2022 Drake Relays

back to results

Apr. 30, 2022

2022 Drake Relays
Drake Stadium | Des Moines, IA
Provided by Prime Time Timing
April 27-30


2022 Drake Relays presented by Xtream powered by Mediacom - 4/27/2022 to 4/30/2
"America's Athletic Classic"
Results

Event 122 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Arika Robinson SO Concordia-St 14.61 -0.6 1 894
2 Emily Swanson SO Sioux Falls 14.98 -0.5 4 844
3 Kaye Paschka SO Augustana (S 15.55 0.6 3 770
4 Kelly Proesch FR Northern Iow 15.68 -0.5 4 754
5 Kylee Sallee FR Augustana (S 15.85 -0.6 1 733
6 Lydia Berns-Schweingrube SO Northern Iow 15.93 0.6 5 723
7 Esther Miller SO North Park 16.30 0.1 2 678
8 Sydney Durbin SO Northern Iow 16.50 0.6 5 654
9 Samantha Sunnarborg SO Minnesota St 16.96 0.1 2 601
10 Stephanie Witbrod FR Bethany Luth 17.12 -0.5 4 583
11 Clare Lycan SR Unattached 17.15 0.6 3 580
12 Hailey Foxhoven FR Wartburg 18.01 0.6 5 487
13 Amanda Lietz SO Northern Iow 18.90 0.6 3 400

Event 122 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Univ/Col Heptathlon
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Arika Robinson SO Concordia-St 1.74m 5-08.50 1 903
2 Emily Swanson SO Sioux Falls 1.68m 5-06.00 1 830
3 Lydia Berns-Schweingrube SO Northern Iow 1.65m 5-05.00 1 795
4 Samantha Sunnarborg SO Minnesota St 1.59m 5-02.50 1 724
5 Kylee Sallee FR Augustana (S 1.56m 5-01.25 1 689
6 Amanda Lietz SO Northern Iow 1.53m 5-00.25 2 655
7 Sydney Durbin SO Northern Iow 1.50m 4-11.00 1 621
7 Kaye Paschka SO Augustana (S 1.50m 4-11.00 2 621
9 Esther Miller SO North Park 1.47m 4-09.75 2 588
10 Kelly Proesch FR Northern Iow 1.44m 4-08.75 2 555
10 Clare Lycan SR Unattached 1.44m 4-08.75 2 555
10 Stephanie Witbrod FR Bethany Luth 1.44m 4-08.75 2 555
13 Hailey Foxhoven FR Wartburg 1.41m 4-07.50 2 523

Event 122 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Univ/Col Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stephanie Witbrod FR Bethany Luth 11.67m 38-03.50 639
2 Samantha Sunnarborg SO Minnesota St 11.10m 36-05.00 602
3 Arika Robinson SO Concordia-St 10.89m 35-08.75 588
4 Emily Swanson SO Sioux Falls 10.11m 33-02.00 537
5 Kylee Sallee FR Augustana (S 10.06m 33-00.25 533
6 Lydia Berns-Schweingrube SO Northern Iow 9.78m 32-01.00 515
7 Hailey Foxhoven FR Wartburg 9.71m 31-10.25 510
8 Kelly Proesch FR Northern Iow 9.54m 31-03.75 499
9 Clare Lycan SR Unattached 9.38m 30-09.25 489
10 Kaye Paschka SO Augustana (S 9.11m 29-10.75 471
11 Amanda Lietz SO Northern Iow 8.83m 28-11.75 453
12 Esther Miller SO North Park 8.82m 28-11.25 452
13 Sydney Durbin SO Northern Iow 8.24m 27-00.50 415

Event 122 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Univ/Col Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Arika Robinson SO Concordia-St 26.20 -2.1 1 780
2 Kylee Sallee FR Augustana (S 26.25 -0.1 2 775
3 Emily Swanson SO Sioux Falls 26.33 -0.1 2 769
4 Esther Miller SO North Park 27.08 -0.1 2 705
5 Lydia Berns-Schweingrube SO Northern Iow 27.15 -0.9 3 699
6 Kelly Proesch FR Northern Iow 27.30 -2.1 1 687
7 Clare Lycan SR Unattached 27.64 -0.9 3 659
8 Samantha Sunnarborg SO Minnesota St 27.82 -0.9 3 645
9 Kaye Paschka SO Augustana (S 27.84 -0.1 2 643
10 Sydney Durbin SO Northern Iow 27.95 -0.1 2 635
11 Amanda Lietz SO Northern Iow 28.83 -0.9 3 567
12 Stephanie Witbrod FR Bethany Luth 29.55 -0.9 3 514
13 Hailey Foxhoven FR Wartburg 30.18 -2.1 1 470

Event 222 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Drew Bartels FR Northern Iow 10.99 -1.7 2 863
2 Zack Butcher SO Northern Iow 11.05 -1.7 2 850
3 William Eggers SR Athletic Lab 11.51 -2.5 1 750
4 Matt Davis SO Northern Iow 11.52 -1.7 2 748
5 Carter Morton SO Northern Iow 11.55 -2.5 1 742
6 Jakob Tordsen SR Concordia-St 11.58 -2.5 1 736
7 Dalton Closson JR Wartburg 11.59 -1.7 2 734
8 Mayson DeRousse JR Missouri Bap 11.60 -1.7 2 732
9 Zach Kraft FR Iowa State 11.69 -1.7 2 713
10 Zach Morel JR Waldorf 11.77 -1.7 2 697
11 Ryan Enerson Ragnarok AC 11.81 -2.5 1 689

Event 222 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Univ/Col Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Carter Morton SO Northern Iow 7.12m 0.6 23-04.50 842
2 Drew Bartels FR Northern Iow 6.95m -0.5 22-09.75 802
3 Zack Butcher SO Northern Iow 6.92m 2.8 22-08.50 795
4 Jakob Tordsen SR Concordia-St 6.73m -0.7 22-01.00 750
5 William Eggers SR Athletic Lab 6.61m 3.1 21-08.25 723
6 Ryan Enerson Ragnarok AC 6.43m 0.9 21-01.25 682
7 Zach Morel JR Waldorf 6.18m 2.0 20-03.50 626
8 Mayson DeRousse JR Missouri Bap 6.11m 4.2 20-00.50 610
9 Zach Kraft FR Iowa State 6.00m 2.2 19-08.25 587
10 Dalton Closson JR Wartburg 5.94m +0.0 19-06.00 574
-- Matt Davis SO Northern Iow FOUL

Event 222 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Enerson Ragnarok AC 14.05m 46-01.25 731
2 Zach Kraft FR Iowa State 13.07m 42-10.75 672
3 William Eggers SR Athletic Lab 12.71m 41-08.50 650
4 Jakob Tordsen SR Concordia-St 12.56m 41-02.50 640
5 Matt Davis SO Northern Iow 11.57m 37-11.50 580
6 Zack Butcher SO Northern Iow 11.27m 36-11.75 562
7 Carter Morton SO Northern Iow 10.88m 35-08.50 539
8 Zach Morel JR Waldorf 10.49m 34-05.00 515
9 Dalton Closson JR Wartburg 10.32m 33-10.25 505
10 Drew Bartels FR Northern Iow 10.24m 33-07.25 500
11 Mayson DeRousse JR Missouri Bap 9.42m 30-11.00 451

Event 222 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carter Morton SO Northern Iow 2.04m 6-08.25 840
2 Jakob Tordsen SR Concordia-St 2.01m 6-07.00 813
3 Ryan Enerson Ragnarok AC 1.92m 6-03.50 731
4 Drew Bartels FR Northern Iow 1.89m 6-02.25 705
5 William Eggers SR Athletic Lab 1.83m 6-00.00 653
6 Zack Butcher SO Northern Iow 1.80m 5-10.75 627
7 Mayson DeRousse JR Missouri Bap 1.77m 5-09.75 602
8 Dalton Closson JR Wartburg 1.74m 5-08.50 577
9 Zach Morel JR Waldorf 1.71m 5-07.25 552
10 Zach Kraft FR Iowa State 1.68m 5-06.00 528
-- Matt Davis SO Northern Iow NH

Event 222 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Univ/Col Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zack Butcher SO Northern Iow 48.88 2 867
2 William Eggers SR Athletic Lab 50.33 2 799
3 Drew Bartels FR Northern Iow 50.41 2 796
4 Carter Morton SO Northern Iow 50.60 1 787
5 Dalton Closson JR Wartburg 50.88 2 774
6 Jakob Tordsen SR Concordia-St 50.96 2 771
7 Ryan Enerson Ragnarok AC 51.15 2 762
8 Mayson DeRousse JR Missouri Bap 52.38 1 708
9 Zach Morel JR Waldorf 53.11 1 677
10 Zach Kraft FR Iowa State 56.61 1 536
-- Matt Davis SO Northern Iow DNF 2



2022 Drake Relays presented by Xtream powered by Mediacom - 4/27/2022 to 4/30/2
"America's Athletic Classic"
Results

Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Paityn Noe 11 Ballard 9:46.31 9:53.31
2 Addison Dorenkamp 10 Valley WDM 10:05.47 9:56.91
3 Abi Hahn 11 DSM Roosevel 10:05.99 10:02.54
4 Kamryn Ensley 12 Valley WDM 10:15.24 10:05.71
5 Rondi Quass 11 Ankeny Cent 10:19.69 10:09.05
6 Julia Gehl 10 DUB Hempstea 10:26.90 10:11.64
7 Adrienne Buettner-Cable 11 DSM Roosevel 10:11.67 10:11.94
8 Ashlyn Keeney 12 IC Liberty 10:24.57 10:12.09
9 Noelle Steines 09 C-Wheatland 10:35.64 10:13.12
10 Drew Beason 09 Ankeny 10:22.38 10:13.68
11 Geneva Timmerman 11 ADM Adel 10:29.01 10:15.32
12 Leah Klapatauskas 10 DUB Senior 10:16.06 10:16.64
13 Grace Boleyn 09 Pleasant Val 10:30.94 10:17.29
14 Maddy Childs 11 Grand View C 10:34.94 10:19.26
15 Kaia Downs 12 SC East 10:23.45 10:19.36
16 Olivia Verde 10 Johnston 10:36.39 10:20.14
17 Claire Helmers 09 Ames 10:22.93 10:22.83
18 Clare Kelly 11 Van Meter 10:32.87 10:28.04
19 Addison Doughan 09 Clear Lake 10:37.80 10:35.00
20 Aleah Tenpas 12 Johnston 10:25.57 10:39.90
21 Bethany Smeed 12 CR Kennedy 10:32.89 10:52.08

Girls High Jump High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Maddie Olson 11 Sheldon 5-08.00 5-07.00 1.70m
2 Taylor Jochum 12 Bishop Heela 5-06.50 5-07.00 1.70m
3 Molly Zylstra 11 Unity Chrst 5-07.00 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Keely Collins 10 Charles City 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
5 Elizabeth Chambers 12 Northeast GL 5-05.00 5-04.00 1.62m
6 Addison Smith 09 Lawton-Brons 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
7 Carlee Rochford 11 New Hampton 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
8 Jaidyn Sellers 10 Panorama 5-05.50 5-04.00 1.62m
9 Soren Maricle 11 Central DeWi 5-05.00 5-04.00 1.62m
9 Hailey Carolan 12 Alburnett 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m
11 Reagan Hanfelt 09 Ankeny 5-03.25 5-04.00 1.62m
12 Josie Moreland 11 Waukee 5-05.00 5-02.00 1.57m
12 Isabelle Woody 12 IC Liberty 5-03.25 5-02.00 1.57m
14 Anna Coffee 12 Hinton 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
15 Molly Shafer 09 Eddyvl-Blake 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
15 Olyvia Bellows 10 Aplntn-Parks 5-06.00 5-02.00 1.57m
17 Zoe Fisher 12 Waukee NW 5-03.50 5-02.00 1.57m
18 Chloe Largent 12 ACGC 5-03.00 5-02.00 1.57m
18 Patricia Hank 12 Wapello 5-03.00 5-02.00 1.57m
20 Aubrey De Groot 11 Unity Chrst 5-03.00 5-00.00 1.52m
21 Sydney Skarich 10 North Scott 5-06.00 5-00.00 1.52m
21 Katy Stephens 12 W Burlington 5-05.00 5-00.00 1.52m
21 Sam Nielsen 12 North Union 5-03.00 5-00.00 1.52m
24 London Warmuth 09 ADM Adel 5-03.00 5-00.00 1.52m
24 Arianna Jackson 11 DSM Roosevel 5-04.00 5-00.00 1.52m
-- Avery Eastvold 09 Lake Mills 5-04.00 NH
-- Mallory Becker 12 Jesup 5-03.00 NH
-- Alizabeth Jacobsen 10 Underwood 5-03.25 NH

Girls Shot Put High School
======================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Jadan Brumbaugh 12 Mt Pleasant 46-09.75 47-07.00 14.50m 2
2 Sydney Eggena 12 Denver 40-06.00 42-01.75 12.84m 2
3 Katelyn Lappe 12 Bond-Farrar 41-05.50 41-03.25 12.57m 2
4 Faith DeRonde 12 Oskaloosa 40-01.00 40-06.25 12.35m 2
5 Emily Baker 11 Bedford 41-10.50 39-11.50 12.17m 2
6 Kenzie Schon 12 Kuemper Cath 39-05.50 39-04.25 11.99m 2
7 Breanna Hackman 12 Nashua-Plain 40-01.25 39-03.00 11.96m 2
8 Ashlyn Finarty 11 Knoxville 39-04.50 39-01.50 11.92m 1
9 Jori Harskamp 12 Sioux Center 39-06.00 38-08.50 11.79m 2
10 Kileigh Lachacz 11 DC-Grimes 39-00.00 38-06.75 11.75m 1
11 Kennedy Evans 11 Linn-Mar 39-04.00 38-05.50 11.72m 1
12 Carolyn Miller 11 Bond-Farrar 40-08.00 38-05.00 11.70m 2
13 Keira Hammen 11 South Cent C 38-09.50 37-10.25 11.53m 1
14 Kendra Winfrey 11 Ankeny 41-04.00 37-09.75 11.52m 2
15 Ella Stagg 12 Ames 39-08.50 37-08.50 11.49m 2
16 Audi Crooks 11 Bishop Garri 41-02.00 37-04.50 11.39m 2
17 Leah Kramersmeier 12 North Iowa 39-02.00 36-08.00 11.17m 1
18 Abby Veld 10 AGWSR 38-10.25 36-07.25 11.15m 1
19 Jobey Malone 12 Winfield-Mt. 38-11.00 36-01.00 10.99m 1
20 Kady Vandemark 12 Norwalk 39-04.25 36-00.50 10.98m 1
20 Abby Bartz 12 Vinton-Shell 38-09.25 36-00.50 10.98m 1
22 Sara Morales 12 Shenandoah 38-09.00 35-09.25 10.90m 1
23 Ellie Erpelding 11 Bettendorf 39-00.00 34-01.25 10.39m 1
-- Chloe Reiser 11 Decorah 39-00.00 FOUL 1

Women 5000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lindsay Cunningham SO Winona State 16:14.34 16:05.36
2 Hilda Chebet FR Iowa Western 16:42.91 16:07.40
3 Kassie Parker JR Loras 15:58.58 16:09.66
4 Nicola Jansen FR Bradley 16:11.99 16:14.10
5 Fiona Smith SO St. Benedict 16:35.24 16:16.54
6 Jocelyn Quiles SR Indiana Stat 16:31.47 16:17.95
7 Halle Hamilton FR Air Force 16:27.02 16:21.29
8 Lindsey Carlson SR Eastern Illi 16:34.50 16:27.08
9 Clara Mayfield SO Carleton 16:44.82 16:33.04
10 Hannah Becker SO Grand Valley 16:13.95 16:35.72
11 Anastasia Tucker JR Hope 16:37.99 16:36.95
12 Ashley Maguire FR Bradley 16:39.61 16:38.67
13 Megan Means JR Augustana (S 16:24.96 16:41.51
14 Chloe Hershenow SO Tulsa 16:42.31 16:43.78
15 Halena Rahmaan SO Texas Tech 16:48.40 16:49.73
16 Sommer Herner JR Kansas 16:54.06
17 Caroline Miller SR Tulsa 16:43.10 16:57.10
18 Grace Dickel JR Iowa State 16:33.84 16:58.33
19 Kalea Bartolotto JR Northwestern 16:48.58 17:04.30
20 Tyler Schwartz SO Bradley 16:46.98 17:13.95
21 Alice Newcombe SR Tulsa 16:46.64 17:29.51
-- Andrea Ertz Unattached DNF
-- Ericka VanderLende JR Michigan 15:48.88 DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leah Hansen SO South Dakota 34:03.03 34:49.31
2 Morgan Jensen SO Utah 34:51.98
3 Grace Pagone JR Grand Valley 34:55.00 35:09.77
4 Abby Ripperda JR South Dakota 36:45.83 35:44.06
5 Julia Nielsen SO Minnesota-Du 35:56.65 35:46.73
6 Shaelyn Hostager FR Wartburg 36:08.41 35:53.55
7 Kendall Pfrimmer JR Marquette 34:54.12 36:03.84
8 Madeline Block JR Iowa 36:22.06
9 Megan Slamkowski SR Purdue 34:42.32 36:30.66
10 Haley Nieuwkoop JR Cornerstone 35:25.28 36:36.30
11 Mackenzie Hall SR Minnesota-Du 35:56.02 36:43.23
12 Megan Mooberry JR Northern Sta 37:20.31 36:47.29
13 Michelle Bollini JR Michigan Tec 36:52.46
14 Jen Dufner SR North Dakota 38:00.82 36:56.94
15 Sofia Carlson FR St. Olaf 37:09.32
16 Isabelle Schaffer SO Northern Iow 38:03.67 37:15.21
17 Jill Vonnahme JR Northern Iow 37:16.11
18 Alexandra Robran SR Minnesota-Du 37:42.96 37:29.69
19 Erica Barker SO Indiana Stat 37:21.43 37:33.60
20 Allie Wahlund SO North Dakota 37:40.15
21 Natalie Paulson JR Wartburg 36:27.18 37:42.42
22 Laurel Moneysmith SO Marquette 37:29.84 37:45.78
23 Alison Bode FR St. Olaf 37:46.06
24 Haley Miller JR South Dakota 37:24.46 38:26.62
25 Lacey Feist SR U-Mary 36:36.97 38:31.05
26 Deanna Newhouse FR Mount Mercy 37:58.95 38:49.73
27 Riley Mayer SR Wartburg 36:02.86 38:55.99
28 Lily Provenzano SO South Dakota 37:56.76 39:03.08
29 Abbie Schmidt SO South Dakota 39:45.35
-- Lexie Dorsey SR Illinois Wes 37:42.33 DNF
-- Taylor Somers JR Oklahoma Sta DNF
-- Grace Bonsall SO Nebraska-Kea 35:34.80 DNF

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lona Latema SO Kansas 10:26.04 10:14.78 2
2 Aubrie Fisher SO Wartburg 10:30.46 10:21.64 2
3 Sophia McDonnell SO Bradley 10:22.78 10:23.08 2
4 Katharina Pesendorfer JR Tulsa 10:15.63 10:25.87 2
5 Brooke Mullins SO Drake 10:33.50 10:27.19 2
6 Danielle Hotalling JR Creighton 10:49.90 10:30.09 1
7 Mackenzie Callahan NA UNAT-Tulane 10:30.60 10:30.70 2
8 Carissa Dock SR Minnesota 10:26.92 10:32.26 2
9 Layla Roebke SO Tulsa 10:18.36 10:34.71 2
10 Amanda Montplaisir JR Minnesota St 10:37.39 10:34.84 2
11 Kiki Connell FR Iowa State 11:03.43 10:39.31 1
12 Natalie Graber FR Grand Valley 10:42.44 10:41.05 1
13 Rebekah Topham SR Unattached 10:41.24 2
14 Taya Skelton SO Nebraska 10:46.72 10:42.86 1
15 Kayce Rypma FR Grand Valley 10:33.97 10:44.08 2
16 Rachel Rairdon SR Augustana (S 10:41.42 10:44.11 2
17 Tate Sweeney JR Minnesota 10:35.11 10:44.75 2
18 Helen Gould JR South Dakota 10:44.07 10:45.09 1
19 Shannon King Colorado Christi 10:45.76 2
20 Brooke McKee JR Iowa 10:46.80 10:45.84 1
21 Brooke Lytle JR Northern Ill 10:40.79 10:46.76 2
22 Rayna Fruchey SO Air Force 10:50.46 10:49.99 1
23 Emma Malooly JR Wis.-La Cros 10:42.48 10:50.47 1
24 Rebekah Rairdon SR Augustana (S 10:31.77 10:55.67 2
25 Brynna McQuillen SO Nebraska 11:14.18 10:57.97 1
26 Onnica Stansbury FR North Dakota 10:55.74 10:59.29 1
27 Abigail Jones SR U-Mary 11:07.84 10:59.49 1
28 Mia Rampton JR Northern Iow 11:04.46 11:03.83 1
29 Nygia Pollard SR Cornerstone 10:30.41 11:08.57 2
30 Kayla Christopherson FR South Dakota 11:06.03 11:10.31 1
31 Kate Jochims SO Marquette 10:36.31 11:12.26 2
32 Audrey Freyhof SO Nebraska 11:15.16 11:15.14 1
33 Starlynn Costa SR U-Mary 11:00.62 11:48.91 1

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Swanson SO Sioux Falls 2:22.82 786
2 Arika Robinson SO Concordia-St 2:28.80 708
3 Esther Miller SO North Park 2:29.66 697
4 Lydia Berns-Schweingrube SO Northern Iow 2:30.71 684
5 Samantha Sunnarborg SO Minnesota St 2:31.35 676
6 Clare Lycan SR Unattached 2:36.92 609
7 Kylee Sallee FR Augustana (S 2:38.40 591
8 Kaye Paschka SO Augustana (S 2:39.53 578
9 Kelly Proesch FR Northern Iow 2:41.66 554
10 Amanda Lietz SO Northern Iow 2:45.39 513
11 Hailey Foxhoven FR Wartburg 2:55.55 408
12 Stephanie Witbrod FR Bethany Luth 3:14.09 245

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Univ/Col Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Arika Robinson SO Concordia-St 5.59m 2.0 18-04.25 726
2 Kylee Sallee FR Augustana (S 5.56m 0.9 18-03.00 717
3 Lydia Berns-Schweingrube SO Northern Iow 5.07m 2.6 16-07.75 578
4 Emily Swanson SO Sioux Falls 4.96m 0.4 16-03.25 548
5 Kaye Paschka SO Augustana (S 4.91m 1.7 16-01.50 535
6 Sydney Durbin SO Northern Iow 4.89m -1.1 16-00.50 530
7 Samantha Sunnarborg SO Minnesota St 4.86m 1.0 15-11.50 522
8 Stephanie Witbrod FR Bethany Luth 4.68m 3.1 15-04.25 474
9 Clare Lycan SR Unattached 4.55m 1.4 14-11.25 441
10 Esther Miller SO North Park 4.49m -1.1 14-08.75 426
11 Amanda Lietz SO Northern Iow 4.39m -0.2 14-05.00 401
12 Kelly Proesch FR Northern Iow 4.38m 1.7 14-04.50 398
13 Hailey Foxhoven FR Wartburg 4.36m -0.6 14-03.75 393

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Samantha Sunnarborg SO Minnesota St 42.53m 139-06 716
2 Kaye Paschka SO Augustana (S 29.57m 97-00 468
3 Clare Lycan SR Unattached 28.82m 94-07 454
4 Emily Swanson SO Sioux Falls 28.34m 93-00 445
5 Arika Robinson SO Concordia-St 27.52m 90-03 430
6 Sydney Durbin SO Northern Iow 26.54m 87-01 411
7 Stephanie Witbrod FR Bethany Luth 26.00m 85-04 401
7 Lydia Berns-Schweingrube SO Northern Iow 26.00m 85-04 401
9 Amanda Lietz SO Northern Iow 25.31m 83-00 388
10 Kylee Sallee FR Augustana (S 24.84m 81-06 379
11 Hailey Foxhoven FR Wartburg 22.73m 74-07 340
12 Kelly Proesch FR Northern Iow 22.62m 74-02 338
13 Esther Miller SO North Park 19.69m 64-07 283

Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kassidy Johnson JR Kansas State 2:03.93 2:06.39 1
2 Macy Heinz JR Kansas State 2:07.69 2:07.65 1
3 Alex Ferguson JR Kansas State 2:07.19 2:08.10 1
4 Kinga Szarzynska SR Harding 2:10.09 2:09.90 2
5 Sydney Burton SO Kansas State 2:09.51 2:10.24 1
6 DeAnna Martin SO Kentucky 2:05.55 2:10.30 1
7 Elizabeth Donnelly SO Gustavus Ado 2:10.56 2:10.68 2
8 Audrey Harrod SR Illinois Sta 2:08.91 2:11.33 1
9 Janae Dean FR Tulane 2:10.58 2:11.34 2
10 Carolin Bothe SR Wis.-Parksid 2:09.96 2:11.37 1
11 Bailey Blake SO NW Missouri 2:10.39 2:12.06 2
12 Victoria Robinson JR Tulane 2:09.34 2:12.24 1
13 Aliyah Simmons SO Indian Hills 2:10.55 2:12.50 2
14 Haleigh Reindl JR Minnesota-Du 2:08.77 2:12.80 1
15 Maggie Davis SR Iowa State 2:10.65 2:15.24 2
16 Logan Akason SO Iowa 2:12.34 2:16.67 2
17 Iris Hertting JR Drake 2:16.30 2:17.34 2
18 Barbara Vrhovac SO Drake 2:16.06 2:22.16 2

Women 1500 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kelby Anderson SR North Dakota 4:29.29 4:23.31 1
2 Ella Byers JR South Dakota 4:31.00 4:24.35 1
3 Samantha Hastie FR Michigan 4:27.20 4:26.35 2
4 Zanzie Demco SR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:30.68 4:27.14 1
5 Nicolette Schmidt JR Augustana (S 4:30.10 4:27.17 1
6 PJ English JR Augustana (S 4:26.61 4:28.46 2
7 Jessica Christoffer JR South Dakota 4:25.50 4:28.60 2
8 Libby Halbmaier SO Minnesota 4:26.37 4:28.88 2
9 Alice Hill SR Michigan 4:28.97 2
10 Grace Link FR North Dakota 4:30.75 4:29.07 1
11 Taylor Kreitinger FR Minnesota 4:28.03 4:29.60 2
12 Eva Jansohn JR Michigan 4:28.17 4:29.69 2
13 Chloe McEachern JR Tulsa 4:29.51 4:30.70 1
14 Maddi Exline JR Illinois Sta 4:24.96 4:30.78 2
15 Gabby Swider JR Michigan 4:28.99 4:31.25 2
16 Keely Jones SO Tulsa 4:26.24 4:31.68 2
17 Emilie Meyer FR Drake 4:29.37 4:32.41 1
18 Katja Bauerle SO Wis.-Parksid 4:29.56 4:32.49 1
19 Emma Gordon JR Iowa 4:29.03 4:34.09 1
20 Rachel Boice JR Kentucky 4:27.93 4:34.68 2
21 Therese Olshanski SR Tulane 4:28.63 4:35.34 2
22 Katie Scott SR Wis.-Parksid 4:32.76 4:35.73 1
23 Hannah Butler JR Utah 4:35.88 2
24 Sarah Murrow SO Iowa State 4:38.02 2
25 Paige Holub JR Northern Iow 4:31.49 4:38.21 1
26 Lauren Peterson SO Utah 4:26.31 4:38.66 2
27 Tamara Reeves JR Tulsa 4:36.37 4:39.49 1
-- Yasmine Mansi FR Michigan 4:35.53 DNF 1

Women 5000 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ava Earl FR Northwestern 16:49.71
2 Caroline Cunningham JR NW Missouri 16:54.94
3 Brianne Brewster FR Minnesota 16:59.15 16:54.96
4 Katelyn Wasson SO Purdue 16:58.09
5 Sara Scott FR Tulsa 16:59.54
6 Jadyn Keeler FR North Dakota 17:07.24 16:59.68
7 Alyssa Becker FR U-Mary 17:01.52
8 Hannah Hall SR Northwestern 17:03.93
9 Kelli Tosic SO Iowa 17:04.57
10 Olivia Verbeke JR Northwestern 17:05.11
11 Laisha Corona SR St. Francis 17:05.81
12 Deepti Choudhury FR Northwestern 17:09.17
13 Kelli Walsh JR Kentucky 17:11.82
14 Alyssa Armendariz JR St. Mary (Ka 17:12.78
15 Anna Martin FR Cornerstone 17:13.13
16 Katherine Hessler SO Northwestern 17:15.11
17 Grace Ping FR Oklahoma Sta 17:16.51
18 Emily Casaclang SO Northwestern 17:16.94
19 Emma Atkinson FR Minnesota 17:12.99 17:19.07
20 McKenzie Burian JR North Dakota 17:17.14 17:20.70
21 Kaylie Kenne JR Kentucky 17:22.62
22 Caroline Jordan FR Purdue 17:23.85
23 Mercy Biwott FR Iowa Western 17:25.11
24 Amanda Mosborg SR Northwestern 17:31.87
25 Tyla Lumley FR Drake 17:35.38
26 Kate Bushue SR Eastern Illi 17:36.39
27 Morgan Lawson JR Grand View 17:21.33 17:52.63
28 Lauren Bales FR Purdue 18:03.39
29 Jacqueline Abanses FR Nebraska 18:03.39
-- Anna Knueve FR Drake DNF
-- Emily Carter FR Oklahoma Sta DNF

Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aidan Ramsey 12 DC-Grimes 9:22.49 8:58.27
2 Ford Washburn 11 IC City High 9:15.90 8:59.60
3 Jackson Heidesch 11 Dowling Cath 9:05.80 9:01.29
4 Hayden Kuhn 12 Linn-Mar 9:26.87 9:06.04
5 Jackson Mace-Maynard 12 Newton 9:23.37 9:06.16
6 Will Ryan 12 Dowling Cath 9:22.17 9:10.72
7 Alex McKane 12 IC West 9:21.65 9:11.41
8 William Lohr 12 SC North 9:22.43 9:15.98
9 Carson Houg 12 DSM Christia 9:30.23 9:16.03
10 Miles Wilson 11 CR Kennedy 9:25.44 9:16.62
11 Shane Erb 12 Marion 9:28.05 9:17.32
12 Jacob Mumey 11 Pleasant Val 9:25.61 9:17.67
13 Aaron Fynaardt 11 DSM Christia 9:29.65 9:21.62
14 Tyler Schweizer 12 Dowling Cath 9:29.24 9:23.20
15 Eli Naumann 12 Epworth WD 9:25.96 9:27.23
16 Gabe Nash 11 SC North 9:25.51 9:27.75
17 Carter Eckhoff 12 Johnston 9:28.35 9:32.75
18 Natnael Kifle 10 SC North 9:27.47 9:34.96
19 Carson Owens 11 SE Polk 9:32.02 9:42.18
20 Jedidiah Osgood 11 Marion 9:33.12 9:46.32
21 Truman Thompson 11 IC City High 9:28.87 9:52.67

Boys Long Jump High School
===========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
===========================================================================================
1 Abu Sama 11 SE Polk 24-10.00 23-11.00 NWI 7.28m 2
2 Kole Becker 12 Lisbon 24-05.25 23-03.25 NWI 7.09m 2
3 Colton Kronfeld 11 CR Kennedy 21-06.25 22-03.50 NWI 6.79m 1
4 Trey Campbell 12 Cedar Falls 21-07.00 22-00.50 NWI 6.71m 1
5 Sam Akins 12 DUB Senior 22-07.25 21-11.25 NWI 6.68m 2
6 Archer Ogbourne 12 Carlisle 22-09.00 21-09.50 NWI 6.64m 2
7 Aiden Kuehl 12 Bishop Heela 21-04.50 21-08.50 NWI 6.61m 1
8 Jay Gatto 11 Anamosa 22-04.50 21-07.50 NWI 6.59m 2
9 Justin Imani 12 DSM Hoover 21-10.50 21-07.25 NWI 6.58m 2
10 Alex Pitts 12 Bellevue 21-08.50 21-01.75 NWI 6.44m 1
10 Will Bunn 12 Roland-Story 21-07.00 21-01.75 NWI 6.44m 1
12 Tadyn Brown 11 Clarinda 21-08.50 21-01.00 NWI 6.42m 2
13 Will Davidson 11 Mt Pleasant 21-10.00 20-11.75 NWI 6.39m 2
14 Isaac Guerrero 10 Linn-Mar 21-08.50 20-11.50 NWI 6.38m 2
15 Matthew Kruse 12 DUB Senior 21-11.75 20-10.50 NWI 6.36m 2
16 Ben Swails 12 Clear Crk-Am 21-06.00 20-09.50 NWI 6.33m 1
17 Ronnie Major 11 IC City High 22-00.00 20-08.75 NWI 6.31m 2
18 Haywood Stowe 12 Decorah 21-05.00 20-08.00 NWI 6.29m 1
19 isaiah valentine 12 Ankeny Cent 21-08.00 20-07.50 NWI 6.28m 1
20 Aidan Jacobsen 10 IC West 21-06.00 20-06.00 NWI 6.24m 1
21 Cael Pearson 11 Ogden 21-05.50 20-02.75 NWI 6.16m 1
22 Darian Davis 10 Mason City 21-07.00 19-09.50 NWI 6.03m 1
23 TJ Jackson 11 Linn-Mar 21-07.00 19-05.50 NWI 5.93m 1

Boys Discus Throw High School
======================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Walker Whalen 12 Indianola 202-10 191-05 58.34m 2
2 McKade Jelinek 12 Linn-Mar 183-08 181-01 55.19m 2
3 Brandon VanderSluis 12 LeMars 70-08.50 180-06 55.01m 2
4 Nolan Recker 12 Muscatine 170-09 178-00 54.25m 2
5 Lucas Morrison 11 Waukee NW 166-00 177-03 54.02m 2
6 Duke Faley 11 Wahlert Dub 182-02 171-04 52.22m 2
7 Corey Phillips 12 Ames 74-08.50 170-01 51.84m 2
8 Justin Olson 12 George-Littl 59-10.50 169-02 51.56m 1
9 Austin Busch 12 S Hamilton 177-07 167-04 51.00m 2
10 Carson Lienau 12 Jesup 173-02 164-00 49.98m 2
11 Zach McMillian 10 North Scott 176-00 161-08 49.27m 2
12 Keaton Roskop 10 Linn-Mar 161-08 161-07 49.25m 2
13 Spencer Kessel 11 Louisa-Musc 161-07 160-07 48.94m 1
14 Brennen Matthews 12 Waukee 158-06 152-10 46.58m 1
15 Carter Allen 12 New London 164-01 151-00 46.02m 2
16 Ajai Russell 11 Clinton 156-05 150-06 45.87m 1
17 Tae Shon McDaniels 12 IC City High 158-01 150-05 45.84m 1
18 Trevor Zarkowski 11 Waukee NW 152-11 150-00 45.72m 1
19 Tino Tamayo 12 Charles City 161-00 149-10 45.66m 1
20 Brandon Fischer 11 Pella 54-05.50 149-03 45.49m 1
21 Collin Grau 12 Maquoketa 161-05 147-06 44.95m 1
22 Jake Sidles 12 Independence 154-07 143-01 43.61m 1
23 J.J. Moore 12 Webster City 153-11 126-09 38.63m 1
24 Evan Adams 10 Kuemper Cath 157-01 125-10 38.35m 1

Men 5000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jeremy Coughler Bandits Elit 13:46.57
2 Luke Combs SO Air Force 13:53.43 13:50.59
3 Ryan Ioanidis SR Air Force 13:47.08 13:50.74
4 Euan Makepeace Big River Ra 13:52.13
5 Joel Reichow Minnesota Distan 13:58.27
6 Will Kitzhaber SR Air Force 13:50.26 14:02.47
7 Dustin Hatfield JR Eastern Illi 13:53.21 14:04.83
8 Oli Raimond SO Michigan 13:57.56 14:05.70
9 Tom Brady JR Michigan 13:48.66 14:06.99
10 Eli Bennett SO Air Force 13:54.21 14:08.78
11 Toby Gillen FR Saint Louis 14:07.63 14:11.29
12 Ben Olson SO South Dakota 14:09.24 14:19.17
13 Max Murphy FR Iowa 13:58.87 14:19.71
14 Chandler Gibbens SO Kansas 13:59.81 14:25.13
15 Nicholas Kiprotich FR Iowa Western 14:22.87 14:26.99
16 Zach Stewart SO Michigan 14:01.09 14:30.44
17 Evan Byrne SR Butler 13:59.55 14:30.82
18 Joseph Minor-Williams JR South Dakota 14:08.40 14:33.88
19 Tyler Jermann Minnesota Distan 14:37.13
20 George Wheeler Lamar 14:41.96
-- Evan Verbal Unattached DNF
-- Ryan Johnson JR Air Force 13:45.23 DNF
-- Bryce Richards Unattached DNF
-- Mike Tate SR Bandit Elite DNF
-- Kevin Lewis Minnesota Distan DNF
-- Devin Meyrer SR Michigan 13:40.66 DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samuel Martens FR Grand Valley 29:55.46 29:32.46
2 Ethan Marshall JR Air Force 29:12.95 29:36.19
3 Colin Beck SR Luther 30:14.08 30:08.24
4 Luke Pohl JR Cornerstone 30:08.81 30:23.50
5 Joe Freiburger SR Wartburg 29:36.50 30:26.17
6 Max Selbach JR South Dakota 30:34.76 30:39.68
7 Johnathan Bowen SR St. Mary (Ka 30:12.64 30:47.06
8 Logan Bocovich SO St. Olaf 31:10.16 30:50.20
9 Joey Schultz SR Loras 31:57.05 30:51.35
10 Andrew Pilat JR Eastern Illi 30:53.62 31:05.19
11 Jay Mixdorf JR Wartburg 30:54.51 31:08.96
12 Thomas Cormier SR Truman 31:11.23 31:10.71
13 Jordan Janusiak JR Marquette 30:50.30 31:12.93
14 Harry Dudley SR Simpson (Iow 30:50.09 31:14.96
15 Alexander Auch JR South Dakota 30:47.42 31:15.18
16 John Quigley JR Creighton 31:19.44
17 Morgan Shirley-Fairbairn JR Wartburg 30:17.81 31:29.42
18 Mason McDonald SO South Dakota 30:59.41 31:52.76
19 Matthew Trutna SR Minnesota-Du 31:18.86 31:55.14
20 Cael Light FR Indiana Stat 31:01.22 31:57.46
21 Zach Johnson SO North Dakota 30:57.50 32:07.48
-- David Zeller SO Marquette 30:54.29 DNF
-- Charlie Babcock JR South Dakota 30:57.34 DNF
-- Drew Kolodge FR Michigan Tec DNF

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Daniel Michalski Nike 8:28.93 2
2 Gable Sieperda SO Iowa State 8:43.45 8:45.31 2
3 Luke Labatte SO North Dakota 8:54.44 8:48.05 2
4 Bryce Lentz FR Air Force 8:49.11 8:49.51 2
5 Aziz JDai FR Drake 8:50.34 2
6 Ryan Hartman FR Augustana (S 8:44.07 8:52.22 2
7 Charlie Parrish JR Bradley 8:58.92 8:54.81 2
8 Christian Hubaker SR Michigan 8:39.09 8:55.86 2
9 Kelvin Bungei SO Iowa State 8:51.71 8:56.62 2
10 Clayton Duchatschek JR Wichita Stat 8:57.25 8:56.89 2
11 Aidan Boyle JR Air Force 8:54.64 9:02.33 2
12 Josh Becker SO South Dakota 9:07.34 9:03.76 2
13 Jozef Meyers SO Michigan 9:08.77 9:05.64 1
14 Lucas Caminiti JR South Dakota 9:03.84 9:05.77 2
15 Noah Bundrock West Texas A&M 9:05.91 1
16 Jack Manderscheid SR Minnesota 9:14.71 9:06.66 1
17 Jake Norris JR NW Missouri 9:25.38 9:08.52 1
18 Payton Smith SO North Dakota 9:04.42 9:08.59 2
19 Jackson Lewis Unattached 8:24.40 9:08.85 2
20 Hayes Pateidl JR Missouri S&T 9:15.22 9:08.94 1
21 Pete Johnson SO Tulsa 9:09.58 9:09.34 1
22 Dylan Goodyear SR Greenville 9:16.11 9:09.35 1
23 Francesco Romano JR Eastern Illi 9:00.55 9:09.90 2
24 Nate Mueller FR Iowa State 9:10.61 2
25 Austin Remick SR Michigan 8:46.29 9:13.26 2
26 Arturs Lapins FR Tulane 9:13.53 9:14.92 1
27 Dustin Macuiba SR Lewis 9:07.35 9:15.43 2
28 Jack Pendergast FR Iowa 9:09.55 9:17.77 1
29 Carter Knaus SO South Dakota 9:15.25 9:20.07 1
30 Michael Schwinghamer SR South Dakota 9:13.82 9:20.53 1
31 Christian Baker SO Tulsa 8:56.79 9:22.04 2
32 Brendan Erwin SR St. Mary (Ka 9:13.63 9:24.71 1
33 Tommy Hazen FR Kansas State 9:18.93 9:28.63 1
34 Britte Magnuson SO Wichita Stat 9:14.44 9:29.35 1
35 Yohana Yual FR Iowa 9:16.67 9:30.05 1
36 Tucker Dahle SR NW Missouri 9:09.22 9:31.06 1
37 Xander Black FR Michigan 9:21.90 9:33.91 1
38 Caleb Silver FR Central Coll 9:10.50 9:39.93 1
39 Noah Kohut-Jackson FR Iowa State 9:20.25 9:47.49 1
40 Ryan Courtney SR Simpson (Iow 9:22.84 9:54.91 1
-- Andrew George SR Wis.-Oshkosh 9:07.68 DNF 2

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Univ/Col Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Enerson Ragnarok AC 4:42.79 663
2 William Eggers SR Athletic Lab 4:44.93 650
3 Dalton Closson JR Wartburg 4:58.21 570
4 Jakob Tordsen SR Concordia-St 5:01.04 554
5 Carter Morton SO Northern Iow 5:08.74 510
6 Zach Morel JR Waldorf 5:11.52 495
7 Drew Bartels FR Northern Iow 5:17.05 466
8 Zack Butcher SO Northern Iow 5:17.57 463
9 Zach Kraft FR Iowa State 5:58.97 268
-- Mayson DeRousse JR Missouri Bap DNF

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Drew Bartels FR Northern Iow 14.75 1.4 4 880
2 Ryan Enerson Ragnarok AC 15.01 1.4 4 848
3 Carter Morton SO Northern Iow 15.30 -1.9 1 814
4 Jakob Tordsen SR Concordia-St 15.35 0.3 3 808 15.343
5 Zach Morel JR Waldorf 15.35 3.2 2 808 15.346
6 William Eggers SR Athletic Lab 15.68 0.3 3 769
7 Zack Butcher SO Northern Iow 15.81 -1.9 1 754
8 Dalton Closson JR Wartburg 16.02 3.2 2 730
9 Zach Kraft FR Iowa State 16.99 -1.9 1 625
10 Mayson DeRousse JR Missouri Bap 18.87 1.4 4 444
-- Matt Davis SO Northern Iow DNF 3.2 2

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jakob Tordsen SR Concordia-St 4.50m 14-09.00 760
1 Mayson DeRousse JR Missouri Bap 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3 Ryan Enerson Ragnarok AC 4.40m 14-05.25 731
4 William Eggers SR Athletic Lab 4.30m 14-01.25 702
5 Carter Morton SO Northern Iow 4.20m 13-09.25 673
6 Dalton Closson JR Wartburg 3.60m 11-09.75 509
7 Zack Butcher SO Northern Iow 3.40m 11-01.75 457
8 Zach Kraft FR Iowa State 3.30m 10-10.00 431
8 Drew Bartels FR Northern Iow 3.30m 10-10.00 431
-- Matt Davis SO Northern Iow NH
-- Zach Morel JR Waldorf NH

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 William Eggers SR Athletic Lab 41.61m 136-06 697
2 Ryan Enerson Ragnarok AC 37.23m 122-02 608
3 Jakob Tordsen SR Concordia-St 36.99m 121-04 604
4 Zack Butcher SO Northern Iow 35.45m 116-04 573
5 Zach Morel JR Waldorf 34.43m 112-11 552
6 Zach Kraft FR Iowa State 34.10m 111-10 546
7 Matt Davis SO Northern Iow 31.41m 103-01 492
8 Dalton Closson JR Wartburg 29.83m 97-10 461
9 Carter Morton SO Northern Iow 27.77m 91-01 421
10 Mayson DeRousse JR Missouri Bap 25.06m 82-03 368
11 Drew Bartels FR Northern Iow 24.44m 80-02 356

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jakob Tordsen SR Concordia-St 58.11m 190-08 709
2 William Eggers SR Athletic Lab 52.01m 170-08 618
3 Ryan Enerson Ragnarok AC 48.39m 158-09 565
4 Drew Bartels FR Northern Iow 46.81m 153-07 542
5 Zack Butcher SO Northern Iow 46.61m 152-11 539
6 Matt Davis SO Northern Iow 46.49m 152-06 537
7 Carter Morton SO Northern Iow 45.94m 150-09 529
8 Zach Morel JR Waldorf 43.25m 141-11 489
9 Mayson DeRousse JR Missouri Bap 41.07m 134-09 458
10 Zach Kraft FR Iowa State 40.95m 134-04 456
11 Dalton Closson JR Wartburg 37.85m 124-02 411

Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nate Sloan Unattached 1:49.47 2
2 Mike Jasa SO Loras 1:49.45 1:50.41 2
3 Joe Morrison JR Illinois Sta 1:50.02 1:50.94 2
4 Payton Mauldin SO Dordt 1:50.74 1:50.95 2
5 Steven Potter JR Wis.-Oshkosh 1:50.39 1:51.33 2
6 Yared Kidane FR Iowa Central 1:50.79 1:51.62 2
7 Thomas Shilgalis JR Michigan 1:49.52 1:51.91 2
8 Drake Hanson SO Northern Iow 1:50.15 1:52.09 2
9 Levi Kilian SO Ohio Wesleya 1:51.39 1:52.61 1
10 Thibault Waeles SR Harding 1:50.96 1:52.81 1
11 Martin Strong FR Iowa 1:53.50 1:52.95 2
12 Maxwell Gifford JR St. Thomas ( 1:51.22 1:53.00 1
13 Will Smith SO Bradley 1:51.61 1:53.06 1
14 Seb Gearhart SR Northern Iow 1:50.85 1:53.13 1
15 Samuel Hydro SO Iowa Western 1:52.61 1:53.49 1
16 Keiser Freetly JR North Dakota 1:51.63 1:53.72 1
17 Seth Waters SR Arkansas Sta 1:49.70 1:54.13 2
18 Travis Hodge SR Kansas State 1:49.79 1:55.15 2
19 Adam Swanson SO Eastern Illi 1:55.33 2
20 Tanner Anderson JR Iowa State 1:51.19 1:57.79 1
21 Dalton Martin JR Wartburg 1:50.94 1:59.43 1
-- Chase Mcpherson FR Iowa State DNF 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alec Basten SR Minnesota 3:44.54 3:43.64 2
2 Clayton Sayen JR Michigan Tec 3:45.84 3:44.33 2
3 Hadley Splechter SO Kansas State 3:47.61 3:44.36 2
4 Bennett Pascoe SR Arkansas Sta 3:44.51 3:44.52 2
5 Luke Stuckey JR Nebraska-Kea 3:44.24 3:44.57 2
6 Noah Stevenson SR Kansas State 3:45.99 3:44.96 2
7 Will Landowne SR Michigan 3:44.58 3:45.28 2
8 Anthony DeKraker JR Michigan 3:47.66 3:45.67 2
9 Cale Kilian SR Indiana Stat 3:47.10 3:46.16 2
10 Sean Maison SO Air Force 3:48.22 3:46.76 1
11 Nicholas Hoffman SR Hope 3:47.74 3:47.31 1
12 Josh Samyn JR North Dakota 3:47.66 3:47.87 1
13 David Thompson SR Iowa State 3:52.72 3:48.26 1
14 Trent Cochran Colorado Christi 3:48.62 1
15 Kal Lewis SO Iowa 3:43.42 3:48.80 2
16 Seth Simonson JR Nebraska-Kea 3:47.89 3:48.93 1
17 AJ Kedge SR Air Force 3:49.09 1
18 Matt Heinzman SR Wartburg 3:49.07 3:49.39 1
19 Yonas Mogos FR Iowa Western 3:52.33 3:49.55 1
20 Joe Schaefer SO Iowa State 3:50.26 3:50.47 1
21 Brady Yoder FR Purdue 3:47.70 3:50.76 1
22 Tom Breuckman JR South Dakota 3:48.21 3:51.39 1
23 Jeremy Miller Colorado Christi 3:51.79 1
24 Jake Gillum SR Illinois Sta 3:47.75 3:51.98 1
25 Bryce Merriman SO Wichita Stat 3:46.52 3:54.00 2
26 Isaac Russo Colorado Christi 3:56.23 1
27 Harper Moore FR Kentucky 3:49.16 3:57.01 1
-- Eli Ward FR Iowa DNF 2
-- Evan Verbal Unattached DNF 1

Men 5000 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reece Smith SO NW Missouri 13:57.62
2 Ryan Martins SR Nebraska 14:06.35
3 Jaime Marcos SR Eastern Illi 14:09.05
4 Michael Rebello FR Bradley 14:11.54
5 Christopher Collet SO Wartburg 14:12.16
6 Nadir Yusuf SR MSU-Moorhead 14:12.70
7 George Watson JR Bradley 14:13.91
8 Malte Propp SO Tulsa 14:14.68
9 Ben Flowers JR Wichita Stat 14:17.94
10 Alec Danner JR Bradley 14:18.86
11 Matt Aho JR Bradley 14:19.14
12 Trey Rios SO Wichita Stat 14:19.26
13 Nathan Walker FR Purdue 14:21.88
14 Merga Gemeda SR South Dakota 14:24.04
15 Bailey Timmons SR Nebraska 14:24.82
16 Henry Klitzke JR Augustana (S 14:25.35
17 Max Nores SO Tulsa 14:29.45
18 Joseph Wittig SR Air Force 14:29.86
19 Noah Healy SR Iowa 14:31.92
20 Mark Freyhof SR Nebraska 14:33.48
21 Omar Paramo SR St. Francis 14:35.24
22 Logan Pietrzak SO Indiana Stat 14:37.67
23 Khalid Hussein JR Minnesota 14:41.13
24 Enzo Marie FR Drake 14:43.80
25 Bryce Hutchinson FR Purdue 14:44.10
26 Anthony Hancock SO Michigan 14:50.42
27 Edward (EJ) Rush FR Texas Tech 14:53.56
28 Spencer Moon SO Simpson (Iow 14:18.76 14:56.19
29 Connor Visnic SO Drake 15:02.04
30 Jack Zettl SR Drake 15:10.43
-- Cody Baele Unattached DNF
-- Alec Baldwin Good Boys De DNF
-- Gabe Peters SR South Dakota 14:18.95 DNF



2022 Drake Relays presented by Xtream powered by Mediacom - 4/27/2022 to 4/30/2
"America's Athletic Classic"
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
Relays: D 11.82 4/28/2017 Kerris Roberts, Waterloo E
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Claire Farrell 11 Norwalk 12.36 12.21q -1.2 3
2 Holly Duax 12 SC West 11.81 12.22q -1.4 2
3 Audrey Biermann 12 Epworth WD 12.25 12.42q -1.2 3
4 Jaidyn Sellers 10 Panorama 12.20 12.46q -0.2 4
5 Jessica Kyne 10 DSM Hoover 12.35 12.50q -0.6 1
6 Lily Juhnke 12 SC West 12.30 12.69q -0.6 1
7 Aubree Bell 12 Kingsley-Pie 12.46 12.73q -1.4 2
8 Avery Horner 12 Bettendorf 12.61 12.74q -1.4 2
9 Ella Santi 11 Madrid 12.69 12.76 -0.6 1
10 Tierney Huss 10 MOC-FV 12.44 12.78 -1.4 2
11 Jillian Dodds 12 Madrid 12.56 12.81 -0.6 1
12 Elliana Harris 10 SC East 12.38 12.83 -0.2 4
13 Meredith Street 12 Osage 12.66 12.84 -0.6 1
13 Olivia Kramer 11 Dowling Cath 12.65 12.84 -0.2 4
15 Kenzie Newton 12 SE Polk 12.61 12.86 -1.4 2
16 Aly Stahle 09 Solon 12.72 12.88 -1.4 2
17 Hallie Henfling 12 ADM Adel 12.78 12.94 -1.4 2
18 Giada Grimes 10 Johnston 12.73 12.97 -0.2 4
19 Ellasa Horton 12 WAT East 12.77 12.97 -1.2 3
20 Mia Duckett 10 Solon 12.74 12.97 -1.2 3
21 Emily McMartin 12 Pella 12.75 12.99 -0.6 1
22 Maleah Walker 11 Oskaloosa 12.60 13.01 -0.6 1
23 Alexis Boord 11 SE Polk 12.69 13.06 -1.2 3
24 Mary Gustason 12 Linn-Mar 12.46 13.11 -0.2 4
25 Jaslynn Dagel 11 Ia Falls-Ald 12.60 13.12 -0.2 4
26 Jada Williams 12 Mason City 12.71 13.14 -1.4 2
27 Reese Brownlee 09 Clear Lake 12.60 13.16 -1.2 3
28 Brielle Buresh 12 Decorah 12.66 13.30 -1.2 3
29 Makenzie Foelske 12 Nashua-Plain 12.74 13.34 -0.6 1
30 Camille Zwiefel 12 Cherokee Was 12.78 13.36 -0.2 4
31 Ayden Feske 10 Eagle Grove 12.50 13.37 -1.2 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
==============================================================================
Relays: D 11.82 4/28/2017 Kerris Roberts, Waterloo E
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Holly Duax 12 SC West 12.22 12.42 -4.3
2 Claire Farrell 11 Norwalk 12.21 12.58 -4.3
3 Jessica Kyne 10 DSM Hoover 12.50 12.74 -4.3
4 Jaidyn Sellers 10 Panorama 12.46 12.81 -4.3
5 Audrey Biermann 12 Epworth WD 12.42 12.82 -4.3
6 Aubree Bell 12 Kingsley-Pie 12.73 12.91 -4.3
7 Avery Horner 12 Bettendorf 12.74 12.98 -4.3
8 Lily Juhnke 12 SC West 12.69 13.04 -4.3

Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gabby Cortez 12 Prairie CR 55.52 56.15 2
2 Ainsley Erzen 12 Carlisle 56.48 56.18 2
3 Claire Farrell 11 Norwalk 56.34 56.39 2
4 Mitzi Evans 12 Mid-Prairie 57.80 56.98 2
5 Rylee Steffen 10 Wahlert Dub 58.92 57.05 1
6 Audrey Biermann 12 Epworth WD 56.42 57.14 2
7 Ani Wedemeyer 09 IC City High 57.87 57.21 1
8 Emma Bock 12 Solon 57.94 57.31 1
9 Adalyn Reynolds 12 Mount Ayr 59.10 57.66 1
10 Erika Kuntz 12 Kingsley-Pie 58.23 57.75 1
11 Sidney Swartzendruber 10 CR Kennedy 57.79 58.24 2
12 Jaidyn Sellers 10 Panorama 57.42 58.66 2
13 Haley Meyer 12 Kee Lansing 59.26 58.89 1
14 Reese Brownlee 09 Clear Lake 59.06 59.03 1
15 Addison Swartzendruber 10 CR Kennedy 57.16 59.06 2
16 Jayce Blanchard 11 Johnston 58.86 60.38 1

Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Relays: D 2:07.69 4/29/2011 Shelby Houlihan, SC- East
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ainsley Erzen 12 Carlisle 2:12.05 2:09.39
2 Clare Kelly 11 Van Meter 2:18.13 2:12.11
3 Ani Wedemeyer 09 IC City High 2:16.87 2:12.16
4 Alli Macke 09 Ankeny 2:17.56 2:13.45
5 Jaidyn Sellers 10 Panorama 2:18.10 2:14.09
6 Kaia Bieker 12 Harlan 2:17.23 2:14.21
7 Emma Bock 12 Solon 2:18.21 2:14.33
8 Ashlyn Keeney 12 IC Liberty 2:17.76 2:15.06
9 Maddy Childs 11 Grand View C 2:18.03 2:15.27
10 Grace Boleyn 09 Pleasant Val 2:18.79 2:15.31
11 Madison Brouwer 11 Sibley-Ochey 2:18.67 2:15.32
12 Adrienne Buettner-Cable 11 DSM Roosevel 2:17.70 2:16.75
13 Kaia Downs 12 SC East 2:19.06 2:18.42
14 Lily Johannes 12 Prairie CR 2:17.48 2:20.53
15 Molly Bannister 12 Waukee 2:19.18 2:21.87
16 Ella Anliker 10 Dowling Cath 2:18.28 2:24.62

Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Relays: D 4:28.30 4/24/2010 Katie Flood, Dowling Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ainsley Erzen 12 Carlisle 4:44.22 4:36.27
2 Addison Dorenkamp 10 Valley WDM 4:44.44 4:38.91
3 Kaia Downs 12 SC East 4:47.23 4:44.12
4 Danielle Hostetler 10 Mid-Prairie 4:41.71 4:45.99
5 Ashlyn Keeney 12 IC Liberty 4:43.31 4:46.83
6 Abi Hahn 11 DSM Roosevel 4:46.05 4:46.87
7 Adrienne Buettner-Cable 11 DSM Roosevel 4:49.72 4:47.18
8 Clare Kelly 11 Van Meter 4:47.41 4:47.21
9 Noelle Steines 09 C-Wheatland 4:50.05 4:48.39
10 Addison Grady 12 Hudson 4:51.88 4:48.66
11 Julia Gehl 10 DUB Hempstea 4:50.16 4:49.18
12 Leah Klapatauskas 10 DUB Senior 4:51.71 4:49.23
13 Drew Beason 09 Ankeny 4:49.41 4:51.01
14 Kamryn Ensley 12 Valley WDM 4:46.53 4:51.63
15 Rondi Quass 11 Ankeny Cent 4:48.65 4:52.36
16 Aleah Tenpas 12 Johnston 4:49.92 4:52.40
17 Paityn Noe 11 Ballard 4:44.82 4:52.67
18 Grace Boleyn 09 Pleasant Val 4:46.28 4:56.48
19 Geneva Timmerman 11 ADM Adel 4:51.71 5:02.34
20 Lydia Sommer 11 Pleasant Val 4:48.13 5:12.33

Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Relays: D 9:26.87 4/24/2014 Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Paityn Noe 11 Ballard 9:46.31 9:53.31
2 Addison Dorenkamp 10 Valley WDM 10:05.47 9:56.91
3 Abi Hahn 11 DSM Roosevel 10:05.99 10:02.54
4 Kamryn Ensley 12 Valley WDM 10:15.24 10:05.71
5 Rondi Quass 11 Ankeny Cent 10:19.69 10:09.05
6 Julia Gehl 10 DUB Hempstea 10:26.90 10:11.64
7 Adrienne Buettner-Cable 11 DSM Roosevel 10:11.67 10:11.94
8 Ashlyn Keeney 12 IC Liberty 10:24.57 10:12.09
9 Noelle Steines 09 C-Wheatland 10:35.64 10:13.12
10 Drew Beason 09 Ankeny 10:22.38 10:13.68
11 Geneva Timmerman 11 ADM Adel 10:29.01 10:15.32
12 Leah Klapatauskas 10 DUB Senior 10:16.06 10:16.64
13 Grace Boleyn 09 Pleasant Val 10:30.94 10:17.29
14 Maddy Childs 11 Grand View C 10:34.94 10:19.26
15 Kaia Downs 12 SC East 10:23.45 10:19.36
16 Olivia Verde 10 Johnston 10:36.39 10:20.14
17 Claire Helmers 09 Ames 10:22.93 10:22.83
18 Clare Kelly 11 Van Meter 10:32.87 10:28.04
19 Addison Doughan 09 Clear Lake 10:37.80 10:35.00
20 Aleah Tenpas 12 Johnston 10:25.57 10:39.90
21 Bethany Smeed 12 CR Kennedy 10:32.89 10:52.08

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=================================================================================
Relays: D 14.19 4/27/2018 Sydney Winger, Waukee
Relays: D 14.19 4/27/2018 Sydney Winger, Waukee
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellie Rickertsen 12 Northeast GL 14.82 15.18q -1.5 1
2 Natalie Harris 12 Waukee NW 14.77 15.23q -1.0 4
3 Mackenzie Carney 12 Waukee NW 14.13 15.26q -1.7 3
4 Esaba Okwaramoi 11 Dowling Cath 14.74 15.50q -1.5 2
5 Addisyn Terpstra 11 Newton 15.11 15.58q -1.0 4
6 Ali Frandsen 11 Ames 15.05 15.67q -1.5 1
7 Macy Daufeldt 12 West Liberty 15.64 15.73q -1.5 2
8 Darci Wiseman 12 Winterset 15.73 15.75q -1.0 4
9 JoJo Tyynismaa 12 S Tama City 15.24 15.78 -1.7 3
10 Ella Woods 12 IC West 15.32 15.85 -1.5 2
11 Olivia Kramer 11 Dowling Cath 15.38 15.87 -1.0 4
12 Kendall Anderson 12 Bond-Farrar 15.48 15.90 -1.5 1
13 Ruby Leman 09 Dowling Cath 15.86 15.97 -1.5 1
14 Silvana Kabolo 11 Clear Crk-Am 15.79 15.99 -1.5 2
15 McKenzie Borden 12 Bettendorf 15.63 16.04 -1.7 3 16.034
16 Olivia Bohlen 12 Belle Plaine 15.75 16.04 -1.7 3 16.038
17 Grace Braden 11 CR Kennedy 15.20 16.10 -1.5 2
18 Anna Coffee 12 Hinton 15.73 16.18 -1.7 3
19 Camryn Weers 12 Waukee NW 15.73 16.21 -1.5 2
20 Maddax DeVault 12 Nodaway Valley 15.62 16.23 -1.5 2
21 Jerra Merchant 11 Spencer 15.72 16.24 -1.5 1
22 Maddy McFarland 12 Cedar Falls 15.32 16.51 -1.7 3
23 Sierra Pruessner 10 IC City High 15.90 16.74 -1.5 2
24 Anna Dunlap 12 Fairfield 15.60 16.80 -1.0 4
25 Sophia Stahle 11 Solon 15.86 16.81 -1.5 1
26 Emma Havighurst 09 Valley WDM 15.87 16.90 -1.0 4
27 Alexis Brown 12 DSM East 15.58 16.91 -1.5 1
28 Ryann Decker 10 Prairie CR 15.66 16.93 -1.0 4
29 Sydney Skarich 10 North Scott 15.64 17.01 -1.7 3
30 Molly Shafer 09 Eddyvl-Blake 15.93 17.10 -1.7 3
31 Carlee Rochford 11 New Hampton 15.70 17.39 -1.5 1
32 Kelsey Pacha 12 Fairfield 15.81 18.11 -1.0 4

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
==============================================================================
Relays: D 14.19 4/27/2018 Sydney Winger, Waukee
Relays: D 14.19 4/27/2018 Sydney Winger, Waukee
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Mackenzie Carney 12 Waukee NW 15.26 14.43 -0.6
2 Natalie Harris 12 Waukee NW 15.23 14.60 -0.6
3 Ellie Rickertsen 12 Northeast GL 15.18 14.97 -0.6
4 Addisyn Terpstra 11 Newton 15.58 15.09 -0.6
5 Darci Wiseman 12 Winterset 15.75 15.66 -0.6
6 Ali Frandsen 11 Ames 15.67 15.69 -0.6
7 Esaba Okwaramoi 11 Dowling Cath 15.50 15.73 -0.6
8 Macy Daufeldt 12 West Liberty 15.73 15.84 -0.6

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
Relays: D 60.25 4/28/2018 Payton Wensel, Linn-Mar
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mackenzie Carney 12 Waukee NW 64.35 62.87 2
2 Ellie Rickertsen 12 Northeast GL 66.29 64.39 1
3 Darci Wiseman 12 Winterset 66.08 64.74 2
4 Ali Frandsen 11 Ames 65.82 64.79 2
5 Abby LaSale 11 CB A Lincoln 66.18 65.35 2
6 Erinn Varga 10 IC West 65.51 65.51 2
7 Gracie Schoonhoven 11 Unity Chrst 66.31 65.78 1
8 Taylor Kvale 12 Dike-NH 65.73 66.02 2
9 JoJo Tyynismaa 12 S Tama City 66.16 66.39 2
10 Emma Arnold 11 Xavier CR 66.37 66.42 1
11 Kylin Smith 09 Ankeny Cent 66.45 66.45 1
12 Devin Simon 11 Cascade 66.31 66.65 1
13 Mallory Drake 12 Waukee 66.18 66.66 1
14 Kelsey Pacha 12 Fairfield 66.50 66.74 1
15 Elizabeth Gibbs 12 Cascade 66.09 66.97 2
16 Abby Hughes 12 Glenwood 66.48 67.45 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
Relays: D 47.55 4/28/2012 DSM- Roosevelt, CR Jeffsn-2015, DSM- Rooseve
D Welch, A Sayeh, J Roberts-Lewis, E Hawkins
Relays: D 47.55 4/25/2015 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
L Schneekloth, A Ranschau, M Meese, J Blue
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Waukee NW 49.21 48.80q 2
2 ADM Adel 49.97 48.98q 2
3 SC West 49.37 49.14q 1
4 Madrid 50.25 49.62q 2
5 Assumption 50.89 49.83q 3
6 Solon 49.76 49.85q 3
7 Wahlert Dub 50.53 49.89q 2
8 SE Polk 50.55 49.95q 3
9 Ames 48.91 50.01 3
10 Dowling Catholic 50.08 50.02 2 50.012
11 Bondurant-Farrar 50.11 50.02 3 50.014
12 Spencer 51.43 50.24 5
13 Ankeny Centennial 50.60 50.34 1
14 Underwood 51.50 50.47 5
15 Pella 50.54 50.49 1
16 W Burlington 50.82 50.50 1
17 North Polk 51.36 50.51 5 50.501
18 CR Prairie 50.00 50.51 3 50.505
19 Williamsburg 50.76 50.52 2
20 SC East 49.99 50.53 1
21 Decorah 50.50 50.54 3
22 Bettendorf 50.99 50.72 4
23 Epworth WD 50.08 50.73 1
24 IC Liberty 51.63 50.75 5
25 DSM Hoover 50.71 50.89 3
26 North Scott 50.95 51.00 2 50.991
27 Carlisle 51.75 51.00 6 50.999
28 Clinton 51.43 51.09 5 51.081
29 Denver 52.28 51.09 8 51.085
30 Indianola 52.00 51.11 7
31 Northeast Goose Lake 52.28 51.18 8
32 Linn-Mar 50.48 51.24 1
33 DSM Roosevelt 51.33 51.25 4 51.242
34 Riverside Oak 52.17 51.25 7 51.250
35 Okoboji Milford 51.52 51.27 5
36 Waukee 51.18 51.29 4
37 Waterloo East 51.32 51.30 4 51.300
37 Mason City 50.98 51.30 1 51.300
39 Spirit Lake 51.91 51.36 6
40 Lisbon 52.24 51.37 8
41 CR Xavier 52.53 51.50 10
42 Marion 52.54 51.58 10
43 CPU 51.62 51.61 5
44 Johnston 51.33 51.62 4 51.611
45 Pleasant Valley 51.79 51.62 6 51.617
46 Carroll 52.37 51.66 9
47 DUB Hempstead 52.22 51.68 8
48 Mid-Prairie Wellman 51.34 51.69 4
49 Ankeny 51.47 51.72 5
50 Oskaloosa 52.13 51.73 7
51 Ogden 52.30 51.76 9 51.751
52 Valley WDM 51.31 51.76 4 51.756
53 S Hamilton 52.03 51.77 7
54 Glenwood 51.67 51.85 6
55 Clarke 52.26 51.86 8
56 Camanche 52.17 51.91 8
57 Clarinda 52.59 51.93 10
58 Fairfield 51.88 51.95 6
59 Urbandale 52.45 51.96 9
60 MOC-FV 51.19 52.00 4
61 Mount Ayr 51.99 52.01 7
62 Clear Creek-Amana 52.08 52.04 7
63 Mediapolis 52.36 52.05 9
64 Roland-Story 52.50 52.06 10
65 Collins-Maxwell 52.15 52.09 7
66 Clear Lake 52.60 52.12 10 52.112
67 Mt Pleasant 52.34 52.12 9 52.114
68 Nodaway Valley 52.91 52.12 12 52.119
69 Wapello 51.79 52.13 6
70 Cedar Falls 52.43 52.17 9
71 Kingsley-Pierson 50.58 52.28 2
72 Winterset 52.76 52.29 12
73 Norwalk 52.09 52.30 7
74 CR Kennedy 52.64 52.36 11
75 DUB Senior 51.85 52.38 6
76 Greene County 52.73 52.40 11
77 Wilton 51.93 52.41 6
78 Ottumwa 52.74 52.42 11
79 IC City High 52.39 52.48 9
80 Fort Dodge 52.55 52.55 10
81 CB A Lincoln 52.48 52.59 10
82 IC West 52.87 52.65 12
83 Waterloo West 52.65 52.82 11
84 Newton 52.63 52.86 11 52.851
84 English Valleys 52.85 52.86 12 52.851
86 Burlington 52.68 53.06 11
87 West Branch 52.81 53.17 12
88 Maquoketa 52.74 53.20 11
89 Pleasantville 52.87 53.36 12
90 Lewis Central 52.84 53.49 12
91 DC-Grimes 52.79 53.58 12
92 Highland 52.61 53.63 11
93 Treynor 52.41 53.64 9
94 Panorama 52.17 54.97 8
95 Dike-NH 52.20 55.02 8
-- Alburnett 52.52 DQ 10

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
Relays: D 47.55 4/28/2012 DSM- Roosevelt, CR Jeffsn-2015, DSM- Rooseve
D Welch, A Sayeh, J Roberts-Lewis, E Hawkins
Relays: D 47.55 4/25/2015 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
L Schneekloth, A Ranschau, M Meese, J Blue
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 ADM Adel 48.98 48.48 10
2 Waukee NW 48.80 48.69 8
3 Assumption 49.83 49.42 6
4 Madrid 49.62 49.53 5
5 SC West 49.14 49.75 4
6 SE Polk 49.95 49.90 3
7 Wahlert Dub 49.89 53.20 2
-- Solon 49.85 DNF

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
Relays: D 1:40.87 4/29/2016 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
A Ranschau, M Bergmann, A Anderson, J Blue
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Waukee NW 1:43.69 1:42.18 3
2 ADM Adel 1:43.82 1:43.62 3
3 Ames 1:44.03 1:44.60 3
4 Assumption 1:46.38 1:44.99 1
5 Solon 1:44.87 1:45.21 3
6 Wahlert Dub 1:46.05 1:45.27 2
7 Pella 1:46.94 1:45.71 1
8 Madrid 1:46.85 1:46.17 1
9 Bettendorf 1:44.86 1:46.35 3
10 Linn-Mar 1:45.72 1:46.63 2
11 Kingsley-Pierson 1:46.97 1:46.77 1
12 CR Prairie 1:46.16 1:46.81 2
13 DSM Hoover 1:45.94 1:47.03 2
14 Waukee 1:45.79 1:47.07 2
15 Epworth WD 1:45.10 1:47.12 3
16 SE Polk 1:45.57 1:47.43 3
17 Spencer 1:46.36 1:47.52 1
18 Decorah 1:45.97 1:47.57 2
19 Norwalk 1:44.69 1:48.17 3
20 IC Liberty 1:46.34 1:48.32 2
21 North Polk 1:47.32 1:48.44 1
22 Waterloo East 1:46.81 1:48.74 1
23 Dowling Catholic 1:46.18 1:48.88 2
24 SC West 1:46.92 1:51.29 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
Relays: D 3:50.21 4/24/2009 Waukee, Waukee
C Johannesen, A Black-Scott, C Gnade, W Westrum
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Solon 4:02.04 3:55.44q 1
2 Ames 4:03.69 3:57.80q 2
3 Waukee NW 4:02.22 3:57.94q 1
4 IC City High 3:58.82 3:58.28q 2
5 Van Meter 4:09.12 3:58.48q 2
6 CR Prairie 4:01.28 4:01.23q 3
7 Ankeny 4:02.82 4:01.39q 3
8 SE Polk 4:04.89 4:02.28q 3
9 DSM Roosevelt 4:06.25 4:02.54 1
10 Denver 4:06.56 4:03.95 3
11 Wahlert Dub 4:04.75 4:04.34 2
12 Assumption 4:07.77 4:04.95 3
13 Cedar Falls 4:09.86 4:05.36 3
14 Mt Vernon 4:05.93 4:06.35 1
15 New Hampton 4:10.21 4:06.86 1
16 Bettendorf 4:08.79 4:07.12 1
17 Johnston 4:07.26 4:07.67 2
18 Waukee 4:10.44 4:07.89 2
19 DUB Hempstead 4:09.33 4:08.46 2
20 Pleasant Valley 4:06.59 4:08.70 2
21 IC West 4:09.96 4:10.24 1
22 ADM Adel 4:08.89 4:11.15 3
23 Williamsburg 4:10.21 4:11.69 3
24 Independence 4:08.42 4:13.07 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
Relays: D 3:50.21 4/24/2009 Waukee, Waukee
C Johannesen, A Black-Scott, C Gnade, W Westrum
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Solon 3:55.44 3:56.24 10
2 Ames 3:57.80 3:56.57 8
3 IC City High 3:58.28 4:01.16 6
4 Waukee NW 3:57.94 4:01.58 5
5 SE Polk 4:02.28 4:03.85 4
6 CR Prairie 4:01.23 4:05.36 3
7 Ankeny 4:01.39 4:05.91 2
8 Van Meter 3:58.48 4:09.79 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
Relays: D 9:11.01 4/24/2010 Dowling Catholic, WDM, Dowling Catholic
M Bravard, A Decker, H Tobias, K Flood
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DUB Hempstead 9:30.64 9:22.28 10
2 CR Prairie 9:20.32 9:28.13 8
3 Solon 9:41.81 9:28.61 6
4 Pleasant Valley 9:36.65 9:30.46 5
5 DSM Roosevelt 9:39.63 9:30.59 4
6 SE Polk 9:26.16 9:31.95 3
7 Waukee NW 9:43.61 9:38.80 2
8 Valley WDM 9:46.52 9:39.39 1
9 Johnston 9:40.56 9:43.38
10 Ames 9:39.98 9:44.73
11 DUB Senior 9:39.97 9:48.53
12 Dowling Catholic 9:45.29 9:48.68
13 Ankeny Centennial 9:44.16 9:49.70
14 Waukee 9:47.71 9:50.97
15 Bettendorf 9:47.67 9:53.98
16 IC City High 9:40.44 9:55.65

Girls 800 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================================
Relays: D 1:44.07 4/27/2018 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar
C Northrup, O Hubler, J Bennett, P Wensel
Relays: D 1:44.07 4/27/2018 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar
C Northrup, O Hubler, J Bennett, P Wensel
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Epworth WD 1:48.95 1:46.01 3 10
2 CR Prairie 1:47.41 1:47.79 3 8
3 Wahlert Dub 1:50.04 1:48.21 2 6
4 Norwalk 1:48.19 1:48.56 3 5
5 Mid-Prairie Wellman 1:50.22 1:48.97 2 4
6 Ames 1:49.21 1:49.14 3 3
7 Carlisle 1:49.58 1:49.32 2 2
8 Waukee NW 1:50.04 1:49.38 2 1
9 Ankeny 1:50.75 1:49.58 2
10 Assumption 1:50.01 1:49.78 2
11 Solon 1:49.28 1:49.81 3
12 ADM Adel 1:51.43 1:49.94 1
13 Madrid 1:49.38 1:50.06 3
14 Kingsley-Pierson 1:50.60 1:50.21 2
15 Bettendorf 1:50.91 1:50.34 1
16 Waterloo East 1:51.96 1:51.04 1
17 North Polk 1:51.10 1:51.07 1
18 CR Kennedy 1:48.86 1:51.49 3
19 IC Liberty 1:50.70 1:52.05 2
20 Linn-Mar 1:51.28 1:52.12 1
21 SC East 1:51.49 1:52.57 1
22 SC West 1:51.43 1:52.68 1
23 Spencer 1:51.71 1:52.86 1
24 IC City High 1:48.83 1:54.91 3

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
============================================================================
Relays: D 60.95 4/29/2017 Waukee, Waukee
S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Waukee NW 64.10 62.81q 4
2 Dowling Catholic 64.04 63.48q 1
3 Winterset 67.75 66.74q 1
4 IC City High 67.57 66.75q 4
5 Solon 67.45 66.82 3
6 Fairfield 67.06 67.08 2
7 CR Kennedy 68.40 67.17 2
8 Clear Creek-Amana 66.92 67.49 3
9 Cascade 68.50 68.07 2
10 Newton 68.70 68.26 3
11 Underwood 68.74 68.61 4
12 Spencer 68.07 69.39 1
13 Cedar Falls 68.39 69.46 3
14 Mason City 68.80 71.22 1
15 Ames 68.31 72.72 4
-- IC West 67.14 DQ 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
=========================================================================
Relays: D 60.95 4/29/2017 Waukee, Waukee
S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Waukee NW 62.81 61.86
2 Dowling Catholic 63.48 62.67
3 IC City High 66.75 64.70
4 Winterset 66.74 66.38

Girls High Jump High School
===================================================================================
Relays: D 6-01 4/22/2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartford
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Maddie Olson 11 Sheldon 5-08.00 5-07.00 1.70m
2 Taylor Jochum 12 Bishop Heela 5-06.50 5-07.00 1.70m
3 Molly Zylstra 11 Unity Chrst 5-07.00 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Keely Collins 10 Charles City 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
5 Elizabeth Chambers 12 Northeast GL 5-05.00 5-04.00 1.62m
6 Addison Smith 09 Lawton-Brons 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
7 Carlee Rochford 11 New Hampton 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
8 Jaidyn Sellers 10 Panorama 5-05.50 5-04.00 1.62m
9 Soren Maricle 11 Central DeWi 5-05.00 5-04.00 1.62m
9 Hailey Carolan 12 Alburnett 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m
11 Reagan Hanfelt 09 Ankeny 5-03.25 5-04.00 1.62m
12 Josie Moreland 11 Waukee 5-05.00 5-02.00 1.57m
12 Isabelle Woody 12 IC Liberty 5-03.25 5-02.00 1.57m
14 Anna Coffee 12 Hinton 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
15 Molly Shafer 09 Eddyvl-Blake 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
15 Olyvia Bellows 10 Aplntn-Parks 5-06.00 5-02.00 1.57m
17 Zoe Fisher 12 Waukee NW 5-03.50 5-02.00 1.57m
18 Chloe Largent 12 ACGC 5-03.00 5-02.00 1.57m
18 Patricia Hank 12 Wapello 5-03.00 5-02.00 1.57m
20 Aubrey De Groot 11 Unity Chrst 5-03.00 5-00.00 1.52m
21 Sydney Skarich 10 North Scott 5-06.00 5-00.00 1.52m
21 Katy Stephens 12 W Burlington 5-05.00 5-00.00 1.52m
21 Sam Nielsen 12 North Union 5-03.00 5-00.00 1.52m
24 London Warmuth 09 ADM Adel 5-03.00 5-00.00 1.52m
24 Arianna Jackson 11 DSM Roosevel 5-04.00 5-00.00 1.52m
-- Avery Eastvold 09 Lake Mills 5-04.00 NH
-- Mallory Becker 12 Jesup 5-03.00 NH
-- Alizabeth Jacobsen 10 Underwood 5-03.25 NH

Girls Long Jump High School
===========================================================================================
Relays: D 19-03.75 2004 LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
===========================================================================================
1 Isabelle Noring 11 Carlisle 18-02.50 18-01.50 NWI 5.52m 2
2 Holly Duax 12 SC West 19-01.50 17-10.75 NWI 5.45m 2
3 Molly Joyce 11 Bishop Garri 17-05.00 17-05.50 NWI 5.32m 1
4 Maleah Walker 11 Oskaloosa 17-05.00 17-04.75 NWI 5.30m 1
5 Reese Brownlee 09 Clear Lake 18-06.25 17-03.50 NWI 5.27m 2
6 Aubree Bell 12 Kingsley-Pie 18-04.50 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m 2
7 Olivia Tollari 12 ADM Adel 18-03.50 17-02.75 NWI 5.25m 2
8 Carlee Rochford 11 New Hampton 17-06.25 16-08.00 NWI 5.08m 2
9 Sarah Albaugh 12 Cedar Falls 17-07.00 16-05.75 NWI 5.02m 2
10 Ayda Den Herder 12 Sioux Center 17-08.50 16-05.25 NWI 5.01m 2
11 Makayla Crannell 10 ADM Adel 17-09.00 16-04.00 NWI 4.97m 2
12 Lina Newland 12 Ottumwa 17-03.00 16-03.75 NWI 4.97m 1
13 Brooklyn Johnson 12 DVPT Central 17-03.00 16-03.50 NWI 4.96m 1
14 Sarah Burton 10 Highland 17-02.25 16-03.25 NWI 4.95m 1
15 Paige Millikan 12 Clarinda 17-01.75 16-03.00 NWI 4.95m 1
16 Macy Daufeldt 12 West Liberty 17-02.00 16-02.75 NWI 4.94m 1
17 Lacey Neighbor 11 Alburnett 17-05.25 16-02.50 NWI 4.94m 1
18 Grace Sanderson 11 Camanche 17-02.00 16-02.25 NWI 4.93m 1
19 Kelsey Pacha 12 Fairfield 17-06.25 16-02.25 NWI 4.93m 2
20 Makinley Levin 12 Solon 17-07.25 16-00.50 NWI 4.88m 2
21 Jordyn Reimer 11 Underwood 17-02.50 15-11.50 NWI 4.86m 1
22 Marin Randall 12 Norwalk 17-02.50 15-10.00 NWI 4.82m 1
23 Taylor Lee 12 Prairie CR 17-03.50 15-06.50 NWI 4.73m 1
24 Ava Maloney 10 CPU 17-07.00 11-10.50 NWI 3.61m 2

Girls Shot Put High School
======================================================================================
Relays: D 50-04.75 1992 Paulette Mitchell, C.B. Abraham Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Jadan Brumbaugh 12 Mt Pleasant 46-09.75 47-07.00 14.50m 2
2 Sydney Eggena 12 Denver 40-06.00 42-01.75 12.84m 2
3 Katelyn Lappe 12 Bond-Farrar 41-05.50 41-03.25 12.57m 2
4 Faith DeRonde 12 Oskaloosa 40-01.00 40-06.25 12.35m 2
5 Emily Baker 11 Bedford 41-10.50 39-11.50 12.17m 2
6 Kenzie Schon 12 Kuemper Cath 39-05.50 39-04.25 11.99m 2
7 Breanna Hackman 12 Nashua-Plain 40-01.25 39-03.00 11.96m 2
8 Ashlyn Finarty 11 Knoxville 39-04.50 39-01.50 11.92m 1
9 Jori Harskamp 12 Sioux Center 39-06.00 38-08.50 11.79m 2
10 Kileigh Lachacz 11 DC-Grimes 39-00.00 38-06.75 11.75m 1
11 Kennedy Evans 11 Linn-Mar 39-04.00 38-05.50 11.72m 1
12 Carolyn Miller 11 Bond-Farrar 40-08.00 38-05.00 11.70m 2
13 Keira Hammen 11 South Cent C 38-09.50 37-10.25 11.53m 1
14 Kendra Winfrey 11 Ankeny 41-04.00 37-09.75 11.52m 2
15 Ella Stagg 12 Ames 39-08.50 37-08.50 11.49m 2
16 Audi Crooks 11 Bishop Garri 41-02.00 37-04.50 11.39m 2
17 Leah Kramersmeier 12 North Iowa 39-02.00 36-08.00 11.17m 1
18 Abby Veld 10 AGWSR 38-10.25 36-07.25 11.15m 1
19 Jobey Malone 12 Winfield-Mt. 38-11.00 36-01.00 10.99m 1
20 Kady Vandemark 12 Norwalk 39-04.25 36-00.50 10.98m 1
20 Abby Bartz 12 Vinton-Shell 38-09.25 36-00.50 10.98m 1
22 Sara Morales 12 Shenandoah 38-09.00 35-09.25 10.90m 1
23 Ellie Erpelding 11 Bettendorf 39-00.00 34-01.25 10.39m 1
-- Chloe Reiser 11 Decorah 39-00.00 FOUL 1

Girls Discus Throw High School
======================================================================================
Relays: D 162-07 4/29/2016 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Kennedy Axmear 10 English Vall 128-02 131-06 40.08m 2
2 Kileigh Lachacz 11 DC-Grimes 134-01 129-02 39.37m 2
3 Faith DeRonde 12 Oskaloosa 37-06.50 127-11 38.98m 2
4 Breanna Hackman 12 Nashua-Plain 124-10 127-04 38.81m 1
5 Kerrigan Pope 12 Pekin 124-09 124-09 38.02m 1
6 Lilly Duff 12 Marshalltown 121-02 124-07 37.97m 1
7 Hannah Baier 11 Ankeny 129-00 122-02 37.23m 2
8 Taylor Luscomb 11 CPU 125-04 121-06 37.03m 1
9 Emma Joens 12 Prairie CR 127-00 120-09 36.80m 2
10 Darya Acas 12 IC Liberty 128-09 119-10 36.52m 2
11 Katie Pickhinke 12 Ridge View 120-11 119-00 36.27m 1
12 Elise Thramer 11 Lewis Centra 130-07 117-11 35.94m 2
13 Julia Alberts 11 Decorah 125-01 116-07 35.53m 1
14 Madison Geise 12 Roland-Story 123-11 116-05 35.48m 1
15 Emily Jones 12 Wayne Corydo 132-09 116-05 35.48m 2
16 Audi Crooks 11 Bishop Garri 122-01 115-02 35.10m 1
17 Mackenzy Grady 12 S Hamilton 124-07 113-06 34.59m 1
18 Reese Goodlet 10 Pleasant Val 126-10 112-10 34.39m 2
19 Sydney Eggena 12 Denver 129-02 110-09 33.75m 2
20 Lauren Kounkel 10 Hinton 134-07 110-07 33.70m 2
21 Katelyn Lappe 12 Bond-Farrar 128-09 110-03 33.60m 2
22 Mallory Behnken 12 CAM Anita 124-09 104-10 31.95m 1
23 Kady Vandemark 12 Norwalk 122-09 95-05 29.08m 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 St. Frances of Assisi 53.37 5
2 Timberline, Waukee 53.60 2
3 Southeast Polk JH 53.69 3
4 Pella MS 54.03 6
5 Waverly-Shell Rock 54.12 3
6 Drexler, Western Dubuque 54.19 5
7 Stilwell 54.31 5
8 Ankeny Southview 54.74 1
9 Ankeny Centennial-Northview 55.04 4
10 Merrill 55.20 1
11 Urbandale 55.43 6
12 Goodrell 55.44 6
13 Johnston MS 55.68 2
14 Norwalk 55.88 2
15 Indianola MS 56.39 3
16 Newton 56.56 3
17 Fort Dodge 56.58 5
18 St. Pius X 56.97 1
19 Lawton-Bronson MS 56.99 6
20 Bondurant-Farrar 57.12 1
21 Dallas Center Grimes 57.34 1
22 Meredith 57.52 6
23 Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont 57.75 1
24 Centerville 57.76 2
25 Callanan 57.82 3
26 Holy Trinity Catholic School 58.04 4
27 Hoyt 58.25 2
28 Sacred Heart 58.84 4
29 Prairieview, Waukee 59.03 5
30 West Sioux, Hawarden 59.48 3
31 Colfax-Mingo 60.07 6
32 Brody 60.13 3
33 Harding 60.31 4
34 St. Augustin/Bergman Academy 60.60 4
35 Dunkerton 60.61 5
36 St. Anthony 60.83 4
37 Weeks 61.21 4
38 Indian Hills 61.32 2
39 St. Theresa Catholic School 61.59 2
40 McCombs 65.23 6
41 St. Luke the Evangelist 67.45 1

Girls Distance Medley Middle School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnston MS 4:26.84 4:23.22
2 Dallas Center Grimes 4:32.77 4:25.02
3 Des Moines Christian 4:39.31 4:25.37
4 St. Augustin/Bergman Academy 4:37.69 4:38.97
5 Ankeny Southview 4:47.60 4:39.69
6 St. Frances of Assisi 4:40.41 4:42.92
7 Indianola MS 4:50.60 4:44.80
8 St. Pius X 4:48.88 4:48.42

Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
=================================================================================
Relays: D 11.19 1995 Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grace Nwokocha FR N. Carolina 11.13 11.55Q -4.2 1
2 Lasarah Hargrove SO Iowa 11.13 11.61Q -1.6 4
3 Symone Darius SR N. Carolina 11.17 11.73Q -3.7 2
4 BreeAna Bates FR Michigan 11.54 11.84Q -2.2 3
5 Odell Frye JR Minnesota 11.43 11.81q -1.6 4
6 Makayla Jackson SO Minnesota St 11.49 11.91q -3.7 2
7 Amira Young JR Minnesota 11.30 11.95q -3.7 2
8 Akilah Lewis SO Minnesota 11.74 12.04q -3.7 2
9 Emma Algarin SR Nebraska 11.82 12.08 -1.6 4
10 Kayla McCray FR Indian Hills 11.49 12.12 -1.6 4 12.111
11 Paishence Johnson SO Northern Iow 11.60 12.12 -2.2 3 12.118
12 Lauren Hansen JR Minnesota 11.70 12.14 -1.6 4
13 Tiera Robinson-Jones FR Minnesota 11.75 12.15 -2.2 3 12.143
14 Malia Watkins SO Northern Ill 11.82 12.15 -1.6 4 12.145
15 Erin Kinney SO South Dakota 11.65 12.28 -4.2 1 12.276
16 Nya Carr JR Illinois 11.61 12.28 -3.7 2 12.277
17 Libby Wedewer SO Northern Iow 11.81 12.33 -4.2 1
18 Skylynn Blue FR Northern Ill 11.79 12.38 -3.7 2
19 Jada Hoffman SR Lewis 11.49 12.41 -4.2 1
20 Hanna Hearn JR Michigan 11.90 12.49 -3.7 2
21 Alison Beeman SR Dubuque 11.90 12.60 -2.2 3
22 Keaton Kester SR Drake 12.02 12.97 -2.2 3

Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
==============================================================================
Relays: D 11.19 1995 Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Nwokocha FR N. Carolina 11.55 11.98 -3.6
2 Makayla Jackson SO Minnesota St 11.91 12.17 -3.6
3 Amira Young JR Minnesota 11.95 12.19 -3.6
4 BreeAna Bates FR Michigan 11.84 12.20 -3.6
5 Akilah Lewis SO Minnesota 12.04 12.29 -3.6

Women 200 Meter Dash Univ/Col
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Delecia McDuffie SR N. Carolina 22.94 23.44 -1.3 3
2 Amira Young JR Minnesota 23.16 23.69 -1.3 3
3 Sara Reifenrath SO South Dakota 23.39 23.76 -1.3 3
4 BreeAna Bates FR Michigan 24.04 23.86 +0.0 2 23.855
5 Ziyah Holman SO Michigan 23.47 23.86 -1.3 3 23.856
6 Odell Frye JR Minnesota 23.97 23.95 +0.0 2
7 Skylynn Blue FR Northern Ill 23.67 23.97 -1.3 3
8 Hiba Mahgoub Sudan 23.25 24.03 -1.3 3
9 Rondajai Washington SO Missouri 24.05 24.14 +0.0 2
10 Arianna Walker FR Illinois Sta 23.98 24.20 +0.0 2
11 Malia Watkins SO Northern Ill 24.16 24.43 -2.3 1
12 Savannah Nevels SR Missouri 23.91 24.65 +0.0 2
13 Kayla McCray FR Indian Hills 24.09 24.73 +0.0 2
14 Libby Wedewer SO Northern Iow 24.25 24.85 -2.3 1
15 Kahliyah Anderson SO Indian Hills 24.16 25.61 -2.3 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Univ/Col
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ziyah Holman SO Michigan 51.41 53.36 4
2 Janielle Josephs SO Minnesota 53.06 54.18 4
3 Jessica McDowell SO Illinois 52.91 54.24 4
4 Jayla Campbell SO Minnesota 53.79 54.85 4
5 Annalee Robinson FR South Dakota 55.57 55.59 2
6 Nell Graham SO North Dakota 54.61 55.74 3
7 Amiyah Davis FR Bradley 55.47 55.80 2
8 Chloe Larsen FR Iowa 54.87 56.03 3
9 Alyssa Pfadenhauer FR Loras 54.33 56.12 4
10 Zakiya Johnson SO Eastern Illi 55.52 56.42 2
11 Eve Balseiro SO Notre Dame 54.79 56.45 3
12 Maxine Schultz SO UC San Diego 55.39 56.51 2
13 Briandrias Rhodes SO Drake 55.46 56.53 2
14 Cerington Jones FR South Dakota 55.84 56.80 2
15 Laney Fitzpatrick FR Iowa 55.88 56.82 1
16 Hannah Ivy JR Bradley 54.86 57.13 3
17 Chika Amene SR Michigan 55.38 57.22 3
18 Nylah Perry FR Iowa 54.43 57.65 4
19 Jill Bennett SO Northern Iow 55.26 58.22 3
20 Kahliyah Anderson SO Indian Hills 55.94 58.76 1
21 Rachel Battershell JR Concordia (N 55.05 61.23 3
-- Danni Stoughton SO Illinois 55.94 DQ 1 15-5.2b
-- Jahnetta Jones SO Northern Ill 55.48 DQ 2 15-5.2b

Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
=========================================================================
Relays: D 2:02.99 2001 Svetlana Badrankova, Texas El-Paso
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rachel Hickey JR Illinois Sta 2:08.45 2:08.32
2 Bryanna Lucas SO Kentucky 2:06.41 2:08.81
3 Erin Reidy FR Minnesota 2:06.77 2:09.15
4 Jaidah McCallon SR Tulsa 2:07.31 2:09.20
5 Oksana Johnson SR South Dakota 2:06.20 2:09.29
6 Tiana LoStracco SO Bradley 2:06.17 2:09.52
7 Brid O'Connell SR Air Force 2:09.61
8 Amber Gall JR Michigan 2:08.75 2:10.40
9 Molly Roach JR Minnesota 2:08.19 2:12.75
10 Sophia Jungling FR Northern Iow 2:08.23 2:14.52

Women 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col
=========================================================================
Relays: D 4:12.15 4/27/2013 Carly Hamilton, Georgia
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Olivia Howell SO Illinois 4:09.71 4:15.50
2 Bethany Hasz SR Minnesota 4:18.41 4:18.97
3 Anastasia Korzenowski JR Minnesota 4:20.92 4:21.49
4 Julia Nielsen SO Bradley 4:23.72 4:21.70
5 Perri Bockrath JR Kentucky 4:24.04 4:22.44
6 Cailee Peterson SR South Dakota 4:19.10 4:22.94
7 Kayla Windemuller SR Michigan 4:24.52 4:23.60
8 Megan Hasz SR Minnesota 4:23.62
9 Melissa Menghini SR Missouri 4:24.43
10 Amber Aesoph SO Iowa 4:25.51
11 Katie Follett Brooks 4:27.06
12 Abrielle Jirele SO South Dakota 4:23.08 4:27.56
13 Lucy Petee SO Michigan 4:21.52 4:30.26
-- Savannah Camacho Unattached DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
=========================================================================
Relays: D 15:23.21 4/26/2018 Karissa Schweizer, Missouri
Relays: D 15:23.21 4/26/2018 Karissa Schweizer, Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lindsay Cunningham SO Winona State 16:14.34 16:05.36
2 Hilda Chebet FR Iowa Western 16:42.91 16:07.40
3 Kassie Parker JR Loras 15:58.58 16:09.66
4 Nicola Jansen FR Bradley 16:11.99 16:14.10
5 Fiona Smith SO St. Benedict 16:35.24 16:16.54
6 Jocelyn Quiles SR Indiana Stat 16:31.47 16:17.95
7 Halle Hamilton FR Air Force 16:27.02 16:21.29
8 Lindsey Carlson SR Eastern Illi 16:34.50 16:27.08
9 Clara Mayfield SO Carleton 16:44.82 16:33.04
10 Hannah Becker SO Grand Valley 16:13.95 16:35.72
11 Anastasia Tucker JR Hope 16:37.99 16:36.95
12 Ashley Maguire FR Bradley 16:39.61 16:38.67
13 Megan Means JR Augustana (S 16:24.96 16:41.51
14 Chloe Hershenow SO Tulsa 16:42.31 16:43.78
15 Halena Rahmaan SO Texas Tech 16:48.40 16:49.73
16 Sommer Herner JR Kansas 16:54.06
17 Caroline Miller SR Tulsa 16:43.10 16:57.10
18 Grace Dickel JR Iowa State 16:33.84 16:58.33
19 Kalea Bartolotto JR Northwestern 16:48.58 17:04.30
20 Tyler Schwartz SO Bradley 16:46.98 17:13.95
21 Alice Newcombe SR Tulsa 16:46.64 17:29.51
-- Andrea Ertz Unattached DNF
-- Ericka VanderLende JR Michigan 15:48.88 DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
=========================================================================
Relays: D 32:57.38 1988 Patti Murray, Club Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leah Hansen SO South Dakota 34:03.03 34:49.31
2 Morgan Jensen SO Utah 34:51.98
3 Grace Pagone JR Grand Valley 34:55.00 35:09.77
4 Abby Ripperda JR South Dakota 36:45.83 35:44.06
5 Julia Nielsen SO Minnesota-Du 35:56.65 35:46.73
6 Shaelyn Hostager FR Wartburg 36:08.41 35:53.55
7 Kendall Pfrimmer JR Marquette 34:54.12 36:03.84
8 Madeline Block JR Iowa 36:22.06
9 Megan Slamkowski SR Purdue 34:42.32 36:30.66
10 Haley Nieuwkoop JR Cornerstone 35:25.28 36:36.30
11 Mackenzie Hall SR Minnesota-Du 35:56.02 36:43.23
12 Megan Mooberry JR Northern Sta 37:20.31 36:47.29
13 Michelle Bollini JR Michigan Tec 36:52.46
14 Jen Dufner SR North Dakota 38:00.82 36:56.94
15 Sofia Carlson FR St. Olaf 37:09.32
16 Isabelle Schaffer SO Northern Iow 38:03.67 37:15.21
17 Jill Vonnahme JR Northern Iow 37:16.11
18 Alexandra Robran SR Minnesota-Du 37:42.96 37:29.69
19 Erica Barker SO Indiana Stat 37:21.43 37:33.60
20 Allie Wahlund SO North Dakota 37:40.15
21 Natalie Paulson JR Wartburg 36:27.18 37:42.42
22 Laurel Moneysmith SO Marquette 37:29.84 37:45.78
23 Alison Bode FR St. Olaf 37:46.06
24 Haley Miller JR South Dakota 37:24.46 38:26.62
25 Lacey Feist SR U-Mary 36:36.97 38:31.05
26 Deanna Newhouse FR Mount Mercy 37:58.95 38:49.73
27 Riley Mayer SR Wartburg 36:02.86 38:55.99
28 Lily Provenzano SO South Dakota 37:56.76 39:03.08
29 Abbie Schmidt SO South Dakota 39:45.35
-- Lexie Dorsey SR Illinois Wes 37:42.33 DNF
-- Taylor Somers JR Oklahoma Sta DNF
-- Grace Bonsall SO Nebraska-Kea 35:34.80 DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
=================================================================================
Relays: D 12.87 4/30/2011 Letecia Wright, Ohio St
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aasia Laurencin SO Michigan 13.14 13.55q -2.8 3
2 Masai Russell JR Kentucky 12.75 13.59q -2.3 2
3 Destiny Huven SO Wisconsin 13.02 13.74q -0.9 4
4 Katarina Vlahovic JR Iowa State 13.47 13.81q -2.3 2
5 Myreanna Bebe SO Iowa 13.12 13.81q -2.8 3
6 Darci Khan SO Kentucky 13.10 13.89q -3.0 1
7 Paige Magee SO Iowa 13.17 13.91q -3.0 1
8 Jaymie O'Connor Unattached 13.73 13.91q -2.8 3
9 Shadajah Ballard SO Kentucky 13.20 13.92 -0.9 4
10 Akiya Kollore SO Eastern Illi 13.90 13.94 -0.9 4
11 Birgen Nelson FR Gustavus Ado 13.90 14.16 -3.0 1
12 Maja Maunsbach FR Minnesota 13.81 14.22 -2.3 2
13 Scout Regular SO Northern Ill 13.81 14.26 -0.9 4
14 Miya Brines FR Iowa 13.95 14.27 -2.8 3
15 Denisha Cartwright SO Minnesota St 13.22 14.32 -2.3 2
16 Nikia Smith JR Purdue 13.69 14.33 -2.8 3
17 LaQwasia Stepney SO Nebraska 13.61 14.43 -3.0 1
18 Kelsie Sealock SO Bethel (Minn 13.94 14.44 -2.8 3
19 Julia Hayes SO Minnesota 13.83 14.49 -3.0 1
20 Zoe Sullivan SO Indiana Stat 13.99 14.54 -0.9 4
21 Salmata Korgho SO North Dakota 13.78 14.57 -0.9 4
22 Laia Gonzalez SR Central Miss 13.92 14.60 -2.3 2
23 Maria Patron SO Drake 14.27 14.70 -2.3 2
24 Theresa Mayanja SR Michigan 13.80 14.73 -2.3 2
25 Carlita Taylor SR Michigan 14.42 14.87 -2.3 2
26 Christabelle Mulcahy SR Concordia-St 13.92 14.92 -0.9 4
27 Shanice Burrell SR Northern Sta 13.94 15.00 -3.0 1
28 Natasha Bernett JR Lewis 13.74 15.11 -3.0 1
29 Johanna Ilves SO Nebraska 13.87 16.31 -2.8 3
30 Annika Williams SO Kentucky 13.89 23.35 -2.8 3
-- Winsome Harris SO Nebraska 13.97 DNF -3.0 1
-- Tionna Tobias JR Iowa 13.58 DQ -0.9 4 15-6.2d

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
==============================================================================
Relays: D 12.87 4/30/2011 Letecia Wright, Ohio St
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Aasia Laurencin SO Michigan 13.55 13.30 -1.8
2 Masai Russell JR Kentucky 13.59 13.53 -1.8
3 Darci Khan SO Kentucky 13.89 13.56 -1.8
4 Katarina Vlahovic JR Iowa State 13.81 13.56 -1.8
5 Destiny Huven SO Wisconsin 13.74 13.96 -1.8
6 Paige Magee SO Iowa 13.91 14.71 -1.8
-- Jaymie O'Connor Unattached 13.91 DNF -1.8

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
============================================================================
Relays: D 55.37 1984 Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Masai Russell JR Kentucky 55.41 56.27 3
2 Abigail Schaaffe FR Minnesota 57.25 56.90 3
3 Bianca Stubler SR Wisconsin 57.40 57.19 3
4 Erin Dowd SR Iowa 57.27 57.51 3
5 Mariel Bruxvoort JR Iowa 57.73 58.11 3
6 Payton Wensel SR Iowa 57.77 58.80 3
7 Savannah Sutherland FR Michigan 58.05 58.86 3
8 Val Larson SR Minnesota 59.16 59.37 2
9 Kaylyn Hall JR Iowa State 59.32 59.52 2
10 Anna Maria Leszczynska JR Purdue 58.94 59.55 2
11 Mary McKey SO Oklahoma Bap 60.41 59.93 1
12 Emma Lawrence JR Wis.-La Cros 60.43 60.37 1
13 Holly Gerberding SR South Dakota 60.37 60.48 1
14 Lauren Fulcher SO Michigan 60.78 60.61 1
15 Paige Magee SO Iowa 58.26 60.68 2
16 Michaela Travers JR Oklahoma Sta 60.44 60.90 1
17 Michelle Roca SR Air Force 60.01 61.25 2
18 Jacy Pulse SO South Dakota 60.11 61.89 2
19 Busiwa Asinga JR Drake 58.07 62.03 3
20 Zeinab Torabi SR UC San Diego 61.19 62.21 1
21 Kennedy Crawford SO Northern Ill 61.20 62.57 1
22 Elayna Bahl SR Loras 61.31 63.06 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
============================================================================
Relays: D 9:52.37 4/26/2018 Adva Cohen, Iowa Central
Relays: D 9:52.37 4/26/2018 Adva Cohen, Iowa Central
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lona Latema SO Kansas 10:26.04 10:14.78 2
2 Aubrie Fisher SO Wartburg 10:30.46 10:21.64 2
3 Sophia McDonnell SO Bradley 10:22.78 10:23.08 2
4 Katharina Pesendorfer JR Tulsa 10:15.63 10:25.87 2
5 Brooke Mullins SO Drake 10:33.50 10:27.19 2
6 Danielle Hotalling JR Creighton 10:49.90 10:30.09 1
7 Mackenzie Callahan NA UNAT-Tulane 10:30.60 10:30.70 2
8 Carissa Dock SR Minnesota 10:26.92 10:32.26 2
9 Layla Roebke SO Tulsa 10:18.36 10:34.71 2
10 Amanda Montplaisir JR Minnesota St 10:37.39 10:34.84 2
11 Kiki Connell FR Iowa State 11:03.43 10:39.31 1
12 Natalie Graber FR Grand Valley 10:42.44 10:41.05 1
13 Rebekah Topham SR Unattached 10:41.24 2
14 Taya Skelton SO Nebraska 10:46.72 10:42.86 1
15 Kayce Rypma FR Grand Valley 10:33.97 10:44.08 2
16 Rachel Rairdon SR Augustana (S 10:41.42 10:44.11 2
17 Tate Sweeney JR Minnesota 10:35.11 10:44.75 2
18 Helen Gould JR South Dakota 10:44.07 10:45.09 1
19 Shannon King Colorado Christi 10:45.76 2
20 Brooke McKee JR Iowa 10:46.80 10:45.84 1
21 Brooke Lytle JR Northern Ill 10:40.79 10:46.76 2
22 Rayna Fruchey SO Air Force 10:50.46 10:49.99 1
23 Emma Malooly JR Wis.-La Cros 10:42.48 10:50.47 1
24 Rebekah Rairdon SR Augustana (S 10:31.77 10:55.67 2
25 Brynna McQuillen SO Nebraska 11:14.18 10:57.97 1
26 Onnica Stansbury FR North Dakota 10:55.74 10:59.29 1
27 Abigail Jones SR U-Mary 11:07.84 10:59.49 1
28 Mia Rampton JR Northern Iow 11:04.46 11:03.83 1
29 Nygia Pollard SR Cornerstone 10:30.41 11:08.57 2
30 Kayla Christopherson FR South Dakota 11:06.03 11:10.31 1
31 Kate Jochims SO Marquette 10:36.31 11:12.26 2
32 Audrey Freyhof SO Nebraska 11:15.16 11:15.14 1
33 Starlynn Costa SR U-Mary 11:00.62 11:48.91 1

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Univ/Col
============================================================================
Relays: D 1:31.96 1989 Texas Southern
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kentucky 1:32.98 4
2 Minnesota State 1:41.07 1:34.87 2
3 Purdue 1:35.35 4
4 South Dakota 1:41.38 1:35.94 3
5 St. Norbert 1:52.82 1:40.05 1
6 Utah 1:40.34 4
7 Indiana State 1:40.35 4
8 Illinois 1:40.59 4
9 Marquette 1:40.67 3
10 Loras 1:50.50 1:40.79 2
11 Saint Louis 1:41.29 3
12 North Dakota State 1:41.54 4
13 Drake 1:45.86 1:41.64 3
14 Northern Iowa 1:39.20 1:41.94 3
15 North Dakota 1:42.01 3
16 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:42.30 3
17 Dubuque 1:56.56 1:42.73 1
18 Bemidji State 1:43.03 2
19 Northern Illinois 1:43.09 4
20 Dordt 1:44.19 1:43.31 2
21 Ripon 1:48.29 1:44.72 2
22 Wis.-Platteville 1:45.34 1
23 Augustana (S.D.) 1:46.47 2
24 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:50.64 1:46.56 2
25 Buena Vista 1:50.95 1:46.94 1
26 Central College 1:49.28 1:47.05 2
-- St. Ambrose 1:58.59 DQ 1 15-5.2b

Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
=========================================================================
Relays: D 18:58.11 4/23/2015 Oklahoma State, Oklahoma Sta
A Dybedokken, I Loevnes, C Glenn, N Piliusina
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Oklahoma State 19:27.09 19:03.37
2 Utah 19:11.37
3 Illinois 20:22.56 19:39.14
4 Bradley 20:49.21 19:44.26
5 Air Force 20:16.65 19:47.50
6 Iowa State 19:47.98
7 Northwestern 20:00.66 20:03.32
8 Missouri 20:04.45
9 Illinois State 20:08.05
10 Rogers State 20:42.93
11 Drake 20:51.16
12 Bethany Lutheran 23:01.90

Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
============================================================================
Relays: D 52.50 4/27/2013 Academy Art
J Raymond, B Stewart, D Bean, J Purvis
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eastern Illinois 58.03 2
2 Indiana State 59.77 58.26 3
3 Oklahoma Baptist 61.90 59.72 2
4 Kentucky 61.86 4
5 North Dakota 61.74 62.79 3
6 Wartburg 63.55 65.52 2
7 Central College 67.68 1
8 Northwestern (Iowa) 69.77 68.02 1
9 Iowa 1:30.01 4
-- Northern Illinois DNF 3

Women High Jump Univ/Col
===================================================================================
Relays: D 1.88m 2002 Gina Curtis, Iowa St
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Miracle Ailes FR Iowa Western 1.81m 1.82m 5-11.50
2 Jenna Rogers FR Nebraska 1.86m 1.82m 5-11.50
3 Riley Masten SO Nebraska 1.75m 1.79m 5-10.50
4 Carly Haring JR South Dakota 1.80m 1.79m 5-10.50
5 Arika Robinson SO Concordia-St 1.82m 1.76m 5-09.25
5 Nyalaam Jok FR Minnesota 1.79m 1.76m 5-09.25
7 Madison Schmidt SO Notre Dame 1.76m 1.76m 5-09.25
8 Lindsey Mirkes SR Marquette 1.80m 1.76m 5-09.25
9 Brooklyn Miller FR Nebraska 1.75m 1.76m 5-09.25
10 Tacoria Humphrey FR Illinois 1.78m 1.73m 5-08.00
10 Daniella Anglin FR South Dakota 1.80m 1.73m 5-08.00
12 Breya Christopher SO Wartburg 1.74m 1.73m 5-08.00
13 Rylie Todd SO Northern Iow 1.73m 1.68m 5-06.00
13 Daejha Moss SR North Dakota 1.78m 1.68m 5-06.00
15 Madison Yerigan SR Nebraska 1.79m 1.68m 5-06.00
16 Elise Ulseth SR North Dakota 1.76m 1.68m 5-06.00
17 Mearah Miedema SR Augustana (S 1.77m 1.68m 5-06.00
18 Alliyah McNeil FR Iowa Western 1.80m 1.63m 5-04.25
18 Maria Gorham SR Iowa 1.71m 1.63m 5-04.25
18 Kiera Blankinship FR Harding 1.71m 1.63m 5-04.25
18 Abby Everitt SO Nebraska-Kea 1.74m 1.63m 5-04.25
18 Madi Scholl JR Nebraska 1.73m 1.63m 5-04.25
23 Taylor Elliott JR Minnesota St 1.72m 1.63m 5-04.25
24 Tava Berg JR Northern Sta 1.75m 1.63m 5-04.25
-- E. Grace Quinlan SO Indiana Stat 1.71m NH
-- Kelsey Bowlds SO Indiana Stat 1.71m NH
-- Annmarie Tyson SR Missouri S&T 1.72m NH
-- Alexis Zatta SR Purdue 1.81m NH

Women Pole Vault Univ/Col
===================================================================================
Relays: D 4.36m 2009 Natalie Willer, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Marleen Mulla FR South Dakota 4.41m 4.27m 14-00.00
2 Ellianne Kimes SR Grand Valley 4.21m 4.17m 13-08.25
3 Madi Wulfekotter JR Central Miss 4.26m 4.02m 13-02.25
4 Siobhan Szerencsits JR Kentucky 4.34m 4.02m 13-02.25
4 Mia Manson SO Michigan 4.26m 4.02m 13-02.25
4 Jessica Mercier JR Michigan 4.36m 4.02m 13-02.25
7 Jessica Bray SR Purdue 4.21m 4.02m 13-02.25
8 Landon Kemp SR South Dakota 4.17m 4.02m 13-02.25
9 Josie Puelz SO Concordia (N 4.15m 3.87m 12-08.25
9 Tia Dorshorst SO Wisconsin 4.10m 3.87m 12-08.25
9 Alexys Berger SO Minnesota 4.12m 3.87m 12-08.25
9 Selene Weaver SO Indiana Stat 4.00m 3.87m 12-08.25
9 Tori Thomas FR Illinois 4.15m 3.87m 12-08.25
14 Jessica Gardner SO Nebraska 4.17m 3.87m 12-08.25
14 Kassidie Stimmel JR Grand Valley 4.02m 3.87m 12-08.25
16 Deidra Marrison SR South Dakota 4.12m 3.87m 12-08.25
16 Payton Phillips FR Kentucky 4.04m 3.87m 12-08.25
-- Cassidy Mooneyhan SO South Dakota 4.21m NH
-- Julia Moore FR Wisconsin 4.05m NH
-- Hailey Orlowski SR Wisconsin 4.17m NH
-- Carly Livingston SR Grand Valley 4.06m NH
-- Tessa Sheets SR Purdue 4.00m NH
-- Cate Visscher JR Michigan 3.90m NH
-- Cassie Jennings SR Central Miss 4.06m NH
-- Jaidyn Garrett SO South Dakota 4.21m NH

Women Long Jump Univ/Col
===========================================================================================
Relays: D 6.78m 2003 Aisha James, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
===========================================================================================
1 Lishanna Ilves SO Nebraska 6.52m 6.29m +0.0 20-07.75 2
2 Kary Petricka FR Minnesota St 6.18m 6.09m 1.5 19-11.75 2
3 Zionn Pearson JR Nebraska 6.06m 6.00m -0.1 19-08.25 1
4 Hannah Morris JR Minnesota 6.08m 5.99m +0.0 19-08.00 2
5 Elise Ulseth SR North Dakota 6.10m 5.99m 2.1 19-08.00 2
6 Samoya Neil FR U-Mary 5.93m 5.96m 2.0 19-06.75 1
7 Ameia Wilson JR Michigan 6.43m 5.88m 0.6 19-03.50 2
8 Ashley McElmurry SO Nebraska 6.11m 5.84m +0.0 19-02.00 2
9 D'Andra Morris SR U-Mary 6.11m 5.82m -0.7 19-01.25 2
10 Grace Emineth SO North Dakota 6.05m 5.81m 3.5 19-00.75 1
11 Jennifer Parent SR North Dakota 5.96m 5.81m 1.3 19-00.75 1
12 Arianna Passeri JR U-Mary 6.03m 5.77m 4.7 18-11.25 1
13 Tionna Tobias JR Iowa 6.13m 5.76m 0.5 18-10.75 2
14 Daejha Moss SR North Dakota 5.95m 5.75m 1.7 18-10.50 1
15 Makayla Jackson SO Minnesota St 6.59m 5.75m +0.0 18-10.50 2
16 Sydney Willits FR Iowa State 6.07m 5.73m 1.6 18-09.75 1
17 LaQwasia Stepney SO Nebraska 6.19m 5.72m +0.0 18-09.25 2
18 Jodi Lipp JR North Dakota 5.94m 5.71m 3.1 18-09.00 1
19 Kenyae Majors SR Northern Ill 6.04m 5.66m 1.9 18-07.00 1
20 Holly Gerberding SR South Dakota 6.02m 5.53m 0.4 18-01.75 1
21 Makenna Vollmer FR North Dakota 6.00m 5.47m 0.3 17-11.50 1
22 Clare McNamara SO Michigan 5.59m 5.24m +0.0 17-02.25 1

Women Triple Jump Univ/Col
===========================================================================================
Relays: D 13.79m 2003 Shani Marks, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
===========================================================================================
1 D'Andra Morris SR U-Mary 13.24m 12.88m 4.4 42-03.25 2
2 Alissa Melvin JR North Dakota 12.85m 12.76m 2.9 41-10.50 2
3 Riley Ammenhauser FR Michigan 12.77m 12.71m 2.0 41-08.50 2
4 Ryann Porter SO Indiana Stat 13.12m 12.70m 3.4 41-08.00 2
5 Tiera Robinson-Jones FR Minnesota 12.77m 12.69m 2.5 41-07.75 2
6 Kara Steele JR Tulane 12.62m 12.51m +0.0 41-00.50 1
7 Ashley McElmurry SO Nebraska 12.86m 12.43m 1.6 40-09.50 2
8 Jodi Lipp JR North Dakota 12.74m 12.40m 1.8 40-08.25 2
9 Flore Gracia SO Minnesota St 12.70m 12.35m 5.5 40-06.25 2
10 Zionn Pearson JR Nebraska 12.57m 12.08m 1.9 39-07.75 1
11 Sophie Galloway FR Kentucky 12.68m 12.08m 3.0 39-07.75 2
12 Rieko Wilford FR Purdue 12.79m 12.06m 6.0 39-07.00 2
13 Kayla Hutchins SO Iowa 12.75m 11.97m 3.0 39-03.25 2
14 Alecea Cardillo JR Lewis 12.67m 11.96m 3.5 39-03.00 2
15 Jade McDonald FR Iowa 12.22m 11.94m +0.0 39-02.25 1
16 Kady Kochendorfer SR Wis.-Eau Cla 12.29m 11.88m -0.1 38-11.75 1
17 Susan D'Onofrio JR Saint Louis 12.10m 11.75m 1.7 38-06.75 1
18 Katrina Small SR Northern Ill 12.50m 11.75m -2.3 38-06.75 1
19 Deborah Obadofin JR Purdue 12.45m 11.75m +0.0 38-06.75 1
20 Mattie Cecilio SO UC San Diego 12.19m 11.55m 0.5 37-10.75 1
21 Kendall Jordan FR Kentucky 12.16m 11.24m 2.8 36-10.50 1
-- Diamond Riley JR Northern Ill 12.37m FOUL 1
-- Camryn Holloman JR Central Miss 12.22m FOUL 1

