Clarkston Fundaze

back to results

Sep. 28, 2002

Clarkston Fundaze
Clarkston, MI


5k Run
Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Osika Waterford MI 37 17 21:00 6:46/M

Women 12 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Martin Clarkston MI 12 45 25:16 8:09/M
2 Andrea Scarlett Clarkston MI 12 54 25:59 8:23/M
3 Rachelle Fox Clarkston MI 12 77 28:52 9:19/M
4 Tiffany Kincaid Clarkston MI 11 81 29:03 9:22/M
5 Amy Kaye Swayne Clarkston MI 12 92 32:36 10:31/M

Women 13 to 18
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Duke Linden MI 13 26 22:09 7:09/M
2 Elle Kuhta Clarkston MI 13 29 22:43 7:20/M
3 Alissa Crawford Clarkston MI 13 31 23:07 7:27/M
4 Allyson Kowalk Clarkston MI 15 49 25:47 8:19/M
5 Chelsey Roth Clarkston MI 13 72 27:44 8:57/M
6 Gillian Miller Clarkston MI 13 89 32:12 10:23/M

Women 19 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Hogan White Lake MI 22 24 21:39 6:59/M
2 Charlene Shaya Bloomfield MI 22 46 25:27 8:13/M
3 Courtney Leh Clarkston MI 23 102 35:23 11:25/M

Women 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Romines Lake Orion MI 26 66 26:54 8:41/M
2 Susan Porzondek Orion MI 26 115 46:19 14:56/M

Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Henney Clarkston MI 33 53 25:59 8:23/M
2 Jennifer Kelly Clarkston MI 33 57 26:11 8:27/M
3 Lynne Swayne Clarkston MI 34 59 26:14 8:28/M
4 Dawn Larimer Rochester Hills MI 30 62 26:26 8:32/M
5 Sarah Blanck Clarkston MI 34 79 28:55 9:20/M
6 Shannon McGrath Clarkston MI 33 97 34:52 11:15/M
7 Colleen Kennedy Clarkston MI 32 109 37:07 11:58/M
8 Angela Dollins Waterford MI 31 114 46:19 14:56/M
9 Val McCalvin Ortonville MI 34 116 46:59 15:09/M

Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Kelly Davisburg MI 37 68 27:05 8:44/M
2 Kerry Wozniak Clarkston MI 39 87 31:11 10:04/M
3 April Cowan Clarkston MI 36 90 32:19 10:25/M
4 Stephanie Niehof West Bloomfield MI 37 96 34:50 11:14/M
5 Cindy Fullmer Clarkston MI 39 98 34:59 11:17/M
6 Lucinda Hall Waterford MI 35 100 35:22 11:25/M
7 Lesley Gale Clarkston MI 36 112 46:05 14:52/M

Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claire Dedow Clarkston MI 41 28 22:25 7:14/M
2 Lisa McCallum Davisburg MI 42 40 24:15 7:49/M
3 Anne Clifton Clarkston MI 41 42 24:33 7:55/M
4 Kaye Hastings Clarkston MI 41 55 26:02 8:24/M
5 Donna McDonald Clarkston MI 41 60 26:17 8:29/M
6 Kim Chorazyczewski Clarkston MI 41 65 26:49 8:39/M
7 Kelley Kostin Clarkston MI 40 82 29:30 9:31/M
8 Valerie Weaver Clarkston MI 44 88 31:39 10:13/M
9 Bonnie Sciba Ortonville MI 43 91 32:21 10:26/M
10 Jill Simmen Clarkston MI 40 93 33:25 10:47/M
11 Susan Curtis Clarkston MI 42 94 34:27 11:07/M
12 Mary Martin Clarkston MI 40 95 34:47 11:13/M
13 Beth Hearnes Clarkston MI 44 104 35:49 11:33/M
14 Shelly Cullen 42 106 36:17 11:42/M
15 Lori Wedzel West Bloomfield MI 44 107 36:18 11:43/M

Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Shannon Davidson MI 47 85 30:38 9:53/M
2 Katherine Frenzell Clarkston MI 45 86 31:02 10:01/M
3 Jeanne Miller Clarkston MI 45 105 36:04 11:38/M
4 B. Diane Hennessy Lake Orion MI 49 111 42:15 13:38/M

Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamara Asbury Clarkston MI 50 75 28:27 9:11/M
2 Julie Ryden Goodrich MI 54 101 35:23 11:25/M
3 Pam Windle Keego Harbor MI 53 108 37:06 11:58/M

Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Labrosse Holly MI 29 1 17:47 5:44/M

