Windmill Pointe Triathlon

back to results

Sep. 8, 2002

Windmill Pointe Triathlon
Grosse Pointe Park, MI
Results Provided by Race Services Company


MIXED RELAY RESULTS
Place Team Members City Time
===== =============================================================== ================== =======
1 GEORGE LUFTY , MATT MORAN, MARIE MACNEE GROSSE PTE PARK 47:59
2 JOSEPH SUTHERLAND , KEVIN MAGILL, RANDY MARTINIZZI GROSSE PTE PARK 52:08
3 CHRIS CICERI , DONNA BRYAN, BRAD NEILSON BLOOMFIELD 52:43
4 LETITIA WATKUS , ERIC EDLUND, PAUL KRUTTY DETROIT 58:01
5 JANE GAITLEY , PATTI COHAN GROSSE PTE 1:00:36
6 JUSTINE DEARTH , GEORGE CAUDLE, GLENN FONTAINE HIGHLAND PARK 1:06:11
7 SAM REISEN , DAVID AFTON, SUSAN AFTON GROSSE PTE WOODS 1:10:57
8 WENDY RELICH , ROBERT KOSTER, BARBARA KOSTER GROSSE PTE FARMS 1:17:17

FAMILY RELAY RESULTS
Place Team Members City Time
===== =============================================================== ================== =======
1 ED CALO , COLENO CALO, MAEGAN MILLER ST CLAIR SHORES 57:02
2 BILLY DAUDLIN , DAN DAUDLIN GROSSE PTE PARK 1:02:20
3 CATHY NORDBY , GERALD MARTIN, SPENCER MARTIN GROSSE PTE PARK 1:05:07
4 KATIE LEVAN , SARAN LEVAN MIKE LEVAN GROSSE PTE PARK 1:05:49
5 ARIADNE LIE , TAMARA FOBARE, SERGEI LIE GROSSE PTE PARK 1:08:05
6 VINCE BRENNAN JR , DANNY BRENNAN GROSSE PTE PARK 1:12:42
7 VINCE BRENNAN , MEGAN BRENNAN JANE BRENNAN GROSSE PTE PARK 1:12:51
8 KATHY BURGESS , KELSEY BURGESS, TOM BURGESS GROSSE PTE FARMS 1:16:32
9 JOHN HESSBURG , JOE HESSBURG, LUKE HESSBURG GROSSE PTE PARK 1:18:22
10 VIRGINIA STANLEY , LAURA STANLEY, DUSTIN STANLEY GROSSE PTE PARK 1:20:03
11 LINDA MCMATH , JODAN SALLEY, SYDNEY SALLEY GROSSE PTE PARK 1:20:22



MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Name City Time
===== ================================== ================== =======
1 BRIAN BENZ GROSSE PTE FARMS 47:26


