Bastille Day 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Jul. 20, 2002

Bastille Day 5K Run/Walk
Fenton, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kirk Walrath Fenton 32 16:18 5:15
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Karen Alexander Swartz Creek 35 20:20 6:33
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 43 19:04 6:09
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Pamela Iden Davison 41 22:13 7:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Winston E. Stoody Fenton 13 20:54 6:44
2 Jesse Anderson Fenton 12 24:10 7:47
3 Joseph Peter Kryza Fenton 11 24:39 7:57
4 Thomas Collison Iv Fenton 13 25:03 8:04
5 Douglas James Rodd Ii Fenton 13 25:06 8:05
6 John Burke Fenton 11 26:50 8:39
7 Zachary Whitener Fenton 7 28:33 9:12
8 Dylan Paul O'neil Byron 10 28:50 9:17
9 Michael Swain Davison 9 30:52 9:57
10 Eric Anderson Fenton 10 31:40 10:12
11 Austin Burke Fenton 12 32:46 10:33
12 Lucas Giesey Kalamazoo 8 34:05 10:59
13 Jac Rock Blissfield 13 34:07 10:59
14 Caleb Lawrence Linden 7 35:03 11:17
15 Matthew Maksymowski Fenton 12 39:06 12:36
16 Casey Wood Bancroft 10 43:46 14:06
17 Sam Stark Holly 11 46:08 14:51
18 Maxwell Thomas Kryza Fenton 7 47:10 15:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kristen Peterson Fenton 13 27:08 8:45
2 Rebecca Mol Flint 13 27:35 8:53
3 Kim K. Farthing Fenton 12 35:18 11:22
4 Nina Ducharme Kryza Fenton 9 37:48 12:10
5 Nathalie Iden Davison 12 38:55 12:32
6 Meghan Wood Bancroft 11 40:00 12:53
7 Sarah Stark Holly 12 45:57 14:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Brian Doot Commerce Twp 16 19:05 6:09
2 Michael David Walker Fenton 16 19:16 6:13
3 Grant Christop Griffin Fenton 17 19:18 6:13
4 Jarrod Wayne Bailey Swartz Creek 16 20:09 6:30
5 Kyle Chillik Fenton 16 20:39 6:39
6 Erik T. Smith Fenton 16 21:48 7:01
7 Christopher Pa Bailey Swartz Creek 16 22:27 7:14
8 Andrew Trainer Linden 16 23:53 7:42
9 Chip Miner Fenton 16 24:30 7:53
10 Joel Raymond Suekara Fenton 17 26:32 8:33
11 Joe Aumiller Canton 17 27:09 8:45
12 Jeremy Boone Clio 14 31:20 10:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Janee Jones Goodrich 15 22:09 7:08
2 Meaghan Williams Fenton 17 23:08 7:27
3 Erin Walsh Linden 18 24:33 7:55
4 Lynn Williams Fenton 17 24:46 7:59
5 Mandy Stark Holly 15 26:49 8:38
6 Lainie Bisbee Fenton 18 26:51 8:39
7 Hilary Maxfield Linden 18 27:12 8:46
8 Nicole Urban Fenton 17 27:21 8:49
9 Anastasia Karabina Fenton 14 27:37 8:54
10 Lauren Bloom Fenton 17 27:42 8:56
11 Larisa M. Thoria Fenton 14 28:00 9:01
12 Rachel Mol Flint 15 29:56 9:39
13 Melanie Lynn Beck Flint 16 29:57 9:39
14 Melissa Marie Lamb Fenton 15 30:09 9:43
15 Tiffany Konsza Fenton 18 30:27 9:49
16 Caitlin Couture Fenton 16 30:48 9:55
17 Rachael Colden Grand Blanc 15 31:54 10:16
18 Kristina Phillips Fenton 14 32:58 10:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 John Mckinnon Fowlerville 19 20:38 6:39
2 Jeremy Grove Ann Arbor 24 21:30 6:56
3 Matt L. Kernen Holly 20 22:46 7:20
4 Nicklaus Carr Fenton 24 23:37 7:37
5 Calvin Patrick Stevens Linden 22 25:41 8:16
