Hanover Firecracker

back to results

Jul. 4, 2002

Hanover Firecracker
Hanover, MI


Women 14 and under


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Becki Geisman Horton MI 14 109 138 46:31 9:18/M
2 Laura Hersha Clark Lake MI 14 147 139 46:36 9:19/M
3 Katrina Risk Hanover MI 13 162 146 46:59 9:24/M
4 Stacey Allen Horton MI 12 186 183 58:05 11:37/M

Women 15 to 19


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Camille Doan Jonesville MI 17 82 37 34:30 6:54/M
2 Cassie Wilkins Jackson MI 17 274 41 34:59 7:00/M
3 Amber Myers Jackson MI 16 153 48 35:31 7:06/M
4 Jennifer Phelan Horton MI 16 164 51 35:47 7:09/M
5 Simone Scheele Jackson MI 16 271 52 35:51 7:10/M
6 Laura Rainey Horton MI 15 117 57 36:30 7:18/M
7 Betsy Adkins Clark Lake MI 15 248 65 37:43 7:33/M
8 Carrie Douglas Jackson MI 18 375 72 38:29 7:42/M
9 Jordan Clark Jackson MI 17 218 86 40:03 8:01/M
10 Megan Sorenson Jackson MI 16 124 114 43:46 8:45/M
11 Lauren Stacks Concord MI 15 233 115 43:46 8:45/M
12 Amy Killingbeck Rives Jct MI 17 23 118 44:11 8:50/M
13 Crystal Sleight Concord MI 15 29 137 46:29 9:18/M
14 Ashley Kennedy Brooklyn MI 17 239 159 49:10 9:50/M
15 Rebecca Laske Concord MI 15 102 162 49:39 9:56/M
16 Sarah Horner Onsted MI 17 168 173 54:22 10:52/M

Women 20 to 24


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Stephanie Laver Concord MI 20 260 71 38:20 7:40/M
2 Allison Baas Jackson MI 24 22 80 39:43 7:57/M
3 Katie Lindsey Williamston MI 20 78 88 40:19 8:04/M
4 Becky Reeve Concord MI 23 142 133 46:13 9:15/M


Women 25 to 29


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Kelley Phillips Pleasant Lake MI 25 84 97 41:48 8:22/M
2 Jill Videto Jerome MI 28 24 110 43:18 8:40/M
3 Crystal Johnson Jackson MI 27 249 154 47:53 9:35/M

Women 30 to 34


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Dawn Bohlen Jackson MI 34 225 40 34:58 7:00/M
2 LeAnn Jackson Jerome MI 33 272 55 36:12 7:14/M
3 Amy James-Caldeira Merced CA 30 62 76 38:59 7:48/M
4 Joanna Plate Jackson MI 33 241 79 39:34 7:55/M
5 Melody Kuntzleman Jackson MI 32 173 104 43:00 8:36/M
6 Shelly Densmore Burlington MI 34 20 109 43:18 8:40/M
7 Cynthia Walker Clark Lake MI 31 253 123 45:08 9:02/M
8 Susan Yeager Ypsilanti MI 33 118 129 45:56 9:11/M
9 Jen Hiltle Jackson MI 31 251 135 46:19 9:16/M
10 Consuelo Olivares Jackson MI 34 183 155 48:21 9:40/M
11 Lenore Lentz Clinton Twp MI 33 17 163 50:35 10:07/M
12 Natalie Jackson MI 34 19 165 50:44 10:09/M

Women 35 to 39


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Chris Vincent Jackson MI 38 88 44 35:16 7:03/M
2 Nicole Coonradt Hillsdale MI 35 180 47 35:29 7:06/M
3 Joyce Grimes Concord MI 35 227 61 37:14 7:27/M
4 Debbie Kellar Albion MI 35 256 84 39:58 8:00/M
5 Anne Morton Jerome MI 36 178 85 40:02 8:00/M
6 Andrea Bricker Reading MI 38 135 93 40:53 8:11/M
7 Cindy Triveline Chelsea MI 39 194 107 43:10 8:38/M
8 Belinda Vinton Horton MI 36 116 119 44:25 8:53/M
9 Martha York Jackson MI 38 210 126 45:42 9:08/M
10 Molly Weir Jackson MI 35 252 186 59:35 11:55/M

Women 40 to 44


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Connie Cannon E Lansing MI 40 289 38 34:36 6:55/M
2 Barb Evans Jackson MI 44 77 53 35:53 7:11/M
3 Kay Farley Jackson MI 41 125 78 39:34 7:55/M
4 Cindy James Horton MI 40 232 117 43:56 8:47/M
5 Roxann Brown Jackson MI 42 226 134 46:16 9:15/M
6 Ruth Sleight Concord MI 40 27 151 47:23 9:29/M

Women 45 to 49


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Nicki Kennedy Brooklyn MI 45 242 103 42:41 8:32/M
2 Barbara Leathead Parma MI 46 290 113 43:28 8:42/M
3 Ruth Ann Hershberger Albion MI 49 93 140 46:38 9:20/M
4 Linda Quigley Albion MI 46 224 152 47:30 9:30/M
5 Vicki Huscio Pleasant Lake MI 46 14 157 48:25 9:41/M
6 Shelley Mccall Albion MI 47 282 168 52:03 10:25/M
7 Leona Keeler Springport MI 49 105 178 56:51 11:22/M

