National Catholic Cross Country Invitational

back to results

Sep. 20, 2002

National Catholic Cross Country Invitational
South Bend, IN
Provided By University of Notre Dame


1. NOTRE DAME

1 2 5 6 7 (8) (14) = 21

2. CANISIUS COLLEGE

10 12 15 16 18 (89) (94) = 71

3. ST THOMAS

9 19 25 41 65 (71) (81) = 159

4. DAYTON

23 30 31 34 48 (55) (58) = 166

5. WHEELING JESUIT

3 13 33 38 80 (91)(139) = 167

6. XAVIER UNIVERSITY

26 28 35 40 52 (79) (87) = 181

7. AQUINAS COLLEGE

29 39 44 54 67 (76) (98) = 233

8. ST JOHN'S UNIVERSITY

21 24 47 59 95 (118) = 246

9. GONZAGA UNIVERSITY

20 37 61 66 69 (130)(145) = 253

10. SIENA HEIGHTS

11 32 45 73 97 (111)(124) = 258

11. LORAS COLLEGE

4 42 64 78 83 (104)(108) = 271

12. BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY

27 43 53 56 101 (113)(121) = 280

13. HOLY CROSS COLLEGE

17 49 50 82 90 (123)(135) = 288

14. DETROIT MERCY

22 46 60 86 103 (114)(156) = 317

15. JOHN CARROLL

36 70 72 75 96 (112)(116) = 349

16. ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY

74 77 92 99 105 (143)(158) = 447

17. WALSH UNIVERSITY

51 84 93 119 128 (142)(148) = 475

18. FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY

68 100 107 110 127 (150)(155) = 512

19. MERCYHURST COLLEGE

63 122 129 140 141 (163)(165) = 595

20. GANNON UNIVERSITY

88 102 132 134 144 (166)(170) = 600

21. ST NORBERT COLLEGE

62 115 131 147 149 (154)(157) = 604

21. MARIAN COLLEGE

85 117 120 136 146 (164)(173) = 604

23. ST AMBROSE

106 109 125 126 153 (161)(171) = 619

24. ST BONAVENTURE

57 137 138 160 162 (167)(172) = 654

25. MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE

133 151 152 159 168 (169) = 763


2002 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. NOTRE DAME

1 2 3 4 5 (6) (9) = 15

2. CANISIUS COLLEGE

7 8 10 11 13 (48) (51) = 49

3. DAYTON

17 21 22 23 29 (33) (35) = 112

4. XAVIER UNIVERSITY

19 20 24 26 32 (44) (47) = 121

5. ST JOHN'S UNIVERSITY

15 18 28 36 52 (60) = 149

6. GONZAGA UNIVERSITY

14 25 38 39 41 (63) (68) = 157

7. HOLY CROSS COLLEGE

12 30 31 45 49 (61) (64) = 167

8. DETROIT MERCY

16 27 37 46 55 (59) (71) = 181

9. ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY

42 43 50 53 56 (67) (72) = 244

10. FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY

40 54 57 58 62 (69) (70) = 271

11. ST BONAVENTURE

34 65 66 73 74 (75) (76) = 312


2002 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------



1. ST THOMAS

3 6 7 15 27 (30) (37) = 58

2. WHEELING JESUIT

1 5 11 13 36 (42) (73) = 66

3. AQUINAS COLLEGE

9 14 18 22 28 (34) (46) = 91

4. SIENA HEIGHTS

4 10 19 32 45 (53) (63) = 110

5. BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY

8 17 21 23 47 (55) (61) = 116

6. LORAS COLLEGE

2 16 26 35 38 (49) (51) = 117

7. JOHN CARROLL

12 29 31 33 44 (54) (57) = 149

8. WALSH UNIVERSITY

20 39 43 59 66 (76) (80) = 227

9. MERCYHURST COLLEGE

25 62 67 74 75 (89) (91) = 303

10. GANNON UNIVERSITY

41 48 69 71 77 (92) (95) = 306

11. ST NORBERT COLLEGE

24 56 68 79 81 (85) (86) = 308

11. MARIAN COLLEGE

40 58 60 72 78 (90) (97) = 308

13. ST AMBROSE

50 52 64 65 84 (88) (96) = 315

14. MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE

70 82 83 87 93 (94) = 415




1. NOTRE DAME

4 5 6 7 9 (10) (11) = 31

2. DAYTON

3 8 34 37 38 (42) (43) = 120

3. GONZAGA UNIVERSITY

22 24 27 30 35 (49) (56) = 138

4. AQUINAS COLLEGE

15 16 57 66 77 (78)(115) = 231

5. ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY

25 47 50 53 61 (67)(122) = 236

6. BELLARMINE

2 14 17 106 111 (137)(162) = 250

7. DETROIT MERCY

1 18 28 84 123 (132)(177) = 254

8. SIENA HEIGHTS

31 51 58 65 70 (82) (83) = 275

9. LORAS COLLEGE

12 32 63 72 101 (119)(149) = 280

10. FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY

21 45 62 71 87 (100)(108) = 286

11. XAVIER UNIVERSITY

40 41 52 68 91 (96)(104) = 292

12. CANISIUS COLLEGE

36 59 64 74 75 (112)(118) = 308

13. ST NORBERT COLLEGE

20 46 69 88 109 (117)(128) = 332

14. HOLY CROSS COLLEGE

33 39 73 97 102 (105)(124) = 344