6 Paul Stanley Kirschman Ann Arbor 22 26:31 8:33
7 Jonathan Hamel Fenton 21 29:05 9:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kate Adams ` Awson 22 22:11 7:09
2 Robin Leah Redoutey Holly 20 22:41 7:18
3 Julie Ann Clark Flint 24 23:05 7:26
4 Dana Skelton Lapeer 20 24:39 7:57
5 Kathryn Nordin Fenton 23 24:41 7:57
6 Marie Tamara Wolfgram Fenton 23 25:42 8:17
7 Jaime Murphy Fenton 19 28:07 9:03
8 Heather Anne Kirshman Ann Arbor 22 28:11 9:05
9 Hannah Forsthoff Fenton 21 28:24 9:09
10 Christine Campbell Fenton 23 28:34 9:12
11 Nicole Stratton Fenton 19 28:48 9:17
12 Kristen Murphy Fenton 22 29:07 9:23
13 Stephanie Lynn Moore Berkley 24 29:41 9:34
14 Kate Lobsinger Flushing 22 29:48 9:36
15 Lauren Simpson Fenton 19 30:10 9:43
16 Rachelle Schloegl Flushing 20 30:43 9:54
17 Shauna Nicole Murphy Okemos 24 32:27 10:27
18 Aubre Giesey Kalamazoo 19 34:51 11:14
19 Laura Lauer Fenton 23 35:18 11:22
20 Joni Burnell Grand Blanc 22 36:54 11:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Johnny Liparoto Frankenmuth 28 19:30 6:17
2 Tom Boucha Linden 28 20:06 6:28
3 Scott Stratton Fenton 29 21:10 6:49
4 Chad Lockwood Fenton 28 23:17 7:30
5 Joshua Heavner Fenton 25 23:59 7:44
6 Ryan Gasser Flushing 29 27:30 8:52
7 Paul Douglas Rogers Fenton 25 28:23 9:09
8 Joe Cavanaugh Fenton 29 29:23 9:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Timianne Walrath Fenton 28 23:22 7:32
2 Amy Lynn Slates Grand Rapids 25 26:18 8:28
3 Ginny James Linden 29 27:22 8:49
4 Candace M. Osmond Gaines 27 27:30 8:52
5 Colleen Carnell Fenton 28 28:35 9:12
6 Elisa Marie Wittersheim Fenton 28 29:03 9:21
7 Michelle Mitchell Linden 27 30:21 9:47
8 Melissa Poupore Fenton 26 30:50 9:56
9 Stacy J. Walsh Fenton 25 31:07 10:01
10 Megan Leslie Mahoney Linden 25 31:39 10:12
11 Trisha Fessler Fenton 29 31:47 10:14
12 Patricia Campbell Fenton 25 33:10 10:41
13 Brea Pertler Gaines 26 33:38 10:50
14 Shannon E. Culhane Lasalle 27 34:16 11:02
15 Jennifer Wright Flushing 25 34:40 11:10
16 Christina A. Demaggio Fenton 28 36:45 11:50
17 Leanne Rutherford Flint 28 44:11 14:14
18 Janet Johnson Flint 25 59:22 19:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Eric Larsen Fenton 31 17:21 5:35
2 Patrick Byrd Flint 33 19:08 6:10
3 Randy Ebert Westland 30 20:37 6:38
4 Todd Onweller Flint 31 20:50 6:43
5 John D. Evans Fenton 34 21:53 7:03
6 Andy Kostka Fenton 34 23:20 7:31
7 Michael Cross Flint 34 23:45 7:39
8 Steve Martin Fenton 30 23:54 7:42
9 Adam Mott Fenton 33 24:07 7:46
10 Marc Digiamberdine Fenton 33 24:09 7:47
11 Rick Cradit Davisburg 31 24:20 7:51
12 Todd Katic Fenton 30 25:05 8:05
13 Chad Cleveringa Linden 30 25:35 8:15
14 Ronald Byard Grand Blanc 34 25:39 8:16
15 Dennis Carnell Fenton 31 25:43 8:17
16 Peter Mooney Ann Arbor 34 26:06 8:25
17 Gregory E Labus Fenton 34 26:49 8:38
18 Khawaja Shahzad Grand Blanc 33 26:51 8:39
19 Jon Henige New Lothrop 32 27:02 8:43
20 Kevin James Linden 31 27:23 8:49
21 Eric Lee Garty Fenton 33 27:39 8:55
22 Rick Ebert Fenton 31 28:25 9:09
23 Robert Dowling Fenton 33 28:25 9:09
24 Andrew Girard Fenton 30 28:36 9:13
25 Ken Blackburn Swartz Creek 31 29:04 9:22
