2022 Big Ten Outdoor Track and Field Championships

back to results

May. 13, 2022

2022 Big Ten Outdoor Track and Field Championships
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Hosted by University of Minnesota
May 13-15




Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Big Ten Championships - 5/13/2022 to 5/15/2022
Minneapolis Track & Field Stadium
University of Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 5 best times
Big 10: M 11.09 1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anavia Battle SR Ohio State 11.17Q 1.9 1
2 Lasarah Hargrove SO Iowa 11.25Q 2.3 3
3 Nya Bussey SO Ohio State 11.29Q 1.8 2
4 Amira Young JR Minnesota 11.62Q +0.0 4
5 Camille Christopher SR Purdue 11.41q 1.9 1
6 Yanique Dayle JR Ohio State 11.44q 1.8 2
7 Odell Frye JR Minnesota 11.55q 1.9 1
8 Kerris Roberts JR Purdue 11.58q 2.3 3
9 Kiley Robbins FR Wisconsin 11.64q 2.3 3
10 Saran Kouyeth SO Purdue 11.64 2.3 3
11 Akilah Lewis SO Minnesota 11.65 +0.0 4
12 Sydney Hawkins SO Rutgers 11.66 1.8 2
13 Lia Love FR Iowa 11.67 +0.0 4
14 Leah Bertrand FR Ohio State 11.69 +0.0 4
15 Emma Algarin SR Nebraska 11.71 1.9 1
16 BreeAna Bates FR Michigan 11.71 1.8 2
17 Lauren Hansen JR Minnesota 11.76 2.3 3
18 Taylor Gilling SO Wisconsin 11.84 1.8 2
19 Nya Carr JR Illinois 11.84 2.3 3
20 Icisys Sadler JR Rutgers 11.87 1.9 1
21 Naomi Campbell JR Purdue 11.93 +0.0 4
22 Amani Nuels SO Michigan Sta 11.98 1.8 2
22 Jaida Smith SR Maryland 11.98 +0.0 4
24 Hanna Hearn JR Michigan 11.99 1.9 1
25 Brooke Bogan SR Michigan Sta 12.03 1.8 2
26 Jada Ellis FR Maryland 12.17 2.3 3
27 Madison Depry SO Maryland 12.37 1.9 1
28 Nicole Nguyen SO Illinois 12.41 1.8 2
29 Lauren Princz FR Penn State 12.52 +0.0 4

Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 5 best times
Big 10: M 11.09 1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nya Bussey SO Ohio State 11.18 3.0 10
2 Anavia Battle SR Ohio State 11.19 3.0 8
3 Yanique Dayle JR Ohio State 11.25 3.0 6
4 Camille Christopher SR Purdue 11.29 3.0 5
5 Lasarah Hargrove SO Iowa 11.31 3.0 4
6 Odell Frye JR Minnesota 11.38 3.0 3
7 Amira Young JR Minnesota 11.39 3.0 2
8 Kiley Robbins FR Wisconsin 11.42 3.0 1
9 Kerris Roberts JR Purdue 11.52 3.0

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 5 best times
Big 10: M 22.30 2017 Brittany Brown, Iowa
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anavia Battle SR Ohio State 22.87Q 0.2 1
2 Camille Christopher SR Purdue 23.26Q 1.0 4
3 Yanique Dayle JR Ohio State 23.44Q 1.5 2
4 Kerris Roberts JR Purdue 23.58Q 0.8 3
5 Lasarah Hargrove SO Iowa 23.34q 1.0 4
6 Nya Bussey SO Ohio State 23.49q 1.5 2
7 Saran Kouyeth SO Purdue 23.73q 1.5 2
8 Amira Young JR Minnesota 23.77q 0.8 3
9 Naomi Campbell JR Purdue 24.02q 1.5 2
10 BreeAna Bates FR Michigan 24.06 1.0 4
11 Leah Bertrand FR Ohio State 24.08 0.8 3
12 Odell Frye JR Minnesota 24.18 0.8 3
13 Kiley Robbins FR Wisconsin 24.25 1.0 4
14 Taylor Gilling SO Wisconsin 24.26 0.2 1
15 Ajae Alvarez-Tyler JR Rutgers 24.34 1.0 4
16 Jaida Smith SR Maryland 24.39 1.5 2
17 Emma Algarin SR Nebraska 24.41 0.8 3
18 Chika Amene SR Michigan 24.47 0.2 1
19 Shakira Dancy JR Michigan Sta 24.49 0.2 1
20 Kayla Hugg SO Nebraska 24.56 1.5 2
21 Jane Madson SO Penn State 24.63 0.8 3
22 Shanelle Colmon SO Rutgers 24.85 0.2 1
23 Destiny Ward SR Maryland 25.03 0.2 1
24 Laney Fitzpatrick FR Iowa 25.11 0.2 1
25 Lauren Princz FR Penn State 25.24 1.0 4
26 Olivia Gee FR Indiana 25.73 1.0 4
27 Jaiden Ritter JR Maryland 25.96 1.5 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 5 best times
Big 10: M 22.30 2017 Brittany Brown, Iowa
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Anavia Battle SR Ohio State 22.28 5.2 10
2 Yanique Dayle JR Ohio State 22.80 5.2 8
3 Camille Christopher SR Purdue 22.89 5.2 6
4 Lasarah Hargrove SO Iowa 22.96 5.2 5
5 Kerris Roberts JR Purdue 23.19 5.2 4
6 Nya Bussey SO Ohio State 23.24 5.2 3
7 Amira Young JR Minnesota 23.33 5.2 2
8 Saran Kouyeth SO Purdue 23.56 5.2 1
9 Naomi Campbell JR Purdue 24.12 5.2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 5 best times
Big 10: M 51.02 2012 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ziyah Holman SO Michigan 52.61Q 2
2 Bryannia Murphy SO Ohio State 52.86Q 4
3 Jaydan Wood JR Ohio State 53.28Q 1
4 Janielle Josephs SO Minnesota 53.60Q 3
5 Jessica McDowell SO Illinois 53.35q 2
6 Jayla Campbell SO Minnesota 53.55q 4
7 Alyssa Marsh JR Ohio State 53.88q 3
8 Cierra Williams SO Purdue 53.90q 1
9 Tesa Roberts SO Iowa 54.62q 1
10 Kayla Hugg SO Nebraska 54.81 3
11 Morgan Snow SO Indiana 55.29 2
12 Val Larson SR Minnesota 55.36 2
13 Shianne Dacosta FR Purdue 55.48 4
14 Charlee Crawford FR Rutgers 55.83 3
15 Jane Madson SO Penn State 56.03 2
16 Nala Barlow JR Michigan Sta 56.23 1
17 Laney Fitzpatrick FR Iowa 56.50 4
18 Sarah Bova FR Iowa 56.57 3
19 Zoey Goldstein FR Penn State 56.59 4
20 Kasey Ebb SR Maryland 56.69 3
21 Haley Rathwell SR Michigan Sta 56.99 2
22 Danni Stoughton SO Illinois 57.06 2
23 Alexis Alston FR Michigan Sta 58.36 1
24 Shanelle Colmon SO Rutgers 59.06 4
25 Mia Abraham FR Illinois 1:00.27 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 5 best times
Big 10: M 51.02 2012 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bryannia Murphy SO Ohio State 51.72 10
2 Ziyah Holman SO Michigan 51.75 8
3 Jaydan Wood JR Ohio State 52.46 6
4 Jessica McDowell SO Illinois 52.79 5
5 Janielle Josephs SO Minnesota 52.89 4
6 Alyssa Marsh JR Ohio State 53.00 3
7 Jayla Campbell SO Minnesota 53.09 2
8 Cierra Williams SO Purdue 53.42 1
9 Tesa Roberts SO Iowa 53.95

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
One-Turn Stagger
9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 5 best times
Big 10: M 2:02.73 2006 Geena Gall, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aziza Ayoub SR Ohio State 2:06.44Q 2
2 Victoria Tachinski SR Penn State 2:07.73Q 3
3 Mary Figler SR Ohio State 2:08.23Q 4
4 Rachel Gearing JR Penn State 2:08.96Q 1
5 Alli Bookin-Nosbisch FR Iowa 2:07.20q 2
6 Clare Pitcher SO Iowa 2:08.30q 2
7 Aurora Rynda SR Michigan 2:08.62q 3
8 Anastasia Korzenowski JR Minnesota 2:08.99q 4
9 Hannah Stoffel SR Indiana 2:09.16q 2
10 Kelly Mindak SR Indiana 2:09.77 1
11 Gia Napolean JR Ohio State 2:09.90 3
12 Judith Rector SO Michigan Sta 2:10.51 2
13 Amber Gall JR Michigan 2:10.95 1
14 Shelby Whetstone SO Rutgers 2:11.01 3
15 Ellie Tate JR Purdue 2:11.20 1
16 Grace Bookin-Nosbisch FR Iowa 2:11.34 1
17 Cailyn Biegalski SR Wisconsin 2:11.45 4
18 Molly Roach JR Minnesota 2:11.85 4
19 Mallory Mulzer SR Ohio State 2:12.11 1
20 Elizabeth Stanhope FR Indiana 2:12.21 4
21 Mackenzie Morgan SR Maryland 2:12.97 3
22 Katie Moore SO Iowa 2:13.06 2
23 Tracy Towns SO Illinois 2:13.28 3
24 Maria Anderson SO Indiana 2:14.31 2
25 Danielle Bellino SO Wisconsin 2:14.63 4
26 Victoria Vanriele FR Penn State 2:14.67 3
27 Shae Harbaugh FR Michigan Sta 2:14.68 2
28 Emma Pegg FR Maryland 2:14.89 4
29 Kiera Nealon SR Rutgers 2:15.33 1
30 Shynae Deas SO Indiana 2:16.12 1
31 Abbey Carvey FR Michigan Sta 2:16.23 2
32 Brooke Riedy SR Rutgers 2:16.70 3
33 Ava Hill FR Minnesota 2:17.52 1
34 Mackenzie Prezume SR Rutgers 2:17.74 4

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
One-Turn Stagger
9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 5 best times
Big 10: M 2:02.73 2006 Geena Gall, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aurora Rynda SR Michigan 2:05.88 10
2 Mary Figler SR Ohio State 2:06.12 8
3 Rachel Gearing JR Penn State 2:06.39 6
4 Victoria Tachinski SR Penn State 2:06.64 5
5 Aziza Ayoub SR Ohio State 2:07.35 4
6 Alli Bookin-Nosbisch FR Iowa 2:08.72 3
7 Clare Pitcher SO Iowa 2:09.00 2
8 Hannah Stoffel SR Indiana 2:10.07 1
9 Anastasia Korzenowski JR Minnesota 2:10.95

Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Waterfall Start
12 Advance: Top 3 from each heat plus next 3 best times
Big 10: M 4:10.93 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Freeland SO Michigan Sta 4:21.62Q 3
2 Katie Osika SO Michigan Sta 4:22.08Q 1
3 Samantha Tran SO Michigan 4:30.38Q 2
4 Madaline Ullom FR Penn State 4:22.65Q 1
5 Hannah Stoffel SR Indiana 4:23.13Q 3
6 Olivia Howell SO Illinois 4:30.46Q 2
7 Kileigh Kane SO Penn State 4:23.08Q 1
8 Julia Vanitvelt SR Michigan 4:23.44Q 3
9 Emma Watcke FR Wisconsin 4:30.83Q 2
10 Victoria Heiligenthal SO Wisconsin 4:23.15q 1
11 Halle Hill FR Illinois 4:23.38q 1
12 Christine Laurie SR Maryland 4:24.00q 1
13 Alexandra Carlson FR Rutgers 4:24.20 3
14 Samantha Hastie FR Michigan 4:27.54 3
15 Jenna Barker SO Indiana 4:27.66 3
16 Payne Turney SO Purdue 4:27.75 3
17 Ellie Tate JR Purdue 4:28.13 3
18 Gabby Swider JR Michigan 4:30.43 1
19 Amber Aesoph SO Iowa 4:31.23 2
20 Emma Squires FR Purdue 4:31.31 3
21 Erin Reidy FR Minnesota 4:31.69 2
22 Libby Halbmaier SO Minnesota 4:31.75 1
23 Taylor Krone JR Minnesota 4:32.17 3
24 Anna Coffin JR Maryland 4:32.87 1
25 Melanie Helder JR Michigan Sta 4:34.59 2
26 Eva Jansohn JR Michigan 4:35.16 2
27 Maddie Dalton SO Indiana 4:36.42 2
28 Taylor Kreitinger FR Minnesota 4:36.87 2
29 Kiera Nealon SR Rutgers 4:37.23 3
30 Eleanor Kendell FR Michigan Sta 4:37.96 2
31 Amalia Malecek FR Illinois 4:38.60 1
32 Brooke Riedy SR Rutgers 4:39.11 3
33 Jacqueline Abanses FR Nebraska 4:39.14 1
34 Katie Turk FR Maryland 4:39.66 2
35 Emma Atkinson FR Minnesota 4:40.19 2
36 Emma Gordon JR Iowa 4:47.53 1
37 Zoe Duffus FR Penn State 4:51.36 1
38 Katerina Talanova FR Maryland 4:51.63 3
39 Judith Rector SO Michigan Sta 4:53.25 2

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Waterfall Start
12 Advance: Top 3 from each heat plus next 3 best times
Big 10: M 4:10.93 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Howell SO Illinois 4:21.75 10
2 Katie Osika SO Michigan Sta 4:23.17 8
3 Madaline Ullom FR Penn State 4:23.81 6
4 Lauren Freeland SO Michigan Sta 4:24.10 5
5 Halle Hill FR Illinois 4:24.89 4
6 Victoria Heiligenthal SO Wisconsin 4:25.29 3
7 Hannah Stoffel SR Indiana 4:25.64 2
8 Kileigh Kane SO Penn State 4:26.17 1
9 Emma Watcke FR Wisconsin 4:26.79
10 Julia Vanitvelt SR Michigan 4:28.03
11 Christine Laurie SR Maryland 4:29.52
-- Samantha Tran SO Michigan DQ