15. MERCYHURST COLLEGE

23 44 79 89 110 (142)(155) = 345

16. WALSH UNIVERSITY

55 60 86 98 120 (147)(148) = 419

17. JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY

13 54 113 131 134 (143)(167) = 445

18. ST XAVIER UNIVERSITY

19 94 103 114 126 (130)(174) = 456

19. WHEELING JESUIT

29 76 93 125 170 (175)(192) = 493

20. MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE

26 90 92 172 173 (185)(186) = 553

21. GANNON UNIVERSITY

80 107 127 138 159 (163)(166) = 611

22. ST JOHN'S UNIVERSITY

48 135 145 151 153 (169) = 632

23. ST AMBROSE UNIVERSITY

81 121 156 157 165 (168)(181) = 680

24. ST BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY

85 140 152 158 161 (183) = 696

25. ST MARYS COLLEGE

95 116 150 160 176 (179)(182) = 697

26. ST FRANCIS (IL)

136 139 141 146 154 (184)(189) = 716

27. MARIAN COLLEGE

129 133 164 171 178 (180)(187) = 775

28. ST FRANCIS (IN)

99 144 188 190 191 = 812

2002 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------



1. NOTRE DAME

3 4 5 6 8 (9) (10) = 26

2. DAYTON

2 7 20 23 24 (28) (29) = 76

3. GONZAGA UNIVERSITY

13 14 16 18 21 (33) (37) = 82

4. DETROIT MERCY

1 11 17 48 62 (64) (74) = 139

5. ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY

15 31 34 36 39 (42) (61) = 155

6. FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY

12 30 40 44 50 (54) (58) = 176

7. XAVIER UNIVERSITY

26 27 35 43 51 (52) (56) = 182

8. CANISIUS COLLEGE

22 38 41 46 47 (59) (60) = 194

9. HOLY CROSS COLLEGE

19 25 45 53 55 (57) (63) = 197

10. ST JOHN'S UNIVERSITY

32 65 67 68 70 (73) = 302

11. ST BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY

49 66 69 71 72 (75) = 327


2002 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------



1. AQUINAS COLLEGE

5 6 20 25 30 (31) (56) = 86

2. SIENA HEIGHTS

13 17 21 24 27 (35) (36) = 102

3. BELLARMINE

1 4 7 49 53 (72) (90) = 114

3. LORAS COLLEGE

2 14 23 28 47 (59) (82) = 114

5. ST NORBERT COLLEGE

9 16 26 38 51 (58) (65) = 140

6. MERCYHURST COLLEGE

10 15 32 39 52 (76) (85) = 148

7. WALSH UNIVERSITY

19 22 37 45 60 (80) (81) = 183

8. JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY

3 18 54 68 70 (77) (95) = 213

9. ST XAVIER UNIVERSITY

8 43 48 55 63 (67)(101) = 217

10. WHEELING JESUIT

12 29 42 62 97 (102)(117) = 242

11. MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE

11 40 41 99 100 (110)(111) = 291

12. GANNON UNIVERSITY

33 50 64 73 88 (91) (94) = 308

13. ST AMBROSE UNIVERSITY

34 61 86 87 93 (96)(107) = 361

14. ST MARYS COLLEGE

44 57 83 89 103 (105)(108) = 376

15. ST FRANCIS (IL)

71 74 75 79 84 (109)(114) = 383

16. MARIAN COLLEGE

66 69 92 98 104 (106)(112) = 429

17. ST FRANCIS (IN)

46 78 113 115 116 = 468




Place TmPl Name School Class Time
===== ==== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
1 1 TODD MOBLEY NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 25:16
2 2 TIM MOORE NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 25:16
3 3 JOHN KEANE NOTRE DAME SENIOR 25:20
4 4 BRIAN KERWIN NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 25:21
5 5 DAVID ALBER NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 25:28
6 6 KALAB VAN ORT NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 25:37
7 7 PAT LEONE CANISIUS COLLEGE SENIOR 25:42
8 8 CHAD BANDER CANISIUS COLLEGE SENIOR 25:57
9 9 KEVIN SOMOK NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 26:08
10 10 RICK STREETER CANISIUS COLLEGE JUNIOR 26:09
11 11 JIM WAHL CANISIUS COLLEGE JUNIOR 26:16
12 12 MATTHEW KARATKEWICZ HOLY CROSS COLLEGE SENIOR 26:16
13 13 MATT REILLY CANISIUS COLLEGE JUNIOR 26:23
14 14 RYAN ANDERSON GONZAGA UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:24
15 15 MARK CROSSWELL ST JOHN'S UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:27
16 16 MEAD GOEDERT DETROIT MERCY FRESHMAN 26:30
17 17 MIKE EBLE DAYTON JUNIOR 26:30
18 18 BRENDAN SULLIVAN ST JOHN'S UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 26:30
19 19 PATRICK RISCHMANN XAVIER UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:35