26 Brett A. Kunkle Grand Blanc 31 29:41 9:34
27 Joseph Edward Mcmurray Holly 34 30:21 9:47
28 Christopher M. Ariss Fenton 31 31:36 10:11
29 Thomas Justice Gross Pt Frms 31 33:33 10:48
30 Mark Rutherford Flint 31 35:13 11:21
31 Joe Deguzman Fenton 32 36:44 11:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Bethany Shedd Flint 30 21:34 6:57
2 Kate Ponsetto Flint 34 22:53 7:22
3 Amy Aylmer Goodrich 31 22:54 7:23
4 Dawn M. Lemonds Davison 33 23:23 7:32
5 Jody A. Ariss Fenton 32 23:39 7:37
6 Maria Mott Fenton 33 23:41 7:38
7 Tracey Cohen Clarkston 30 23:46 7:39
8 Julie Pfeiffer Durand 31 23:51 7:41
9 Carey Wensel Fenton 31 23:54 7:42
10 Christine Przynbylowicz-Ro Grand Blanc 32 24:28 7:53
11 Kamarae De Gayner Fenton 30 24:35 7:55
12 Christine Conny Fenton 33 25:19 8:09
13 Tammy S. Sack Linden 30 25:35 8:15
14 Tammy Gwillim Swartz Creek 31 25:37 8:15
15 Susan Lynn Fisher Corunna 31 25:48 8:19
16 Kristie Horst Linden 30 25:50 8:19
17 Stacy Winter Ann Arbor 32 26:05 8:24
18 Lorraine Marie Labus Fenton 32 26:51 8:39
19 Faith Ostyn Flint 33 26:52 8:39
20 Andrea Kate Schneider Holly 30 27:55 9:00
21 Cathy Rodd Fenton 34 28:17 9:07
22 Kim Foerster Fenton 34 28:23 9:09
23 Jill Basydlo Highland 34 31:10 10:02
24 Lena Panos Swartz Creek 33 31:55 10:17
25 Donna L. Ferguson Fenton 33 33:29 10:47
26 Heather Mate Eastpointe 31 33:33 10:48
27 Jill Day Linden 30 33:42 10:51
28 Rita Lauer Fenton 33 35:18 11:22
29 Beth Bertschy Fenton 31 35:30 11:26
30 Amy Braund Fenton 32 36:39 11:48
31 Melissa Digiamberdine Fenton 32 43:46 14:06
32 Malinda Branch Flint 34 44:00 14:10
33 Heather Gundry Fenton 34 58:13 18:45
34 Cathy Ebert Fenton 32 59:52 19:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Dave Freeman Linden 37 19:50 6:24
2 Rob Basydlo Highland 35 19:56 6:25
3 Peter Ludwig Birmingham 38 20:17 6:32
4 Joel Van Slyke Fenton 37 20:55 6:44
5 Jeffrey Callard Fenton 38 21:18 6:52
6 Douglas Dziadzio Fenton 39 21:31 6:56
7 Scott Allan Bontekoe Howell 37 21:57 7:04
8 Anthony Paprai Grand Blanc 39 21:59 7:05
9 Majed Sahouri Saginaw 35 22:41 7:19
10 Tim Young Fenton 37 23:21 7:31
11 Tim Brooks Flushing 37 23:28 7:34
12 Mark Thomas Hamel Fenton 35 23:35 7:36
13 Bill Cragg Flushing 36 24:21 7:51
14 Troy Winter Ann Arbor 38 24:39 7:57
15 Kirk Timmons Davison 37 25:01 8:04
16 Todd Baggett Grand Blanc 36 25:10 8:06
17 Jerome Peariso Sterling Hts 38 25:29 8:12
18 Paul Lissner Grand Blanc 39 25:43 8:17
19 Kurt Herbstreit Byron 35 26:00 8:23
20 Eric Gillman Fenton 35 26:00 8:23
21 Bob Ley Fenton 37 26:29 8:32
22 Everett T Centerwall Iii Fenton 35 27:04 8:43
23 Douglas James Rodd Fenton 36 27:04 8:43
24 Craig Alden Fisher Corunna 39 27:37 8:54
25 Rick Corcoran Fenton 36 28:57 9:20
26 Daniel Cronin Grand Blanc 36 29:48 9:36
27 Mitch Henige New Lothrop 39 31:22 10:06
28 Robby Gifford Flint 38 34:23 11:05
29 Leo Rock Blissfield 39 35:36 11:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Sonia Fisher Grand Blanc 38 21:34 6:57
2 Stephanie Ann Truesdell Grand Blanc 38 23:55 7:42
3 Paulette R. Hoose Fenton 35 23:59 7:44
4 Renee Dalgleish Fenton 38 24:40 7:57