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Waterfall start with two alleys and a one-turn stagger
Hip 1-20 are in the front row, 14 inside 6 outside
Hip 20+ are in second row, 14 inside 6 outside
Big 10: M 15:38.82 2021 Jenna Magness, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenna Magness SR Michigan Sta 16:17.88 10
2 Addie Engel SO Ohio State 16:18.70 8
3 Megan Hasz SR Minnesota 16:22.04 6
4 Shea Ruhly SO Wisconsin 16:26.99 5
5 Faith DeMars FR Penn State 16:29.12 4
6 Samantha Stieve SO Wisconsin 16:29.83 3
7 Kayla Windemuller SR Michigan 16:29.87 2
8 Makayla Perez JR Michigan Sta 16:32.31 1
9 Danielle Orie SR Wisconsin 16:34.09
10 Lucinda Crouch JR Wisconsin 16:39.82
11 Makenna Veen FR Michigan Sta 16:44.03
12 Alison Willingmyre SR Penn State 16:51.38
13 Rebecca Craddock JR Illinois 16:58.42
14 Mariah Wehrle FR Indiana 16:58.89
15 Katelyn Wasson SO Purdue 17:01.56
16 Heidi Heuerman SO Wisconsin 17:04.53
17 Makenna Krebs SO Penn State 17:12.19
18 Kelli Tosic SO Iowa 17:13.61
19 Sophia Toti FR Penn State 17:14.49
20 Alexandra Carlson FR Rutgers 17:14.98
21 Madelynn Bean FR Michigan Sta 17:17.90
22 Julia Vanitvelt SR Michigan 17:19.29
23 Fatima Giron FR Michigan Sta 17:20.60
24 Akemi Von Scherr FR Ohio State 17:22.49
25 Madeline Block JR Iowa 17:32.70
26 Phoebe Bates FR Indiana 17:41.52
27 Isabella Godish SR Rutgers 17:56.44
-- Emma Gordon JR Iowa DNF
-- Samantha Tran SO Michigan DNF
-- Madaline Ullom FR Penn State DNF
-- Katie Altieri FR Maryland DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Waterfall start with two alleys and a one-turn stagger
Hip 1-20 are in the front row, 14 inside 6 outside
Hip 20+ are in second row, 14 inside 6 outside
Big 10: M 32:41.65 2014 Erin Finn, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenna Magness SR Michigan Sta 33:37.17 10
2 Sophia Toti FR Penn State 34:33.45 8
3 Alexa Westley SO Wisconsin 34:36.13 6
4 Shea Ruhly SO Wisconsin 34:38.72 5
5 Danielle Orie SR Wisconsin 34:40.57 4
6 Samantha Stieve SO Wisconsin 34:47.02 3
7 Lynsie Gram SR Michigan Sta 34:50.64 2
8 Daniella Santos SO Ohio State 34:52.06 1
9 Sarah Schmitt SO Indiana 35:05.89
10 Megan Hasz SR Minnesota 35:08.61
11 Andrea Kuhn SO Ohio State 35:11.79
12 Emily Bardwell FR Michigan Sta 35:22.39
13 Mikaela Ramirez SO Indiana 35:34.72
14 Hannah Moulton SR Ohio State 35:47.25
15 Allison McGrath SR Illinois 36:28.94
16 Ana Barrott SO Indiana 36:56.61
17 Michelle Coyotl-Varela SO Rutgers 37:07.32
-- Bethany Hasz SR Minnesota DNF
-- Alison Willingmyre SR Penn State DNF
-- Megan Slamkowski SR Purdue DNF
-- Kelli Tosic SO Iowa DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 6 best times
Big 10: M 12.67 2017 Devynne Charlton, Purdue
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Destiny Huven SO Wisconsin 13.02Q 3.1 3
2 Alexus Pyles SR Ohio State 13.15Q 2.8 1
3 Yasmin Brooks SR Penn State 13.24Q 2.9 2
4 Aasia Laurencin SO Michigan 13.47q 2.8 1
5 K'Ja Talley SO Purdue 13.47q 2.9 2
6 Marcia Sey SO Ohio State 13.51q 2.8 1
7 Morgan Lewis SR Ohio State 13.56q 3.1 3
8 Paige Magee SO Iowa 13.59q 2.8 1
9 Winsome Harris SO Nebraska 13.64q 2.9 2
10 Jaiden Paris JR Michigan Sta 13.65 2.9 2
11 Kattiana Ealy-Pulido JR Maryland 13.67 2.9 2
12 Zariyah Black FR Minnesota 13.68 2.9 2
13 Kaia Scheffler SO Michigan Sta 13.69 3.1 3
14 Nikia Smith JR Purdue 13.72 2.8 1
15 Maja Maunsbach FR Minnesota 13.75 3.1 3
16 Ariana Ealy-Pulido JR Maryland 13.83 3.1 3
17 Carlita Taylor SR Michigan 13.93 2.9 2
18 Cierra Pyles JR Ohio State 13.95 2.8 1
19 Johanna Ilves SO Nebraska 13.98 2.8 1
20 Tionna Tobias JR Iowa 14.12 3.1 3
21 Jade McDonald FR Iowa 14.16 2.8 1
22 Britten Bowen SR Ohio State 14.18 2.9 2
23 Chibugo Obichere JR Penn State 14.47 2.8 1
24 LaQwasia Stepney SO Nebraska 15.31 3.1 3
25 Myreanna Bebe SO Iowa 15.91 2.9 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 6 best times
Big 10: M 12.67 2017 Devynne Charlton, Purdue
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Yasmin Brooks SR Penn State 12.99 2.4 10
2 Alexus Pyles SR Ohio State 13.01 2.4 8
3 Destiny Huven SO Wisconsin 13.09 2.4 6
4 Aasia Laurencin SO Michigan 13.12 2.4 5
5 Marcia Sey SO Ohio State 13.32 2.4 4
6 Morgan Lewis SR Ohio State 13.35 2.4 3
7 Winsome Harris SO Nebraska 13.75 2.4 2
-- Paige Magee SO Iowa DNF 2.4
-- K'Ja Talley SO Purdue DNF 2.4

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 6 best times
Big 10: M 55.66 2016 Alexis Franklin, Ohio State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erin Dowd SR Iowa 56.77Q 2
2 Bianca Stubler SR Wisconsin 57.42Q 3
3 Abigail Schaaffe FR Minnesota 57.74Q 1
4 K'Ja Talley SO Purdue 57.42q 2
5 Mariel Bruxvoort JR Iowa 57.45q 2
6 Yasmin Brooks SR Penn State 57.57q 2
7 Payton Wensel SR Iowa 57.63q 3
8 Paige Magee SO Iowa 57.89q 1
9 Chanler Robinson SO Ohio State 58.18q 3
10 Savannah Sutherland FR Michigan 58.99 1
11 Anna Maria Leszczynska JR Purdue 59.22 1
12 Nylah Perry FR Iowa 59.67 3
13 Reanda Richards JR Rutgers 1:00.48 3
14 Lauren Fulcher SO Michigan 1:00.75 1
15 Mabinty Kebe FR Ohio State 1:00.89 3
16 Kattiana Ealy-Pulido JR Maryland 1:01.14 2
17 Kayla Vogt SO Minnesota 1:01.41 1
18 Karlie Moore SO Nebraska 1:01.60 3
19 Val Larson SR Minnesota 1:06.10 1
-- Logan Neely FR Illinois DQ 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 6 best times
Big 10: M 55.66 2016 Alexis Franklin, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abigail Schaaffe FR Minnesota 57.45 10
2 Bianca Stubler SR Wisconsin 57.58 8
3 Erin Dowd SR Iowa 58.00 6
4 Payton Wensel SR Iowa 58.24 5
5 Yasmin Brooks SR Penn State 58.54 4
6 Mariel Bruxvoort JR Iowa 58.74 3
7 Chanler Robinson SO Ohio State 59.19 2
8 Paige Magee SO Iowa 59.70 1
9 K'Ja Talley SO Purdue 1:01.67

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
Waterfall start
Hip 1-14 are in the front row, 15+ back row
Big 10: M 9:41.87 2009 Nicole Bush, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alissa Niggemann SR Wisconsin 10:01.16 2 10
2 Kayla Windemuller SR Michigan 10:02.49 2 8
3 Lucinda Crouch JR Wisconsin 10:13.15 2 6
4 Katelyn Stewart-Barnett FR Michigan Sta 10:15.69 2 5
5 Alice Hill SR Michigan 10:18.50 2 4
6 Faith DeMars FR Penn State 10:26.78 2 3
7 Emma Milburn JR Illinois 10:26.85 2 2
8 Makenna Krebs SO Penn State 10:29.85 2 1
9 Peyton Sippy SO Wisconsin 10:35.43 2
10 Lou Mialhe SR Rutgers 10:35.73 2
11 Abby Kohut-Jackson SR Minnesota 10:36.08 1
12 Taylor Kreitinger FR Minnesota 10:40.21 1
13 Ayah Aldadah SO Illinois 10:40.69 2
14 Taya Skelton SO Nebraska 10:41.23 1
15 Alyssa Skorge SO Indiana 10:43.61 1
16 Sam Poglitsch FR Illinois 10:44.76 2
17 Maggie Gamboa FR Illinois 10:46.43 1
18 Brooke McKee JR Iowa 10:48.19 1
19 Jordan Williams SR Penn State 10:55.55 2
20 Hannah Godwin FR Nebraska 10:59.12 2
21 Brynna McQuillen SO Nebraska 11:02.89 1
22 Brianne Brewster FR Minnesota 11:04.51 1
23 Tate Sweeney JR Minnesota 11:05.85 2
-- Carissa Dock SR Minnesota DNF 2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Big 10: M 43.70 2012 Ohio State
Linton, Manning, Cavin, Sykes
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ohio State 43.20M 2 10
1) Yanique Dayle JR 2) Anavia Battle SR
3) Nya Bussey SO 4) Leah Bertrand FR
2 Minnesota 44.38 2 8
1) Odell Frye JR 2) Akilah Lewis SO
3) Lauren Hansen JR 4) Amira Young JR
3 Iowa 44.44 2 6
1) Lasarah Hargrove SO 2) Lia Love FR
3) Erin Dowd SR 4) Paige Magee SO
4 Purdue 44.53 2 5
1) Saran Kouyeth SO 2) Kerris Roberts JR
3) Naomi Campbell JR 4) Camille Christopher SR
5 Rutgers 45.12 2 4
1) Sydney Hawkins SO 2) Shanelle Colmon SO
3) Ajae Alvarez-Tyler JR 4) Icisys Sadler JR
6 Wisconsin 45.14 2 3
1) Armoni Brown JR 2) Kiley Robbins FR
3) Destiny Huven SO 4) Taylor Gilling SO
7 Michigan 45.28 2 2
1) Ameia Wilson JR 2) Hanna Hearn JR
3) Hannah Waller SO 4) BreeAna Bates FR
8 Maryland 45.76 1 1
1) Jada Ellis FR 2) Kattiana Ealy-Pulido JR
3) Ariana Ealy-Pulido JR 4) Jaida Smith SR
9 Penn State 45.80 1
1) Zoey Goldstein FR 2) Jane Madson SO
3) Lauren Princz FR 4) Yasmin Brooks SR
10 Illinois 46.02 1
1) Jessica McDowell SO 2) Nya Carr JR
3) Tacoria Humphrey FR 4) Tori Thomas FR
-- Michigan State DQ 1
1) Jaiden Paris JR 2) Amani Nuels SO
3) Brooke Bogan SR 4) Shakira Dancy JR
-- Nebraska DQ 1
1) Emma Algarin SR 2) Kayla Hugg SO
3) Winsome Harris SO 4) Riley Masten SO

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Three-turn stagger
Big 10: M 3:28.98 2018 Purdue, Purdue
C Abbott, B Thomas, S Black, J Mitchell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ohio State 3:31.94 2 10
1) Chanler Robinson SO 2) Alyssa Marsh JR
3) Jaydan Wood JR 4) Bryannia Murphy SO
2 Iowa 3:33.18 2 8
1) Mariel Bruxvoort JR 2) Erin Dowd SR
3) Payton Wensel SR 4) Tesa Roberts SO
3 Minnesota 3:34.21 2 6
1) Jayla Campbell SO 2) Janielle Josephs SO
3) Val Larson SR 4) Abigail Schaaffe FR
4 Michigan 3:38.22 2 5
1) Savannah Sutherland FR 2) Chika Amene SR
3) Aurora Rynda SR 4) Ziyah Holman SO
5 Illinois 3:39.37 2 4
1) Logan Neely FR 2) Jessica McDowell SO
3) Olivia Howell SO 4) Danni Stoughton SO
6 Rutgers 3:40.06 2 3
1) Charlee Crawford FR 2) Shelby Whetstone SO
3) Ajae Alvarez-Tyler JR 4) Reanda Richards JR
7 Penn State 3:43.00 1 2
1) Zoey Goldstein FR 2) Jane Madson SO
3) Rachel Gearing JR 4) Victoria Tachinski SR
8 Indiana 3:46.46 1 1
1) Morgan Snow SO 2) Maria Anderson SO
3) Kelly Mindak SR 4) Elizabeth Stanhope FR
9 Maryland 3:46.72 1
1) Kattiana Ealy-Pulido JR 2) Jaida Smith SR
3) Ariana Ealy-Pulido JR 4) Kasey Ebb SR
10 Nebraska 3:47.37 1
1) Kayla Hugg SO 2) Karlie Moore SO
3) Winsome Harris SO 4) Emma Algarin SR
11 Wisconsin 3:47.47 1
1) Ali Dorn SO 2) Danielle Bellino SO
3) Cailyn Biegalski SR 4) Bianca Stubler SR
12 Michigan State 3:49.99 1
1) Katelyn Stewart-Barnett FR 2) Katie Osika SO
3) Haley Rathwell SR 4) Shakira Dancy JR
-- Purdue DQ 2
1) K'Ja Talley SO 2) Cierra Williams SO
3) Saran Kouyeth SO 4) Shianne Dacosta FR