20 20 MICHAEL DORAN XAVIER UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:37
21 21 TIM MULLIGAN DAYTON SENIOR 26:39
22 22 BRIAN ROBERTS DAYTON SOPHOMORE 26:48
23 23 BRETT FISHER DAYTON SOPHOMORE 26:52
24 24 DREW LAMASTER XAVIER UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:53
25 25 MARK BRIDENSTINE GONZAGA UNIVERSITY SENIOR 26:55
26 26 PAUL STAUDIGEL XAVIER UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 27:02
27 27 CIARAN CARTER DETROIT MERCY SENIOR 27:11
28 28 SEAN TREMBLAY ST JOHN'S UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 27:13
29 29 WES GALAMB DAYTON JUNIOR 27:14
30 30 JOHN NIESKENS HOLY CROSS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 27:15
31 31 OWEN SPEER HOLY CROSS COLLEGE SENIOR 27:16
32 32 DAN CIHAL XAVIER UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:17
33 33 TOM KATSAHNIAS DAYTON JUNIOR 27:18
34 34 PAUL NESSLE ST BONAVENTURE SOPHOMORE 27:19
35 35 DAVID BERNING DAYTON FRESHMAN 27:20
36 36 GREG MASON ST JOHN'S UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 27:20
37 37 NICK ZERWECK DETROIT MERCY SOPHOMORE 27:21
38 38 JOE MANNING GONZAGA UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:22
39 39 SAM BURCH GONZAGA UNIVERSITY SENIOR 27:30
40 ZAK LEWIS DAYTON SOPHOMORE 27:31
41 40 BRYAN MAHONEY FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:33
42 41 ERIC BERGE GONZAGA UNIVERSITY SOPHOMOR 27:34
43 42 JOE PORTER ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 27:40
44 43 PATRICK HENCHY ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:43
45 44 JOSH MASTERS XAVIER UNIVERSITY SENIOR 27:44
46 45 JAMES CLIFFORD HOLY CROSS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 27:47
47 46 KYLE JEKOT DETROIT MERCY FRESHMAN 27:51
48 47 CHRIS TIEKE XAVIER UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:52
49 48 ZAC PALCIC CANISIUS COLLEGE JUNIOR 27:54
50 49 RANDY BRODEUR HOLY CROSS COLLEGE JUNIOR 27:54
51 50 MIKE ISAAC ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 27:56
52 51 KEVIN HOAK CANISIUS COLLEGE SENIOR 27:58
53 52 ANDY MITCHELL ST JOHN'S UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 27:59
54 53 MIKE MCCASLIN ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY SENIOR 28:09
55 54 DEAN CANTAMESSA FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 28:11
56 JASON KRUMPELBECK XAVIER UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 28:13
57 TYLER CROSS XAVIER UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 28:14
58 55 SCOTT DOUGLAS DETROIT MERCY FRESHMAN 28:14
59 56 JOEL ROLLINGS ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 28:18
60 57 MIKE DOUGHERTY FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 28:20
61 58 JUSTIN RINDOS FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 28:24
62 59 JON KEEHN DETROIT MERCY FRESHMAN 28:27
63 60 LUIS GARCIA ST JOHN'S UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 28:31
64 61 MICHAEL LUCKE HOLY CROSS COLLEGE JUNIOR 28:41
65 62 MATT BORLAND FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 28:47
66 63 JOE OLIVER GONZAGA UNIVERSITY SENIOR 28:49
67 64 MATTHEW ZOGG HOLY CROSS COLLEGE SENIOR 29:02
68 65 DOMENICO AMODEO ST BONAVENTURE FRESHMAN 29:05
69 66 BRIAN THIERMAN ST BONAVENTURE FRESHMAN 29:08
70 67 DAN HERMAN ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 29:22
71 68 PETE CUSHMAN GONZAGA UNIVERSITY SENIOR 29:26
72 69 PETE SCOTT FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY SENIOR 29:37
73 70 ANDREW WADDEN FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 29:52
74 71 KAN ZINSER DETROIT MERCY FRESHMAN 29:59
75 JACK SZCZEPANIAK DETROIT MERCY SENIOR 30:09
76 72 PETE MSOHER ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY SENIOR 30:09
77 73 JASON SCHULTZ ST BONAVENTURE FRESHMAN 30:23
78 74 CHRIS ROFF ST BONAVENTURE FRESHMAN 30:30
79 75 JEFF TOOLE ST BONAVENTURE FRESHMAN 31:01
80 MIKE PROPHETER ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 31:35
81 76 IAN MCBRIDE ST BONAVENTURE SOPHOMORE 33:32
82 MIKKEL HAGEN ST BONAVENTURE SENIOR 34:11




