Auburn Cornfest 5K Run & Walk

back to results

Jul. 13, 2002

Auburn Cornfest 5K Run & Walk
Auburn, MI


Division Run
Pl Name Age Hometown Bib Pace Time
Female 10 to 14
1. Rebecca Monroe 14 Big Rapids, MI 2643 7:10 22:13.26
2. Megan Massa 13 Hemlock, MI 2656 7:41 23:43.88
3. AMANDA BORDER 13 Woodstock, GA 2654 7:50 24:11.65
4. Amanda Mitchell 14 Auburn, MI 2683 8:32 26:28.13
5. Colleen Guidot 14 Linwood, MI 2714 8:34 26:31.49
6. BOBBIE RICHARDSON 13 Auburn, MI 2652 9:37 29:36.89
7. Jennifer Seibert 14 Freeland, MI 2612 10:48 33:21.82
Female 15 to 19
1. Mary Phillips 17 Bay City, MI 2610 6:24 19:51.67
2. Gratia Trahan 18 Bay City, MI 2638 6:56 21:28.24
3. Lindsey Skrocki 16 Bay City, MI 2716 7:07 22:02.96
4. Alison Nesbitt 15 Essexville, MI 2661 7:19 22:41.46
5. Caitlin Shrestha 15 Bay City, MI 2662 7:21 22:43.41
6. Brittanye Owsley 16 Kawkawlin, MI 2630 8:07 25:01.94
7. Katie Madden 15 Brant, MI 2725 14:57 46:21.00
Female 20 to 24
1. Ashley Marcinkowski 21 Bay City, MI 2672 7:19 22:41.73
2. Sara Davies 20 Freeland, MI 2598 7:51 24:18.14
3. Kelley Ludlum 24 Midland, MI 2697 8:23 25.59.28
4. Cortney Peissig 20 Sebewaing, MI 2747 9:24 29:08.86
5. Kelli Talicska 22 Auburn, MI 2720 10:57 33:56.55
Female 25 to 29
1. Deb Deja 27 Bay City, MI 2752 8:33 26:30.88
2. Kimberly Dardano 26 Freeland, MI 2665 9:07 28:13.16
3. Sarah Harrison 28 Toledo, OH 2730 9:23 28:53.52
4. Kelly Humberg 26 Midland, MI 2671 10:07 31:13.21
5. Tammy Volmering 29 Essexville, MI 2710 10:56 33:29.64
6. Christine Laforte 25 Midland, MI 2667 11:03 34:15.92
7. Holly Kreger 28 Bay City, MI 2750 11:12 34:44.68
8. Angelique Grant 27 Bay City, MI 2749 11:18 35:02.59
Female 30 to 34
1. Julia Pinner 33 Midland, MI 2605 8:08 25:11.10
2. Holly Mouton 32 Saginaw, MI 2745 9:00 27:51.65
3. kathy Dardas 33 Unknown, NA 2676 9:07 28:16.04
4. Pam Lijewski 34 Auburn, MI 2689 10:17 31:45.59
5. Tracie Behmlander 33 White Lake, MI 2603 15:28 47:59.00
Female 35 to 39
1. Carrie Skrabut 38 Bay City, MI 2602 7:52 24:22.54
2. Lori Brown 36 Freeland, MI 2713 8:00 24:38.59
3. Melissa Jacobs 39 Bay City, MI 2686 8:17 25:41.74
4. Kelly Divo 36 Bay City, MI 2682 9:04 27:56.60
5. Vicki Willard 39 Auburn, MI 2594 9:29 29:23.25
6. Connie Kudrow 39 Bay City, MI 2601 10:00 30:46.04
7. Laurie Hunt 36 Freeland, MI 2599 10:26 32:15.25
8. Renee Seibert 36 Freeland, MI 2613 12:29 38:42.29
Female 40 to 44
1. Kelly Richardson 41 Auburn, MI 2653 7:12 22:16.53
2. Steph Braendle 43 Bay City, MI 2735 7:30 23:11.28
3. Lisa Somalski 43 Essexville, MI 2740 8:11 25:20.35
4. Sue Ferris 42 Saginaw, MI 2738 8:15 25:36.77
5. Reen Boisvert 44 Midland, MI 2631 8:31 26:18.76
7. Michelle Siniff 40 Bay City, MI 2736 8:34 28:16.69
6. Terry Martin 42 Freeland, MI 2606 8:50 27:24.60
8. Diane Bourdow 40 Saginaw, MI 2724 9:19 28:37.64
9. Judy Metz 41 Auburn, MI 2634 10:24 32:53.95
10. Dolores Porte 41 Sanford, MI 2694 11:57 37:05.15
Female 45 to 49
1. Helen Berg 48 Auburn, MI 2608 10:59 33:59.76