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Progressions: 1.65, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79 +3cm
Big 10: M 1.88m 1995 Corissa Yasen, Purdue
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jenna Rogers FR Nebraska 1.82m 5-11.50 10
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX
2 Nyalaam Jok FR Minnesota 1.79m 5-10.50 8
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP O O O O XXX
3 Amaya Ugarte SO Ohio State 1.79m 5-10.50 6
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP XO O O XXO XXX
4 Cecelia Bacon JR Penn State 1.76m 5-09.25 5
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O O O XXX
5 Madison Yerigan SR Nebraska 1.76m 5-09.25 3.50
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O XO O XXX
5 Riley Masten SO Nebraska 1.76m 5-09.25 3.50
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O XO O O XXX
7 Brooklyn Miller FR Nebraska 1.76m 5-09.25 2
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O XO XO XXX
8 Alivia Ash SR Rutgers 1.76m 5-09.25 1
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
XXO O XO XXO XXX
9 Tacoria Humphrey FR Illinois 1.73m 5-08.00
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O XXX
9 Mahogany Jenkins SO Indiana 1.73m 5-08.00
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP O O XXX
11 Kristin Higgins SR Illinois 1.73m 5-08.00
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
XO O XXO XXX
12 Hope Purcell JR Indiana 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.73
O O XXX
13 Alexis Zatta SR Purdue 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.73
O XO XXX
13 Madi Scholl JR Nebraska 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.73
O XO XXX
15 Day'Anna Marr FR Michigan Sta 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.73
O XXO XXX
15 Kate Willshaw JR Penn State 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.73
O XXO XXX
17 Maria Gorham SR Iowa 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
-- Kenli Nettles FR Illinois NH
1.65
XXX
-- Carlie Wilson SO Penn State NH
1.65
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progressions: 3.83, 3.98, 4.08, 4.18, 4.23 +5cm
Big 10: M 4.43m 2017 Sydney Clute, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chloe Timberg FR Rutgers 4.28m 14-00.50 10
3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.23 4.28 4.33
PPP O O XO XO O XXX
2 Alexys Berger SO Minnesota 4.28m 14-00.50 8
3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.23 4.28 4.33
PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
3 Tori Thomas FR Illinois 4.23m 13-10.50 6
3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.23 4.28
XXO O O O O XXX
4 Hailey Zurich SO Penn State 4.18m 13-08.50 5
3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.23
O O XO XO XXX
5 Anna Watson JR Indiana 4.18m 13-08.50 4
3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.23
O O O XXO XXX
6 Julia Moore FR Wisconsin 4.08m 13-04.50 3
3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18
XO O O XXX
7 Abigail Kuhn SO Ohio State 4.08m 13-04.50 1.50
3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18
PPP XXO O XXX
7 Katie Jones SR Penn State 4.08m 13-04.50 1.50
3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18
PPP XXO O XXX
9 Andrianna Jacobs SR Nebraska 4.08m 13-04.50
3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18
O O XO XXX
9 Jessica Mercier JR Michigan 4.08m 13-04.50
3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18
O O XO XXX
11 Mia Manson SO Michigan 3.98m 13-00.75
3.83 3.98 4.08
O O XXX
12 Tia Dorshorst SO Wisconsin 3.98m 13-00.75
3.83 3.98 4.08
O XO XXX
13 Jessica Bray SR Purdue 3.98m 13-00.75
3.83 3.98 4.08
XO XO XXX
14 Brooke Tjerrild SR Michigan 3.98m 13-00.75
3.83 3.98 4.08
XXO XO XXX
15 Cate Visscher JR Michigan 3.83m 12-06.75
3.83 3.98
O XXX
15 Kenzi Kluge FR Wisconsin 3.83m 12-06.75
3.83 3.98
O XXX
15 Calli Ostapowicz SR Michigan Sta 3.83m 12-06.75
3.83 3.98
O XXX
18 Hailey Orlowski SR Wisconsin 3.83m 12-06.75
3.83 3.98
XO XXX
19 Kelsey Rothas SO Illinois 3.83m 12-06.75
3.83 3.98
XXO XXX
19 Carena Nottoli JR Penn State 3.83m 12-06.75
3.83 3.98
XXO XXX
-- Sophia Franklin SR Michigan Sta NH
3.83 3.98
PPP XXX
-- Jess Streepy SO Illinois NH
3.83
XXX
-- AnneMarie Moses JR Ohio State NH
3.83
XXX
-- Jessica Gardner SO Nebraska NH
3.83
XXX

Women Long Jump
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Big 10: M 6.55m 2018 Jahisha Thomas, Iowa
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Alexus Pyles SR Ohio State 6.22m 4.2 20-05.00 2 10
5.68m(1.4) 5.89m(1.4) 5.86m(2.0) 5.73m(2.8) 6.22m(4.2) 5.92m(2.8)
2 LaQwasia Stepney SO Nebraska 6.21m -0.1 20-04.50 2 8
5.71m(0.1) 5.87m(0.9) FOUL FOUL 6.21m(-0.1) 5.93m(1.2)
3 Paola Fernandez-Sola JR Indiana 6.09m 3.7 19-11.75 2 6
5.48m(1.4) 4.35m(2.3) 5.89m(2.2) 5.99m(2.0) FOUL 6.09m(3.7)
4 Ameia Wilson JR Michigan 6.08m 2.4 19-11.50 2 5
5.30m(1.5) 5.84m(1.2) 5.91m(-0.0) 6.08m(2.4) 5.98m(NWI) FOUL
5 Hannah Morris JR Minnesota 6.01m 1.5 19-08.75 2 4
6.01m(1.5) 5.70m(-1.2) 5.60m(1.0) FOUL 5.79m(1.5) 5.84m(0.9)
6 Breana Gambrell JR Penn State 5.99m 3.6 19-08.00 2 3
5.98m(1.5) 5.52m(-0.6) 5.94m(1.0) 5.99m(3.6) 5.79m(2.9) 5.83m(0.4)
7 Cierra Pyles JR Ohio State 5.98m 4.0 19-07.50 1 2
5.66m(3.2) 5.83m(2.6) 5.88m(2.7) 5.83m(1.7) 5.98m(4.0) FOUL
8 Chloe Royce SO Penn State 5.84m 2.1 19-02.00 2 1
FOUL 5.68m(-0.2) 5.84m(2.1) 5.74m(NWI) 5.78m(1.5) FOUL
9 Jaimie Robinson JR Ohio State 5.82m 2.0 19-01.25 1
5.82m(2.0) FOUL 5.69m(2.0) 5.77m(2.8) 5.74m(2.3) 5.60m(1.4)
10 Tesia Thomas SO Penn State 5.75m 1.9 18-10.50 2
FOUL FOUL 5.75m(1.9)
11 Zionn Pearson JR Nebraska 5.71m 0.1 18-09.00 2
5.67m(1.4) 5.71m(0.1) 5.71m(0.3)
12 Camille Osborne JR Illinois 5.70m 3.8 18-08.50 1
FOUL FOUL 5.70m(3.8)
13 Armoni Brown JR Wisconsin 5.69m 3.1 18-08.00 1
5.64m(2.0) FOUL 5.69m(3.1)
13 Hannah Waller SO Michigan 5.69m 0.9 18-08.00 2
5.55m(1.4) 5.61m(1.9) 5.69m(0.9)
15 Taylor Givens JR Penn State 5.66m 3.1 18-07.00 1
5.65m(5.5) 5.53m(2.4) 5.66m(3.1)
16 Ieva Turke SR Nebraska 5.63m 1.7 18-05.75 2
5.56m(1.2) 5.59m(-1.2) 5.63m(1.7)
17 Nya Carr JR Illinois 5.60m 5.9 18-04.50 1
5.60m(5.9) 5.27m(3.2) FOUL
17 Ashley McElmurry SO Nebraska 5.60m 1.4 18-04.50 2
5.60m(1.4) 5.59m(1.1) FOUL
19 Jacqueline Simmons SR Rutgers 5.52m 5.6 18-01.50 1
5.52m(5.6) FOUL 5.39m(3.8)
20 Olivia Lopez JR Michigan Sta 5.45m 3.4 17-10.75 1
FOUL FOUL 5.45m(3.4)
21 Mia Abraham FR Illinois 5.42m 1.5 17-09.50 1
5.00m(4.4) 5.32m(2.6) 5.42m(1.5)
22 Kristina Tossas SO Rutgers 5.37m 2.4 17-07.50 1
FOUL 5.37m(2.4) FOUL
23 Nicole Nguyen SO Illinois 5.20m 3.4 17-00.75 1
5.18m(5.5) 5.20m(3.4) 5.12m(3.8)
24 Chelsey Cole SR Maryland 5.15m 2.2 16-10.75 1
4.97m(1.7) 5.15m(2.2) 5.14m(3.0)

Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Big 10: M 13.76m 2017 Dannielle Gibson, Penn State
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Jaimie Robinson JR Ohio State 13.54m 2.5 44-05.25 2 10
FOUL 13.26m(2.2) 13.08m(3.6) 13.03m(2.2) 13.54m(2.5) 13.53m(2.4)
2 Cierra Pyles JR Ohio State 13.18m 3.0 43-03.00 2 8
13.02m(5.1) 12.88m(2.2) FOUL 13.11m(4.7) FOUL 13.18m(3.0)
3 Tiera Robinson-Jones FR Minnesota 13.12m 2.7 43-00.50 2 6
13.03m(4.9) 13.12m(2.7) FOUL 12.53m(4.7) 12.52m(3.4) FOUL
4 Ieva Turke SR Nebraska 13.03m 4.5 42-09.00 1 5
12.68m(1.1) 12.89m(1.2) 12.71m(1.9) FOUL 12.90m(4.8) 13.03m(4.5)
5 Ashley McElmurry SO Nebraska 12.96m 4.4 42-06.25 2 4
12.96m(4.4) 12.35m(1.6) 12.51m(0.2) 12.41m(5.0) 12.41m(4.2) FOUL
6 Riley Ammenhauser FR Michigan 12.92m 3.2 42-04.75 2 3
12.64m(3.1) FOUL 12.92m(3.2) FOUL 12.73m(5.3) 12.58m(2.4)
7 Rieko Wilford FR Purdue 12.63m 1.2 41-05.25 2 2
FOUL FOUL 12.29m(1.0) 12.37m(3.3) 12.63m(1.2) 12.45m(1.9)
8 Mahogany Jenkins SO Indiana 12.48m 3.7 40-11.50 2 1
FOUL 12.48m(3.7) 12.25m(2.2) 12.36m(1.4) 12.24m(1.0) 12.30m(3.6)
9 Tesia Thomas SO Penn State 12.26m 1.2 40-02.75 1
12.26m(1.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Zionn Pearson JR Nebraska 12.23m 1.5 40-01.50 1
12.19m(2.4) 12.03m(2.4) 12.23m(1.5)
11 Chelsey Cole SR Maryland 12.09m 3.0 39-08.00 2
FOUL 12.03m(3.2) 12.09m(3.0)
12 Claudine Smith SO Rutgers 12.03m 2.3 39-05.75 1
12.03m(2.3) FOUL 12.02m(0.9)
13 Deborah Obadofin JR Purdue 12.03m 3.2 39-05.75 1
FOUL 11.90m(1.7) 12.03m(3.2)
14 Kristina Tossas SO Rutgers 12.02m 2.5 39-05.25 1
11.88m(5.0) 12.02m(2.5) 11.69m(2.0)
15 Breana Gambrell JR Penn State 11.93m 2.6 39-01.75 2
11.82m(3.2) 11.93m(2.6) FOUL
16 Kayla Hutchins SO Iowa 11.92m 3.1 39-01.25 1
FOUL 11.92m(3.1) FOUL
-- Jade McDonald FR Iowa FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
====================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Big 10: M 19.12m 2021 Adelaide Aquilla, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Adelaide Aquilla SR Ohio State 18.46m 60-06.75 2 10
18.36m 17.51m 17.43m 18.46m FOUL FOUL
2 Axelina Johansson FR Nebraska 18.39m 60-04.00 2 8
16.03m 16.50m 17.48m 18.32m 18.05m 18.39m
3 Josie Schaefer JR Wisconsin 17.25m 56-07.25 2 6
16.29m 16.42m 17.22m 16.60m 17.09m 17.25m
4 Madison Pollard JR Indiana 16.96m 55-07.75 2 5
16.61m 16.96m 16.61m FOUL FOUL 16.59m
5 Mallory Kauffman SO Penn State 16.91m 55-05.75 2 4
14.75m 15.54m 16.28m 16.91m 16.49m 16.04m
6 Tess Keyzers SO Minnesota 16.67m 54-08.25 2 3
16.67m FOUL 16.02m 16.44m 16.29m 16.65m
7 Jayden Ulrich FR Indiana 16.54m 54-03.25 2 2
15.84m 15.75m 16.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Jasmine Van Note JR Rutgers 16.28m 53-05.00 2 1
FOUL 16.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.03m
9 Corinne Jemison SR Michigan 16.27m 53-04.50 2
16.00m 15.71m 16.27m 15.68m FOUL 15.71m
10 Kat Moody SO Iowa 16.15m 53-00.00 2
15.87m 15.87m 16.15m
10 Nya Diew SO Nebraska 13.92m 45-08.00 1
13.92m FOUL FOUL
11 Devia Brown SR Minnesota 16.13m 52-11.00 2
15.86m 16.13m 16.12m
12 McKenzie Duwenhoegger FR Minnesota 15.72m 51-07.00 1
14.21m 15.72m FOUL
13 Kalynn Meyer FR Nebraska 15.20m 49-10.50 1
14.83m FOUL 15.20m
13 Alicia Campbell SO Rutgers 15.20m 49-10.50 2
15.20m 14.96m FOUL
15 Lacey Stringer FR Ohio State 15.16m 49-09.00 1
15.16m FOUL 14.93m
16 Jamie Kofron SO Iowa 15.03m 49-03.75 1
13.47m FOUL 15.03m
17 Chloe Lindeman SO Wisconsin 14.80m 48-06.75 1
FOUL 14.17m 14.80m
17 Amanda Schaare JR Michigan 14.80m 48-06.75 2
14.62m 14.14m 14.80m
19 Amaya King SR Purdue 14.32m 46-11.75 1
14.32m 14.06m FOUL
20 Nicole Berry JR Iowa 14.22m 46-08.00 1
13.27m 13.67m 14.22m
21 Ianna Roach SO Iowa 14.19m 46-06.75 1
13.44m 14.19m 13.52m
22 Kamryn Henderson SR Maryland 13.92m 45-08.00 1
13.87m 13.54m 13.92m
24 Sarah George JR Maryland 13.49m 44-03.25 1
12.89m 13.49m 12.90m
-- Marika Spencer JR Nebraska FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Makayla Hunter FR Indiana FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw
====================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Big 10: M 62.22m 2016 Kelsey Card, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Jayden Ulrich FR Indiana 59.01m 193-07 2 10
FOUL FOUL 55.47m FOUL FOUL 59.01m
2 Shelby Frank FR Minnesota 58.85m 193-01 2 8
54.22m 58.35m 51.90m 55.02m 56.56m 58.85m
3 Adelaide Aquilla SR Ohio State 57.86m 189-10 2 6
53.46m 52.57m 48.36m FOUL 57.86m 57.55m
4 Kaia Harris JR Purdue 54.56m 179-00 2 5
54.56m 47.32m 52.57m FOUL 51.73m FOUL
5 Josie Schaefer JR Wisconsin 54.10m 177-06 2 4
FOUL 50.76m 54.10m 51.37m 53.07m 49.71m
6 Kat Moody SO Iowa 53.23m 174-08 2 3
49.86m 50.88m 50.62m 48.28m 50.76m 53.23m
7 Corinne Jemison SR Michigan 53.09m 174-02 2 2
52.31m 50.86m 53.09m FOUL 51.38m 52.97m
8 Mallory Kauffman SO Penn State 53.04m 174-00 2 1
53.04m 52.03m 48.06m 51.39m FOUL FOUL
9 Marika Spencer JR Nebraska 49.72m 163-01 1
48.27m 49.72m 47.62m 48.53m FOUL 48.27m
10 Betty Rosvold SO Nebraska 49.45m 162-03 1
49.10m 49.45m 48.49m
11 Amanda Schaare JR Michigan 49.02m 160-10 1
41.19m FOUL 49.02m
12 Devia Brown SR Minnesota 48.97m 160-08 1
48.97m 48.54m FOUL
13 Alivia Bauer SO Iowa 48.27m 158-04 1
FOUL 48.27m FOUL
14 Quiara Wheeler SR Michigan Sta 48.02m 157-06 2
FOUL FOUL 48.02m
15 Madison Pollard JR Indiana 47.66m 156-04 2
FOUL 47.66m FOUL
16 Jamie Kofron SO Iowa 47.47m 155-09 1
37.01m 47.47m FOUL
17 Kalynn Meyer FR Nebraska 46.88m 153-10 2
46.78m 46.88m 46.06m
18 Alicia Campbell SO Rutgers 46.80m 153-06 1
43.92m 44.37m 46.80m
19 Piper Klinger JR Penn State 43.75m 143-06 1
FOUL 43.75m FOUL
20 Jasmine Van Note JR Rutgers 41.57m 136-05 1
40.16m FOUL 41.57m
-- Nya Diew SO Nebraska FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
====================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Big 10: M 68.90m 2021 Sade Olatoye, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Amanda Howe JR Iowa 64.84m 212-09 2 10
64.84m 60.54m 61.81m 64.56m 62.93m FOUL
2 Quiara Wheeler SR Michigan Sta 63.95m 209-10 2 8
60.59m 63.80m 63.95m 62.14m FOUL FOUL
3 Tess Keyzers SO Minnesota 62.76m 205-11 2 6
59.80m 62.76m 62.12m 55.79m FOUL 58.05m
4 Chloe Lindeman SO Wisconsin 62.47m 204-11 2 5
56.12m 60.82m 62.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Alice Barnsdale SR Maryland 61.10m 200-05 2 4
61.10m 58.97m 59.90m 58.67m 57.74m 57.18m
6 Olivia Roberts SO Wisconsin 60.61m 198-10 2 3
58.02m FOUL 56.52m 58.21m 58.20m 60.61m
7 Gianna Rao SR Penn State 58.67m 192-06 2 2
58.64m 56.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL 58.67m
8 Devia Brown SR Minnesota 57.65m 189-02 2 1
57.65m 53.95m 54.54m 57.23m FOUL FOUL
9 Shelby Frank FR Minnesota 54.44m 178-07 1
FOUL 54.44m FOUL 53.42m FOUL 50.94m
10 Kamryn Henderson SR Maryland 54.30m 178-02 1
51.31m 54.30m FOUL
11 Alivia Bauer SO Iowa 53.43m 175-03 1
50.17m 50.69m 53.43m
12 McKenzie Duwenhoegger FR Minnesota 52.19m 171-03 1
52.19m FOUL FOUL
13 Alicia Campbell SO Rutgers 51.84m 170-01 1
51.84m FOUL FOUL
14 Lacey Stringer FR Ohio State 51.74m 169-09 1
FOUL FOUL 51.74m
15 Sarah George JR Maryland 50.03m 164-02 1
50.03m 49.71m FOUL
16 Piper Klinger JR Penn State 48.21m 158-02 1
FOUL 47.15m 48.21m
-- Jessica Molina SR Rutgers FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Big 10: M 61.57m 2008 Kara Patterson, Purdue
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maddie Harris SO Nebraska 57.90m 189-11 10
54.07m 57.90m 51.38m 46.87m FOUL 53.43m
2 Mirta Kulisic SO Nebraska 51.77m 169-10 8
51.69m 51.77m FOUL 48.97m 48.91m 49.28m
3 Madison Smith SR Penn State 51.30m 168-04 6
44.95m 44.25m 48.79m 51.30m 49.24m 50.65m
4 Alexa Gardner JR Rutgers 48.08m 157-09 5
43.23m 48.08m 47.58m 45.02m 46.44m FOUL
5 Madison Lueger SO Nebraska 45.92m 150-08 4
45.92m FOUL FOUL 40.97m FOUL 42.71m
6 Brooklyn Miller FR Nebraska 43.41m 142-05 3
38.91m 42.91m 40.18m FOUL FOUL 43.41m
7 Makayla Hunter FR Indiana 41.96m 137-08 2
FOUL 41.96m 41.32m 36.52m FOUL FOUL
8 Emilie Ghalam SO Rutgers 39.68m 130-02 1
35.23m FOUL 38.61m 35.05m 35.86m 39.68m
9 Ryann Brundage JR Penn State 39.07m 128-02
38.16m 37.92m 39.07m 38.23m 36.87m 38.79m
10 Lauren Shedleski FR Penn State 37.24m 122-02
36.78m 37.24m 34.60m
11 Jessica Sutter SO Maryland 36.30m 119-01
FOUL 33.66m 36.30m
12 Lillian Hill SR Maryland 36.24m 118-11
32.63m 36.24m 33.92m
13 Alicia Campbell SO Rutgers 33.49m 109-10
32.12m 33.49m 29.83m