Women Shot Put Univ/Col
======================================================================================
Relays: D 18.57m 4/26/2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Axelina Johansson FR Nebraska 18.23m 17.36m 56-11.50 2
2 A'veun Moore-Jones SR Southern Ill 17.58m 16.84m 55-03.00 2
3 Tess Keyzers SO Minnesota 16.98m 16.18m 53-01.00 2
4 Kat Moody SO Iowa 16.65m 16.10m 52-10.00 2
5 Devia Brown SR Minnesota 17.08m 15.89m 52-01.75 2
6 Kayleigh Conlon SR Southern Ill 16.15m 15.74m 51-07.75 2
7 Molly Leppelmeier SR Kentucky 16.18m 15.68m 51-05.50 2
8 Katie Fare SO Northern Iow 15.14m 15.31m 50-02.75 1
9 Marin Ehler JR Northern Iow 15.05m 15.24m 50-00.00 1
10 Amaya King SR Purdue 15.89m 15.22m 49-11.25 1
11 Amanda Anderson SR North Dakota 15.90m 14.91m 48-11.00 1
12 Chandler Haight JR Drake 15.20m 14.81m 48-07.25 1
13 Jamie Kofron SO Iowa 15.39m 14.78m 48-06.00 1
14 Ashlan Burton SR Central Miss 16.24m 14.74m 48-04.50 2
15 Rachel Tanczos SR Notre Dame 15.95m 14.66m 48-01.25 2
16 Jasmine Greer SO Kansas State 15.91m 14.60m 47-11.00 2
17 McKenzie Duwenhoegger FR Minnesota 15.69m 14.58m 47-10.00 1
18 Myejoi Williams SO Illinois Sta 16.64m 14.29m 46-10.75 2
19 Katie Taylor SR Minnesota St 15.29m 14.14m 46-04.75 1
20 Nicole Berry JR Iowa 16.02m 14.09m 46-02.75 2
21 Skye Digman JR Wis.-La Cros 15.31m 14.05m 46-01.25 1
22 Jayla Bynum SO Indiana Stat 15.27m 13.96m 45-09.75 1
23 Emma Hertz SR Sioux Falls 15.90m 13.78m 45-02.50 1
24 Morgan Nealey JR Northern Iow 15.35m 13.73m 45-00.50 1
25 Brea Perron SR Minnesota St 15.18m 13.47m 44-02.50 1
26 Megan Gehrke SR St. Thomas ( 15.19m 13.30m 43-07.75 1
-- Bri'Yanna Robinson JR Southern Ill 16.65m FOUL 2

Women Discus Throw Univ/Col
======================================================================================
Relays: D 62.61m 4/29/2004 Becky Breisch, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Emily March JR Iowa State 58.27m 57.88m 189-11 2
2 Amanda Anderson SR North Dakota 57.95m 56.56m 185-07 2
3 Rachel Tanczos SR Notre Dame 53.67m 55.66m 182-07 2
4 Areti Filipidou FR Kentucky 50.90m 52.32m 171-08 2
5 Kalynn Meyer FR Nebraska 51.89m 51.94m 170-05 2
6 Emma Hertz SR Sioux Falls 54.52m 51.92m 170-04 2
7 Bri'Yanna Robinson JR Southern Ill 48.41m 51.29m 168-03 1
8 Molly Leppelmeier SR Kentucky 50.81m 51.14m 167-09 2
9 Devia Brown SR Minnesota 51.32m 51.10m 167-08 2
10 Kat Moody SO Iowa 52.42m 50.49m 165-08 2
11 Jamie Kofron SO Iowa 50.62m 49.59m 162-08 1
12 Shelby Frank FR Minnesota 57.31m 49.44m 162-02 2
13 Marika Spencer JR Nebraska 49.96m 48.45m 158-11 1
14 Madison Green FR Grand View 49.40m 48.38m 158-09 1
15 Macy Byer SO Illinois Sta 49.29m 48.15m 158-00 1
16 Ashlan Burton SR Central Miss 50.44m 47.64m 156-03 1
17 Katie Taylor SR Minnesota St 49.85m 46.93m 154-00 1
18 Katelyn Williams JR Drake 47.78m 46.51m 152-07 1
19 Madison Sutton SO Benedictine 47.98m 46.47m 152-05 1
20 Hannah Redlin SO Indiana Stat 48.40m 46.09m 151-02 1
21 Matisen Ingle FR Southern Ill 50.02m 45.80m 150-03 1
22 Betty Rosvold SO Nebraska 50.79m 45.47m 149-02 2
23 Myejoi Williams SO Illinois Sta 50.11m 45.20m 148-03 1
24 Meredith Clark SO South Dakota 48.57m 44.56m 146-02 1
25 Nya Diew SO Nebraska 48.60m 43.67m 143-03 1

Women Hammer Throw Univ/Col
======================================================================================
Relays: D 72.51m 2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Amy Phillips SR North Dakota 68.72m 66.01m 216-07 2
2 Shauniece O'Neal SR Southern Ill 66.51m 65.89m 216-02 2
3 Elisia Lancaster SR Southern Ill 66.67m 65.82m 215-11 2
4 Molly Leppelmeier SR Kentucky 64.92m 65.76m 215-09 2
5 Jade Gates SR Kentucky 64.87m 65.34m 214-04 2
6 Tess Keyzers SO Minnesota 65.76m 62.04m 203-06 2
7 Emma Robbins SO Kansas State 67.17m 61.40m 201-05 2
8 Kaitlyn Burson SO Southern Ill 58.17m 61.39m 201-05 1
9 Antonella Creazzola SR Iowa State 58.97m 60.92m 199-10 2
10 Amanda Howe JR Iowa 62.65m 59.76m 196-01 2
11 Katelyn Williams JR Drake 56.98m 59.36m 194-09 1
12 Emily Kern SR Southern Ill 60.06m 58.73m 192-08 2
13 Lydia Knapp JR South Dakota 61.95m 58.18m 190-10 2
14 Rachel Tanczos SR Notre Dame 65.56m 58.12m 190-08 2
15 Brea Perron SR Minnesota St 59.24m 57.71m 189-04 2
16 Kaitlyn Wilder FR Dubuque 58.22m 55.38m 181-08 1
17 Emma Hertz SR Sioux Falls 58.35m 53.51m 175-07 2
18 Kaylee Jensen SR Minnesota St 55.16m 53.31m 174-11 1
19 Centaine Noom-Duckworth FR Drake 53.23m 53.06m 174-01 1
20 Skye Digman JR Wis.-La Cros 56.35m 52.76m 173-01 1
21 Natalie Mohring SR North Dakota 55.18m 52.76m 173-01 1
22 Katie Taylor SR Minnesota St 55.54m 52.34m 171-09 1
23 Rachael Molloy SO Central Miss 56.48m 52.33m 171-08 1
24 Sarah Ragland SR Concordia (N 55.77m 49.83m 163-06 1
25 Madison Green FR Grand View 55.34m 49.79m 163-04 1
26 Danielle Hoyle FR Iowa State 48.30m 46.49m 152-06 1
27 Kiara Anderson SO Hastings 54.29m 44.99m 147-07 1
-- Mari Shavers JR Northern Iow 56.38m FOUL 1

Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col
======================================================================================
Relays: D 59.24m 1983 Denise Thiemard, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Maddie Harris SO Nebraska 56.05m 50.29m 165-00 2
2 Mirta Kulisic SO Nebraska 53.37m 48.64m 159-07 2
3 Gabrielle Diederich SR Notre Dame 49.27m 48.50m 159-01 2
4 Madison Lueger SO Nebraska 46.98m 44.98m 147-07 2
5 Rachel Guthmiller JR Northern Sta 43.19m 42.57m 139-08 1
6 Aliza Van Den Elzen JR Lewis 42.53m 42.17m 138-04 1
7 Jolie McClellan SO Drury 44.20m 41.38m 135-09 2
8 Katie Cuneo SO UC San Diego 45.21m 41.31m 135-06 2
9 Taylor Leingang FR North Dakota 42.69m 41.01m 134-06 1
10 Bryana Leverentz JR St. Catherin 40.36m 39.78m 130-06 1
11 Hayley Schmidt JR North Dakota 44.73m 39.50m 129-07 2
12 Lydia Knapp JR South Dakota 41.79m 38.79m 127-03 1
13 Anna Swanson JR Saint Mary's 46.65m 38.73m 127-01 2
14 Laurel Barber SO Ottawa 43.81m 38.49m 126-03 1
15 Briana Lowe SO Kansas State 46.64m 38.36m 125-10 2
16 Josey Starner SR South Dakota 46.83m 38.21m 125-04 2
17 Annika Williams SO Kentucky 43.86m 37.27m 122-03 2
18 Rebecca Simpson SR Buena Vista 45.06m 36.84m 120-10 2
19 Jayla Bynum SO Indiana Stat 45.05m 36.54m 119-10 2
20 Abby Hill SO Mount Mercy 37.35m 35.07m 115-01 1
21 Addison Long SO NW Missouri 40.26m 34.38m 112-09 1
22 Rylee Olson FR Morningside 40.74m 32.74m 107-05 1
23 Jennifer Parent SR North Dakota 43.48m 32.43m 106-05 1

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Univ/Col Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Relays: D 24.15
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Arika Robinson SO Concordia-St 26.20 -2.1 1 780
2 Kylee Sallee FR Augustana (S 26.25 -0.1 2 775
3 Emily Swanson SO Sioux Falls 26.33 -0.1 2 769
4 Esther Miller SO North Park 27.08 -0.1 2 705
5 Lydia Berns-Schweingrube SO Northern Iow 27.15 -0.9 3 699
6 Kelly Proesch FR Northern Iow 27.30 -2.1 1 687
7 Clare Lycan SR Unattached 27.64 -0.9 3 659
8 Samantha Sunnarborg SO Minnesota St 27.82 -0.9 3 645
9 Kaye Paschka SO Augustana (S 27.84 -0.1 2 643
10 Sydney Durbin SO Northern Iow 27.95 -0.1 2 635
11 Amanda Lietz SO Northern Iow 28.83 -0.9 3 567
12 Stephanie Witbrod FR Bethany Luth 29.55 -0.9 3 514
13 Hailey Foxhoven FR Wartburg 30.18 -2.1 1 470

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Relays: D 2:15.94
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Swanson SO Sioux Falls 2:22.82 786
2 Arika Robinson SO Concordia-St 2:28.80 708
3 Esther Miller SO North Park 2:29.66 697
4 Lydia Berns-Schweingrube SO Northern Iow 2:30.71 684
5 Samantha Sunnarborg SO Minnesota St 2:31.35 676
6 Clare Lycan SR Unattached 2:36.92 609
7 Kylee Sallee FR Augustana (S 2:38.40 591
8 Kaye Paschka SO Augustana (S 2:39.53 578
9 Kelly Proesch FR Northern Iow 2:41.66 554
10 Amanda Lietz SO Northern Iow 2:45.39 513
11 Hailey Foxhoven FR Wartburg 2:55.55 408
12 Stephanie Witbrod FR Bethany Luth 3:14.09 245

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Relays: D 14.47
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Arika Robinson SO Concordia-St 14.61 -0.6 1 894
2 Emily Swanson SO Sioux Falls 14.98 -0.5 4 844
3 Kaye Paschka SO Augustana (S 15.55 0.6 3 770
4 Kelly Proesch FR Northern Iow 15.68 -0.5 4 754
5 Kylee Sallee FR Augustana (S 15.85 -0.6 1 733
6 Lydia Berns-Schweingrube SO Northern Iow 15.93 0.6 5 723
7 Esther Miller SO North Park 16.30 0.1 2 678
8 Sydney Durbin SO Northern Iow 16.50 0.6 5 654
9 Samantha Sunnarborg SO Minnesota St 16.96 0.1 2 601
10 Stephanie Witbrod FR Bethany Luth 17.12 -0.5 4 583
11 Clare Lycan SR Unattached 17.15 0.6 3 580
12 Hailey Foxhoven FR Wartburg 18.01 0.6 5 487
13 Amanda Lietz SO Northern Iow 18.90 0.6 3 400

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Univ/Col Heptathlon
====================================================================================
Relays: D 1.69m
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Arika Robinson SO Concordia-St 1.74mD 5-08.50 1 903
2 Emily Swanson SO Sioux Falls 1.68m 5-06.00 1 830
3 Lydia Berns-Schweingrube SO Northern Iow 1.65m 5-05.00 1 795
4 Samantha Sunnarborg SO Minnesota St 1.59m 5-02.50 1 724
5 Kylee Sallee FR Augustana (S 1.56m 5-01.25 1 689
6 Amanda Lietz SO Northern Iow 1.53m 5-00.25 2 655
7 Sydney Durbin SO Northern Iow 1.50m 4-11.00 1 621
7 Kaye Paschka SO Augustana (S 1.50m 4-11.00 2 621
9 Esther Miller SO North Park 1.47m 4-09.75 2 588
10 Kelly Proesch FR Northern Iow 1.44m 4-08.75 2 555
10 Clare Lycan SR Unattached 1.44m 4-08.75 2 555
10 Stephanie Witbrod FR Bethany Luth 1.44m 4-08.75 2 555
13 Hailey Foxhoven FR Wartburg 1.41m 4-07.50 2 523

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Univ/Col Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Arika Robinson SO Concordia-St 5.59m 2.0 18-04.25 726
2 Kylee Sallee FR Augustana (S 5.56m 0.9 18-03.00 717
3 Lydia Berns-Schweingrube SO Northern Iow 5.07m 2.6 16-07.75 578
4 Emily Swanson SO Sioux Falls 4.96m 0.4 16-03.25 548
5 Kaye Paschka SO Augustana (S 4.91m 1.7 16-01.50 535
6 Sydney Durbin SO Northern Iow 4.89m -1.1 16-00.50 530
7 Samantha Sunnarborg SO Minnesota St 4.86m 1.0 15-11.50 522
8 Stephanie Witbrod FR Bethany Luth 4.68m 3.1 15-04.25 474
9 Clare Lycan SR Unattached 4.55m 1.4 14-11.25 441
10 Esther Miller SO North Park 4.49m -1.1 14-08.75 426
11 Amanda Lietz SO Northern Iow 4.39m -0.2 14-05.00 401
12 Kelly Proesch FR Northern Iow 4.38m 1.7 14-04.50 398
13 Hailey Foxhoven FR Wartburg 4.36m -0.6 14-03.75 393

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Univ/Col Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Relays: D 12.08m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stephanie Witbrod FR Bethany Luth 11.67m 38-03.50 639
2 Samantha Sunnarborg SO Minnesota St 11.10m 36-05.00 602
3 Arika Robinson SO Concordia-St 10.89m 35-08.75 588
4 Emily Swanson SO Sioux Falls 10.11m 33-02.00 537
5 Kylee Sallee FR Augustana (S 10.06m 33-00.25 533
6 Lydia Berns-Schweingrube SO Northern Iow 9.78m 32-01.00 515
7 Hailey Foxhoven FR Wartburg 9.71m 31-10.25 510
8 Kelly Proesch FR Northern Iow 9.54m 31-03.75 499
9 Clare Lycan SR Unattached 9.38m 30-09.25 489
10 Kaye Paschka SO Augustana (S 9.11m 29-10.75 471
11 Amanda Lietz SO Northern Iow 8.83m 28-11.75 453
12 Esther Miller SO North Park 8.82m 28-11.25 452
13 Sydney Durbin SO Northern Iow 8.24m 27-00.50 415

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Relays: D 36.28m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Samantha Sunnarborg SO Minnesota St 42.53mD 139-06 716
2 Kaye Paschka SO Augustana (S 29.57m 97-00 468
3 Clare Lycan SR Unattached 28.82m 94-07 454
4 Emily Swanson SO Sioux Falls 28.34m 93-00 445
5 Arika Robinson SO Concordia-St 27.52m 90-03 430
6 Sydney Durbin SO Northern Iow 26.54m 87-01 411
7 Stephanie Witbrod FR Bethany Luth 26.00m 85-04 401
7 Lydia Berns-Schweingrube SO Northern Iow 26.00m 85-04 401
9 Amanda Lietz SO Northern Iow 25.31m 83-00 388
10 Kylee Sallee FR Augustana (S 24.84m 81-06 379
11 Hailey Foxhoven FR Wartburg 22.73m 74-07 340
12 Kelly Proesch FR Northern Iow 22.62m 74-02 338
13 Esther Miller SO North Park 19.69m 64-07 283

Women Heptathlon Univ/Col
============================================================================
Relays: D 6040 2010 Diana Pickler, Asics
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Arika Robinson SO Concordia-St 5029
2 Emily Swanson SO Sioux Falls 4497 4759
3 Samantha Sunnarborg SO Minnesota St 4218 4486
4 Kylee Sallee FR Augustana (S 4417
5 Lydia Berns-Schweingrube SO Northern Iow 3784 4395
6 Kaye Paschka SO Augustana (S 4086
7 Esther Miller SO North Park 3829
8 Clare Lycan SR Unattached 3787
9 Kelly Proesch FR Northern Iow 3785
10 Stephanie Witbrod FR Bethany Luth 3411
11 Amanda Lietz SO Northern Iow 3377
12 Hailey Foxhoven FR Wartburg 3733 3131

Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
============================================================================
Relays: D 43.58 4/28/2012 Texas, Texas
M Snow, A Peter, C Udoh, C Goodman
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kentucky 42.46 43.65Q 2
2 N. Carolina A&T 42.83 44.33Q 1
3 Purdue 44.51 44.65Q 3
4 Minnesota 44.55 44.61q 2
5 Iowa 44.06 44.87q 3
6 Michigan 45.11 45.26q 3
7 Northern Iowa 45.31 45.67q 3
8 Illinois State 45.52 45.69q 1
9 Nebraska 45.60 46.09 2
10 South Dakota 45.85 46.10 1
11 Indiana State 46.89 46.60 2
12 Eastern Illinois 45.04 46.61 1 46.603
13 North Dakota State 46.43 46.61 3 46.610
14 Illinois 44.93 47.19 2
15 Utah 45.79 47.41 2
16 Saint Louis 48.06 48.03 3
17 St. Thomas (Minn.) 47.54 48.60 1
18 Marquette 47.22 49.20 2
-- Drake 46.84 DNF 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
================================================================================
Relays: D 43.58 4/28/2012 Texas, Texas
M Snow, A Peter, C Udoh, C Goodman
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Michigan 45.26 45.22 10
2 Iowa 44.87 45.46 8
3 Illinois State 45.69 46.09 6
4 Northern Iowa 45.67 46.32 5
-- Purdue 44.65 DNF
-- N. Carolina A&T 44.33 DQ 15-8.5

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational University
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kentucky 3:25.89 3:33.60 10
2 Iowa 3:32.38 3:37.12 8
3 N. Carolina A&T 3:31.64 3:40.34 6
4 Oklahoma State 3:33.16 3:41.73 5
5 Iowa State 3:40.09 3:45.94 4
6 North Dakota State 3:42.22 3:48.76 3
-- Minnesota 3:32.94 DNF

Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
============================================================================
Relays: D 3:28.42 4/28/2018 Purdue, Purdue
C Abbott, B Thomas, S Black, J Mitchell
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Utah 3:40.16 3:41.95 2
2 South Dakota 3:41.16 3:44.33 2
3 Bradley 3:43.40 3:47.00 2
4 UC San Diego 3:46.24 3:47.00 1
5 Northern Iowa 3:45.41 3:47.94 1
6 Air Force 3:44.33 3:49.28 2
7 Northern Illinois 3:41.88 3:49.67 2
8 Iowa 'B' 3:32.38 3:51.05 2
9 South Dakota St. 3:47.45 3:51.25 1
10 Illinois State 3:41.91 3:51.38 2
11 Drake 3:44.85 3:52.19 1
12 Indiana State 3:46.02 3:53.52 1
13 Nebraska 3:43.42 3:54.53 2
14 North Dakota 3:51.08 3:55.36 1
15 Eastern Illinois 3:51.05 4:03.57 1

Women 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================================
Relays: D 8:27.42 4/27/2007 Minnesota
J Schwengler, J Cheever, G Anderson, H Dorniden
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kentucky 8:25.25D 10
2 Oklahoma State 8:39.83 8:28.17 8
3 Kansas State 8:35.71 8:31.22 6
4 Michigan 8:48.92 8:35.51 5
5 Utah 8:53.26 8:35.59 4
6 Iowa 8:35.75 3
7 Iowa State 9:06.75 8:54.76 2
8 Missouri 9:10.24 1
9 South Dakota St. 9:17.67
-- Minnesota 8:41.19 DNF

Women 1600 Sprint Medley University
===================================================================================
Relays: D 3:43.64 4/25/2015 Arkansas, Arkansas
R Williams, D Harper, T Ellis-Watson, C Williams
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kentucky 3:48.65 3 10
2 Iowa 3:52.56 3 8
3 Oklahoma State 3:54.73 3 6
4 Air Force 3:56.82 3 5
5 Utah 3:57.04 3 4
6 Purdue 3:47.30 3:57.20 2 3
7 Illinois 4:00.77 4:00.19 3 2
8 Iowa State 3:57.13 4:02.14 3 1
9 Northern Iowa 3:59.85 4:03.10 2
10 North Dakota State 3:55.87 4:03.69 2
11 Marquette 4:06.28 2
12 Missouri 4:02.20 4:08.26 2
13 Drake 4:12.19 4:09.24 1
14 Saint Louis 4:15.64 1
15 North Dakota 4:19.13 1

Women Distance Medley University
================================================================================
Relays: D 11:03.59 2003 Stanford
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oklahoma State 10:57.60 11:04.64 10
2 Utah 10:59.24 11:17.92 8
3 Kentucky 11:00.18 11:21.15 6
4 Illinois 11:03.41 11:23.51 5
5 Michigan 10:59.46 11:25.97 4
6 Minnesota 11:03.01 11:31.10 3
7 Illinois State 11:23.52 11:32.17 2
8 Kansas State 11:24.82 11:35.39 1
9 Iowa 11:21.29 11:40.18
10 Iowa State 11:21.33 11:40.62
11 South Dakota St. 12:01.23 11:48.20
12 Wisconsin 11:48.98
13 South Dakota 11:53.86 11:53.68
14 Air Force 11:33.20 11:54.02
15 Missouri 11:32.05 12:00.26
16 Drake 12:23.57 12:07.06
17 North Dakota 11:36.47 12:13.24
18 Saint Louis 12:53.21 12:29.18

Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
============================================================================
Relays: D 44.19 4/27/2013 Academy Art, Academy Art
J Purvis, B Stewart, V Thomas, J Raymond
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Minnesota State 44.69 45.15q 4
2 Iowa Western CC 45.26 46.88q 3
3 Loras 46.18 46.91q 1
4 Bemidji State 47.87 47.23q 2
5 Central Missouri 47.80 47.59q 2
6 Wis.-La Crosse 46.36 47.61q 2
7 Wis.-Eau Claire 46.97 47.79q 3
8 U-Mary 46.95 48.01q 5
9 Wartburg 47.84 48.24 1
10 Dordt 49.06 48.55 1
11 William Penn 49.33 48.62 2
12 Concordia-St. Paul 48.10 48.66 3
13 Concordia (Neb.) 47.66 48.73 3
14 Iowa Central CC 46.19 48.77 1
15 Augustana (S.D.) 48.70 48.80 3
16 St. Mary (Kan.) 48.96 48.80 1
17 Dubuque 47.83 48.81 1
18 Grand View 48.94 49.00 2
19 Ripon 48.77 49.12 5
20 St. Francis (Ill.) 47.55 49.22 4
21 Sioux Falls 47.67 49.40 5
22 St. Norbert 48.66 49.43 4
23 Buena Vista 49.61 49.56 4
24 Mount Marty 49.41 49.70 5
25 Wis.-Platteville 49.48 49.76 3
26 St. Ambrose 49.82 49.83 3
27 Illinois College 48.04 50.12 5
28 Dakota State 49.66 50.22 4
29 Northwestern (Iowa) 49.83 50.91 5
30 Coe 53.36 54.02 2
-- Lewis 45.36 DNF 5

Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
=========================================================================
Relays: D 44.19 4/27/2013 Academy Art, Academy Art
J Purvis, B Stewart, V Thomas, J Raymond
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Minnesota State 45.15 45.47
2 Iowa Western CC 46.88 46.69
3 Loras 46.91 47.22
4 Central Missouri 47.59 47.23
5 Wis.-La Crosse 47.61 47.73
6 Wis.-Eau Claire 47.79 48.15
-- Bemidji State 47.23 DQ 15-8.5

Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
============================================================================
Relays: D 3:34.52 4/27/2013 Lincoln (MO)
L Palmer, M Cumberbatch, Y Haye, D Hylton
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Iowa Western CC 3:42.75 3:42.46Q 3
2 Oklahoma Baptist 3:44.61 3:46.40Q 4
3 Central Missouri 3:44.46 3:47.20Q 2
4 Loras 3:44.87 3:47.81Q 1 3:47.803
5 Olivet Nazarene 3:47.40 3:47.22q 3
6 Wis.-La Crosse 3:46.66 3:47.81q 4 3:47.810
7 Wartburg 3:47.32 3:49.82q 2
8 Concordia (Neb.) 3:48.85 3:49.86q 4
9 Bethel (Minn.) 3:48.37 3:50.97 2
10 Dordt 3:49.49 3:51.67 1
11 Minnesota State 3:46.28 3:52.79 1
12 Bemidji State 3:52.60 3:55.55 1
13 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:52.62 3:58.21 4
14 St. Ambrose 4:12.04 3:59.92 2
15 Mount Marty 4:04.69 4:00.46 3
16 Sioux Falls 4:02.13 4:01.92 1
17 Dakota State 4:01.39 4:03.18 1
18 Truman 4:00.79 4:03.57 4
19 Grand View 4:03.32 4:04.21 4
20 Buena Vista 4:05.57 4:07.26 3
21 Ripon 4:03.84 4:10.27 2
22 Coe 4:23.58 4:27.08 4
-- St. Norbert 3:58.16 DQ 3 15-5.2b

Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
=========================================================================
Relays: D 3:34.52 4/27/2013 Lincoln (MO)
L Palmer, M Cumberbatch, Y Haye, D Hylton
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Iowa Western CC 3:42.46 3:44.29
2 Loras 3:47.81 3:46.01
3 Central Missouri 3:47.20 3:46.01
4 Oklahoma Baptist 3:46.40 3:46.89
5 Olivet Nazarene 3:47.22 3:49.62
6 Wis.-La Crosse 3:47.81 3:52.38
7 Wartburg 3:49.82 3:53.59
8 Concordia (Neb.) 3:49.86 3:53.91

Women 4x800 Meter Relay College
=========================================================================
Relays: D 8:47.62 2003 Nort Dakota St
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Augustana (S.D.) 9:15.64 8:57.75
2 Central Missouri 10:22.00 8:58.20
3 Concordia (Neb.) 9:16.51 9:09.24
4 Dordt 9:06.54 9:10.57
5 Oklahoma Baptist 9:09.80 9:19.99
6 Sioux Falls 9:28.09 9:20.68
7 Morningside 9:14.87 9:24.51
8 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:21.20 9:25.29
9 Bethel (Minn.) 9:37.33 9:32.59
10 Goshen 9:22.40 9:41.56
11 Iowa Central CC 9:28.99 9:53.64
12 Concordia-St. Paul 10:28.22 9:57.77

Women 1600 Sprint Medley College
============================================================================
Relays: D 3:47.03 2014 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gustavus Adolphus 3:59.32 1
2 Nebraska Wesleyan 4:00.32 2
3 Central Missouri 4:01.62 4:01.17 3
4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:01.75 1
5 Bethel (Minn.) 4:05.76 2
6 Kansas Wesleyan 4:07.71 2
7 Morningside 4:22.02 4:10.16 3
8 Hawkeye CC 4:13.22 2
9 Concordia-St. Paul 4:20.90 4:14.03 3
10 Oklahoma Baptist 4:13.61 4:14.73 3
11 Sioux Falls 4:15.83 3
12 York (Neb.) 4:22.50 4:19.37 3
13 Dordt 4:19.65 2
14 Lewis 4:22.52 2
15 Dakota State 4:32.77 4:22.79 3
16 St. Norbert 4:28.08 1
17 Coe 4:34.90 4:34.50 3
18 Bethany Lutheran 4:39.59 2

Women Distance Medley College
=========================================================================
Relays: D 11:26.59 4/27/2007 Olivet Nazarene
C Green, S Juenger, C Hoffman, B McCoy
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Augustana (S.D.) 11:30.84 11:42.94
2 Wis.-Parkside 11:51.41 11:59.33
3 Wartburg 11:40.13 12:02.82
4 Sioux Falls 12:06.02 12:12.04
5 Loras 11:42.35 12:12.33
6 Northern State 12:29.76 12:37.65
7 Morningside 12:37.96 12:38.75
8 Central College 12:22.90 12:46.10
9 Buena Vista 12:55.32 12:47.78
10 Iowa Central CC 12:06.58 12:51.45
11 Augustana (Ill.) 12:55.49 13:01.57
12 Bethany Lutheran 14:06.16 13:41.24

Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Relays: D 2:00.03 2015 Ajee Wilson, adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Allie Wilson Atlanta Trac 0.04 2:03.87
2 Mallory King Iowa Elite T 0.08 2:08.00
3 Emily Richards USA 0.07 2:08.22
4 Mariela Real Nike 0.03 2:08.28
5 Chrisann Gordon-Powell Adidas 0.05 2:09.07
6 Anna Connor Tracksmith/C 0.09 2:09.10
7 Gemma Finch Atlanta Trac 0.01 2:09.30
8 Kendra Chambers Oiselle 0.02 2:10.75
-- Hannah Segrave Great Britai 0.06 DNF
-- Savannah Camacho Tinman Elite 0.10 DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Relays: D 4:03.35 2013 Jennifer Simpson, New Balance
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Laura Galvan HOKA One One 0.05 4:09.82
2 Adelle Tracey Great Britai 0.09 4:11.09
3 Alma Cortes Mexico 0.03 4:11.41
4 Yolanda Ngrarambe Atlanta Trac 0.07 4:12.23
5 Holly Archer Great Britai 0.06 4:20.94
6 Madeleine Kelly Canada/ Roya 0.10 4:23.53
7 Alexina Teubel Tracksmith 0.04 4:25.63
8 Lauren Berman PR Track Clu 0.11 4:26.18
9 Berenice Cleyet-Merle France 0.08 4:27.49
10 Alycia Cridebring USA 0.01 4:42.56
-- Hannah Segrave Great Britai DNF
-- Jamie Morrissey Atalanta NYC 0.02 DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
==============================================================================
Relays: D 12.40 2015 Jasmin Stowers, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tia Jones Adidas 0.06 12.84 -0.7
2 Tonea Marshall Nike 0.05 12.85 -0.7
3 Chanel Brissett USA 0.02 12.92 -0.7
4 Paula Salmon SR N. Carolina 12.95 -0.7
5 Cindy Sember Adidas 0.01 13.03 -0.7
6 Devynne Charlton Puma 0.07 13.07 -0.7
7 Tobi Amusan Adidas 0.03 13.08 -0.7
-- Jasmine Camacho-Quinn Nike 0.04 DNF -0.7

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=========================================================================
Relays: D 54.41 2013 Zuzana Hejnova, Czech Republic
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dalilah Muhammad Nike 0.05 53.88D
2 Gianna Woodruff Nike 0.06 54.88
3 Anna Cockrell Nike 0.04 55.09
4 Andrenette Knight Hurdle Mecha 0.07 55.67
5 Shamier Little Adidas 0.03 56.00
6 Janieve Russell Jamaica 0.08 56.62

Women High Jump Invitational
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Vashti Cunningham Nike 0.06m 1.90m 6-02.75
2 Rachel McCoy USA 0.04m 1.85m 6-00.75
3 Kimberly Williamson Jamaica 0.01m 1.85m 6-00.75
4 Amina Smith USA 0.02m 1.80m 5-10.75
5 Zarriea Willis Take Notice 0.03m 1.75m 5-08.75
-- Inika McPherson Puma 0.05m NH

Women Long Jump Invitational
========================================================================================
Relays: D 22-01.50 2016 Brittney Reese, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Keturah Orji Mizuno 0.04m 6.68m 4.4 21-11.00
2 Chanice Porter Puma 0.03m 6.59m 3.4 21-07.50
3 Ese Brume Adidas 0.08m 6.58m 1.9 21-07.25
4 Tiffany Flynn Winners Circ 0.06m 6.52m 3.1 21-04.75
5 Christabel Nettey Canada 0.02m 6.50m 3.2 21-04.00
6 Jahisha Thomas Great Britai 0.01m 6.46m 4.4 21-02.50
7 Quanesha Burks USA 0.05m 6.42m 2.9 21-00.75
8 Kendell Williams Nike 0.07m 6.38m 4.3 20-11.25

Women Hammer Throw Invitational
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lara Boman Velaasa 0.04m 68.49m 224-08
2 Maddy Nilles USA 0.03m 67.05m 220-00
3 Erin Reese Velaasa 0.05m 64.62m 212-00
4 Makenna Wilson USA 0.01m 60.88m 199-09

Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
============================================================================
Relays: D 2:02.99 2001 Svetlana Badrankova, Texas El-Paso
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kassidy Johnson JR Kansas State 2:03.93 2:06.39 1
2 Macy Heinz JR Kansas State 2:07.69 2:07.65 1
3 Alex Ferguson JR Kansas State 2:07.19 2:08.10 1
4 Kinga Szarzynska SR Harding 2:10.09 2:09.90 2
5 Sydney Burton SO Kansas State 2:09.51 2:10.24 1
6 DeAnna Martin SO Kentucky 2:05.55 2:10.30 1
7 Elizabeth Donnelly SO Gustavus Ado 2:10.56 2:10.68 2
8 Audrey Harrod SR Illinois Sta 2:08.91 2:11.33 1
9 Janae Dean FR Tulane 2:10.58 2:11.34 2
10 Carolin Bothe SR Wis.-Parksid 2:09.96 2:11.37 1
11 Bailey Blake SO NW Missouri 2:10.39 2:12.06 2
12 Victoria Robinson JR Tulane 2:09.34 2:12.24 1
13 Aliyah Simmons SO Indian Hills 2:10.55 2:12.50 2
14 Haleigh Reindl JR Minnesota-Du 2:08.77 2:12.80 1
15 Maggie Davis SR Iowa State 2:10.65 2:15.24 2
16 Logan Akason SO Iowa 2:12.34 2:16.67 2
17 Iris Hertting JR Drake 2:16.30 2:17.34 2
18 Barbara Vrhovac SO Drake 2:16.06 2:22.16 2

Women 1500 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
============================================================================
Relays: D 4:12.15 4/27/2013 Carly Hamilton, Georgia
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kelby Anderson SR North Dakota 4:29.29 4:23.31 1
2 Ella Byers JR South Dakota 4:31.00 4:24.35 1
3 Samantha Hastie FR Michigan 4:27.20 4:26.35 2
4 Zanzie Demco SR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:30.68 4:27.14 1
5 Nicolette Schmidt JR Augustana (S 4:30.10 4:27.17 1
6 PJ English JR Augustana (S 4:26.61 4:28.46 2
7 Jessica Christoffer JR South Dakota 4:25.50 4:28.60 2
8 Libby Halbmaier SO Minnesota 4:26.37 4:28.88 2
9 Alice Hill SR Michigan 4:28.97 2
10 Grace Link FR North Dakota 4:30.75 4:29.07 1
11 Taylor Kreitinger FR Minnesota 4:28.03 4:29.60 2
12 Eva Jansohn JR Michigan 4:28.17 4:29.69 2
13 Chloe McEachern JR Tulsa 4:29.51 4:30.70 1
14 Maddi Exline JR Illinois Sta 4:24.96 4:30.78 2
15 Gabby Swider JR Michigan 4:28.99 4:31.25 2
16 Keely Jones SO Tulsa 4:26.24 4:31.68 2
17 Emilie Meyer FR Drake 4:29.37 4:32.41 1
18 Katja Bauerle SO Wis.-Parksid 4:29.56 4:32.49 1
19 Emma Gordon JR Iowa 4:29.03 4:34.09 1
20 Rachel Boice JR Kentucky 4:27.93 4:34.68 2
21 Therese Olshanski SR Tulane 4:28.63 4:35.34 2
22 Katie Scott SR Wis.-Parksid 4:32.76 4:35.73 1
23 Hannah Butler JR Utah 4:35.88 2
24 Sarah Murrow SO Iowa State 4:38.02 2
25 Paige Holub JR Northern Iow 4:31.49 4:38.21 1
26 Lauren Peterson SO Utah 4:26.31 4:38.66 2
27 Tamara Reeves JR Tulsa 4:36.37 4:39.49 1
-- Yasmine Mansi FR Michigan 4:35.53 DNF 1

Women 5000 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
=========================================================================
Relays: D 16:53.64 4/26/2018 Maria McDaniel, Western MI
Relays: D 16:53.64 4/26/2018 Maria McDaniel, Western MI
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ava Earl FR Northwestern 16:49.71D
2 Caroline Cunningham JR NW Missouri 16:54.94
3 Brianne Brewster FR Minnesota 16:59.15 16:54.96
4 Katelyn Wasson SO Purdue 16:58.09
5 Sara Scott FR Tulsa 16:59.54
6 Jadyn Keeler FR North Dakota 17:07.24 16:59.68
7 Alyssa Becker FR U-Mary 17:01.52
8 Hannah Hall SR Northwestern 17:03.93
9 Kelli Tosic SO Iowa 17:04.57
10 Olivia Verbeke JR Northwestern 17:05.11
11 Laisha Corona SR St. Francis 17:05.81
12 Deepti Choudhury FR Northwestern 17:09.17
13 Kelli Walsh JR Kentucky 17:11.82
14 Alyssa Armendariz JR St. Mary (Ka 17:12.78
15 Anna Martin FR Cornerstone 17:13.13
16 Katherine Hessler SO Northwestern 17:15.11
17 Grace Ping FR Oklahoma Sta 17:16.51
18 Emily Casaclang SO Northwestern 17:16.94
19 Emma Atkinson FR Minnesota 17:12.99 17:19.07
20 McKenzie Burian JR North Dakota 17:17.14 17:20.70
21 Kaylie Kenne JR Kentucky 17:22.62
22 Caroline Jordan FR Purdue 17:23.85
23 Mercy Biwott FR Iowa Western 17:25.11
24 Amanda Mosborg SR Northwestern 17:31.87
25 Tyla Lumley FR Drake 17:35.38
26 Kate Bushue SR Eastern Illi 17:36.39
27 Morgan Lawson JR Grand View 17:21.33 17:52.63
28 Lauren Bales FR Purdue 18:03.39
29 Jacqueline Abanses FR Nebraska 18:03.39
-- Anna Knueve FR Drake DNF
-- Emily Carter FR Oklahoma Sta DNF

Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
==============================================================================
Relays: D 18.45 4/27/2012 Shirley Reilly, US Paralympics
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Brittni Mason USPTF 0.03 12.31D 0.8
2 Catarina Guimaraes USPTF 0.04 14.21D 0.8
3 Delaney Nolin USPTF 0.05 17.34D 0.8

Women 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Brittni Mason USPTF 0.03 26.36 -1.1
2 Catarina Guimaraes USPTF 0.04 33.26 -1.1
3 Delaney Nolin USPTF 0.05 38.36 -1.1

Women Discus Throw Paralympic
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 JessicaF Heims USPTF 37.28m 122-04

Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
Relays: D 10.61 4/27/2012 James Harrington, Cedar Falls
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyrese Miller 12 Ankeny 10.99 10.92q -1.8 4
2 Miles Thompson 11 CR Washingto 10.56 10.97q -1.8 4
3 Titus Christiansen 12 SE Polk 10.79 11.01q -1.1 1
4 Luke Meyers 12 IC Liberty 10.71 11.04q -1.1 1
5 Jack Latham 12 Spirit Lake 10.68 11.09q -3.3 3
6 Aidan Hall 11 Harlan 10.96 11.13q -1.1 1
7 Qai Hussey 12 Spirit Lake 10.88 11.22q -0.7 2
8 Mikey McClain 12 Dowling Cath 10.71 11.24q -0.7 2
9 Carson Brown 12 Dowling Cath 11.08 11.25 -1.1 1
10 Gavin Phillips 11 DSM Christia 11.04 11.26 -1.1 1
11 NaZion Caruthers 12 DVPT West 10.95 11.27 -0.7 2 11.266
12 Brendan Monahan 11 St. Albert C 10.91 11.27 -1.8 4 11.267
13 Ryan Brosius 11 Wahlert Dub 11.05 11.28 -0.7 2
14 Aidan McDermott 11 Xavier CR 11.00 11.29 -1.8 4 11.287
15 Keaten Bonderson 11 Gehlen Cath 11.08 11.29 -0.7 2 11.289
16 Caeden DaSilva 12 Nevada 11.03 11.32 -0.7 2
17 Nate Maki 12 Newton 11.09 11.36 -0.7 2
18 Michael Blank 11 CR Washingto 10.91 11.37 -3.3 3
19 Beau Flander 12 English Vall 11.09 11.38 -3.3 3 11.377
20 Abu Sama 11 SE Polk 10.91 11.38 -1.8 4 11.380
21 Aaron Kramer 12 CPU 10.96 11.42 -0.7 2
22 Karter Decker 11 MFL MarMac 10.96 11.43 -1.1 1 11.422
23 Tate Johnson 12 Fort Madison 11.09 11.43 -1.1 1 11.430
24 Tate Sander 12 Belmond-Klem 10.90 11.50 -3.3 3
25 Sam Wallace 11 Benton Comm 11.02 11.51 -3.3 3
26 Alex Mota 11 Marion 11.08 11.52 -3.3 3
27 Austin Kunkle 11 ACGC 10.99 11.61 -3.3 3
28 Sean Schaefer 10 Bishop Heela 11.08 11.62 -1.8 4
29 Will Neuharth 11 Harlan 11.06 11.64 -3.3 3 11.632
30 Jaden Damiano 10 Ia Falls-Ald 11.10 11.64 -1.8 4 11.639
31 Jake Gustison 11 Wapello 11.07 11.67 -1.8 4
32 Javin Stevenson 12 Lamoni 11.05 11.83 -1.1 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
==============================================================================
Relays: D 10.61 4/27/2012 James Harrington, Cedar Falls
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Tyrese Miller 12 Ankeny 10.92 10.88 -1.5
2 Miles Thompson 11 CR Washingto 10.97 10.95 -1.5
3 Jack Latham 12 Spirit Lake 11.09 10.99 -1.5
4 Luke Meyers 12 IC Liberty 11.04 11.08 -1.5
5 Titus Christiansen 12 SE Polk 11.01 11.11 -1.5
6 Aidan Hall 11 Harlan 11.13 11.18 -1.5
7 Qai Hussey 12 Spirit Lake 11.22 11.20 -1.5

Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tyrese Miller 12 Ankeny 49.58 47.91 2
2 Qai Hussey 12 Spirit Lake 48.08 48.56 2
3 Ryce Reynolds 10 Mount Ayr 50.23 49.72 2
4 Calvin Curcija 11 Bettendorf 50.48 49.84 1
5 River Patterson 12 Fairfield 50.34 49.92 1
6 Elijah Morris 11 Washington 50.75 50.01 1
7 Matthew Kruse 12 DUB Senior 50.73 50.25 1
8 Jashua Anglo 09 Johnston 50.21 50.29 2
9 Kaden Emanuel 12 Dowling Cath 50.58 50.32 1
10 Cole Miller 12 Cascade 50.24 50.50 2
11 Kole Becker 12 Lisbon 50.09 50.55 2
12 Jaylen Ziegler 12 Urbandale 50.93 50.67 1
13 Cason Johannes 12 Sheldon 50.97 50.67 1
14 Theo Moseman 11 Lawton-Brons 50.33 50.84 2
15 Lucas Korselman 11 Valley WDM 50.72 51.08 1
16 Levi Schelhaas 12 Pella Christ 49.78 51.17 2

Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Relays: D 1:51.76 4/29/2016 Ryan Schweizer, Dowling Cat.
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jackson Mace-Maynard 12 Newton 1:57.01 1:54.25
2 Riley Witt 12 Saint Ansgar 1:57.67 1:54.38
3 Gabe Nash 11 SC North 1:54.31 1:54.69
4 Jackson Heidesch 11 Dowling Cath 1:56.85 1:55.27
5 Eli Naumann 12 Epworth WD 1:56.87 1:55.31
6 William Lohr 12 SC North 1:55.36 1:56.03
7 Carson Houg 12 DSM Christia 1:57.34 1:56.20
8 Yemane Kifle 12 SC North 1:57.66 1:57.39
9 Chase Lauman 11 Pella 1:58.39 1:57.48
10 Derek Leicht 12 DUB Hempstea 1:57.61 1:58.22
11 Kon Dut 12 Waukee NW 1:58.05 1:58.48
12 Max DeRocher 10 Dowling Cath 1:58.76 1:58.55
13 Hayden Kuhn 12 Linn-Mar 1:58.05 1:58.74
14 Jacob Mumey 11 Pleasant Val 1:56.96 1:58.93
15 Lance Sobaski 12 Washington 1:58.26 1:59.50
16 Aaron Fynaardt 11 DSM Christia 1:58.76 1:59.81
17 Ammon Smith 11 IC City High 1:54.64 2:00.36

Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Relays: D 4:10.76 4/26/2014 Josh Evans, Linn-Mar
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aidan Ramsey 12 DC-Grimes 4:14.05 4:15.96
2 Jackson Mace-Maynard 12 Newton 4:20.69 4:16.27
3 Ford Washburn 11 IC City High 4:13.24 4:17.90
4 Carson Houg 12 DSM Christia 4:24.82 4:18.92
5 Riley Witt 12 Saint Ansgar 4:17.84 4:20.24
6 Carter Eckhoff 12 Johnston 4:23.74 4:21.51
7 Hayden Kuhn 12 Linn-Mar 4:17.74 4:21.94
8 Alex McKane 12 IC West 4:19.94 4:22.69
9 Will Ryan 12 Dowling Cath 4:22.31 4:22.87
10 Gabe Nash 11 SC North 4:18.52 4:25.96
11 Jaxson Plumb 11 Johnston 4:25.29 4:26.10
12 John Maloney 10 DUB Hempstea 4:22.85 4:27.06
13 Eli Naumann 12 Epworth WD 4:20.39 4:28.71
14 Miles Wilson 11 CR Kennedy 4:25.80 4:29.13
15 Lance Sobaski 12 Washington 4:24.51 4:29.62
16 Carson Lane 11 Johnston 4:25.89 4:29.87
17 Yemane Kifle 12 SC North 4:23.10 4:29.90
18 Jackson Heidesch 11 Dowling Cath 4:15.22 4:30.40
19 Shane Erb 12 Marion 4:25.96 4:30.60
20 William Lohr 12 SC North 4:18.90 4:48.52

Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Relays: D 8:58.46 4/24/2014 Albert Meier, Boone
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aidan Ramsey 12 DC-Grimes 9:22.49 8:58.27D
2 Ford Washburn 11 IC City High 9:15.90 8:59.60
3 Jackson Heidesch 11 Dowling Cath 9:05.80 9:01.29
4 Hayden Kuhn 12 Linn-Mar 9:26.87 9:06.04
5 Jackson Mace-Maynard 12 Newton 9:23.37 9:06.16
6 Will Ryan 12 Dowling Cath 9:22.17 9:10.72
7 Alex McKane 12 IC West 9:21.65 9:11.41
8 William Lohr 12 SC North 9:22.43 9:15.98
9 Carson Houg 12 DSM Christia 9:30.23 9:16.03
10 Miles Wilson 11 CR Kennedy 9:25.44 9:16.62
11 Shane Erb 12 Marion 9:28.05 9:17.32
12 Jacob Mumey 11 Pleasant Val 9:25.61 9:17.67
13 Aaron Fynaardt 11 DSM Christia 9:29.65 9:21.62
14 Tyler Schweizer 12 Dowling Cath 9:29.24 9:23.20
15 Eli Naumann 12 Epworth WD 9:25.96 9:27.23
16 Gabe Nash 11 SC North 9:25.51 9:27.75
17 Carter Eckhoff 12 Johnston 9:28.35 9:32.75
18 Natnael Kifle 10 SC North 9:27.47 9:34.96
19 Carson Owens 11 SE Polk 9:32.02 9:42.18
20 Jedidiah Osgood 11 Marion 9:33.12 9:46.32
21 Truman Thompson 11 IC City High 9:28.87 9:52.67

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=================================================================================
Relays: D 14.01 4/28/2017 Joah Banks, CR Prairie
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jack Latham 12 Spirit Lake 13.96 14.24q -0.6 3
2 Jackson Morton 12 Greene Count 14.82 14.60q -0.6 3
3 Kole Becker 12 Lisbon 14.26 14.99q -1.2 2
4 Noah Sheridan 12 Jesup 14.93 15.03q -1.2 2
5 Harrison Rosenberg 12 Clear Crk-Am 14.89 15.04q -2.4 1
6 Grayson Hartman 11 Xavier CR 14.82 15.05q -0.6 3
7 Eric Lucas 11 IC Liberty 14.43 15.09q -2.3 4
8 Grant Miller 12 Norwalk 15.25 15.13q -0.6 3
9 Carter Accola 11 Ankeny 14.91 15.16 -2.3 4
10 Geramie Hardaway Jr 12 Prairie CR 14.49 15.18 -2.4 1
11 Tanner Blue 12 S Hamilton 15.20 15.22 -2.4 1
12 Beau York 12 HLV Victor 15.40 15.31 -0.6 3
13 Alex Pitts 12 Bellevue 15.13 15.32 -2.3 4
14 Nolan Clayberg 12 Pella 14.94 15.37 -0.6 3
15 Gage Huyser 12 Pella 14.87 15.39 -2.3 4
16 Sal Capaldo 12 North Polk 15.25 15.43 -0.6 3
17 Noah Pettinger 12 DUB Hempstea 15.32 15.43 -2.3 4
18 Gunner Meyer 12 Wapsie Val F 14.71 15.48 -2.3 4
19 Max Doran 11 Pleasant Val 14.89 15.48 -2.4 1
20 Quentin Burt 11 Bond-Farrar 15.23 15.52 -1.2 2
21 Reid Schilb 12 Valley WDM 14.81 15.63 -1.2 2
22 Reece Spieler 12 LeMars 15.13 15.63 -0.6 3
23 Kale Hobart 11 Mason City 15.20 15.67 -2.4 1
24 Archer Ogbourne 12 Carlisle 15.30 15.69 -2.4 1
25 Colin Clark 11 Dowling Cath 15.26 15.76 -1.2 2
26 Nicholas Gorsich 11 Linn-Mar 14.86 15.80 -1.2 2
27 Brady Leonard 12 Madrid 15.28 15.91 -2.3 4
28 Simeon Reichenbach 11 WACO 15.21 15.92 -2.3 4
29 Carter Davis 12 Underwood 15.31 16.02 -2.4 1
30 Caden Matson 12 Humboldt 15.35 16.07 -1.2 2
-- Jaden Damiano 10 Ia Falls-Ald 14.70 FS -2.4 1
-- Brewer Eiklenborg 12 Dike-NH 15.13 DNF -1.2 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
==============================================================================
Relays: D 14.01 4/28/2017 Joah Banks, CR Prairie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Latham 12 Spirit Lake 14.24 13.99D -0.9
2 Kole Becker 12 Lisbon 14.99 14.60 -0.9
3 Eric Lucas 11 IC Liberty 15.09 14.71 -0.9
4 Noah Sheridan 12 Jesup 15.03 14.74 -0.9
5 Harrison Rosenberg 12 Clear Crk-Am 15.04 14.86 -0.9
6 Grayson Hartman 11 Xavier CR 15.05 14.95 -0.9
7 Jackson Morton 12 Greene Count 14.60 14.96 -0.9
8 Grant Miller 12 Norwalk 15.13 15.05 -0.9

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
Relays: D 51.94 1995 Dustin Avey, Ames
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kole Becker 12 Lisbon 53.69 53.49 2
2 Ryce Reynolds 10 Mount Ayr 54.21 53.50 2
3 Alex Pitts 12 Bellevue 54.91 54.28 2
4 Jaden Damiano 10 Ia Falls-Ald 54.95 54.49 2
5 Matthew Kruse 12 DUB Senior 55.25 54.90 2
6 Aidan Jacobsen 10 IC West 54.78 55.12 2
7 Matt Schaeckenbach 11 IC City High 56.04 55.81 1
8 Nicholas Gorsich 11 Linn-Mar 55.06 56.14 2
9 Todd Pedersen 12 Treynor 55.82 56.15 1
10 Logan Piper 11 Indianola 55.16 56.68 2
11 Gavin Zillyette 12 Clear Crk-Am 55.48 56.98 1
12 Gage Huyser 12 Pella 55.50 57.23 1
13 Jaxon Sander 12 North Cedar 56.21 57.35 1
14 Ian Lucas 12 WAT East 56.30 57.61 1
15 Beau York 12 HLV Victor 56.13 59.06 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
Relays: D 42.02 4/27/2018 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
J Baugh, J Bokoyo, B Bolden, M Hall
Relays: D 42.02 4/27/2018 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
J Baugh, J Bokoyo, B Bolden, M Hall
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SE Polk 41.94 D 41.82q 3
2 Ankeny 43.13 42.60q 1
3 IC West 42.71 42.87q 3
4 Ankeny Centennial 43.56 42.89q 3
5 Spirit Lake 42.62 43.00q 1
6 Cedar Falls 43.44 43.09q 3
7 Dowling Catholic 42.50 43.11q 2
8 Johnston 43.46 43.22q 2
9 Valley WDM 43.28 43.41 3
10 Indianola 43.78 43.43 1
11 North Scott 43.44 43.50 1 43.493
12 CR Kennedy 43.69 43.50 3 43.494
13 Carlisle 43.56 43.62 2
14 Linn-Mar 43.50 43.63 1
15 LeMars 44.22 43.72 5
16 Lewis Central 44.20 43.75 5
17 Williamsburg 44.09 43.78 4 43.771
18 Decorah 44.21 43.78 5 43.777
19 IC Liberty 43.79 43.78 3 43.779
20 Urbandale 43.86 43.82 1
21 Underwood 44.37 43.85 7
22 Waukee NW 43.76 43.91 2
23 Bishop Heelan 43.83 43.92 3
24 Roland-Story 43.90 43.93 4
25 CR Jefferson 44.19 43.94 4
26 ADM Adel 43.84 43.95 2
27 Winterset 44.64 43.96 9
28 IC City High 43.29 43.97 2
29 Mt Vernon 44.14 44.02 4
30 Wahlert Dub 44.35 44.03 6 44.027
31 W Burlington 44.07 44.03 4 44.029
32 Clear Creek-Amana 43.62 44.07 1
33 Fort Madison 43.90 44.09 4
34 ACGC 43.81 44.10 1 44.097
35 Assumption 44.05 44.10 4 44.098
36 Maquoketa 45.03 44.23 12
37 CR Washington 42.98 44.24 2
38 Dike-NH 44.44 44.25 7
39 PCM Monroe 45.04 44.26 12
40 Burlington 44.55 44.31 8
41 Tripoli 44.28 44.32 6
42 Lawton-Bronson 44.36 44.34 6 44.338
43 CB A Lincoln 44.21 44.34 5 44.339
44 DC-Grimes 44.23 44.41 5
45 Wapello 44.45 44.43 7 44.422
46 Mediapolis 44.73 44.43 9 44.428
47 DSM Roosevelt 44.52 44.49 7
48 Mt Pleasant 45.02 44.50 12
49 Solon 44.97 44.56 12 44.551
50 Epworth WD 44.62 44.56 8 44.553
51 Washington 44.09 44.57 4
52 Algona 44.74 44.59 9
53 Webster City 44.57 44.61 8
54 Nevada 44.32 44.63 6
55 Lynnville-Sully 44.71 44.65 9 44.648
55 Grinnell 44.76 44.65 10 44.648
57 New London 44.28 44.68 6
58 DSM Lincoln 44.30 44.69 6
59 Kingsley-Pierson 44.25 44.73 5
60 Bellevue 44.97 44.74 12
61 Pella Christian 44.69 44.78 9
62 Mid-Prairie Wellman 44.75 44.79 9
63 S Tama City 44.60 44.83 8
64 CR Prairie 43.80 44.87 2 44.870
65 Waterloo West 44.89 44.89 11 44.885
66 Spencer 44.89 44.89 11 44.887
67 Marshalltown 44.88 44.92 11
68 SC North 44.29 44.98 6
69 Lisbon 44.54 45.02 7 45.011
70 Pleasant Valley 44.45 45.02 7 45.014
71 Southeast Valley 44.55 45.03 7
72 Clinton 44.88 45.05 11
73 CPU 44.90 45.06 11
74 Bettendorf 45.04 45.07 12 45.067
75 CR Xavier 44.26 45.07 5 45.070
76 I-35 Truro 44.81 45.21 10
77 Camanche 44.76 45.27 10
78 DSM Hoover 44.94 45.29 11
79 Mason City 44.21 45.32 5
80 Greene County 44.87 45.37 10
81 Northeast Goose Lake 44.96 45.38 11
82 DVPT North 44.60 45.51 8
83 Monticello 45.00 45.60 12
84 Clear Lake 44.58 45.62 8
85 Waukee 45.03 45.68 12
86 Denver 44.63 45.73 8
87 DVPT West 44.81 45.77 10
88 Fort Dodge 44.87 46.27 10
89 Glenwood 44.61 46.32 8
-- Treynor 44.38 DNF 7
-- Harlan 44.71 DNF 9
-- MFL MarMac 44.95 DNF 11
-- Fairfield 44.76 DQ 10
-- Cascade 44.87 DQ 10
-- North Polk 44.29 DQ 6
-- Iowa Valley 44.75 DQ 9 44.862

