Grosse Pointe Run

back to results

Sep. 21, 2002

Grosse Pointe Run
Grosse Pointe, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management


MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 211 Dave Mccauley Rochester 40 34:51 5:37
2 548 Kurt Schneider Harper Woods 43 36:28 5:53
3 696 Dan Quinn Grosse Pointe 27 37:00 5:58

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 705 Sandra Haras New Baltimore 41 40:17 6:29
2 611 Jodette Rose Harper Woods 28 43:43 7:03
3 593 Carol Freilich St Clair Shores 50 45:10 7:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 582 Brendan Wittla Hazel Park 14 45:18 7:18
2 515 Jack Davies Grosse Pointe 11 55:49 8:59
3 581 Tom Daoust Madison Heights 14 58:15 9:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 577 Eric Koppman Hazel Park 17 37:52 6:06
2 584 John Collier Hazel Park 15 39:05 6:18
3 576 Tim Kocik Hazel Park 15 43:36 7:01
4 591 Chris Hawkins Hazel Park 16 44:07 7:07
5 583 Bradley Peterson Hazel Park 15 44:32 7:11
6 579 Jeffrey Nell Hazel Park 16 45:20 7:18
7 606 Peter Wendzinski Grosse Pointe Par 16 46:49 7:33
8 578 Joshua Hilligoss Ferndale 15 58:32 9:26
9 63 David Royer Hazel Park 16 1:06:07 10:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 282 Lauren Mccarthy Gross Pt Frms 15 52:05 8:23
2 513 Stephanie Kilyanek Garden City 15 1:05:20 10:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 610 Jennifer Krieter Madison Heights 24 53:48 8:40
2 619 Andrea Boussie Shelby Twp 21 54:08 8:43
3 645 Jessie Cowells Sterling Heights 24 57:06 9:12
4 439 Julie Krakomak Eastpointe 22 1:00:23 9:44
5 630 Trupiano Jaclyn Macomb 24 1:01:09 9:51
6 615 Stacie Foster Troy 22 1:03:10 10:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 276 Christian Hauser Berkley 29 39:34 6:23
2 544 Nicholas Lanese Royal Oak 25 43:35 7:01
3 637 Daniel Bacheler St. Clair Shores 25 43:49 7:04
4 620 Daniel Mathison Roseville 25 44:40 7:12
5 554 Charlie Larnard Lake Orion 29 45:39 7:21
6 625 Jamie Ritzel Detroit 25 47:57 7:44
7 628 Robert Michalak Royal Oak 29 55:05 8:52
8 631 Brian Downs St. Clair Shores 29 56:16 9:04
9 553 Sohiel Memarsadeghi Ann Arbor 26 1:01:49 9:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 525 Kristin Tunich Marysville 27 46:34 7:30
2 608 Christine Wheatley Troy 25 51:47 8:21
3 275 Nora Ruttinger Gross Pt Frms 27 52:48 8:30
4 545 Bethany Sneed Warren 29 54:34 8:47
5 317 Najoi Jreige Dearborn 29 57:26 9:15
6 558 Kristin Tringali Harrison Twp 25 57:36 9:17
7 560 Shawn Bouda Detroit 29 1:00:23 9:44
8 588 Melissa Buffington Royal Oak 28 1:01:42 9:56
9 514 Ryan Kilyanek Garden City 25 1:05:19 10:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 533 Tracy Reilly St Clair Shores 30 40:22 6:30
2 657 Craig Dillon Grosse Pte Park 33 41:38 6:42
3 668 Eric Eder Grosse Pointe 30 42:27 6:50
4 258 Jon Flott Harper Woods 33 43:07 6:57
5 585 Mark Hodges Harper Woods 34 44:28 7:10
6 541 Dan Grice Canton 30 47:30 7:39
7 604 James Combs Gpw 30 47:31 7:39
8 613 Brendan Walsh Grosse Pointe Par 34 48:19 7:47
9 575 Bob Croci Clinton Twp 30 49:09 7:55
10 719 Tom Sullivan Grosse Pte Woods 30 50:04 8:04
11 601 Anthony Schena Grosse Pointe Woo 30 51:21 8:16
12 698 Tsukasa Zaha Plymouth 32 51:47 8:21
13 301 Jason Grembi Sterling Heights 30 52:26 8:27
14 321 Will Hunt Troy 32 53:05 8:33
15 218 Cliff Grabowski Grosse Pte Farms 33 53:11 8:34
16 617 Scott Beltz Royal Oak 33 54:12 8:44
17 564 Chris Savedge Ferndale 34 55:08 8:53
18 224 Tim Goodnow Royal Oak 31 55:31 8:57
