THANKSGIVING PARADE TURKEY TROT

back to results

Nov. 29, 1996

THANKSGIVING PARADE TURKEY TROT
Detroit, MI
Results Provided By: Motor City Striders


MEN 39 AND UNDER - TOP FINISHERS
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME
1 Clint Verran 21 Ypsilanti 32:00
2 Steve Votaw 26 Midland 32:13
3 Paul Aufdemberge 31 Novi 32:55
4 Kerry Barnett 36 Saline 33:08
S Drew Macaulay 21 Windsor, ONT 33:11
6 John Cress 29 Windsor, ONT 33:11
7 Keith Hanson 31 Royal Oak 33:43
8 Kevin Hanson 36 Shelby Twp 33:51
9 David Peterson 30 Northville 34:07
10 Brian Olsen 35 Jackson 34:14

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN 40 AND OLDER - TOP FINISHERS
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME
1 Stan Ford 42 Lake Orion 34:04
2 Chuck Block 40 Livonia 3S:05
3 Terry Elsey 43 Farmington Hills 35:46
4 Timothy Emmett 41 Redford 36 00
5 Bruce Harrison 40 Ann Arbor 36:10
e Kenneth Rowe 49 Southgate 36:32
7 Bob Blunk 41 Sterling Hts. 36:38
8 Wally Barnowski 41 Royal Oak 36:30
9 Mlke Unger 46 Dearborn 3e:40
10 Eduardo Palomino 47 Royal Oak 37:40

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN 39 AND UNDER - TOP FINISHERS
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME
1 Kathy Kubicki 30 Troy 36:51
2 Laura Murphy 33 Rochester 37:09
3 Jennifer Eschbacher 26 St. Clair Shores 38:27
4 Jodi Buck 27 Livonla 40:02
5 Aimee Vasse 18 GrossePte Pk. 41:51
6 Kimberly Delaney 27 Dearborn 42:52
7 Michele Gillispie 31 Roseville 43:08
8 Amy Stock 28 Birmingham 43:13
9 Beth Stevenson 25 Grosse Pte. Shores 43:16
10 Elaine Ward 30 Sylvan Lake 43:26

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN 40 AND OLDER TOP FINISHERS
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME
1 Laura Sophiea 41 Pleasant Ridge 43:01
2 Ginny Papper 50 Farmington Hills 43:53
3 Vickie Putnam 48 Dearborn 44:24
4 Gina Norris 40 Detroit 46:17
S Maggy Zidar 46 Pontiac 46:43
6 Donna Olson 46 Bloomfield Hills 47:24
7 Elizabeth Gale 41 Flushing 49:28
8 Barbara Sherman 42 Bloomfield Hills 49:29
9 Faye Stevenson 46 Clinton Twp. 49:31
10 Terri Philo 41 Canton 50:26


PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME
1 Clint Verran 21 Ypsilanti 32:00
2 Steve Votaw 26 Midland 32:13
3 Paul Aufdemberge 31 Novi 32:55
4 Kerry Barnett 36 Saline 33:08
5 Drew Macaulay 21 Windsor, ONT 33:11
6 John Cress 29 Windsor, ONT 33:11
7 Keith Hanson 31 Royal Oak 33:43
8 Kevin Hanson 36 Shelby Twp. 33:51
9 David Peterson 30 Northville 34:07
10 Brian Olsen 35 Jackson 34:14
11 Jonathan Sieber 22 St. Clair Shores 34:14
12 Dave Chomet 28 Southfield 34:30
13 Adam Unsworth 27 Bloomfield Hills 34:48
14 Alan VanMeter 39 Southfield 34:52
15 Brett Sanborn 29 Royal Oak 34:56
16 Ken Baginski 19 Center Line 35:13
17 Trevor Darnell 22 Kalamazoo 35:21
18 David Louwers 29 Grosse Pte. Wds. 35:23
19 Peter Bodary 26 Columbia, SC 35:25
20 Adam Goodrow 22 Kalamazoo 35:27
21 Jeff Rizer 24 Warren 35:37
22 Bill Weidenbach 37 Northville 35:39
23 Patrick Vaughan 20 Cincinnati, OH 35:42
24 Tory Clark 17 Adrian 35:48
25 Scott McLean 27 Toledo, OH 35:52
26 John Lipa 22 Orion 35:58
27 Brian Zangara 24 Chelsea 36:00
28 Bryan Meyer 18 Troy 36:14
29 Brian Croci 19 Clinton Twp. 36:20
30 Chuck Knuth 18 Marysville 36:23
31 Mark Goodfellow 22 Berkley 36:24
32 Neil Sobeck 17 Rochester 36:24
33 Nathaniel Spurr 18 Grosse Pte. Pk. 36:25
34 Robert Keen 19 Davisburg 36:30
35 Matthew Warner 20 Clarkston 36:32
36 John Bruder 17 Shepherd 36:34
37 Kurt Bartel 25 Livonia 36:36
38 Sean Secord 15 Rochester Hills 36:38
39 Pat McGinnis 33 Fraser 36:39
40 Brian Benz 33 Grosse Pte. Pk. 36:43
41 Jack Deegan 26 Royal Oak 36:44
42 Jeffrey Arbaugh 31 Dearborn 36:45
43 George Knehler 29 Windsor, ONT 36:46
44 Peter Cooper 36 Pontiac 36:47
45 Gary Jensen 39 W. Bloomfield 36:48
46 Nick Plaxton 26 Cleveland, OH 36:49
47 John Brabbs 31 Royal Oak 36:50
48 Brian Woodcock 21 Troy 36:51
49 Casey Thebolt 19 Warren 36:54
50 Jason Bruscha 15 Sterling Hts. 36:56
51 Walter Bartels 28 Troy 37:00
52 David Allison 18 Gregory 37:01
53 Mark Neal 35 Rochester 37:10
54 Dave McCauley 34 Rochester 37:13
55 Chris Cook 20 Fairfield, OH 37:15
56 Raj Singh 19 Dearborn Hts. 37:25
57 Greg Messinger 16 Woodhaven 37:29
58 Ryan Ritsema 20 Brighton 37:31
59 Thomas Czarski 27 Plymouth 37:32
60 Ty Tessmer 30 Ann Arbor 37:35
61 Calvin Ma 28 Waterford 37:38
62 Marc Theiss 18 Center Line 37:40
63 Michael Goodfellow 25 Berkley 37:47
64 John Cole 35 Bloomfield Hills 37:50
65 Tyler Firth 35 Windsor, ONT 37:51
66 Eric McKeon 21 White Lake 37:54
67 Andrew Petersen 17 Grosse Pte. Pk 37:58
68 David Gerdardi 32 Findlay, OH 38:04
69 Dave Kenyon 18 Adrian 38:05
70 Gary Warrick 24 Warren 38:06
71 Matthew Rowe 22 Livonia 38:14
72 Todd Kelly 35 Troy 38:18
73 Ken Cook 35 Woodhaven 38:20
74 Roman Krzyzawnowski 25 Plymouth 38:26
75 Lee Lavigne 24 Windsor, ONT 38:27
76 Jason Hook 23 Sterling Hts. 38:27
77 Ioan Froman 35 Dearborn 38:28
78 Jon Behnke 18 Shelby Twp. 38:33
79 Greg Wirth 16 East China 38:34
80 Adam Brown 17 Sterling Hts. 38:34
81 Brian Carion 17 Sterling Hts. 38:35
82 James Shehadi 15 Troy 38:37
83 Joe Verellen 15 Romeo 38:38
84 Tom Greenless 14 Milford 38:42
85 Mark Hackel 34 Warren 38:45
86 Billy Jack 18 Shelby Twp. 38:47
87 Jeff Dowell 19 Ann Arbor 38:48
88 Kevin Anderson 18 Troy 38:49
89 Patrick Lencioni 31 Ann Arbor 38:50
90 Eric Sturvy 30 Royal Oak 38:58
91 James Bryant 21 Novi 39:06
92 Frank LaGrasso 28 Clinton Twp. 39:07
93 Daniel Collins 24 Auburn Hills 39:09
94 Scott Collins 24 Auburn Hills 39:09
95 Sam Patterson 18 New Boston 39:20
96 Frederick Reinfelder 27 Royal Oak 39:22
97 Rich Hahn 30 Troy 39:26
98 Scott Fistler 16 Warren 39:27
99 Mike Bellovich 39 Grosse Pte. 39:31
100 Ryan McCloney 18 Farmington 39:31