5 Cindy Marie Tomczak Fenton 38 25:10 8:07
6 Kathy Stark Holly 37 25:58 8:22
7 Jennifer Cislo Fenton 36 26:04 8:24
8 Sheri Bloomfield Linden 37 26:18 8:29
9 Neepa Reagan Grand Blanc 35 26:38 8:35
10 Colleen Mansour Fenton 38 27:08 8:44
11 Debbie Campbell Clarkston 36 27:41 8:55
12 Linda Lucas Fenton 39 28:03 9:02
13 Dianne Seymour Linden 39 28:32 9:11
14 Theresa Ann Thompson Linden 37 28:33 9:12
15 Susan Christin Ceresia Linden 36 28:54 9:19
16 Cheryl Granger Fenton 36 29:20 9:27
17 Terri Lorenz Royal Oak 39 29:48 9:36
18 Christine White Linden 37 30:42 9:53
19 Cynthia R. Loder Grand Blanc 39 30:48 9:55
20 Shelly M. Day Linden 37 32:45 10:33
21 Carole Muraske Linden 39 33:21 10:44
22 Deanna C. Scully Fenton 38 33:28 10:47
23 Jennifer Smith Fenton 39 33:30 10:47
24 Chelsie K. Farthing Fenton 38 35:18 11:22
25 Melissa Lawrence Linden 38 35:32 11:27
26 Jana M. Johann Linden 39 35:38 11:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Dave Verbrugge Milford 41 19:22 6:15
2 Winston H. Stoody Fenton 41 20:54 6:44
3 James Harrison Fenton 44 21:31 6:56
4 Randolph Schumacher Fenton 43 23:07 7:27
5 John Kreucher Davison 40 23:26 7:33
6 Andrew Michael Griffin Flint 43 25:20 8:10
7 Tim Forsthoff Fenton 44 25:30 8:13
8 Jim Swain Davison 40 26:16 8:28
9 Grant Finn Grand Blanc 40 26:34 8:34
10 David Riley Linden 44 27:20 8:48
11 David Allen Walker Fenton 42 27:31 8:52
12 David Reid Davison 41 27:37 8:54
13 Steven J Grob A55 Fenton 44 28:55 9:19
14 Joseph William Kryza Fenton 43 1:03:07 20:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 41 22:56 7:23
2 Sandra Carlsan Fenton 41 24:25 7:52
3 Mary Hansen Fenton 43 24:44 7:58
4 Patty Peabody Fenton 40 25:18 8:09
5 Susan Imig Lapeer 44 26:13 8:27
6 Diane Lynn Web Fowkes Gaines 44 26:30 8:32
7 Donna June Porter Linden 44 28:22 9:08
8 Rhonda Forsthoff Fenton 42 28:24 9:09
9 Laura M. Kettler Fenton 42 29:32 9:31
10 Mary Stoody Fenton 40 29:36 9:32
11 Nancy L. Urban Fenton 41 30:11 9:44
12 Jennifer Giesey Kalamazoo 41 35:02 11:17
13 Melissa Gifford Flint 43 35:17 11:22
14 Roxann Bittner Sterling Hts 42 36:29 11:45
15 Terese Adams Linden 43 36:30 11:45
16 Rebecca J. Szukhent Flushing 43 38:21 12:21
17 Susan Swift Flint 43 39:06 12:36
18 Katherine Colden Grand Blanc 43 43:45 14:05
19 Violet Gintsis Linden 42 1:04:11 20:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Patrick B. Mcgreevy Linden 47 20:25 6:35
2 Leonard Brousseau Byron 45 20:25 6:35
3 Dennis West Howell 49 21:15 6:51
4 Clayton Hubel Flint 47 21:48 7:02
5 Jeff Clark Linden 45 24:21 7:51
6 Marc Thompson Grand Blanc 47 24:39 7:56
7 Thomas Lee Shaver Grand Ledge 49 25:30 8:13
8 David A. Kettler Fenton 45 25:40 8:16
9 Robert Bohringer Flint 46 26:12 8:26
10 Dennis Gilbert Flint 48 26:13 8:27
11 Bill Braham Davison 49 26:23 8:30
12 Terry Tobias Flint 45 27:45 8:56
13 Tim Livesay Flint 46 27:50 8:58
14 Scott Fessler Fenton 49 28:12 9:05
15 Henry A. Sonderegger Fenton 49 28:29 9:11
16 Bill Grossman Holly 49 28:36 9:13
17 Dave Redoutey Holly 46 29:15 9:25
18 Bob Bartolac Fenton 45 29:22 9:28
19 Tom Amy Fenton 47 30:40 9:53
