 41:16
47. Keith Foote, St. Johns ; 41:31
72. Randy Bondwell, Parma ; 45:12
73. Chris Lee, Jackson ; 45:13
74. Greg Gieseman, Jackson ; 45:18

50-54 FEMALE

11. Linda Rowley, Rives Junction ; 36:24
18. Eunice Cooper, Jackson ; 37:39
19. Laura Huttenlocker, Jackson ; 37:42
22. Shirley Witherell, Jackson ; 37:56
31. Vicki Rendell, Jackson ; 39:07
45. Sandy Koebel, Horton ; 41:01
54. Kathy Luty, Jackson ; 43:06
59. Rosellen Norkey, Jackson ; 43:11
62. Josephine Boleratz, Horton ; 43:36
82. Bonnie Reynolds, Parma ; 45:43
83. Pat Nummer, Okemos ; 45:45
87. Bonnie Kraus, Jackson ; 46:15
94. Charlene Warren, Jackson ; 47:38
106. Cathi Pascoe, Jackson ; 51:07
115. Laurie Scheick, Jackson ; 53:11

50-54 MALE

20. Mike Boleratz, Horton ; 37:49
27. Chris West, Jackson ; 38:39
34. Roger Fisher, Jackson ; 39:36
95. Rick Warren, Jackson ; 47:43
101. Ken Gorney, Rives Junction ; 48:41

55-59 FEMALE

30. Jane Matthews, Grand Blanc ; 39:06
35. Mary Ruth Parsons, Jackson ; 39:40
60. Georgia Hull, Jackson ; 43:24
93. Linda Schweda, Jackson ; 47:36
102. Sandy Andrus, Jackson ; 49:21
120. Carolyn Ingram, Jackson ;1:06:42
122. Diana Parks, Jackson ;1:06:42

55-59 MALE

2. Chuck Girard, Jackson ; 31:06
3. Mark Hoyt, Jackson ; 32:05
5. Donald Wolosuk, Jackson ; 34:21
7. Colin Broadworth, Parma ; 34:45
12. Jerry Engle, Jackson ; 36:35
28. Larry Phillips, Pleasant Lake ; 39:03
70. Donald R Albertson, Brooklyn ; 44:49

60-64 FEMALE

69. Janette Vincent, Clark Lake ; 44:44
110. Betty Yager, Jackson ; 51:32


60-64 MALE

6. John Kingsley, Jackson ; 34:35
13. Patrick Crowley, Horton ; 36:40
49. Don Larauhella, Burton ; 41:58
118. Roger Gallaway, Jackson ; 59:17

65-69 FEMALE

52. Carroll King, Brooklyn ; 42:39
63. Mary Delaet, Jackson ; 43:41
64. Mary Bogie, Jackson ; 43:52

65-69 MALE

16. Joe Melling, Hanover ; 37:13
36. Clifford Mazerov, Jerome ; 39:51
38. Jamew Bogie, Jackson ; 40:04
42. Robert F Cole, Jackson ; 40:29
48. Ram Agrawal, Jackson ; 41:49
78. Elwin Skinkle, Jackson ; 45:27
91. Herb Christopher, Jackson ; 47:31
107. Emerson Clemons, Jackson ; 51:14
119. Bruce Godfrey, Jackson ; 59:18