YMCA Corporate Sports

back to results

Sep. 14, 2002

YMCA Corporate Sports
Lowell, MI
Results Provided by Classic Race Management


Age Group Finish Time

SMITH'S AEROSPACE - Net Points: 10 1
Division: 1
758 Andy Hahn F Div 1 Coed 1 0:20:03
760 Ryan Ceraffy F Div 1 Coed 2 0:24:45
761 Michelle Bunken F Div 1 Coed 3 0:25:31
759 Karin Knapp F Div 1 Coed 4 0:26:30

BISSELL INC - Net Points: 10 2
Division: 2
766 Eric Hansen F Div 2 Coed 1 0:19:07
767 Amy Busse F Div 2 Coed 2 0:19:33
769 Bill Brennan F Div 2 Coed 3 0:19:35
768 Tukee Nemek F Div 2 Coed 4 0:25:16

FTC&H - Net Points: 26 3
Division: 3
777 Eric Dickinson F Div 3 Coed 5 0:21:26
774 Jon Yonkers F Div 3 Coed 6 0:22:30
776 Jaime Wireman F Div 3 Coed 7 0:23:42
775 Susan Kwieck F Div 3 Coed 8 0:24:06

BURKE E PORTER - Net Points: 26 4
Division: 3
781 Ryan Kelly F Div 3 Coed 1 0:17:01
779 Dale Carly F Div 3 Coed 2 0:19:37
778 Bess Reuschel F Div 3 Coed 11 0:27:07
780 Laurie Kolka F Div 3 Coed 12 0:28:25

BDO SEIDMAN - Net Points: 26 5
Division: 3
783 Russ DeYoung F Div 3 Coed 3 0:19:52
784 Dave Shrum F Div 3 Coed 4 0:20:51
785 Shelly Fuller F Div 3 Coed 9 0:25:00
782 Pat Foster F Div 3 Coed 10 0:25:07




Age Group Finish Time

Smith's Aerospace 3 - Net Points: 10 1
Division: 1
289 Peter Torres F Div 1 Coed 1 0:34:58
286 Maggie Dennis F Div 1 Coed 2 0:41:39
287 Deb Drenten F Div 1 Coed 3 0:41:51
288 Laura Heerdt F Div 1 Coed 4 0:41:53

ROOT-LOWELL MFG CO - Net Points: 10 2
Division: 4
316 Wally Garneau F Div 4 Coed 1 0:34:31
314 Samantha Semrau F Div 4 Coed 2 0:37:33
317 Chantell Holloway F Div 4 Coed 3 0:41:35
315 Yvonne Harmon F Div 4 Coed 4 0:41:58

BISSELL INC - Net Points: 14 3
Division: 2
291 Stephanie Gamble F Div 2 Coed 1 0:34:59
292 Jessica Busman F Div 2 Coed 2 0:35:16
290 Mary Jo Busman F Div 2 Coed 3 0:36:04
293 Lynn Trudell F Div 2 Coed 8 0:41:16

WILLIAMS - Net Points: 20 4
Division: 3
299 Jamie Fassett F Div 3 Coed 1 0:36:45
298 Cory Nickerson F Div 3 Coed 2 0:36:47
301 Long Lam F Div 3 Coed 8 0:44:30
300 Sabrina Montez F Div 3 Coed 9 0:44:35

VARNUM RIDDERING - Net Points: 22 5
Division: 2
297 Shye Wickland F Div 2 Coed 4 0:38:19
294 Karen Maczuga F Div 2 Coed 5 0:38:19
295 Lita Ihle F Div 2 Coed 6 0:40:36
296 Nikki Cushman F Div 2 Coed 7 0:40:36

smith's Aerospace 2 - Net Points: 26 6
Division: 1
282 Stacey Porter F Div 1 Coed 5 0:44:32
283 Jennifer VanNorwick F Div 1 Coed 6 0:44:32
284 Ana Del Amo F Div 1 Coed 7 0:46:58
285 Scott Beers F Div 1 Coed 8 0:47:10

FTC&H - Net Points: 28 7
Division: 3
304 Heather Dickinson F Div 3 Coed 5 0:44:26
302 Carla Yaw F Div 3 Coed 6 0:44:27
303 Brandi Miller F Div 3 Coed 7 0:44:29
305 Laura Carson F Div 3 Coed 10 0:46:45

OLIVER PRODUCTS - Net Points: 38 8
Division: 3
307 Scott Taylor F Div 3 Coed 3 0:44:04
306 Afif Gaibi F Div 3 Coed 4 0:44:06
309 Tess Gaibi F Div 3 Coed 15 0:49:47
308 Gary Skeel F Div 3 Coed 16 0:49:49

BDO SEIDMAN - Net Points: 50 9
Division: 3
311 Lindsay Livingston F Div 3 Coed 11 0:46:45
310 Charity Dishon-Fischer F Div 3 Coed 12 0:46:54
313 Melissa Boemers F Div 3 Coed 13 0:46:56
312 Rebecca Richardson F Div 3 Coed 14 0:46:57

SMITH'S AEROSPACE did not qualify for awards




Age Group Finish Time

GFS - Net Points: 10 1
Division: 1
750 Craig James Heer M Div 1 Men 1 0:16:49
752 Aaron Kraai M Div 1 Men 2 0:16:55
751 Bob Naus M Div 1 Men 3 0:18:34
753 Dennis Truby M Div 1 Men 4 0:18:34

SAGESTONE - Net Points: 10 2
Division: 4
787 Matthew Morrin M Div 4 Men 1 0:18:55
786 Pete Richardson M Div 4 Men 2 0:20:05
788 Keith Brophy M Div 4 Men 3 0:20:38
789 Richard Krause M Div 4 Men 4 0:23:14

BISSELL INC - Net Points: 10 3
Division: 2
798 David Bloem M Div 2 Men 1 0:22:21
800 Kevin Giacoletti M Div 2 Men 2 0:22:49
799 Jim Minnema M Div 2 Men 3 0:23:07
801 Jim Preston M Div 2 Men 4 0:24:52

GFS 1 - Net Points: 36 4
Division: 1
790 Barb Hale M Div 1 Men 7 0:21:07
792 Terry Jost M Div 1 Men 8 0:21:39
791 Lee Vanderlaan M Div 1 Men 10 0:23:20
793 Gary Coolman M Div 1 Men 11 0:23:37

GFS 2 - Net Points: 41 5
Division: 1
794 Ryan Joy M Div 1 Men 5 0:19:15
796 Kevin Koleuda M Div 1 Men 9 0:21:52
797 Megan McCormick M Div 1 Men 12 0:24:47
795 Carlus R Henry M Div 1 Men 15 0:27:09

SAINT MARY'S did not qualify for awards




Age Group Finish Time

BISSELL INC - Net Points: 10 1
Division: 2
762 Helen Hansen F Div 2 Wom 1 0:28:54
763 Anna Falling F Div 2 Wom 2 0:30:44
765 Angie Holliday F Div 2 Wom 3 0:34:59
764 Kelly Mangus F Div 2 Wom 4 0:35:00

FTC&H - Net Points: 10 2
Division: 3
773 Mary Amy Bajt F Div 3 Wom 1 0:24:49
770 Wendy Ogilvie F Div 3 Wom 2 0:24:59
771 Marya N Colpaert F Div 3 Wom 3 0:26:17
772 Michelle Nitengau F Div 3 Wom 4 0:33:41