MEN 40 AND OLDER - TOP FINISHERS Return to the TOP
1 Stan Ford 42 Lake Orion 34:04
2 Chuck Block 40 Livonia 35:05
3 Terry Elsey 43 Farmington Hills 35:46
4 Timothy Emmett 41 Redford 36:09
5 Bruce Harrison 40 Ann Arbor 36:10
6 Kenneth Rowe 49 Southgate 36:32
7 Bob Blunk 41 Sterling Hts. 36:38
8 Wally Barnowski 41 Royal Oak 36:39
9 Mike Unger 46 Dearborn 36:40
10 Eduardo Palomino 47 Royal Oak 37:40
11 Jerome Meredith 40 Ann Arbor 37:51
12 Mike Stone 45 Southfield 38:05
13 Gary Cummis 45 Auburn Hills 38:11
14 Alan Glovack 49 Bloomfield Hills 38:19
15 Gerard Malaczynski 54 Bloomfield Hills 38:42
16 Ron Olson 47 Ann Arbor 38:52
17 Marc Pendleton 42 Beavercreek, OH 38:57
18 Victor Sipes 52 Detroit 39:03
19 John Scott 45 Dearborn 39:16
20 Chris Alef 42 Sterling Hts. 39:19
21 James Carlton 53 White Lake 39:26
22 John Biafora 40 Sterling Hts. 39:38
23 Larry Parker 47 Eastpointe 39:43
24 Dave DeSilvio 41 South Lyon 39:45
25 David Cuevas 47 Grand Blanc 39:57
26 Pierre Savoie 41 Washington 40:01
27 Marty Povirk 48 Franklin 40:07
28 Larry Wojcik 47 Dearborn Hts. 40:11
29 Jeff Barnett 41 Ann Arbor 40:41
30 Doug Kurtis 44 Northville 40:33
31 James Scholl 43 Saline 40:42
32 James Dougherty 40 Flint 40:43
33 Dave Wright 40 Plymouth 40:45
34 Byron Clemens 51 Harper Woods 40:48
35 Ken Stanko 41 Clawson 41:03
36 Samuel Hires 46 Columbus, IN 41:25
37 Craig Mirkin 47 Fort Gratiot 41:30
38 Stephen Hoffman 44 Southfield 41:32
39 Larry Barnett 41 Southfield 41:40
40 Bill Kenyon 44 Adrian 41:49
41 James Rillema 54 Bloomfield Hills 41:53
42 Roger Kinne 48 Monroe 42:08
43 Craig Guernsey 43 Rochester 42:09
44 Darrel LaMar 51 Rochester Hills 42:09
45 Michael Adams 46 Flint 42:18
46 Joe Gipson 52 Flint 42:20
47 Garry Watson 53 Rochester Hills 42:30
48 Donald Friday 42 Detroit 42:45
49 Rick Villa 50 Saline 42:47
50 Michael Taylor 43 Clarkston 42:49
51 Keith Wright 46 Farmington Hills 42:51
52 Ken Sanders 60 W. Bloomfield 42:53
53 Mark DiFalco 40 Waterford 42:55
54 Ralph Judd 58 Redford 42:58
55 Graham Wilson 44 Lake Bluff, IL 43:01
56 Larry Rundel 41 Warren 43:03
57 Larry Parks 42 Canton 43:05
58 Charles Weimar 41 Farmington 43:07
59 Brad Thompson 42 St. Clair Shores 43:09
60 Hank Gac 41 Shelby Twp. 43:18
61 Gary Trombley 44 Harrison Twp. 43:20
62 Scott Handley 40 Grosse Pte. Pk. 43:21
63 Tom McAllen 49 Northville 43:32
64 Bob Kelly 46 New Baltimore 43:34
65 Bob Parson 50 Oak Park 43:36
66 Cornell Osier 46 Canton 43:41
67 Gene Edwards 46 Grosse Ile 43:46
68 Hub Copp 47 Novi 43:51
69 Nikola Kristo 56 Windsor, ONT 43:55
70 Dick Kendall 50 Midland 43:56
71 Bill Anderson 52 Dearborn 43:57
72 Mark Clark 43 Romeo 43:59
73 Michael Light 49 Auburn Hills 44:03
74 James Simpson 44 Royal Oak 44:05
75 Jim Elmslie 44 Waterford 44:07
76 Dale Larson 50 Harrow, ONT 44:21
77 Frank Okoh 51 Detroit 44:29
78 Dennis Winkler 44 Orion 44:33
79 Michael Spitz 43 Plymouth 44:35
80 Chas Mascari 40 Pontiac 44:39
81 Brian Peacock 58 Rochester 44:41
82 Alphonse Ruffner 47 Taylor 44:41
83 Raymond Smith 41 Howell 44:47
84 Tom MacNaughton 44 Adrian 44:58
85 Kenneth Leonwociz 47 St. Clair Shores 44:59
86 Peter Butler 45 Grosse Pte. Pk. 45:01
87 Ron Secord 43 Rochester Hills 45:05
88 Dan Cucco 42 Sterling Hts. 45:08
89 Mark Couzens 47 Auburn Hills 45:12
90 Edward Yee 45 Plymouth 45:15
91 John Zook 43 Highland Park 45:19
92 Michael Edwards 42 Mt. Clemens 45:27
93 James Flom 42 Grosse Pte. 45:31
94 Jerry Mittman 52 Northville 45:34
95 Ron Hohenberger 43 Grosse Pte. Wds. 45:36
96 Phillip Bueckelaere 44 Farmington 45:38
97 Stephen Loney 43 Ann Arbor 45:41
98 Bill Guisinger 47 Birmingham 45:43
99 Dennis West 43 Howell 45:45
100 Ken Opland 48 Madison Hts. 45:48