Women 50 to 54


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Marifaith King Stockbridge MI 50 191 143 46:57 9:23/M
2 Karen Waclawik Jackson MI 54 151 176 55:11 11:02/M
3 Linda Frederick Horton MI 53 121 177 55:26 11:05/M
4 Marcia Workman Jackson MI 50 137 179 57:25 11:29/M
5 Michaela Kioski Grass Lake MI 51 80 181 57:42 11:32/M


Men 14 and under


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Britton Karazim Jackson MI 13 270 13 32:10 6:26/M
2 Chris Douglas Jackson MI 12 376 96 41:09 8:14/M
3 Will Wiley Horton MI 14 185 106 43:08 8:38/M
4 Cody Horner Onsted MI 14 169 124 45:24 9:05/M
5 Kyle Stacks Concord MI 10 235 141 46:39 9:20/M
6 Joe McDonald Jackson MI 10 293 144 46:58 9:24/M
7 Kyle Grimes Concord MI 10 228 184 59:01 11:48/M
8 Richard Stewart Bayonne NJ 14 160 187 1:01:25 12:17/M

Men 15 to 19


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Derek Woodruff Jackson MI 17 198 2 29:07 5:49/M
2 Adam Sprangel Jackson MI 16 217 3 29:18 5:52/M
3 Korey Kuhl Jackson MI 17 207 5 29:48 5:58/M
4 Shelby Nousain Concord MI 17 44 6 30:11 6:02/M
5 Gaben Moore Concord MI 18 244 11 31:16 6:15/M
6 Chad Johnson Jackson MI 17 205 15 32:33 6:31/M
7 Scott Douglas Farmington Hills 18 291 16 32:48 6:34/M
8 Daniel Clark Jackson MI 16 219 18 32:55 6:35/M
9 Jacob Miller Horton MI 17 204 20 32:56 6:35/M
10 Justin Grow Hanover MI 17 166 21 32:59 6:36/M
11 Jacob Dolson Jackson MI 18 206 22 33:03 6:37/M
12 Patrick Smith Jackson MI 16 264 23 33:05 6:37/M
13 Carl Hammond Jackson MI 17 262 24 33:06 6:37/M
14 Daniel Hawthorne Brooklyn MI 15 136 28 33:36 6:43/M
15 Zachery Miller Horton MI 17 203 34 34:13 6:51/M
16 Jonathan Bartkus Jackson MI 15 100 43 35:05 7:01/M
17 Darren Webb Jackson MI 16 197 56 36:29 7:18/M
18 Jason Cune Clark Lake MI 19 255 67 37:50 7:34/M
19 Steven Kaatz Leslie MI 16 308 108 43:16 8:39/M
20 Kent Hersha Clark Lake MI 17 146 171 53:25 10:41/M


Men 20 to 24


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Albert Engle Brooklyn MI 20 222 4 29:22 5:52/M
2 Jamie Cope Spring Arbor MI 21 285 8 30:19 6:04/M
3 Joe Erd Jackson MI 23 143 70 38:16 7:39/M
4 Kevin Phillips Pleasant Lake MI 22 229 98 41:58 8:24/M

Men 25 to 29


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Eric Swihart Jackson MI 25 300 27 33:26 6:41/M
2 Anthony Konkol Jackson MI 26 261 33 34:11 6:50/M
3 john Stadelman Jackson MI 25 16 35 34:22 6:52/M
4 Shawn Winter Adrian MI 27 212 36 34:25 6:53/M
5 John Taylor Brooklyn MI 26 145 60 37:14 7:27/M
6 Michael Carrigan Jackson MI 25 196 153 47:43 9:33/M

Men 30 to 34


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Tom Kuntzleman Jackson MI 34 172 1 29:01 5:48/M
2 Tom Durbin Adrian MI 30 215 7 30:14 6:03/M
3 Arbria Shepherd Jackson MI 30 295 9 30:53 6:11/M
4 David Jordon Concord MI 30 129 10 31:10 6:14/M
5 Brent Frederick Jackson MI 30 123 82 39:53 7:59/M
6 Rob Linn Jackson MI 33 309 91 40:31 8:06/M
7 Scott Robertson Jackson MI 33 305 116 43:49 8:46/M
8 Kevin Snow Jackson MI 33 237 148 47:12 9:26/M
9 George Osburn Jr Jerome MI 32 230 166 51:41 10:20/M

Men 35 to 39


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Mike Strzyzewski Jackson MI 37 97 50 35:38 7:08/M
2 Mike Ykimoff Spring Arbor MI 39 304 54 36:07 7:13/M
3 Robert Jors Jackson MI 37 13 81 39:43 7:57/M
4 Clinton Wiltse Jerome MI 36 65 83 39:54 7:59/M
5 Steve York Jackson MI 37 211 87 40:03 8:01/M
6 Terry Coleman Spring Arbor MI 39 201 147 47:10 9:26/M
7 Jesus Servin Jackson MI 35 184 167 51:48 10:22/M


Men 35 to 39


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

8 Joe Messerly Napolean MI 39 245 169 52:33 10:31/M
9 Tom Rice Hanover MI 38 294 170 52:42 10:32/M
10 Lou Scarpelli Dexter MI 39 179 175 54:58 11:00/M
11 Pete Gerry Jackson MI 39 149 185 59:22 11:52/M

