Hanson's Running Invitational

back to results

Sep. 28, 2002

Hanson's Running Invitational
Sterling Heights, MI


1 Eisenhower 3 5 11 13 59 91 61 87
2 Salem 1 15 21 22 37 96 54
3 Brother Rice 4 7 28 30 33 102 71 84
4 Milford 12 17 19 24 32 104 34 40
5 Clarkston 8 9 26 27 38 108 43 47
6 Saline 6 14 25 31 36 112 44 52
7 Sterling Heights 2 10 29 41 45 127 49 65
8 U of D 16 20 46 57 58 197 72 78
9 Romeo 18 39 56 64 68 245 73 86
10 Chippewa Valley 21 50 53 69 75 268 79 80
11 Lanse Creuse North 42 51 55 60 66 274 74 85
12 Dakota 35 48 62 76 77 298 88
13 Stevenson 63 70 81 82 83 379 89

1 Justin Hajduk Salem 16 :27
2 Jefff Draggich Sterling Heights 16 :28
3 Tim Copacia Eisenhower 16 :34
4 John Black Brother Rice 16 :46
5 Jason Young Eisenhower 16 :48
6 Neil Atzinger Saline 16 :54
7 Shane Giblin Brother Rice 16 :54
8 Mark Sitko Clarkston 16 :55
9 Jared Elmore Clarkston 17 :04
10 Jimmy Partridge Sterling Heights 17 :07
11 Alex Grobbel Eisenhower 17 :12
12 Craig Morrison Milford 17 :19
13 Matt Crampton Eisenhower 17 :22
14 Zach Ryan Saline 17 :22
15 Chris Vraniak Salem 17 :25
16 Tom Szczeony U of D 17 :27
17 Tim Wilkins Milford 17 :28
18 Eric Rhein Romeo 17 :30
19 Kyle Morrison Milford 17 :31
20 Chris Jordan U of D 17 :33
21 Sean Clements Chippewa Valley 17 :34
21 Randy Bearden Salem 17 :34
22 Adam Warner Salem 17 :34
24 Matt Thome Milford 17 :37
25 Dave Walline Saline 17 :38
26 Evan Schneider Clarkston 17 :40
27 Eric Moss Clarkston 17 :42
28 Marc Roualet Brother Rice 17 :44
29 Chris Lieblang Sterling Heights 17 :46
30 Ryan Gregory Brother Rice 17 :48
31 Dan Pinter Saline 17 :48
32 Derek Moran Milford 17 :50
33 Jason Hannawa Brother Rice 17 :51
34 Andrew Brennan Milford 17 :58
35 Chris Vagasky Dakota 18 :00
36 Curtis Begley Saline 18 :00
37 Eric Ness Salem 18 :02
38 Jack Kinsley Clarkston 18 :06
39 Eric Sayler Romeo 18 :07
40 Joel Vanderworp Milford 18 :08
41 Jason Arini Sterling Heights 18 :10
42 Eric Nowicki Lanse Creuse North 18 :11
43 Andy Koda Clarkston 18 :12
44 Ryan Clark Saline 18 :13
45 Mike Craze Sterling Heights 18 :13
46 Eric Eustice U of D 18 :19
47 Mazen Brennan Clarkston 18 :26
48 Jeff Green Dakota 18 :27
49 Dominic Fano Sterling Heights 18 :30
50 Pat Winkel Chippewa Valley 18 :32
51 Pat Sarvar Lanse Creuse North 18 :35
52 Andy Strasburg Saline 18 :38
53 Chris Lach Chippewa Valley 18 :41
54 Jason Lewis Salem 18 :42
55 Mike Criger Lanse Creuse North 18 :45
56 Steve Burak Romeo 18 :46
57 Jon Maten U of D 18 :48
58 Jim Grau U of D 18 :51
59 Johnathan Davis Eisenhower 18 :59
60 Dan Palazzolo Lanse Creuse North 19 :00
61 Brad Gumbutis Eisenhower 19 :01
62 Carl Dunn Dakota 19 :04
63 Dan Taormina Stevenson 19 :07
64 Tony Hudson Romeo 19 :10
65 Mike Niebryzydowski Sterling Heights 19 :17
66 Billy Milburn Lanse Creuse North 19 :22
67 Dave Anderson Salem 19 :24
68 R.J. Tacia Romeo 19 :26
69 Zach Fitzpatrick Chippewa Valley 19 :38
70 Deven chism Stevenson 19 :40
71 Craig Brochard Brother Rice 19 :45
72 Westin Brehm U of D 19 :47
73 Scott Ham Romeo 19 :49
74 Will Stanger Lanse Creuse North 19 :51
75 Matt Kahl Chippewa Valley 19 :52
76 Jimmy Moylan Dakota 19 :54
77 Mike Santili Dakota 20 :02
78 Andrew Costello U of D 20 :05
79 Alex Maes Chippewa Valley 20 :09
80 Brett Wearmouth Chippewa Valley 20 :13
81 Ken Barns Stevenson 20 :25
82 Amneet Brar Stevenson 20 :35
83 Eric Dwyer Stevenson 20 :39
84 Chris Wurster Brother Rice 20 :42
85 Dale Smith Lanse Creuse North 20 :49
86 Andrew Romeo 20 :54
87 Ross Martin Eisenhower 21 :32
88 Dane Thorman Dakota 23 :26
89 Paul Anselmi Stevenson 23 :47





