UW-PARKSIDE INVITATIONAL

back to results

Oct. 20, 1996

UW-PARKSIDE INVITATIONAL
UW-PARKSIDE

UW-Parkside INVITE MENS TEAM RESULTS

PLACE SCHOOL TEAM FINISHES TOTAL
1 IOWA / U OF 4 5 6 11 13 17B 22B 39
2 LEWIS UNIV IL 3 7 9 10 47 80B 93B 76
3 CALVIN COL MI 18 21 23 24 26 40B 43B 112
4 SIENA HEIGHTS COL MI21225 34 52 68B 81B 125
5 MARQUETTE UNIV WI202733 39 44 77B 85B 163
6 BELMONT UNIV TN 8 16 58 72 76 79B 90B 230
7 WRIGHT ST OH 19 29 38 71 118 127B 137B 275
8 KALAMAZOO COL MI 14 35 61 78 91 108B 154B 279
9 WESTERN ILLINOIS 45 59 60 64 65 82B 95B 293
10 AQUINAS COL MI 31 32 48 89 100 115B 120B 300
11 HOPE COL MI 28 49 53 70 117 124B 130B 317
12 UW-PARKSIDE 30 42 55 92 104 106B 11OB 323
13 LINDSEY WILSON COL KY 37 50 67 69 199 145B 332
14 DANVILLE AREA CC IL 46 62 66 94 98 111B ll9B 366
15 XAVIER UNIV OH 41 56 75 101 102 121B 129B 375
16 JOHNSON COUNTY CC KS 54 57 83 96 105 1638 171B 395
17 SW MICHIGAN COL 51 73 88 97 107 llEB 139B 416
18 NORTHEASTERN ILLINOIS 15 86 112 123 144 156B 480
19 ST LOUIS UNIV MO 74 114 122 126 128 131B 133B 564
20 OLIVET NAZARENE U IL 36 113 125 161 170 177B l8OB 605
21 CLOUD COUNTY CC KS 1 141 148 155 162 17GB 187B 607
22 UW-GREEN BAY 99 103 140 142 143 147B 149B 627
23 OAKLAND CC MI 63 132 138 150 172 181B 655
24 WAYNE ST COL NE 87 136 159 164 175 179B 721
25 ILLINOIS CHICAGO 134 135 152 167 168 756
26 WAUBONSEE CC IL 84 146 166 169 196 761
27 MILW SCH ENGINEERING WI 157 160 165 178 182 l90B 191B 842
28 CORNERSTONE COL MI 151 158 173 183 185 188B 192B 850
29 COL/ST SCHOLASTICA MN 153 174 184 189 l9S 895
30 ROBERT MORRIS COL IL 186 193 194 197 198 199B 200B 968


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UW-Parkside 8K MENS TOP 25 RESULTS
PLACE
OVERALL TEAM TIME NO NAME YR SCHOOL

1 1 24:30 322 JERRY MARITTN 2 CLOUD COUNTY CC KS
2 2 24:36 215 MATT GEHA 4 SIENA HEIGHTS COL MI
3 0 24:41 579 BARRY DEESE ? MT PLEASANT MI
4 0 24:49 564 SCOTT COLLINS ? AUBURN HILLS MI
5 0 24:56 586 TRENT MORRELL ? MACOMB IL
6 0 24:57 593 SANTIAGO NAVARRO ? MILWAUKEE WI
7 3 25:03 228 TOM BOYD 4 LEWIS UNIV IL
8 4 25:09 38 STETSON STEELE 2 IOWA / U OF
9 5 25:10 33 JARED PITTMAN 3 IOWA / U OF
10 6 25:16 32 CHRIS PETERS 4 IOWA / U OF
11 0 25:22 553 BRIAN DIEMER ? CALEDONIA MI
12 7 25:24 229 MIREK BIENIECKI 2 LEWIS UNIV IL
13 8 25:26 136 PATRICK MATERNA 4 BELMONT UNIV TN
14 9 25:27 227 IVARS BAIKOVS 4 LEWIS UNIV IL
15 10 25:27.233 DAVID LOCKER X 2 LEWIS UNIV IL
16 11 25:29 37 CHAD SCHWITTERS 2 IOWA / U OFX
17 12 25;31 226 JOSH WONDERS 3 SIENA HEI&HTS COL MI
18 13 25:31 28 STEVE KURTH 2 IOWA / U OF
19 14 25:33 101 KORY KRAMER 2 KALAMAZOO COL MI
2O 15 25:37 24 DAN SILVA 2 NORTHEASTERN ILLINOIS
21 16 25:37 134 LENNY DURROUGH 4 BELMONT UNIV TNX
22 17B 25:39 35 JON RUSSELL 1 IOWA / U OF
23 18 25:39 268 DAVID RIEMERSMA 4 CALVIN coL MI
24 19 25:40 71 ROB SANDE i WRIGHT ST OH
25 20 25:42 1 HOUSTON BARBER 3 MARQUETTE UNIV WI


