Ambrose CC Invitational

back to results

Sep. 21, 2002

Ambrose CC Invitational
Royal Oak, MI


Unadjusted Team Scores Place Team Name -1st- -2nd- -3rd- -4th- -5th- -6th- -7th- Team Score
1 Troy 2 4 9 10 14 30 36 39
2 Lake Orion 1 6 8 19 20 28 32 54
3 Royal Oak Kimball 12 18 21 23 38 41 42 112
4 Beverly Hills Groves 13 16 27 29 47 54 59 132
5 Berkley 15 17 33 34 40 48 53 139
6 West Bloomfield 3 31 35 43 44 45 68 156
7 Bloomfield Hills Andover 11 22 37 49 55 57 62 174
8 Rochester Stoney Creek 7 25 51 52 63 69 76 198
9 Rochester Adams 5 56 60 65 67 75 253
10 Madison Hts Lamphere 46 50 61 64 70 72 78 291
11 Royal Oak Dondero 58 66 71 73 74 77 79 342
NS Waterford Mott 24 26 39 NTS





Adjusted Team Scores Place Team Name -1st- -2nd- -3rd- -4th- -5th- -6th- -7th- Team Score
1 Troy 2 4 9 10 14 28 34 39
2 Lake Orion 1 6 8 19 20 26 30 54
3 Royal Oak Kimball 12 18 21 23 36 38 39 110
4 Beverly Hills Groves 13 16 25 27 44 51 56 125
5 Berkley 15 17 31 32 37 45 50 132
6 West Bloomfield 3 29 33 40 41 42 65 146
7 Bloomfield Hills Andover 11 22 35 46 52 54 59 166
8 Rochester Stoney Creek 7 24 48 49 60 66 73 188
9 Rochester Adams 5 53 57 62 64 72 241
10 Madison Hts Lamphere 43 47 58 61 67 69 75 276
11 Royal Oak Dondero 55 63 68 70 71 74 76 327