39 AND UNDER WOMEN - TOP FINISHERS Return to the TOP
1 Kathy Kubicki 30 Troy 36:51
2 Laura Murphy 33 Rochester 37:09
3 Jennifer Eschbacher 26 St. Clair Shores 38:27
4 Jodi Buck 27 Livonia 40:02
5 Aimee Vasse 18 Grosse Pte. Pk 41:51
6 Kimberly Delaney 27 Dearborn 42:52
7 Michele Gillispie 31 Roseville 43:08
8 Amy Stock 28 Birmingham 43:13
9 Beth Stevenson 25 Grosse Pte. Shores 43:16
10 Elaine Ward 30 Sylvan Lake 43:26
11 Brooke Albright 16 Novi 43:45
12 Rachel Broser 20 Troy 43:53
13 Cindy Hamkins 26 W. Bloomfield 44:04
14 Eve Khlyavich 16 Bloomfield Hills 44:09
15 Jennifer Bolton 17 Canton 44:25
16 Martha Olsen 32 Jackson 44:41
17 Ann Welch 21 Monroe 44:46
18 Kathey Hoffman 33 Northville 44:47
19 Jane MacLeod 39 Windsor, ONT 45:06
20 Amy Wolfgang 28 Albion 45:24
21 Jennifer Chang 18 Troy 45:35
22 Kate Budziak 27 Sylvan Lake 45:42
23 Robin Crigger 30 Royal Oak 45:46
24 Bridget MacKinnon 20 Livonia 46:04
25 Sabeha Jyawook 26 Ann Arbor 46:18
26 Donna Zobel 36 Ann Arbor 46:19
27 Colette Long 29 Monroe 46:21
28 Gloria Clark 30 Birmingham 46:32
29 Michelle Harrison 17 Novi 46:32
30 Ann Marie Valentine 23 Eastpointe 46:32
31 Renee Deryck 33 St. Clair Shores 46:34
32 Chris Heming 31 Ann Arbor 46:45
33 Laura Lynn-Yacuoae 29 Canton 46:58
34 Mary Assenmacher 20 Brighton 47:07
35 Kathy Murphy 36 Plymouth 47:08
36 Sherry Dansbury 29 Royal Oak 47:09
37 Kaye Pappas 23 Belleville 47:13
38 Julia Schmidt 15 Oakland 47:17
39 Denise Barber 34 Royal Oak 47:24
40 Rosita Pounders 37 Waterford 47:31
41 Greta Houlahan 19 Ann Arbor 47:32
42 Therese Houlahan 19 Ann Arbor 47:32
43 Stacy Lieberman 26 Birmingham 47:34
44 Jennifer Collett 32 Taylor 47:34
45 Jen Kozlowski 25 Royal Oak 47:40
46 Sandra Millies 25 Chicago, IL 47:43
47 Sylvia Medlen 39 Ortonville 47:47
48 Jessica Welch 15 Monroe 47:52
49 Brooke Maggetti 17 Eastpointe 47:52
50 Katie Zimmerman 17 Novi 47:53
51 Lorna Camp 17 Novi 47:55
52 Malia Dixon 21 Livonia 48:00
53 Heather Horne 26 Royal Oak 48:00
54 Candace Fuchs 31 Darien, CT 48:02
55 Elizabeth Auty 14 Grosse Pte. 48:02
56 Linda Fabrizio-Gorn 33 Madison Hts. 48:10
57 Erica Solway 15 Birmingham 48:15
58 Elaine Steinhauser 21 LaSalle 48:18
59 Jennifer Farrell 24 Waterford 48:22
60 Aimee Tow 17 Sterling Hts. 48:26
61 Colleen Carroll 31 Lake Orion 48:30
62 Silvia Kubiak 29 Rochester 48:31
63 Joyce Humbarger 39 Hell 48:42
64 Kimberly Fedison 25 Ortonville 48:53
65 Lori Goetz 26 Troy 48:55
66 Jennifer Vasse 16 Grosse Pte. Pk. 48:56
67 Kim Garza 23 Trenton 48:58
68 Mari Disbrow 17 Plymouth 49:02
69 Jennifer Hollingsworth 24 Redford 49:09
70 Angela Radjewski 17 Eastpointe 49:13
71 Kate Adams 16 Farmington 49:14
72 Wendy Gesund 33 Scottsdale, AZ 49:16
73 Sarah Swieczkowski 18 Plymouth 49:16
74 Vanessa Bodnar 17 Plymouth 49:17
75 Vicki Wood 34 White Lake 49:17
76 Jamie Johnson 17 Flat Rock 49:18
77 Karen Bergman 31 St. Louis, MO 49:23
78 Teri Fedak 26 Westland 49:32
79 Melissa Luton 17 Dearborn Hts. 49:34
80 Liz Potter 17 Cedar Springs 49:36
81 Andrea Montbriand 17 Hazel Park 49:37
82 Louise Martin 31 Rochester Hills 49:38
83 Liz Fernandez 17 Bloomfield Hills 49:38
84 Catherine Zemina 35 Ann Arbor 49:40
85 Nichola Pierfelice 20 Sterling Hts. 49:42
86 Molly Huber 19 Royal Oak 49:44
87 Frances Schmidt 35 Grosse Pte. Farms 49:48
88 Julie Browne 18 Livonia 49:50
89 Julie Nellis 23 Bloomfield Hills 49:54
90 Christina Baker 32 Pontiac 49:56
91 Rosanne Weitzel 17 Clinton Twp. 49:58
92 Sara Williams 25 August 49:59
93 Noelle Dixon 26 Plymouth 50:02
94 Rebecca VanWallegham 35 Grosse Pte. 50:04
95 Edith Brown 31 Westland 50:06
96 Jessica Hayden 16 Livonia 50:08
97 Petra Thomas 32 Farmington Hills 50:10
98 Chandra Larson 21 Harrow, ONT 50:12
99 Megan Walas 26 Bloomfield Hills 50:14
100 Jenny Nosakowski 19 Clinton Twp. 50:16

