2022 Crystal Lake Team Marathon

back to results

Aug. 13, 2022

2022 Crystal Lake Team Marathon
Beulah, Michigan


Complete Results - COED Teams are mixed in with male results.
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Women
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Slow Twitches 2:52:02.0
2 Huskie Nation 3:00:03.0
3 The Frankettes 3:00:36.0
4 Lake Erie Striders Gi 3:02:49.0
5 Coconut Commanders 3:08:10.0
6 Nasty Quesadillas 3:18:44.0
7 Vroom Vroom Skrt Skrt 3:18:54.0
8 Fast and Fruitious 3:25:10.0
9 Rockin Chicks 3:27:53.0
10 No Prob Llamas 3:30:03.0
11 The Frankettes 3:30:36.0
12 Last Minute 3:39:53.0
13 Seahorses 3:56:46.0
14 Chic & Nuggets 3:57:14.0
15 Lab Brats 3:58:26.0
16 Hellifiknow 4:00:10.0
17 Ripples of Hope 4:02:08.0
18 It's Fine, We're Fine 4:02:54.0
19 Hope Floats 4:04:49.0
20 Sneaky Creakettes 4:06:40.0
21 Ashley Nye-Laing 4:08:07.0
22 Scrambled Legs Girls 4:18:10.0
23 4 Hens and a Chick 4:38:40.0
24 Susan Tyburski 4:48:44.0
25 Jayne Schnedl 4:49:49.0
26 Camelia Manring 4:52:04.0
27 Melissa Allick 5:05:54.0
28 Alison Harrigan 5:10:43.0
29 Nikki Roemen 5:41:50.0
30 Stephanie Keizer 5:41:53.0
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 BLITZ 2:26:15.0
2 Do It For Lofdahl 2:31:46.0
3 Pirates 2:33:46.0
4 Run GR Elite 2:35:04.0
5 Poison Dart Frogs 2:35:58.0
6 Kicking Asphalt 2:36:22.0
7 1st Team All NWC 2:36:54.0
8 Team Keen 2:39:13.0
9 Lofdawgs 2:39:16.0
10 Big Baller Lofdahlers 2:40:03.0
11 Old Man Speed 2:40:16.0
12 Lake Erie Striders Bo 2:42:22.0
13 Kenya Wanna Bees 2:43:27.0
14 Scrambled Legs Boys 2:46:19.0
15 BCexy 2:48:29.0
16 Team 5 Wayne State 2:50:02.0
17 Frank's Monster 2:50:47.0
18 The Norms Victoria's 2:52:52.0
19 Greycoats 2:53:07.0
20 Team 1 is #1 2:53:24.0
21 Rollin' Bros 2:54:52.0
22 Flyin' Hawaiians 2:54:55.0
23 Bubble Boys 2:57:25.0
24 Optimistic Otters 3:00:49.0
25 Lake Erie Striders Co 3:01:06.0
26 Salmon Scots 3:02:33.0
27 Rise and Grind 3:05:11.0
28 Tesselated Joggers 3:07:04.0
29 The Y 3:09:43.0
30 Caterpillar Army 3:13:41.0
31 No XCuses 3:16:47.0
32 Manistee Stooges 3:16:57.0
33 26.2 Crew 3:17:20.0
34 Pace Pushers 3:22:20.0
35 Creaky Sneakers 3:23:03.0
36 Team FLOW 3:23:05.0
37 Alaska Roos 3:25:36.0
38 Fab 5 3:25:52.0
39 Watervale Scouts 3:29:45.0
40 Snails Pace Trotters 3:31:58.0
41 JAMMS 3:33:41.0
42 Manistee Maniacs 3:38:38.0
43 Gerbered 3:48:34.0
44 Nuff Said 3:49:41.0
45 Noah Kids 3:55:51.0
46 Shorewood 3:58:33.0
47 Hartman Hills Harrier 4:06:44.0
48 Running: Just Rue It 4:10:45.0
49 A Running Joke 4:17:38.0
50 Steven Adams 4:22:24.0
51 John Kohout 4:22:50.0
52 Jordan Vanderkamp 4:26:27.0
53 Helicopters 4:28:07.0
54 John Proffitt 4:32:35.0
55 Hunter Roberts 4:37:20.0
56 Run 2 the Pub 4:37:39.0
57 Stacy Van Norman 4:42:47.0
58 Fireball 4:50:44.0
59 Doug Verley 4:57:42.0
60 The Lavender's 5:12:05.0



