Walker Run

back to results

Sep. 14, 2002

Walker Run
Walker, MI
Results Provided by Classic Race Management


Race Finish Position
_ID_ Name____________________ City______________ Group Race Sex __Time_ Pace

Men's 10 to 14 2 Finished
29 Molnar, Chris Grand Rapids MI 1 7 7 18:58 6:07
157 VanderJagt, Gabe Belmont MI 2 114 71 30:23 9:48

Men's 15 to 18 1 Finished
82 Vainavicz, Jeffery Grand Rapids MI 1 14 14 20:03 6:28

Women's 15 to 18 1 Finished
156 VanderJagt, Jennie Belmont MI 1 123 51 31:29 10:09

Men's 19 to 24 6 Finished
196 Minnema, Jimi Jenison MI 1 1 1 16:11 5:13
172 Clement, Travis Byron center MI 2 2 2 16:21 5:16
189 Winslow, Chris Spring Lake MI 3 3 3 17:32 5:39
90 Carson, Mark Holland MI 4 5 5 18:12 5:52
185 Nieboer, Aaron Grand Rapids MI 5 8 8 19:02 6:08
167 Chassee, Brad Wyoming MI 6 15 15 20:07 6:29

Women's 19 to 24 14 Finished
169 Ryktarsky, Jamie Wyoming MI 1 33 2 21:28 6:55
34 Koole, Kristin Grand Rapids MI 2 55 9 24:34 7:55
104 Albers, Erin Grand Rapids MI 3 60 13 25:13 8:08
184 Lieffers, Tasha Coopersville MI 4 68 20 25:58 8:22
55 Groom, Chrystie Grand Rapids MI 5 79 24 26:50 8:39
60 Hintz, Wendy Jenison MI 6 83 27 27:00 8:42
209 Barish, Laura Grand Rapids MI 7 91 31 27:29 8:51
203 Adkins?, Violet Grand Rapids MI 8 106 38 29:49 9:37
192 Terhune, Summer Grand Rapids MI 9 122 50 31:20 10:06
140 McFadden, Kathleen Muskegon MI 10 124 52 31:31 10:10
173 Popma, Rhiannon Grand Rapids MI 11 128 56 32:22 10:26
99 Lashuay, Heather Walker MI 12 131 58 33:00 10:38
38 Piccard, Lynne Grand Rapids MI 13 142 66 35:11 11:20
42 MacLean, Beth Lindsay Can 14 143 67 35:23 11:25

Men's 25 to 29 6 Finished
208 Barrett, Jeff Wakler MI 1 16 16 20:07 6:29
44 Gustinis, Jeff Walker MI 2 23 23 20:45 6:41
69 Pflum, Aaron Grand Rapids MI 3 38 35 22:03 7:07
66 Updike, Brian Kentwood MI 4 69 49 25:58 8:22
204 Colby, Matt Grand Rapids MI 5 101 66 29:09 9:24
137 Landry, Matt Grand Rapids MI 6 119 72 30:46 9:55

Women's 25 to 29 18 Finished
135 Parker, Marcia Grand Rapids MI 1 32 1 21:26 6:55
30 Conkel, Jennifer Grandville MI 2 35 3 21:48 7:01
68 Pflum, Nicole Grand Rapids MI 3 48 6 22:54 7:23
56 Gunderson, Angela Grand Rapids MI 4 57 11 24:56 8:02
75 Hosfelt, Amanda Jenison MI 5 63 15 25:37 8:16
85 Jiran, Esther Fremont MI 6 77 22 26:45 8:38
138 Mikkola, Lisa Grand Rapids MI 7 82 26 26:53 8:40
65 Visser, Holly Hudsonville MI 8 88 29 27:21 8:49
108 Munson, Reneee Grand Rapids MI 9 90 30 27:24 8:50
207 Hill, Misty Rockford MI 10 93 33 27:39 8:55
39 DeWitt, Chantil Grand Rapids MI 11 103 37 29:24 9:29
163 Herbert, Melissa Grand Rapids MI 12 108 40 29:58 9:40
41 MacLean, Allison Grand Rapids MI 13 112 43 30:18 9:46
136 Landry, Jamie Grand Rapids MI 14 118 47 30:46 9:55
190 Davis, Mindy Grand Rapids MI 15 125 53 32:00 10:19
87 Stapleton, Aaran Walker MI 16 133 60 33:09 10:41
133 Kirkwood, Emily Grand Rapids MI 17 145 69 35:54 11:34
36 Smoes, Becky Coopersville MI 18 159 81 44:32 14:21