19 219 Kevin Prokop Birmingham 34 58:20 9:24
20 587 Scott Palus Harper Woods 33 1:04:28 10:23
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 646 Kate Budziak Grosse Pointe Par 33 46:09 7:26
2 632 Tracey D'hondt Clinton Twp. 32 47:58 7:44
3 233 Liz Rohan Grosse Pointe 34 49:48 8:01
4 718 Karen French Grosse Pte Farms 34 49:59 8:03
5 702 Samantha Kretzschmar Casco 33 51:00 8:13
6 506 Diane Caldwell New Baltimore 31 55:46 8:59
7 231 Lori Neuer-Mihalak Lake Orion 30 56:36 9:07
8 594 Carrie Le Zotte Detroit 31 59:31 9:35
9 504 Michelle De Young Hazel Park 31 59:59 9:40
10 680 Heather Toutant Harper Woods 32 1:00:20 9:43
11 505 Mary Geric Macomb 34 1:01:20 9:53
12 299 Laura Huff St Clair Shores 34 1:04:23 10:22
13 566 Michele Loeffler Gross Pt Frms 34 1:09:58 11:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 535 Jim Oleksinski Gross Pt Woods 35 40:10 6:28
2 194 Tim Ponkowski Grosse Pointe 39 40:13 6:29
3 573 Tom Borgula Utica 35 42:33 6:51
4 202 Dennis Hendren Troy 39 43:52 7:04
5 192 John Rabaut Grosse Pointe 39 44:15 7:08
6 633 Bruce Smith Chesterfield 38 44:42 7:12
7 627 Joe Pantaleo New Baltimore 35 45:30 7:20
8 336 Gerry Kochta Grosse Pointe 37 46:19 7:28
9 663 James Toth Imlay City 35 46:34 7:30
10 666 Daniel Durany Burton 39 46:53 7:33
11 641 Edward Dougherty Ferndale 37 48:26 7:48
12 651 Ronald Whisenand Macomb 35 48:40 7:51
13 607 Jeff Sobczak Harper Woods 35 52:01 8:23
14 255 James Budziak Grosse Pointe 39 52:38 8:29
15 277 Dennis Miriani Grosse Pte Farms 38 53:31 8:37
16 245 Kurt Strehlke Gross Pt Frms 39 54:35 8:48
17 333 Scott Miller Grosse Pte Farms 36 56:09 9:03
18 561 Layne Bouda Detroit 35 56:28 9:06
19 339 Doug Parker Gross Pt Frms 38 56:52 9:10
20 717 Pete Gardella Royal Oak 39 58:17 9:23
21 685 Henry Kapler Detroit 37 1:03:34 10:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 567 Maureen Maiuri Macomb 35 49:50 8:02
2 254 Julie Bellovich Grosse Pte Farms 38 50:08 8:05
3 568 Trudy Nenninger Macomb 35 51:50 8:21
4 239 Sharon Mulligan Sterling Hts 35 53:19 8:35
5 643 Jayne Reinhard St. Clair Shores 39 54:17 8:45
6 516 Regina Gallacher Rochester 36 54:52 8:50
7 621 Wendy Flanagan Eastpointe 39 55:51 9:00
8 569 Jill Mazzara Warren 35 56:47 9:09
9 225 Cheryl Simon Detroit 38 57:51 9:19
10 332 Emilyn Khalil Sterling Hts 35 1:01:12 9:51
11 664 Jacqueline Crocker Macomb 38 1:02:28 10:04
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 305 Duane P Stewart Royal Oak 44 38:37 6:13
2 270 Raymond Schroeder St Clair Shores 40 39:13 6:19
3 215 James Sharples Grosse Pte Woods 43 41:27 6:41
4 244 Steve Embree Grosse Pointe 43 41:47 6:44
5 546 Doug Bohannon Grosse Pte Woods 42 42:06 6:47
6 595 Michael Byrnes St. Clair Shores 44 42:23 6:50
7 600 Chris Giannetti St. Clair Shores 43 44:23 7:09
8 328 George Geck Fraser 44 44:35 7:11
9 294 Jack Zapytowski Troy 42 45:53 7:24
10 703 John Kretzschmar Casco 40 46:27 7:29
11 189 David Bolom Fraser 44 46:37 7:31
12 529 Michael Moran Franklin 42 47:08 7:36
13 599 Mark Ignasiak Troy 43 48:04 7:45
14 147 Mark Williams Northville 44 48:18 7:47
15 316 Paul Pentecost Royal Oak 41 48:22 7:48
16 551 Dave O'connor Detroit 41 48:33 7:49
17 512 Steven Mcmahan Marysville 40 48:54 7:53
18 531 Ron Wheelock Gross Pt Frms 41 49:10 7:55
19 647 Martin Lulek Troy 44 50:13 8:06
20 622 Patrick Mcnulty Berkley 41 51:12 8:15
21 300 Danny Hagen Harrison Twp 44 51:48 8:21
22 188 Mark Basile Grosse Pointe 40 52:37 8:29
23 605 Mark Nagy Franklin 41 53:14 8:35
24 234 Gregory Schultz East Pte 43 53:15 8:35
