Solley's 5K for St. Jude's

back to results

Jul. 20, 2002

Solley's 5K for St. Jude's
Ortonville, MI


Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Paper 22 12 20:02 6:28/M

Women 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Hendershott Ortonville MI 11 62 26:14 8:28/M
2 Johanna Kinsler Auburn Hills MI 13 65 26:26 8:32/M
3 Sara Kosuth Romeo MI 13 66 26:27 8:32/M
4 Michelle Lowbert Mt Pleasant 13 69 26:55 8:41/M
5 Julia Pearson Lake Orion MI 11 92 29:48 9:37/M
6 Andrea Buechler Goodrich MI 9 123 44:09 14:15/M
7 Anna Pearson Lake Orion MI 8 124 44:10 14:15/M

Women 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Anderson Rochester Hills MI 17 17 20:28 6:36/M
2 Hayley Coxon Ortonville MI 16 50 24:29 7:54/M
3 Kelly Fraser Rochester Hills MI 15 57 25:38 8:16/M
4 Kelly Quisenberry Ortonville MI 16 80 28:07 9:04/M
5 Kelly Gerber Ortonville MI 17 93 29:52 9:38/M
6 Amanda Horn Ortonville MI 15 118 33:51 10:55/M

Women 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Messing Ann Arbor MI 22 53 24:34 7:55/M
2 Danielle Dane Milford MI 22 67 26:37 8:35/M
3 Karyn Kerr Clarkston MI 23 102 30:21 9:47/M
4 Amber Mott Genesee MI 24 108 31:20 10:06/M

Women 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tanya Sundberg Beaver Dam WI 29 43 23:51 7:42/M
2 Jacqueline Wright Lake Orion MI 25 72 27:23 8:50/M
3 Joanna McKinney Shelby Twnship MI 25 73 27:25 8:51/M
4 Jami Denapoli Lake Orion MI 26 103 30:23 9:48/M
5 Nicole Sutherland Auburn Hills MI 27 114 32:49 10:35/M

Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gianna Antworth-Lete Ann Arbor MI 33 19 21:02 6:47/M
2 Trina Jolley Goodrich MI 33 61 26:08 8:26/M
3 Jill Kociba Clarkston MI 31 79 28:02 9:03/M
4 Michelle Tyrrell Oxford MI 33 84 28:39 9:15/M
5 Anne Ervin Clarkston MI 31 85 28:40 9:15/M
6 Heidi Lewicki Ortonville MI 33 90 29:03 9:22/M
7 Theresa Chapa Madison Heights MI 33 91 29:41 9:35/M
8 Debbie Gibb Lake Orion MI 32 98 30:11 9:44/M
9 Julie Thompson Royal Oak MI 33 105 30:56 9:59/M
10 Jenny Septer Waterford MI 30 112 32:15 10:24/M
11 Julie Mulcahy Lake Orion MI 33 115 32:55 10:37/M
12 Kathleen Paulson Lake Orion MI 33 116 33:02 10:39/M

Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 37 20 21:16 6:52/M
2 Robin Loughlin Ortonville MI 36 47 24:17 7:50/M
3 Annette Cox Lake Orion MI 38 52 24:31 7:55/M
4 Chris Geerer Harrison Twp MI 39 70 26:57 8:42/M
5 Marty Knox Oxford MI 35 81 28:17 9:07/M
6 Laura Burmeister Ortonville MI 36 89 29:02 9:22/M
7 Christine Hoeppner Clarkston MI 35 117 33:50 10:55/M
8 Kim Noble Ortonville MI 39 127 44:39 14:24/M

Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Sitko Clarkston MI 16 1 17:06 5:31/M

Men 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Lawrence Lake Orion MI 14 7 19:24 6:15/M
2 Brad Anderson Rochester Hills MI 14 26 21:45 7:01/M
3 Timothy Moore Clarkston MI 13 28 21:48 7:02/M
4 Jacob Hardy Ortonville MI 12 44 23:57 7:44/M
5 Trevor Dewitt Ortonville MI 13 56 25:27 8:13/M
6 Abe Lovelace Ortonville MI 10 63 26:15 8:28/M
7 Marc Gaulier Royal Oak MI 12 83 28:30 9:12/M

Men 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jared Elmore Clarkston MI 17 5 17:51 5:45/M
2 Robert Findlan Rochester MI 17 8 19:35 6:19/M
3 Matt Tinsey Ortonville MI 16 32 22:16 7:11/M

Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Walker Ortonville MI 22 2 17:12 5:33/M
2 Participant Pepera 20 35 22:41 7:19/M
3 Matt Hall 20 95 29:58 9:40/M
4 Michael Wilson Ortonville MI 20 109 31:44 10:14/M
5 Corey Nash Lake Orion MI 23 110 31:46 10:15/M