Men's 30 to 34 3 Finished
152 Berg, Scott Grand Rapids MI 1 24 24 20:47 6:42
54 RoBarge, David Holland MI 2 137 74 34:05 11:00
80 Dewey, Geoffery Grand Rapids MI 3 140 76 34:37 11:10

Women's 30 to 34 10 Finished
151 Brys, Lorraine Grand Rapids MI 1 40 4 22:09 7:09
174 Harris, Trina Grand Rapids MI 2 58 12 25:00 8:03
144 McClintic, Zoe Grand Rapids MI 3 80 25 26:52 8:40
73 Collins, Pamela Byron Center MI 4 107 39 29:55 9:39
141 Szeliga, Tammy Wyoming MI 5 116 45 30:43 9:54
186 Davis, Tera Grandville MI 6 126 54 32:00 10:19
81 Dewey, Debra Grand Rapids MI 7 139 64 34:34 11:09
139 Quintilliano, Christy Walker MI 8 144 68 35:40 11:30
142 DeVoe, Jessica Walker MI 9 147 70 36:30 11:46
37 Lundquist, Crissy Grand Rapids MI 10 158 80 44:32 14:21

Men's 35 to 39 12 Finished
183 Soliz, Manuel Walker MI 1 26 26 20:52 6:43
215 Reilly, Tom Walker MI 2 34 32 21:45 7:01
123 Walters, Robert Walker MI 3 37 34 21:57 7:05
97 Lintemuth, Brad Grand Rapids MI 4 50 43 23:05 7:26
83 Morley, William Kentwood MI 5 52 44 23:52 7:42
148 Boer, Steve Grand Rapids MI 6 59 47 25:00 8:04
154 McWatters, Steve Grand Rapids MI 7 72 51 26:02 8:24
76 Clark, Blake Grand Rapids MI 8 73 52 26:19 8:29
170 Peterson, Clint Grand Rapids MI 9 81 56 26:52 8:40
96 Schmuker, Randall Grand Haven MI 10 104 67 29:35 9:32
95 Lamberts, Kenneth Walker MI 11 105 68 29:43 9:35
211 Oman, Eric Grand Rapids MI 12 129 73 32:33 10:30

Women's 35 to 39 10 Finished
134 Schmalzel, Deborah Walker MI 1 65 17 25:48 8:19
188 Bosworth, Debbie Grand Rapids MI 2 78 23 26:50 8:39
43 Marlink, Bonnie Grandville MI 3 94 34 27:40 8:55
91 Kelly, Lori Walker MI 4 110 41 30:12 9:44
93 Schwaiger, Julie Grand Rapids MI 5 111 42 30:15 9:45
178 Welsh, Tracey Grand Rapids MI 6 115 44 30:41 9:53
72 Slabbekoorn, Kristin Grand Rapids MI 7 134 61 33:51 10:55
102 Rohen, Beth Grand Rapids MI 8 135 62 33:51 10:55
45 Elkins, Amy Walker MI 9 136 63 34:05 10:59
98 VanPortfliet, Michele Walker MI 10 148 71 36:34 11:48

Men's 40 to 44 14 Finished
206 Woodbeck, Michael Grand Rapids MI 1 4 4 17:45 5:43
8 Rau, David Walker MI 2 6 6 18:21 5:55
53 Voss, Mark Wyoming MI 3 11 11 19:15 6:12
106 Yoder, Rick Grand Rapids MI 4 12 12 19:22 6:15
193 VanKuiken, Mike Allendale MI 5 13 13 19:43 6:21
2 Lunger, Tim Grand Rapids MI 6 17 17 20:07 6:29
27 Sander, Jeff Muskegon MI 7 22 22 20:44 6:41
110 Bolter, Ken Grand Rapids MI 8 28 28 21:11 6:50
58 Peterson, William Byron Center MI 9 29 29 21:13 6:50
162 Schierbeek, Marvin Byron center MI 10 70 50 26:00 8:23
57 Bour, Jeff Walker MI 11 76 55 26:43 8:37
89 Lippert, Jeff Grand Rapids MI 12 99 64 28:48 9:17
92 Kelly, Mike Walker MI 13 109 69 30:08 9:43
159 VanderJagt, Steven Grandville MI 14 156 78 42:56 13:50