25 652 Tony Bradford Detroit 42 54:25 8:46
26 642 John Hartman Grosse Pointe Par 42 54:25 8:46
27 538 Jeffery Alasina Rochester Hills 40 56:11 9:03
28 230 Michael Magyar Sterling Hts. 44 57:24 9:15
29 530 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights 41 1:01:38 9:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 602 Linda Ewing Grosse Pointe 41 45:15 7:18
2 559 Kathy Plomaritis Grosse Pte Shores 40 45:57 7:24
3 238 Kathleen Blazoff Gross Pt Frms 42 47:22 7:38
4 526 Patricia Logan Grosse Pte Park 42 50:19 8:06
5 527 Debbie Salem Grosse Pointe 40 50:26 8:08
6 638 Lisa Vreede Grosse Pointe Far 43 50:34 8:09
7 624 Rose Mandarino Detroit 42 51:27 8:17
8 598 Karen Clay Grosse Pointe Woo 42 52:52 8:31
9 644 Sara Figueroa Fraser 42 53:07 8:33
10 303 Dia Chiki Mason Selfridge 41 53:57 8:42
11 603 Colleen Spencer Grosse Pointe Far 40 54:24 8:46
12 572 Ann Porter Grosse Pte Park 44 54:44 8:49
13 623 Alison Colosi Grosse Pointe 41 57:21 9:14
14 686 Cindy Foxa St Clair Shores 44 1:00:31 9:45
15 662 Julie Erwin Memphis 41 1:03:04 10:10
16 501 Kathy Fry-Jones Eastpointe 42 1:03:48 10:17
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 228 John Tarkowski Garden City 49 37:42 6:05
2 537 Bob Gazda Algonac 46 39:54 6:26
3 223 Wally Cross Gross Pt Frms 47 40:26 6:31
4 236 Chris Alef Sterling Hts 48 41:08 6:38
5 614 Donn Knight Troy 47 43:35 7:01
6 589 Ralph Hoffman Grosse Pte Shores 49 44:10 7:07
7 571 James Fortune Grosse Pte Shores 49 44:38 7:12
8 677 Gary Hanafee Detroit 47 45:03 7:16
9 314 Ron Porter Grosse Pte Park 46 45:19 7:18
10 653 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit 49 45:49 7:23
11 597 Thomas Griffin Farmington Hills 48 49:21 7:57
12 592 Chris Jurczak Troy 46 50:19 8:06
13 334 Jeff Clarne Grosse Pointe 45 50:23 8:07
14 509 Kevin Hendrick Gross Pt Frms 48 51:37 8:19
15 612 Arthur Senakiewich Sterling Heights 47 53:55 8:41
16 521 John Visger Sterling Heights 47 54:31 8:47
17 626 Jeff Rohleder Novi 45 54:34 8:47
18 540 Joe Schwanitz Gross Pt Frms 47 56:16 9:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 570 Brenda Murphy Taylor 45 52:59 8:32
2 325 Geri Reuss Huntington Woods 49 53:32 8:37
3 511 Donna Wojcik Warren 49 55:22 8:55
4 618 Catherine Boussie Shelby Twp 46 57:09 9:12
5 650 Beth Wheatley Berkley 46 58:39 9:27
6 555 Kim Baubre Gross Pt Frms 45 59:35 9:36
7 557 Noreen Kucharski Royal Oak 46 1:04:11 10:20
8 552 Cindi Zemple Farmington Hills 49 1:10:26 11:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 252 David Vanker Birmingham 52 39:19 6:20
2 227 Youri Filippov Grosse Pte Park 50 40:05 6:28
3 556 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp 52 44:22 7:09
4 517 Gerald Shonebarger Royal Oak 53 46:11 7:27
5 656 Jack Levely Royal Oak 50 48:43 7:51
6 274 Grant Ruttinger Gross Pt Frms 51 48:58 7:53
7 532 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Twp 51 48:59 7:53
8 635 Ronald Gricius Mt. Clemens 54 49:00 7:54
9 203 James Mancini Milford 54 49:10 7:55
10 534 Michael Steiber St Clair Shores 52 49:47 8:01
11 609 Douglas Nicholl Grosse Pointe Sho 50 49:50 8:02
12 669 Ron Vanneste St. Clair Shores 50 50:03 8:04
13 508 Robert Clark Gross Pt Frms 51 51:36 8:19
14 634 Gregory Blass Birmingham 51 57:51 9:19
15 253 Douglas Craig Clinton Twp 53 58:24 9:25
16 308 Dan Anderson Hazel Park 51 1:02:17 10:02
17 543 Dave Ostafinski Livonia 50 1:09:58 11:16
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 524 Christine Redmond Southfield 54 58:41 9:27