Men 12 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Dedow Clarkston MI 12 20 21:20 6:53/M
2 Robert Nelson Waterford MI 11 30 22:46 7:21/M
3 Bradley Kowalk Clarkston MI 12 33 23:08 7:28/M
4 Christopher Kowalk Clarkston MI 12 35 23:09 7:28/M
5 Brett Dryer Grand Blanc MI 11 48 25:33 8:15/M
6 Nicholas Cowan Clarkston MI 11 52 25:55 8:22/M
7 Grant Hubor Clarkston MI 8 64 26:42 8:37/M
8 Logan Lawson Clarkston MI 11 73 28:17 9:07/M
9 Patrick Furlo Jr Clarkston MI 10 103 35:28 11:26/M
10 Spencer Kent Clarkston MI 8 110 38:03 12:16/M

Men 13 to 18
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Jackson Clarkston MI 16 6 19:23 6:15/M
2 Sam Mosterson 15 9 19:39 6:20/M
3 Michael Nelson Waterford MI 13 15 20:54 6:45/M
4 Curtis Kowalk Clarkston MI 13 34 23:09 7:28/M
5 Kevin Douglas Clarkston MI 14 61 26:20 8:30/M

Men 19 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott McGregor Ann Arbor MI 19 10 19:41 6:21/M
2 Al Pine Ortonville MI 20 12 19:45 6:22/M

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jermaine Muir Pontiac MI 27 4 19:09 6:11/M
2 Jamie Rykse Clarkston MI 27 8 19:37 6:20/M
3 David Rutledge Auburn Hills MI 26 23 21:37 6:58/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Whicker Clarkston MI 32 2 18:59 6:07/M
2 Andy Yarber Lansing MI 32 22 21:28 6:55/M
3 Kevin Hartman Clarkston MI 31 27 22:12 7:10/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 35 5 19:09 6:11/M
2 Manny Tapia Oxford MI 36 18 21:09 6:49/M
3 Bob Hahn Clarkston MI 35 41 24:28 7:54/M
4 Mark Sadecki Rochester Hills 39 47 25:28 8:13/M
5 Steve Kowalk Clarkston MI 39 50 25:47 8:19/M
6 Tom Swayne Clarkston MI 35 51 25:51 8:20/M
7 Walt Plentis Waterford MI 37 58 26:13 8:27/M
8 Ken Rihenmouse Clarkston MI 36 63 26:29 8:33/M
9 Mike Blanck Clarkston MI 35 78 28:55 9:20/M
10 Ian Gale Clarkston MI 36 113 46:05 14:52/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martin Dziewit Clarkston MI 40 3 19:08 6:10/M
2 Dave Wulbrecht Clarkston MI 42 7 19:36 6:19/M
3 Mark Dedow Clarkston MI 44 11 19:43 6:22/M
4 Kip Litton Clarkston MI 41 13 20:45 6:42/M
5 David Nelson Waterford MI 40 21 21:24 6:54/M
6 Jim Frenzell Clarkston MI 40 38 24:05 7:46/M
7 Pat Furlo Clarkston MI 44 44 25:11 8:07/M
8 Ronald Nitschke Clarkston MI 43 56 26:10 8:26/M
9 Brad Martin Clarkston MI 40 67 26:59 8:42/M
10 Mark Warner Clarkston MI 44 70 27:32 8:53/M
11 Rick Chorazyczewski Clarkston MI 41 71 27:42 8:56/M
12 Curt Curtis Clarkston MI 43 74 28:21 9:09/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Crofton Clarkston MI 45 14 20:53 6:44/M
2 Jim Partyka Clarkston MI 47 39 24:06 7:46/M
3 Chuck Dryer Grand Blanc MI 45 43 24:47 8:00/M
4 Russal Hall Westland MI 49 99 35:22 11:25/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Hennessy Lake Orion MI 50 16 20:59 6:46/M
2 Tom Devos Clarkston MI 52 19 21:19 6:53/M
3 Michael Wozniak Davisburg MI 50 25 21:57 7:05/M
4 Chip Sommers Clarkston MI 53 32 23:08 7:28/M
5 Mike McIntyre Clarkston MI 51 36 23:33 7:36/M
6 John Cowan Clarkston MI 54 69 27:16 8:48/M

Men 55 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Beall Waterford MI 73 37 24:04 7:46/M
2 Robert Kostin Clarkston MI 64 76 28:27 9:11/M
3 Jack D. Stroebel Rochester Hills MI 66 80 29:01 9:22/M
4 Gary Rutledge Clarkston MI 56 83 29:33 9:32/M
5 Bill Windle Keego Harbor MI 55 84 29:52 9:38/M



10k Run
Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Tippen Clarkston MI 46 7 46:30 7:30/M

Women 19 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Yarber Clarkston MI 22 36 1:05:59 10:39/M

Women 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Croney West Bloomfield MI 29 27 58:08 9:23/M
2 Karen Yarber Lansing MI 29 34 1:05:20 10:32/M

Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Keilitz Clarkston MI 32 26 57:32 9:17/M
2 Gretchen Diver Clarkston MI 30 32 1:05:19 10:32/M

Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Lamphere Goodrich MI 38 19 50:02 8:04/M

Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Martin Clarkston MI 40 14 48:09 7:46/M
2 Kathleen Ann Noble Clarkston MI 42 17 49:24 7:58/M
3 Roberta Badgley Clarkston MI 44 30 1:04:32 10:25/M

Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Roth Clarkston MI 47 28 1:00:06 9:42/M
2 Jan Reynolds Waterford MI 49 31 1:05:17 10:32/M
3 Pat Schwind White Lake MI 49 35 1:05:23 10:33/M

Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Arlt Millersburg MI 51 13 47:51 7:43/M

Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Duke Linden MI 45 1 40:41 6:34/M

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Auten West Bloomfield MI 29 25 57:15 9:14/M
2 Mark Momola Berkley MI 29 29 1:03:31 10:15/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Crowder Clarkston MI 30 8 47:11 7:37/M
2 Jeff Monro Clarkston MI 33 18 49:48 8:02/M
3 Britton Diver Clarkston MI 32 33 1:05:19 10:32/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Wozniak Clarkston MI 39 3 42:20 6:50/M
2 Paul Johnson Clarkston MI 38 5 44:21 7:09/M
3 Jerry Fullmer Clarkston MI 37 21 51:52 8:22/M
4 Roger Deaton Clarkston MI 35 24 53:12 8:35/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Light Clarkston MI 41 2 41:53 6:45/M
2 George Henney Clarkston MI 40 4 43:08 6:57/M
3 Eric Carlson Clarkston MI 40 6 45:51 7:24/M
4 Don Jasurda Clarkston MI 44 9 47:17 7:38/M
5 Dan Chamberlain Clarkston MI 43 10 47:25 7:39/M
6 Robert Pethick Orchard Lk MI 40 22 52:08 8:25/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Spaulding Waterford MI 47 11 47:38 7:41/M
2 David Sikkelee 45 20 50:08 8:05/M
3 Robert Badgley Clarkston MI 48 23 52:28 8:28/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Wallace Clarkston MI 53 16 49:12 7:56/M

Men 55 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Dewey Orion MI 56 12 47:49 7:43/M
2 James Lawson Clarkston MI 57 15 48:23 7:48/M



Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Tippen Clarkston MI 46 7 46:30 7:30/M

Women 19 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Yarber Clarkston MI 22 36 1:05:59 10:39/M

Women 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Croney West Bloomfield MI 29 27 58:08 9:23/M
2 Karen Yarber Lansing MI 29 34 1:05:20 10:32/M

Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Keilitz Clarkston MI 32 26 57:32 9:17/M
2 Gretchen Diver Clarkston MI 30 32 1:05:19 10:32/M

Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Lamphere Goodrich MI 38 19 50:02 8:04/M

Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Martin Clarkston MI 40 14 48:09 7:46/M
2 Kathleen Ann Noble Clarkston MI 42 17 49:24 7:58/M
3 Roberta Badgley Clarkston MI 44 30 1:04:32 10:25/M

Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Roth Clarkston MI 47 28 1:00:06 9:42/M
2 Jan Reynolds Waterford MI 49 31 1:05:17 10:32/M
3 Pat Schwind White Lake MI 49 35 1:05:23 10:33/M

Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Arlt Millersburg MI 51 13 47:51 7:43/M

Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Duke Linden MI 45 1 40:41 6:34/M

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Auten West Bloomfield MI 29 25 57:15 9:14/M
2 Mark Momola Berkley MI 29 29 1:03:31 10:15/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Crowder Clarkston MI 30 8 47:11 7:37/M
2 Jeff Monro Clarkston MI 33 18 49:48 8:02/M
3 Britton Diver Clarkston MI 32 33 1:05:19 10:32/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Wozniak Clarkston MI 39 3 42:20 6:50/M
2 Paul Johnson Clarkston MI 38 5 44:21 7:09/M
3 Jerry Fullmer Clarkston MI 37 21 51:52 8:22/M
4 Roger Deaton Clarkston MI 35 24 53:12 8:35/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Light Clarkston MI 41 2 41:53 6:45/M
2 George Henney Clarkston MI 40 4 43:08 6:57/M
3 Eric Carlson Clarkston MI 40 6 45:51 7:24/M
4 Don Jasurda Clarkston MI 44 9 47:17 7:38/M
5 Dan Chamberlain Clarkston MI 43 10 47:25 7:39/M
6 Robert Pethick Orchard Lk MI 40 22 52:08 8:25/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Spaulding Waterford MI 47 11 47:38 7:41/M
2 David Sikkelee 45 20 50:08 8:05/M
3 Robert Badgley Clarkston MI 48 23 52:28 8:28/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Wallace Clarkston MI 53 16 49:12 7:56/M

Men 55 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Dewey Orion MI 56 12 47:49 7:43/M
2 James Lawson Clarkston MI 57 15 48:23 7:48/M

Clarkston, MI