M.A.R.C./Cass City 4th of July Festival

back to results

Jul. 4, 2002

M.A.R.C./Cass City 4th of July Festival
Cass City, MI


Male 8K Run

15-19 City State Overall Time Bib #

1. Andy Duemling Minden City MI 30 28:45 19 Overall Male
2. Michael Hosler Port Sanilac MI 41 34:22 23

20-24

1. Matt Derfiny Cass City MI 42 35:39 1

30-34

1. Jeffrey Lubeski Brighton MI 39 33:13 43

35-39

1. Dale Ernst Sandusky MI 38 31:12 10
2. David Hittler Geneva IL 43 36:27 58
3. Richard Johnson Sterling Heights MI 53 42:26 44

40-44

1. Larry Kanaby Bad Axe MI 32 29:38 16 Masters Male Course Record

45-49

1. Allen Hosler Port Sanilac MI 46 39:29 21

55-59

1. Dave Blackburn Deckerville MI 54 43:07 50



Female 8K Run

15-19

1. Annjea Tanton Cass City MI 44 36:28 17

20-24

1. Lindsey Mills Gagetown MI 35 30:11 45 Overall Female Course Record

25-29

1. Krista Jenson Royal Oak MI 48 40:37 47
2. Kim Jenson Royal Oak MI 50 41:14 46

35-39

1. Gloria Maki Flint MI 49 40:51 55
2. Heather Wark Brown City MI 55 43:55 48



Female 5K Run City State Overall Time Bib #

14 & Under

1. Sarah Ramp Gurnee IL 21 23:35 15
2. Natalie Libka Mayville MI 31 29:25 8

15-19

1. Ashley Ouvry Cass City MI 17 22.53 33 Overall Female
2. Carrie Hillaker Cass City MI 22 23:45 34

20-24

1. Kristen Kaszeta Saginaw MI 19 23:15 9

25-29

1. Alicia Schokora Dearborn MI 40 34:13 7

30-34

1. Julia Pinner Midland MI 26 25:24 3
2. Andrea Spanagel Unionville MI 27 25:26 59

40-44

1. Jennifer Bruyneel Houston TX 33 29:49 38 Masters Female Course Record

45-49

1. Kathy Luana Decker MI 45 38:00 28

Male 5K Run

14 & Under

1. Cameron Lautner Cass City MI 3 19:49 11
2. Travis Mabe Deford MI 14 22:30 20
3. Colin Dunlap Port Sanilac MI 28 27:38 25

15-19

1. Kevin Longuski Ubly MI 1 17:26 12 Overall Male
2. Matthew Kelly Carsonville MI 8 20:41 52
3. Kyle Hosler Port Austin MI 10 21:29 22
4. Jessup Hoyt Snover MI 12 22:07 49
5. Lane Dunlap Port Sanilac MI 15 22:36 26
6. Matthew Lusher Carsonville MI 16 22:46 24
7. Michael McPhail Brown City MI 18 23:05 54




25-29

1. Ben Kaszeta Auburn Hills MI 5 20:20 57
2. Jeremy Hurlburt Saginaw MI 6 20:26 18

30-34

1. Nathan Schaaf Pigeon MI 4 19:55 42
2. Tony Odeay Freeland MI 24 24:26 35

35-39

1. Kevin Kausch Deford MI 11 21:56 2
2. Brian Walts Caro MI 13 22:16 51

40-44

1. Greg Williams Rockford MI 20 23:19 32
2. Jack Ramp Gurnee IL 23 23:59 14

45-49

1. Cipriano Fierros Caro MI 2 19:30 61 Course Record
2. Dave Luana Decker MI 9 20:46 27
3. Chester Gaszyznski Cass City MI 56 45:12 60

50-54

1. John Maceachin Ubly MI 7 20:31 56

60 & Over

1. Carl Yaroch Port Austin MI 29 27:55 5



Male 5K Walk City State Overall Time Bib #

25-29

1. Kevin Schokora Dearborn MI 58 53:15 6
2. Darrin Mathie Saginaw MI 59 53:16 62

40-44

1. Rod Craig Bad Axe MI 25 25:03 41 Overall Male Course Record

50-54

1. David Cable Saginaw MI 57 48:06 13

55-59

1. Don Knight Flint MI 36 30:44 39 Masters Male Course Record

60 & Over

1. Jerry Mathie Cass City MI 60 53:16 29



Female 5K Walk

35-39

1. Rita Hanby Cass City MI 52 41:54 53

45-49

1. Debbie Topham Mayville MI 34 29:57 40 Overall Female Course Record
2. Lynette Heinlein Vassar MI 37 30:46 31 Masters Female Course Record
3. Ann King Cass City MI 61 53:50 63

50-54

1. Chris Mathie Cass City MI 47 39:57 30
2. Susan McIlhargey Cass City MI 62 53:51 64

55-59

1. June Brooks Cass City MI 51 41:40 36


Cass City, MI