Women's 40 to 44 14 Finished
103 Ostrowski, Catherine Grand Rapids MI 1 45 5 22:51 7:22
105 Virkstis, Molly Grand Rapids MI 2 61 14 25:14 8:08
3 Knott, Laurie Grand Rapids MI 3 64 16 25:46 8:19
213 Stendel, Lisa Grand Rapids MI 4 67 19 25:54 8:21
161 Schierbeek, Luanne Byron center MI 5 71 21 26:01 8:23
48 Rau, Norma Walker MI 6 92 32 27:38 8:55
86 Brown, Kimberly Grand Rapids MI 7 102 36 29:21 9:28
63 LaPonsie, Mary Walker MI 8 121 49 31:16 10:05
88 Sanders, Joanne Grand Rapids MI 9 132 59 33:06 10:40
111 Dole, Elaine Hudsonville MI 10 141 65 34:53 11:15
61 France, Kelly Grand Rapids MI 11 149 72 36:47 11:52
107 Vargas, Angela Kentwood MI 12 152 75 39:57 12:53
179 Soltys, Nancy Grand Rapids MI 13 157 79 44:00 14:11
160 VanderJagt, Mary Grandville MI 14 163 84 54:48 17:40

Men's 45 to 49 12 Finished
194 Sullivan, Scott Wyoming MI 1 10 10 19:14 6:12
195 Smith, James Grand Rapids MI 2 21 21 20:25 6:35
33 Koole, Ron Grand Rapids MI 3 27 27 20:58 6:45
5 Schwartz, Richard Comstock Park MI 4 31 31 21:23 6:54
182 Steinebach, Jim Belmont MI 5 39 36 22:06 7:08
71 Early, Jim Grand Rapids MI 6 54 46 24:25 7:52
78 Szczepanski, Rick Grand Rapids MI 7 75 54 26:30 8:33
199 Covert, Gary Wyoming MI 8 86 58 27:18 8:48
126 Treece, David Zeeland MI 9 87 59 27:20 8:49
149 Juhas, John Grand Rapids MI 10 95 61 27:42 8:56
70 Van Manen, Robert Marne MI 11 97 63 27:52 8:59
32 Swackhammer, David Grand Rapids MI 12 113 70 30:23 9:48

Women's 45 to 49 4 Finished
143 Colby, Gloria Fruitport MI 1 56 10 24:43 7:58
129 Boluyt, Sarah Grand Rapids MI 2 130 57 32:34 10:30
198 Molnar, Cindy Grand Rapids MI 3 160 82 44:32 14:22
155 VanderJagt, Robin Belmont MI 4 162 83 54:46 17:40

Men's 50 to 54 11 Finished
50 Minier, Dave Wyoming MI 1 9 9 19:13 6:11
7 Watson, Ricky Grand Rapids MI 2 20 20 20:12 6:31
67 Chassee, William Wyoming MI 3 25 25 20:47 6:42
150 Tainter, Thomas Walker MI 4 36 33 21:52 7:03
94 Bertschinger, Mike Grand Rapids MI 5 42 38 22:28 7:14
59 Ogle, John Grand Rapids MI 6 43 39 22:30 7:15
214 Lusk, Ken Grand Rapids MI 7 46 41 22:52 7:22
187 Groenke, Fred Casnovia MI 8 47 42 22:53 7:23
166 Anton, Jim Grand Rapids MI 9 74 53 26:25 8:31
125 Vargas, JR Kentwood MI 10 89 60 27:24 8:50
197 Panozzo, Ron Muskegon MI 11 146 77 36:03 11:37

Women's 50 to 54 8 Finished
181 Johnson, Mary Muskegon MI 1 66 18 25:53 8:21
147 Rodgers, Rhonda Wyoming MI 2 84 28 27:00 8:42
6 Kozloski, Suzanne Grand Rapids MI 3 98 35 28:15 9:06
28 Schut, Carla Jenison MI 4 120 48 31:05 10:01
35 Piccard, Jean Cedar Rapids MI 5 150 73 37:20 12:02
40 Veeneman, Alta Marne MI 6 151 74 38:06 12:17
131 Pawloski, Theresa Grand Rapids MI 7 153 76 39:58 12:53
51 Minier, Barb Wyoming MI 8 154 77 40:54 13:11