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Name City Time
===== ================================== ================== =======
1 RENEE SCHROEDER ST. CLAIR SHORES 53:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name City Time
===== ================================== ================== =======
1 BRYAN MACKENZIE GROSSE PTE FARMS 54:29
2 SEAN O'DONNELL-DAUDLIN GROSSE PTE 56:08
3 THOMAS SWIGERT DAVISBURG 57:40
4 BOBBY KARLE GROSSE POINTE 1:00:02
5 COLIN SMITH MACOMB 1:05:22
6 JOE HALSO GROSSE PTE PARK 1:05:32
7 CHRIS MCMILLEN GROSSE PTE PARK 1:06:35
8 PATRICK CHASE GROSSE PTE FARMS 1:07:08
9 NICK HATHAWAY GROSSE PTE PARK 1:07:51
10 JOHN CHASE GROSSE PTE WOODS 1:12:06
11 MATT HOLLERBACH GROSSE PTE PARK 1:22:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name City Time
===== ================================== ================== =======
1 NATALIE RELICH GROSSE PT. FARMS 1:15:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Name City Time
===== ================================== ================== =======
1 ED BOYAK DETROIT 49:43
2 DANIEL TERANES GROSSE PTE PARK 50:39
3 RANDY AARDEMA DETROIT 52:33
4 KENT WEAVER MIDLAND 59:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Name City Time
===== ================================== ================== =======
1 CARLA LANGETHAL ANN ARBOR 54:31
2 MEGAN MORAN GROSSE POINTE 56:52
3 KARIN MENGYAN CLINTON TWP 1:03:43
4 TARA MERRITT COLUMBUS OH 1:09:47
5 MINDY MILLER GROSSE PTE FARMS 1:12:05
6 GUNIEVERE BOCQUET CHESTERFIELD 1:17:06
7 DENEEN MACEDONIA BLOOMFIELD HILLS 1:17:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Name City Time
===== ================================== ================== =======
1 RICK TERANES GROSSE PTE. PARK 51:20
2 PAUL LOMANGINO ANN ARBOR 51:52
3 MARK SMITH MACOMB 55:09
4 MICHAEL LALONDE MACOMB 55:20
5 TIM LINMBACH GROSSE PTE WOODS 56:20
6 WYATT HAZLETT PLYMOUTH 56:38
7 BRUCE WILLIAMS GROSSE PTE PARK 57:33
8 MARK TODD MADISON HTS 58:16
9 ALEX SWANECK ROYAL OAK 1:01:01
10 BRIAN FROMM GROSSE PTE FARMS 1:01:15
11 KEVIN REID GROSSE PTE WOODS 1:03:26
12 PATRICK DYKE CHESTERFIELD 1:03:44
13 STEVEN LANDUYT ATLANTA, GA 1:03:58
14 DAVID LANDUYT GROSSE PTE PARK 1:03:58
15 BRIAN MCKENNA GROSSE PTE PARK 1:05:46
16 KEN BLANCHAND CANTON 1:09:40
17 STEPHEN BOWKER SEATTLE, WA 1:11:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Name City Time
===== ================================== ================== =======
1 BARBRA WELLS PLYMOUTH 56:53
2 KATY NOSER BERKLEY 1:01:56
3 ABBEY MOULDS NORTHVILLE 1:03:26
4 BRIDGETTE WACKERLY OAK PARK 1:04:10
5 JULIE BELLOVICH GROSSE PTE. FARMS 1:04:20
6 BETHANY MACH ST. CLAIR 1:06:53
7 YVONNE MILLER NORTHVILLE 1:07:11
8 LINDA HAMMOND DEARBORN 1:07:24
9 MICHELLE KNEZEK MADISON HGTS 1:09:07
10 MANDY BUSH GROSSE PTE WOODS 1:09:30
11 THERESA BLANCHARD CANTON 1:09:40
12 JEANNE PRICE KEYES DEARBORN 1:10:09
13 CRYSTAL D'ANGELO HAMTRAMCK 1:10:17
14 SUE VANELSLANDER ST CLAIR SHORES 1:17:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 99
Place Name City Time
===== ================================== ================== =======
1 RUN SUPAL ST CLAIR SHORES 51:20
2 KEITH NOSER BERKLEY 52:17
3 KEVIN DAUDLIN GROSSE PTE 56:44
4 THOMAS BURGESS GROSSE PTE FARMS 56:45
5 ERNIE PILON ST CLAIR SHORES 58:34
6 KEN CENDROWSKI GROSSE PTE FARMS 1:00:06
7 ANDREW DINDA SHELBY TWO 1:00:18
8 JAMES FORTUNE GROSSE PTE 1:01:52
9 RANDALL STREICHER TROY 1:04:39
10 STEPHEN HATHAWAY GROSSE PTE PARK 1:05:09
11 CHIP THORNTON GROSSE PTE SHORES 1:06:33
12 FLOYD DESANO ST. CLAIR SHORES 1:06:37
13 DAVE PAWLAK MONROE 1:06:53
14 MARK JAKUB GROSSE PTE FARMS 1:08:26
15 STEVE LORENZ GROSSE PTE WOODS 1:10:54
16 CHUCK PALMER GROSSE PTE PARK 1:10:59
17 ROB HYMAN HIGHLAND PARK 1:11:08
18 WILLIAM RAPAI GROSSE POINTE 1:12:05
19 SAM STANLEY GROSSE PTE PARK 1:12:36
20 JOE GORMLEY LIVONIA 1:19:48
21 NICK RELICH GROSSE PTE FARMS 1:20:54
22 ERICH HOLLERBACH GROSSE PTE PARK 1:22:53
23 HENRY CHASE GROSSE PTE WOODS 1:23:00
24 DANIEL WILK GROSSE PTE PAK 1:32:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 99
Place Name City Time
===== ================================== ================== =======
1 MARY O'DONNELL GROSSE PTE 1:00:24
2 MARY WILSON HARPER WOODS 1:06:50
3 SUSAN FISHBACK GROSSE PTE PARK 1:07:18
4 BARBARA THOMSON GROSSE PTE PARK 1:09:05
5 COLLEEN VINCEK CHESTERFIELD 1:09:38
6 JANICE VANELSLANDER GROSSE PTE FARMS 1:17:04
7 KAY REISEN GROSSE PTE WOODS 1:17:22
8 MICHELE KUCZERA MACOMB 1:18:24
9 ANNE MCBRIEN GROSSE PTE FARMS 1:18:42
10 SUE SHEPHARD MACOMB 1:22:40
11 ANDREA HOLLERBACH GROSSE PTE PARK 1:22:52