20 Damian Colden Grand Blanc 46 31:58 10:18
21 Mike Beardslee Howell 49 34:27 11:06
22 Joe Kingsbury Fenton 49 35:17 11:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Mariann Smith Burton 45 24:51 8:00
2 Kim Fonger Flushing 46 25:34 8:14
3 Carol Couture Fenton 46 27:55 9:00
4 Terse A. Fitzpatrick Howell 48 28:35 9:13
5 Pat Bartolac Fenton 45 32:36 10:30
6 Mary Wehrly Fenton 46 35:07 11:19
7 Dawn A. Lukos Holly 49 36:51 11:52
8 Barb J. Gengle Grand Rapids 49 38:57 12:33
9 Nora Sevigny Kryza Fenton 45 47:12 15:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Joseph Griffin Grand Blanc 53 22:20 7:12
2 Ronald D. Thoria Fenton 51 23:29 7:34
3 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 53 24:21 7:51
4 Joel Eickholt Frankenmuth 53 25:09 8:06
5 Jim Sporer Fenton 53 25:12 8:07
6 Jerry Eickholt Jackson 54 25:52 8:20
7 Bob Sewick Fenton 53 26:28 8:32
8 Douglas Lentz Fenton 54 26:53 8:40
9 Thomas Peterson Fenton 50 27:09 8:45
10 Louis Mcfall Fenton 50 27:19 8:48
11 John F. Lamb Fenton 50 28:02 9:02
12 Lloyd E. Kernen Holly 53 28:40 9:14
13 Riley Mclincha Clio 51 30:08 9:42
14 Larry Salinas Saginaw 52 32:32 10:29
15 Keenan Simpson Fenton 54 33:54 10:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Sue R. Stefanski Brighton 53 28:36 9:13
2 Linda Titsworth West Bloomfield 50 30:48 9:55
3 La Donna Nimphie Fenton 51 32:04 10:20
4 Lois Sporer Fenton 52 32:13 10:23
5 Maryann Papale Flint 52 36:53 11:53
6 Jan S. Ritchey Holly 50 36:54 11:53
7 Trudy Krueger Flint 54 38:21 12:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Daniel Gamble Ann Arbor 59 24:20 7:50
2 Roger Kilponen Grand Blanc 56 24:48 7:59
3 Harvey Gross Chesaning 55 24:48 7:59
4 Bill Stratton Grand Blanc 55 24:57 8:02
5 Jim R. Sjostrom Fenton 59 25:21 8:10
6 Paul Raymond White Fenton 56 25:33 8:14
7 Bill Dignan Swartz Creek 59 25:48 8:19
8 Donald L. Grill Perry 55 28:07 9:04
9 Walter Wood Swartz Creek 59 29:56 9:39
10 Pete Toriello Fenton 56 33:28 10:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kathleen Morse Fenton 56 25:49 8:19
2 Cynthia Ranke Grand Blanc 55 30:13 9:44
3 Mary Spleet Clio 55 32:49 10:34
4 Patricia Hill Howell 59 33:45 10:52
5 Camille Bauman Clio 55 38:16 12:20
6 Ruth A. Popiel Grand Rapids 55 38:58 12:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Norman Hart Davison 60 23:19 7:31
2 Silviano Fulgencio Fenton 61 23:46 7:39
3 Roy P. Brown Highland 61 25:40 8:16
4 Ray Franklin Clinard Fenton 60 26:54 8:40
5 Carl Ruebelman Oxford 62 27:56 9:00
6 Robert Woolley Lapeer 64 33:26 10:46
7 Thomas E. Mcgrath Howell 63 33:36 10:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Ellen Nitz Milford 61 26:28 8:32
2 Carol Fallis Fenton 63 37:01 11:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 67 28:38 9:13
2 Gil Moreno Linden 65 1:06:30 21:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Chris Swanson Macomb 67 28:52 9:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Mike Anderson Flushing 70 30:15 9:45
2 Robert Green Linden 71 31:11 10:03
3 Joe Thornburg Troy 85 35:21 11:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Carol Dugal Grand Blanc 72 35:01 11:17