Runners List Place Athlete Name Grade Team Name Time
1 Billy Peterson 10 Lake Orion 16:51.5
2 Brooks Cowan 10 Troy 16:55.1
3 Colin Orr 10 West Bloomfield 16:59.0
4 Andrew Stewart 12 Troy 17:01.0
5 Steve Czarnecki 10 Rochester Adams 17:14.2
6 Keith Magic 11 Lake Orion 17:24.2
7 Geoff McGraine 10 Rochester Stoney Creek 17:34.3
8 Shawn Wilsher 11 Lake Orion 17:36.6
9 Jon Paklaian 12 Troy 17:41.3
10 Nikhil Kawlra 12 Troy 17:42.1
11 Josh Hirschland 11 Bloomfield Hills Andover 18:00.0
12 Ryan Danescu 12 Royal Oak Kimball 18:04.8
13 Scott Kondak 12 Beverly Hills Groves 18:06.8
14 Mike Luginbill 10 Troy 18:22.8
15 Scott Skokos 12 Berkley 18:26.6
16 Matthew Osher 12 Beverly Hills Groves 18:32.2
17 Andy Dillon 12 Berkley 18:34.0
18 Frank See 11 Royal Oak Kimball 18:35.2
19 Colin Motley 9 Lake Orion 18:37.3
20 Rob Shinouskis 9 Lake Orion 18:40.3
21 Andrew Steinman 12 Royal Oak Kimball 18:40.6
22 Waleed Brinjikji 12 Bloomfield Hills Andover 18:40.8
23 George Doman 12 Royal Oak Kimball 18:41.8
24 Joe Pritchett 12 Waterford Mott 18:47.7
25 Joey Corey 10 Rochester Stoney Creek 18:49.2
26 Joey Lopez 10 Waterford Mott 18:51.3
27 Kevin MacDonald 10 Beverly Hills Groves 18:51.7
28 Ryan Dahl 11 Lake Orion 18:53.0
29 Michael Salciccioli 12 Beverly Hills Groves 18:55.4
30 Anand Navarasala 11 Troy 18:56.0
31 Andrew Yahkind 12 West Bloomfield 18:56.3
32 Kevin Comstock 10 Lake Orion 18:57.3
33 Justin Wedes 11 Berkley 19:04.5
34 Anthony Rosenblum 11 Berkley 19:05.9
35 Zach Foster 12 West Bloomfield 19:06.8
36 Jeff Chen 12 Troy 19:09.0
37 Brandon Christy 12 Bloomfield Hills Andover 19:11.2
38 Joe Valente 12 Royal Oak Kimball 19:11.4
39 Brandon Hahn 12 Waterford Mott 19:11.6
40 Eric Richardson 10 Berkley 19:13.8
41 Eric Uchalik 12 Royal Oak Kimball 19:26.7
42 Brett Stawinski 11 Royal Oak Kimball 19:30.5
43 Brad Mock 11 West Bloomfield 19:37.7
44 David Metler 10 West Bloomfield 19:39.9
45 Kirk Bartlett 12 West Bloomfield 19:43.6
46 Billy Peterson 11 Madison Hts Lamphere 19:45.6
47 Kent Harding 11 Beverly Hills Groves 19:47.9
48 Adam Bonnington 10 Berkley 19:48.7
49 Drew Fullenkamp 12 Bloomfield Hills Andover 19:49.2
50 Mamdouh Elgamal 12 Madison Hts Lamphere 19:50.4
51 Ryan Madden 11 Rochester Stoney Creek 20:01.1
52 Matt Saman 11 Rochester Stoney Creek 20:06.6
53 Cary Matthews-Pennanan 12 Berkley 20:06.8
54 Daniel Albanese 12 Beverly Hills Groves 20:17.3
55 Jordan Sherman 11 Bloomfield Hills Andover 20:22.2
56 Bill Kozlowski 11 Rochester Adams 20:22.3
57 Reo Shirashi 12 Bloomfield Hills Andover 20:23.5
58 Sean Meisel 10 Royal Oak Dondero 20:24.8
59 Daniel Osher 9 Beverly Hills Groves 20:31.2
60 Bryan Schultz 11 Rochester Adams 20:39.7
61 Brandon Tom 12 Madison Hts Lamphere 20:43.3
62 Mike Cavalli 11 Bloomfield Hills Andover 20:52.4
63 Ryan Williams 11 Rochester Stoney Creek 20:56.2
64 Andrew Barc 10 Madison Hts Lamphere 20:58.4
65 Alec Steep 9 Rochester Adams 20:59.4
66 Kirk Wilcox 10 Royal Oak Dondero 21:09.0
67 Mat Paulian 10 Rochester Adams 21:12.8
68 Mark Shevin 11 West Bloomfield 21:15.8
69 Bo Parker 11 Rochester Stoney Creek 21:31.5
70 Andrew Taurianen 12 Madison Hts Lamphere 21:54.9
71 Ian Kangas 12 Royal Oak Dondero 22:06.7
72 Kyle Olsen 10 Madison Hts Lamphere 22:06.9
73 Aaron Harris 12 Royal Oak Dondero 22:23.7
74 Troy Shipman 11 Royal Oak Dondero 22:30.4
75 Tremaine Phillips 11 Rochester Adams 22:32.7
76 Albert Lapid 10 Rochester Stoney Creek 23:55.5
77 Pat Tassone 10 Royal Oak Dondero 23:56.0
78 Adam Gillespe 10 Madison Hts Lamphere 24:20.6
79 Scott Caddy 12 Royal Oak Dondero 24:35.2





Unadjusted Team Scores Place Team Name--------------- -1st- -2nd- -3rd- -4th- -5th- -6th- -7th- Team Score
1 Lake Orion 1 3 11 17 19 25 41 51
2 Troy 2 4 10 18 21 24 32 55
3 Bloomfield Hills Andover 5 14 15 22 23 30 66 79
4 Berkley 8 9 13 39 40 48 87 109
5 Madison Hts Lamphere 6 16 31 44 45 49 57 142
6 Royal Oak Kimball 7 26 34 37 67 78 90 171
7 Rochester Adams 28 29 35 38 68 75 81 198
8 Royal Oak Dondero 33 46 47 53 55 73 84 234
9 Waterford Mott 27 52 58 77 95 310
10 Rochester Stoney Creek 20 59 64 71 98 312
NS West Bloomfield 12 36 50 63 NTS