Men 40 to 44


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Karl Drake Horton MI 44 258 12 31:37 6:19/M
2 Mark Devereaux Jackson MI 42 30 17 32:48 6:34/M
3 Virginio Martinez Jackson MI 41 181 25 33:06 6:37/M
4 Doyle Rice Jackson MI 42 214 30 33:54 6:47/M
5 Jeff Heath Hanover MI 40 195 31 34:06 6:49/M
6 Mike Whitworth Brooklyn MI 41 259 32 34:06 6:49/M
7 Jeff Beagle Jackson MI 41 200 39 34:39 6:56/M
8 Jim Karazim 44 265 49 35:34 7:07/M
9 Tim Kelly Jackson MI 41 45 63 37:28 7:30/M
10 Tim Weaver Clark Lake MI 42 221 64 37:39 7:32/M
11 Jim Buck Spring Arbor MI 43 267 73 38:30 7:42/M
12 Paul Hocter Clark Lake MI 42 202 74 38:42 7:44/M
13 Tim Clore Clark Lake MI 41 193 95 41:08 8:14/M
14 Steve James Jackson MI 43 57 122 44:45 8:57/M
15 Steve Laske Concord MI 40 111 145 46:59 9:24/M
16 Robert Moore Spring Arbor MI 40 240 156 48:25 9:41/M

Men 45 to 49


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Thomas Rasdale DeWitt MI 48 31 14 32:13 6:27/M
2 David Hinz Munith MI 49 208 19 32:55 6:35/M
3 Paul Bapst Hanover MI 46 87 26 33:13 6:39/M
4 Joe Lerczak Jackson MI 45 79 42 35:03 7:01/M
5 Michael Adkins Clark Lake MI 49 247 45 35:21 7:04/M
6 Skip Wilcox Brooklyn MI 46 74 46 35:28 7:06/M
7 Lester Hershberger Albion MI 49 281 59 37:09 7:26/M
8 Danny McClure Jackson MI 45 114 62 37:19 7:28/M
9 Robert Kintigh Concord MI 45 188 68 37:51 7:34/M
10 Jerry Fowle Jackson MI 47 115 77 39:02 7:48/M
11 Bud Mitchell Hanover MI 45 47 94 40:56 8:11/M
12 Patrick Reardon Jackson MI 48 35 111 43:19 8:40/M


Men 45 to 49


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

13 Jim Huscio Pleasant Lake MI 46 10 120 44:26 8:53/M
14 Brian Cecil Jackson MI 46 150 125 45:36 9:07/M
15 Gary Lynd Rives Jct MI 48 269 128 45:47 9:09/M
16 Jeff Secord Jackson MI 45 292 149 47:17 9:27/M
17 Davis Stacks Concord MI 45 234 150 47:21 9:28/M
18 Mark McDonnell Jackson MI 48 72 164 50:35 10:07/M
19 Charles Fausak Horton MI 49 158 172 54:20 10:52/M
20 Dave Horner Onsted MI 45 170 174 54:58 11:00/M
21 Jim Matthews Jackson MI 46 70 180 57:29 11:30/M

Men 50 to 54


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Ron Carpenter Hudson MI 52 52 29 33:38 6:44/M
2 David Shafer Horton MI 52 189 58 36:58 7:24/M
3 Charles Schultz Brooklyn MI 53 246 66 37:46 7:33/M
4 Ron Ball Jackson MI 54 148 69 38:11 7:38/M
5 Randy Fielder Brooklyn MI 50 53 75 38:45 7:45/M
6 Steve Keeler Springport MI 50 106 89 40:20 8:04/M
7 Jay Cummings Jackson MI 54 220 90 40:29 8:06/M
8 Dennis Richard Jackson MI 50 216 99 41:59 8:24/M
9 Bill White Jackson MI 52 236 101 42:22 8:28/M
10 John Erd Jackson MI 51 199 102 42:38 8:32/M
11 Jim Enlow Jackson MI 52 126 130 46:00 9:12/M
12 Bob Richards Jackson MI 50 263 131 46:06 9:13/M
13 Art Kale Albion MI 53 182 142 46:46 9:21/M
14 Jack Choate II Cement City MI 53 283 158 48:30 9:42/M
15 Clarence Pitsch Pleasant Lk MI 52 157 161 49:38 9:56/M
16 Martin Short Wasseon OH 54 257 182 57:44 11:33/M

Men 55 to 59


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Paul Hakes Homer MI 58 94 92 40:49 8:10/M
2 Callie Risner Stockbridge MI 57 209 100 42:18 8:28/M
3 Glenn Pascoe Jackson MI 55 171 112 43:23 8:41/M
4 Walter Pascal Jackson MI 59 60 121 44:40 8:56/M
5 Gerald Rogers Clark Lake MI 58 238 132 46:11 9:14/M
6 Duane Bacon Concord MI 55 76 160 49:36 9:55/M


Men 60 to 64


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Paul Wood Leslie MI 62 51 105 43:06 8:37/M
2 Patrick Quigley Jackson MI 60 138 127 45:42 9:08/M
3 David Abbeg Ypsilanti MI 62 268 136 46:26 9:17/M