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin McKinney Shelby Twnship MI 25 111 31:50 10:16/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jose Chapa Madison Heights MI 33 15 20:20 6:34/M
2 Sean Sundberg Beaver Dam WI 30 18 20:55 6:45/M
3 Dave Ripka Ypsilanti MI 33 21 21:23 6:54/M
4 Lane Dinges Oxford MI 32 25 21:44 7:01/M
5 Jim Tyrrell Oxford MI 32 38 22:54 7:23/M
6 Bob Roth Rochester Hills MI 34 42 23:41 7:38/M
7 Paul Bauman Goodrich MI 32 59 25:56 8:22/M
8 Shawn Lovelace Ortonville MI 30 64 26:16 8:28/M
9 Rafael Hernandez Clarkston MI 33 74 27:28 8:52/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Greib Lake Orion MI 36 4 17:24 5:37/M
2 Mark Ernatt Lake Orion MI 39 6 19:10 6:11/M
3 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 35 9 19:39 6:20/M
4 Terry Castor Goodrich MI 37 10 19:47 6:23/M
5 Ken Zatina Waterford MI 36 23 21:30 6:56/M
6 Doug Edwards Utica MI 35 24 21:31 6:56/M
7 Michael Bray Goodrich MI 39 40 23:08 7:28/M
8 Patrick Murphy St Clair Shores MI 36 41 23:26 7:34/M
9 Steven Palermo Metamora MI 39 48 24:25 7:53/M
10 Don Jacot Vassar MI 38 58 25:52 8:21/M
11 Paul Charen Lake Orion MI 36 78 27:52 8:59/M
12 Tom Shepard Lake Orion MI 35 100 30:14 9:45/M
13 Jerome Thiebaud Beverly Hills MI 35 104 30:41 9:54/M
14 Thomas Grunwald Lake Orion MI 35 125 44:37 14:24/M


Masters Category

Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 52 34 22:27 7:15/M

Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Noble Clarkston MI 41 39 22:58 7:25/M
2 Diane Salter Ortonville MI 42 55 24:47 8:00/M
3 Janet Rascher Ortonville MI 42 106 31:03 10:01/M
4 Valerie Weaver Clarkston MI 44 113 32:42 10:33/M

Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lana Quisenberry Ortonville MI 45 86 28:47 9:17/M
2 Jill Robinson Ortonville MI 45 96 30:03 9:42/M
3 Dale Decker Lake Orion MI 47 97 30:09 9:44/M
4 Sherry Holleman Ortonville MI 47 99 30:12 9:45/M
5 Rina Kosuth Romeo MI 46 107 31:06 10:02/M
6 Mary Pearson Lake Orion MI 47 120 37:07 11:58/M
7 Donna Thouin Lake Orion MI 49 122 40:06 12:56/M

Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Azbell Clarkston MI 52 75 27:31 8:53/M

Women 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Nelson Ortonville MI 59 87 28:51 9:18/M

Women 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Salamoh 63 76 27:39 8:55/M
2 Rebecca Aninos Waterford MI 61 119 35:20 11:24/M

Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Alfonso Clarkston MI 42 3 17:14 5:34/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Henney Clarkston MI 40 13 20:09 6:30/M
2 Thomas Findlan Rochester MI 43 51 24:30 7:54/M
3 James Weston Waterford MI 41 54 24:40 7:57/M
4 Mike Wombuell 40 71 27:02 8:43/M
5 Mark Robinson Ortonville MI 42 94 29:57 9:40/M
6 Donald Noble Ortonville MI 42 126 44:38 14:24/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Barnett Southfield MI 47 16 20:26 6:35/M
2 Rudy Villarreal Orion MI 47 27 21:46 7:01/M
3 Richard Schultz Goodrich MI 46 33 22:24 7:14/M
4 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 47 36 22:47 7:21/M
5 Jeff Reneaud Ortonville MI 46 45 24:01 7:45/M
6 Mark Murphy Rochester Hills MI 45 46 24:13 7:49/M
7 Lewis Anthony Clarkston MI 48 60 25:57 8:22/M
8 David Kosuth Romeo MI 48 68 26:40 8:36/M
9 Gary Weatherbee Clarkston MI 48 77 27:40 8:55/M
10 Bernard Gaulier Royal Oak MI 49 88 28:58 9:21/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Manor Clio MI 52 11 19:57 6:26/M
2 Eric Hoover Pontiac MI 53 14 20:16 6:32/M
3 Micheal Smith Lapeer MI 54 22 21:24 6:54/M
4 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 52 29 22:02 7:06/M
5 Bob Cosen Utica MI 52 31 22:10 7:09/M
6 Fred Jackson Ann Arbor MI 54 82 28:25 9:10/M

Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Votruba Redford MI 55 30 22:06 7:08/M
2 Dan Dewy Orion MI 55 37 22:50 7:22/M
3 Currell Pattie Shelby Twp. MI 58 49 24:28 7:54/M

Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Windell Troy MI 61 101 30:20 9:47/M

Men 65 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward McLaughlin Davidson MI 72 121 37:30 12:06/M