Place TmPl Name School Class Time
===== ==== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
1 1 RICKY MOORE WHEELING JESUIT NA 25:17
2 2 MARCUS MURPHY LORAS COLLEGE JUNIOR 25:20
3 3 BRIAN PREUS ST THOMAS SENIOR 25:39
4 4 LYLE MAYERS SIENA HEIGHTS SENIOR 25:45
5 5 MATT ABEL WHEELING JESUIT NA 26:00
6 6 LEVI SEVERSON ST THOMAS SENIOR 26:23
7 7 SEAN BRENCKMAN ST THOMAS JUNIOR 26:32
8 8 DAVID WELLERDING BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:36
9 9 JAMES JONES AQUINAS COLLEGE FRESHMAN 26:38
10 10 ERIC EDWARDS SIENA HEIGHTS SENIOR 26:48
11 11 SKIPPER HAYES WHEELING JESUIT NA 26:49
12 12 CYRIL PINCHAK JOHN CARROLL FRESHMAN 26:55
13 13 DUSTIN MEEKER WHEELING JESUIT NA 26:59
14 14 LEO FOLEY AQUINAS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 27:01
15 15 BROCK STEPAN ST THOMAS SOPHOMORE 27:03
16 16 JASON FLOGEL LORAS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 27:03
17 17 PAT BARRY BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 27:04
18 18 NATE KAISER AQUINAS COLLEGE SENIOR 27:04
19 19 LANCE BENTLEY SIENA HEIGHTS SENIOR 27:07
20 20 JOEL DAGENHARDT WALSH UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:16
21 21 JEREMY BURTEL BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 27:18
22 22 JOSH MAY AQUINAS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 27:18
23 23 MATT BARRY BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 27:18
24 24 COLIN MCKEAN ST NORBERT COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 27:22
25 25 RYAN KNIGHT MERCYHURST COLLEGE JUNIOR 27:24
26 26 NICK BOWERMAN LORAS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 27:27
27 27 NATE COLEMAN ST THOMAS JUNIOR 27:28
28 28 JOSH MILLER AQUINAS COLLEGE FRESHMAN 27:32
29 29 THOMAS ALBANI JOHN CARROLL FRESHMAN 27:35
30 30 JASON OVERSON ST THOMAS SOPHOMORE 27:37
31 31 DREW POPPLETON JOHN CARROLL JUNIOR 27:38
32 32 JOSH LARSEN SIENA HEIGHTS JUNIOR 27:39
33 33 BRAD HULL JOHN CARROLL SENIOR 27:41
34 34 LARS PETZKA AQUINAS COLLEGE SENIOR 27:41
35 35 NICK RUBEL LORAS COLLEGE JUNIOR 27:44
36 36 RYAN DONAHUE WHEELING JESUIT NA 27:45
37 37 JIM HULL ST THOMAS FRESHMAN 27:46
38 38 DAVID KELLY LORAS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 27:49
39 39 JOHN SOEHNLEN WALSH UNIVERSITY SENIOR 27:49
40 40 ROBBY GEILE MARIAN COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 27:51
41 41 JOE COVELL GANNON UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:52
42 42 DAVE MCLAIN WHEELING JESUIT NA 27:55
43 43 STEVE MACKLE WALSH UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 27:56
44 44 CHRIS MANDERFIELD JOHN CARROLL SOPHOMORE 27:59
45 45 ADAM WEBB SIENA HEIGHTS SENIOR 28:02
46 46 CHRIS ERTMAN AQUINAS COLLEGE SENIOR 28:04
47 ERIC JOHNSON AQUINAS COLLEGE JUNIOR 28:09
48 47 ANDREW DANNER BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 28:11
49 48 RICH CUSTER GANNON UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 28:12
50 49 DAN LAHART LORAS COLLEGE SENIOR 28:15
51 50 JOSH SHERROD ST AMBROSE JUNIOR 28:19
52 51 JOHN MCLAUGHLIN LORAS COLLEGE FRESHMAN 28:20
53 52 BEN HALL ST AMBROSE FRESHMAN 28:21
54 KEVIN WRIGHT ST THOMAS SENIOR 28:21
55 53 JAKE HUNTER SIENA HEIGHTS SENIOR 28:24
56 54 KEVIN KANE JOHN CARROLL SOPHOMORE 28:25
57 55 JASON BEYER BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 28:26
58 56 DAN MOORE ST NORBERT COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 28:28
59 57 CHRIS HOBAN JOHN CARROLL FRESHMAN 28:29
60 58 JASON CORNMAN MARIAN COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 28:30
61 59 RYAN COLLINS WALSH UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 28:33
