Rushford's Rustic Rhodes 5K Races

back to results

Sep. 15, 2002

Rushford's Rustic Rhodes 5K Races
Rhodes, MI


Division Run
Pl Name Age Hometown Bib Pace Time
Female 5 to 9
1. Megen Rapp 9 Midland, MI 1163 8:36 26:42.26
Female 10 to 14
1. Stephanie Wright 13 Midland, MI 1180 6:58 21:36.85
2. Nissa Looper 12 Sanford, MI 1159 7:47 24:09.35
3. Alyssa Storrs 12 Midland, MI 1149 7:48 24:12.59
4. Jessica Scholl 11 Midland, MI 1152 8:14 25:32.65
5. Sarah Edmond 12 Midland, MI 1151 8:50 27:24.00
6. Shea Hollenbeck 11 Midland, MI 1164 8:56 27:44.89
7. Annie Henton 12 Midland, MI 1156 9:14 28:40.14
8. Alexandra Timm 10 Bay City, MI 1182 9:56 30:48.13
9. Jessica Troike 12 Unknown, NA 1167 9:56 30:48.59
10. Tawny Kanaby 11 Bad Axe, MI 1074 10:10 31:34.94
11. Leah Kebler 11 Midland, MI 1153 11:17 34:59.51
Female 15 to 19
1. Stephanie Schiel 15 Midland, MI 1160 8:07 25:10.04
2. Sara Pawloski 17 Haslett, MI 1094 10:54 33:49.69
Female 20 to 24
1. Kate Fall 24 Saginaw, MI 1072 7:15 22:31.34
2. Kyle Boehlke 21 Lapeer, MI 1205 10:17 31:54.95
Female 25 to 29
1. Jennifer Van Meter 28 Midland, MI 1216 8:46 27:11.58
2. Kelly Humphrey 25 Weidman, MI 1188 12:09 37:41.14
Female 35 to 39
1. Deb Troike 36 Midland, MI 1195 10:01 31:06.74
2. Sylvia Benjamin 36 Essexville, MI 1090 11:44 36:25.14
3. Jill Eaton 39 Bay City, MI 1147 12:29 38:42.00
Female 40 to 44
1. Marit Schultz 41 Birch Run, MI 1198 8:49 27:20.04
2. Lisa Somalski 43 Essexville, MI 2058 9:07 28:18.73
3. Karen Pawloski 41 Haslett, MI 1092 11:39 36:08.08
Female 45 to 49
1. Laura Hollenbeck 46 Midland, MI 1168 9:37 29:49.03
2. Sue Scharrer 47 Clio, MI 1192 10:35 32:51.24
3. Debbie Schultz 46 Bay City, MI 1177 11:33 35:51.64
4. Linda Dutcher 46 Weidman, MI 1096 12:25 38:31.87
Female 50 to 54
1. Lucille Gates 54 Unknown, NA 1218 9:15 28:41.08
2. Debbie Howard 50 Unknown, NA 1102 11:18 35:04.59
Female 60 to 64
1. Betsy Light 62 Reese, MI 1104 12:12 37:50.75
Male 5 to 9
1. Ross Williams 9 Williamsburg, MI 1095 9:01 27:58.43
2. Lex Hollenbeck 8 Midland, MI 1165 9:13 28:36.54
3. Adam Maxwell 8 Midland, MI 1166 9:14 28:38.16
Male 10 to 14
1. Travis Tamez 14 Essexville, MI 1196 7:09 22:11.29
2. Tyler Schroll 12 Midland, MI 1174 7:51 24:22.85
3. Austin Wright 13 Midland, MI 1181 9:12 28:33.14
4. Jeff Pawloski 13 Haslett, MI 1093 12:20 38:17.63
Male 15 to 19
1. Kyle Pero 17 Bay City, MI 1207 6:31 20:15.33
2. Chad Reder 17 Essexville, MI 1172 8:31 26:27.27

