Clio Homecoming 5K Run & Walk

back to results

Jul. 11, 2002

Clio Homecoming 5K Run & Walk
Clio, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Joe Whitman Davison 19 16:27 5:18
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Karen Lynn Alexander Swartz Creek 35 19:29 6:17
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Tony Ketchmark Davison 40 17:37 5:41
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Peggy Searight Flint 45 22:43 7:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Matthew Rolf Rochester 11 19:43 6:21
2 Roger Wildmo Jr Durand 10 22:09 7:08
3 Tyler Schoefield Clio 11 26:44 8:37
4 David Wood Durand 12 27:10 8:45
5 Wyatt Cleveland Clio 8 28:25 9:09
6 Trevor Webb Clio 9 28:45 9:16
7 Jacob Wood Durand 9 31:12 10:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Grace Harcz Swartz Creek 12 22:22 7:12
2 Cassy Cleveland Clio 11 31:10 10:03
3 Athena Kaufman Flint 10 31:59 10:18
4 Alicia Kelbey Montrose 12 36:56 11:54
5 Kayla Queen Flint 12 37:02 11:56
6 Krista Queen Flint 12 37:47 12:10
7 Samantha Perkins Flint 11 37:48 12:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jeff Brooks Flushing 15 17:01 5:29
2 Chris Vagasky Macomb 15 17:45 5:43
3 Ryan Keimer Clio 15 18:00 5:48
4 Grant Griffin Flint 14 18:19 5:54
5 Troy Hassell Clio 14 19:42 6:21
6 Matt Breznau Flushing 13 20:47 6:42
7 Brad Thomas White Lake 14 21:35 6:57
8 Eric Fuller Flint 13 22:33 7:16
9 Drew Davidson Clio 15 22:55 7:23
10 Kyle Daniels Flushing 13 31:29 10:09
11 Andrew Reamer Clio 13 32:37 10:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Amanda Roache Mt Morris 15 21:53 7:03
2 Kayla Duke Linden 13 22:04 7:07
3 Jenelle Keinath Millington 15 22:12 7:09
4 Brook Batey Flint 13 27:54 8:59
5 Amanda Mosketti Flint 13 28:37 9:13
6 Stephanie Petzold Millington 14 28:57 9:20
7 Nicole Batchelor Grand Blanc 13 30:28 9:49
8 Emma Stensaas Flint 14 31:49 10:15
9 Shannon Frost Clio 14 36:53 11:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Sean Pack Grand Blanc 18 16:52 5:26
2 Jordan Muxlow Lapeer 18 17:28 5:38
3 Derek Szecsodi Clio 17 17:35 5:40
4 Benjamin Schoener Grand Blanc 16 18:29 5:57
5 Jacob Schultz Frankenmuth 19 18:32 5:59
6 Brent Keeler Clio 17 20:02 6:27
7 Adam Gross Clio 17 20:34 6:38
8 Jonathan Keinath Millington 17 21:54 7:03
9 Gregory Peraino Clio 16 22:37 7:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jenny Bellsky Frankenmuth 17 20:47 6:42
2 Jennifer Culbertson Clinton Twp 17 21:10 6:49
3 Samantha Duberg Grand Blanc 18 23:47 7:40
4 Sandy Lalonde Davison 19 24:00 7:44
5 Krista Rose Clio 16 24:15 7:49
6 Jamie Tuckwell Birch Run 16 25:55 8:21
7 Kristy Petzold Millington 17 28:01 9:02
8 Heather Crystal Davison 18 33:03 10:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jeremy Grove Ann Arbor 24 19:57 6:26
2 Ben Stuart Clio 24 22:36 7:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Arica Midkiff Durand 24 29:01 9:21
2 Joni Burnell Grand Blanc 22 32:49 10:34
3 Ciara Barclay Flushing 21 33:03 10:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jason B Castle North Branch 25 17:56 5:47
2 Rich Duffy Davison 29 20:56 6:45
3 Todd Gibbon Flint 29 21:57 7:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Carla Murphy Clio 27 19:50 6:24
2 Andrea Wendland Burton 28 21:15 6:51
3 Melissa Vaughn Clio 29 26:27 8:31
4 Lisa Claypool Flushing 29 33:03 10:39
5 Dawn Pavlicek Grand Blanc 26 33:37 10:50
6 Heather Wells Flint 25 38:35 12:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Allen Murphy Clio 33 17:04 5:30
2 Keith Mamola Flint 32 20:50 6:43
3 Mark Alexander Swartz Creek 34 21:55 7:04
4 Ric Pyrett Clio 33 21:58 7:05
5 Mark Neubecker Linden 33 22:23 7:13
6 Todd Katic Fenton 30 24:17 7:49
7 James Mccormack Burt 34 25:36 8:15
8 Bob Filer Flint 32 31:09 10:02
9 Donald Sharber Grand Blanc 32 32:07 10:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jill Katic Fenton 30 22:16 7:11
2 Cassandra Craigin Miller Beach 30 22:39 7:18
3 Christy Grondin Chesaning 30 23:41 7:38