62 SHAWN GAST AQUINAS COLLEGE SENIOR 28:36
63 60 DAN CHEW MARIAN COLLEGE JUNIOR 28:39
64 61 KRIS SENSENBRENNER BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 28:39
65 TONY SHAW BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 28:40
66 62 DAVID FREDRICK MERCYHURST COLLEGE JUNIOR 28:40
67 63 JAKE DOLSON SIENA HEIGHTS FRESHMAN 28:43
68 64 DOUG GILL ST AMBROSE SENIOR 28:45
69 65 ZEB GILLIAM ST AMBROSE JUNIOR 28:47
70 66 NICK AUKERMAN WALSH UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 28:48
71 67 PATRICK HAUSER MERCYHURST COLLEGE FRESHMAN 28:49
72 68 MICHEL JACQUES ST NORBERT COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 28:52
73 69 GREG STINE GANNON UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 28:58
74 70 PAT KEENHER MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE JUNIOR 28:58
75 71 SHAWN EMMONS GANNON UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 28:58
76 COLE MONAGHAN SIENA HEIGHTS FRESHMAN 29:00
77 JOSHUA FALBO JOHN CARROLL JUNIOR 29:01
78 DAVE PEARCE SIENA HEIGHTS FRESHMAN 29:04
79 72 JAYSON RIGSBY MARIAN COLLEGE JUNIOR 29:05
80 73 BOB CREAMER WHEELING JESUIT NA 29:10
81 74 NEAL HUTCHISON MERCYHURST COLLEGE FRESHMAN 29:15
82 75 SCOTT BISHOP MERCYHURST COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 29:17
83 76 TIM DEWITT WALSH UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 29:18
84 77 NEIL ANDERSON GANNON UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 29:24
85 ERIC HEINTZ JOHN CARROLL SENIOR 29:25
86 78 ZANE BOUSUM MARIAN COLLEGE SENIOR 29:29
87 79 ADAM SMIT ST NORBERT COLLEGE SENIOR 29:34
88 80 BILL CRIM WALSH UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 29:36
89 81 DAN BROWN ST NORBERT COLLEGE FRESHMAN 29:36
90 82 WES FELTON MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 29:40
91 CAREY BAXTER WHEELING JESUIT NA 29:45
92 83 STEVE ANDERSON MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE FRESHMAN 29:47
93 84 BRAD PIGNON ST AMBROSE FRESHMAN 29:49
94 85 FRANKIE SCHARTNER ST NORBERT COLLEGE JUNIOR 29:51
95 JOEY GALLAGHER LORAS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 29:55
96 MATT SARACINA WALSH UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 29:59
97 ANDY EDWARD ST FRANCIS (IN) NA 30:02
98 RICK TREVINO ST FRANCIS (IN) NA 30:02
99 86 NICK FURLONG ST NORBERT COLLEGE SENIOR 30:07
100 NICK VOSS LORAS COLLEGE FRESHMAN 30:10
101 JARRAD GLASENAPP ST NORBERT COLLEGE JUNIOR 30:13
102 87 KAYLON SPENELOR MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE FRESHMAN 30:21
103 88 ADAM PIGNON ST AMBROSE FRESHMAN 30:30
104 89 DANIEL FAIRBANKS MERCYHURST COLLEGE SENIOR 30:34
105 90 DARRELL CHEW MARIAN COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 30:36
106 91 TIMOTHY FOX MERCYHURST COLLEGE JUNIOR 30:38
107 JESSE AUGUSTINE ST NORBERT COLLEGE JUNIOR 30:40
108 92 MATT PAYNE GANNON UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 30:41
109 93 NATHAN HOPP MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE FRESHMAN 31:06
110 94 DUSTIN MALLIE MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE FRESHMAN 31:31
111 95 PAT CONNAROE GANNON UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 31:45
112 ROBERT QUIGGLE MERCYHURST COLLEGE SENIOR 31:55
113 ROCCO TELLI MERCYHURST COLLEGE SENIOR 32:00
114 ROB STRONG WALSH UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 32:03
115 96 JON FOLEY ST AMBROSE FRESHMAN 32:14
116 MATT GLICK ST AMBROSE SOPHOMORE 33:13
117 97 MATT STONE MARIAN COLLEGE SENIOR 34:29
118 MATT MILLER ST FRANCIS (IN) NA 38:12
119 JOE FREYGAND ST FRANCIS (IN) NA 38:16