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Big 10: M 24.51
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Alexus Pyles SR Ohio State 23.93M 1.2 1 987
2 Julia Hayes SO Minnesota 25.19 1.2 1 869
3 Jordan Hirsbrunner SR Wisconsin 25.30 1.2 1 859
4 Tionna Tobias JR Iowa 25.37 1.3 2 853
5 Chloe Royce SO Penn State 25.41 1.2 1 850
6 Kenli Nettles FR Illinois 25.43 1.2 1 848
7 Miya Brines FR Iowa 25.75 1.3 2 819
8 Theresa Mayanja SR Michigan 25.89 1.2 1 807
9 Kerrigan Myers SO Nebraska 26.13 1.3 2 786
10 Mackenzie Heyroth SO Wisconsin 26.50 1.3 2 754
11 Clare McNamara SO Michigan 26.52 1.3 2 752
12 Avery Budz FR Michigan Sta 26.75 1.3 2 733

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Big 10: M 2:14.98
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chloe Royce SO Penn State 2:15.74 882
2 Jordan Hirsbrunner SR Wisconsin 2:18.09 850
3 Kenli Nettles FR Illinois 2:21.46 804
4 Clare McNamara SO Michigan 2:23.29 779
5 Mackenzie Heyroth SO Wisconsin 2:23.82 772
6 Tionna Tobias JR Iowa 2:28.58 711
7 Alexus Pyles SR Ohio State 2:30.26 690
8 Theresa Mayanja SR Michigan 2:34.09 643
9 Avery Budz FR Michigan Sta 2:35.50 626
10 Julia Hayes SO Minnesota 2:40.95 562
11 Kerrigan Myers SO Nebraska 2:44.19 526
-- Miya Brines FR Iowa DNF

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Big 10: M 13.37
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Alexus Pyles SR Ohio State 13.10 3.2 1 1109
2 Tionna Tobias JR Iowa 13.68 3.2 1 1024
3 Kerrigan Myers SO Nebraska 14.01 3.2 1 977
4 Theresa Mayanja SR Michigan 14.04 1.2 2 973
5 Miya Brines FR Iowa 14.09 1.2 2 966
6 Mackenzie Heyroth SO Wisconsin 14.22 1.2 2 947
7 Kenli Nettles FR Illinois 14.34 0.1 3 931
8 Jordan Hirsbrunner SR Wisconsin 14.38 0.1 3 925
9 Julia Hayes SO Minnesota 14.51 3.2 1 907
10 Chloe Royce SO Penn State 14.56 1.2 2 901
11 Clare McNamara SO Michigan 16.60 0.1 3 642
12 Avery Budz FR Michigan Sta 18.19 0.1 3 469

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Big 10: M 1.77m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kenli Nettles FR Illinois 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O XO O O O XO XXO XO XXX
2 Avery Budz FR Michigan Sta 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
2 Alexus Pyles SR Ohio State 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Kerrigan Myers SO Nebraska 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP O O O XXO O XXX
2 Tionna Tobias JR Iowa 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O XO O XO O XXO XXX
2 Jordan Hirsbrunner SR Wisconsin 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
2 Mackenzie Heyroth SO Wisconsin 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP O XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
8 Clare McNamara SO Michigan 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O O O O O XXX
8 Chloe Royce SO Penn State 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP O O O XXX
10 Julia Hayes SO Minnesota 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP O O XXO XXX
10 Theresa Mayanja SR Michigan 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O XXO O XXX
12 Miya Brines FR Iowa 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
XO O XO XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Big 10: M 6.16m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Alexus Pyles SR Ohio State 6.20m 4.3 20-04.25 912
5.77m(2.9) 6.15m(2.0) 6.20m(4.3)
2 Chloe Royce SO Penn State 5.84m 2.9 19-02.00 801
FOUL 5.84m(2.9) 5.78m(1.4)
3 Tionna Tobias JR Iowa 5.55m 1.4 18-02.50 715
FOUL FOUL 5.55m(1.4)
4 Kenli Nettles FR Illinois 5.40m 3.1 17-08.75 671
5.28m(1.6) FOUL 5.40m(3.1)
5 Miya Brines FR Iowa 5.35m 2.4 17-06.75 657
5.27m(5.0) 5.20m(3.8) 5.35m(2.4)
6 Kerrigan Myers SO Nebraska 5.34m 1.5 17-06.25 654
5.34m(1.5) 5.31m(3.2) 5.33m(2.9)
7 Clare McNamara SO Michigan 5.29m 3.0 17-04.25 640
FOUL 5.29m(3.0) FOUL
8 Mackenzie Heyroth SO Wisconsin 5.28m 4.0 17-04.00 637
5.28m(4.0) 5.23m(2.7) 5.18m(2.0)
9 Julia Hayes SO Minnesota 5.25m 2.8 17-02.75 628
5.20m(3.5) 5.16m(2.3) 5.25m(2.8)
9 Jordan Hirsbrunner SR Wisconsin 5.25m 3.0 17-02.75 628
FOUL 5.25m(3.0) 5.02m(1.7)
11 Theresa Mayanja SR Michigan 4.93m 3.2 16-02.25 540
4.93m(3.2) FOUL 4.85m(1.9)
12 Avery Budz FR Michigan Sta 4.80m 3.3 15-09.00 506
4.80m(3.3) FOUL 4.73m(2.9)

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Big 10: M 13.81m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jordan Hirsbrunner SR Wisconsin 12.92m 42-04.75 722
11.24m 12.64m 12.92m
2 Clare McNamara SO Michigan 12.67m 41-07.00 706
11.92m 12.67m 12.22m
3 Mackenzie Heyroth SO Wisconsin 12.29m 40-04.00 680
12.10m 11.71m 12.29m
4 Theresa Mayanja SR Michigan 12.07m 39-07.25 666
12.07m 11.73m 11.40m
5 Chloe Royce SO Penn State 11.22m 36-09.75 610
10.38m 10.82m 11.22m
6 Kenli Nettles FR Illinois 11.17m 36-07.75 606
9.08m 9.27m 11.17m
7 Tionna Tobias JR Iowa 10.86m 35-07.75 586
8.68m 9.38m 10.86m
8 Alexus Pyles SR Ohio State 10.07m 33-00.50 534
9.74m 10.07m 9.35m
9 Avery Budz FR Michigan Sta 9.65m 31-08.00 507
9.54m 8.91m 9.65m
10 Kerrigan Myers SO Nebraska 9.63m 31-07.25 505
9.08m 9.62m 9.63m
11 Miya Brines FR Iowa 9.12m 29-11.25 472
9.12m 8.46m 8.25m
12 Julia Hayes SO Minnesota 7.71m 25-03.50 381
7.64m 7.71m 7.60m

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Big 10: M 44.75m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jordan Hirsbrunner SR Wisconsin 40.25m 132-01 672
39.21m 38.65m 40.25m
2 Mackenzie Heyroth SO Wisconsin 39.78m 130-06 663
FOUL 35.83m 39.78m
3 Alexus Pyles SR Ohio State 36.29m 119-01 596
29.74m 31.21m 36.29m
4 Clare McNamara SO Michigan 33.74m 110-08 548
30.21m 33.74m FOUL
5 Theresa Mayanja SR Michigan 32.76m 107-06 529
30.93m FOUL 32.76m
6 Kerrigan Myers SO Nebraska 31.42m 103-01 504
30.08m 31.28m 31.42m
7 Kenli Nettles FR Illinois 30.67m 100-07 489
30.67m 27.35m 29.22m
8 Tionna Tobias JR Iowa 28.06m 92-01 440
FOUL 28.06m 25.81m
9 Avery Budz FR Michigan Sta 25.27m 82-11 387
25.27m FOUL FOUL
10 Miya Brines FR Iowa 23.64m 77-07 357
21.69m FOUL 23.64m
11 Chloe Royce SO Penn State 23.20m 76-01 349
22.91m 22.27m 23.20m
12 Julia Hayes SO Minnesota 19.32m 63-05 276
18.21m 19.32m 18.39m

Women Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Big 10: M 6173 2018 Georgia Ellenwood, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alexus Pyles SR Ohio State 5623 10
2 Jordan Hirsbrunner SR Wisconsin 5451 8
3 Mackenzie Heyroth SO Wisconsin 5248 6
4 Kenli Nettles FR Illinois 5216 5
5 Chloe Royce SO Penn State 5152 4
6 Tionna Tobias JR Iowa 5124 3
7 Theresa Mayanja SR Michigan 4882 2
8 Clare McNamara SO Michigan 4826 1
9 Kerrigan Myers SO Nebraska 4747
10 Julia Hayes SO Minnesota 4347
11 Avery Budz FR Michigan Sta 4023
12 Miya Brines FR Iowa 3960

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 5 best times
Big 10: M 10.05 2017 Deshawn Marshall, Ohio State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Harrison SR Ohio State 10.13Q 2.3 1
2 Kion Benjamin SO Minnesota 10.23Q 2.0 4
3 Rikkoi Brathwaite JR Indiana 10.25Q 3.4 2
4 Lawrence Johnson JR Wisconsin 10.28Q 3.2 3
5 Praise Olatoke JR Ohio State 10.28q 2.3 1
6 Antonio Mitchell II SR Purdue 10.31q 2.0 4
7 Ka'mere Day SO Penn State 10.34q 3.2 3
8 Austin Kresley SO Iowa 10.34q 2.3 1
9 Antonio Laidler SO Indiana 10.35q 3.2 3
10 Finn Schirmer SO Minnesota 10.37 2.3 1
11 Kainnan Ramsey SR Ohio State 10.38 3.4 2
12 Nadale Buntin JR Rutgers 10.40 2.0 4
13 Kamari Trotz SO Maryland 10.42 3.2 3
14 Lorenzo Paissan SO Nebraska 10.42 3.4 2
15 Caleb Dean JR Maryland 10.46 3.4 2
16 James Bivins FR Rutgers 10.51 2.3 1
17 Bret Dannis JR Illinois 10.52 2.3 1
18 Dacorey Ware FR Illinois 10.55 2.0 4
19 Declan Rustay JR Illinois 10.56 2.3 1
20 A'Nan Bridgett JR Rutgers 10.56 2.0 4
21 Joseph Ewan JR Maryland 10.59 3.4 2
22 Antonio Postell SO Michigan Sta 10.60 3.4 2
23 Carlon Hosten SO Minnesota 10.63 2.3 1
24 Devin Augustine FR Minnesota 10.65 3.4 2
25 Tyneilus Morrow SO Purdue 10.66 3.4 2
26 Trey Gardette FR Ohio State 10.68 3.2 3
27 Khalid Mahamat FR Penn State 10.69 3.2 3
28 Cameron Vereen SR Maryland 10.71 3.2 3
29 Ezra Lewellen FR Purdue 10.74 2.0 4
30 Justin Becker JR Purdue 10.77 2.0 4
31 Matthew Brown JR Nebraska 10.89 2.0 4
32 Aarron Westmoreland JR Minnesota 10.91 3.2 3