Overal Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace

1 Tom Kuntzleman Jackson MI 172 34 1 M 30-34 29:01 5:48/M

2 Derek Woodruff Jackson MI 198 17 1 M 15-19 29:07 5:49/M

3 Adam Sprangel Jackson MI 217 16 2 M 15-19 29:18 5:52/M

4 Albert Engle Brooklyn MI 222 20 1 M 20-24 29:22 5:52/M

5 Korey Kuhl Jackson MI 207 17 3 M 15-19 29:48 5:58/M

6 Shelby Nousain Concord MI 44 17 4 M 15-19 30:11 6:02/M

7 Tom Durbin Adrian MI 215 30 2 M 30-34 30:14 6:03/M

8 Jamie Cope Spring Arbor MI 285 21 2 M 20-24 30:19 6:04/M

9 Arbria Shepherd Jackson MI 295 30 3 M 30-34 30:53 6:11/M

10 David Jordon Concord MI 129 30 4 M 30-34 31:10 6:14/M

11 Gaben Moore Concord MI 244 18 5 M 15-19 31:16 6:15/M

12 Karl Drake Horton MI 258 44 1 M 40-44 31:37 6:19/M

13 Britton Karazim Jackson MI 270 13 1 M 0-14 32:10 6:26/M

14 Thomas Rasdale DeWitt MI 31 48 1 M 45-49 32:13 6:27/M

15 Chad Johnson Jackson MI 205 17 6 M 15-19 32:33 6:31/M

16 Scott Douglas Farmington Hills 291 18 7 M 15-19 32:48 6:34/M

17 Mark Devereaux Jackson MI 30 42 2 M 40-44 32:48 6:34/M

18 Daniel Clark Jackson MI 219 16 8 M 15-19 32:55 6:35/M

19 David Hinz Munith MI 208 49 2 M 45-49 32:55 6:35/M

20 Jacob Miller Horton MI 204 17 9 M 15-19 32:56 6:35/M

21 Justin Grow Hanover MI 166 17 10 M 15-19 32:59 6:36/M

22 Jacob Dolson Jackson MI 206 18 11 M 15-19 33:03 6:37/M

23 Patrick Smith Jackson MI 264 16 12 M 15-19 33:05 6:37/M

24 Carl Hammond Jackson MI 262 17 13 M 15-19 33:06 6:37/M

25 Virginio Martinez Jackson MI 181 41 3 M 40-44 33:06 6:37/M

26 Paul Bapst Hanover MI 87 46 3 M 45-49 33:13 6:39/M

27 Eric Swihart Jackson MI 300 25 1 M 25-29 33:26 6:41/M

28 Daniel Hawthorne Brooklyn MI 136 15 14 M 15-19 33:36 6:43/M

29 Ron Carpenter Hudson MI 52 52 1 M 50-54 33:38 6:44/M

30 Doyle Rice Jackson MI 214 42 4 M 40-44 33:54 6:47/M

31 Jeff Heath Hanover MI 195 40 5 M 40-44 34:06 6:49/M

32 Mike Whitworth Brooklyn MI 259 41 6 M 40-44 34:06 6:49/M

33 Anthony Konkol Jackson MI 261 26 2 M 25-29 34:11 6:50/M

34 Zachery Miller Horton MI 203 17 15 M 15-19 34:13 6:51/M

35 john Stadelman Jackson MI 16 25 3 M 25-29 34:22 6:52/M

36 Shawn Winter Adrian MI 212 27 4 M 25-29 34:25 6:53/M

37 Camille Doan Jonesville MI 82 17 1 F 15-19 34:30 6:54/M

38 Connie Cannon E Lansing MI 289 40 1 F 40-44 34:36 6:55/M

39 Jeff Beagle Jackson MI 200 41 7 M 40-44 34:39 6:56/M

40 Dawn Bohlen Jackson MI 225 34 1 F 30-34 34:58 7:00/M

41 Cassie Wilkins Jackson MI 274 17 2 F 15-19 34:59 7:00/M

42 Joe Lerczak Jackson MI 79 45 4 M 45-49 35:03 7:01/M

43 Jonathan Bartkus Jackson MI 100 15 16 M 15-19 35:05 7:01/M

44 Chris Vincent Jackson MI 88 38 1 F 35-39 35:16 7:03/M

45 Michael Adkins Clark Lake MI 247 49 5 M 45-49 35:21 7:04/M

46 Skip Wilcox Brooklyn MI 74 46 6 M 45-49 35:28 7:06/M

47 Nicole Coonradt Hillsdale MI 180 35 2 F 35-39 35:29 7:06/M

48 Amber Myers Jackson MI 153 16 3 F 15-19 35:31 7:06/M

49 Jim Karazim 265 44 8 M 40-44 35:34 7:07/M

50 Mike Strzyzewski Jackson MI 97 37 1 M 35-39 35:38 7:08/M

51 Jennifer Phelan Horton MI 164 16 4 F 15-19 35:47 7:09/M

52 Simone Scheele Jackson MI 271 16 5 F 15-19 35:51 7:10/M

53 Barb Evans Jackson MI 77 44 2 F 40-44 35:53 7:11/M

54 Mike Ykimoff Spring Arbor MI 304 39 2 M 35-39 36:07 7:13/M

55 LeAnn Jackson Jerome MI 272 33 2 F 30-34 36:12 7:14/M

56 Darren Webb Jackson MI 197 16 17 M 15-19 36:29 7:18/M

57 Laura Rainey Horton MI 117 15 6 F 15-19 36:30 7:18/M

58 David Shafer Horton MI 189 52 2 M 50-54 36:58 7:24/M