2 210 Carol Kissell Gross Pt Frms 50 59:14 9:33
3 542 Susan Ostafinski Livonia 51 1:09:55 11:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 220 Richard Fortune Ann Arbor 55 50:22 8:07
2 206 Bob Kruse Warren 59 51:09 8:15
3 665 Wynn Miller Franklin 55 52:44 8:30
4 298 Bill Anderson Westland 55 55:04 8:52
5 661 Norm Kern Birmingham 55 55:29 8:56
6 226 William Fletcher Livonia 57 57:52 9:19
7 503 Richard Dubak Clinton Twp 56 58:31 9:26
8 207 Tim Klinkhamer Birmingham 55 1:04:59 10:28
9 640 Michael Cherry Grosse Pointe 59 1:08:25 11:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 574 Richard O'malley Royal Oak 62 56:48 9:09
2 190 Gerald Wilder Dearborn 61 57:21 9:14
3 287 Marvin A Stevenson Rochester 67 58:15 9:23
4 340 Hong Cook Grosse Pte Woods 64 1:00:59 9:49
5 216 John Coleman Clinton Twp 61 1:01:13 9:52
6 507 Jerry Fairbanks Grosse Pte Farms 64 1:02:15 10:02
7 688 Andy Aljian Birmingham 67 1:05:37 10:34



MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 278 Jonathan Sieber St Clair Shores 28 16:23 5:17
2 249 Doug Ogden Chelsea 39 17:36 5:40
3 18 Stephen Derico Rochester Hills 15 18:11 5:52

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 272 Heather Hesselson Gross Pt Frms 28 19:28 6:16
2 331 Nancy Cassel Northville 52 20:00 6:27
3 243 Christina Embree Grosse Pointe 10 20:31 6:37
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 62 Timothy Royer Hazel Park 14 20:37 6:39
2 161 Josh Sirra Ferndale 12 20:58 6:45
3 124 Ricky Manza Novi 14 21:30 6:56
4 713 Johnathan Fingado Lake Orion 13 21:41 6:59
5 17 Ben Derico Rochester Hills 13 22:28 7:14
6 145 Alex Kopacka Gross Pt Frms 11 23:11 7:28
7 157 John Sirra Ferndale 12 23:46 7:40
8 47 John Chase Grosse Pte Woods 11 23:50 7:41
9 160 Carlos Coronado Hazel Park 12 23:52 7:41
10 154 Aaron Howard Hazel Park 13 24:00 7:44
11 60 Travis Zeiter Roseville 10 24:00 7:44
12 918 Brian Frenzell Clarkston 13 24:05 7:46
13 22 Andrew Kopacka Gross Pt Frms 10 24:07 7:46
14 195 Timmy Ponkowski Grosse Pte Park 9 24:11 7:47
15 173 Adam Ballard Hazel Park 13 24:37 7:56
16 167 Ronald Vance Hazel Park 12 25:24 8:11
17 153 Luke Arnold Hazel Park 12 26:21 8:29
18 4 Connor Dixon Grosse Pte Farms 10 26:27 8:31
19 156 Remington Davids Hazel Park 12 27:17 8:47
20 312 Williiam Basse Grosse Pte Park 10 28:02 9:02
21 158 Daniel Koivula Hazel Park 12 28:13 9:05
22 184 Alex Montbriand Hazel Park 12 28:22 9:08
23 283 Jack Mccarthy Gross Pt Frms 13 28:24 9:09
24 107 Anthony Sobick Canton 14 28:52 9:18
25 222 Kyle Cross Gross Pt Frms 11 30:00 9:40
26 159 Chad Carr Madison Heights 12 32:41 10:32
27 39 William Leib St Clair Shores 14 33:45 10:52
28 163 Josh Misiak Hazel Park 12 34:39 11:10
29 174 Hawley . 12 34:45 11:12
30 181 Joshua Lawson Hazel Park 12 34:48 11:13
31 295 Sean Johnson Gross Pt Frms 10 36:31 11:46
32 182 Alex Urban Hazel Park 12 39:17 12:39
33 168 Kurt Manuel Hazel Park 12 40:33 13:04
34 172 Cory Manis Detroit 11 40:55 13:11
35 176 Alex Sherry Hazel Park 14 45:05 14:31
36 279 Cody Meholic Hazel Park 12 45:05 14:31
37 177 Siniwat Patharapanopath Hazel Park 14 45:05 14:31
38 155 Marta Anderson Hazel Park 12 52:52 17:02
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 716 Elizabeth Palmer Gross Pt Frms 13 22:01 7:06
2 75 Cara Miserendino Gross Pt Shores 13 23:24 7:32
3 37 Sara Kosuth Romeo 13 27:23 8:49
4 311 Anna Basse Grosse Pte Park 12 28:15 9:06
5 46 Mary Chase Grosse Pte Woods 13 28:48 9:17
6 179 Whitney Guinn Hazel Park 12 29:02 9:21
7 180 Sarah Robinson Hazel Park 12 32:10 10:22
