CLAWSON FIRECRACKER MILE

back to results

Jul. 4, 2002

CLAWSON FIRECRACKER MILE
CLAWSON, MI
Results Provided by Motor City Striders


TOP MALES

PLACE
NAME
AGE
CITY
TIME

1
David Kimeli
30
Lansing
4:20.9

2
Guy Murray
35
Livonia
4:21.6

3
Adam Frezza
19
Oxford
4:24.4

4
Tim Morehouse
21
Clawson
4:29.5

5
Bill Monnett
22
Clawson
4:31.6

6
Courtland Keteyian
18
Oxford
4:32.0

7
Andrew Bauer
18
Bloomfield Hills
4:36.4

8
Brett Sanborn
35
Rochester Hills
4:46.0

9
Bryan Morehouse
18
Clawson
4:47.3

10
Nathan Fujioka
17
Madison Heights
4:47.8

11
Andrew Stewart
17
Troy
4:53.2

12
Matt Duane
20
Royal Oak
4:54.7

13
Bryan Mullins
16
Rochester Hills
4:55.3

14
Vince Mellado
40
Clinton Twp.
4:55.8

15
Stan Ford
48
Lake Orion
4:57.3

16
Todd Kelly
41
Troy
4:58.5

17
Jeffrey Fujioka
17
Madison Heights
4:58.8

18
Matt Smith
21
Royal Oak
4:58.9

19
Keith Jankowski
19
Clawson
4:59.4

20
Peter Cooper
41
Pontiac
5:00.8

21
Mark Hodges
34
Grosse Pointe Park
5:02.4

22
James Gallagher
18
Royal Oak
5:05.7

23
Matthew Pardo
23
Chesterfield
5:08.3

24
Shawn Wilsher
15
Lake Orion
5:09.7

25
Ehren Eschmann
16
Royal Oak
5:10.2

26
Frank Carmona
38
Troy
5:12.6

27
Larry Parker
53
Eastpointe
5:13.4

28
Robert Garrison
38
Saline
5:15.8

29
Brian Rebits
30
Madison Heights
5:16.9

30
Kevin Comstock
15
Lake Orion
5:18.2




TOP FEMALES

PLACE
NAME
AGE
CITY
TIME

1
Katie Jazwinski
23
Ann Arbor
4:54.7

2
Theresa Mariea
26
Toledo, OH
5:01.5

3
Lisa Mariea
23
Toledo, OH
5:11.9

4
Pat Murray
31
Livonia
5:26.5

5
Ashley Patten
17
Clarkston
5:30.7

6
Theresa Kopach
40
Ann Arbor
5:31.4

7
Danielle Hobbs
20
Madison Heights
5:37.8

8
Nancy Cassel
52
Northville
5:45.1

9
Lauren McDonnell
19
Beverly Hills
5:52.8

10
Ashley Wharton
16
Lake Orion
5:53.5

11
April Wenceslao
16
Madison Heights
5:56.6

12
Celene Peters
46
Dunedin, FL
5:59.3

13
Deanna Asbury
37
Ann Arbor
6:02.1

14
Tammy Sanborn
35
Rochester Hills
6:10.2

15
Susan Saunders
15
Troy
6:15.7

16
Jacqueline Powning
22
Rochester Hills
6:21.5

17
Rachel Vento
14
Clawson
6:27.9

18
Hannah Hirschland
18
West Bloomfield
6:30.3

19
Tina Myers
18
Rochester Hills
6:37.3

20
Lisa Dotson
18
Madison Heights
6:38.2

21
Cara Rohloff
13
Berkley
6:42.8

22
Kaitlyn Gage
15
Clinton Twp.
6:48.1

23
Bridget O’Donnell
15
Southfield
6:59.4

24
Joan Barrett
18
Madison Heights
7:02.3

25
Debi Sherman
23
Lake Orion
7:03.4

26
Joanna McKinney
25
Shelby Twp.
7:06.4

27
Erin Denby
25
Royal Oak
7:08.4

28
Beth Riemer
22
Bloomfield Hills
7:10.9

29
Laura Slowinski
17
Madison Heights
7:12.5

30
Amber Austin
20
East Lansing
7:15.1