1 Clarkston 1 4 5 9 10 29 12 17
2 Grosse Pointe North 8 11 26 27 29 101 35 36
3 Salem 18 19 21 23 24 105 30 31
4 Romeo 3 6 28 37 39 113 50 53
5 Milford 16 20 38 41 42 157 51 56
6 Chippewa Valley 7 13 40 45 55 160 58
7 Dakota 2 33 44 48 49 176 59 62
8 Stevenson 14 15 47 52 54 182
9 Lanse Creuse North 22 34 43 57 66 222
10 Eisenhower 25 32 46 60 63 226 64 65






1 Liz Mengyan Clarkston 19 :54
2 Jenni Culbertson Dakota 19 :55
3 Rebecca Probst Romeo 19 :59
4 Mo Kuhta Clarkston 20 :01
5 Jillian Nordquist Clarkston 20 :03
6 Val Stansbury Romeo 20 :16
7 Erica D'Angelo Chippewa Valley 20 :39
8 Laura Fisher Grosse Pointe North 20 :42
9 Anne Oltman Clarkston 20 :44
10 Lauren Witt Clarkston 20 :51
11 Katie Horne Grosse Pointe North 21 :04
12 Anna Kerr Clarkston 21 :23
13 Alicia Steele Chippewa Valley 21 :24
14 Nicole Blake Stevenson 21 :25
15 Kara Gerlach Stevenson 21 :28
16 Megan Jambeck Milford 21 :29
17 Marley Brown Clarkston 21 :41
18 Lauren Kane Salem 21 :43
19 Laura Friedman Salem 21 :44
20 Chelsea Murray Milford 21 :44
21 Amanda Kassen Salem 21 :45
22 Heather Dougherty Lanse Creuse North 21 :53
23 Liisa Keski-Hynnila Salem 21 :57
24 Erin Jensen Salem 21 :58
25 Emily Howell Eisenhower 21 :59
26 Lauren Leto Grosse Pointe North 22 :01
27 Kelly Symborski Grosse Pointe North 22 :02
28 Nicole Pollock Romeo 22 :05
29 Patricia Winterfield Grosse Pointe North 22 :07
30 Lianne Grifiths Salem 22 :12
31 Stephanie Hajduk Salem 22 :14
32 Nicole Peters Eisenhower 22 :20
33 Heather Johnston Dakota 22 :21
34 Juanita Espinoza Lanse Creuse North 22 :24
35 Nicole Delone Grosse Pointe North 22 :33
36 Allision Mikula Grosse Pointe North 22 :34
37 Therese Alfonsi Romeo 22 :35
38 Elizabeth Darga Milford 22 :35
39 Michelle Seefriep Romeo 22 :41
40 Julie DiGiovanni Chippewa Valley 22 :55
41 Megan Pierson Milford 22 :57
42 Amanda Green Milford 23 :07
43 Amy Abdelmour Lanse Creuse North 23 :14
44 Jenny Buczek Dakota 23 :16
45 Stephanie Sileac Chippewa Valley 23 :16
46 Jenny Bitterman Eisenhower 23 :23
47 Rachel Barton Stevenson 23 :24
48 Theresa Burns Dakota 23 :30
49 Alyssa Reeves Dakota 23 :40
50 Amy Bannabo Romeo 23 :45
51 Gwen Vanderworp Milford 23 :53
52 Jade Fearn Stevenson 23 :58
53 Katie Sayler Romeo 24 :03
54 Nicole Jandron Stevenson 24 :11
55 Carrie Queil Chippewa Valley 24 :15
56 Amanda Weeks Milford 24 :33
57 Kaylee Thompson Lanse Creuse North 24 :38
58 Heather Gulreuan Chippewa Valley 24 :48
59 Jacqui Culbertson Dakota 24 :53
60 Margaret DeGrandis Eisenhower 25 :17
61 25 :40
62 Jessica Dunn Dakota 26 :34
63 Mandy Olsen Eisenhower 26 :56
64 Katelyn Eisenhower 27 :04
65 Rachel Keast Eisenhower 27 :05
66 Taline Kalijian Lanse Creuse North 28 :15