4 Kim Foerster Fenton 34 28:24 9:09
5 Lynette Bruff Flushing 34 28:38 9:13
6 Shawn Blake Flint 32 31:27 10:08
7 Lori Banaszak Davison 30 32:48 10:34
8 Marilyn Spencer Davison 33 33:15 10:43
9 Stephanie Potts Clio 30 34:54 11:14
10 Mandy Rindhage Grand Blanc 31 35:08 11:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 John Niven Swartz Creek 38 17:38 5:41
2 Doug Saville Flushing 39 18:35 5:59
3 Dean Fuller Burton 38 19:03 6:08
4 Robert Lenzi Clio 38 19:18 6:13
5 Thomas Griffin Clio 37 20:04 6:28
6 Anthony Daprai Grand Blanc 39 20:33 6:37
7 John Harcz Mount Morris 39 21:53 7:03
8 Curtis Williams Clio 38 22:22 7:12
9 Tim Brooks Flushing 37 22:31 7:15
10 Brian Dombek Saint Clair 36 24:41 7:57
11 Scott Berger Clio 39 24:47 7:59
12 Everett Centerwall Iii Fenton 35 25:06 8:05
13 Michael Pyrett Flint 37 25:28 8:12
14 David Allen Foutch Flint 36 25:47 8:18
15 Robert Allen Flint 37 26:47 8:38
16 Chuck Culver Clio 36 28:06 9:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Angie Whitener Fenton 36 24:17 7:49
2 Sheri Bloomfield Linden 37 25:19 8:10
3 Melanie Eiden Swartz Creek 39 25:25 8:11
4 Kimberly Tuttle Birch Run 37 27:21 8:49
5 Becky Benjamin Swartz Creek 37 28:34 9:12
6 Marilyn Shaski Montrose 38 29:04 9:22
7 Kelly Cleveland Clio 37 29:21 9:27
8 Jody La Cross Flushing 36 31:08 10:02
9 Shelly Umphrey Flint 36 31:41 10:12
10 Adrienne Hardimon Linden 35 33:54 10:55
11 Brenda Carroll Swartz Creek 38 35:10 11:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Thomas Zarzycki Harrison Twp 43 18:19 5:54
2 Gary R Duke Linden 44 19:04 6:09
3 Paul Charbonnea Saginaw 43 20:17 6:32
4 Randolph Schumacher Fenton 43 20:58 6:45
5 Thomas Lurina Clio 40 22:04 7:07
6 Alan Wilson Clio 40 23:24 7:32
7 Karl Kaufman Flint 43 23:47 7:40
8 Randal Batey Flint 44 24:14 7:49
9 Larry Turnage Davison 43 25:22 8:10
10 Jim Eisele Flint 41 26:47 8:38
11 David Martin Davison 41 28:14 9:06
12 Sam Crawford Mt Morris 43 35:33 11:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Rita Powell Flushing 44 23:33 7:35
2 Anne E Wright Flushing 44 25:53 8:20
3 Pam Polidan Davison 42 25:56 8:21
4 Judy Domerese Flint 44 25:59 8:22
5 Paula Horne Flushing 43 26:14 8:27
6 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian 44 27:35 8:53
7 Tina Mcpherson Flushing 42 31:04 10:00
8 Julie Daniels Flushing 40 32:02 10:19
9 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris 43 32:36 10:30
10 Diane Craft Clio 41 39:47 12:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jim Rolf Rochester 46 19:02 6:08
2 Michael P Stewart Flushing 45 20:35 6:38
3 Gordon Gibson Flint 46 20:39 6:39
4 Robert Mayer Clio 45 22:21 7:12
5 Steven Ruggirello Fenton 47 23:14 7:29
6 Lonnie Rich Clio 48 24:24 7:52
7 James Krapohl Mt Morris 46 24:33 7:55
8 Lance Di Caire Flint 48 24:46 7:59
9 Jeff Charb Bay City 46 24:47 7:59
10 Jim Skolas Pontiac 46 24:49 8:00
11 Gerald Hutto Flushing 49 29:01 9:21
12 Thomas Crystal Davison 45 30:10 9:43
13 Kim Levander Lexington 48 32:36 10:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Deborah Wittbrodt Grand Blanc 48 25:25 8:11
2 Terry Tobias Flint 45 25:45 8:18
3 Sue Scharrer Clio 47 29:21 9:27
4 Suzanne Hutto Flusing 48 30:16 9:45
5 Ann J Batchelor Grand Blanc 47 30:33 9:51
6 Kim Pastorino Flushing 45 31:03 10:00
7 Pat Bartolac Fenton 45 31:06 10:01
8 Sue Mitchell Davison 47 31:54 10:16
9 Patrice Kaufman Grand Blanc 48 32:00 10:19
10 Elizabeth Dyhouse Flushing 45 37:30 12:05
11 Mary Jane Bowdish Clio 48 45:32 14:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Larry M St Clair Morrice 51 19:24 6:15
2 Bill Hart Birch Run 53 19:53 6:24
3 John Maceachrin Ubly 52 20:09 6:30
4 Mike Smith Lapeer 54 20:54 6:44
5 Joseph Griffin Grand Blanc 53 21:15 6:51
6 Carl J Thompson Clio 52 22:14 7:10
7 Mike Murphy Burton 51 22:32 7:16
8 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 50 23:06 7:27
9 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 53 23:07 7:27
10 Robert Dyhouse Flushing 51 24:03 7:45