Place Name Sex City Race Time
===== ================================== === ================== ============ =======
1 BRIAN BENZ M GROSSE PTE FARMS INDIVIDUAL 47:26
2 ED BOYAK M DETROIT INDIVIDUAL 49:43
3 DANIEL TERANES M GROSSE PTE PARK INDIVIDUAL 50:39
4 RUN SUPAL M ST CLAIR SHORES INDIVIDUAL 51:20
5 RICK TERANES M GROSSE PTE. PARK INDIVIDUAL 51:20
6 PAUL LOMANGINO M ANN ARBOR INDIVIDUAL 51:52
7 KEITH NOSER M BERKLEY INDIVIDUAL 52:17
8 RANDY AARDEMA M DETROIT INDIVIDUAL 52:33
9 RENEE SCHROEDER F ST. CLAIR SHORES INDIVIDUAL 53:38
10 BRYAN MACKENZIE M GROSSE PTE FARMS INDIVIDUAL 54:29
11 CARLA LANGETHAL F ANN ARBOR INDIVIDUAL 54:31
12 MARK SMITH M MACOMB INDIVIDUAL 55:09
13 MICHAEL LALONDE M MACOMB INDIVIDUAL 55:20
14 SEAN O'DONNELL-DAUDLIN M GROSSE PTE INDIVIDUAL 56:08
15 TIM LINMBACH M GROSSE PTE WOODS INDIVIDUAL 56:20
16 WYATT HAZLETT M PLYMOUTH INDIVIDUAL 56:38
17 KEVIN DAUDLIN M GROSSE PTE INDIVIDUAL 56:44
18 THOMAS BURGESS M GROSSE PTE FARMS INDIVIDUAL 56:45
19 MEGAN MORAN F GROSSE POINTE INDIVIDUAL 56:52
20 BARBRA WELLS F PLYMOUTH INDIVIDUAL 56:53
21 BRUCE WILLIAMS M GROSSE PTE PARK INDIVIDUAL 57:33
22 THOMAS SWIGERT M DAVISBURG INDIVIDUAL 57:40
23 MARK TODD M MADISON HTS INDIVIDUAL 58:16
24 ERNIE PILON M ST CLAIR SHORES INDIVIDUAL 58:34
25 KENT WEAVER M MIDLAND INDIVIDUAL 59:35
26 BOBBY KARLE M GROSSE POINTE INDIVIDUAL 1:00:02
27 KEN CENDROWSKI M GROSSE PTE FARMS INDIVIDUAL 1:00:06
28 ANDREW DINDA M SHELBY TWO INDIVIDUAL 1:00:18
29 MARY O'DONNELL F GROSSE PTE INDIVIDUAL 1:00:24
30 ALEX SWANECK M ROYAL OAK INDIVIDUAL 1:01:01
31 BRIAN FROMM M GROSSE PTE FARMS INDIVIDUAL 1:01:15
32 JAMES FORTUNE M GROSSE PTE INDIVIDUAL 1:01:52
33 KATY NOSER F BERKLEY INDIVIDUAL 1:01:56
34 ABBEY MOULDS F NORTHVILLE INDIVIDUAL 1:03:26
35 KEVIN REID M GROSSE PTE WOODS INDIVIDUAL 1:03:26
36 KARIN MENGYAN F CLINTON TWP INDIVIDUAL 1:03:43
37 PATRICK DYKE M CHESTERFIELD INDIVIDUAL 1:03:44
38 STEVEN LANDUYT M ATLANTA, GA INDIVIDUAL 1:03:58
39 DAVID LANDUYT M GROSSE PTE PARK INDIVIDUAL 1:03:58
40 BRIDGETTE WACKERLY F OAK PARK INDIVIDUAL 1:04:10
41 JULIE BELLOVICH F GROSSE PTE. FARMS INDIVIDUAL 1:04:20
42 RANDALL STREICHER M TROY INDIVIDUAL 1:04:39
43 STEPHEN HATHAWAY M GROSSE PTE PARK INDIVIDUAL 1:05:09
44 COLIN SMITH M MACOMB INDIVIDUAL 1:05:22
45 JOE HALSO M GROSSE PTE PARK INDIVIDUAL 1:05:32
46 BRIAN MCKENNA M GROSSE PTE PARK INDIVIDUAL 1:05:46