8 169 Bridget Wittla Hazel Park 12 32:12 10:22
9 183 Lashan Smith Hazel Park 12 32:36 10:30
10 135 Shana Dunlap Canton 12 33:26 10:46
11 178 Rachel Roberts Madison Heights 13 36:01 11:36
12 64 Brittany Anderson Hazel Park 14 36:23 11:43
13 165 Jackie Caruso Hazel Park 12 40:26 13:01
14 186 Ashley Watson Hazel Park 13 40:59 13:12
15 164 Ashley Draper Ferndale 12 43:47 14:06
16 171 India Mckinley Hazel Park 12 44:57 14:29
17 166 Sarah Tucker Haggert Ferndale 14 52:51 17:01
18 175 Stephanie Gentry Hazel Park 12 53:13 17:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 682 Nathan Fox Clinton Twp 19 19:19 6:14
2 323 Dsean O'donnell-Daudlen Grosse Pointe 15 20:51 6:43
3 697 Blake Jayroe Rochester Hills 15 22:45 7:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 74 Cristin Brophy Grosse Pointe 18 24:49 8:00
2 103 Amanda Foster Hazel Park 19 30:09 9:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 338 Robert Roy Grosse Pte Farms 21 18:17 5:54
2 113 Mike Favazza Garden City 20 21:05 6:47
3 675 Thomas Strasz Gross Pt Frms 23 23:39 7:37
4 61 John Nicholson Gross Pt Frms 23 28:26 9:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 302 Stoimenka Mitonski Chesterfield 24 23:15 7:29
2 707 Kristin Lorenger Grosse Pointe 22 26:45 8:37
3 132 Lana Kieliszewski Howell 24 28:28 9:10
4 115 Kelly Langenderfer Shelby Twp. 23 29:22 9:28
5 41 Jennifer Sirr Berkley 24 29:23 9:28
6 130 Sandra Boji Waterford 24 34:43 11:11
7 660 Nicole Janssens Macomb 21 36:17 11:41
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 133 Sebastien De Nardi Auburn Hills 28 23:16 7:30
2 150 Vincent Puma Harper Woods 28 28:16 9:06
3 116 David Fisher Shelby Twp. 25 29:21 9:27
4 193 Thomas Stidham Grosse Pointe 29 29:55 9:38
5 96 Jason Sobick Royal Oak 25 40:39 13:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 639 Christina Oery Detroit 29 26:49 8:38
2 95 Nicole Sobick Royal Oak 26 28:54 9:19
3 117 Michele Cawood Madison Heights 25 29:04 9:22
4 138 Shannon Bremmer Wyoming 27 30:10 9:43
5 87 Kathy Meier Garden City 26 30:36 9:52
6 89 Amy Cobb Warren 27 32:25 10:26
7 88 Erin Cobb Madison Heights 26 32:25 10:27
8 84 Patricia Bowersox Dearborn 27 32:47 10:34
9 139 Dorothy Crabtree Clinton Township 25 32:55 10:36
10 701 Leslie Mannino Gross Pt Frms 28 34:52 11:14
11 32 Aimee Argel Grosse Pte Woods 29 38:42 12:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 28 Alex Ottoy St. Clair Shores 34 18:33 5:59
2 110 Don Jackson Royal Oak 33 18:36 6:00
3 690 Michael Ferro St Clair Shores 32 19:46 6:22
4 704 Nicolas Andrieux Macomb 30 20:19 6:33
5 109 Bob Roth Rochester Hills 34 22:57 7:24
6 689 Mike Stallings Grosse Pte Woods 33 23:42 7:38
7 273 Daniel Eckert Saint Clair 31 23:50 7:41
8 247 Jim Tatti Grosse Pte Woods 30 24:46 7:59
9 105 Howard Sellers Fraser 30 25:05 8:05
10 291 Mike Aude St Clair Shores 33 25:10 8:06
11 209 Anthony Caudill St Clair Shores 32 25:11 8:07
12 30 Timothy Dawson Farmington 30 26:18 8:28
13 197 James Mccullen Harper Woods 30 27:57 9:00
14 288 Samuel Crawford Detroit 34 27:59 9:01
15 250 Lew Evenson Port Huron 31 28:09 9:04
16 66 Jeff Cornell Grosse Pointe Pk 33 33:34 10:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 104 Arlette Przepiora Grosse Pte. Wds. 32 21:28 6:55
2 691 Stephanie Stallings Grosse Pte Woods 31 22:51 7:22
3 65 Betty Hodges Harper Woods 32 25:03 8:04
4 678 Jena Colella Royal Oak 33 25:04 8:05
5 290 Debra Luther St Clair Shores 30 25:21 8:10
6 699 Dawn Gontko Grosse Pointe 33 26:11 8:26