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 David Pichey Flint 28:03 9:02
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza Fenton 30:17 9:45

Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza Fenton 30:17 9:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Alec Anderson Fenton 49:41 16:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Christina Anderson Fenton 49:41 16:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Allison Kelly Fenton 38:05 12:16
2 Alicia T. Winowiecki Fenton 43:40 14:04
3 Lesley D. Klein Holly 45:30 14:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Katie Wasilewski Fenton 36:42 11:49
2 Jessica L. Smith Grand Blanc 36:42 11:49
3 Heather Johnson Fenton 43:33 14:02
4 Melissa A. Grablick Grand Blanc 44:59 14:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Charles R. Piskoti Fenton 43:18 13:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Christa Sue Clifford New Lothrop 31:22 10:06
2 Jennifer Renee Zappa Fenton 35:33 11:27
3 Angie Pfeifer Okemos 35:36 11:28
4 Julie Stratton Fenton 36:51 11:52
5 Kirsty Rising Fenton 43:14 13:55
6 Pamela J. Piskoti Fenton 43:18 13:57
7 Heidi Lynn Britten Fenton 43:21 13:58
8 Amy Michelle Kline Swartz Creek 43:54 14:08
9 Jessica Lynn Smith Flint 46:58 15:08
10 Amber Marie Racki Flint 47:00 15:08
11 Janice Cecchini Grand Blanc 50:48 16:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Joey Prviett Lapeer 44:59 14:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Mary Radtke Holly 35:42 11:30
2 Sherri Cavanaugh Fenton 41:12 13:16
3 Lesley Howe Flint 44:23 14:18
4 Lisa Beatriz Griswold Howell 44:48 14:26
5 Tara Wakeham Flint 44:52 14:27
6 Beth Anderson Fenton 49:40 16:00
7 Angie Aguilar Clarkston 49:41 16:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Ronald Justice Gaines 39:28 12:43
2 Donald Brulla Flint 47:19 15:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Andrea Hogan Livonia 35:40 11:29
2 Pina G. Wagner Fenton 35:49 11:32
3 Michele Spear Fenton 41:01 13:13
4 Michelle Wilson Lovettsville 42:25 13:40
5 Lori Georgakopoulos Fenton 42:26 13:40
6 Michelle Benson Fenton 44:52 14:27
7 Suzanne Elaine Owen Fenton 45:20 14:36
8 Lori Ann Juengel Linden 45:23 14:37
9 Linda J. Kelly Fenton 45:40 14:42
10 Mary's Errand Serv Burton 47:56 15:26
11 Martha Leedle Linden 50:06 16:08
12 Kathy L. Hill Fenton 50:27 16:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Jim Prose Fenton 32:03 10:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Robin June Burton 33:27 10:47
2 Sandra Will Linden 36:55 11:53
3 Cathy L Edgar A109 Holly 38:40 12:27
4 Sharon L. Karagozian Fenton 40:55 13:11
5 Jeriann Kather Blackett Fenton 41:21 13:19
6 Dianne R. Dewolley Flushing 44:27 14:19
7 Joyce Tecmire Howell 47:05 15:10
8 Shelly L. Powell Lapeer 47:31 15:18
9 Donna L. Klein Holly 48:21 15:34
10 Freide Piper Brighton 49:11 15:51
11 Lisa Denooyer-Colonius Oxford 49:24 15:55
12 Barbara Anne Walker Fenton 50:05 16:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Lester O. Brady Grand Blanc 30:04 9:41