Adjusted Team Scores Place Team Name--------------- -1st- -2nd- -3rd- -4th- -5th- -6th- -7th- Team Score
1 Lake Orion 1 3 11 16 18 24 39 49
2 Troy 2 4 10 17 20 23 31 53
3 Bloomfield Hills Andover 5 13 14 21 22 29 53 75
4 Berkley 8 9 12 37 38 44 63 104
5 Madison Hts Lamphere 6 15 30 40 41 45 49 132
6 Royal Oak Kimball 7 25 33 35 54 60 64 154
7 Rochester Adams 27 28 34 36 55 58 61 180
8 Royal Oak Dondero 32 42 43 47 48 57 62 212
9 Rochester Stoney Creek 19 51 52 56 66 244
10 Waterford Mott 26 46 50 59 65 246




Runners List Place Athlete Name Grade Team Name-------------------- Time
1 Ashley Wharton 12 Lake Orion 20:31.0
2 Beth Hill 10 Troy 20:33.3
3 Lindsey Gaudard 10 Lake Orion 20:48.7
4 Audrey Osinski 11 Troy 20:51.4
5 Emily Weingarten 11 Bloomfield Hills Andover 21:00.4
6 April Wenceslao 11 Madison Hts Lamphere 21:23.9
7 Andrea Redmond 12 Royal Oak Kimball 21:26.3
8 Chelsea Smith 10 Berkley 21:26.6
9 Michelle Smith 10 Berkley 21:35.6
10 Jenny Friday 10 Troy 21:36.6
11 Kaitlyn Wightman 10 Lake Orion 21:43.1
12 Sarah Mullkoff 10 West Bloomfield 21:47.9
13 Talia Selitsky 12 Berkley 21:51.5
14 Laura Campbell 10 Bloomfield Hills Andover 21:54.1
15 Blair Nosan 12 Bloomfield Hills Andover 22:08.0
16 Katie Murphy 11 Madison Hts Lamphere 22:11.0
17 Katie Reilly 10 Lake Orion 22:11.6
18 Katie DiCosmo 10 Troy 22:11.7
19 Kat Kline 9 Lake Orion 22:29.1
20 Racheal Oberle 11 Rochester Stoney Creek 22:44.3
21 Jessica Fairless 12 Troy 22:59.2
22 Lauren Sofen 12 Bloomfield Hills Andover 22:59.2
23 Sarra Brinjikji 9 Bloomfield Hills Andover 23:04.6
24 Katie Daly 10 Troy 23:15.8
25 Rachel Brown 11 Lake Orion 23:22.1
26 Megan Canty 11 Royal Oak Kimball 23:23.6
27 Erin McCaffrey 11 Waterford Mott 23:27.7
28 Ashley Branoff 12 Rochester Adams 23:30.5
29 Allison Gibson 10 Rochester Adams 23:31.9
30 Jennifer Trigger 12 Bloomfield Hills Andover 23:35.6
31 Amy George 11 Madison Hts Lamphere 23:49.6
32 Laura Daly 12 Troy 23:52.7
33 Kristen Mingo-Williams 10 Royal Oak Dondero 23:53.8
34 Jennifer Holcomb 12 Royal Oak Kimball 24:14.0
35 Mara Branoff 12 Rochester Adams 24:29.4
36 Amara Okoli 12 West Bloomfield 24:31.6
37 Mary Marasco 12 Royal Oak Kimball 24:32.1
38 Melissa Huntley 9 Rochester Adams 25:04.9
39 Kari Rubin 9 Berkley 25:05.0
40 Hannah Williams 11 Berkley 25:05.1
41 Tracy Dew 11 Lake Orion 25:05.2
43 Christina Copper 12 Lake Orion 25:05.4
43 Rochelle Stagner 12 Lake Orion 25:05.4
44 Joanie Barrett 12 Madison Hts Lamphere 25:05.6
45 Laura Slowinski 12 Madison Hts Lamphere 25:05.7
46 Allison Septer 9 Royal Oak Dondero 25:05.8