1 Brother Rice B 7 8 12 16 25 68 45 66
2 Roseville 4 9 22 34 48 117 65
3 Notre Dame Prep 5 10 11 28 67 121 69 73
4 Orchard Lake St. Marys 2 17 27 37 41 124 44 52
5 Anchor Bay 1 15 23 36 55 130 64 76
6 Grosse Pointe North 18 21 29 32 39 139 50 62
7 Milford B 13 14 30 40 54 151 61 63
8 Ford II 20 24 38 42 53 177 68 81
9 U of D B 19 31 33 56 57 196 58 60
10 Warren Mott 3 6 46 71 74 200 77 78
11 Lakeview 26 47 51 59 72 255 79
12 Cousino 43 45 49 70 75 282 80 82


1 Chris Mehay Anchor Bay 16 :47
2 Brendan Godvin Orchard Lake St Marys 16 :57
3 Shane Knoll Warren Mott 17 :31
4 Jeff Doebler Roseville 17 :32
5 Steve Derico Notre Dame Prep 17 :35
6 Nathan Edwards Warren Mott 17 :37
7 Mike Bair Brother Rice 17 :37
8 Sam Klemet Brother Rice 17 :42
9 Matt Lutch Roseville 17 :57
10 Chris Fecek Notre Dame Prep 18 :04
11 Tom Ingram Notre Dame Prep 18 :08
12 Jim Dowd Brother Rice 18 :15
13 Brian Rueff Milford B 18 :16
14 John Kusmich Milford B 18 :20
15 Dan Martinelli Anchor Bay 18 :22
16 Mike Metz Brother Rice 18 :24
17 Nick Battista Orchard Lake St Marys 18 :24
18 Stefan Cross Grosse Pointe North 18 :25
19 Josh Lisiecki U of D 18 :33
20 Tim Kosky Ford II 18 :39
21 Rob Matouk Grosse Pointe North 18 :49
22 Larry Rypari Roseville 18 :49
23 Jeff Hicks Anchor Bay 18 :51
24 Brad Ziajor Ford II 18 :53
25 Ehren Eschmann Brother Rice 18 :54
26 Bobby LeSage Lakeview 18 :55
27 Spencer Jacobs Orchard Lake St Marys 18 :55
28 Bob Findlan Notre Dame Prep 18 :58
29 Dave Watson Grosse Pointe North 19 :05
30 John Hugelet Milford B 19 :05
31 Pat Moore U of D 19 :07
32 Eric Burton Grosse Pointe North 19 :08
33 Barry Stokes U of D 19 :09
34 Jeff Lafave Roseville 19 :14
36 Bobby Thomason Anchor Bay 19 :15
37 Pat Hamill Orchard Lake St Marys 19 :19
38 Jacob Schultz Ford II 19 :23
39 Andy Kapordelis Grosse Pointe North 19 :25
40 Lawerance Walters Milford B 19 :26
41 Matt Johnson Orchard Lake St Marys 19 :27
42 Drew Decoster Ford II 19 :28
43 Matt Sutton Cousino 19 :29
44 Ian Croll Orchard Lake St Marys 19 :30
45 John Carter Brother Rice 19 :30
45 Chris Szejbach Cousino 19 :32
46 Brandon McCarron Warren Mott 19 :32
47 Chris Salters Lakeview 19 :33
48 Bill Gerstenberger Roseville 19 :36
49 Brian Wendling Cousino 19 :37
50 John Bremer Grosse Pointe North 19 :37
51 Nick Stark Lakeview 19 :38
52 Gabe Grodzicki Orchard Lake St Marys 19 :47
53 Ben Jaskowski Ford II 19 :51
54 Alex Kidd Milford B 19 :52
55 Phil Kraft Anchor Bay 19 :53
56 Brad Shobe U of D 19 :55
57 Josh Davies U of D 19 :58
58 Brian Williams U of D 20 :02
59 Joe McCain Lakeview 20 :03
60 John Nemes U of D 20 :04
61 Wes Wanger Milford B 20 :12
62 Matt Green Grosse Pointe North 20 :14
63 Andrew McCabe Milford B 20 :21
64 Phil Kraft Anchor Bay 20 :28
65 James Finley Roseville 20 :34
66 Pete Nicolay Brother Rice 20 :39
67 Dave Merchant Notre Dame Prep 20 :40
68 Justin Kosiatek Ford II 20 :41
69 Paul Boneberger Notre Dame Prep 20 :44
70 Wynn Sarden Cousino 20 :46
71 Andy Bourbeau Warren Mott 20 :46
72 Karl Norgan Lakeview 20 :52
73 Steve Derico Notre Dame Prep 20 :53
74 Kyle Katynski Warren Mott 21 :15
75 Vince Buscemi Cousino 21 :25
76 Dave Ashworth Anchor Bay 21 :31
77 John Zalewski Warren Mott 21 :43
78 Mike Yasso Warren Mott 21 :46
79 Andrew Cramer Lakeview 22 :35
80 Drew McElroy Cousino 23 :02
81 Mario Montabano Ford II 23 :41
82 Steven Flores Cousino 23 :50