COED 0-115
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Do It For Lofdahl 2:31:46.0
2 Poison Dart Frogs 2:35:58.0
3 Lofdawgs 2:39:16.0
4 Big Baller Lofdahlers 2:40:03.0
5 Team 5 Wayne State 2:50:02.0
6 Team 1 is #1 2:53:24.0
7 Lake Erie Striders Co 3:01:06.0
8 Salmon Scots 3:02:33.0
9 Helicopters 4:28:07.0




COED 116-199
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Team Keen 2:39:13.0
2 Frank's Monster 2:50:47.0
3 The Y 3:09:43.0
4 Caterpillar Army 3:13:41.0
5 No XCuses 3:16:47.0
6 Manistee Stooges 3:16:57.0
7 Fab 5 3:25:52.0
8 Manistee Maniacs 3:38:38.0
9 Noah Kids 3:55:51.0
10 Shorewood 3:58:33.0
11 Hartman Hills Harrier 4:06:44.0
12 Running: Just Rue It 4:10:45.0
13 A Running Joke 4:17:38.0
14 Run 2 the Pub 4:37:39.0
15 Fireball 4:50:44.0
16 The Lavender's 5:12:05.0



COED 200-274
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Run GR Elite 2:35:04.0
2 Pace Pushers 3:22:20.0
3 Team FLOW 3:23:05.0
4 Alaska Roos 3:25:36.0
5 Watervale Scouts 3:29:45.0
6 Snails Pace Trotters 3:31:58.0
7 JAMMS 3:33:41.0
8 Gerbered 3:48:34.0




FEMALE 0-89
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Women
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Huskie Nation 3:00:03.0
2 Lake Erie Striders Gi 3:02:49.0
3 Coconut Commanders 3:08:10.0
4 Nasty Quesadillas 3:18:44.0
5 Vroom Vroom Skrt Skrt 3:18:54.0
6 Fast and Fruitious 3:25:10.0
7 Rockin Chicks 3:27:53.0
8 No Prob Llamas 3:30:03.0
9 Seahorses 3:56:46.0




FEMALE 145-184
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Women
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 4 Hens and a Chick 4:38:40.0




FEMALE 185-224
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Women
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Slow Twitches 2:52:02.0
2 The Frankettes 3:00:36.0
3 The Frankettes 3:30:36.0
4 Last Minute 3:39:53.0
5 Chic & Nuggets 3:57:14.0
6 Lab Brats 3:58:26.0
7 Hellifiknow 4:00:10.0
8 It's Fine, We're Fine 4:02:54.0
9 Sneaky Creakettes 4:06:40.0




FEMALE 225-274
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Women
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Ripples of Hope 4:02:08.0
2 Hope Floats 4:04:49.0
3 Scrambled Legs Girls 4:18:10.0




MALE 0-89
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Pirates 2:33:46.0
2 Kicking Asphalt 2:36:22.0
3 1st Team All NWC 2:36:54.0
4 Lake Erie Striders Bo 2:42:22.0
5 Kenya Wanna Bees 2:43:27.0
6 Scrambled Legs Boys 2:46:19.0
7 BCexy 2:48:29.0
8 The Norms Victoria's 2:52:52.0
9 Rollin' Bros 2:54:52.0
10 Flyin' Hawaiians 2:54:55.0
11 Bubble Boys 2:57:25.0



MALE 90-114
Mixed Marathon Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Optimistic Otters 3:00:49.0
2 Tesselated Joggers 3:07:04.0





MALE 145-184
Mixed Marathon Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 BLITZ 2:26:15.0
2 Greycoats 2:53:07.0




MALE 185-224
Mixed Marathon Run
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Old Man Speed 2:40:16.0
2 26.2 Crew 3:17:20.0
3 Nuff Said 3:49:41.0




Women
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Women
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Ashley Nye-Laing 4:08:07.0
2 Susan Tyburski 4:48:44.0
3 Jayne Schnedl 4:49:49.0
4 Camelia Manring 4:52:04.0
5 Melissa Allick 5:05:54.0
6 Alison Harrigan 5:10:43.0
7 Nikki Roemen 5:41:50.0
8 Stephanie Keizer 5:41:53.0



Men
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
Men
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Steven Adams 4:22:24.0
2 John Kohout 4:22:50.0
3 Jordan Vanderkamp 4:26:27.0
4 John Proffitt 4:32:35.0
5 Hunter Roberts 4:37:20.0
6 Stacy Van Norman 4:42:47.0
7 Doug Verley 4:57:42.0