59 Lester Hershberger Albion MI 281 49 7 M 45-49 37:09 7:26/M

60 John Taylor Brooklyn MI 145 26 5 M 25-29 37:14 7:27/M

61 Joyce Grimes Concord MI 227 35 3 F 35-39 37:14 7:27/M

62 Danny McClure Jackson MI 114 45 8 M 45-49 37:19 7:28/M

63 Tim Kelly Jackson MI 45 41 9 M 40-44 37:28 7:30/M

64 Tim Weaver Clark Lake MI 221 42 10 M 40-44 37:39 7:32/M

65 Betsy Adkins Clark Lake MI 248 15 7 F 15-19 37:43 7:33/M

66 Charles Schultz Brooklyn MI 246 53 3 M 50-54 37:46 7:33/M

67 Jason Cune Clark Lake MI 255 19 18 M 15-19 37:50 7:34/M

68 Robert Kintigh Concord MI 188 45 9 M 45-49 37:51 7:34/M

69 Ron Ball Jackson MI 148 54 4 M 50-54 38:11 7:38/M

70 Joe Erd Jackson MI 143 23 3 M 20-24 38:16 7:39/M

71 Stephanie Laver Concord MI 260 20 1 F 20-24 38:20 7:40/M

72 Carrie Douglas Jackson MI 375 18 8 F 15-19 38:29 7:42/M

73 Jim Buck Spring Arbor MI 267 43 11 M 40-44 38:30 7:42/M

74 Paul Hocter Clark Lake MI 202 42 12 M 40-44 38:42 7:44/M

75 Randy Fielder Brooklyn MI 53 50 5 M 50-54 38:45 7:45/M

76 Amy James-Caldeira Merced CA 62 30 3 F 30-34 38:59 7:48/M

77 Jerry Fowle Jackson MI 115 47 10 M 45-49 39:02 7:48/M

78 Kay Farley Jackson MI 125 41 3 F 40-44 39:34 7:55/M

79 Joanna Plate Jackson MI 241 33 4 F 30-34 39:34 7:55/M

80 Allison Baas Jackson MI 22 24 2 F 20-24 39:43 7:57/M

81 Robert Jors Jackson MI 13 37 3 M 35-39 39:43 7:57/M

82 Brent Frederick Jackson MI 123 30 5 M 30-34 39:53 7:59/M

83 Clinton Wiltse Jerome MI 65 36 4 M 35-39 39:54 7:59/M

84 Debbie Kellar Albion MI 256 35 4 F 35-39 39:58 8:00/M

85 Anne Morton Jerome MI 178 36 5 F 35-39 40:02 8:00/M

86 Jordan Clark Jackson MI 218 17 9 F 15-19 40:03 8:01/M

87 Steve York Jackson MI 211 37 5 M 35-39 40:03 8:01/M

88 Katie Lindsey Williamston MI 78 20 3 F 20-24 40:19 8:04/M

89 Steve Keeler Springport MI 106 50 6 M 50-54 40:20 8:04/M

90 Jay Cummings Jackson MI 220 54 7 M 50-54 40:29 8:06/M

91 Rob Linn Jackson MI 309 33 6 M 30-34 40:31 8:06/M

92 Paul Hakes Homer MI 94 58 1 M 55-59 40:49 8:10/M

93 Andrea Bricker Reading MI 135 38 6 F 35-39 40:53 8:11/M

94 Bud Mitchell Hanover MI 47 45 11 M 45-49 40:56 8:11/M

95 Tim Clore Clark Lake MI 193 41 13 M 40-44 41:08 8:14/M

96 Chris Douglas Jackson MI 376 12 2 M 0-14 41:09 8:14/M

97 Kelley Phillips Pleasant Lake 84 25 1 F 25-29 41:48 8:22/M

98 Kevin Phillips Pleasant Lake 229 22 4 M 20-24 41:58 8:24/M

99 Dennis Richard Jackson MI 216 50 8 M 50-54 41:59 8:24/M

100 Callie Risner Stockbridge MI 209 57 2 M 55-59 42:18 8:28/M

101 Bill White Jackson MI 236 52 9 M 50-54 42:22 8:28/M

102 John Erd Jackson MI 199 51 10 M 50-54 42:38 8:32/M

103 Nicki Kennedy Brooklyn MI 242 45 1 F 45-49 42:41 8:32/M

104 Melody Kuntzleman Jackson MI 173 32 5 F 30-34 43:00 8:36/M

105 Paul Wood Leslie MI 51 62 1 M 60-64 43:06 8:37/M

106 Will Wiley Horton MI 185 14 3 M 0-14 43:08 8:38/M

107 Cindy Triveline Chelsea MI 194 39 7 F 35-39 43:10 8:38/M

108 Steven Kaatz Leslie MI 308 16 19 M 15-19 43:16 8:39/M

109 Shelly Densmore Burlington MI 20 34 6 F 30-34 43:18 8:40/M

110 Jill Videto Jerome MI 24 28 2 F 25-29 43:18 8:40/M

111 Patrick Reardon Jackson MI 35 48 12 M 45-49 43:19 8:40/M

112 Glenn Pascoe Jackson MI 171 55 3 M 55-59 43:23 8:41/M

113 Barbara Leathead Parma MI 290 46 2 F 45-49 43:28 8:42/M

114 Megan Sorenson Jackson MI 124 16 10 F 15-19 43:46 8:45/M

115 Lauren Stacks Concord MI 233 15 11 F 15-19 43:46 8:45/M

116 Scott Robertson Jackson MI 305 33 7 M 30-34 43:49 8:46/M

117 Cindy James Horton MI 232 40 4 F 40-44 43:56 8:47/M