Men's 55 to 59 5 Finished
31 Redder, Loren Zeeland MI 1 19 19 20:10 6:30
4 Britton, Fred Rothbury MI 2 30 30 21:18 6:52
52 Pals, Eldon Jenison MI 3 44 40 22:45 7:20
101 Colbourn, Thomas Grand Rapids MI 4 62 48 25:22 8:11
127 Sobotka, Bill Wyoming MI 5 96 62 27:51 8:59

Women's 55 to 59 2 Finished
122 Spitler, Jan Montague MI 1 49 7 23:00 7:25
26 Arbanas, Diane Cedar Springs MI 2 51 8 23:48 7:40

Men's 60 to 64 5 Finished
49 Wolters, Joe Twin Lake MI 1 18 18 20:09 6:30
124 Vanderberg, Ken Muskegon MI 2 41 37 22:19 7:12
77 Berghuis, James Fruitport MI 3 53 45 24:23 7:52
180 Verslluis, Jim Allendale MI 4 85 57 27:11 8:46
200 Colby, Gerry Grand Rapids MI 5 100 65 29:07 9:23

Women's 60 to 64 2 Finished
47 Wolters, Doris Twin Lake MI 1 117 46 30:46 9:55
119 Vanderberg, Barbara Muskegon MI 2 127 55 32:06 10:21

Men's 65 to 69 1 Finished
62 Herringa, Dutch Lake Ann MI 1 138 75 34:09 11:00

Women's 65 to 69 1 Finished
158 VanderJagt, Elizabeth Grand Rapids MI 1 155 78 42:56 13:50

Men's 70 & Over 2 Finished
84 VanderStel, William Walker MI 1 161 79 45:02 14:31
109 Berghuis, Edward Fruitport MI 2 164 80 1:07:22 21:43

**** Men's Overall Winner ****

196 Minnema, Jimi Jenison MI 1 1 1 16:11 5:13

*** Women's Overall Winner ***

135 Parker, Marcia Grand Rapids MI 1 32 1 21:26 6:55



Race Finish Position
_ID_ Name____________________ City______________ Group Race Sex __Time_ Pace

Women's 10 to 14 1 Finished
14 Truskoski, Megan Grand Rapids MI 1 53 13 56:06 9:03

Women's 15 to 18 1 Finished
118 Ziegler, Jenny Hudsonville MI 1 36 6 50:32 8:09

Men's 19 to 24 4 Finished
172 Clement, Travis Byron center MI 1 1 1 35:26 5:42
196 Minnema, Jimi Jenison MI 2 2 2 35:45 5:46
90 Carson, Mark Holland MI 3 9 8 41:14 6:39
185 Nieboer, Aaron Grand Rapids MI 4 12 10 42:52 6:55

Women's 19 to 24 4 Finished
205 Carsok, Jennifer Grand Haven MI 1 6 1 40:07 6:28
17 Kragt, Jennifer Grand Rapids MI 2 46 9 54:16 8:45
24 Burns, Stephanie Grand Rapids MI 3 47 10 54:17 8:45
117 Tenbrink, Laura Grand Rapids MI 4 50 11 55:25 8:56

Men's 25 to 29 1 Finished
217 Garcia, Ismael Kentwood MI 1 8 7 40:21 6:30

Men's 30 to 34 4 Finished
202 Steinebach, Curt Cedar springs MI 1 27 23 47:13 7:36
21 Elvey, William Grand Rapids MI 2 28 24 47:43 7:41
16 Spears, Vernon Grand Rapids MI 3 29 25 48:00 7:44
168 Berry, Ken Comstock park MI 4 45 37 54:07 8:43

Women's 30 to 34 7 Finished
171 Augustyn, Julie Walker MI 1 18 3 45:42 7:22
151 Brys, Lorraine Grand Rapids MI 2 31 5 48:28 7:49
20 Burdsal, Michelle Comstock Park MI 3 58 17 59:00 9:30
132 Amrhein, Natalie Kentwood MI 4 60 18 1:00:27 9:45
116 Purvins, Lisa Coopersville MI 5 65 22 1:02:18 10:03
12 Ghysels, Susan Hudsonville MI 6 66 23 1:02:47 10:07
121 Schroeder, Kelly Wyoming MI 7 67 24 1:02:49 10:07

Men's 35 to 39 5 Finished
176 Witkowski, Paul Walker MI 1 17 15 45:23 7:19
74 Thomas, Keven Muskegon MI 2 25 21 46:45 7:32
145 Bentley, Thomas Wyoming MI 3 37 31 50:48 8:11
123 Walters, Robert Walker MI 4 41 34 53:38 8:39
128 Gross, John Belmont MI 5 44 36 54:02 8:43