WOMEN 40 AND OLDER - TOP FINISHERS Return to the TOP
1 Laura Sophiea 41 Pleasant Ridge 43:01
2 Ginny Papper 50 Farmington Hills 43:53
3 Vickie Putnam 48 Dearborn 44:24
4 Gina Norris 40 Detroit 46:17
5 Maggy Zidar 46 Pontiac 46:43
6 Donna Olson 46 Bloomfield Hills 47:24
7 Elizabeth Gale 41 Flushing 49:28
8 Barbara Sherman 42 Bloomfield Hills 49:29
9 Faye Stevenson 46 Clinton Twp. 49:31
10 Elaine Delke 41 Clarkston 49:46
11 Kathleen Owensby 41 Grosse Pte. Wds. 49:52
12 Terri Philo 41 Canton 50:26
13 Teresa Kelly 46 New Baltimore 50:35
14 Joan Wilcox 43 New Baltimore 50:38
15 Sue Klink 43 Grosse Pte. Pk. 51:02
16 Suzanne Kurtis 46 Northville 51:07
17 Lori Burkow 42 W. Bloomfield 51:19
18 Sue Evans 43 Bloomfield Hills 51:37
19 Patricia Cummings 42 Canton 51:39
20 Diane Brown 40 Rochester Hills 51:44
21 Cecilia Brzys 47 South Lyon 52:07
22 Donna Sowers 41 Canton 52:25
23 Diane Patton 44 Belleville 52:40
24 Mary Hawley 40 Ypsilanti 52:44
25 Jill Jordon 41 Plymouth 52:48
26 Leticia DeGiulio 41 Bloomfield Hills 52:52
27 Mary Ann Behm 40 Traverse City 52:55
28 Teresa Ashworth 48 Windsor, ONT 53:12
29 Kristi Pryomski 40 Holly 53:16
30 Yvette Puskarich 46 Farmington Hills 53:40
31 Susan Balogh 40 Ypsilanti 53:40
32 Nancy Donaldson 52 Dearborn 54:18
33 Chris Fuerth 49 Woodslee, ONT 54:21
34 Vicki Kramer 43 Redford 54:22
35 Patricia Cohan 41 Grosse Pte. 54:32
36 Peggy Roth 41 Clarkston 54:40
37 Marlies Parenti 60 Troy 54:47
38 Judy Bodjack 57 St. Joseph 54:56
39 Merion Knight 59 Detroit 54:58
40 Beverly Fuecht 53 Troy 55:13
41 Chris Swanson 61 Royal Oak 55:26
42 Patricia Pape 45 Commerce Twp. 55:37
43 Mary Ann Santerini 51 Troy 55:38
44 Diane Ostrom 40 Waterford 55:50
45 Deborah Tomasik 40 Harrison Twp. 56:04
46 Virginia Nash 47 Goshen, OH 56:14
47 Susan Jones 42 Saline 56:17
48 Denise Kosen 40 Shelby Twp. 56:35
49 Maureen Tippen 40 Clarkston 56:39
50 Sarah Burger 40 Royal Oak 56:49