118 Amy Killingbeck Rives Jct MI 23 17 12 F 15-19 44:11 8:50/M

119 Belinda Vinton Horton MI 116 36 8 F 35-39 44:25 8:53/M

120 Jim Huscio Pleasant Lake 10 46 13 M 45-49 44:26 8:53/M

121 Walter Pascal Jackson MI 60 59 4 M 55-59 44:40 8:56/M

122 Steve James Jackson MI 57 43 14 M 40-44 44:45 8:57/M

123 Cynthia Walker Clark Lake MI 253 31 7 F 30-34 45:08 9:02/M

124 Cody Horner Onsted MI 169 14 4 M 0-14 45:24 9:05/M

125 Brian Cecil Jackson MI 150 46 14 M 45-49 45:36 9:07/M

126 Martha York Jackson MI 210 38 9 F 35-39 45:42 9:08/M

127 Patrick Quigley Jackson MI 138 60 2 M 60-64 45:42 9:08/M

128 Gary Lynd Rives Jct MI 269 48 15 M 45-49 45:47 9:09/M

129 Susan Yeager Ypsilanti MI 118 33 8 F 30-34 45:56 9:11/M

130 Jim Enlow Jackson MI 126 52 11 M 50-54 46:00 9:12/M

131 Bob Richards Jackson MI 263 50 12 M 50-54 46:06 9:13/M

132 Gerald Rogers Clark Lake MI 238 58 5 M 55-59 46:11 9:14/M

133 Becky Reeve Concord MI 142 23 4 F 20-24 46:13 9:15/M

134 Roxann Brown Jackson MI 226 42 5 F 40-44 46:16 9:15/M

135 Jen Hiltle Jackson MI 251 31 9 F 30-34 46:19 9:16/M

136 David Abbeg Ypsilanti MI 268 62 3 M 60-64 46:26 9:17/M

137 Crystal Sleight Concord MI 29 15 13 F 15-19 46:29 9:18/M

138 Becki Geisman Horton MI 109 14 1 F 0-14 46:31 9:18/M

139 Laura Hersha Clark Lake MI 147 14 2 F 0-14 46:36 9:19/M

140 Ruth Ann Hershberger Albion MI 93 49 3 F 45-49 46:38 9:20/M

141 Kyle Stacks Concord MI 235 10 5 M 0-14 46:39 9:20/M

142 Art Kale Albion MI 182 53 13 M 50-54 46:46 9:21/M

143 Marifaith King Stockbridge MI 191 50 1 F 50-54 46:57 9:23/M

144 Joe McDonald Jackson MI 293 10 6 M 0-14 46:58 9:24/M

145 Steve Laske Concord MI 111 40 15 M 40-44 46:59 9:24/M

146 Katrina Risk Hanover MI 162 13 3 F 0-14 46:59 9:24/M

147 Terry Coleman Spring Arbor MI 201 39 6 M 35-39 47:10 9:26/M

148 Kevin Snow Jackson MI 237 33 8 M 30-34 47:12 9:26/M

149 Jeff Secord Jackson MI 292 45 16 M 45-49 47:17 9:27/M

150 Davis Stacks Concord MI 234 45 17 M 45-49 47:21 9:28/M

151 Ruth Sleight Concord MI 27 40 6 F 40-44 47:23 9:29/M

152 Linda Quigley Albion MI 224 46 4 F 45-49 47:30 9:30/M

153 Michael Carrigan Jackson MI 196 25 6 M 25-29 47:43 9:33/M

154 Crystal Johnson Jackson MI 249 27 3 F 25-29 47:53 9:35/M

155 Consuelo Olivares Jackson MI 183 34 10 F 30-34 48:21 9:40/M

156 Robert Moore Spring Arbor MI 240 40 16 M 40-44 48:25 9:41/M

157 Vicki Huscio Pleasant Lake 14 46 5 F 45-49 48:25 9:41/M

158 Jack Choate II Cement City MI 283 53 14 M 50-54 48:30 9:42/M

159 Ashley Kennedy Brooklyn MI 239 17 14 F 15-19 49:10 9:50/M

160 Duane Bacon Concord MI 76 55 6 M 55-59 49:36 9:55/M

161 Clarence Pitsch Pleasant Lk MI 157 52 15 M 50-54 49:38 9:56/M

162 Rebecca Laske Concord MI 102 15 15 F 15-19 49:39 9:56/M

163 Lenore Lentz Clinton Twp MI 17 33 11 F 30-34 50:35 10:07/M

164 Mark McDonnell Jackson MI 72 48 18 M 45-49 50:35 10:07/M

165 Natalie Jackson MI 19 34 12 F 30-34 50:44 10:09/M

166 George Osburn Jr Jerome MI 230 32 9 M 30-34 51:41 10:20/M

167 Jesus Servin Jackson MI 184 35 7 M 35-39 51:48 10:22/M

168 Shelley Mccall Albion MI 282 47 6 F 45-49 52:03 10:25/M

169 Joe Messerly Napolean MI 245 39 8 M 35-39 52:33 10:31/M

170 Tom Rice Hanover MI 294 38 9 M 35-39 52:42 10:32/M

171 Kent Hersha Clark Lake MI 146 17 20 M 15-19 53:25 10:41/M

172 Charles Fausak Horton MI 158 49 19 M 45-49 54:20 10:52/M

173 Sarah Horner Onsted MI 168 17 16 F 15-19 54:22 10:52/M

174 Dave Horner Onsted MI 170 45 20 M 45-49 54:58 11:00/M

175 Lou Scarpelli Dexter MI 179 39 10 M 35-39 54:58 11:00/M