Male 20 to 24
1. Timothy Watkins 23 Saginaw, MI 1220 5:45 17:51.76
2. Mike Irwin 23 Lapeer, MI 1204 5:46 17:54.26
3. Mark Crews 22 Bay City, MI 1201 6:14 19:21.87
4. Matt Crews 24 Bay City, MI 1202 8:00 24:50.94
5. Don Konuszewski 23 Bay City, MI 1189 8:32 26:30.71
6. Mike Klosowski 21 Pigeon, MI 1084 9:19 28:54.49
7. Brent Lynch 24 Bay City, MI 1191 9:45 30:14.34
Male 25 to 29
1. Aaron Krauss 28 Midland, MI 1215 6:56 21:30.94
2. Gabriel Fall 27 Mayville, MI 1085 7:10 22:14.67
Male 30 to 34
1. Eric Thuemmel 31 Manistee, MI 1203 6:30 20:12.90
2. Jeff Krumpholz 31 Bay City, MI 1190 7:06 22:01.56
3. Dan Chalk 31 Midland, MI 1075 8:24 26:03.34
4. Scott Benjamin 32 Essexville, MI 1089 8:35 26:39.19
Male 35 to 39
1. Carl Troike 36 Midland, MI 1194 7:05 21:58.20
2. Ron O'Conner 38 Beaverton, MI 1185 7:10 22:14.37
3. Dale Ernst 39 Sandusky, MI 1073 7:12 22:21.83
4. Richard Johnson 37 Sterling Heights, MI 1217 8:28 26:16.27
5. DAVE WILLIAMS 37 Williamsburg, MI 1098 9:01 27:58.70
6. Paul Schroll 37 Midland, MI 1173 9:09 28:25.24
7. Mark Maxwell 39 Midland, MI 1210 9:14 28:38.71
8. Howard Skym 38 Midland, MI 1157 9:15 28:41.58
9. Robert McVey 39 Greenville, MI 1088 9:28 29:21.87
10. James Gall 38 Midland, MI 1212 10:04 31:15.84
Male 40 to 44
1. Larry Kanaby 41 Bad Axe, MI 1107 6:21 19:42.35
2. Scott West 40 Grandville, MI 1186 7:26 23:03.65
3. Carl Pulford 41 Unknown, NA 1070 7:39 23:45.79
4. Marty Hollenbeck 43 Midland, MI 1158 7:58 24:43.43
5. Chuck Brawner 44 Hudson, IL 1214 8:01 24:54.95
6. Tom Schiel 44 Midland, MI 1161 8:07 25:10.59
7. Fred Edmond 40 Midland, MI 1150 8:08 25:15.93
8. David Pawloski 42 Haslett, MI 1082 8:32 26:29.47
9. David Adkins 44 Midland, MI 1209 9:11 28:29.84
10. Mike Mishic 42 Midland, MI 1211 10:05 31:16.70
11. Ralph Trepkowski 43 Essexville, MI 1080 12:42 39:24.00
Male 45 to 49
1. Ted Davenport 49 Bay City, MI 1206 7:22 22:51.67
2. Russ Fall 47 Vassar, MI 1100 8:00 24:50.35
3. Jeff Seward 45 Bay City, MI 1178 8:15 25:37.49
4. Gary Tamez 47 Essexville, MI 1169 8:24 26:03.69
5. Marty Schultz 49 Pinconning, MI 1213 8:30 26:21.08
6. John Metevia 45 Midland, MI 1087 8:36 26:40.74
7. Jeff Rogers 46 Midland, MI 1148 9:06 28:13.90
8. Keith Dutcher 48 Weidman, MI 1097 9:34 29:40.18
Male 50 to 54
1. Michael Manor 52 Clio, MI 1081 7:02 21:51.94
2. David Mahl 51 Kawkawlin, MI 1103 7:10 22:14.07
3. Barney Thomas 51 Ann Arbor, MI 1091 7:31 23:19.94
4. Duane Miles 51 Marlette, MI 1171 8:17 25:43.78
5. Larry Timm 52 Bay City, MI 1183 8:39 26:52.57
6. Frank Jobe 53 Fenton, MI 1199 9:10 28:28.36
7. Ken Skutt 52 Saginaw, MI 1208 9:26 29:17.16
8. Tim Wichlinski 54 Beaverton, MI 1175 9:52 30:36.66
9. Steven Saputo 50 Auburn, MI 1179 10:09 31:31.74
10. Douglas Wheatly 51 Beaverton, MI 1176 11:04 34:21.69
11. Greg Marciniak 51 Bay City, MI 1219 11:31 35:45.45
Male 55 to 59
1. Butch Howard 55 Unknown, NA 1101 7:55 24:34.01
2. Greg Rankin 56 Bay City, MI 1079 7:57 24:39.93
3. Conrad Scharrer 58 Clio, MI 1193 8:19 25:48.43
4. David Henton 55 Midland, MI 1155 9:07 28:16.88
5. Don Stanley 56 Bay City, MI 1077 10:39 33:02.86
Male 60 to 64
1. Lee Burch 64 Clio, MI 1071 7:48 24:13.69
2. Gerald Spiewak 60 St. Clair Shores, MI 1197 8:05 25:06.29
3. Leonard Block 60 Bay City, MI 1099 8:22 25:58.39
4. John Uhlmann 60 Beaverton, MI 1154 8:35 26:37.85
5. Elliott Deyo 63 Millington, MI 1170 9:56 30:50.26
6. Floyd Light 62 Reese, MI 1105 11:05 34:22.69
Male 65 to 69
1. Ralph Palmer 68 Midland, MI 1184 8:11 25:25.10
2. Joe Jeske 66 Unknown, NA 1083 10:13 31:43.79
Male 70 to 74
1. Carl Yaroch 70 Port Austin, MI 1078 9:15 28:42.37
2. Larry Sroufe 71 Farwell, MI 1187 12:06 37:32.65
Male 75 to 79
1. Bob Seward 75 Unknown, NA 1076 9:14 28:40.64