2. Joette Talicska 47 Auburn, MI 2721 11:20 35:08.48
Female 55 to 59
1. Sharon Wilson 58 Bay City, MI 2663 12:45 39:34.56
Male 5 to 9
1. Alex Dardas 9 Auburn, MI 2712 11:05 34:21.39
2. Herb Bieszke 9 Bay City, MI 2673 14:56 46:19.00
Male 10 to 14
1. Rick Samborn 14 Auburn, MI 2627 6:40 20:39.94
2. Jordan Galbraith 13 Freeland, MI 2704 6:40 20:40.65
3. Eric Johnson 14 Freeland, MI 2619 6:49 20:41.22
4. Travis Galbraith 12 Freeland, MI 2706 7:28 23:05.55
5. Mark Phillips 14 Bay City, MI 2621 7:48 23:59.36
6. Ryan Galbraith 10 Freeland, MI 2700 8:13 25:23.53
7. Tyler Mitchell 14 Big Rapids, MI 2641 8:49 27:01.27
8. Matt Berg 12 Auburn, MI 2609 9:13 28:32.44
9. Nicholas Piotrowski 14 Bay City, MI 2642 10:04 31:02.15
10. Ben Dardas 11 Bay City, MI 2680 11:04 34:18.99
11. Aaron Massa 10 Hemlock, MI 2657 11:52 36:50.52
12. Ben Seibert 10 Freeland, MI 2614 12:12 37:51.17
13. Nickolas Willard 11 Auburn, MI 2595 12:14 37:56.41
Male 15 to 19
1. Jeff Byrne 17 Bay City, MI 2593 5:25 16:48.78
2. Benjamin Gallagher 17 Essexville, MI 2702 5:28 16:58.85
3. Troy Sanchez 19 Hemlock, MI 2718 5:36 17:24.64
4. George Phillips 19 Bay City, MI 2679 5:40 17:37.87
5. Joseph Kaczynski 17 Auburn, MI 2628 5:47 17:56.84
6. Ron Green 17 Kawkawlin, MI 2698 5:57 18:29.74
7. Zac Gallagher 15 Essexville, MI 2701 6:19 19:35.14
8. Shawn Kelly 16 Bay City, MI 2731 6:19 19:37.12
9. Eric Marter 16 Bay City, MI 2684 6:19 19:38.22
10. John Phillips 15 Bay City, MI 2681 6:24 19:51.36
11. Jason Rocheleau 16 Essexville, MI 2708 6:53 21:10.13
12. Matt Reed 19 Bay City, MI 2742 6:55 21:21.11
13. Jeffery Frasle 18 Saginaw, MI 2618 7:22 22:48.04
14. Jason Frasle 18 Saginaw, MI 2617 8:04 24:50.07
15. Jon Wackerle 15 Sanford, MI 2690 8:29 26:06.26
Male 20 to 24
1. Doug McGaw 21 Freeland, MI 2729 5:44 17:47.69
2. Garnet Johnson 21 West Branch, MI 2717 6:00 18:36.85
3. Matt Schmidt 21 Bay City, MI 2699 6:22 19:45.86
4. Jason Kain 21 Sebewaing, MI 2726 6:23 19:49.46
5. Craig DeHoog 24 Aurora, CO 2625 6:37 20:33.54
6. Matthew Sotherland 24 Bay City, MI 2743 7:39 23:41.44
7. Mike Klosowski 21 Pigeon, MI 2604 8:10 25:14.70
8. Doug Grzegorczyk 24 Kawkawlin, MI 2751 8:22 25:43.41
9. Brandon Lupp 21 Sebewaing, MI 2748 9:26 29:09.16
Male 25 to 29
1. Christopher Szeszulski 26 Midland, MI 2664 6:10 19:10.18
2. Keith LaMont 29 Saginaw, MI 2733 6:39 20:39.94
Male 30 to 34
1. Douglas Haiderer 34 Midland, MI 2732 5:30 17:03.00
2. Greg Thomas 33 Clio, MI 2737 5:42 17:43.89
3. John Billette 34 Auburn, MI 2754 6:17 19:31.44
4. Mike Nesbitt 31 Bay City, MI 2666 6:26 19:58.00
5. George Escamilla 34 Bay City, MI 2649 7:04 21:50.54
6. Tom Kunse 31 Clare, MI 2746 7:10 22:13.63
7. Jesse Zapata 34 Kawkawlin, MI 2635 7:10 22:15.90
8. Shane Yoder 32 Pigeon, MI 2616 7:23 22:52.35
9. William Veit 32 Kawkawlin, MI 2607 7:25 22:56.60
10. Jeff Johnson 31 Bay City, MI 2659 7:38 23:24.40
11. Scott Miller 32 Freeland, MI 2600 8:25 26:00.43