47 CHIP THORNTON M GROSSE PTE SHORES INDIVIDUAL 1:06:33
48 CHRIS MCMILLEN M GROSSE PTE PARK INDIVIDUAL 1:06:35
49 FLOYD DESANO M ST. CLAIR SHORES INDIVIDUAL 1:06:37
50 MARY WILSON F HARPER WOODS INDIVIDUAL 1:06:50
51 BETHANY MACH F ST. CLAIR INDIVIDUAL 1:06:53
52 DAVE PAWLAK M MONROE INDIVIDUAL 1:06:53
53 PATRICK CHASE M GROSSE PTE FARMS INDIVIDUAL 1:07:08
54 YVONNE MILLER F NORTHVILLE INDIVIDUAL 1:07:11
55 SUSAN FISHBACK F GROSSE PTE PARK INDIVIDUAL 1:07:18
56 LINDA HAMMOND F DEARBORN INDIVIDUAL 1:07:24
57 NICK HATHAWAY M GROSSE PTE PARK INDIVIDUAL 1:07:51
58 MARK JAKUB M GROSSE PTE FARMS INDIVIDUAL 1:08:26
59 BARBARA THOMSON F GROSSE PTE PARK INDIVIDUAL 1:09:05
60 MICHELLE KNEZEK F MADISON HGTS INDIVIDUAL 1:09:07
61 MANDY BUSH F GROSSE PTE WOODS INDIVIDUAL 1:09:30
62 COLLEEN VINCEK F CHESTERFIELD INDIVIDUAL 1:09:38
63 THERESA BLANCHARD F CANTON INDIVIDUAL 1:09:40
64 KEN BLANCHAND M CANTON INDIVIDUAL 1:09:40
65 TARA MERRITT F COLUMBUS OH INDIVIDUAL 1:09:47
66 JEANNE PRICE KEYES F DEARBORN INDIVIDUAL 1:10:09
67 CRYSTAL D'ANGELO F HAMTRAMCK INDIVIDUAL 1:10:17
68 STEVE LORENZ M GROSSE PTE WOODS INDIVIDUAL 1:10:54
69 CHUCK PALMER M GROSSE PTE PARK INDIVIDUAL 1:10:59
70 ROB HYMAN M HIGHLAND PARK INDIVIDUAL 1:11:08
71 STEPHEN BOWKER M SEATTLE, WA INDIVIDUAL 1:11:11
72 MINDY MILLER F GROSSE PTE FARMS INDIVIDUAL 1:12:05
73 WILLIAM RAPAI M GROSSE POINTE INDIVIDUAL 1:12:05
74 JOHN CHASE M GROSSE PTE WOODS INDIVIDUAL 1:12:06
75 SAM STANLEY M GROSSE PTE PARK INDIVIDUAL 1:12:36
76 NATALIE RELICH F GROSSE PT. FARMS INDIVIDUAL 1:15:06
77 JANICE VANELSLANDER F GROSSE PTE FARMS INDIVIDUAL 1:17:04
78 SUE VANELSLANDER F ST CLAIR SHORES INDIVIDUAL 1:17:06
79 GUNIEVERE BOCQUET F CHESTERFIELD INDIVIDUAL 1:17:06
80 KAY REISEN F GROSSE PTE WOODS INDIVIDUAL 1:17:22
81 DENEEN MACEDONIA F BLOOMFIELD HILLS INDIVIDUAL 1:17:55
82 MICHELE KUCZERA F MACOMB INDIVIDUAL 1:18:24
83 ANNE MCBRIEN F GROSSE PTE FARMS INDIVIDUAL 1:18:42
84 JOE GORMLEY M LIVONIA INDIVIDUAL 1:19:48
85 NICK RELICH M GROSSE PTE FARMS INDIVIDUAL 1:20:54
86 MATT HOLLERBACH M GROSSE PTE PARK INDIVIDUAL 1:22:28
87 SUE SHEPHARD F MACOMB INDIVIDUAL 1:22:40
88 ANDREA HOLLERBACH F GROSSE PTE PARK INDIVIDUAL 1:22:52
89 ERICH HOLLERBACH M GROSSE PTE PARK INDIVIDUAL 1:22:53
90 HENRY CHASE M GROSSE PTE WOODS INDIVIDUAL 1:23:00
91 DANIEL WILK M GROSSE PTE PAK INDIVIDUAL 1:32:12