Women's 35 to 39 7 Finished
175 Kuipers, Gayle Holland MI 1 10 2 41:41 6:43
219 Chase, Tammy Grand Rapids MI 2 22 4 46:29 7:29
113 Morley, Carolyn Kentwood MI 3 55 14 56:39 9:08
112 Thomas, Kristi Kentwood MI 4 57 16 57:49 9:19
178 Welsh, Tracey Grand Rapids MI 5 63 20 1:02:08 10:01
25 Houseman, Mary Kay Walker MI 6 64 21 1:02:16 10:02
153 McWatters, Christi Grand Rapids MI 7 70 27 1:04:48 10:27

Men's 40 to 44 4 Finished
8 Rau, David Walker MI 1 5 5 39:22 6:20
2 Lunger, Tim Grand Rapids MI 2 13 11 43:37 7:02
216 Krieger, Mike Grand Rapids MI 3 21 18 46:00 7:25
201 Diekeverg, Tom Jenison MI 4 51 40 55:42 8:59

Women's 40 to 44 3 Finished
3 Knott, Laurie Grand Rapids MI 1 52 12 55:45 8:59
11 Almyda, Nancy Conklin MI 2 68 25 1:02:57 10:09
22 Visser, De Marne MI 3 69 26 1:02:59 10:09

Men's 45 to 49 14 Finished
218 Courtade, Robert Belmont MI 1 3 3 37:21 6:01
191 Vanstrate, Scott Spring Lake MI 2 4 4 38:20 6:11
18 Carle, Kip Ionia MI 3 7 6 40:10 6:28
194 Sullivan, Scott Wyoming MI 4 11 9 42:30 6:51
120 Dickinson, Todd Grand Rapids MI 5 14 12 44:28 7:10
5 Schwartz, Richard Comstock Park MI 6 16 14 44:59 7:15
199 Covert, Gary Wyoming MI 7 23 19 46:37 7:31
182 Steinebach, Jim Belmont MI 8 26 22 46:52 7:33
177 Soltys, Mike Grand Rapids MI 9 30 26 48:23 7:48
13 Spencer, David Rockford MI 10 32 27 48:35 7:50
23 Joppie, Ted Grand Rapids MI 11 34 29 49:38 8:00
126 Treece, David Zeeland MI 12 42 35 53:49 8:40
19 Meyer, Brian Grandville MI 13 48 38 54:24 8:46
115 Heathman, Douglas Grandville MI 14 54 41 56:09 9:03

Women's 45 to 49 1 Finished
143 Colby, Gloria Fruitport MI 1 43 8 53:52 8:41

Men's 50 to 54 6 Finished
150 Tainter, Thomas Walker MI 1 19 16 45:44 7:22
125 Vargas, JR Kentwood MI 2 24 20 46:38 7:31
9 Karsten, Al Hudsonville MI 3 33 28 49:17 7:57
212 Johnson, Rick Grand Rapids MI 4 38 32 51:14 8:15
187 Groenke, Fred Casnovia MI 5 39 33 52:16 8:25
166 Anton, Jim Grand Rapids MI 6 59 42 59:00 9:30

Women's 50 to 54 4 Finished
10 Deverman, Janice Grand Rapids MI 1 40 7 53:15 8:35
181 Johnson, Mary Muskegon MI 2 56 15 56:50 9:10
6 Kozloski, Suzanne Grand Rapids MI 3 62 19 1:02:06 10:01
210 Henson, Judtih Zeeland MI 4 71 28 1:06:30 10:43

Men's 55 to 59 3 Finished
146 Merizon, Ron Walker MI 1 15 13 44:39 7:12
4 Britton, Fred Rothbury MI 2 20 17 45:55 7:24
127 Sobotka, Bill Wyoming MI 3 61 43 1:00:55 9:49

Men's 60 to 64 1 Finished
124 Vanderberg, Ken Muskegon MI 1 35 30 50:10 8:05

Men's 65 to 69 1 Finished
165 Krieger, Harold Grand Rapids MI 1 49 39 54:33 8:48

**** Men's Overall Winner ****

172 Clement, Travis Byron center MI 1 1 1 35:26 5:42

*** Women's Overall Winner ***

205 Carsok, Jennifer Grand Haven MI 1 6 1 40:07 6:28

Walker, MI
Results Provided by Classic Race Management