BELLE ISLE CROSS COUNTRY SERIES

back to results

Sep. 12, 2002

BELLE ISLE CROSS COUNTRY SERIES
DETROIT, MI


MEN'S 5K RUN MENS (Team Results) -- Detroit Country Day High School 26; Holy Redeemers Boys T.c. 38;
Lutheran East High School 67.

MEN'S 5K RUN MENS (Individuals) -- 1. James Verner, Southfield Christian High School, 7:66.0; 2.
Keith Merton, Detroit Country Day High School, 8:32.0; 3. Brandon Bradford, Detroit Country Day High
School, 8:39.0; 4. Dave Romero, Holy Redeemers Boys T.c., 8:41.0; 5. Marcel Dingle, Holy Redeemers
Boys T.c., 8:61.0; 6. Matt Macharun, Lutheran East High School, 8:67.0; 7. John Larson, Detroit Country
Day High School, 9:10.0; 8. Jose Rodriquez, Holy Redeemers Boys T.c., 10:00.0; 9. Jasper Gill, Detroit
Country Day High School, 10:24.0; 10. Bill Kazmierski, Detroit Country Day High School, 10:24.0; 11.
John Osmialowski, Royal Oak Shrine, 10:37.0; 12. Charlie Reddie, Royal Oak Shrine, 10:37.0; 13. Kevin
Mizzi, Holy Redeemers Boys T.c., 10:42.0; 14. Robert Reznick, Detroit Country Day High School, 10:43.0;
15. Daniel Novinson, Detroit Country Day High School, 10:47.0; 16. Prasad Gullapalli, Detroit Country
Day High School, 10:54.0; 17. Aaron Bauer, Southfield Christian High School, 10:55.0; 18. Paul Tosch,
Lutheran East High School, 10:60.0; 19. Jonathan Meza, Detroit Country Day High School, 10:68.0; 20.
John Eshelman, Detroit Country Day High School, 11:11.0; 21. Matthew Markam, Detroit Country Day High
School, 11:22.0; 22. Larry Barnett, Unattached, 11:29.0; 23. Jonathan Castello, Detroit Country Day
High School, 11:41.0; 24. Marcus Dingle, Holy Redeemers Boys T.c., 11:42.0; 25. Ravi Kudesia, Detroit
Country Day High School, 11:45.0; 26. Omar Thomas, Detroit Country Day High School, 11:45.0; 27. Harry
Hariston, Detroit Country Day High School, 11:47.0; 28. Brandon Holloway, Detroit Country Day High School,
11:66.0; 29. Jim Meza, Detroit Country Day High School, 12:19.0; 30. Chris Jurczak, Lutheran East
High School, 12:43.0; 31. Timo Hoefs, Detroit Country Day High School, 12:51.0; 32. Michael Larson,
Detroit Country Day High School, 12:68.0; 33. Madhusudan Kanna, Detroit Country Day High School,
13:31.0; 34. Jason Mirjah, Detroit Country Day High School, 13:47.0; 35. Michael Theodore, Royal Oak
Shrine, 13:48.0; 36.Chris Mcclendon, Layola High School, 14:10.0; 37. Hirsh Kaveeshvar, Detroit Country
Day High School, 14:13.0; 38. David Nelson, Henry Ford, 14:16.0; 39. Steve Vaught, Lutheran East High
School, 15:28.0; 40. Charlie Bazner, Holy Redeemers Boys T.c., 15:49.0; 41. John Blount, Detroit Country
Day High School, 16:58.0; 42. Matt Mcchen, Lutheran East High School, 29:14.0; 43. Reale Bryant, Layola
High School, 31:53.0; 44. Martell Crowder, Layola High School, 32:15.0; 45. Matt Kurtz, Lutheran East
High School, 42:50.0; 46. jamil Ahmed, Hamtramck High Cross Country Boys, NF; 47. Jubear Aupu, Hamtramck
High Cross Country Boys, NF; 48. Tazul Chakraboty, Hamtramck High Cross Country Boys, NF; 49. Nobel
Chowdhury, Hamtramck High Cross Country Boys, NF; 50. Ashraful Haque, Hamtramck High Cross Country Boys, NF.
51. Tufiqul Islam, Hamtramck High Cross Country Boys, NF; 52. Almir Kaltak, Hamtramck High Cross
Country Boys, NF; 53. Matthew Niziolek, Hamtramck High Cross Country Boys, NF; 54. Abedur Rahman,
Hamtramck High Cross Country Boys, NF; 55. Patrick Heraty, Holy Redeemers Boys T.c., NF; 56. Michael
Stempien, Holy Redeemers Boys T.c., NF; 57. Matt Vega, Holy Redeemers Boys T.c., NF; 58. Daniel Bayleran,
Southfield Christian High School, NF; 59. Jack Berdan, Southfield Christian High School, NF; 60. Kenaniah
Busch, Southfield Christian High School, NF; 61. Jordan Dwelley, Southfield Christian High School,
NF; 62. Doug Goodman, Southfield Christian High School, NF; 63. Luke Hutchins, Southfield Christian
High School, NF; 64. John Patchett, Southfield Christian High School, NF; 65. Mike Renski, Southfield
Christian High School, NF; 66. Gary Hanafee, Notre Dame High School, NF.