Place TmPl Name School Class Time
===== ==== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
1 1 KIM HEMSTREET DETROIT MERCY SENIOR 18:00
2 2 KARA STORAGE DAYTON SENIOR 18:06
3 3 KATIE WALES NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 18:08
4 4 STEPHANIE MADIA NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 18:24
5 5 MEGAN JOHNSON NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 18:33
6 6 JEAN MARINANGELI NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 18:43
7 7 TARA STORAGE DAYTON SENIOR 18:46
8 8 LORI KING NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 18:54
9 9 RACHEL ENDRESS NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 19:01
10 10 EMILY SHOWMAN NOTRE DAME SENIOR 19:11
11 MUFFY SCHMIDT NOTRE DAME SENIOR 19:17
12 11 JESSICA CLAYSON DETROIT MERCY FRESHMAN 19:25
13 KERI MCCARTHY NOTRE DAME SENIOR 19:29
14 12 ERIN HESLIN FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY SENIOR 19:34
15 13 JILL SEMENZA GONZAGA UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 19:37
16 14 CARRIE GIBSON GONZAGA UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 19:40
17 15 AIMEE WALTHER ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY SENIOR 19:41
18 16 JAMIE SCHIEL GONZAGA UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 19:49
19 17 ANDREA KARL DETROIT MERCY FRESHMAN 19:50
20 18 NIKKI BECK GONZAGA UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 19:52
21 19 LIZ DESMOND HOLY CROSS COLLEGE NA 19:57
22 20 RUTH HINDE DAYTON SOPHOMORE 19:58
23 21 EMILY BUCK GONZAGA UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 19:59
24 22 STEPHANIE LOCKE CANISIUS COLLEGE SENIOR 19:59
25 23 DENISE HAMMONS DAYTON SENIOR 20:00
26 24 MICHELLE GRIFFIN DAYTON SOPHOMORE 20:03
27 25 JULIE GILLIS HOLY CROSS COLLEGE JUNIOR 20:07
28 26 JENNIE ILLIG XAVIER UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 20:08
29 27 MOLLY KRUMPELBECK XAVIER UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 20:09
30 28 SARAH KESSLER DAYTON FRESHMAN 20:11
31 29 ALLISON MAHRER DAYTON SENIOR 20:13
32 30 CARA MUZIK FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 20:14
33 31 JANELLE DECKER ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 20:16
34 32 JASMINE BARRETO ST JOHN'S UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 20:16
35 33 CATHY HALL GONZAGA UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 20:17
36 34 EMILY ZIMMERMAN ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 20:18
37 35 JAIME WYCKOFF XAVIER UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 20:21
38 36 SARAH MOBERG ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 20:21
39 37 KIM GIBSON GONZAGA UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 20:24
40 38 COURTNEY MCMAHON CANISIUS COLLEGE JUNIOR 20:25
41 39 REILLY DESARITIS ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 20:27
42 40 LAUREN WILSON FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 20:28
43 41 AILEEN HOAK CANISIUS COLLEGE NA 20:32
44 42 MEGAN IRWIN ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY SENIOR 20:40
45 43 SARAH RODENBECK XAVIER UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 20:41
46 44 CHRISSY DIPIETRO FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 20:42
47 45 MICHELA BYRNE HOLY CROSS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 20:43
48 46 SARAH KLEIN CANISIUS COLLEGE SENIOR 20:44
49 47 JENNIFER CALVASINA CANISIUS COLLEGE JUNIOR 20:45
50 COLLEEN DEVANNEY DAYTON SOPHOMORE 20:47
51 48 KRISTIN SMITH DETROIT MERCY JUNIOR 20:58
52 49 MARY TOWN ST BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 20:58
53 50 MEAGAN LEDUC FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 21:01
54 KATELYN BENNETT DAYTON FRESHMAN 21:03
55 51 CLAIRE BECK XAVIER UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 21:10
56 52 PATTY GREEN XAVIER UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 21:15
57 53 COLLEEN CURRAN HOLY CROSS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 21:16
58 54 KARA O'CONNELL FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 21:19
59 55 BRITTANY CHAPMAN HOLY CROSS COLLEGE FRESHMAN 21:20
60 56 JAMIE ADAMS XAVIER UNIVERSITY SENIOR 21:22
61 57 ANDREA ARIS HOLY CROSS COLLEGE JUNIOR 21:23
62 58 GRACE SMITH FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 21:24
63 LEAH MOCK XAVIER UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 21:28
64 59 JENNELLE HEYER CANISIUS COLLEGE SENIOR 21:29
65 LIZ SAND XAVIER UNIVERSITY SENIOR 21:34
66 60 SHERRIE VANNOY CANISIUS COLLEGE SENIOR 21:43
67 61 ANNE LAMPE ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 21:48
68 62 KANDYCE HOUSER DETROIT MERCY SOPHOMORE 21:48
69 63 ERIN DUGGAN HOLY CROSS COLLEGE FRESHMAN 21:49
70 KETTA MUNOZ ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 21:49
71 KARI MENORD CANISIUS COLLEGE JUNIOR 22:02
72 64 KATIE ROERSMA DETROIT MERCY SOPHOMORE 22:05
73 65 ALINA ABRAMAVA ST JOHN'S UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 22:07
74 66 NANCY HANFT ST BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 22:09
75 67 JEN LEBOWITZ ST JOHN'S UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 22:21
76 68 CHARLINE SEALY ST JOHN'S UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 22:35
77 69 SARAH WALL ST BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 22:36
78 70 BRIDGET TOBIN ST JOHN'S UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 22:37
79 71 KATIE WALSH ST BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 22:47
80 72 BRENNA FASKO ST BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 22:52
81 73 SHAMENE MCKENZIE ST JOHN'S UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 23:14
82 74 JOANNA GRANDAS DETROIT MERCY JUNIOR 23:31
83 75 AMANDA GOODNOUGH ST BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 24:44