7 246 Deborah Henry Utica 32 26:45 8:37
8 52 Lisa Roma Grosse Pointe 34 29:54 9:38
9 131 Clarissa Kieliszewski Royal Oak 32 31:34 10:10
10 51 Terry Borgula Utica 34 31:47 10:14
11 695 Susan Reed Grosse Pointe 33 32:31 10:28
12 522 Lisa Russell Gross Pt Frms 31 51:34 16:36
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 324 Tim Gallagher Northville 37 19:46 6:22
2 140 Ray Pacek St. Clair Shores 39 20:15 6:31
3 297 Christopher Murray Grosse Pte Farms 38 22:16 7:11
4 6 Tim Campbell Grosse Pointe 36 23:03 7:26
5 655 Mike Huellmantel Eastpointe 38 23:06 7:27
6 715 Jim Palmer Grosse Pte Farms 35 24:20 7:50
7 261 Paul Vander Hoeven Grosse Pointe 36 24:40 7:57
8 92 Mike Culver Fraser 38 26:22 8:30
9 712 Andy Fingado Lake Orion 36 26:38 8:35
10 99 Mike Gomez Grosse Pointe Far 39 27:02 8:43
11 129 Steve Dara Grosse Pointe Far 36 29:19 9:27
12 55 Kenneth Nenninger Macomb 35 29:46 9:35
13 431 Martin Martin Gross Pt Frms 35 32:38 10:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 13 Tina Knapp Marysville 35 24:18 7:50
2 3 Trina Russo-Fifer Clinton Twp 37 24:52 8:01
3 15 Nancy Sauer Grosse Pte Woods 35 27:21 8:49
4 111 Chantal Fennessey Grosse Pointe Far 38 28:00 9:01
5 539 Barbara Dobson St Clair Shores 39 29:15 9:25
6 266 Pamela Reynolds Grosse Pointe 36 29:22 9:28
7 42 Karen Schaeffner Grosse Pointe 35 29:23 9:28
8 143 Angela Aufdemberge Grosse Pointe Woo 39 29:48 9:36
9 309 Jeanne Aufdemberge Redford 38 29:49 9:36
10 430 Karen Martin Gross Pt Frms 35 30:25 9:48
11 83 Sharon Wacker Grosse Pte Farms 37 30:40 9:53
12 100 Yvonne Sczekan St. Clair Shores 35 30:55 9:58
13 240 Dori Martinuzzi Grosse Pointe 35 31:58 10:18
14 264 Daniella Dickens Windsor 36 32:28 10:28
15 94 Carolyn Dietz Grosse Pointe Far 37 39:29 12:43
16 106 Cynthia Sobick Canton 39 43:42 14:05
17 536 Darcy Shaheen Grosse Pte Woods 36 59:47 19:15
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 232 Kevin Daniels Clarkston 44 19:31 6:17
2 71 Kevin S Sherwood Royal Oak 40 19:54 6:25
3 112 Rick Favazza Rockville 42 21:15 6:51
4 142 John Aufdemberge Grosse Pointe Woo 41 21:20 6:52
5 8 Joseph Surmont St Clair Shores 42 22:07 7:08
6 681 Bernard Degnan Grosse Pte Park 41 22:18 7:11
7 520 Ken Hardin Grosse Pte Shores 44 22:27 7:14
8 259 Howard Cook Sterling Hts 40 22:38 7:17
9 98 Jim Frenzell Clarkston 40 23:13 7:29
10 29 Timothy Gerdes Roseville 40 23:33 7:35
11 271 Peter Ruffner Detroit 40 23:48 7:40
12 67 Michael Kiehnau Grosse Pte Farms 41 23:52 7:41
13 70 Russell Biegas Eastpointe 41 24:04 7:45
14 16 Arthur Derico Rochester Hills 43 24:06 7:46
15 672 John Russo Clinton Twp 41 24:15 7:49
16 118 Joe Long Berkley 40 24:20 7:50
17 293 Leo Posada Grosse Pte Farms 40 24:27 7:53
18 81 John Innaimo Roseville 44 24:50 8:00
19 148 Duncan Currie Birmingham 40 25:21 8:10
20 709 Kevin Cole Southgate 42 25:39 8:16
21 700 Larry Webster Royal Oak 40 26:10 8:26
22 122 Carl Murray Harper Woods 44 26:20 8:29
23 248 Mark Holden St Clair Shores 43 26:36 8:34
24 152 Ted Fly Gross Pt Frms 41 26:38 8:35
25 205 Dave Silver Harrison Twp 41 26:38 8:35
26 53 Dan Roma Grosse Pointe 40 27:14 8:46
27 284 Bruce Mccarthy Grosse Pte Farms 44 28:22 9:08
28 329 Robert T Gazall Algonac 44 28:52 9:18
29 58 Mark Sharpless Gross Pt Frms 40 34:43 11:11
30 596 Douglas Hartigan Clinton Twp 43 57:58 18:40
31 251 Joseph Rich St. Clair Shores 40 1:01:56 19:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 586 Kim Kopacka Gross Pt Frms 44 25:13 8:08
2 200 Barbara Hoehn Grosse Pointe 42 25:17 8:09
