Downriver Dash 5K

back to results

Sep. 14, 2002

Downriver Dash 5K
Trenton, MI


Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 45 5 20:30.8 6:37/M

Women 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Cullen Southgate MI 12 84 49:20.4 15:55/M

Women 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Wright Rockwood MI 24 10 23:05.4 7:27/M
2 Sarah Scheerhorn Gibraltar MI 22 43 28:22.7 9:09/M
3 Wendy Stone Woodhaven MI 22 46 30:00.2 9:41/M
4 Elizabeth Molinsky Grosse Ile MI 21 50 30:44.4 9:55/M
5 Elissa Cartwright Dearborn MI 24 52 31:25.1 10:08/M
6 Nicole Shimizu Allen Park MI 22 68 40:38.8 13:06/M

Women 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Boland Southgate MI 26 19 24:58.7 8:03/M
2 Leslie Keyes Wyandotte MI 26 21 25:11.5 8:07/M
3 Bethany Kural Trenton MI 29 26 25:47.9 8:19/M
4 Kathy Attard Trenton MI 26 40 27:51.0 8:59/M
5 Cassandra Lazorka Grosse Ile MI 29 51 30:45.3 9:55/M
6 Carla Chinavare Newport MI 27 58 33:22.2 10:46/M
7 Tracie Peer Trenton MI 27 75 44:03.7 14:13/M
8 Raquel Raymond Flat Rock MI 25 76 45:11.2 14:35/M
9 Elisa Pehote Brownstown MI 25 81 48:49.5 15:45/M

Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Toutant Harper Woods MI 32 28 26:03.6 8:24/M
2 Amy Ewers Brownstown MI 33 41 27:54.4 9:00/M
3 Tracey Hobbs Trenton MI 34 42 27:55.5 9:00/M
4 Donna Hillman Woodhaven MI 30 44 28:30.2 9:12/M
5 Virginia Rock Maumee OH 32 53 32:22.5 10:26/M
6 Jill Hahn Grosse Ile MI 34 54 32:44.7 10:34/M
7 Victoria Sanlor Southgate MI 34 59 33:50.1 10:55/M
8 Marie Dimercurio Macomb MI 33 65 36:33.4 11:47/M
9 Rena Rork Wyandotte MI 31 71 41:55.1 13:31/M
10 Lori Merideth Ann Arbor MI 32 82 48:49.7 15:45/M
11 Lisa Dimercurio Macomb MI 34 88 99:59:59.9

Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Cook Woodhaven MI 37 16 24:39.0 7:57/M
2 Maggy Rammage Grosse Ile MI 39 25 25:40.5 8:17/M
3 Rosemary Rolak Trenton MI 36 31 26:49.0 8:39/M
4 Frankie Mosley Detroit MI 39 57 32:58.9 10:38/M
5 Christine Barboriak Durham NC 36 63 36:32.2 11:47/M
6 Melanie Scharboeneau Trenton MI 36 64 36:32.5 11:47/M
7 Camellia Williams Southgate MI 35 83 49:20.1 15:55/M

Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Jewell Toledo OH 43 23 25:21.3 8:11/M
2 Rosa Moceri Shelby Twp MI 42 60 35:41.3 11:31/M
3 Deborah Adamcheck Trenton MI 43 61 35:41.6 11:31/M
4 Lori Wedzel W Bloomfield MI 44 69 41:40.3 13:26/M
5 Shelly Cullen Southgate MI 42 70 41:41.0 13:27/M
6 Enza Artese Macomb Twp. MI 40 85 99:59:59.9

Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Britt Grosse Ile MI 47 48 30:29.3 9:50/M
2 Trish Pfau Riverview MI 49 74 43:58.3 14:11/M
3 Loan Raymond Brownstown MI 49 77 45:11.7 14:35/M
4 Patricia Cox Grosse Ile MI 49 80 48:10.9 15:32/M

Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy McComish Grosse Ile MI 54 79 47:32.4 15:20/M

Women 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 56 45 28:34.4 9:13/M
2 Sandy Blake Riverview MI 56 62 36:20.2 11:43/M

Women 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catarina Dimercuiro Macomb MI 61 86 99:59:59.9

Women 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doris Bush Trenton MI 71 73 43:02.2 13:53/M

Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Brotz Southgate MI 18 1 16:40.0 5:23/M

Men 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Athens Grosse Ile MI 13 34 27:16.1 8:48/M
2 Maxwell Britt Grosse Ile MI 12 36 27:24.1 8:50/M

Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Gartside Lincoln Park MI 24 30 26:35.0 8:35/M

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Peer Trenton MI 27 18 24:55.0 8:02/M
2 Brad Lazorka Grosse Ile MI 29 35 27:18.1 8:48/M
3 Scott Czopek Brownstown MI 27 47 30:00.5 9:41/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Smiegel Wyandotte MI 33 14 24:22.3 7:52/M
2 Corey J. Williams Southgate MI 33 22 25:20.2 8:10/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Pero Allen Park MI 38 8 22:15.7 7:11/M
2 Rodney Scharboneau Trenton MI 37 27 25:53.0 8:21/M
3 Chris Hahn Grosse Ile MI 35 55 32:45.1 10:34/M
4 Eddie Mosley Detroit MI 37 56 32:58.6 10:38/M
5 Salvatore Dimercurio Macomb MI 38 87 99:59:59.9

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Cook Woodhaven MI 40 2 17:31.3 5:39/M
2 Rod Hunt Ann Arbor MI 44 12 23:42.3 7:39/M
3 Richard Dancy Grosse Ile MI 44 13 23:51.6 7:42/M
4 Antonio Artese Macomb Twp. MI 44 32 26:57.8 8:42/M
5 Antonio Dimercurio Macomb MI 40 67 39:16.8 12:40/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Dimitroff Lincoln Park MI 47 6 21:22.9 6:54/M
2 Jon Esper Wyandotte MI 49 11 23:35.1 7:36/M
3 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 49 20 25:04.6 8:05/M
4 Joe Hoshaw Trenton MI 45 24 25:24.6 8:12/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Walker Monroe MI 52 4 20:30.7 6:37/M
2 Randy Feilder Brooklyn MI 51 7 22:05.2 7:07/M
3 Jim Petrangelo Monroe MI 50 29 26:27.5 8:32/M
4 George Frederick Chesterfield MI 52 37 27:37.4 8:55/M

Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Laporte Trenton MI 55 3 20:03.8 6:28/M
2 Freddy Standaert Detroit MI 59 9 22:25.1 7:14/M
3 Ramon Joaquin Southgate MI 58 15 24:27.9 7:53/M
4 Peter Walker Newport MI 55 38 27:42.3 8:56/M
5 Mike Boyden Canton MI 55 49 30:36.9 9:52/M
6 William A. Carnicom Grosse Ile MI 56 72 42:44.5 13:47/M
7 Phil McComish Grosse Ile MI 57 78 46:43.8 15:04/M

Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 62 17 24:52.6 8:01/M

Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Torrance Saline MI 65 33 27:02.4 8:43/M

Men 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Steve Lasalle MI 76 39 27:42.4 8:56/M
2 R.J. Przybylski Trenton MI 73 66 38:35.6 12:27/M