2 Mike Middleton Linden 36:59 11:55
3 Mark F. Williams Fenton 41:21 13:19
4 Bill Kelly Fenton 45:40 14:42
5 Michael Imig Lapeer 48:03 15:29
6 Denny Schwartz Brighton 49:09 15:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza Fenton 30:17 9:45
2 Ann Ventura Fenton 36:39 11:48
3 Pam Heavner Fenton 38:46 12:29
4 Barbara Trombley Gross Pt Frms 40:12 12:57
5 Shelley Mae Shinn Fenton 41:48 13:28
6 Julie Duberg Fenton 41:59 13:31
7 Doris Maxfield Linden 42:32 13:42
8 Christine Winowiecki Fenton 43:40 14:04
9 Diane K. Zonca Linden 45:32 14:40
10 Tracy Justice Gaines 45:32 14:40
11 Susie Worley Grand Blanc 47:16 15:13
12 Patty Van Leuren Fenton 49:15 15:52
13 Cathy Johnson Fenton 50:48 16:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Robert Asplund Grand Blanc 29:07 9:23
2 Robert Baker Burton 33:20 10:44
3 James John Zonca Linden 35:17 11:22
4 Tim W. Hylen Fenton 36:09 11:39
5 Robert Marr Fenton 40:32 13:03
6 Randy Butler Holly 45:21 14:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Lisa Parks Birmingham 36:05 11:38
2 Jane E. Hylen Fenton 36:26 11:44
3 Roxanne Carle Saginaw 36:56 11:54
4 Katharine Eiferle Fenton 37:27 12:04
5 Becky M. Titmus Fenton 40:34 13:04
6 Bethany Ellen Purdy Holly 40:55 13:11
7 Diane Lynn Anderson Fenton 41:00 13:13
8 Martha Tremblay Fenton 41:47 13:27
9 Lynn Justusson Madison Heights 41:54 13:30
10 Sherrill Martin Fenton 43:33 14:02
11 Patricia Ann Kline Swartz Creek 43:54 14:08
12 Paula Todd Clarkston 45:03 14:31
13 Ruth Simpson Fenton 49:03 15:48
14 Sandra Marr Fenton 49:03 15:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 David Pichey Flint 28:03 9:02
2 Thomas Fonger Flushing 48:03 15:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Monica Wood Swartz Creek 33:09 10:41
2 Jane B. Matthews Grand Blanc 35:19 11:22
3 Cathy A. Epperson Grand Blanc 37:19 12:01
4 Beth Marcotte Fenton 37:23 12:03
5 Carol Borski Fenton 37:25 12:03
6 Margaret Bass Hadley 41:13 13:17
7 Elizabeth Dickens Fenton 42:24 13:40
8 Donna Dupuie Fenton 43:10 13:54
9 Patricia Lockwood Fenton 43:14 13:56
10 Joyce C. Speer Fenton 45:57 14:48
11 Nancy Schumacher Fenton 49:16 15:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Harold Peterson Holly 32:06 10:20
2 Jim Loria Swartz Creek 33:10 10:41
3 Everette J. Blakely Lapeer 47:33 15:19
4 Bobby Carter Flushing 47:56 15:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Joanne D. Evans Fenton 40:35 13:04
2 Sharon Foster Fenton 41:47 13:28
3 Linda Faricy Fenton 49:55 16:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 James Herbert Vanderpool Flushing 32:06 10:20
2 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 33:04 10:39
3 Louis A. Adams North Branch 42:49 13:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Marion Callis Davison 35:36 11:28
2 Beth E. Howarth Gaines 45:03 14:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 Mick Mccarty Fenton 32:28 10:27
2 Robert Thomas Northville 33:01 10:38
3 Don Callis Davison 39:17 12:39
4 Dale D. Hill Fenton 50:27 16:15

Fenton, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management