3 9 Marie Muehlenbein Northville 44 26:05 8:24
4 24 Laura Gazall Grosse Pte Farms 40 26:13 8:27
5 31 Vivian Dawson Farmington 40 26:18 8:28
6 151 Maura Basile Grosse Pointe 42 26:28 8:32
7 265 Mary Mickus Royal Oak 40 26:33 8:33
8 72 Barbara Thomson Grosse Pte Park 44 27:24 8:50
9 714 Laura Malmstrom Bloomfield Hills 40 28:24 9:09
10 59 Kathy O'bryan Franklin 43 29:05 9:22
11 68 Kay Reisen Grosse Pointe 40 29:12 9:24
12 710 Valerie Howse Detroit 43 29:44 9:35
13 134 Lisa Dunlap Canton 40 33:26 10:46
14 7 Daria Cooper Grosse Pte Shores 44 33:39 10:51
15 307 Cathy Carr Gross Pt Frms 41 35:12 11:20
16 86 Kimberly Hartigan Clinton Twp 43 35:25 11:25
17 77 Sharon Gralewski Grosse Pointe 41 50:25 16:14
18 694 Carlene Brubaker Gross Pt Frms 40 59:50 19:16
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 187 Earl Mcwilliams Utica 48 18:30 5:58
2 33 Bill Siegert Troy 47 22:14 7:10
3 48 Marc Colleen Gross Pt Frms 49 22:50 7:21
4 19 Kevin Roseborough Grosse Pte Farms 45 23:39 7:37
5 102 Charlie Siracusa Northville 49 24:02 7:45
6 263 Nicholas Corden Grosse Pointe 45 25:41 8:16
7 20 Dale Durham Sterling Hts 45 25:42 8:17
8 5 James Dixon Grosse Pte Farms 46 26:26 8:31
9 36 David Kosuth Romeo 48 27:23 8:49
10 204 Richard Johnston Mt Clemens 47 28:03 9:02
11 310 Roger Basse Grosse Pte Park 48 28:16 9:06
12 125 Hank Burgess Berkley 47 28:55 9:19
13 306 Gerry Miserendino Grosse Pte Woods 45 30:11 9:43
14 721 Thomas Powell Detroit 49 33:29 10:47
15 114 Ed Johnston Clarkston 49 34:23 11:05
16 141 Robert Santer Northville 48 39:03 12:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 322 Mary O'donnell Grosse Pte Park 45 22:21 7:12
2 289 Marcia Wilk Grosse Pte Park 46 25:24 8:11
3 292 Robin Posada Grosse Pte Farms 45 27:59 9:01
4 78 Mary Goodheart Gross Pt Frms 47 28:38 9:13
5 34 Heather Jenkins Franklin 46 29:06 9:23
6 616 Debbie Flaska Walled Lake 46 29:14 9:25
7 687 Nancy Schlercher Gross Pt Frms 46 29:40 9:34
8 44 Patty Chase Grosse Pte Woods 49 29:57 9:39
9 97 Katherine Frenzell Clarkston 45 30:24 9:48
10 101 Janice Meredith Shelby Township 48 30:42 9:53
11 26 Mary Wondero Clinton Twp 45 31:52 10:16
12 35 Tina Kosuth Romeo 46 31:56 10:17
13 146 Lisa Schoeberlein Sterling Hts 48 31:57 10:18
14 313 Mary Basse Grosse Pte Park 47 38:00 12:14
15 519 Nancy Caretti Grosse Pte Park 45 59:50 19:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 217 King Yaeger Washington 53 20:37 6:39
2 38 Bob Kelly New Baltimore 52 20:43 6:41
3 91 Karl Korzeczek Grosse Pointe Par 54 20:45 6:41
4 108 Dale Yagiela Northville 53 21:37 6:58
5 56 Richard Gies Grosse Pte Park 50 22:41 7:18
6 667 Bob Marzolino Roseville 54 23:02 7:25
7 221 Phill Strong Gross Pt Frms 50 24:04 7:45
8 326 Thomas Biblewski Toledo 51 24:14 7:49
9 327 Tim Mcgranahan Toledo 50 24:29 7:53
10 199 William Hoehn Grosse Pointe 50 25:18 8:09
11 21 Greg Schoeberlein Sterling Hts 50 26:30 8:32
12 285 Thomas Fleury Grosse Pointe 53 26:42 8:36
13 128 Mark Romant Troy 50 27:10 8:45
14 137 Robert Boldt St Clair Shores 51 28:44 9:15
15 201 Jim Cassady Royal Oak 50 29:35 9:32
16 43 Hank Chase Grosse Pte Woods 50 29:37 9:32
17 76 Stephan Schroeder Gross Pt Frms 50 32:43 10:32
18 693 Michael Duch Grosse Pointe Frm 50 38:07 12:17
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 213 Kathleen Gina Ann Arbor 53 23:09 7:28
2 10 Sandra Larson Northville 50 29:54 9:38
3 198 Mary Cassady Royal Oak 50 30:12 9:44
4 27 Kathy Earl Mount Clemens 52 31:52 10:16
5 123 Pamela Manza Novi 50 32:59 10:38