Place TmPl Name School Class Time
===== ==== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
1 1 JENNIFER SCHEERER BELLARMINE SENIOR 18:03
2 2 AMY SCHEUERELL LORAS COLLEGE JUNIOR 19:12
3 3 SHANNON MCCONVILLE JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 19:15
4 4 MOLLY WALLACE BELLARMINE SOPHOMORE 19:15
5 5 JENNY ZIEGLER AQUINAS COLLEGE SENIOR 19:15
6 6 VAL KUNDE AQUINAS COLLEGE JUNIOR 19:18
7 7 MEGHAN CROWE BELLARMINE FRESHMAN 19:22
8 8 MARY FARRELL ST XAVIER UNIVERSITY SENIOR 19:31
9 9 JULIE DEYO ST NORBERT COLLEGE SENIOR 19:32
10 10 MINDI LAUTERBACH MERCYHURST COLLEGE JUNIOR 19:40
11 11 AMY MARSHALL MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE JUNIOR 19:41
12 12 CARMEN BLISSIT WHEELING JESUIT NA 19:51
13 13 JENN PAM SIENA HEIGHTS SOPHOMORE 19:53
14 14 ERIN GOEBEL LORAS COLLEGE JUNIOR 19:55
15 15 ELIZABETH KENNISTON MERCYHURST COLLEGE FRESHMAN 20:13
16 16 ST NORBERT COLLEGE 20:15
17 17 ANDREA TWIST SIENA HEIGHTS FRESHMAN 20:18
18 18 ELENA FERNANDEZ JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 20:22
19 19 KRISTEN PIERSANTE WALSH UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 20:22
20 20 JENNY MILLIS AQUINAS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 20:24
21 21 LEONIE VANDERHOFF SIENA HEIGHTS FRESHMAN 20:25
22 22 SARA PIERSANTE WALSH UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 20:26
23 23 MICHELLE BEHRENS LORAS COLLEGE SENIOR 20:29
24 24 ANN VENIER SIENA HEIGHTS SOPHOMORE 20:34
25 25 KELLY SECORD AQUINAS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 20:35
26 26 MINDY ACCOLA ST NORBERT COLLEGE JUNIOR 20:41
27 27 JACKIE THOMPSON SIENA HEIGHTS SOPHOMORE 20:42
28 28 CECILIA CORKEN LORAS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 20:43
29 29 JULIA LIPNISKAS WHEELING JESUIT NA 20:46
30 30 MEGAN LEWIS AQUINAS COLLEGE FRESHMAN 20:46
31 31 NICHOLE GUMMERE AQUINAS COLLEGE SENIOR 20:48
32 32 HEIDI IRONS MERCYHURST COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 20:49
33 33 ERICA HINER GANNON UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 20:50
34 34 HOLLY WALLACE ST AMBROSE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 20:54
35 35 KATIE MUSOLF SIENA HEIGHTS SOPHOMORE 20:56
36 36 JENN HINKLEY SIENA HEIGHTS SOPHOMORE 20:58
37 37 LISA MIELKE WALSH UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 20:58
38 38 BRIANNA HUGHES ST NORBERT COLLEGE SENIOR 21:05
39 39 KAREN THOMAS MERCYHURST COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 21:09
40 40 AMBER KOENIG MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE FRESHMAN 21:09
41 41 CARRIE CONKLIN MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE JUNIOR 21:11
42 42 KELLY MARKER WHEELING JESUIT NA 21:12
43 43 SARAH GRZYBEK ST XAVIER UNIVERSITY SENIOR 21:13
44 44 LAURA FICKER ST MARYS COLLEGE FRESHMAN 21:14
45 45 ADDIE TOMLINSON WALSH UNIVERSITY SENIOR 21:17
46 46 ANGELA FITZGERALD ST FRANCIS (IN) NA 21:18
47 47 ANN MARIE NOEL LORAS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 21:19
48 48 AMY KAUTH ST XAVIER UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 21:22
49 49 LINDSEY BEYKE BELLARMINE FRESHMAN 21:23
50 50 ALICIA WINTERS GANNON UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 21:24
51 51 ANDREA ANGST ST NORBERT COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 21:26
52 52 KATIE MIECZKOWSKI MERCYHURST COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 21:27
53 53 RELLA JAFFE BELLARMINE JUNIOR 21:27
54 54 CONNIE BALZAND JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 21:29
55 55 GRACIELA PATINO ST XAVIER UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 21:31
56 56 JACKIE HURLEY AQUINAS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 21:33
57 57 JACKIE BAUTERS ST MARYS COLLEGE JUNIOR 21:36
58 58 ANGIE HAASE ST NORBERT COLLEGE FRESHMAN 21:39
59 59 LAURA SCHWITZER LORAS COLLEGE JUNIOR 21:44
60 60 CARA KLEIN WALSH UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 21:46
61 61 JENNY MONTGOMERY ST AMBROSE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 21:47
62 62 SHANNON TRIMMER WHEELING JESUIT NA 21:49
63 63 SUSAN BANSLEY ST XAVIER UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 21:53
64 64 ELIZABETH GORDON GANNON UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 21:55
