BELLE ISLE HIGH SCHOOL INVITE

back to results

Sep. 24, 2002

BELLE ISLE HIGH SCHOOL INVITE
DETROIT, MI


Girls 5,000 Meter Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 Rolf, Laura Lutheran North West 19:10.00 1
2 Looker, Lindsay Lutheran North West 22:09.00 2
3 Weirauch, Katrina Lutheran North West 24:04.00 3
4 Fenton, Johannah Holy Redeemer H. S. 24:18.00 4
5 Bukowski, Kathy Holy Redeemer H. S. 24:22.00 5
6 Kutzman, Jenne Oakland Christian H. S. 24:52.00
7 Majewski, Maggie Oakland Christian H. S. 24:53.00
8 Nix, Lacresha Benedictine Ravens 24:56.00
9 O'Malley, Morgan Royal Oak Shrine 26:10.00
10 Niffeler, Beth Royal Oak Shrine 26:26.00
11 Peitsch, Amanda Lutheran North West 26:38.00 6
12 Kahn, Lisa Royal Oak Shrine 27:19.00
13 Davis, Brittany Lutheran North West 28:14.00 7
14 Willison, Jeffifer Oakland Christian H. S. 28:24.00
15 VanSiembrouck, Janie Oakland Christian H. S. 29:31.00
16 Fenton, Justine Holy Redeemer H. S. 30:42.00 8
17 Castillo, Delia Holy Redeemer H. S. 32:02.00 9
18 Cabrerao, Daniela Holy Redeemer H. S. 32:20.00 10
19 Lopez, Diana Holy Redeemer H. S. 32:23.00

Boys 5,000 Meter Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 Romero, David Holy Redeemer H. S. 18:04.00 1
2 Peterson, Mike Oakland Christian H. S. 18:29.00 2
3 McIntrye, Jamel Detroit Crockett H. S. 18:35.00 3
4 Kornegay, John Benedictine Ravens 18:54.00 4
5 Rainer, Erice Loyola High School 18:54.00
6 Vore, Justin Oakland Christian H. S. 18:56.00 5
7 Stempien JR, Michael Holy Redeemer H. S. 19:13.00 6
8 Buchanan, Ron Lutheran North West 19:24.00 7
9 Evans, Anthony Detroit Crockett H. S. 19:26.00 8
10 Mizzi, Kevin Holy Redeemer H. S. 20:00.00 9
11 Osmialowski, John Royal Oak Shrine 20:06.00
12 Reddie, Charlie Royal Oak Shrine 20:19.00
13 Willison, Mike Oakland Christian H. S. 20:25.00 10
14 Owens, Derrick Benedictine Ravens 20:28.00 11
15 Daniels, Javon Detroit Crockett H. S. 20:36.00 12
16 Brown, Brandon Benedictine Ravens 20:46.00 13
17 Treumuth, John Lutheran North West 20:55.00 14
18 Edwards, Tracy Loyola High School 20:56.00
19 Volz, Andrew Oakland Christian H. S. 20:58.00 15
20 Dingle, Marcus Holy Redeemer H. S. 21:01.00 16
21 Van Dorp, Ryan Oakland Christian H. S. 21:09.00 17
22 Dingle, Marcel Holy Redeemer H. S. 21:19.00 18
23 Collins, Trevor Lutheran North West 21:22.00 19
24 Brents, Darius Detroit Crockett H. S. 21:28.00 20
25 Brown, Andre Detroit Crockett H. S. 21:33.00 21
26 Hammond, Antoine Benedictine Ravens 21:40.00 22
27 Jones, Roderick Benedictine Ravens 21:52.00 23
28 Ramirez, Felipe Holy Redeemer H. S. 22:01.00
29 Baker, John Oakland Christian H. S. 22:22.00
30 Jacobson, Joel Oakland Christian H. S. 22:29.00
31 Beavers, Shawn Benedictine Ravens 22:40.00
32 Stovall, Lorenzo Loyola High School 22:54.00
33 Mills, Nate Oakland Christian H. S. 22:56.00
34 Lee, Dale Benedictine Ravens 23:08.00
35 Kanairz, Everett Lutheran North West 23:19.00 24
36 Best, Andrew Lutheran North West 23:39.00 25
37 Bartley, Kyle Oakland Christian H. S. 23:44.00
38 Rojas, David Holy Redeemer H. S. 23:56.00
39 Stetter, Tim Lutheran North West 24:22.00
40 McClendon, Chris Loyola High School 24:34.00
41 Bush, Markus Benedictine Ravens 24:58.00
42 Peeples, Michael Benedictine Ravens 25:08.00
43 Rice, Jarrod Benedictine Ravens 25:14.00
44 Bartono, Tom Holy Redeemer H. S. 25:23.00
45 Vega, Matt Holy Redeemer H. S. 25:33.00
46 Dasgupta, Nicholas Benedictine Ravens 26:34.00
47 Bazner, Charles Holy Redeemer H. S. 26:35.00
48 Talifer, Derek Benedictine Ravens 26:43.00
49 Lenard, Marcus Benedictine Ravens 26:50.00
50 Patterson, Dennis Benedictine Ravens 27:03.00
51 McManus, Anson Lutheran North West 27:29.00
52 Mader, Adam Lutheran North West 27:31.00
53 Giles, Robert Detroit Crockett H. S. 27:49.00




BOYS' TEAM SCORES

Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Oakland Christian H. S. 49 2 5 10 15 17
2 Holy Redeemer H. S. 50 1 6 9 16 18
3 Detroit Crockett H. S. 64 3 8 12 20 21
4 Benedictine Ravens 73 4 11 13 22 23
5 Lutheran North West 89 7 14 19 24 25

GIRLS' TEAM SCORES

Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Lutheran North West 19 1 2 3 6 7
2 Holy Redeemer H. S. 36 4 5 8 9 10