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
Relays: D 42.02 4/27/2018 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
J Baugh, J Bokoyo, B Bolden, M Hall
Relays: D 42.02 4/27/2018 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
J Baugh, J Bokoyo, B Bolden, M Hall
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 SE Polk 41.82 42.00D 10
2 Ankeny 42.60 42.60 8
3 IC West 42.87 42.94 6
4 Johnston 43.22 42.98 5
5 Dowling Catholic 43.11 43.20 4
6 Ankeny Centennial 42.89 43.22 3
7 Spirit Lake 43.00 43.29 2
8 Cedar Falls 43.09 43.54 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
Relays: D 1:27.14 4/27/2018 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
J Bokoyo, M Hall, E Leggins, J Baugh
Relays: D 1:27.14 4/27/2018 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
J Bokoyo, M Hall, E Leggins, J Baugh
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 SE Polk 1:28.11 1:28.43 3
2 Johnston 1:29.88 1:29.17 3
3 CR Washington 1:29.73 1:29.36 3
4 Dowling Catholic 1:30.24 1:29.49 3
5 Ankeny 1:29.68 1:29.66 3
6 Ankeny Centennial 1:30.72 1:30.01 2
7 IC West 1:29.49 1:30.06 3
8 Cedar Falls 1:30.50 1:30.48 2
9 IC Liberty 1:31.63 1:30.49 1
10 Indianola 1:31.49 1:30.52 1
11 Benton Comm 1:30.30 1:30.54 3
12 Valley WDM 1:30.27 1:31.10 3
13 DSM Roosevelt 1:31.52 1:31.29 1
14 North Scott 1:31.40 1:31.51 1
15 CR Kennedy 1:31.60 1:31.61 1
16 Bettendorf 1:31.27 1:32.05 2
17 DVPT North 1:31.58 1:32.17 1
18 Clear Lake 1:31.65 1:32.89 1
19 Denver 1:31.25 1:33.02 2
20 Clear Creek-Amana 1:31.37 1:33.07 1
21 Mason City 1:31.19 1:33.58 2
22 Spirit Lake 1:30.33 1:33.98 2
23 IC City High 1:30.73 1:34.10 2
24 Linn-Mar 1:31.35 1:35.50 2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
Relays: D 3:17.77 4/29/2006 Valley of West Des Moines
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ankeny 3:25.91 3:23.35q 2
2 DUB Senior 3:28.27 3:23.36q 2
3 Valley WDM 3:25.16 3:23.88q 1
4 Mason City 3:23.21 3:24.04q 3
5 Cedar Falls 3:23.16 3:24.34q 2
6 DUB Hempstead 3:25.90 3:24.80q 2
7 Johnston 3:25.80 3:25.07q 3
8 Mt Vernon 3:26.34 3:25.22q 3
9 IC City High 3:26.43 3:25.42 1
10 Waukee NW 3:24.40 3:25.67 1
11 Mediapolis 3:29.40 3:25.88 2
12 Bettendorf 3:26.50 3:27.20 1
13 Norwalk 3:27.32 3:27.83 2
14 Dowling Catholic 3:27.94 3:27.95 3
15 IC Liberty 3:28.54 3:28.09 2
16 Epworth WD 3:27.85 3:28.39 1
17 ADM Adel 3:28.78 3:28.47 1
18 DVPT West 3:29.09 3:29.59 3
19 North Polk 3:27.33 3:30.20 2
20 Dike-NH 3:29.08 3:30.42 1
21 DC-Grimes 3:27.57 3:30.66 3
22 Denver 3:27.15 3:31.73 3
23 CR Prairie 3:28.57 3:35.46 3
-- Linn-Mar 3:27.77 FS 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
Relays: D 3:17.77 4/29/2006 Valley of West Des Moines
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mason City 3:24.04 3:21.55 10
2 Cedar Falls 3:24.34 3:21.59 8
3 Ankeny 3:23.35 3:23.49 6
4 Valley WDM 3:23.88 3:24.01 5
5 DUB Senior 3:23.36 3:25.49 4
6 Johnston 3:25.07 3:26.90 3
7 Mt Vernon 3:25.22 3:27.93 2
8 DUB Hempstead 3:24.80 3:30.68 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
Relays: D 7:45.63 1985 Marshalltown
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SC North 8:03.42 7:48.21 10
2 Dowling Catholic 7:55.16 7:50.85 8
3 Johnston 8:05.41 7:57.17 6
4 IC City High 7:57.70 8:02.52 5
5 DUB Hempstead 8:07.77 8:05.01 4
6 Ankeny 8:08.94 8:06.31 3
7 Urbandale 8:07.32 8:06.74 2
8 Epworth WD 7:57.14 8:08.84 1
9 Cedar Falls 8:10.05 8:09.46
10 CR Prairie 8:09.84 8:09.67
11 Newton 8:11.76 8:10.07
12 IC West 8:08.59 8:12.82
13 IC Liberty 8:04.96 8:14.54
14 DC-Grimes 8:09.79 8:15.48
15 Waukee NW 8:10.26 8:16.30
16 Mason City 8:13.05 8:41.21

Boys Distance Medley High School
===================================================================================
Relays: D 3:25.94 4/29/2016 Prairie- CR, Prairie- CR
T Northrup, M Borseth, J Rima, T Vandraska
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 IC City High 3:31.43 3:28.70 3 10
2 DC-Grimes 3:31.09 3:30.86 3 8
3 Waukee NW 3:37.70 3:31.09 2 6
4 Washington 3:34.58 3:31.49 3 5
5 Pella 3:37.16 3:31.55 2 4
6 Johnston 3:36.79 3:32.15 2 3
7 Saint Ansgar 3:35.53 3:32.76 3 2
8 Dowling Catholic 3:37.29 3:33.61 2 1
9 Waverly-SR 3:35.46 3:33.65 3
10 Cedar Falls 3:38.12 3:34.67 1
11 CR Prairie 3:36.55 3:35.84 2
12 Mason City 3:35.49 3:35.90 3
13 Newton 3:36.61 3:36.06 2
14 Mount Ayr 3:38.01 3:36.21 1
15 Epworth WD 3:37.50 3:36.97 2
16 DSM Christian 3:38.01 3:37.39 1
17 Waukee 3:37.98 3:37.62 1
18 Mt Vernon 3:38.09 3:37.66 1
19 Linn-Mar 3:36.48 3:37.73 2
20 Mediapolis 3:37.98 3:38.24 1
21 Clear Creek-Amana 3:36.17 3:38.38 3
22 DUB Senior 3:38.09 3:39.96 1
23 Spirit Lake 3:36.05 3:44.61 3
24 Pleasant Valley 3:37.85 3:51.22 1

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
============================================================================
Relays: D 55.68 4/30/2016 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar
D Gorsich, N House, G Dochterman, Z Baker
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spirit Lake 60.98 59.82q 1
2 Pleasant Valley 59.48 60.00q 4
3 Pella 60.42 60.50q 2
4 CR Prairie 60.65 60.56q 3
5 Clear Creek-Amana 61.07 60.64 3
6 North Polk 61.67 60.74 2
7 Belle Plaine 61.01 61.41 1
8 CR Kennedy 62.35 61.58 4
9 Humboldt 61.83 61.90 1
10 Mason City 61.32 62.11 2
11 Underwood 61.98 62.21 3
12 Linn-Mar 62.29 62.51 2
13 LeMars 61.44 63.71 4
14 IC Liberty 61.59 64.39 4
15 IC City High 61.74 65.24 1
16 Lisbon 61.70 65.94 3

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
=========================================================================
Relays: D 55.68 4/30/2016 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar
D Gorsich, N House, G Dochterman, Z Baker
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Pleasant Valley 60.00 59.72
2 Spirit Lake 59.82 60.27
3 CR Prairie 60.56 60.50
4 Pella 60.50 67.23

Boys High Jump High School
===================================================================================
Relays: D 7-03 1981 Brian Tietjens, N. Central of Manley
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jack Noble 12 North Polk 6-08.25 6-09.00 2.05m
2 Jacob Kieler 11 Cedar Falls 6-07.50 6-09.00 2.05m
3 Sam Skarich 12 North Scott 6-08.00 6-09.00 2.05m
4 Kade Benjamin 11 New London 6-09.00 6-07.00 2.00m
5 Kaleb Scott 12 Southeast Va 6-09.00 6-07.00 2.00m
6 Derek Weisskopf 10 Williamsburg 6-09.00 6-07.00 2.00m
7 Ian Collins 12 Charles City 6-06.00 6-05.00 1.95m
8 Matt Schaeckenbach 11 IC City High 6-06.25 6-05.00 1.95m
9 Dakota Carlson 10 Forest City 6-04.00 6-03.00 1.90m
10 Tye Hardin 10 Maquoketa 6-05.00 6-03.00 1.90m
10 Cain Brown 11 Mid-Prairie 6-07.00 6-03.00 1.90m
10 Keith Moko 12 Newton 6-04.00 6-03.00 1.90m
13 Cooper Kock 12 Ar-We-Va 6-04.00 6-03.00 1.90m
14 Isaac Jones 11 Clarinda 6-08.00 6-03.00 1.90m
15 TJ Jackson 11 Linn-Mar 6-07.00 6-01.00 1.85m
15 Gunner Meyer 12 Wapsie Val F 6-04.00 6-01.00 1.85m
17 Matthew Benedict 12 Sidney 6-04.00 6-01.00 1.85m
17 Sione Fifita 11 LeMars 6-04.00 6-01.00 1.85m
19 Idris Thomas 10 DVPT West 6-04.00 6-01.00 1.85m
-- Jack Roberts 12 Stanton 6-04.00 NH
-- Marshall Knapp 11 Southwest Va 6-04.00 NH
-- Drake Shelangoski 12 Durant 6-04.00 NH
-- Aiden Chanthavong 12 Carlisle 6-04.00 NH
-- Luke Czarnecki 11 Lisbon 6-07.00 NH
-- Gavin Legg 12 Indianola 6-04.25 NH

Boys Long Jump High School
===========================================================================================
Relays: D 23-11.75 1984 Chris Walker, Davenport West
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
===========================================================================================
1 Abu Sama 11 SE Polk 24-10.00 23-11.00 NWI 7.28m 2
2 Kole Becker 12 Lisbon 24-05.25 23-03.25 NWI 7.09m 2
3 Colton Kronfeld 11 CR Kennedy 21-06.25 22-03.50 NWI 6.79m 1
4 Trey Campbell 12 Cedar Falls 21-07.00 22-00.50 NWI 6.71m 1
5 Sam Akins 12 DUB Senior 22-07.25 21-11.25 NWI 6.68m 2
6 Archer Ogbourne 12 Carlisle 22-09.00 21-09.50 NWI 6.64m 2
7 Aiden Kuehl 12 Bishop Heela 21-04.50 21-08.50 NWI 6.61m 1
8 Jay Gatto 11 Anamosa 22-04.50 21-07.50 NWI 6.59m 2
9 Justin Imani 12 DSM Hoover 21-10.50 21-07.25 NWI 6.58m 2
10 Alex Pitts 12 Bellevue 21-08.50 21-01.75 NWI 6.44m 1
10 Will Bunn 12 Roland-Story 21-07.00 21-01.75 NWI 6.44m 1
12 Tadyn Brown 11 Clarinda 21-08.50 21-01.00 NWI 6.42m 2
13 Will Davidson 11 Mt Pleasant 21-10.00 20-11.75 NWI 6.39m 2
14 Isaac Guerrero 10 Linn-Mar 21-08.50 20-11.50 NWI 6.38m 2
15 Matthew Kruse 12 DUB Senior 21-11.75 20-10.50 NWI 6.36m 2
16 Ben Swails 12 Clear Crk-Am 21-06.00 20-09.50 NWI 6.33m 1
17 Ronnie Major 11 IC City High 22-00.00 20-08.75 NWI 6.31m 2
18 Haywood Stowe 12 Decorah 21-05.00 20-08.00 NWI 6.29m 1
19 isaiah valentine 12 Ankeny Cent 21-08.00 20-07.50 NWI 6.28m 1
20 Aidan Jacobsen 10 IC West 21-06.00 20-06.00 NWI 6.24m 1
21 Cael Pearson 11 Ogden 21-05.50 20-02.75 NWI 6.16m 1
22 Darian Davis 10 Mason City 21-07.00 19-09.50 NWI 6.03m 1
23 TJ Jackson 11 Linn-Mar 21-07.00 19-05.50 NWI 5.93m 1

Boys Shot Put High School
======================================================================================
Relays: D 67-02.25 1968 Doug Lane, C.R. Jefferson
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Austin Busch 12 S Hamilton 60-00.50 60-05.75 18.43m 2
2 Brandon VanderSluis 12 LeMars 63-05.00 55-11.25 17.04m 2
3 Carson Lienau 12 Jesup 58-03.50 55-10.75 17.03m 2
4 J.J. Moore 12 Webster City 57-05.75 54-07.25 16.64m 2
5 Dakota Hoffman 12 Epworth WD 53-03.50 53-00.50 16.16m 2
6 Nolan Recker 12 Muscatine 56-05.75 52-09.00 16.07m 2
7 Spencer Kessel 11 Louisa-Musc 55-07.00 52-02.50 15.91m 2
8 Hunter Deyo 12 Lewis Centra 52-08.50 51-05.75 15.69m 1
9 Abraham Christensen 12 Ogden 51-10.50 51-02.25 15.60m 1
10 Carter Allen 12 New London 53-02.00 50-09.50 15.48m 1
11 Thomas Huneke 11 Underwood 53-04.00 50-06.50 15.40m 2
12 Joseph Hjelle 12 Decorah 51-06.00 50-01.75 15.28m 1
13 Tae Shon McDaniels 12 IC City High 55-05.00 49-06.50 15.10m 2
14 Carter Boley 12 DC-Grimes 52-01.00 49-04.50 15.04m 1
15 Cale Jensen 12 Dike-NH 52-03.50 49-03.75 15.03m 1
16 Blake Hogancamp 11 SC East 52-11.00 49-00.50 14.94m 1
17 Keaton Roskop 10 Linn-Mar 51-07.00 48-10.75 14.90m 1
18 Ryan Saddler 12 Pleasant Val 53-02.50 48-09.75 14.87m 2
19 Kahle Rattray 12 Carlisle 54-00.50 48-09.75 14.87m 2
20 Jackson McNulty 11 North Polk 51-07.50 48-09.00 14.85m 1
21 Ethan Thimmes 10 North Cedar 51-07.00 48-07.75 14.82m 1
22 Dylan Parrott 12 North Scott 54-01.00 47-10.50 14.59m 2
23 Sam Dietz 11 Ankeny Cent 51-08.50 47-09.25 14.56m 1
24 Brayden Hartman 11 Washington 52-02.00 46-08.75 14.24m 1

Boys Discus Throw High School
======================================================================================
Relays: D 199-01 2004 Chase Madison, Newton
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Walker Whalen 12 Indianola 202-10 191-05 58.34m 2
2 McKade Jelinek 12 Linn-Mar 183-08 181-01 55.19m 2
3 Brandon VanderSluis 12 LeMars 70-08.50 180-06 55.01m 2
4 Nolan Recker 12 Muscatine 170-09 178-00 54.25m 2
5 Lucas Morrison 11 Waukee NW 166-00 177-03 54.02m 2
6 Duke Faley 11 Wahlert Dub 182-02 171-04 52.22m 2
7 Corey Phillips 12 Ames 74-08.50 170-01 51.84m 2
8 Justin Olson 12 George-Littl 59-10.50 169-02 51.56m 1
9 Austin Busch 12 S Hamilton 177-07 167-04 51.00m 2
10 Carson Lienau 12 Jesup 173-02 164-00 49.98m 2
11 Zach McMillian 10 North Scott 176-00 161-08 49.27m 2
12 Keaton Roskop 10 Linn-Mar 161-08 161-07 49.25m 2
13 Spencer Kessel 11 Louisa-Musc 161-07 160-07 48.94m 1
14 Brennen Matthews 12 Waukee 158-06 152-10 46.58m 1
15 Carter Allen 12 New London 164-01 151-00 46.02m 2
16 Ajai Russell 11 Clinton 156-05 150-06 45.87m 1
17 Tae Shon McDaniels 12 IC City High 158-01 150-05 45.84m 1
18 Trevor Zarkowski 11 Waukee NW 152-11 150-00 45.72m 1
19 Tino Tamayo 12 Charles City 161-00 149-10 45.66m 1
20 Brandon Fischer 11 Pella 54-05.50 149-03 45.49m 1
21 Collin Grau 12 Maquoketa 161-05 147-06 44.95m 1
22 Jake Sidles 12 Independence 154-07 143-01 43.61m 1
23 J.J. Moore 12 Webster City 153-11 126-09 38.63m 1
24 Evan Adams 10 Kuemper Cath 157-01 125-10 38.35m 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ankeny Centennial-Northview 47.70 3
2 Meredith 48.14 1
3 Timberline, Waukee 48.24 4
4 Johnston MS 48.39 6
5 Ankeny Southview 48.50 5
6 Hoover, Waterloo 48.52 5
7 Prairieview, Waukee 48.54 2
8 Drexler, Western Dubuque 48.89 3
9 St. Frances of Assisi 49.34 4
10 Ottumwa MS 49.52 5
11 Waverly-Shell Rock 49.75 5
12 St. Anthony 49.94 1 49.936
13 Pella MS 49.94 6 49.938
14 West Sioux, Hawarden 49.96 2
15 Indian Hills 50.35 3
16 Weeks 50.55 2
17 Callanan 50.60 3
18 Norwalk 50.83 2
19 Lawton-Bronson MS 50.91 4
20 Urbandale 51.57 6
21 Sacred Heart 51.63 1
22 Des Moines Christian 51.71 4 51.701
23 Fort Dodge 51.71 6 51.704
24 Goodrell 52.76 5
25 Merrill 53.14 2
26 Hiatt 53.30 6
27 Hoyt 53.33 4
28 Dallas Center Grimes 53.34 1
29 St. Pius X 53.47 4
30 Bondurant-Farrar 53.87 3
31 Brody 53.95 1
32 St. Theresa Catholic School 55.48 6
33 Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont 55.88 3
34 McCombs 55.89 6
35 Dunkerton 56.27 1
36 Colfax-Mingo 56.82 2
37 St. Augustin/Bergman Academy 58.01 4
38 Holy Trinity Catholic School 59.21 1
39 Harding 59.54 5
40 St. Luke the Evangelist 61.86 2
-- Indianola MS DQ 5 leg 3 7+ steps out
-- Stilwell DQ 3 Exchange out of zone

Boys Distance Medley Middle School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pella MS 4:00.21 3:48.54
2 Des Moines Christian 4:03.21 3:51.19
3 Drexler, Western Dubuque 4:08.69 3:55.03
4 Prairieview, Waukee 4:07.78 3:57.57
5 St. Frances of Assisi 4:04.53 4:04.23
6 Norwalk 4:12.84 4:05.37
7 Ankeny Southview 4:12.83 4:05.87
8 St. Pius X 4:16.73 4:22.17

Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
=================================================================================
Relays: D 10.11 1983 Calvin Smith, Alabama
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawrence Johnson JR Wisconsin 10.61Q -3.4 1
2 Isaiah Trousil JR Northern Iow 10.25 10.67Q -2.6 4
3 Daniel Stokes SR N. Carolina 10.20 10.75Q -3.8 2
4 Javonte Harding SO N. Carolina 10.08 10.77Q -5.4 3
5 Kion Benjamin SO Minnesota 10.25 10.69q -2.6 4
6 JaVaughn Moore JR Indiana Stat 10.29 10.83q -3.4 1
7 Aurel Tchanbi SO Indian Hills 10.27 10.84q -5.4 3
8 Justin Walden SO Indian Hills 10.37 10.85q -2.6 4 10.843
9 Shaheed Hickman JR Minnesota St 10.43 10.85 -3.4 1 10.849
10 Zac Larrier JR Air Force 10.87 -3.8 2
11 Marcus Jnofinn FR Mount Marty 10.38 10.89 -2.6 4
12 Cade VanHout JR Wis.-Plattev 10.49 10.92 -3.8 2
13 Sam Blaskowski FR Wis.-La Cros 10.44 10.93 -3.4 1
14 Dylan Kautz JR South Dakota 10.37 10.96 -3.8 2 10.951
15 Nolan Crespo SO UC San Diego 10.55 10.96 -3.8 2 10.954
16 Tayshaun Cooper SR Northern Iow 10.55 10.96 -2.6 4 10.959
17 Derrick Jackson JR Knox 10.45 10.99 -2.6 4
18 Austin Kresley SO Iowa 10.44 11.05 -5.4 3
19 Lorenzo Paissan SO Nebraska 10.49 11.10 -5.4 3 11.098
20 Sean Hopkins FR Eastern Illi 10.51 11.10 -3.4 1 11.099
21 Aarron Westmoreland JR Minnesota 10.55 11.21 -2.6 4
22 Brailyn Johnson SO Eastern Illi 10.51 11.22 -3.4 1
23 Jacob Koerner FR Michigan 10.78 11.29 -3.8 2
24 SenQuavius Johnson SR Dakota State 10.53 11.47 -5.4 3
25 Damoy Allen SO Indian Hills 10.35 11.52 -5.4 3
26 Nick Jackson SR William Penn 10.41 11.59 -5.4 3

Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
==============================================================================
Relays: D 10.11 1983 Calvin Smith, Alabama
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Lawrence Johnson JR Wisconsin 10.61 10.56 -2.6
2 Isaiah Trousil JR Northern Iow 10.67 10.66 -2.6
3 JaVaughn Moore JR Indiana Stat 10.83 10.77 -2.6
4 Aurel Tchanbi SO Indian Hills 10.84 10.81 -2.6
5 Kion Benjamin SO Minnesota 10.69 11.01 -2.6
6 Justin Walden SO Indian Hills 10.85 11.15 -2.6

Men 200 Meter Dash Univ/Col
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Isaiah Trousil JR Northern Iow 20.72 20.73 -0.1 2
2 Aurel Tchanbi SO Indian Hills 20.73 20.84 -0.1 2
3 Parker Kiewiet SO Northern Iow 21.13 20.94 -0.5 1
4 Kion Benjamin SO Minnesota 20.62 21.07 -0.1 2
5 Jayson Ashford JR Missouri 21.01 21.29 -0.1 2
6 Finn Schirmer SO Minnesota 21.07 21.30 -0.5 1 21.291
7 Ben Jefferies SO Briar Cliff 21.14 21.30 -0.5 1 21.298
8 Kendrick Winfield SO Indian Hills 21.10 21.42 -0.5 1
9 Damoy Allen SO Indian Hills 21.04 21.73 -0.5 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Univ/Col
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Randolph Ross JR N. Carolina 43.85 44.95 3
2 Ben Jefferies SO Briar Cliff 46.37 46.00 3
3 Dubem Amene SO Michigan 46.04 46.56 3
4 Shemar Chambers SO N. Carolina 47.15 47.16 2
5 Colby Jennings JR Minnesota 46.54 47.42 3
6 Reheem Hayles FR N. Carolina 46.14 47.45 3
7 Cody Roder SR North Dakota 47.54 47.48 2
8 Adrian Harris SO North Dakota 46.80 47.66 3
9 Theo Chambers SR Notre Dame 47.44 47.69 2
10 DJ Anderson SR Benedictine 46.75 47.74 3
11 Demar Francis SO South Dakota 46.45 48.12 3
12 Paul Paul SR Mount Marty 47.11 48.15 2
13 Sean Geither SR Air Force 47.65 48.19 1
14 Kashief King SO Illinois 47.57 48.20 2
15 Jason Thormo SO Illinois 46.95 48.41 2
16 Danny Hopkins SO Saint Louis 47.99 48.58 1 48.574
17 Evan Schuster SO Iowa 48.00 48.58 1 48.578
18 Cal Wright SR Concordia-Mo 48.25 48.61 1
19 Kendrick Winfield SO Indian Hills 46.97 48.81 2
20 Jacob Parent FR Bethel (Minn 47.98 49.18 1
-- Brandon Gage SR Illinois Sta 47.11 DQ 2 15.5.2b

Men 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
=========================================================================
Relays: D 1:46.53 1996 Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ackeen Colley Western Illinois 1:48.57
2 Wes Ferguson SO Nebraska-Kea 1:47.80 1:48.91
3 Jacob Rodin JR North Dakota 1:48.52 1:49.06
4 Riley Bauer SO South Dakota 1:49.02 1:49.36
5 Riley Wells SO Illinois Sta 1:49.54 1:49.44
6 Tanner Maier SO Minnesota St 1:48.35 1:49.64
7 Henry Johnson FR Michigan 1:50.28 1:51.58
8 Jonathan Davis SR Illinois 1:48.77 1:53.74
9 Rivaldo Marshall FR Indian Hills 1:51.30 1:55.57

Men 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col
=========================================================================
Relays: D 3:41.74 1990 John Nuttall, Iowa St
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Isaac Basten JR Drake 3:39.08 3:39.11D
2 Moad Zahafi SR Texas Tech 3:39.59D
3 Nick Foster JR Michigan 3:41.45 3:40.29D
4 Adam Fogg SR Drake 3:38.15 3:41.59D
5 Owen Hoeft SR Minnesota 3:42.32 3:42.01
6 Daniel Burkhalter SO South Dakota 3:42.44 3:43.60
7 Adam Moore SR Wichita Stat 3:42.92 3:44.36
8 Matthew Wilkinson JR Minnesota 3:58.42 3:44.68
9 Eli Hoeft SO Minnesota 3:42.81 3:45.47
10 Tom Dodd SR Michigan 3:39.23 3:55.90
-- Joe Schaefer SO Iowa State DNF
-- Aziz Jday Unattached DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
=========================================================================
Relays: D 13:27.20 1977 Nick Rose, Mason-Dixon TC
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jeremy Coughler Bandits Elit 13:46.57
2 Luke Combs SO Air Force 13:53.43 13:50.59
3 Ryan Ioanidis SR Air Force 13:47.08 13:50.74
4 Euan Makepeace Big River Ra 13:52.13
5 Joel Reichow Minnesota Distan 13:58.27
6 Will Kitzhaber SR Air Force 13:50.26 14:02.47
7 Dustin Hatfield JR Eastern Illi 13:53.21 14:04.83
8 Oli Raimond SO Michigan 13:57.56 14:05.70
9 Tom Brady JR Michigan 13:48.66 14:06.99
10 Eli Bennett SO Air Force 13:54.21 14:08.78
11 Toby Gillen FR Saint Louis 14:07.63 14:11.29
12 Ben Olson SO South Dakota 14:09.24 14:19.17
13 Max Murphy FR Iowa 13:58.87 14:19.71
14 Chandler Gibbens SO Kansas 13:59.81 14:25.13
15 Nicholas Kiprotich FR Iowa Western 14:22.87 14:26.99
16 Zach Stewart SO Michigan 14:01.09 14:30.44
17 Evan Byrne SR Butler 13:59.55 14:30.82
18 Joseph Minor-Williams JR South Dakota 14:08.40 14:33.88
19 Tyler Jermann Minnesota Distan 14:37.13
20 George Wheeler Lamar 14:41.96
-- Evan Verbal Unattached DNF
-- Ryan Johnson JR Air Force 13:45.23 DNF
-- Bryce Richards Unattached DNF
-- Mike Tate SR Bandit Elite DNF
-- Kevin Lewis Minnesota Distan DNF
-- Devin Meyrer SR Michigan 13:40.66 DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
=========================================================================
Relays: D 28:07.40 1980 Kipsubai Koskei, Albuquerque TC
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samuel Martens FR Grand Valley 29:55.46 29:32.46
2 Ethan Marshall JR Air Force 29:12.95 29:36.19
3 Colin Beck SR Luther 30:14.08 30:08.24
4 Luke Pohl JR Cornerstone 30:08.81 30:23.50
5 Joe Freiburger SR Wartburg 29:36.50 30:26.17
6 Max Selbach JR South Dakota 30:34.76 30:39.68
7 Johnathan Bowen SR St. Mary (Ka 30:12.64 30:47.06
8 Logan Bocovich SO St. Olaf 31:10.16 30:50.20
9 Joey Schultz SR Loras 31:57.05 30:51.35
10 Andrew Pilat JR Eastern Illi 30:53.62 31:05.19
11 Jay Mixdorf JR Wartburg 30:54.51 31:08.96
12 Thomas Cormier SR Truman 31:11.23 31:10.71
13 Jordan Janusiak JR Marquette 30:50.30 31:12.93
14 Harry Dudley SR Simpson (Iow 30:50.09 31:14.96
15 Alexander Auch JR South Dakota 30:47.42 31:15.18
16 John Quigley JR Creighton 31:19.44
17 Morgan Shirley-Fairbairn JR Wartburg 30:17.81 31:29.42
18 Mason McDonald SO South Dakota 30:59.41 31:52.76
19 Matthew Trutna SR Minnesota-Du 31:18.86 31:55.14
20 Cael Light FR Indiana Stat 31:01.22 31:57.46
21 Zach Johnson SO North Dakota 30:57.50 32:07.48
-- David Zeller SO Marquette 30:54.29 DNF
-- Charlie Babcock JR South Dakota 30:57.34 DNF
-- Drew Kolodge FR Michigan Tec DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Gary Osborn Univ/Col
=================================================================================
Relays: D 13.21 4/25/2015 Omar McLeod, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshua Zeller JR Michigan 13.42 14.13Q -2.5 3
2 Brithton Senior SO South Dakota 13.54 14.19Q -2.2 2
3 Rasheem Brown SR N. Carolina 13.59 14.22Q -4.6 1
4 Darius Luff SO Nebraska 13.59 14.60Q -2.8 4
5 Gratt Reed JR Iowa 13.87 14.28q -2.5 3
6 Josh Braverman SR Iowa 13.69 14.44q -4.6 1
7 Grant Conway SO Iowa 13.81 14.51q -2.5 3
8 Bret Dannis JR Illinois 13.79 14.59q -2.2 2
9 Job Mayhue SR Michigan 13.79 14.61 -2.8 4
10 Brandon Ratliff SO Illinois Sta 13.94 14.69 -2.2 2
11 Kalil Johnson FR Iowa 14.06 14.75 -2.2 2
12 Nick Durnin JR Minnesota St 14.32 14.81 -4.6 1
13 Loubert Dagrin SO William Penn 14.00 14.85 -4.6 1
14 Cameron Harris JR Air Force 14.42 14.90 -2.2 2
15 Dakarai Bush SO Harding 14.25 14.95 -4.6 1
16 Dallas Wright SR Wartburg 14.27 14.98 -2.2 2
17 Abel Christiansen JR Minnesota St 14.29 15.05 -2.5 3
18 Kalobe Jimenez SO UC San Diego 14.18 15.08 -4.6 1
19 Deyton Love FR Wartburg 14.28 15.12 -2.5 3
20 Tyler Drew SO Nebraska 14.32 15.14 -4.6 1
21 Lawrence Lokonobei SO Augustana (S 14.33 15.14 -2.8 4
22 DeVontae Ford FR Illinois 14.26 15.22 -2.8 4
23 Jack Sumners SO Northern Iow 14.15 15.55 -2.8 4
-- Parker Wormek FR Central Miss 14.02 DNF -2.8 4
-- Jekeel Suber JR Eastern Illi 14.11 DNF -2.2 2
-- Jathan Deberry SR Central Miss 14.32 DNF -2.2 2
-- Hugo Morvan SO South Dakota 13.96 DNF -2.8 4