65 65 CHRISTINA BEAUPRE ST NORBERT COLLEGE JUNIOR 21:56
66 66 BRITTANY CONNOLLY MARIAN COLLEGE JUNIOR 21:58
67 67 JENNIFER SELVAGE ST XAVIER UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 22:01
68 KAREN MCMILLEN SIENA HEIGHTS SOPHOMORE 22:04
69 68 ASHLEY HNATH JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 22:04
70 MICHELLE MACOMBER SIENA HEIGHTS SOPHOMORE 22:04
71 69 JENNIFER ROBERTS MARIAN COLLEGE FRESHMAN 22:05
72 70 JESSICA SCIULLI JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 22:06
73 71 KRISTEN JOHNSTON ST FRANCIS (IL) SOPHOMORE 22:07
74 72 SARAH BUSH BELLARMINE SOPHOMORE 22:07
75 73 EMILY CROSS GANNON UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 22:08
76 74 DANIELLE MCDERMOTT ST FRANCIS (IL) SENIOR 22:09
77 JESS LANGKAU ST NORBERT COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 22:13
78 75 ALLISON ROOS ST FRANCIS (IL) JUNIOR 22:15
79 76 STEPHANIE SCHNACKE MERCYHURST COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 22:16
80 77 KRISTY BOOTES JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 22:19
81 78 JILLIAN IBLEVINS ST FRANCIS (IN) NA 22:20
82 79 TIFFANY CHRISTENSEN ST FRANCIS (IL) SENIOR 22:22
83 80 ANDREA ELSASSER WALSH UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 22:26
84 ERIN FELDHAUSEN ST NORBERT COLLEGE JUNIOR 22:27
85 81 SHELLY KLOSS WALSH UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 22:27
86 82 JACKIE ROHNER LORAS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 22:27
87 83 JENNIE BUEHLER ST MARYS COLLEGE SENIOR 22:33
88 NATALIE CIRCELLO LORAS COLLEGE JUNIOR 22:36
89 JAIMEE LAYER LORAS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 22:37
90 84 KATIE NELSON ST FRANCIS (IL) FRESHMAN 22:38
91 85 ANNE MARIE ROMANO MERCYHURST COLLEGE JUNIOR 22:38
92 86 SUZI WOODS ST AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 22:39
93 87 ANN KENNEDY ST AMBROSE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 22:41
94 88 SARA SANTILLI GANNON UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 22:48
95 89 RISA ZANDER ST MARYS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 22:50
96 90 JANELL TOOSLEY BELLARMINE SOPHOMORE 22:56
97 ERIN MOLONEY WALSH UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 22:56
98 91 SANDI KLINGENSMITH GANNON UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 22:57
99 92 ALYSSA HAWKINS MARIAN COLLEGE SENIOR 22:59
100 93 JESSICA CONKLIN ST AMBROSE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 23:01
101 94 DANIELLE PETROCELLE GANNON UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 23:01
102 95 JACQUELINE JAROSZ JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 23:08
103 96 CARLA VASKE ST AMBROSE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 23:08
104 97 ASHLEY DAVALIO WHEELING JESUIT NA 23:15
105 98 CARY POOL MARIAN COLLEGE FRESHMAN 23:17
106 99 NICOLE CRONK MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SENIOR 23:22
107 100 AMY SMITH MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE JUNIOR 23:23
108 101 BRIDGETTE FANUCCE ST XAVIER UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 23:23
109 102 CHRISSY RICHEY WHEELING JESUIT NA 23:26
110 103 JESSICA MILLANES ST MARYS COLLEGE JUNIOR 23:28
111 104 ALLISON KRUEGER MARIAN COLLEGE FRESHMAN 23:31
112 105 JENNIFER BARTALINO ST MARYS COLLEGE JUNIOR 23:31
113 KATHARINA POLANSKY ST XAVIER UNIVERSITY SENIOR 23:43
114 KARA COATES WALSH UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 24:12
115 BETH HICKMAN BELLARMINE FRESHMAN 24:17
116 106 JENILEE HAYNES MARIAN COLLEGE FRESHMAN 24:20
117 107 JENNIFER JORDAN ST AMBROSE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 24:23
118 108 ERIN THAYER ST MARYS COLLEGE JUNIOR 24:25
119 SARAH BARAGARY ST AMBROSE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 24:27
120 109 JESSICA KING ST FRANCIS (IL) FRESHMAN 24:51
121 110 DANIELLE DELANEY MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 24:58
122 111 LILA NICKOL MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE FRESHMAN 25:19
123 112 JOBETH DORSEY MARIAN COLLEGE JUNIOR 25:35
124 113 MELISSA HIRSCHY ST FRANCIS (IN) NA 25:50
125 114 LESLIE GOOLSBY ST FRANCIS (IL) JUNIOR 26:09
126 115 KIM LOVE ST FRANCIS (IN) NA 26:34
127 116 ALLISON VONDCRAN ST FRANCIS (IN) NA 26:56
128 117 KRISTIN BYUS WHEELING JESUIT NA 28:52