UW-Parkside INVITE WOMENS TEAM RESULTS


1 MARQUETTE UNIV WI 46 8 10 13 26B SOB 41
2 LEWIS UNIV IL 12 3 19 39 74B 110B 64
3 UW-PARKSIDE 79 25 36 38 42B 47B 115
4 CALVIN COL MI S30 34 35 44 45B 62B 148
5 BRADLEY UNIV IL 2027 28 33 93 96B 102B 201
6 WESTERN ILLINOIS 1529 31 57 86 95B 108B 218
7 NORTHERN ILLINOIS U 12 40 51 53 76 103B 107B 232
8 WRIGHT ST U OH 16 17 43 77 104 155B 257
9 HOPE COLLEGE MI 18 55 66 69 71 113B 1178 279
10 UW-GREEN BAY 22 23 32 101 132 142B 1572 310
11 AQUINAS COL MI 48 58 67 70 87 94B 98B 330
12 SIENA HEIGHTS COL MI 41 49 75 80 92 109B 118B 337
13 ST LOUIS UNIV MO 56 59 61 81 100 122B 135B 357
14 KALAMAZOO COL MI 46 54 65 90 106 114B 13OB 361
15 DANVILLE AREA CC IL 24 72 84 88 111 121B 379
16 LINDSEY WILSON COL KY 11 21 120 130 158 167B 440
17 OLIVET NAZARENE U IL 37 60 83 131 133 148B 1628 444
18 XAVIER UNIV OH 73 85 99 116 125 126B 127B 498
19 CORNERSTONE COL MI 14 82 123 140 156 164B 188B 515
20 WAYNE ST COL NE 52 79 128 143 146 168B 548
21 O_OUD COUNTY CC KS 64 112 124 137 145 176E 582
22 ST XAVIER U IL 63 115 134 151 163 172B 174B 626
23 COL/ST SCHOLASTICA MN 78 119 141 144 152 154B 161B 634
24 JOHNSON COUNTY CC KS 97 105 136 147 159 644
25 WAUBONSEE CC IL 91 138 160 171 177 1788 737
26 MILW SCH ENGINEERING WI 68 169 170 175 179 187B 761
27 JUDSON COL IL 129 150 165 183 186 813
28 OAKLAND COM COL MI 89 180 181 184 185 819
29 SOUTH SUBURBAN COL IL 149 153 166 173 182 823



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UW-Parkside 5K WOMENS TOP 25 RESULTS
PLACE
OVERALL TEAM TIME NO NAME YR SCHOOL
1 0 16:36 543 KATHY BUTLER ? MADISON WI
2 1 16:49 184 KASIA ARIENT 1 LEWIS UNIV IL
3 0 17:30 535 LYNN FITZSIMMONS ? MEQUON WI
4 2 17:46 186 MALGORZATA BIELA 3 [EWIS UNIV IL
5 3 17:49 190 MAGDALENA PASZTA 3 LEWIS UNIV IL
6 4 17:52 4 AMY ERICKSON 3 MARQUETTE UNIV WI
7 5 17:57 219 BETSY HAVERKAMP 4 CALVIN COL MI
8 6 18:09 17 CHRISTY RICE 4 MARQUETTE UNIV WI
9 7 18:13 297 PAM TUCKER 4 UW-PARKSIDE
10 8 18:15 16 BETH PALMER 3 MARQUETTE UNIV WI
11 9 18:18 282 WENDY LICHT 2 UW-PARKSIDE
12 10 18:29 9 JENNY KOENIGSMARK 3 MARQUETTE UNIV WI
13 11 18:29 338 EVALINE ASIBA ? I_INDSEY WILSON COL KY
14 0 18:30 540 TRACEY POPE ? RACINE WI
15 12 18:32 85 JEN VINCENT 3 NORTHERN ILLINOIS U
16 0 18:34 544 NISSA KUBLY R MADISON WI
17 0 18:38 534 RENEA WALKOTTEN ? ANN ARBOR MI
18 13 18:41 18 ANNE SCHNEIDER 1 MARQUETTE UNIV WI
19 14 18:47 241 ERIN COURTRIGHT 1 CORNERSTONE COL MI
20 15 18:47 91 CHRIS MALO 3 WESTERN ILLINOIS
21 16 18:48 20 STACEY EWING 1 WRIGHT ST U OH
22 17 18:48 25 SONJA RUTT 4 WRIGHT ST U OH
23 18 18:49 310 MARIE MATCHETT 4 IdOPE COLLEGE MI
24 19 18:50 185 BETH BAYSER 2 LEWIS UNIV IL
25 20 18:51 46 HEATHER MYERS 2 BRADLEY UNIV IL