11 Terry Scrivener Swartz Creek 53 24:13 7:48
12 Andy Taylor Burton 51 25:31 8:13
13 Dave Thurston Fowler 54 26:25 8:31
14 Michael Bowen Flushing 54 27:19 8:48
15 Scott Stensaas Flint 52 31:51 10:16
16 James Smithwick Clio 51 33:47 10:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Susan Marie Huggler Grand Blanc 54 25:37 8:15
2 Cindy R Goodall Flint 51 26:45 8:37
3 Marie Thompson Clio 52 29:03 9:21
4 Kristen Le Palm Davison 50 30:52 9:57
5 Sharon Cox Flint 50 31:28 10:08
6 Linda Howard Frankenmuth 54 37:18 12:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 David Rau Lapeer 56 20:19 6:33
2 Michael Light Auburn Hills 55 21:14 6:50
3 James Collins Auburn Hills 55 23:53 7:42
4 Dennis L Rockwell Mt Morris 55 24:16 7:49
5 Bob Johnson Clio 56 25:48 8:19
6 Ross Howard Frankenmuth 55 26:10 8:26
7 John Hart Grand Blanc 58 26:46 8:37
8 Bill Tippett Chesning 55 27:09 8:45
9 Walter Wood Swartz Creek 59 27:10 8:45
10 Conrad Mick Scharrer Clio 58 28:37 9:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Addie Schneiderhan Grand Blanc 59 26:18 8:29
2 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 58 30:07 9:42
3 Joann Jenks Grand Blanc 56 40:26 13:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Lee Burch Clio 64 20:16 6:32
2 Marvin Maher Clio 60 23:26 7:33
3 Gene Cole Flushing 61 23:45 7:39
4 Jim Webb Clio 60 28:45 9:16
5 Robert Woolley Lapeer 64 33:38 10:50
6 Harold A Peterson Holly 61 34:39 11:10
7 Curtice Castiliano Fenton 64 34:50 11:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Cathy D Detman Flint 63 26:38 8:35
2 Jan Wallen Flushing 61 26:44 8:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jim Matherley Burton 66 22:10 7:08
2 John Eycleshymer Montrose 66 25:07 8:06
3 Jack Murphy Flushing 66 25:29 8:13
4 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 69 25:50 8:20
5 Earl Hanson Flint 69 26:32 8:33
6 Marvin Stevenson Rochester 67 28:05 9:03
7 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney 69 31:08 10:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Mike Anderson Flushing 70 29:14 9:25
2 Bob Green Linden 71 29:49 9:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Carol Dugal Grand Blanc 72 33:24 10:46
HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Name Town Time Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 Philip Beebee East Lansing 48 23:48 21:36 6:58
2 Larry Martin Flushing 44 23:21 21:50 7:02
3 Bill Hardimon Linden 37 22:30 22:07 7:08
HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Name Town Time Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 Rick Breznau Flushing 45 22:37 20:59 6:46
2 Derrick Hassell Clio 43 27:31 25:55 8:21
3 Michael Mills Ii Clio 34 26:58 26:58 8:41
HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
Place Name Town Time Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 Patrick Snuske Mount Morris 45 23:19 21:38 6:58
2 David Westover Clio 41 22:46 21:45 7:01
3 Greg Flint Flushing 39 24:25 23:40 7:37
4 Harry G Wright Owosso 53 28:57 25:13 8:08
5 Patrick Wittbrodt Grand Blanc 48 28:10 25:33 8:14
6 Ronald Brown Flint 55 30:09 25:50 8:19
7 Gregg A Fotenakes Flushing 47 28:31 26:04 8:24
8 Michael Craigin Miller Beach 38 27:27 26:48 8:38
9 David Mcgowan Davison 44 32:31 30:24 9:48
10 David Daniels Swartz Creek 37 31:19 30:46 9:55
11 Doug Franklin Clio 35 33:24 33:16 10:43



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 David Pichey Flint Flint 27:24 8:50
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 Debbie Topham Mayville Mayville 29:14 9:25
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 David Stierley Grand Ledge Grand Ledge 29:43 9:35
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 Lynette Heinlein Vassar Vassar 30:01 9:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 Donald Lee Millington Millington 37:33 12:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 Olivia Bassett Grand Blanc Grand Blanc 45:21 14:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 Russell Lee Minge Mount Morris Mount Morris 35:29 11:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 Christa Clifford New Lothrop New Lothrop 34:32 11:07