12. Matthew Olk 30 Saginaw, MI 2705 8:50 27:21.75
Male 35 to 39
1. Joh n Strycker 35 Bay City, MI 2675 5:22 16:40.67
2. Ron Strachan 38 Bay City, MI 2615 6:20 19:39.90
3. Bob Niven 38 Saginaw, MI 2637 6:33 19:58.42
4. Majed Sahouri 35 Saginaw, MI 2651 6:58 21:34.33
5. Gary Dardas 38 Bay City, MI 2677 7:08 22:04.59
6. Todd Massa 38 Hemlock, MI 2655 7:10 22:14.50
7. Charles Poultony 36 Bay City, MI 2753 7:38 23:40.72
8. Joe Mapes 36 Bay City, MI 2728 7:56 24:35.25
9. Jeff Sage 36 Midland, MI 2669 8:14 25:31.51
10. Ken Seibert 37 Freeland, MI 2611 8:15 25:34.85
11. Jim Kehrer 35 Bay City, MI 2707 8:58 27:34.74
12. Greg Dardas 38 Auburn, MI 2622 9:06 28:13.16
13. Brian Chartier 39 Bay City, MI 2755 9:19 28:08.35
14. James Gall 37 Midland, MI 2722 9:32 29:36.62
15. Jeff Lijewski 36 Auburn, MI 2691 9:42 29:49.20
Male 40 to 44
1. Manny Sanchez 44 Hemlock, MI 2719 5:38 17:30.24
2. Thomas Madden 42 Brant, MI 2693 6:04 18:50.50
3. Larry Escamilla 41 Pinconning, MI 2650 6:04 18:50.80
4. Jeff Senkowski 43 Auburn, MI 2678 6:18 19:34.24
5. Jim Marter 40 Bay City, MI 2685 6:56 21:30.47
6. Don Hollis 41 Saginaw, MI 2640 6:57 21:32.31
7. Gerald Skrocki 40 Bay City, MI 2624 7:02 21:39.13
8. Kevin Leinberger 43 Bay City, MI 2727 7:56 24:37.35
9. Paul Elliott 41 Auburn, MI 2639 8:32 26:25.78
10. Dave Johnson 44 Freeland, MI 2668 8:38 26:39.15
11. Scott Golombisky 42 Midland, MI 2744 8:59 27:48.28
12. Terry Lamg 40 Berkley, MI 2741 9:04 28:07.84
13. Mike Mishic 42 Midland, MI 2723 9:26 29:15.51
Male 45 to 49
1. Chris Glowacki 47 Freeland, MI 2695 5:25 16:50.18
2. Greg Glowicki 46 Midland, MI 2648 6:59 21:39.13
3. Gary Rocha 45 Sebewaing, MI 2597 7:06 22:02.96
4. Chuck Vogel 47 Coleman, MI 2688 7:30 23:17.80
5. John Metevia 45 Midland, MI 2596 7:32 23:22.29
6. Ron Skrocki 47 Bay City, MI 2715 7:56 24:36.25
7. Mike Ludlum 45 Midland, MI 2696 8:16 25:38.60
8. Marty Schultz 49 Pinconning, MI 2703 8:35 26:39.15
9. Lon Wackerle 46 Sanford, MI 2692 10:14 31:24.93
Male 50 to 54
1. Gary Scott 54 Midland, MI 2623 6:03 18:48.34
2. Frank Johnson 50 Saginaw, MI 2591 7:06 22:01.66
3. Douglas Martin 52 Midland, MI 2632 7:19 22:41.46
4. Jared Lange 53 Brighton, MI 2644 9:23 29:08.86
5. Oscar Mendoza 53 Freeland, MI 2646 9:28 29:23.25
6. Tim Johnson 51 Saginaw, MI 2633 9:30 29:30.16
7. Larry Salinas 52 Saginaw, MI 2711 9:32 29:36.62
Male 55 to 59
1. James Borin 56 Midland, MI 2660 7:08 22:09.05
2. Jim Barnard 59 Houghton Lake, MI 2709 7:26 23:05.55
3. Gerald Rohn 56 Freeland, MI 2645 7:32 23:24.40
4. Jerry Kaczynski 55 Auburn, MI 2629 8:17 25:41.74
Male 60 to 64
1. David Armentrout 63 Midland, MI 2658 7:10 22:13.26
2. Leonard Block 60 Bay City, MI 2592 7:54 24:31.84
3. Elliott Deyo 63 Millington, MI 2626 8:32 26:30.88
4. Bob Berner 60 Saginaw, MI 2647 9:55 30:06.41
Male 65 to 69
1. Ralph Palmer 68 Midland, MI 2670 7:44 23:59.36
2. Everett Wirgau 66 Mecosta, MI 2636 7:55 24:35.29
3. Eugene Moore 68 Midland, MI 2739 9:12 28:32.44