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 5 best times
Big 10: M 10.05 2017 Deshawn Marshall, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Harrison SR Ohio State 10.02 3.1 10
2 Rikkoi Brathwaite JR Indiana 10.11 3.1 8
3 Lawrence Johnson JR Wisconsin 10.12 3.1 6
4 Antonio Mitchell II SR Purdue 10.12 3.1 5
5 Kion Benjamin SO Minnesota 10.14 3.1 4
6 Antonio Laidler SO Indiana 10.23 3.1 3
7 Ka'mere Day SO Penn State 10.25 3.1 2
8 Praise Olatoke JR Ohio State 10.27 3.1 1
9 Austin Kresley SO Iowa 10.35 3.1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 5 best times
Big 10: M 19.87 2017 Malik Moffett, Penn State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Harrison SR Ohio State 20.40Q 0.5 3
2 Antonio Mitchell II SR Purdue 20.69Q 1.3 1
3 Khullen Jefferson SO Iowa 20.75Q 0.9 2
4 Kion Benjamin SO Minnesota 20.79Q 1.6 4
5 Lawrence Johnson JR Wisconsin 20.79q 0.9 2
6 Nadale Buntin JR Rutgers 20.93q 0.9 2
7 Antonio Laidler SO Indiana 21.01q 1.6 4
8 Praise Olatoke JR Ohio State 21.02q 1.6 4
9 Kenny Benton SR Indiana 21.04q 0.5 3
10 Austin Kresley SO Iowa 21.07 1.3 1
11 Devin Augustine FR Minnesota 21.16 0.5 3
12 Gratt Reed JR Iowa 21.18 0.5 3
13 Ka'mere Day SO Penn State 21.21 1.3 1
14 Justin Becker JR Purdue 21.31 0.9 2
15 Alex Nelson JR Nebraska 21.34 1.6 4
16 Zidane Brown FR Ohio State 21.35 1.3 1
17 Dacorey Ware FR Illinois 21.43 0.9 2
18 Declan Rustay JR Illinois 21.55 0.5 3
19 Colby Jennings JR Minnesota 21.56 1.3 1
20 Jacob Koerner FR Michigan 21.57 0.9 2
21 Tyneilus Morrow SO Purdue 21.59 1.3 1
22 Ryan McCloskey SO Michigan 21.70 1.6 4
23 Ezra Lewellen FR Purdue 21.79 1.3 1
24 Elliott Harris SO Wisconsin 21.80 1.6 4
25 James Bivins FR Rutgers 21.84 0.5 3
26 Antonio Postell SO Michigan Sta 21.85 0.5 3
27 Julian Tong FR Minnesota 22.04 0.9 2
28 Kegan Anderson SO Illinois 22.71 1.6 4
-- Armani Modeste SO Ohio State DNF 1.6 4

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 5 best times
Big 10: M 19.87 2017 Malik Moffett, Penn State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Harrison SR Ohio State 20.12 2.8 10
2 Antonio Mitchell II SR Purdue 20.35 2.8 8
3 Lawrence Johnson JR Wisconsin 20.49 2.8 6
4 Kion Benjamin SO Minnesota 20.61 2.8 5
5 Praise Olatoke JR Ohio State 20.69 2.8 4
6 Antonio Laidler SO Indiana 20.84 2.8 3
7 Nadale Buntin JR Rutgers 20.92 2.8 2
8 Khullen Jefferson SO Iowa 20.98 2.8 1
-- Kenny Benton SR Indiana DNF 2.8

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 5 best times
Big 10: M 44.87 2000 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Johnson SR Ohio State 45.83Q 3
2 Dubem Amene SO Michigan 46.17Q 4
3 Khullen Jefferson SO Iowa 46.28Q 1
4 Terrence Muex FR Michigan Sta 46.59Q 2
5 Everett Steward FR Iowa 46.62q 1
6 Korbin Martino FR Penn State 46.88q 1
7 Zidane Brown FR Ohio State 46.89q 2
8 Donnie James JR Ohio State 47.20q 2
9 Kenny Benton SR Indiana 47.23q 3
10 Chadrick Richards FR Iowa 47.41 2
11 James Onwuka FR Penn State 47.45 3
12 Colby Jennings JR Minnesota 47.65 3
13 Colin Enz JR Wisconsin 47.74 1
14 Jason Thormo SO Illinois 47.78 4
15 Brett Otterbacher FR Purdue 47.84 1
16 Amir Harris SR Purdue 47.86 2
17 Kashief King SO Illinois 47.90 4
18 Savion Hebron SO Penn State 48.00 3
19 Tyrese Fajardo SR Ohio State 48.16 2
20 Jacob Hyde SO Nebraska 48.64 1
21 DeArius Clerveaux FR Minnesota 48.80 4
22 Colin Rowe SR Maryland 48.95 3
23 Elliott Harris SO Wisconsin 48.97 3
24 Lawrence Gilliam FR Michigan 49.01 2
25 Evan Schuster SO Iowa 49.05 1
26 Zach DiStefano SR Michigan Sta 49.13 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 5 best times
Big 10: M 44.87 2000 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Johnson SR Ohio State 46.18 10
2 Dubem Amene SO Michigan 46.84 8
3 Zidane Brown FR Ohio State 47.28 6
4 Khullen Jefferson SO Iowa 47.33 5
5 Donnie James JR Ohio State 47.54 4
6 Everett Steward FR Iowa 47.60 3
7 Korbin Martino FR Penn State 47.77 2
8 Kenny Benton SR Indiana 48.02 1
9 Terrence Muex FR Michigan Sta 48.16

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
One-Turn Stagger
9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 4 best times
Big 10: M 1:45.31 2018 Isaiah Harris, Penn State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Camden Marshall FR Indiana 1:49.14Q 3
2 Olivier Desmeules SO Penn State 1:49.81Q 4
3 Abdullahi Hassan SO Wisconsin 1:50.16Q 5
4 Domenic Perretta SR Penn State 1:50.78Q 2
5 Miles Brown FR Michigan 1:52.28Q 1
6 Cole Johnson SR Michigan 1:49.29q 3
7 Nick Miller JR Ohio State 1:50.21q 4
8 Alec Still JR Iowa 1:50.24q 4
9 Antonio Abrego FR Iowa 1:50.49q 5
10 Yukichi Ishii FR Penn State 1:50.97 5
11 Spencer Gudgel SO Iowa 1:51.02 3
12 Henry Johnson FR Michigan 1:51.18 2
13 Parker Raymond SO Indiana 1:51.22 3
14 Cooper Williams SR Indiana 1:51.39 4
15 Armando Bryson SO Iowa 1:51.42 2
16 Thomas Shilgalis JR Michigan 1:51.56 3
17 Alex Kenish FR Ohio State 1:51.64 4
18 Hudson Kugel SR Wisconsin 1:51.84 2
19 Ansel Fellman SO Wisconsin 1:52.13 5
20 John Petruno JR Michigan Sta 1:52.35 1
21 Nick Couyoumjian SO Indiana 1:52.44 2
22 Solomon Lawrence SR Maryland 1:52.61 5
23 Nick Bryant JR Nebraska 1:52.89 4
24 Eric Albright FR Maryland 1:53.22 3
25 Chase McGeehan JR Maryland 1:53.36 3
26 Daniel Mattern JR Nebraska 1:53.69 5
27 Jalen Smith JR Michigan Sta 1:54.43 1
28 Maxwell Myers JR Maryland 1:54.89 5
29 Cameron Cooper SR Ohio State 1:55.17 1
30 Christopher Hill SO Rutgers 1:55.24 2
31 Jeremy Kloss FR Michigan Sta 1:55.27 4
32 William Merrick FR Illinois 1:55.33 2
33 Reece Proctor SO Indiana 1:55.51 2
34 Sam Marran SO Rutgers 1:56.04 5
35 Seth Eliason JR Minnesota 1:56.49 1
36 Martin Strong FR Iowa 1:57.88 1
37 Chris Smith JR Rutgers 1:59.22 4
38 Darius Smallwood FR Penn State 2:02.25 1
39 Gavin Richards SO Rutgers 2:04.52 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
One-Turn Stagger
9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 4 best times
Big 10: M 1:45.31 2018 Isaiah Harris, Penn State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abdullahi Hassan SO Wisconsin 1:52.05 10
2 Cole Johnson SR Michigan 1:52.23 8
3 Miles Brown FR Michigan 1:52.29 6
4 Olivier Desmeules SO Penn State 1:52.37 5
5 Alec Still JR Iowa 1:52.66 4
6 Nick Miller JR Ohio State 1:52.72 3
7 Domenic Perretta SR Penn State 1:52.73 2
8 Antonio Abrego FR Iowa 1:52.95 1
9 Camden Marshall FR Indiana 1:54.35

Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Waterfall Start
12 Advance: Top 3 from each heat plus next 3 best times
Big 10: M 3:38.56 1980 Jim Spivey, Indiana
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonathan Davis SR Illinois 3:44.22Q 1
2 Jackson Sharp SO Wisconsin 3:45.05Q 3
3 Adam Spencer FR Wisconsin 3:50.94Q 2
4 Nick Foster JR Michigan 3:45.05Q 3
5 Brandon Hontz SR Penn State 3:46.19Q 1
6 John Petruno JR Michigan Sta 3:51.64Q 2
7 Tom Dodd SR Michigan 3:45.25Q 3
8 Owen Hoeft SR Minnesota 3:46.41Q 1
9 Billy Hill SR Rutgers 3:52.18Q 2
10 Eli Hoeft SO Minnesota 3:45.33q 3
11 Ben Veatch SR Indiana 3:46.84q 1
12 Gabriel Sanchez FR Indiana 3:46.94q 1
13 Jack Meijer SO Wisconsin 3:46.95 1
14 Will O'Brien SO Illinois 3:47.49 1
15 Anthony DeKraker JR Michigan 3:48.62 3
16 Nathan Walker FR Purdue 3:49.36 3
17 Jonah Powell FR Penn State 3:50.70 3
18 Anthony Hancock SO Michigan 3:51.93 1
19 Kal Lewis SO Iowa 3:52.15 3
20 Luke Perelli FR Michigan Sta 3:52.20 1
21 Will Landowne SR Michigan 3:52.32 2
22 Dustin Horter SO Indiana 3:55.27 2
23 Alexander Penski FR Michigan Sta 3:55.66 2
24 Owen Huard FR Michigan Sta 3:56.96 2
25 Kevin Haas FR Penn State 3:57.78 1
26 Brady Yoder FR Purdue 3:57.89 2
27 Jake Wickert SR Ohio State 3:58.11 2
28 Tanner Piotrowski SO Penn State 3:58.48 2
29 Christopher Hill SO Rutgers 4:01.14 3
30 Tristan Forsythe SO Indiana 4:01.79 2
31 Gavin Richards SO Rutgers 4:03.55 3
32 Cliff Carty FR Maryland 4:09.60 3

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Waterfall Start
12 Advance: Top 3 from each heat plus next 3 best times
Big 10: M 3:38.56 1980 Jim Spivey, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Adam Spencer FR Wisconsin 3:52.43 10
2 Jonathan Davis SR Illinois 3:52.80 8
3 John Petruno JR Michigan Sta 3:52.94 6
4 Tom Dodd SR Michigan 3:53.42 5
5 Billy Hill SR Rutgers 3:53.50 4
6 Jackson Sharp SO Wisconsin 3:53.55 3
7 Brandon Hontz SR Penn State 3:53.85 2
8 Nick Foster JR Michigan 3:55.17 1
9 Owen Hoeft SR Minnesota 3:55.89
10 Eli Hoeft SO Minnesota 3:57.53
11 Ben Veatch SR Indiana 3:57.97
12 Gabriel Sanchez FR Indiana 4:01.18