51 Barbara Jacobs 42 Huntington Woods 56:51
52 Jacqueline Johnson 43 Oak Park 56:55
53 Kathleen Offman 44 Woodhaven 57:21
54 Mary Campbell 41 Waterford 57:27
55 Terry Rosengren 43 Clarkston 57:28
56 Beth Groesbeck 43 Birmingham 57:31
57 Susan Pinsoneault 42 Roscommon 57:47
58 Jayne Dreher 44 Farmington Hills 57:54
59 Colette Mezza 40 St. Clair Shores 58:01
60 Nina Derda 62 Wyandotte 58:09
61 Kathryn Wildfong 44 Ferndale 58:14
62 Shirley Monteith 42 Dearborn Hts. 58:29
63 Denise Middleton 41 Ann Arbor 58:38
64 Suzanne Nomura 40 Detroit 58:56
65 Barbara Kalisewicz 42 Ann Arbor 59:00
66 Margaret Cronin 45 Harper Woods 59:03
67 Joanna Sliwka 47 Livonia 59:08
68 Carol Boyd 44 Pleasant Ridge 59:12
69 Pat Chamberlain 40 Highland 59:17
70 Deborah Ciosek-Haapapa 42 Southfield 59:20
71 Nancy Croitori 42 W. Bloomfield 59:31
72 Kathryn Gish 47 Dearborn 59:33
73 Carol Switalski 42 Grosse Pte. Pk. 59:35
74 Mary Ann Jones 51 Dearborn Hts. 59:40
75 Mary Byrne 46 Grosse Pte. 59:42
76 Bonnie Sparre 45 Madison Hts. 59:44
77 Diane Guth 44 Kalamazoo 59:46
78 Beth Bartlett 47 Shelby Twp. 59:49
79 Jane Harrison 45 Westland 59:54
80 Gwendolyn Ogletree 45 Detroit 59:59
81 Janine Brycz 40 Dearborn 60:01
82 Jane Warner 49 Bloomfield Hills 60:04
83 Patricia Harris 42 Dearborn 60:04
84 Gayle MacConnachie 42 Grosse Pte. 60:05
85 Beverly Golec 46 Northville 60:14
86 Nancy Solway 45 Birmingham 60:18
87 Stephanie Wroblewski 45 Detroit 60:23
88 Maureen Gallagher 40 Bloomfield Hills 60:25
89 Judy Gottlieb 54 Farmington Hills 60:30
90 Mary DeMattia 56 Novi 60:34
91 Nina Bovio 50 Brighton 60:36
92 Cathy Schmidt 41 Waterford 60:44
93 Rachel Armant 40 Grosse Pte. Farms 60:49
94 Dawn Smith 41 Farmington Hills 60:51
95 Meg Carroll 41 Wilmette, IL 60:55
96 Linda Forsberg 49 Bloomfield Hills 60:58
97 Robyn Frankowicz 44 Northville 61:01
98 Sheila Byrne 42 Canton 61:01
99 Kathleen Step 40 Northville 61:02
100 Donna Swanson 44 Northville 61:02