6 126 Laura Jannetta Berkley 51 33:46 10:53
7 1 Margaret De Koyer-Watson Port Huron 52 35:51 11:33
8 80 Bridget Brzezinski St. Clair Shores 54 36:15 11:41
9 304 Mary Smith Gross Pt Frms 52 39:29 12:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 127 Mark Cryderman Northville 56 20:00 6:27
2 315 Gavin Williams Inkster 55 20:37 6:39
3 136 William Gosline Toledo 58 24:08 7:46
4 229 Currell Pattie Shelby Twp 59 24:10 7:47
5 330 Edward Cassel Northville 59 25:11 8:07
6 54 Hank Ware Rochester Hills 56 25:22 8:10
7 79 Sam Smith Grosse Pointe 57 27:39 8:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 214 Mary Vincent Ann Arbor 55 27:13 8:46
2 14 Linda Solterisch Grosse Pte Woods 55 34:07 10:59
3 286 Sue Barber Grosse Pte Farms 59 34:51 11:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 269 Roger Mccaig Grosse Pointe 73 25:24 8:11
2 23 Peter Polasek Grosse Pointe 61 25:31 8:13
3 711 Bob Quarnstrom Gross Pt Frms 62 26:00 8:23
4 280 Kingsley Sears Warren 70 28:01 9:02
5 85 William Ewald Grosse Pte Park 63 30:52 9:57
6 654 John Moore Oak Park 62 32:19 10:25
7 684 Gus Russo Clinton Twp 63 34:22 11:04
8 208 George Hoffmann St Clair Shores 68 59:45 19:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 49 Bette Jackson Grosse Pointe 60 32:12 10:22
2 676 Anne Reneau Roseville 61 33:24 10:46
3 683 Patty Lou Russo Hazel Park 63 37:18 12:01



MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 404 John Elwarner Sterling Hts 63 29:00 9:21
2 212 Michael Kelly Grosse Pointe 40 38:08 12:17
3 425 Neil Endres Rochester Hills 55 38:32 12:25

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 420 Nancy Maggetti East Pointe 44 33:55 10:56
2 242 Denise Embree Grosse Pointe 39 37:13 11:59
3 417 Donna Chuhran Port Huron 45 40:05 12:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 402 Leslie Mcmahan Marysville 27 48:26 15:36
2 416 Sadie Vosburgh Rochester 25 48:45 15:42
3 412 Caroline Currier Birmingham 27 49:16 15:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 413 Elizabeth Arici West Bloomfield 40 48:44 15:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 419 Ernest Diedo Royal Oak 47 51:07 16:28
2 423 Tom Gainer St. Clair Shores 48 52:58 17:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 415 Carol Bommarito St Clair Shores 45 50:26 16:14
2 421 Gay Thacker Royal Oak 48 52:58 17:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 706 Patricia Dillon-Quinnmalms Gross Pt Frms 53 41:17 13:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 411 James Elwarner Troy 59 44:03 14:11
2 426 Dennis Hickey Gross Pt Frms 59 53:17 17:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 436 Kathleen Gage Farmington Hills 58 41:46 13:27
2 418 Cheryl Focht Clinton Twp 55 42:49 13:47
3 434 Kaye Hohlfeldt St Clair Shores 55 42:58 13:50
4 405 Sharon Hojnicki Dearborn 56 48:33 15:38
5 427 Peggy Hickey Gross Pt Frms 55 53:17 17:10
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 409 Alex Mcneill Grosse Pte Woods 65 40:19 12:59
2 438 Robert O'neal Sterling Heights 63 44:04 14:12
3 191 Morris Walker Dearborn Heights 61 45:25 14:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 414 Donna Downing Port Huron 60 44:04 14:12
2 401 Mary Tame St Clair Shores 60 44:09 14:13
3 196 Connie Lacey St. Clair Shores 60 46:06 14:51
4 432 Joann Eder Gross Pt Frms 61 46:20 14:55
5 281 Lurline Sears Warren 68 46:26 14:57
6 403 Theresa Di Virgil St Clair Shores 74 57:35 18:33

Grosse Pointe, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management