1 Clarkston B 1 2 3 7 8 21 9 19
2 Warren Mott 4 10 15 16 24 69 36 40
3 Grosse Pointe North B 11 13 23 25 34 106 39 48
4 Lakeview 12 14 32 33 38 129 43 59
5 Notre Dame Prep 6 21 35 45 47 154
6 Stevenson B 20 26 28 37 44 155 51
7 Cousino 5 27 29 49 56 166 58
8 Anchor Bay 22 30 41 46 60 199
9 Ford II 31 42 52 53 54 232 55
Roseville 17 18 57 DNF

1 Beth Hoekstra Clarkston B 21 :01
2 Elizabeth Gorz Clarkston B 21 :12
3 Lyndsay Smith Clarkston B 21 :15
4 Chandra Robinson Warren Mott 21 :23
5 AnnMarie Keisic Cousino 21 :52
6 Therese Geyer Notre Dame Prep 21 :58
7 Whitney Bomier Clarkston B 22 :22
8 Carly Gray Clarkston B 22 :26
9 Kara Bogard Clarkston B 22 :59
10 Candice LaFrance Warren Mott 23 :03
11 Heatha Oboyle Grosse Pointe North B 23 :07
12 Alecia Kulka Lakeview 23 :07
13 Katie Uppleger Grosse Pointe North B 23 :10
14 Kristen Machiniak Lakeview 23 :13
15 Sandy Ma Warren Mott 23 :15
16 Beth Perry Warren Mott 23 :16
17 Emily Rix Roseville 23 :17
18 Susan Pandoff Roseville 23 :18
19 Kalicia Gentry Clarkston B 23 :25
20 Carrie Burns Stevenson B 23 :29
21 Mia Klavon Notre Dame Prep 23 :36
22 Nicki Roth Anchor Bay 23 :37
23 Melissa Ciarvino Grosse Pointe North B 23 :43
24 Morgan Macklem Warren Mott 23 :55
25 Jillian Kronner Grosse Pointe North B 23 :58
26 Gau Lee Stevenson B 24 :02
27 Cassie Jenich Cousino 24 :06
28 Brooke Harms Stevenson B 24 :09
29 Kim Keefe Cousino 24 :11
30 Toria Grant Anchor Bay 24 :18
31 Becca Burke Ford II 24 :23
32 Lindsey Pikopa Lakeview 24 :26
33 Jackie Cieslinski Lakeview 24 :27
34 Andrea Hawsley Grosse Pointe North B 24 :30
35 Sarah Ohlsson Notre Dame Prep 24 :31
36 Deanna Parchomenkio Warren Mott 24 :35
37 Vicky Novis Stevenson B 24 :39
38 Liesle Travis Lakeview 24 :41
39 Christina Magri Grosse Pointe North B 24 :41
40 Valerie Mika Warren Mott 24 :42
41 Samantha Messina Anchor Bay 24 :43
42 Danielle Sesko Ford II 24 :55
43 Danielle Conti Lakeview 24 :56
44 Allegra Rowan Stevenson B 24 :58
45 Karin Lewandowski Notre Dame Prep 25 :17
46 Sarah Costie Anchor Bay 25 :19
47 Beth Hoekstra Notre Dame Prep 25 :23
48 Meghan Seago Grosse Pointe North B 25 :27
49 Jamie Hannan Cousino 25 :32
51 Brooke Harms Stevenson B 25 :43
52 Melissa Anderson Ford II 25 :45
53 Lisa Kasal Ford II 25 :51
54 Heather McCarthy Ford II 26 :04
55 Sara Holdrich Ford II 26 :11
56 Jasmine Pheops Cousino 26 :18
57 Jenny Borsa Roseville 26 :26
58 Jenna Pollard Cousino 26 :31
59 Stacey Frank Lakeview 28 :16
60 Allison Murphy Anchor Bay 28 :40