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Waterfall start with two alleys and a one-turn stagger
Hip 1-20 are in the front row, 14 inside 6 outside
Hip 20+ are in second row, 14 inside 6 outside
Big 10: M 13:41.06 2012 Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olin Hacker SR Wisconsin 14:08.82 10
2 Alec Basten SR Minnesota 14:10.32 8
3 Bob Liking SO Wisconsin 14:10.57 6
4 Matthew Wilkinson JR Minnesota 14:13.02 5
5 Rowen Ellenberg SO Wisconsin 14:13.39 4
6 Seth Hirsch JR Wisconsin 14:15.44 3
7 Curtis Eckstein SR Purdue 14:16.95 2
8 Tom Brady JR Michigan 14:18.92 1
9 Jake Gebhardt SO Indiana 14:21.55
10 Jack Meijer SO Wisconsin 14:25.03
11 Jonathan Davis SR Illinois 14:28.32
12 Blake Selm JR Purdue 14:29.12
13 Tyler Cushing SO Illinois 14:30.08
14 Bailey McIntire SR Purdue 14:30.15
15 Brendan Favazza FR Michigan Sta 14:30.75
16 Oli Raimond SO Michigan 14:31.01
17 Colin Yandel SO Illinois 14:31.03
18 Alec Fleming SR Purdue 14:31.86
19 Kal Lewis SO Iowa 14:33.67
20 Connor McMenamin SR Penn State 14:38.18
21 Tyler Bowling SR Purdue 14:40.38
22 Arjun Jha SO Indiana 14:46.69
23 Bailey Timmons SR Nebraska 14:49.17
24 Jack Roberts SO Illinois 14:49.40
25 Michael Zedan JR Ohio State 14:51.66
26 Colin Waters SO Penn State 14:58.28
27 Aden Smith FR Michigan Sta 15:00.95
28 Eric Hamel SR Penn State 15:03.00
29 Eddie Lennon FR Illinois 15:04.81
30 Jack Pendergast FR Iowa 15:09.72
31 Kevin Haas FR Penn State 15:11.39
32 Nathaniel Tamminga JR Ohio State 15:15.87
33 Dan Pedretti FR Rutgers 15:37.49
34 Ryan Mitchell JR Rutgers 15:53.52
-- Will Landowne SR Michigan DNF
-- Joost Plaetinck SR Michigan DNF
-- Ben Veatch SR Indiana DNF
-- Eli Hoeft SO Minnesota DNF
-- Brandon Hontz SR Penn State DNF
-- Owen Hoeft SR Minnesota DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Waterfall start with two alleys and a one-turn stagger
Hip 1-20 are in the front row, 14 inside 6 outside
Hip 20+ are in second row, 14 inside 6 outside
Big 10: M 28:45.25 1985 John Easker, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan Beadlescomb SR Michigan Sta 28:54.93 10
2 Curtis Eckstein SR Purdue 29:00.76 8
3 Bob Liking SO Wisconsin 29:01.28 6
4 Evan Bishop SO Wisconsin 29:03.72 5
5 Tom Brady JR Michigan 29:09.53 4
6 Seth Hirsch JR Wisconsin 29:11.99 3
7 Charlie Wheeler JR Wisconsin 29:15.05 2
8 Tyler Bowling SR Purdue 29:18.78 1
9 Abdifetah Ahmed SO Michigan Sta 29:27.27
10 Blake Selm JR Purdue 29:33.79
11 Devin Meyrer SR Michigan 29:42.98
12 Arjun Jha SO Indiana 29:45.08
13 Bailey McIntire SR Purdue 29:46.57
14 Ryan Martins SR Nebraska 29:48.55
15 Max Murphy FR Iowa 29:57.75
16 Fraser Wilson SO Michigan Sta 29:59.51
17 Zach Stewart SO Michigan 30:04.59
18 Ethan Cannon SR Minnesota 30:05.22
19 Steven Stine JR Michigan Sta 30:07.84
20 Shuaib Aljabaly FR Wisconsin 30:08.18
21 Colin Yandel SO Illinois 30:15.95
22 Mark Freyhof SR Nebraska 30:17.81
23 Skylar Stidam SO Indiana 30:19.98
24 John Cuozzo SO Ohio State 31:00.81
25 Ben Miller SO Indiana 31:27.96
26 Eric Hamel SR Penn State 31:31.90
27 Colin Waters SO Penn State 31:50.26
28 Patrick Walsh SR Rutgers 32:32.85
-- Will Berger JR Rutgers DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 in each heat plus next 5 best times
Big 10: M 13.23 2021 Jaylan McConico, Iowa
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshua Zeller JR Michigan 13.46Q 1.1 2
2 Gratt Reed JR Iowa 13.67Q 1.8 1
3 Kentre Patterson SR Ohio State 13.65Q 1.1 2
4 Grant Conway SO Iowa 13.96Q 1.8 1
5 Josh Braverman SR Iowa 13.66q 1.1 2
6 Job Mayhue SR Michigan 13.95q 1.1 2
7 Kalil Johnson FR Iowa 14.00q 1.8 1
8 Oscar Smith SO Ohio State 14.01q 1.8 1
9 Bret Dannis JR Illinois 14.09q 1.1 2
10 DeVontae Ford FR Illinois 14.33 1.8 1
11 Darius Luff SO Nebraska 14.39 1.8 1
12 Allen Taylor FR Penn State 14.51 1.8 1
13 Tyler Drew SO Nebraska 14.52 1.1 2
14 Zamen Siyoum FR Purdue 14.62 1.1 2
15 Andrew Daniluk SR Rutgers 14.79 1.8 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 in each heat plus next 5 best times
Big 10: M 13.23 2021 Jaylan McConico, Iowa
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua Zeller JR Michigan 13.19M 1.6 10
2 Kentre Patterson SR Ohio State 13.39 1.6 8
3 Josh Braverman SR Iowa 13.56 1.6 6
4 Oscar Smith SO Ohio State 13.59 1.6 5
5 Gratt Reed JR Iowa 13.68 1.6 4
6 Grant Conway SO Iowa 13.74 1.6 3
7 Kalil Johnson FR Iowa 13.81 1.6 2
8 Job Mayhue SR Michigan 14.06 1.6 1
9 Bret Dannis JR Illinois 14.59 1.6

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 5 best times
Big 10: M 48.95 1985 Jon Thomas, Indiana
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caleb Dean JR Maryland 50.31Q 1
2 Jameson Woodell JR Rutgers 50.52Q 2
3 Julien Gillum JR Iowa 50.98Q 4
4 Drake Woody SO Iowa 51.27Q 3
5 Shaton Vaughn JR Indiana 51.01q 4
6 Davis Wenthe FR Wisconsin 51.04q 1
7 Phillip Jefferson FR Iowa 51.35q 3
8 Raymonte Dow JR Iowa 51.38q 1
9 DeVontae Ford FR Illinois 51.93q 4
10 Cory Berg SO Nebraska 51.96 2
11 Robert Williams SO Illinois 52.04 2
12 David Palmer SR Ohio State 52.89 2
13 Zamen Siyoum FR Purdue 52.91 2
14 Micah Camble SO Indiana 53.22 1
15 Allen Taylor FR Penn State 53.63 1
16 Joseph Clifford FR Nebraska 53.84 2
17 Robert Hatch JR Wisconsin 54.06 4
18 Jaden Jackson JR Illinois 54.11 1
19 Brandon Turpin SO Maryland 54.23 1
20 Gabe Piepergerdes SR Michigan 54.66 4
21 Godwin Kabanda SO Penn State 55.12 3
22 Tyler Drew SO Nebraska 55.28 3
23 Kendel Hammock JR Michigan Sta 56.12 4
24 Drake Murphy JR Maryland 56.68 3
25 Clayton Keys SO Nebraska 57.34 4
26 Jabari Bryant SO Purdue 1:28.78 3
-- Micah Wood SO Rutgers DQ 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 5 best times
Big 10: M 48.95 1985 Jon Thomas, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Julien Gillum JR Iowa 51.12 10
2 Caleb Dean JR Maryland 51.27 8
3 Phillip Jefferson FR Iowa 51.43 6
4 Davis Wenthe FR Wisconsin 51.61 5
5 Shaton Vaughn JR Indiana 52.18 4
6 Raymonte Dow JR Iowa 52.53 3
7 Drake Woody SO Iowa 53.06 2
8 DeVontae Ford FR Illinois 54.53 1
9 Jameson Woodell JR Rutgers 54.93

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
Waterfall start
Hip 1-14 are in the front row, 15+ back row
Big 10: M 8:28.90 2012 Craig Forys, Michigan
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alec Basten SR Minnesota 8:45.06 2 10
2 Matthew Wilkinson JR Minnesota 8:46.39 2 8
3 Christian Hubaker SR Michigan 8:49.64 2 6
4 Austin Remick SR Michigan 8:52.39 2 5
5 Connor McMenamin SR Penn State 8:56.59 2 4
6 Joost Plaetinck SR Michigan 9:02.39 2 3
7 Andrew Nolan FR Michigan Sta 9:04.37 2 2
8 Jake Gebhardt SO Indiana 9:06.97 2 1
9 Austin Haskett SO Indiana 9:12.42 2
10 Caleb Williams FR Purdue 9:15.21 1
11 Keelan Grant SO Indiana 9:15.78 2
12 Kavanaugh FitzPatrick JR Wisconsin 9:19.69 1
13 Jozef Meyers SO Michigan 9:20.60 2
14 Josh Smith FR Michigan Sta 9:23.55 1
15 Jack Pendergast FR Iowa 9:26.58 1
16 Nick Regas JR Ohio State 9:29.59 1
17 Jack Spamer SO Michigan 9:31.07 2
18 Nathaniel Tamminga JR Ohio State 9:37.00 2
19 Edwin Siuda SO Illinois 9:39.47 2
20 Anthony Maida SO Illinois 9:46.23 1
21 Jack Manderscheid SR Minnesota 9:47.60 2
-- Sean Carney FR Ohio State DNF 2
-- Isaac Davis JR Penn State DNF 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Big 10: M 38.93 2018 Ohio State, Ohio State
E Harrison, D Asemota, D Bramwell, Z Bazile
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ohio State 39.12 2 10
1) Eric Harrison SR 2) Praise Olatoke JR
3) Kainnan Ramsey SR 4) Tyler Johnson SR
2 Iowa 39.64 2 8
1) Kalil Johnson FR 2) Austin Kresley SO
3) Gratt Reed JR 4) Khullen Jefferson SO
3 Indiana 39.95 2 6
1) Rikkoi Brathwaite JR 2) Kenny Benton SR
3) JaiQuan Earls SR 4) Antonio Laidler SO
4 Nebraska 40.00 2 4.50
1) Tyler Brown SO 2) Alex Nelson JR
3) Lorenzo Paissan SO 4) Jacob Hyde SO
4 Maryland 40.00 1 4.50
1) Kamari Trotz SO 2) Caleb Dean JR
3) Joseph Ewan JR 4) Cameron Vereen SR
6 Minnesota 40.36 3 3
1) Julian Tong FR 2) Finn Schirmer SO
3) Colby Jennings JR 4) Aarron Westmoreland JR
7 Illinois 40.48 1 2
1) Dacorey Ware FR 2) Kashief King SO
3) Declan Rustay JR 4) Bret Dannis JR
8 Michigan 40.61 1 1
1) Ryan McCloskey SO 2) Dubem Amene SO
3) Joshua Zeller JR 4) Jacob Koerner FR
9 Penn State 40.70 1
1) Khalid Mahamat FR 2) Korbin Martino FR
3) Savion Hebron SO 4) Ka'mere Day SO
10 Michigan State 42.05 1
1) Logan Allen FR 2) Terrence Muex FR
3) Zach DiStefano SR 4) Antonio Postell SO
11 Wisconsin 42.30 1
1) Robert Hatch JR 2) Colin Enz JR
3) Davis Wenthe FR 4) Elliott Harris SO
-- Rutgers DNF 2
1) A'Nan Bridgett JR 2) Nadale Buntin JR
3) James Bivins FR 4) Sincere Robinson FR
-- Purdue DNF 2
1) Amir Harris SR 2) Antonio Mitchell II SR
3) Justin Becker JR 4) Tyneilus Morrow SO

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Three-turn stagger
Big 10: M 3:03.74 2016 Nebraska
Gipson, Townsend, Bransby, Rush
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nebraska 3:09.51 1 10
1) Jacob Hyde SO 2) Alex Nelson JR
3) Cory Berg SO 4) Nick Bryant JR
2 Ohio State 3:10.12 2 8
1) Zidane Brown FR 2) Donnie James JR
3) Tyrese Fajardo SR 4) Tyler Johnson SR
3 Iowa 3:10.28 2 6
1) Everett Steward FR 2) Spencer Gudgel SO
3) Armando Bryson SO 4) Julien Gillum JR
4 Wisconsin 3:10.32 1 5
1) Davis Wenthe FR 2) Colin Enz JR
3) Elliott Harris SO 4) Abdullahi Hassan SO
5 Rutgers 3:11.06 1 4
1) Nadale Buntin JR 2) Micah Wood SO
3) Jameson Woodell JR 4) Taj Burgess SR
6 Maryland 3:13.58 1 3
1) Brandon Turpin SO 2) Colin Rowe SR
3) Maxwell Myers JR 4) Solomon Lawrence SR
7 Michigan 3:13.62 2 2
1) Jacob Koerner FR 2) Miles Brown FR
3) Lawrence Gilliam FR 4) Cole Johnson SR
8 Illinois 3:14.21 1 1
1) DeVontae Ford FR 2) Kashief King SO
3) Robert Williams SO 4) Jason Thormo SO
9 Purdue 3:15.08 2
1) Jabari Bryant SO 2) Justin Becker JR
3) Brett Otterbacher FR 4) Amir Harris SR
10 Minnesota 3:15.09 1
1) DeArius Clerveaux FR 2) Seth Eliason JR
3) Finn Schirmer SO 4) Colby Jennings JR
11 Penn State 3:16.14 2
1) James Onwuka FR 2) Korbin Martino FR
3) Savion Hebron SO 4) Olivier Desmeules SO
12 Indiana 3:17.63 2
1) Shaton Vaughn JR 2) Micah Camble SO
3) Parker Raymond SO 4) Antonio Laidler SO
13 Michigan State 3:21.75 2
1) Terrence Muex FR 2) Zach DiStefano SR
3) Jalen Smith JR 4) Kendel Hammock JR

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Progressions: 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.08, 2.11, 2.14 +3cm
Big 10: M 2.31m 2012 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mayson Conner JR Nebraska 2.20m 7-02.50 10
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.24
PPP PPP XO XO XO O O XXO XXX
2 Shaun Miller, Jr. SO Ohio State 2.17m 7-01.50 8
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20
PPP O O PPP O O O XXX
3 Cassidy Henshaw SR Michigan 2.17m 7-01.50 6
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20
O O O O XO XO XXO XXX
4 Jyles Etienne SR Indiana 2.14m 7-00.25 5
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
PPP O O PPP XXO XXO XXX
5 Grayson Rolen SO Indiana 2.14m 7-00.25 4
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
O O XXO XXO XXO XXO XXX
6 Tyus Wilson FR Nebraska 2.08m 6-09.75 2.50
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11
PPP PPP O O XXX
6 Alex Babbington SO Illinois 2.08m 6-09.75 2.50
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11
O O O O XXX
8 C.J. Shoaf FR Illinois 2.05m 6-08.75 1
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08
O O XXO XXX
9 Isaac Osifo FR Penn State 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08
PPP XO XXO XXX
10 Zack Pluff SO Iowa 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08
O XXO XXO XXX
11 Cade Amborn SO Wisconsin 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08
XXO XXO XXO XXX
12 Reid Nelson FR Nebraska 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP O XXX
12 Yahya Madar SO Minnesota 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXX
14 Sincere Robinson FR Rutgers 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP XO XXX
14 Michael Hoffer JR Nebraska 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO XXX
16 Tylor Leedom FR Michigan Sta 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
XO XO XXX
17 Foluso Adedeji FR Rutgers 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XXO XXX
18 Bryce Middleton SO Maryland 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
XO XXO XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progressions: 4.85, 5.00, 5.15, 5.25, 5.35, 5.40, 5.45 +5cm
Big 10: M 5.61m 1994 Daren McDonough, Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nathan Stone SO Indiana 5.40m 17-08.50 10 5.35 in Jump Off
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 5.45
PPP O O XO O XO XXX
2 Robert Oswald SR Ohio State 5.40m 17-08.50 8
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 5.45
PPP O PPP XO O XO XXX
3 Luke Bendick SO Ohio State 5.35m 17-06.50 6
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40
PPP XO O O O XXX
4 Tyler Carrel FR Indiana 5.35m 17-06.50 5
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40
PPP O XO XO XO XXX
5 Trevor Stephenson JR Michigan Sta 5.25m 17-02.75 4
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP O XO O XXX
6 Luke Knipe SO Penn State 5.25m 17-02.75 3
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
PPP O O XO XXX
7 Jonathan Petersen FR Penn State 5.15m 16-10.75 2
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
XXO O XO XXX
8 Mike Herauf JR Minnesota 5.15m 16-10.75 1
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
O O XXO XXX
9 Adam Coulon SR Indiana 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP XXO XXO XXX
10 Reo Ogundare FR Ohio State 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
O O XXX
11 Michael Davenport JR Michigan Sta 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
O XO XXX
12 Henry Sheldon SO Michigan 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
XO XO XXX
12 Tyler Sierks SO Indiana 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
XO XO XXX
14 Drake Burton JR Nebraska 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
O XXO XXX
15 Jak Urlacher FR Minnesota 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
O XXX
16 Nico Morales SO Rutgers 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
XO XXX
16 Chandlar Ifft JR Wisconsin 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
XO XXX
18 Canon Melstrand SR Wisconsin 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
XXO XXX
18 Daniel Drellishak FR Ohio State 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
XXO XXX
-- Nicholas Marino SR Penn State NH
4.85
XXX
-- Grant Gogel FR Purdue NH
4.85
XXX

