FALCON INVITATIONAL

back to results

Sep. 16, 2002

FALCON INVITATIONAL


BOYS:

1ST PLACE: CHIPPEWA 47 PTS
2ND PLACE: ROMEO 49 PTS
3RD PLACE: MOTT 75 PTS
4TH PLACE: FORD 89 PTS
5TH PLACE: LANSE CREUSE 121 PTS
6TH PLACE: WARREN WOODS TOWER 122 PTS
7TH PLACE: EAST DETROIT 182 PTS


RUNNERS TIMES:
1ST- ERIC RHEIN 17:04 ROMEO
2ND- SHAUN CLEMENTS 17:09 CHIPPEWA
3RD- SHANE KNOLL 17:15 MOTT
4TH- NATHAN EDWARDS 17:37 MOTT
5TH- ERIC SAYLER 17:40 ROMEO
6TH- CHRIS LACU 17:42 CHIPPEWA
7TH- TIM KOSKY 17:56 FORD
8TH- PAT WINKEL 17:57 CHIPPEWA
9TH- BRUCE LAFRANCE 17:58 MOTT
10TH- BRETT WEARMOUTH 18:00 CHIPPEWA
11TH- STEVE BURAK 18:02 ROMEO
12TH- BRAD ZZAJOR 18:16 FORD
13TH- KEVIN KRAMER 18:16 LANSE CREUSE
14TH- DAN NASCEIF 18:17 WWT
15TH- R.J. TACIA 18:25 ROMEO
16TH- JOHN MORELLI 18:27 TOWER
17TH- TONY HUDSON 18:29 ROMEO
18TH- MATT RAUCIS 18:29 LANSE CREUSE
19TH- NICK ARNOLD 18:35 LANSE CREUSE
20TH- JACOB SCHULTZ 18:40 FORD
21ST- MATT KAHL 18:46 CHIPPEWA
22ND- DREW DECOSTER 18:55 FORD
23RD- SCOTT HAM 19:03 ROMEO
24TH- ZAC FITZGERALD 19:11 CHIPPEWA
25TH- CHRIS PETERS 19:16 ROMEO
26TH- MIKE APEL 19:19 WWT
27TH- ADAM ALER 19:19 WWT
28TH- BEN JASKOWSKI 19:23 FORD
29TH- BRANDON MCCARRON 19:26 MOTT
30TH- JOHN ZALEWSKI 19:32 MOTT
31ST- JOEY REBAR 19:43 EAST DETROIT
32ND- BRIAN WILMOTH 19:53 EAST DETROIT
33RD- TOM ROBERTS 19:56 LANSE CREUSE
34TH- JOHN MANDRZCK 20:13 CHIPPEWA
35TH- DAVID WALLS 20:31 EAST DETROIT
36TH- KYLE KATYSKI 20:55 MOTT
37TH- JUSTIN KOSIATEK 21:05 FORD
38TH- COREY JAROCKI 21:08 LANSE CREUSE
39TH- MATT BALEWA 21:28 WWT
40TH- AARON SESA 21:40 EAST DETROIT
41ST- ANDY BOURBEAU 21:49 MOTT
42ND- GREG SHEPLER 21:54 FORD
43RD- DEREK TERENZI 21:55 LANSE CREUSE
44TH- MATT SANSING 22:13 EAST DETROIT
45TH- BERT SCHLING 22:19 TOWER
46TH- THOMAS SAURO 23:32 EAST DETROIT



GIRLS:

1ST PLACE: ROMEO 39 PTS
2ND PLACE: CHIPPEWA 75 PTS
3RD PLACE: MARIAN 80 PTS
4TH PLACE: WARREN MOTT 83 PTS
5TH PLACE: REGINA 101 PTS
6TH PLACE: FORD II 149 PTS
7TH PLACE: LANSE CREUSE 157 PTS
8TH PLACE: EAST DETROIT 233 PTS
9TH PLACE: WARREN WOODS TOWER 258 PTS

RUNNERS TIMES:
1ST- REBECCA PROPST 19:19 ROMEO
2ND- ERICA D'ANGLEO 19:31 CHIPPEWA
3RD- VALERIA STANSBURY 19:46 ROMEO
4TH- JENNY WATERS 20:01 MARIAN
5TH- ALICIA STEELE 20:48 CHIPPEWA
6TH- KATHRYN MC DONNER 21:28 MARIAN
7TH- KATIE EISEN 21:38 REGINA
8TH- KAITLYN MEERNIK 21:58 MARINA
9TH- AMY BARNABO 22:01 ROMEO
10TH- CANDICE LAFRANCE 22:06 MOTT
11TH- MICHELLE SEEFRIED 22:16 ROMEO
12TH- CATHERINE UAUGUN 22:16 REGINA
13TH- QIWEN YU 22:29 MOTT
14TH- MORGAN MACKLEM 22:34 MOTT
15TH- NICOLE POLLOCK 22:45 ROMEO
16TH- JULIE DIGIOUANNI 22:45 CHIPPEWA
17TH- BECCA BURKE 22:46 FORD
18TH- SARA CHOLWAY 22:48 REGINA
19TH- JAMIE BALEWSKI 23:04 MOTT
20TH- RACHEL HARRISON 23:10 LANCE CREUSE
21ST- SARA HOLDWICK 23:13 FORD
22ND- KATYE SAYLER 23:17 ROMEO
23RD- AYLIN DOWNEY 23:19 ROMEO
24TH- CARRIE QUELL 23:21 CHIPPEWA
25TH- KATE HAGEMANN 23:23 MARIAN
26TH- STEPHANIE SLINGER 23:45 LANSE CREUSE
27TH- NICOLE MCKSZYCKI 23:47 MOTT
28TH- HEATHER MULERHAN 23:54 CHIPPEWA
29TH- SHAYNE CZERN 23:55 REGINA
30TH- JAMIE DESNYDER 24:28 LANCE CREUSE
31ST- SUZANNE BAUISTA 24:39 MOTT
32ND- HEATHER MC CARTHEY 24:44 FORD
33RD- VALERIE MIKA 24:39 MOTT
34TH- MELISSA ANDERSON 24:51 FORD
35TH- EMILY MC FARLAND 24:55 REGINA
36TH- TERESA WOODWARD 24:56 EAST DETROIT
37TH- NATALIE KROL 24:57 MARIAN
38TH- MALBRY TRANCHEDA 25:04 LANSE CREUSE
39TH- ALYCE BERNARD 25:06 CHIPPEWA
40TH- SARA DEMARS 25:08 REGINA
41ST- KAREN WALTERS 25:14 REGINA
42ND- ASHLEY YANDURA 25:25 EAST DETROIT
43RD- DESIRE FLANDERS 25:28 LANSE CREUSE
44TH- JAMIE SULLWOLD 25:46 WWT
45TH- LISA KOSAL 26:04 FORD
46TH- DANIELLE SESKO 27:11 FORD
47TH- JULIE DYER 27:20 LANSE CREUSE
48TH- LEAH HAAPALA 27:26 MARIAN
49TH- JILLIAN MILLER 27:41 EAST DETROIT
50TH- STEPHANIE BAUER 27:42 WWT
51ST- KATIE HAMMER 27:51 FORD
52ND- JACKIE MILLER 28:10 EAST DETROIT
53RD- KATIE RINGLER 28:23 WWT
54TH- TRACY GORECKI 28:43 EAST DETROIT
55TH- KATHY LIP 28:58 WWT
56TH- BETH BEZAIRE 29:22 WWT
57TH- HEATHER SULLWOLD 37:08 WWT