2 Melissa Grablick Grand Blanc Grand Blanc 48:08 15:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 Joey Pruiett Lapeer Lapeer 48:07 15:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 Jennifer Dalhl Lapeer Lapeer 36:03 11:37
2 Marsha Spillane Fenton Fenton 43:07 13:53
3 Wendi Crawford Fenton Fenton 44:53 14:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton Fenton 29:54 9:38
2 Lori Lindquist Montrose Montrose 36:20 11:42
3 Julie A Chappell Clio Clio 36:58 11:54
4 Cheryl Bassett Grand Blanc Grand Blanc 38:26 12:23
5 Peggy Bigelow Birch Run Birch Run 39:16 12:39
6 Jennifer Lee Millington Millington 40:22 13:00
7 Deana Wood Durand Durand 42:58 13:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 Michael A. Davis Flint Flint 33:36 10:49
2 Jim Prose Fenton Fenton 37:17 12:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 Catherine Mcauliffe Gaines Gaines 36:39 11:48
2 Judy Berger Clio Clio 38:34 12:25
3 Cynthia Coughlin Genesee Genesee 41:19 13:18
4 Shirley Petzold Millington Millington 43:19 13:57
5 Laura Groat Gaines Gaines 44:53 14:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 John Thomas Linden Linden 30:56 9:58
2 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc Grand Blanc 31:01 10:00
3 David Panzlau Fenton Fenton 34:38 11:09
4 Michael Mccann Flushing Flushing 35:32 11:27
5 Jerry Rose Clio Clio 35:46 11:31
6 Harold Kirsch Lapeer Lapeer 38:35 12:26
7 Alan Brody Fenton Fenton 39:37 12:46
8 Rick Lindquist Montrose Montrose 42:33 13:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 Gloria Foley Millington Millington 30:59 9:59
2 Kathy Gurin Lapeer Lapeer 32:37 10:30
3 Kristina M Goodwin Clio Clio 35:15 11:21
4 Janette Hart Birch Run Birch Run 38:23 12:22
5 Rose Hines Grand Blanc Grand Blanc 38:39 12:27
6 Rochelle Brody Fenton Fenton 39:37 12:46
7 Ann Ventura Fenton Fenton 47:32 15:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 Tom Belford Jr Flint Flint 32:40 10:31
2 Robert Baker Burton Burton 36:43 11:50
3 Robert Tolfree Reese Reese 46:45 15:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 Barbara Cheney Flint Flint 32:38 10:31
2 Janet Ellis Flushing Flushing 33:20 10:44
3 Deborah Erwin Clio Clio 37:38 12:07
4 Linda Tolfree Reese Reese 46:46 15:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 Donald Wolosuk Jackson Jackson 33:51 10:54
2 Leonard Schott Flint Flint 36:16 11:41
3 Ed Short Montrose Montrose 47:48 15:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 Sondra Foley Flushing Flushing 35:04 11:18
2 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc Grand Blanc 37:05 11:57
3 Cathy Epperson Grand Blanc Grand Blanc 38:47 12:29
4 Mary Cole Flushing Flushing 43:11 13:55
5 Ginny Short Montrose Montrose 45:22 14:37
6 Connie Weigand Goodrich Goodrich 51:34 16:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 Don La Rochelle Burton Burton 40:35 13:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 Roberta Sweetman Fenton Fenton 38:42 12:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 James Vanderpool Flushing Flushing 33:59 10:57
2 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc Grand Blanc 38:39 12:27
3 Louis A Adams North Branch North Branch 45:49 14:45
4 Willard Petzold Millington Millington 46:56 15:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 Douglas Greene Flushing Flushing 34:20 11:04
2 Robert H Thomas Northville Northville 35:03 11:18
3 Henry C Rudi Grand Blanc Grand Blanc 36:47 11:51
4 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc Grand Blanc 36:58 11:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Name Town Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ================= ======= =====
1 Betty Dunlap Goodrich Goodrich 40:03 12:54
2 Dorothy Dinse Genesee Genesee 42:43 13:46

Clio, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management