Men Long Jump
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Big 10: M 8.13m 1935 Jesse Owens, Ohio State
Big 10: M 8.13m 1997 Bashir Yamini, Iowa
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 A'Nan Bridgett JR Rutgers 7.89m 3.0 25-10.75 2 10
FOUL 7.68m(2.8) 7.61m(3.4) 7.89m(3.0) 7.63m(3.5) 7.79m(4.5)
2 James Carter JR Iowa 7.84m 4.4 25-08.75 2 8
FOUL 7.55m(2.6) FOUL 7.84m(4.4) 7.55m(1.7) 7.84m(2.5)
3 Micaylon Moore SO Nebraska 7.64m 0.2 25-00.75 2 6
7.46m(2.8) 7.03m(3.4) 7.41m(3.6) FOUL FOUL 7.64m(0.2)
4 Safin Wills SR Purdue 7.60m 2.8 24-11.25 2 5
7.04m(2.9) 7.26m(2.0) 7.60m(2.8) 7.26m(5.7) FOUL 6.87m(2.5)
5 Clarence Foote-Talley SO Ohio State 7.54m NWI 24-09.00 1 4
7.35m(2.8) 7.54m(NWI) 7.36m(0.3) FOUL 7.02m(1.7) 7.20m(5.6)
6 Sincere Robinson FR Rutgers 7.47m 3.6 24-06.25 2 3
7.47m(3.6) 7.46m(1.0) 6.99m(2.9) FOUL 7.16m(3.1) 7.39m(4.6)
7 Jaydon Antoine FR Minnesota 7.38m 3.0 24-02.50 2 2
7.38m(3.0) 7.38m(5.1) 7.24m(3.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Passmore Mudundulu SO Nebraska 7.23m 2.2 23-08.75 1 1
6.79m(0.2) 7.23m(2.2) 5.48m(0.7) PASS PASS PASS
9 Jabari Higgs-Salaam SO Rutgers 7.18m 2.4 23-06.75 2
7.18m(2.4) FOUL 6.76m(1.0) FOUL 7.18m(2.9) 6.68m(1.8)
10 Lloyd Hill Jr. JR Purdue 7.17m 2.5 23-06.25 2
FOUL FOUL 7.17m(2.5)
11 Kynton Grays SO Indiana 7.15m 2.6 23-05.50 2
6.90m(2.8) 7.15m(2.6) 6.82m(1.0)
12 Daniel Mboyo FR Illinois 7.13m 2.2 23-04.75 1
7.00m(0.2) 7.13m(2.2) 6.83m(0.7)
13 JaiQuan Earls SR Indiana 7.04m 3.0 23-01.25 2
7.04m(3.0) 6.79m(1.0) 6.90m(1.1)
14 Alstian Walker SR Minnesota 7.03m 3.2 23-00.75 1
6.43m(2.5) 6.89m(NWI) 7.03m(3.2)
15 Dom Day SO Indiana 6.92m 4.8 22-08.50 2
6.92m(4.8) 6.88m(2.7) 6.91m(2.5)
16 Amir Harris SR Purdue 6.87m 2.3 22-06.50 2
6.87m(2.3) FOUL FOUL
16 Nick Drayden SO Illinois 6.87m 2.5 22-06.50 1
6.87m(2.5) FOUL FOUL
18 Terrol Wilson SO Nebraska 6.78m 0.2 22-03.00 1
6.78m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
19 Ife Oketona SR Purdue 6.67m 1.9 21-10.75 1
FOUL 6.67m(1.9) FOUL
20 James Bivins FR Rutgers 6.60m 2.8 21-08.00 1
6.31m(0.2) 6.60m(2.8) 6.07m(2.4)
21 Clayton Keys SO Nebraska 6.46m 0.2 21-02.50 1
6.46m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
22 Deandre Stapleton Jr. JR Iowa 6.37m 1.8 20-10.75 1
6.21m(1.1) 6.29m(1.9) 6.37m(1.8)
-- Floyd Whitaker FR Minnesota FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kiaeem Thomas FR Maryland FOUL 1
FOUL PASS PASS

Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Big 10: M 16.18m 2000 Greg Yeldell, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Safin Wills SR Purdue 16.20m 4.0 53-01.75 2 10
15.77m(2.4) 15.66m(2.1) FOUL 15.89m(2.3) 16.09m(2.7) 16.20m(4.0)
2 James Carter JR Iowa 15.93m 3.3 52-03.25 2 8
15.18m(2.4) 15.44m(1.2) 15.28m(5.6) 15.29m(2.3) 15.70m(3.0) 15.93m(3.3)
3 Lance Hamilton SO Penn State 15.80m 5.6 51-10.00 2 6
FOUL FOUL 15.80m(5.6) FOUL FOUL PASS
4 Micaylon Moore SO Nebraska 15.78m 6.2 51-09.25 2 5
15.10m(3.7) 15.78m(6.2) FOUL PASS 15.48m(2.6) FOUL
5 Floyd Whitaker FR Minnesota 15.60m 5.2 51-02.25 2 4
14.84m(1.7) 15.60m(5.2) 15.54m(2.6) 15.25m(3.7) 14.93m(6.7) FOUL
6 Tamar Greene SR Purdue 15.59m 4.2 51-01.75 2 3
15.15m(2.4) 15.45m(2.6) 15.59m(4.2) FOUL FOUL 15.31m(2.7)
7 Wesley Matsuka-Williams SR Penn State 15.56m 5.1 51-00.75 1 2
14.92m(3.8) 14.88m(2.0) 15.30m(3.7) FOUL FOUL 15.56m(5.1)
8 Alstian Walker SR Minnesota 15.37m 2.7 50-05.25 2 1
14.99m(3.0) 15.37m(2.7) 15.28m(2.6) FOUL 14.64m(2.4) 15.20m(3.9)
9 Lloyd Hill Jr. JR Purdue 15.26m 3.4 50-00.75 2
14.65m(2.8) FOUL 15.26m(3.4) FOUL FOUL 14.95m(1.8)
10 Bera Ajala SO Michigan 15.14m 5.0 49-08.25 2
14.81m(2.0) FOUL 15.14m(5.0)
11 Praise Aniamaka SO Purdue 15.13m 5.2 49-07.75 2
FOUL FOUL 15.13m(5.2)
12 Terrol Wilson SO Nebraska 14.94m 3.1 49-00.25 1
FOUL 14.58m(4.3) 14.94m(3.1)
13 Connor Barfknecht SR Wisconsin 14.68m 2.3 48-02.00 1
FOUL 14.68m(2.3) FOUL
13 Nick Drayden SO Illinois 14.68m 1.3 48-02.00 1
14.68m(1.3) FOUL PASS
15 Gerald Norgbe JR Maryland 14.66m 4.5 48-01.25 1
14.55m(2.0) 14.65m(4.1) 14.66m(4.5)
16 Reed Marshall JR Illinois 14.57m 3.4 47-09.75 1
13.90m(5.0) 14.23m(4.6) 14.57m(3.4)
17 Ife Oketona SR Purdue 14.51m 4.1 47-07.25 1
14.51m(4.1) 14.25m(5.6) PASS
18 Deandre Stapleton Jr. JR Iowa 14.40m 4.3 47-03.00 1
14.40m(4.3) 13.93m(2.1) 14.07m(3.6)
19 Peyton Frankenreider SR Wisconsin 14.17m 2.8 46-06.00 1
14.17m(2.8) FOUL FOUL
-- Clarence Foote-Talley SO Ohio State FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
====================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Big 10: M 20.94m 1982 Kevin Atkins, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Maxwell Otterdahl SO Nebraska 19.71m 64-08.00 2 10
19.15m 18.16m 19.35m 18.55m 19.71m 19.09m
2 Hayden Tobias SO Ohio State 19.71m 64-08.00 2 8
FOUL 17.58m 18.98m 19.11m 19.12m 19.71m
3 Burger Lambrechts Jr. SR Nebraska 19.48m 63-11.00 2 6
19.48m 19.12m 19.25m 19.21m FOUL FOUL
4 Nikolas Curtiss SR Iowa 19.05m 62-06.00 2 5
18.06m 18.32m 18.47m 18.41m 18.71m 19.05m
5 Andrew Stone SO Wisconsin 18.84m 61-09.75 2 4
FOUL 18.06m FOUL 18.14m 18.84m 18.10m
6 Kevin Shubert SO Nebraska 18.82m 61-09.00 2 3
18.55m 18.12m 17.98m 18.10m 17.58m 18.82m
7 Elijah Barnes JR Iowa 18.51m 60-08.75 2 2
16.78m 18.37m FOUL 18.51m FOUL FOUL
8 Joshua Miller JR Ohio State 18.37m 60-03.25 1 1
16.53m 16.95m 18.37m 17.60m FOUL 17.90m
9 Kyle Atkinson SO Minnesota 18.21m 59-09.00 2
17.88m FOUL FOUL 17.03m 17.52m 18.21m
10 Jason Swarens FR Wisconsin 17.83m 58-06.00 2
17.41m 17.83m FOUL
11 Dawson Ellingson JR Iowa 17.67m 57-11.75 1
17.40m 17.50m 17.67m
12 Tyler Sudduth SO Illinois 17.53m 57-06.25 2
FOUL 17.53m 17.50m
13 Quintin Lyons FR Iowa 17.52m 57-05.75 1
17.52m FOUL 17.41m
14 Jeff Kline SO Maryland 17.49m 57-04.75 1
16.70m 17.09m 17.49m
15 Nick Ronnfeldt SO Nebraska 17.39m 57-00.75 2
16.88m FOUL 17.39m
16 Thomas Bojalad SR Penn State 17.01m 55-09.75 1
17.01m FOUL 16.08m
17 Carter Hughes SO Minnesota 16.93m 55-06.50 1
16.73m 16.62m 16.93m
18 Billy Matzek JR Illinois 16.85m 55-03.50 1
16.31m 16.41m 16.85m
19 Carlos Aviles SO Ohio State 16.72m 54-10.25 2
FOUL 16.72m 16.70m
20 Adam Riedinger SO Ohio State 16.45m 53-11.75 1
16.04m 16.45m 16.20m
21 Duane Knisely SO Penn State 16.22m 53-02.75 1
FOUL 16.22m FOUL
22 Aiden Felty SO Michigan 15.84m 51-11.75 1
FOUL 15.84m FOUL
23 Kyle Lipscomb SO Rutgers 15.48m 50-09.50 1
15.48m FOUL FOUL
24 Adam Hunt SR Rutgers 14.16m 46-05.50 1
14.16m 14.01m FOUL
-- Adam Strouf SO Indiana FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alexander Talley SR Nebraska FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
====================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Big 10: M 63.95m 2014 Chad Wright, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Maxwell Otterdahl SO Nebraska 58.19m 190-11 2 10
53.23m FOUL 58.19m 53.90m 55.79m 55.47m
2 Jordan Johnson SO Iowa 57.63m 189-01 2 8
50.53m FOUL 56.88m 57.10m 57.63m 54.80m
3 Tanner Watson SO Ohio State 57.20m 187-08 2 6
FOUL 55.45m 57.20m FOUL 56.72m 56.07m
4 Kaleb Siekmeier JR Minnesota 56.50m 185-04 2 5
55.61m FOUL 56.18m 56.50m FOUL 55.50m
5 Carlos Aviles SO Ohio State 55.49m 182-01 2 4
FOUL 55.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.38m
6 Jake Kubiatowicz JR Minnesota 55.42m 181-10 2 3
FOUL FOUL 55.42m 53.72m 53.64m FOUL
7 Tyler Merkley JR Penn State 55.26m 181-03 2 2
50.93m 52.03m 55.26m 52.10m 53.52m 54.24m
8 Kyle Lipscomb SO Rutgers 54.44m 178-07 2 1
FOUL 46.93m 54.44m 52.65m 53.62m 48.95m
9 Tyler Brown SO Nebraska 54.28m 178-01 2
49.67m 53.05m 53.61m 52.28m 51.39m 54.28m
10 Thomas Bojalad SR Penn State 53.55m 175-08 2
51.09m 53.55m 48.77m
11 Kelly Cook Jr. SR Purdue 53.11m 174-03 2
52.49m 53.11m FOUL
12 Burger Lambrechts Jr. SR Nebraska 52.67m 172-10 1
52.01m 52.67m FOUL
13 Jason Swarens FR Wisconsin 51.65m 169-05 1
45.56m 51.65m 34.88m
14 Tyler Lienau SR Iowa 50.29m 165-00 1
47.73m FOUL 50.29m
15 Henry Zimmerman SO Nebraska 48.67m 159-08 1
45.29m FOUL 48.67m
16 Josh Marcy SO Nebraska 48.53m 159-03 1
48.53m 47.88m 44.68m
16 Brian Keyes SO Illinois 48.53m 159-03 1
47.09m 48.53m 48.30m
18 Dawson Ellingson JR Iowa 48.26m 158-04 1
46.52m FOUL 48.26m
19 Duane Knisely SO Penn State 47.66m 156-04 1
FOUL 47.66m FOUL
20 Andrew Stone SO Wisconsin 47.38m 155-05 2
47.38m FOUL FOUL
21 Hayden Tobias SO Ohio State 47.28m 155-01 1
FOUL FOUL 47.28m
22 Johnny Vanos SR Purdue 47.11m 154-07 2
FOUL 47.11m FOUL
23 Adam Hunt SR Rutgers 46.66m 153-01 2
46.66m 44.28m 42.93m
24 Evan Johnson SO Ohio State 45.73m 150-00 1
45.73m 42.68m FOUL
25 Carter Hughes SO Minnesota 44.55m 146-02 1
44.55m FOUL FOUL
26 Quintin Lyons FR Iowa 43.08m 141-04 1
FOUL 43.08m FOUL
-- Tyler Sudduth SO Illinois FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
====================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Big 10: M 73.85m 2018 Rudy Winkler, Rutgers
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Kostas Zaltos SO Minnesota 71.40m 234-03 2 10
69.73m 70.77m FOUL 69.40m 70.94m 71.40m
2 Tyler Merkley JR Penn State 70.08m 229-11 2 8
68.07m FOUL 69.21m FOUL 69.35m 70.08m
3 Sean Mockler FR Indiana 68.64m 225-02 2 6
68.64m FOUL 67.66m FOUL 65.83m FOUL
4 Alexander Talley SR Nebraska 68.03m 223-02 2 5
FOUL 67.03m 67.72m 68.03m FOUL FOUL
5 Jake Kubiatowicz JR Minnesota 65.97m 216-05 2 4
FOUL FOUL 64.11m FOUL FOUL 65.97m
6 Kelly Cook Jr. SR Purdue 64.53m 211-08 2 3
61.29m 58.54m FOUL 63.35m 63.85m 64.53m
7 Collin Burkhart FR Penn State 62.27m 204-03 2 2
FOUL FOUL 61.91m 61.72m 62.27m 61.70m
8 Cole Hooper SO Wisconsin 62.04m 203-06 2 1
61.93m 60.40m 60.70m 62.04m 61.78m 61.74m
9 Kaleb Siekmeier JR Minnesota 61.39m 201-05 2
59.56m 59.34m 61.27m FOUL 61.39m 61.38m
10 Henry Zimmerman SO Nebraska 60.91m 199-10 2
FOUL 58.88m 60.91m
11 Tyler Lienau SR Iowa 60.29m 197-10 1
56.70m 60.29m FOUL
12 Joshua Devries FR Michigan Sta 59.22m 194-03 2
FOUL 59.22m FOUL
13 Sam Coil JR Wisconsin 59.07m 193-09 1
FOUL 59.07m 55.47m
14 Carter Hughes SO Minnesota 58.89m 193-02 2
58.89m FOUL FOUL
15 Jason Swarens FR Wisconsin 58.56m 192-01 1
55.35m 58.56m 56.54m
16 Johnny Vanos SR Purdue 57.55m 188-10 1
57.55m 54.30m FOUL
17 Kyle Lipscomb SO Rutgers 56.71m 186-01 2
56.71m FOUL FOUL
18 Joshua Miller JR Ohio State 56.66m 185-11 1
53.58m 55.55m 56.66m
19 Dan Ufearo JR Wisconsin 56.60m 185-08 1
56.60m 55.89m 55.42m
20 Jordan Hawkins SO Iowa 56.30m 184-08 1
56.30m 54.57m FOUL
21 Tony Sommers SR Michigan 55.91m 183-05 1
55.13m 55.91m FOUL
22 Josh Marcy SO Nebraska 54.92m 180-02 1
FOUL 54.61m 54.92m
23 Brian Keyes SO Illinois 54.28m 178-01 1
53.75m FOUL 54.28m
24 Evan Johnson SO Ohio State 52.57m 172-06 1
FOUL FOUL 52.57m
25 Adam Hunt SR Rutgers 51.74m 169-09 1
49.67m 51.74m FOUL
-- Zach Morrison SO Nebraska FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Big 10: M 75.23m 2013 Bill Stanley, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joshua Mather SO Rutgers 68.16m 223-07 10
66.60m 65.94m 65.56m 64.67m 59.82m 68.16m
2 Kevin Bartosh SO Penn State 68.05m 223-03 8
68.05m FOUL 62.71m 64.76m FOUL 64.85m
3 Collin Burkhart FR Penn State 65.54m 215-00 6
56.76m 59.67m 62.52m 56.18m 65.54m 65.01m
4 Tyler Brown SO Nebraska 63.21m 207-04 5
56.10m 59.23m 58.76m 60.13m FOUL 63.21m
5 Steven Coponi SO Rutgers 62.16m 203-11 4
60.83m 61.75m 62.16m 61.14m 60.77m 61.36m
6 Tristan Schmidt FR Penn State 60.61m 198-10 3
57.27m 55.53m 55.33m 57.94m FOUL 60.61m
7 Chris Fredericks SO Penn State 59.62m 195-07 2
59.62m 58.66m FOUL FOUL 57.34m 58.05m
8 Isaiah Martin SR Purdue 58.80m 192-11 1
54.29m 57.09m 55.48m 55.65m 50.43m 58.80m
9 Dylan Terryberry FR Michigan Sta 58.14m 190-09
54.99m 51.14m 58.14m 55.09m 48.72m 55.50m
10 Zachary Semerjian FR Rutgers 57.02m 187-01
45.04m 57.02m 51.72m
11 Jacob Zednik FR Wisconsin 56.52m 185-05
56.52m 52.14m 55.20m
12 Michael Shafis SO Illinois 53.55m 175-08
52.70m 49.25m 53.55m
-- Luke Souders SO Rutgers FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Big 10: M 10.40
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ryan Talbot SO Michigan Sta 10.60 1.8 1 952
2 Austin West SO Iowa 10.68 1.8 1 933
3 Till Steinforth FR Nebraska 10.88 1.8 1 888
4 Mason Mahacek JR Michigan 10.94 1.8 1 874
5 Aiden Ouimet SO Illinois 10.94 1.8 1 874
6 Isaiah Martin SR Purdue 11.02 1.8 1 856
7 Heath Baldwin SO Michigan Sta 11.17 1.0 2 823
8 Kolby Heinerikson SO Nebraska 11.25 1.0 2 806
9 Quinn Lansill FR Wisconsin 11.27 1.0 2 801
10 Jack Herkert JR Wisconsin 11.31 1.0 2 793
11 Max Herkert JR Wisconsin 11.45 1.0 2 763