176 Karen Waclawik Jackson MI 151 54 2 F 50-54 55:11 11:02/M

177 Linda Frederick Horton MI 121 53 3 F 50-54 55:26 11:05/M

178 Leona Keeler Springport MI 105 49 7 F 45-49 56:51 11:22/M

179 Marcia Workman Jackson MI 137 50 4 F 50-54 57:25 11:29/M

180 Jim Matthews Jackson MI 70 46 21 M 45-49 57:29 11:30/M

181 Michaela Kioski Grass Lake MI 80 51 5 F 50-54 57:42 11:32/M

182 Martin Short Wasseon OH 257 54 16 M 50-54 57:44 11:33/M

183 Stacey Allen Horton MI 186 12 4 F 0-14 58:05 11:37/M

184 Kyle Grimes Concord MI 228 10 7 M 0-14 59:01 11:48/M

185 Pete Gerry Jackson MI 149 39 11 M 35-39 59:22 11:52/M

186 Molly Weir Jackson MI 252 35 10 F 35-39 59:35 11:55/M

187 Richard Stewart Bayonne NJ 160 14 8 M 0-14 1:01:25 12:17/M



Women 14 and under


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Emily Abraham Jackson MI 12 25 57 43:19 13:58/M
2 Emily Wrozek Clark Lake MI 9 140 71 44:43 14:25/M
3 Melissa Beurman Jackson MI 10 133 82 47:08 15:12/M
4 Brooke Geisman Horton MI 11 131 83 47:09 15:13/M

Women 15 to 19


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Barbara Geisman Horton MI 16 108 19 37:30 12:06/M

Women 20 to 24


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Amy Williams Jackson MI 23 288 46 42:26 13:41/M
2 Melissa Fausak Horton MI 23 165 99 1:00:30 19:31/M

Women 25 to 29


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Dori Durbin Adrian MI 29 213 30 39:29 12:44/M
2 Julie Harrington Jackson MI 28 54 35 40:31 13:04/M
3 Mary Butris Jackson MI 26 15 40 41:19 13:20/M
4 Kelley Yeo Jackson MI 26 299 49 42:45 13:47/M

Women 30 to 34


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 MIchelle Sitko Jackson MI 31 156 47 42:38 13:45/M
2 Dawn Dixon Jackson MI 31 104 60 43:22 13:59/M
3 Mardelle Robb Jackson MI 33 284 85 48:00 15:29/M
4 Sheryl Waite Jackson MI 34 6 92 50:33 16:18/M


Women 35 to 39


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Janet Scott Horton MI 38 297 7 34:18 11:04/M
2 Lori Post Jackson MI 38 130 84 48:00 15:29/M
3 Deb Laske Concord MI 39 243 94 53:25 17:14/M

Women 40 to 44


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Kathy Burdette Jackson MI 41 63 11 35:12 11:21/M
2 Peggi Mroczka Jackson MI 43 296 15 36:29 11:46/M
3 Maria McDonald Pleasant Lake MI 40 103 17 36:57 11:55/M
4 Milissa Wrozek Clark Lake MI 41 141 36 40:37 13:06/M
5 Carol Bush Jackson MI 40 68 48 42:40 13:46/M
6 Terri Tappan Jackson MI 41 254 61 43:36 14:04/M
7 Katie Benn Jackson MI 40 152 65 44:05 14:13/M
8 Tammy Hersha Clark Lake MI 44 231 70 44:36 14:23/M
9 Marsha Horner Onsted MI 44 167 86 48:01 15:29/M
10 Patricia Abraham Jackson MI 44 26 95 54:20 17:32/M
11 cheryl Wright Hanover MI 44 159 96 55:41 17:58/M
12 April Clark Hanover MI 41 9 97 56:50 18:20/M
13 Brenda Fausha Horton MI 44 163 98 59:41 19:15/M

Women 45 to 49


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Kris Lonier Jackson MI 48 279 12 35:26 11:26/M
2 Mary Tylutki Jackson MI 48 12 13 36:11 11:40/M
3 Patrica Gordon Hanover MI 49 36 16 36:54 11:54/M
4 Kathy Schaefer Jerome MI 45 34 25 38:39 12:28/M
5 Laura Huttenlocker Jackson MI 49 174 28 39:17 12:40/M
6 Jean Ducher Onsted MI 48 91 33 40:23 13:02/M
7 Monica Booth Jackson MI 46 175 50 42:50 13:49/M
8 Peggy Johnson Jackson MI 45 250 62 43:37 14:04/M
9 Debbie Bacon Concord MI 49 75 69 44:23 14:19/M
10 Liz House Michigan Cnt MI 48 276 76 45:35 14:42/M
11 Bonnie Lee Kraus Jackson MI 49 144 78 45:38 14:43/M
12 Marcia Brooker Jackson MI 46 83 81 46:05 14:52/M