MEN'S 2K MENS (Team Results) -- Blazers 15.

MEN'S 2K MENS (Individuals) -- 1. Chusley Farrow, Blazers, 7:39.0; 2. Domique Sharps, Blazers, 7:51.0;
3. Nicholas Tripp, Blazers, 7:56.0; 4. Troy Hill, Blazers, 8:00.0; 5. Jermaine Tripp, Blazers, 8:13.0;
6. Charles Spratt, Blazers, 8:14.0.





WOMEN'S 5K RUN WOMENS (Team Results) -- Lutheran East High School 15.

WOMEN'S 5K RUN WOMENS (Individuals) -- 1. Erice Rainer, Layola High School, 9:18.0; 2. Tracy Edwards,
Layola High School, 11:25.0; 3. Athlete Unknow, Unattached, 15:50.0; 4. Kelli Zeollner, Lutheran East
High School, 21:25.0; 5. Anjani Mahabur, Lutheran East High School, 23:40.0; 6. Sharel Bryant, Lutheran
East High School, 27:51.0; 7. Jessica Henyok, Lutheran East High School, 27:52.0; 8. Karen Witte,
Lutheran East High School, 29:17.0; 9. Athlete Unknown, Unattached, 30:22.0; 10. Justine Fenton,
Holy Redeemer Girls, 34:57.0; 11. Michelle Gawinoki, Lutheran East High School, 36:24.0; 12. Kathy
Bokowski, Holy Redeemer Girls, NF; 13. Delia Castillo, Holy Redeemer Girls, NF; 14. Johannah Fenton,
Holy Redeemer Girls, NF; 15. Justine Fenton, Holy Redeemer Girls, NF; 16. Sara Brownlee, Southfield
Christian High School, NF; 17. Taron Burris, Southfield Christian High School, NF; 18. Katie Cavalier,
Southfield Christian High School, NF; 19. Elyse Hyde, Southfield Christian High School, NF; 20. Stephanie
Kraftson, Southfield Christian High School, NF; 21. Katie Rensi, Southfield Christian High School,
NF; 22. Alison Andreoff, Detroit Country Day High School, NF; 23. Sara Connelly, Detroit Country Day
High School, NF; 24. Kelly Goris, Detroit Country Day High School, NF; 25. Demiya Green, Detroit
Country Day High School, NF; 26. Seema Gunda, Detroit Country Day High School, NF; 27. Jennifer
Jacobson, Detroit Country Day High School, NF; 28. Jill Levy, Detroit Country Day High School, NF;
29. Alex Milldrag, Detroit Country Day High School, NF; 30. Diamond Moore, Detroit Country Day High
School, NF; 31. Allie Obermyer, Detroit Country Day High School, NF; 32. Emily Papin, Detroit Country
Day High School, NF; 33. Dana Rudy, Detroit Country Day High School, NF; 34. Mosum Trivedi, Detroit
Country Day High School, NF; 35. Annie Winter, Detroit Country Day High School, NF; 36. Wendy Ying,
Detroit Country Day High School, NF; 37. Megan Young, Detroit Country Day High School, NF.

WOMEN'S 2K WOMENS (Team Results) -- Blazers 15.

WOMEN'S 2K WOMENS (Individuals) -- 1. Teeka Hayes, Blazers, 7:47.0; 2. Pearlina Spratt, Blazers, 7:59.0;
3. Diamond Spratt, Blazers, 8:08.0; 4. Princess Spratt, Blazers, 8:11.0; 5. Tiffany Tripp, Blazers,
10:12.0.