47 Alexsaundra Hamm 9 Royal Oak Dondero 25:05.9
48 Natalee Eisenberg 10 Berkley 25:13.4
49 Heather Walker 10 Madison Hts Lamphere 25:13.7
50 Katie Pfau 10 West Bloomfield 25:17.1
51 Melinda Bringard 11 Lake Orion 25:22.9
52 Nicole Kunkle 10 Waterford Mott 25:27.4
53 Colleen Naughton 11 Royal Oak Dondero 25:29.2
54 Erika Lawlor 12 Lake Orion 25:32.2
55 Chelsea Hosper 10 Royal Oak Dondero 25:32.6
56 Emily Hsiung 10 Troy 25:32.7
57 Nichole Dover 11 Madison Hts Lamphere 25:36.4
58 Lauren Madrigal 12 Waterford Mott 25:41.8
59 Katie Callas 12 Rochester Stoney Creek 25:46.1
60 Lisa Barbour 11 Troy 25:49.0
61 Vicki Baldwin 11 Troy 25:49.9
63 Brittany Carrel 10 Lake Orion 25:51.1
63 Mania Kupershtok 11 West Bloomfield 26:01.7
64 Nicole Sangregario 10 Rochester Stoney Creek 26:04.2
65 Heather Widgren 9 Lake Orion 26:05.7
66 Jennifer Mills 10 Bloomfield Hills Andover 26:06.3
67 Jamie Segel 12 Royal Oak Kimball 26:09.5
68 Vanessa Solarte 10 Rochester Adams 26:10.4
69 Keri Zolman 12 Madison Hts Lamphere 26:13.6
70 Sarah Saxe 11 Bloomfield Hills Andover 26:13.9
71 Nadia Hanna 10 Rochester Stoney Creek 26:17.1
72 Andrea Klotz 10 Troy 26:17.3
73 Ashley Bennis 9 Royal Oak Dondero 26:20.2
74 Sara Cummins 9 Lake Orion 26:29.5
75 Llindsay Jennings 10 Rochester Adams 26:30.5
76 Meaghan Walters 10 Lake Orion 26:38.8
77 Kathleen Rooney 12 Waterford Mott 26:39.5
78 Sarah Marck 12 Royal Oak Kimball 26:42.6
79 Natalie Hunt 9 Lake Orion 26:43.9
80 Jane Vance 10 Lake Orion 26:44.5
81 Lauren Hallman 10 Rochester Adams 26:52.9
82 Arwa Mesiwala 9 Bloomfield Hills Andover 27:39.8
83 Courtney Sullivan 10 Rochester Adams 27:48.4
84 LaTerrica Silvers 10 Royal Oak Dondero 27:49.5
85 Jenny Wehrung 10 Troy 27:56.2
86 Kiley Weidman 12 Lake Orion 28:16.8
87 Mira Samet 11 Berkley 28:27.1
88 Rachel Ranger 10 Berkley 28:31.4
89 Paula Barrett 12 Madison Hts Lamphere 28:48.9
90 Ashley Aue 12 Royal Oak Kimball 29:06.2
91 Julie Trudell 9 Rochester Adams 29:14.5
92 Stephanie Roth 9 Rochester Adams 29:17.5
94 Annie Hildebrand 11 Rochester Adams 29:38.3
95 Ann Sherry 10 Rochester Adams 29:46.1
96 Amanda LoRarge 9 Waterford Mott 29:51.9
97 Shoshana Levine 11 Berkley 29:56.4
97 Christina Collins 9 Lake Orion 30:05.8
98 Heather Martilla 11 Rochester Stoney Creek 30:19.1
99 Arya Khatiwoda 11 Madison Hts Lamphere 30:44.0
100 Jamie Gans 10 Bloomfield Hills Andover 30:47.0
101 Emily Venglarik 9 Rochester Adams 31:24.7
102 Lily Zhang 9 Madison Hts Lamphere 34:49.7
103 Katelyn Mattis 9 Royal Oak Kimball 34:58.0
104 Mindy Taggart 11 Lake Orion 38:00.0