Anchor Bay Rotary Friday Night Invite

back to results

Sep. 20, 2002

Anchor Bay Rotary Friday Night Invite
Anchor Bay, MI


Team scores: Romeo 55, Anchor Bay 65, SH Stevenson 86, Lakeview 90, Yale 99, L'Anse Creuse 131,
Algonac 142, Pt. Huron 244Individuals (top 20 medal):

1.Chris Mehay, AB,16:46 2.Eric Rhein,Rom,17:29 3.Pete Vogelsberg,Y,17:53 4.Nick Krus,LV,17:55
5.Eric Saylor,Rom,17:59 6.Bobby Lesage,LV,18:04 7.Kevin Kramer,LC,18:05 8.Dan Martinelli,AB,18:15
9.Mike Saigh,Al,18:16 10.Steve Burak,Rom,18:27 11.Dan Taormina,SHS,18:28 12.Jeff Hicks,AB,18:32
13.Zack Pence,SHS,18:40 14.Raphael Rogers,Y,18:47 15.Jack Treppa,Al,18:54 16.Tony Hudson,Rom,18:57
17.Bobby Thomason,AB,19:00 18.Steve Heuer,SHS,19:02.3 19.Matt Carrier,Y,19:05.6 20.Ken Barns,SHS,
19:06 21.Joe McCain,LV,19:13 22.Scott Ham,Rom,19:18 23.Matt Rauch,LC,19:24 24.Deven Chism,SHS,19:28
25.Pat McCaw,SHS,19:29 26.Tom Roberts,LC,19:32 27.Nick Nagy,AB,19:37 28.Kyle Cooper,Y,19:38 29.Chris
Salters,LV,19:46 30.Nick Stark,LV,19:49 31.Eric Dwyer,SHS,19:52 32.Tim Burton,Al,19:53 33.Mike
DeGrandchamp,LV,19:57 34.Nick Arnold,LC,20:03 35.Drew Darling,Y,20:06 36.Andrew ??,Rom,20:09
37.RJ ??,Rom,20:11 38.Phil Kraft,AB,20:12 39.Karl Norgan,LV,20:31 40.Evan Marconi,Al,21:07 41.Corey
Jarocki,LC,21:20 42.James ??,Y,21:39 43.Dave Smith,PH,21:54 44.Austin Kirk,AB,22:08 45.Matt
McDowell,Y,22:12 46.Dan Bruce,Al,22:18 47.Tom Parks,Al,22:39 48.Tony Adent,PH,23:23 49.Jeremy
Gendron,Al 23:54, 50.Jim Zimmer,PH,no time 51.Mike Millsap,PH,no time 52.PH




Romeo girls win 8th title in 11 years, PH is runner-up (check back later for photos) Team Scores:
Romeo 25, Pt. Huron 68, Algonac 91, Anchor Bay 105, Lakeview 111, SH Stevenson "B" 138, L'Anse
Creuse 142, Yale 208Individuals (medals to top 20):

1.Rebecca Propst,Rom,20:22 2.Val Stansbury, Rom,20:33 3.Erin Stoken, PH,21:29 4.Shaina Dobbs,Al,
21:31 5.Michelle Durrant,PH,21:44 6.Nicole Pollock,Rom,21:49 7.Amy Barnabo,Rom,22:10 8.Christin
Tomme,Al,22:29 9.Therese Alfonsi,Rom,22:54 10.Katie Bucien,AB,22:58 11.Carrie Burns,SHS,23:06
12.Nikki Roth,AB,23:12 13.Courtney Robinson,PH,23:12.8 14.Aurelia Wolski,Al,23:15 15.Rachel
Harrison,LC,23:16 16.Kristen Machiniak,LV,23:22 17.Katie Sayler,Rom,23:31 18.Vicky Novis,SHS,
23:38 19.Toria Grant,AB,23:42 20.Alecia Kulka,LV,23:43 21.Sara Osterhout,PH,23:49 22.Jamie DeSnyder,
LC,24:14 23.Jackie Cieslinski,LV,24:17 24.Gao Lee, SHS,24:17 25.Liesle Travis,LV,24:20 26.Cora
Armstrong,PH,24:20.6 27.Danielle Conti,LV,24:31 28. Julie Goerlich,Al,24:38 29.Stephanie Slinger,
LC,24:58 30.Lindsey Prikopa,LV,25:11 31.Samantha Messina,AB,25:27 32.Desirae Flander,LC,25:29
33.Sarah Costie,AB,25:29 34.Ruth Smith,Y,25:32 35. Kristine Cramer,LV,25:38 36.Yvonne Stickler,
PH,25:49 37.Ashley Kapit,Al,26:06 38.Rachel Chisholm, PH,26:24 39.Dominique Horon,Y,26:24 40.
Audrey Mocan,Al,27:25 41.Erica Yore,Y,27:41 42.Sarah Martin, SHS,28:07 43.Patricia Kotynia,SHS,
28:11 44.Julie Dyer,LC,28:19 45.Jamie Petrilli,SHS,28:40 46. Kelly Tebae,Y,29:19 47.Megan Burge,
Al,29:21 48.Yale