Male 70 to 74
1. Carl Yaroch 70 Port Austin, MI 2674 8:53 27:34.74

Male 75 to 79
1. Bob Seward 75 Unknown, NA 2734 8:42 27:01.27



Place Name Town Sex Age Bib Time
1 Finnegan, Thomas Midland, MI M 67 1622 34:37.67
2 Mose, Greg Saginaw, MI M 41 1625 34:43.07
3 Gerard, Pam Kawkawlin, MI F 45 1610 34:51.14
4 McCarty, Mick Fenton, MI M 71 1613 35:49.94
5 Huber, Timothy Midland, MI M 26 1619 36:03.04
6 Kravetz, Janine Bay City, MI F 45 1601 39:01.00
7 Littell, David Saginaw, MI M 41 1620 39:01.55
8 Van Meter, Jennifer Midland, MI F 28 1626 39:02.86
9 Anthony, Monica Bay City, MI F 42 1602 42:49.34
10 Wolfgang, Bonnie Wheeler, MI F 44 1604 43:08.83
11 Wolfgang, Jessica Wheeler, MI F 24 1605 43:09.70
12 Dempsey, Beverly Midland, MI F 42 1603 43:10.43
13 Berg, Anne Bay City, MI F 16 1624 43:29.64
14 Finnegan, Gertrude Midland, MI F 63 1623 43:38.55
15 Jablonski, Mike Kawkawlin, MI M 14 1612 45:24.11
16 Ostrander, Timothy Bay City, MI M 45 1608 45:28.54
17 Cable, David Saginaw, MI M 54 1606 47:29.67
18 Kellerman, Patricia Elkton, MI F 68 1611 49:12.85
19 Johnson, Natosha Bay City, MI F 13 1617 50:31.44
20 Rivera, Jamie Auburn, MI F 13 1616 50:32.28
21 Zeilinger, Peggy Bay City, MI F 44 1609 50:33.39
22 Ostrander, Jill Bay City, MI F 38 1607 50:34.42
23 Almond, Liz Midland, MI F 58 1630 51:28.28
24 Seaver, Jean Saginaw, MI F 50 1621 51:29.35
25 Johnson, Jackie Bay City, MI F 34 1618 59:17.74
26 Wijek, Marcy Bay City, MI F 61 1614 59:18.93
27 Cruz, Nancy Port Huron, MI F 58 1615 59:22.58

Auburn, MI