MILE RUN - TOP 13 AND OLDER MALES Return to the TOP
1 Aaron Blakemore 18 Royal Oak 4:49
2 Mike Wilusz 18 Royal Oak 5:02
3 Todd Kelly 35 Troy 5:04
4 Dale Joseph 35 Detroit 5:09
5 Karl Zubal 31 Hazel Park 5:15
6 Juan Bowles 15 Detroit 5:17
7 Patrick Roberts 13 Trenton 5:23
8 Dave Furchak 17 Wyandotte 5:25
9 Brian White 17 Royal Oak 5:26
10 Kevin Sherwood 34 Royal Oak 5:34
11 Ian Miller 17 Royal Oak 5:37
12 Allen Gavin 17 Royal Oak 5:38
13 Greg VanHagen 18 Royal Oak 5:38
14 Clayton Welch 13 Monroe 5:39
15 Tim Watts 14 Detroit 5:50

MILE RUN - TOP 13 AND OLDER FEMALES Return to the TOP
1 Amy Stock 28 Birmingham 5:40
2 Ann Welch 21 Monroe 5:49
3 Mary Reilly 18 Royal Oak 6:16
4 Marquita McGowan 13 Detroit 6:18
5 Jessica Welch 15 Monroe 6:27
6 Juanita Thomas 14 Detroit 6:36
7 Heather Kelly 17 Royal Oak 6:37
8 Karyn Nagy 21 Livonia 6:49
9 Donna Olson 46 Bloomfield Hills 6:52
10 Maggy Zidar 46 Pontiac 6:47
11 Michelle Groechel 33 Farmington Hills 7:02
12 Tracy Friedrich 22 Farmington Hills 7:28
13 Anita Laurila 36 Huntington Woods 7:28
14 Veronica Johnson 16 Detroit 7:29
15 Hannah Pawlewicz 13 Farmington Hills 7:29

MILE RUN - TOP 12 AND UNDER MALES Return to the TOP
1 Darius Walker 12 Detroit 5:50
2 Michael Manning 12 Detroit 5:51
3 Fermon Tate 11 Detroit 6:03
4 Bradley Schick 12 Clawson 6:12
5 Chris Pappas 12 Dearborn 6:23
6 Landon Medley 12 Saline 6:38
7 Antuan Lee 12 Detroit 6:39
8 Matt Mathis 10 Troy 6:40
9 Brady Wright 11 Plymouth 6:40
10 Greg Norwood 12 Dearborn 6:43
11 Hunter Lyden 11 Kentwood 6:45
12 Bret Veasey 12 Livonia 6:50
13 Joseph Kutney 11 Commerce Twp. 6:53
14 Michael Borowiak 11 Fraser 6:58
15 Andrew Laurila 9 Huntington Woods 7:02

MILE RUN - TOP 12 AND UNDER FEMALES Return to the TOP
1 Marie Gravinski 10 Commerce Twp. 6:20
2 Michaela Pawlewicz 10 Farmington Hills 6:59
3 Samantha Hoder 10 Flat Rock 7:17
4 Shanell Thomas 10 Detroit 7:22
5 Elise Fields 12 Farmington Hills 7:24
6 Demetras Mack 11 Detroit 7:26
7 Bethany Sprader 11 Northville 7:39
8 Seirra Tate 7 Detroit 7:40
9 Lauren Sundquist 11 Farmington Hills 8:01
10 Katherine Kirkpatrick 12 Cincinnati, OH 8:04
11 Anne Kirkpatrick 9 Chicago, IL 8:14
12 Katie Butler 12 Grosse Pte. Pk. 8:15
13 Beth Baumgartner 9 Livonia 8:19
14 Jacquelin Trask 10 W. Bloomfield 8:20
15 Shanise Brown 11 Oak Park 8:23