Division Walk
Pl Name Age Hometown Bib Pace Time
Female 15 to 19
1. Jillian Wingerter 18 Unknown, NA 1594 13:27 41:44.00
2. Anne Berg 19 Bay City, MI 1595 14:40 45:30.00
Female 20 to 24
1. Melissa Huffman 21 Bay City, MI 1600 13:28 41:45.00
2. Darlene Sahler 20 Bently, MI 1571 23:03 1:11:29.01
Female 35 to 39
1. Kelly Kanaby 37 Bad Axe, MI 1575 13:00 40:21.00
2. Beth Bauer 35 Bridgeport, MI 1598 14:54 46:12.00
Female 40 to 44
1. Deb Zembo 42 Grand Blac, MI 1573 16:02 49:43.00
2. Jodie Dore 43 Bently, MI 1579 23:03 1:11:29.00
Female 45 to 49
1. Donna Miller 46 Snover, MI 1599 15:34 48:18.00
Female 50 to 54
1. Cindy Sergeant 50 Sterling, MI 1772 14:00 43:26.00
2. Doris Michalski 52 Rhodes, MI 2053 16:32 51:16.00
3. Jean Rankin 51 Bay City, MI 1574 16:32 51:17.00
Female 55 to 59
1. Jane Matthews 57 Grand Blanc, MI 1591 13:02 40:27.00
2. Gayle Spiewak 57 St. Clair Shores, MI 1773 16:06 49:56.00
3. Shirley Witte 58 Midland, MI 2057 16:31 51:14.00
4. Marilyn Friedle 55 Rhodes, MI 1774 16:33 51:19.00
5. Mary McCann 58 Rhodes, MI 2054 16:43 51:50.00
Female 60 to 64
1. Patricia Setlak 61 Unknown, NA 1590 13:07 40:41.00
Female 65 to 69
1. Zuehlke Zuehlke 68 Kingston, MI 2055 15:34 48:17.00
2. Patricia Kellerman 68 Elkton, MI 1592 17:39 54:43.00
Male 5 to 9
1. Justin Wood 8 Kawkawlin, MI 1770 17:59 55:47.00
Male 20 to 24
1. James Davis 22 Roscommon, MI 1570 18:00 55:49.50
Male 35 to 39
1. Dennis Bauer 39 Bridgeport, MI 1597 13:18 41:14.00
Male 45 to 49
1. Steven Stone 48 Unknown, NA 1596 16:03 49:46.00
2. Donald Dore 46 Bently, MI 1569 18:00 55:49.00
Male 50 to 54
1. David Cable 54 Saginaw, MI 1593 14:53 46:10.00
Male 55 to 59
1. Brian Cutshall 58 Kawkawlin, MI 1775 13:28 41:46.00
Male 60 to 64
1. Keith Benjamin 64 Bently, MI 1572 14:05 43:41.00
2. Dick Sermon 63 Unknown, NA 1578 14:13 44:07.37
Male 65 to 69
1. Ed Hartley 65 Essexville, MI 1771 14:13 44:07.69
Male 75 to 79
1. Carl Pulford 79 Beaverton, MI 1568 18:02 55:55.00

Rhodes, MI