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Big 10: M 46.78
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Austin West SO Iowa 47.18 1 949
2 Ryan Talbot SO Michigan Sta 47.82 1 918
3 Mason Mahacek JR Michigan 49.51 2 837
4 Quinn Lansill FR Wisconsin 49.65 1 831
5 Aiden Ouimet SO Illinois 50.33 1 799
6 Till Steinforth FR Nebraska 50.38 1 797
7 Isaiah Martin SR Purdue 50.52 1 791
8 Kolby Heinerikson SO Nebraska 51.08 2 765
9 Max Herkert JR Wisconsin 51.77 2 735
10 Heath Baldwin SO Michigan Sta 51.87 2 730
11 Jack Herkert JR Wisconsin 52.40 2 707

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Big 10: M 4:23.57
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quinn Lansill FR Wisconsin 4:37.02 699
2 Mason Mahacek JR Michigan 4:39.04 686
3 Isaiah Martin SR Purdue 4:40.75 676
4 Austin West SO Iowa 4:42.69 663
5 Ryan Talbot SO Michigan Sta 4:43.97 656
6 Heath Baldwin SO Michigan Sta 4:44.42 653
7 Aiden Ouimet SO Illinois 4:51.13 612
8 Kolby Heinerikson SO Nebraska 4:53.29 599
9 Max Herkert JR Wisconsin 4:53.77 596
10 Till Steinforth FR Nebraska 4:54.22 593
11 Jack Herkert JR Wisconsin 4:54.78 590

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Big 10: M 13.98
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Isaiah Martin SR Purdue 14.44 -0.6 1 918
2 Jack Herkert JR Wisconsin 14.57 -0.6 1 902
3 Till Steinforth FR Nebraska 14.59 2.2 2 900
4 Heath Baldwin SO Michigan Sta 14.68 -0.6 1 889
5 Austin West SO Iowa 14.79 -0.6 1 875
6 Ryan Talbot SO Michigan Sta 14.83 2.2 2 870
7 Kolby Heinerikson SO Nebraska 15.17 2.2 2 829
8 Quinn Lansill FR Wisconsin 15.17 2.2 2 829
9 Aiden Ouimet SO Illinois 15.22 1.1 3 823
10 Max Herkert JR Wisconsin 15.30 1.1 3 814
11 Mason Mahacek JR Michigan 15.65 1.1 3 773

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Big 10: M 2.12m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Heath Baldwin SO Michigan Sta 2.03m 6-08.00 831
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX
2 Mason Mahacek JR Michigan 2.00m 6-06.75 803
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XXX
3 Jack Herkert JR Wisconsin 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 Austin West SO Iowa 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXO XXO XXX
4 Isaiah Martin SR Purdue 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XO XXX
4 Quinn Lansill FR Wisconsin 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
4 Ryan Talbot SO Michigan Sta 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP O XO O XO XXO O XXX
8 Till Steinforth FR Nebraska 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP O O O XXO XXO XXX
9 Aiden Ouimet SO Illinois 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP XO O XXO O XXX
10 Max Herkert JR Wisconsin 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
11 Kolby Heinerikson SO Nebraska 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.73 1.76 1.79
XXO O XXX

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Big 10: M 5.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Talbot SO Michigan Sta 5.20mM 17-00.75 972
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP O PPP O XXP
2 Mason Mahacek JR Michigan 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXX
3 Aiden Ouimet SO Illinois 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O XO O XXX
3 Max Herkert JR Wisconsin 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO O XXX
5 Till Steinforth FR Nebraska 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
5 Heath Baldwin SO Michigan Sta 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XXX
7 Jack Herkert JR Wisconsin 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
7 Kolby Heinerikson SO Nebraska 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O O O XO XXX
9 Isaiah Martin SR Purdue 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
10 Austin West SO Iowa 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP O O O O XXX
10 Quinn Lansill FR Wisconsin 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
XO O O O XO XXX

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Big 10: M 7.56m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Till Steinforth FR Nebraska 7.10m 1.1 23-03.50 838
7.10m(1.1) 6.87m(1.5) 6.95m(-3.2)
2 Ryan Talbot SO Michigan Sta 7.06m 3.9 23-02.00 828
7.06m(3.9) 6.62m(1.1) FOUL
3 Austin West SO Iowa 7.02m -3.2 23-00.50 818
6.85m(2.6) 7.00m(1.5) 7.02m(-3.2)
4 Jack Herkert JR Wisconsin 6.85m 0.8 22-05.75 778
6.85m(0.8) FOUL 6.45m(1.5)
5 Isaiah Martin SR Purdue 6.78m 1.5 22-03.00 762
FOUL 6.78m(1.5) 6.70m(-2.6)
6 Aiden Ouimet SO Illinois 6.68m 1.5 21-11.00 739
6.58m(2.6) 6.68m(1.5) 6.68m(-3.2)
6 Heath Baldwin SO Michigan Sta 6.68m 1.5 21-11.00 739
6.35m(1.1) 6.68m(1.5) 6.41m(-3.2)
8 Mason Mahacek JR Michigan 6.44m 1.1 21-01.50 684
6.31m(3.1) 6.44m(1.1) FOUL
9 Max Herkert JR Wisconsin 6.43m 0.8 21-01.25 682
6.43m(0.8) 6.30m(1.5) 6.31m(1.5)
10 Quinn Lansill FR Wisconsin 6.33m 0.8 20-09.25 659
6.33m(0.8) FOUL FOUL
11 Kolby Heinerikson SO Nebraska 6.27m -3.2 20-07.00 646
6.14m(1.1) FOUL 6.27m(-3.2)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Big 10: M 15.41m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Heath Baldwin SO Michigan Sta 14.80m 48-06.75 777
14.65m 14.80m 14.52m
2 Austin West SO Iowa 13.97m 45-10.00 727
13.58m 13.74m 13.97m
3 Isaiah Martin SR Purdue 13.46m 44-02.00 695
13.24m 13.25m 13.46m
4 Aiden Ouimet SO Illinois 13.33m 43-09.00 687
13.10m 13.08m 13.33m
5 Ryan Talbot SO Michigan Sta 13.20m 43-03.75 679
FOUL 13.20m 12.38m
6 Mason Mahacek JR Michigan 12.48m 40-11.50 636
12.02m 12.48m 12.20m
7 Till Steinforth FR Nebraska 12.29m 40-04.00 624
12.29m 11.81m 12.15m
8 Kolby Heinerikson SO Nebraska 12.22m 40-01.25 620
11.83m 12.22m 11.86m
9 Jack Herkert JR Wisconsin 12.00m 39-04.50 606
11.10m 12.00m 11.51m
10 Max Herkert JR Wisconsin 11.84m 38-10.25 597
11.39m 11.70m 11.84m
11 Quinn Lansill FR Wisconsin 10.71m 35-01.75 528
8.80m 10.60m 10.71m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Big 10: M 44.33m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Talbot SO Michigan Sta 47.98mM 157-05 828
FOUL 47.98m 37.56m
2 Isaiah Martin SR Purdue 43.76m 143-07 741
43.76m 35.79m 43.48m
3 Till Steinforth FR Nebraska 43.13m 141-06 728
35.17m 43.13m 40.93m
4 Heath Baldwin SO Michigan Sta 41.04m 134-08 686
37.17m 41.04m 38.87m
5 Mason Mahacek JR Michigan 40.44m 132-08 674
40.44m 38.64m 30.48m
6 Austin West SO Iowa 39.74m 130-04 659
39.74m FOUL FOUL
7 Kolby Heinerikson SO Nebraska 39.56m 129-09 656
39.56m 38.51m FOUL
8 Quinn Lansill FR Wisconsin 37.39m 122-08 612
35.55m 37.39m 36.80m
9 Max Herkert JR Wisconsin 36.98m 121-04 603
33.34m 36.98m 35.79m
10 Jack Herkert JR Wisconsin 36.36m 119-03 591
36.36m 26.95m 35.62m
11 Aiden Ouimet SO Illinois 33.61m 110-03 536
33.61m 31.60m 30.22m

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Big 10: M 63.68m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Austin West SO Iowa 60.07m 197-01 739
55.03m 52.22m 60.07m
2 Heath Baldwin SO Michigan Sta 59.64m 195-08 732
59.64m 56.79m 57.48m
3 Isaiah Martin SR Purdue 59.22m 194-03 726
51.56m 59.22m 58.53m
4 Ryan Talbot SO Michigan Sta 53.32m 174-11 638
50.68m 49.58m 53.32m
5 Kolby Heinerikson SO Nebraska 52.53m 172-04 626
51.28m 52.53m 49.59m
6 Aiden Ouimet SO Illinois 50.37m 165-03 594
50.34m 50.37m 47.52m
7 Till Steinforth FR Nebraska 48.92m 160-06 573
47.48m 48.92m FOUL
8 Quinn Lansill FR Wisconsin 47.92m 157-03 558
47.92m PASS PASS
9 Mason Mahacek JR Michigan 46.22m 151-08 533
43.38m 43.95m 46.22m
10 Jack Herkert JR Wisconsin 45.20m 148-03 518
45.20m 40.35m 42.89m
11 Max Herkert JR Wisconsin 39.04m 128-01 428
32.06m 38.23m 39.04m

Men Decathlon
==========================================================================
Big 10: M 8238 2021 Ayden Owens, Michigan
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Talbot SO Michigan Sta 8064 10
2 Austin West SO Iowa 7703 8
3 Heath Baldwin SO Michigan Sta 7650 6
4 Isaiah Martin SR Purdue 7590 5
5 Till Steinforth FR Nebraska 7427 4
6 Mason Mahacek JR Michigan 7349 3
7 Aiden Ouimet SO Illinois 7153 2
8 Jack Herkert JR Wisconsin 7021 1
9 Kolby Heinerikson SO Nebraska 6900
10 Quinn Lansill FR Wisconsin 6857
11 Max Herkert JR Wisconsin 6681

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ohio State 185.50 2) Wisconsin 98
3) Minnesota 87 4) Penn State 82.50
5) Nebraska 71 6) Iowa 59
7) Michigan 57 8) Michigan State 49
9) Illinois 36 10) Indiana 34
11) Purdue 29 12) Rutgers 25
13) Maryland 5

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ohio State 124 2) Iowa 103
3) Wisconsin 90 4) Nebraska 82
5) Minnesota 73 6) Michigan 70
7) Penn State 61 8) Indiana 56
9) Purdue 51 10) Michigan State 38
10) Rutgers 38 12) Illinois 17.50
13) Maryland 15.50