Women 50 to 54


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Eunice Cooper Jackson MI 53 95 18 37:21 12:03/M
2 Shirley Witherex Jackson MI 52 58 29 39:28 12:44/M
3 Sandy Koebel Horton MI 51 61 37 41:02 13:14/M
4 Trudy Potter Jackson MI 54 71 51 42:59 13:52/M
5 Susanne Moore Jackson MI 54 301 53 43:08 13:55/M
6 Josephine Boleratz Horton MI 52 49 59 43:22 13:59/M
7 Rosellen Norkey Jackson MI 51 56 64 44:05 14:13/M
8 Linda Rice Jackson MI 51 66 68 44:23 14:19/M
9 Bonnie Reynolds Parma MI 50 98 80 46:05 14:52/M
10 Dora Smith Jerome MI 51 21 93 52:09 16:49/M

Women 55 to 59


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 57 287 23 38:08 12:18/M
2 Janet Schrader Clark Lake MI 56 110 42 41:32 13:24/M

Women 60 to 64


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Judie Swank Brooklyn MI 61 134 32 39:53 12:52/M
2 Janette Vincent Clark Lake MI 61 89 74 45:06 14:33/M
3 Carol Maynard Marshall MI 61 8 75 45:12 14:35/M
4 Betty Lou Wood Horton MI 64 4 91 50:32 16:18/M

Female 65 to 69


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Mary Bogie Jackson MI 67 38 52 43:00 13:52/M
2 Mary DeLaet Jackson MI 68 5 79 45:59 14:50/M


Men 14 and under


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Taylor Heath Hanover MI 9 139 45 42:19 13:39/M
2 Ben Geisman Horton MI 10 132 54 43:09 13:55/M
3 Sean Rooney Concord MI 10 302 89 50:26 16:16/M

Men 15 to 19


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Jason Gordon Hanover MI 15 37 72 44:48 14:27/M

Men 20 to 24


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 andy Yeo Jackson MI 22 286 73 44:59 14:31/M
2 Shaun Brandner Horton MI 23 176 87 48:31 15:39/M

Men 25 to 29


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Anthony Yeo Jackson MI 25 298 9 34:53 11:15/M
2 David Harrington Jackson MI 29 55 55 43:16 13:57/M

Men 30 to 34


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Philip Sitko Jackson MI 31 154 67 44:16 14:17/M

Men 40 to 44


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Jerome Nordby South Haven MI 43 50 43 41:33 13:24/M
2 Chris Bush Jackson MI 40 67 56 43:17 13:58/M

Men 45 to 49


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Frank Van Goethem Jerome MI 45 11 1 31:27 10:09/M
2 Adam Modelski Jackson MI 48 127 3 32:00 10:19/M
3 Larry Dailey Jackson MI 48 273 5 33:57 10:57/M
4 Chuck Ducher Onsted MI 47 90 8 34:47 11:13/M
5 James Sleight Jr. Concord MI 49 28 22 37:51 12:13/M
6 Glenn House Michigan Cnt MI 46 277 77 45:36 14:43/M
7 Will Rooney Concord MI 48 303 88 49:20 15:55/M

Men 50 to 54


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Mike Boleratz Horton MI 54 48 26 39:06 12:37/M
2 R. Darryl Mazur Jackson MI 53 280 41 41:23 13:21/M
3 Richard Rice Jackson MI 54 69 58 43:20 13:59/M

Men 55 to 59


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Mark Hoyt Jackson MI 56 59 4 33:45 10:53/M
2 Donald Wolosuk Jackson MI 59 112 6 34:15 11:03/M
3 Colin Broadworth Parma MI 58 192 10 35:12 11:21/M
4 Jerry Engle Brooklyn MI 56 223 21 37:39 12:09/M
5 Larry Phillips Pleasant Lake MI 55 85 27 39:07 12:37/M
6 Dan Sitko Horton MI 57 155 66 44:16 14:17/M


Men 60 to 64


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 John Kingsley Jackson MI 60 275 2 31:58 10:19/M
2 Patrick Crowley Horton MI 64 41 14 36:16 11:42/M
3 Douglas Warriner Jackson MI 62 96 24 38:18 12:21/M
4 Larry Maynard Marshall MI 62 7 39 41:14 13:18/M
5 Gerald Roth Jonesville MI 61 64 44 41:44 13:28/M

Male 65 to 69


Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace

1 Joe Melling Hanover MI 65 113 20 37:36 12:08/M
2 James Bogie Jackson MI 67 39 31 39:52 12:52/M
3 Robert Cole Jackson MI 66 266 34 40:28 13:03/M
4 Michael Fearer Grass Lake MI 66 81 38 41:12 13:17/M
5 Elwin Skinkle Jackson MI 67 86 63 43:37 14:04/M
6 Myron Wood Horton MI 66 3 90 50:30 16:17/M