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Gary Osborn Univ/Col
==============================================================================
Relays: D 13.21 4/25/2015 Omar McLeod, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua Zeller JR Michigan 14.13 13.79 -1.8
2 Darius Luff SO Nebraska 14.60 13.97 -1.8
3 Rasheem Brown SR N. Carolina 14.22 14.05 -1.8
4 Gratt Reed JR Iowa 14.28 14.14 -1.8
5 Grant Conway SO Iowa 14.51 14.20 -1.8
6 Josh Braverman SR Iowa 14.44 14.28 -1.8
7 Bret Dannis JR Illinois 14.59 14.44 -1.8

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
============================================================================
Relays: D 49.26 2008 Justin Gaymon, Georgia
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cory Poole SR N. Carolina 50.20 50.27 3
2 Kenroy Williams SR Kentucky 50.18 50.57 3
3 Dallas Wright SR Wartburg 51.52 50.88 2
4 Raymonte Dow JR Iowa 51.86 51.61 1
5 Reid Pierzinski JR South Dakota 51.18 52.06 3
6 Julien Gillum JR Iowa 51.33 52.12 2
7 Aveon Reid JR N. Carolina 51.14 52.17 3
8 Max Frye SR Notre Dame 51.43 52.18 2
9 Robert Williams SO Illinois 51.56 52.30 2
10 Joel Smith JR Bethel (Minn 52.10 52.41 1
11 Will Reemtsma JR St. Ambrose 51.84 52.57 2
12 Cory Berg SO Nebraska 51.32 52.73 3
13 DeVontae Ford FR Illinois 52.06 52.89 1
14 Cortney Watkins FR Iowa Western 52.24 52.98 1
15 David Olowookere SO Drake 50.81 53.04 3
16 Nathan Farrell FR Iowa 51.65 53.21 2
17 Angelo Romagna SR Drake 54.04 53.45 1
18 Phillip Jefferson FR Iowa 51.36 53.75 2
19 Riley Baker JR Eastern Illi 51.87 55.16 1
-- Drake Woody SO Iowa 51.20 DNF 3
-- Fallou Gaye JR Harding 51.96 DQ 1 15.2.6a
-- Beck O'Daniel SO Kentucky 51.97 DQ 1 15.6.2a

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
============================================================================
Relays: D 8:31.02 1977 Henry Marsh, BYU
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Daniel Michalski Nike 8:28.93D 2
2 Gable Sieperda SO Iowa State 8:43.45 8:45.31 2
3 Luke Labatte SO North Dakota 8:54.44 8:48.05 2
4 Bryce Lentz FR Air Force 8:49.11 8:49.51 2
5 Aziz JDai FR Drake 8:50.34 2
6 Ryan Hartman FR Augustana (S 8:44.07 8:52.22 2
7 Charlie Parrish JR Bradley 8:58.92 8:54.81 2
8 Christian Hubaker SR Michigan 8:39.09 8:55.86 2
9 Kelvin Bungei SO Iowa State 8:51.71 8:56.62 2
10 Clayton Duchatschek JR Wichita Stat 8:57.25 8:56.89 2
11 Aidan Boyle JR Air Force 8:54.64 9:02.33 2
12 Josh Becker SO South Dakota 9:07.34 9:03.76 2
13 Jozef Meyers SO Michigan 9:08.77 9:05.64 1
14 Lucas Caminiti JR South Dakota 9:03.84 9:05.77 2
15 Noah Bundrock West Texas A&M 9:05.91 1
16 Jack Manderscheid SR Minnesota 9:14.71 9:06.66 1
17 Jake Norris JR NW Missouri 9:25.38 9:08.52 1
18 Payton Smith SO North Dakota 9:04.42 9:08.59 2
19 Jackson Lewis Unattached 8:24.40 9:08.85 2
20 Hayes Pateidl JR Missouri S&T 9:15.22 9:08.94 1
21 Pete Johnson SO Tulsa 9:09.58 9:09.34 1
22 Dylan Goodyear SR Greenville 9:16.11 9:09.35 1
23 Francesco Romano JR Eastern Illi 9:00.55 9:09.90 2
24 Nate Mueller FR Iowa State 9:10.61 2
25 Austin Remick SR Michigan 8:46.29 9:13.26 2
26 Arturs Lapins FR Tulane 9:13.53 9:14.92 1
27 Dustin Macuiba SR Lewis 9:07.35 9:15.43 2
28 Jack Pendergast FR Iowa 9:09.55 9:17.77 1
29 Carter Knaus SO South Dakota 9:15.25 9:20.07 1
30 Michael Schwinghamer SR South Dakota 9:13.82 9:20.53 1
31 Christian Baker SO Tulsa 8:56.79 9:22.04 2
32 Brendan Erwin SR St. Mary (Ka 9:13.63 9:24.71 1
33 Tommy Hazen FR Kansas State 9:18.93 9:28.63 1
34 Britte Magnuson SO Wichita Stat 9:14.44 9:29.35 1
35 Yohana Yual FR Iowa 9:16.67 9:30.05 1
36 Tucker Dahle SR NW Missouri 9:09.22 9:31.06 1
37 Xander Black FR Michigan 9:21.90 9:33.91 1
38 Caleb Silver FR Central Coll 9:10.50 9:39.93 1
39 Noah Kohut-Jackson FR Iowa State 9:20.25 9:47.49 1
40 Ryan Courtney SR Simpson (Iow 9:22.84 9:54.91 1
-- Andrew George SR Wis.-Oshkosh 9:07.68 DNF 2

Men 4x200 Meter Relay Univ/Col
============================================================================
Relays: D 1:20.53 1994 Texas-El Paso
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kentucky 1:23.11 4
2 Purdue 1:23.91 4
3 Dubuque 1:36.43 1:25.74 1
4 Illinois 1:26.04 4
5 South Dakota 1:29.60 1:26.12 3
6 Loras 1:36.68 1:26.96 1 1:26.956
7 North Iowa Area CC 1:26.96 2 1:26.957
8 Michigan 1:27.33 4
9 North Dakota State 1:27.68 4
10 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:27.70 3
11 Augustana (Ill.) 1:38.58 1:28.07 1
12 St. Ambrose 1:33.43 1:28.11 2 1:28.102
13 Marquette 1:28.11 4 1:28.108
14 Augustana (S.D.) 1:28.12 3
15 Minnesota State 1:30.36 1:28.46 2
16 Ripon 1:32.24 1:29.02 2
17 Dordt 1:29.32 1:29.43 3
18 Mount Mercy 1:31.71 1:29.54 2
19 Concordia-St. Paul 1:29.64 3
20 Buena Vista 1:35.78 1:29.80 1
21 Dakota State 1:29.84 3
22 Concordia-Moorhead 1:29.47 1:29.87 3
23 Central College 1:32.73 1:30.68 2
24 North Dakota 1:31.35 4
25 Oklahoma Baptist 1:37.28 3
-- Coe 1:35.49 DQ 1 15.8c

Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
=========================================================================
Relays: D 16:09.45 1981 Iowa St
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Iowa State 16:53.11 16:23.05
2 Oklahoma State 16:43.54 16:31.38
3 Missouri 16:40.21
4 Wisconsin 16:41.22
5 Bradley 17:16.22 16:46.28
6 Air Force 16:48.60 16:46.51
7 Arkansas State 16:51.77
8 Kansas State 16:52.71
9 Michigan 16:56.05
10 Illinois 17:23.27 17:03.12
11 Saint Louis 17:08.57
12 Missouri 'B' 17:25.34
13 Oklahoma Baptist 17:27.60

Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
============================================================================
Relays: D 55.06 2001 Indiana St
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Iowa 56.74 4
2 Illinois 57.77 4
3 North Dakota State 60.31 3
4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 60.34 3
5 Doane 60.46 2
6 Grand View 61.78 61.49 2
7 Wartburg 64.70 61.56 1
8 Central College 62.35 1
9 Iowa Central CC 63.78 1
10 Dordt 62.37 64.64 1
11 St. Ambrose 65.61 67.26 2
-- Indiana State 59.89 DNF 4
-- Northern Iowa DNF 3
-- Oklahoma Baptist DNF 2

Men High Jump Univ/Col
===================================================================================
Relays: D 2.28m 1985 Thomas McCants, Alabama
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mayson Conner JR Nebraska 2.23m 2.16m 7-01.00
2 Rahman Minor SR Kentucky 2.19m 2.16m 7-01.00
3 Tyus Wilson FR Nebraska 2.08m 2.13m 6-11.75
3 Reid Nelson FR Nebraska 2.08m 2.13m 6-11.75
5 Montrez Jackson SR Nebraska-Kea 2.06m 2.09m 6-10.25
6 Roman Smith FR Iowa Western 2.05m 2.09m 6-10.25
7 Kevin Krutsch SO Indiana Stat 2.12m 2.05m 6-08.75
8 Brayden Sorensen SO Nebraska-Kea 2.17m 2.05m 6-08.75
9 Zack Pluff SO Iowa 2.10m 2.05m 6-08.75
9 Jack Durst SR South Dakota 2.15m 2.05m 6-08.75
11 Tyl Woelber JR Augustana (S 2.11m 2.05m 6-08.75
12 Richard Harbols FR Nebraska-Kea 2.05m 2.05m 6-08.75
13 Shandon Reitzell FR Midland 2.19m 2.00m 6-06.75
13 Ross McMahon SO Midland 2.07m 2.00m 6-06.75
13 Zachary Aanstoots JR UC San Diego 2.10m 2.00m 6-06.75
13 Austin Wolf JR North Dakota 2.08m 2.00m 6-06.75
13 Lawrence Mitchell FR Indiana Stat 2.10m 2.00m 6-06.75
13 Sam Beatty JR Central Coll 2.07m 2.00m 6-06.75
13 Michael Millslagle SO Graceland 2.14m 2.00m 6-06.75
13 Nathan Kiger JR Indiana Stat 2.09m 2.00m 6-06.75
13 Cassidy Henshaw SR Michigan 2.17m 2.00m 6-06.75
22 Stephen Peper JR St. Olaf 2.07m 2.00m 6-06.75
22 Antiwain Jones FR Harding 2.08m 2.00m 6-06.75
24 Michael Hoffer JR Nebraska 2.19m 2.00m 6-06.75
24 Drake Lewis SO Central Coll 2.08m 2.00m 6-06.75
24 Deveyonn Brown SR Minnesota St 2.14m 2.00m 6-06.75
-- Joshua Darwin SO North Dakota 2.09m NH
-- C.J. Shoaf FR Illinois 2.08m NH
-- justin Rivers JR Lewis 2.08m NH
-- Wyatt Loga SO Concordia (N 2.06m NH

Men Pole Vault Univ/Col
===================================================================================
Relays: D 5.65m 1991 Billy Payne, Baylor
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Matthew Peare SR Kentucky 5.50m 5.36m 17-07.00
2 Reagan Ulrich SO Central Miss 5.37m 5.21m 17-01.00
3 Tre Young SO South Dakota 5.26m 5.21m 17-01.00
4 Dorian Chaigneau SO Harding 5.31m 5.21m 17-01.00
5 Marshall Faurot JR South Dakota 5.45m 5.06m 16-07.25
5 Carson Dittel SO Minnesota St 5.08m 5.06m 16-07.25
7 William Staggs FR Indiana Stat 5.15m 5.06m 16-07.25
8 Vincent Hobbie SR Central Miss 5.35m 5.06m 16-07.25
9 Joseph Jardine JR Kentucky 5.15m 5.06m 16-07.25
10 Joseph Nickell SR Missouri S&T 5.05m 5.06m 16-07.25
11 Canon Melstrand SR Wisconsin 5.06m 4.86m 15-11.25
11 Alex Hindman SR Harding 5.05m 4.86m 15-11.25
11 Dalton Shepler FR Kentucky 5.15m 4.86m 15-11.25
11 Logan Larson SO Wis.-La Cros 4.92m 4.86m 15-11.25
11 Jonathon Wall SO Harding 4.87m 4.86m 15-11.25
16 Glen Quayle FR Northern Sta 5.02m 4.86m 15-11.25
16 Henry Sheldon SO Michigan 5.06m 4.86m 15-11.25
18 Mike Herauf JR Minnesota 5.25m 4.86m 15-11.25
-- Sean McClellan SR South Dakota 4.95m NH
-- Jacob Sobota JR Kentucky 5.02m NH
-- Ben Ferris SO Harding 5.01m NH
-- Keaton Daniel SO Kentucky 5.70m NH

Men Long Jump Univ/Col
===========================================================================================
Relays: D 8.26m 1993 Anthuan Maybank, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
===========================================================================================
1 James Carter JR Iowa 7.81m 7.84m 2.9 25-08.75 2
2 Ramsey Hunt SO Eastern Illi 7.60m 7.66m 4.1 25-01.75 2
3 Christopher Goodwin SR Central Miss 7.84m 7.61m 3.8 24-11.75 2
4 Brock Lewis SO Central Coll 7.41m 7.43m 6.4 24-04.50 1
5 Sam Blaskowski FR Wis.-La Cros 7.52m 7.43m 2.7 24-04.50 2
6 Austin West SO Iowa 7.48m 7.40m 2.7 24-03.50 2
7 Safin Wills SR Purdue 7.83m 7.40m 1.9 24-03.50 2
8 Robbie Springfield JR Kentucky 7.68m 7.38m 1.9 24-02.50 2
9 Parker Kiewiet SO Northern Iow 7.43m 7.34m 3.1 24-01.00 1
10 Justin Moore SR Viterbo 7.42m 7.31m 3.6 23-11.75 1
11 Micaylon Moore SO Nebraska 7.46m 7.29m 0.5 23-11.00 1
12 Brandon Lewis SR North Dakota 7.77m 7.15m 1.8 23-05.50 2
13 Michael Buchanan FR Iowa Western 7.70m 7.13m 1.6 23-04.75 2
14 Mitch Conard SO Indiana Stat 7.42m 7.12m 4.1 23-04.50 1
15 Matthias Algarin SO Nebraska 7.40m 7.11m 4.0 23-04.00 1
16 Lloyd Hill Jr. JR Purdue 7.41m 7.03m -2.0 23-00.75 1
17 James Gilbert JR Northwestern 7.61m 7.00m 3.0 22-11.75 2
18 Till Steinforth FR Nebraska 7.49m 6.98m 4.7 22-11.00 2
19 Isaiah Martin SR Purdue 7.43m 6.89m 0.2 22-07.25 1
20 Daniel Mboyo FR Illinois 7.45m 6.88m 2.5 22-07.00 1
21 Frankie Young III SO Indiana Stat 7.52m 6.85m 1.7 22-05.75 2
22 Shomari Rogers-Walton SO Indiana Stat 7.55m 6.84m +0.0 22-05.25 2
23 Aries Scott SO Iowa Central 7.45m 6.45m 2.5 21-02.00 1

Men Triple Jump Univ/Col
===========================================================================================
Relays: D 16.84m 1985 Paul Emordi, Texas Southern
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
===========================================================================================
1 James Carter JR Iowa 16.53m 15.79m 4.4 51-09.75 2
2 Safin Wills SR Purdue 16.08m 15.75m 6.4 51-08.25 2
3 Tamar Greene SR Purdue 16.28m 15.73m 4.9 51-07.25 2
4 Bera Ajala SO Michigan 15.68m 15.58m 4.0 51-01.50 2
5 Jacob Jenkins SO South Dakota 14.97m 15.33m 4.3 50-03.50 1
6 Praise Aniamaka SO Purdue 15.89m 15.31m 2.6 50-02.75 2
7 Floyd Whitaker FR Minnesota 15.68m 15.25m 4.4 50-00.50 2
8 Keegan Zack SO Lewis 15.19m 15.13m 3.6 49-07.75 2
9 Onyekachi Ukaobasi SO Minnesota St 14.74m 15.08m 5.8 49-05.75 1
10 Lorenzo Jones SO Northwestern 14.68m 15.05m 2.1 49-04.50 1
11 Alstian Walker SR Minnesota 15.20m 14.94m 3.8 49-00.25 2
12 Tianhao Wei SO Michigan 14.26m 14.66m 5.2 48-01.25 1
13 Lloyd Hill Jr. JR Purdue 15.25m 14.65m 4.6 48-00.75 2
14 Kenyon Johnson FR Iowa Western 15.02m 14.51m 4.9 47-07.25 2
15 Logan Moeller FR Wayne State 14.82m 14.50m 3.4 47-07.00 1
16 Blair Brooks JR Northern Iow 14.55m 14.34m 3.4 47-00.75 1
17 Will Ross FR Illinois Col 14.97m 14.13m 2.7 46-04.25 1
18 Reed Marshall JR Illinois 14.58m 14.11m 3.6 46-03.50 1
19 JC Ramirez SO Indian Hills 14.75m 13.73m 3.5 45-00.50 1
20 Brock Lewis SO Central Coll 14.78m 13.61m 1.9 44-08.00 1

Men Shot Put Univ/Col
======================================================================================
Relays: D 21.22m 2001 Janus Robberts, Southern Methodist
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Maxwell Otterdahl SO Nebraska 19.76m 19.44m 63-09.50 2
2 Alexander Talley SR Nebraska 19.99m 19.33m 63-05.00 2
3 Nikolas Curtiss SR Iowa 19.78m 19.24m 63-01.50 2
4 Kevin Sakson SO Iowa State 18.25m 19.00m 62-04.00 1
5 Michael Shoaf SO Notre Dame 19.48m 18.74m 61-05.75 2
6 Logan Calvin SR Illinois Sta 19.54m 18.73m 61-05.50 2
7 Josh Sobota JR Kentucky 19.87m 18.58m 60-11.50 2
8 Tyler Sudduth SO Illinois 19.59m 18.53m 60-09.50 2
9 Kyle Atkinson SO Minnesota 19.53m 18.27m 59-11.25 2
10 Trevor Otterdahl SR North Dakota 19.13m 18.09m 59-04.25 2
11 John Stefan SR Notre Dame 18.68m 17.96m 58-11.25 2
12 Nick Ronnfeldt SO Nebraska 17.73m 17.79m 58-04.50 1
13 Clayton Hannula JR North Dakota 17.90m 17.42m 57-02.00 1
14 Kevin Ruechel JR Wis.-Stout 18.83m 17.33m 56-10.25 2
15 Nathan Swadley JR Missouri S&T 18.01m 17.25m 56-07.25 1
16 Dawson Ellingson JR Iowa 17.76m 17.19m 56-04.75 1
17 Amiri Buchanan SO Illinois Sta 18.17m 16.73m 54-10.75 1
18 Steven Orzolek JR Minnesota St 17.72m 16.67m 54-08.25 1
19 Tom Yezek SR Northern Iow 18.04m 16.43m 53-11.00 1
20 Elijah Barnes JR Iowa 18.49m 16.33m 53-07.00 1
21 Aiden Felty SO Michigan 16.90m 16.20m 53-01.75 1
22 Jessie Sullivan SR South Dakota 17.86m 16.16m 53-00.25 1
-- Kevin Shubert SO Nebraska 19.27m FOUL 2

Men Discus Throw Univ/Col
======================================================================================
Relays: D 63.02m 1989 John Nichols, LSU
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Kaleb Siekmeier JR Minnesota 59.38m 54.67m 179-04 2
2 Tom Yezek SR Northern Iow 56.11m 54.44m 178-07 2
3 Jordan Johnson SO Iowa 57.77m 53.66m 176-00 2
4 Jake Kubiatowicz JR Minnesota 54.87m 53.44m 175-04 2
5 Maxwell Otterdahl SO Nebraska 54.87m 51.76m 169-10 2
6 James MacKey Jr. SO Iowa Central 52.79m 51.75m 169-09 1
7 Kaden Pastian FR North Dakota 55.50m 51.51m 169-00 2
8 Gabe Irons JR Bethel (Minn 52.58m 51.24m 168-01 1
9 Tyler Brown SO Nebraska 51.31m 50.76m 166-06 2
10 Carter Aguilera SO Minnesota St 53.55m 49.98m 164-00 1
11 Kristoffer Thomsen SR North Dakota 52.61m 49.80m 163-05 1
12 Jessie Sullivan SR South Dakota 56.71m 49.61m 162-09 2
13 Hayden Bullock JR Air Force 55.10m 49.36m 161-11 2
14 Trevor Otterdahl SR North Dakota 55.30m 49.09m 161-01 2
15 Logan Calvin SR Illinois Sta 52.46m 48.91m 160-05 1
16 Johnny Vanos SR Purdue 52.52m 48.83m 160-02 1
17 Adam Phillips FR Drake 50.66m 48.61m 159-06 1
18 Josh Sobota JR Kentucky 58.44m 48.58m 159-04 2
19 Dawson Ellingson JR Iowa 52.59m 47.46m 155-08 1
20 Shakiel Dacres FR Iowa Western 54.51m 47.35m 155-04 2
21 Blake Veenstra SO Hawkeye CC 52.43m 47.12m 154-07 1
22 Austin Jentz SO Drake 50.28m 46.80m 153-06 1
23 Jonathan Gannon JR Iowa State 51.14m 46.54m 152-08 1
24 Nathan Swadley JR Missouri S&T 52.75m 46.51m 152-07 1
25 Alexander Walechka SR Wis.-Plattev 53.33m 43.95m 144-02 1
26 Kevin Ruechel JR Wis.-Stout 53.26m 42.29m 138-09 1
-- Kevin Sakson SO Iowa State 57.06m FOUL 2
-- Blake Walkowiak SR UC San Diego 53.91m FOUL 2

Men Hammer Throw Univ/Col
======================================================================================
Relays: D 72.77m 2002 Libor Charfreitag, SMU
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Kostas Zaltos SO Minnesota 71.21m 71.95m 236-01 2
2 Tanner Berg SR Northern Sta 69.55m 70.37m 230-10 2
3 Kade McCall SO Kansas State 67.56m 67.44m 221-03 2
4 Trevor Otterdahl SR North Dakota 65.91m 66.08m 216-09 2
5 Anthony Barmes FR Drake 63.13m 63.94m 209-09 2
6 Jessie Sullivan SR South Dakota 63.53m 63.37m 207-11 2
7 Kelly Cook Jr. SR Purdue 66.08m 63.11m 207-01 2
8 Parker Feuerborn SR St. Thomas ( 62.24m 62.52m 205-01 2
9 Kaleb Siekmeier JR Minnesota 62.75m 62.39m 204-08 2
10 Matt Slagus SR South Dakota 62.30m 60.37m 198-01 2
11 Jacob Bugella JR Wis.-Stout 60.98m 59.62m 195-07 1
12 Jaret Prete JR Air Force 60.73m 59.60m 195-06 1
13 Henry Zimmerman SO Nebraska 64.95m 59.55m 195-04 2
14 Joey Harkins JR Drake 61.21m 59.52m 195-03 1
15 Tyler Summers SR Hastings 60.53m 58.65m 192-05 1
16 Nathan Swadley JR Missouri S&T 59.23m 58.23m 191-00 1
17 Kristoffer Thomsen SR North Dakota 59.55m 58.18m 190-10 1
18 Conner Tordsen JR Dakota State 61.10m 57.36m 188-02 1
19 Matthew Campbell SR Doane 59.60m 57.35m 188-02 1
20 Adam Phillips FR Drake 57.60m 57.26m 187-10 1
21 Ethan Marshall SO Drake 59.69m 56.95m 186-10 1
22 Carter Hughes SO Minnesota 62.17m 56.84m 186-06 2
23 Justin Eichler JR Wis.-Plattev 60.39m 56.38m 185-00 1
24 Logan Calvin SR Illinois Sta 61.35m 55.54m 182-03 2
-- Brian Keyes SO Illinois 59.33m FOUL 1
-- Chris Wren SO Concordia (N 59.27m FOUL 1
-- Jake Kubiatowicz JR Minnesota 64.99m FOUL 2
-- Michael Browning SO Kentucky 58.16m FOUL 1

Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col
======================================================================================
Relays: D 81.72m 4/25/2008 Chris Hill, Georgia
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Marcus Weaver SO Wis.-Eau Cla 67.68m 64.38m 211-03 2
2 Austin Parsons JR Notre Dame 70.23m 61.70m 202-05 2
3 John Keenan JR Notre Dame 67.02m 61.07m 200-04 2
4 Jarett Johnson SR Missouri S&T 62.49m 60.41m 198-02 2
5 Thomas Hickerson SR Indiana Stat 59.92m 60.36m 198-00 1
6 Dakota Schmidt JR NW Missouri 64.90m 58.39m 191-07 2
7 Tyler Brown SO Nebraska 61.84m 58.07m 190-06 2
8 Joe Placek FR Kansas State 62.46m 57.61m 189-00 2
9 Tyl Woelber JR Augustana (S 62.90m 57.22m 187-09 2
10 Kevin Wu SR Minnesota St 60.18m 56.91m 186-08 2
11 Isaiah Martin SR Purdue 62.27m 56.78m 186-03 2
12 Matt Kraft SO North Dakota 62.24m 56.45m 185-02 2
13 Jacob Ludwick FR Ottawa 57.11m 56.39m 185-00 1
14 Ben Gutekunst FR Baker 59.96m 56.38m 185-00 2
15 Leif Nelson SO Minot State 62.18m 55.90m 183-05 2
16 Mason Krause SO Doane 58.84m 55.15m 180-11 1
17 Andrew Walter JR North Dakota 56.65m 52.62m 172-08 1
18 Hunter Krom SR Baker 58.15m 51.50m 168-11 1
19 Sam Roller FR North Dakota 58.35m 51.21m 168-00 1
20 Will Tsai JR Drake 58.87m 51.18m 167-11 1
21 Aiden Ouimet SO Illinois 55.72m 49.00m 160-09 1
22 Will Clark SR Harding 57.34m 47.76m 156-08 1
23 Treshawn Roberts SO Dakota State 55.16m 45.84m 150-05 1
24 Ethan Marshall SO Drake 50.29m 37.42m 122-09 1

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col Decathlon
===============================================================================
Relays: D 10.97
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Drew Bartels FR Northern Iow 10.99 -1.7 2 863
2 Zack Butcher SO Northern Iow 11.05 -1.7 2 850
3 William Eggers SR Athletic Lab 11.51 -2.5 1 750
4 Matt Davis SO Northern Iow 11.52 -1.7 2 748
5 Carter Morton SO Northern Iow 11.55 -2.5 1 742
6 Jakob Tordsen SR Concordia-St 11.58 -2.5 1 736
7 Dalton Closson JR Wartburg 11.59 -1.7 2 734
8 Mayson DeRousse JR Missouri Bap 11.60 -1.7 2 732
9 Zach Kraft FR Iowa State 11.69 -1.7 2 713
10 Zach Morel JR Waldorf 11.77 -1.7 2 697
11 Ryan Enerson Ragnarok AC 11.81 -2.5 1 689

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Univ/Col Decathlon
==========================================================================
Relays: D 49.20
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zack Butcher SO Northern Iow 48.88D 2 867
2 William Eggers SR Athletic Lab 50.33 2 799
3 Drew Bartels FR Northern Iow 50.41 2 796
4 Carter Morton SO Northern Iow 50.60 1 787
5 Dalton Closson JR Wartburg 50.88 2 774
6 Jakob Tordsen SR Concordia-St 50.96 2 771
7 Ryan Enerson Ragnarok AC 51.15 2 762
8 Mayson DeRousse JR Missouri Bap 52.38 1 708
9 Zach Morel JR Waldorf 53.11 1 677
10 Zach Kraft FR Iowa State 56.61 1 536
-- Matt Davis SO Northern Iow DNF 2

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Univ/Col Decathlon
=======================================================================
Relays: D 4:28.20 , OK Baptist
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Enerson Ragnarok AC 4:42.79 663
2 William Eggers SR Athletic Lab 4:44.93 650
3 Dalton Closson JR Wartburg 4:58.21 570
4 Jakob Tordsen SR Concordia-St 5:01.04 554
5 Carter Morton SO Northern Iow 5:08.74 510
6 Zach Morel JR Waldorf 5:11.52 495
7 Drew Bartels FR Northern Iow 5:17.05 466
8 Zack Butcher SO Northern Iow 5:17.57 463
9 Zach Kraft FR Iowa State 5:58.97 268
-- Mayson DeRousse JR Missouri Bap DNF

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Decathlon
===============================================================================
Relays: D 15.03
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Drew Bartels FR Northern Iow 14.75D 1.4 4 880
2 Ryan Enerson Ragnarok AC 15.01D 1.4 4 848
3 Carter Morton SO Northern Iow 15.30 -1.9 1 814
4 Jakob Tordsen SR Concordia-St 15.35 0.3 3 808 15.343
5 Zach Morel JR Waldorf 15.35 3.2 2 808 15.346
6 William Eggers SR Athletic Lab 15.68 0.3 3 769
7 Zack Butcher SO Northern Iow 15.81 -1.9 1 754
8 Dalton Closson JR Wartburg 16.02 3.2 2 730
9 Zach Kraft FR Iowa State 16.99 -1.9 1 625
10 Mayson DeRousse JR Missouri Bap 18.87 1.4 4 444
-- Matt Davis SO Northern Iow DNF 3.2 2

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Relays: D 2.02m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carter Morton SO Northern Iow 2.04mD 6-08.25 840
2 Jakob Tordsen SR Concordia-St 2.01m 6-07.00 813
3 Ryan Enerson Ragnarok AC 1.92m 6-03.50 731
4 Drew Bartels FR Northern Iow 1.89m 6-02.25 705
5 William Eggers SR Athletic Lab 1.83m 6-00.00 653
6 Zack Butcher SO Northern Iow 1.80m 5-10.75 627
7 Mayson DeRousse JR Missouri Bap 1.77m 5-09.75 602
8 Dalton Closson JR Wartburg 1.74m 5-08.50 577
9 Zach Morel JR Waldorf 1.71m 5-07.25 552
10 Zach Kraft FR Iowa State 1.68m 5-06.00 528
-- Matt Davis SO Northern Iow NH

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Relays: D 4.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jakob Tordsen SR Concordia-St 4.50mD 14-09.00 760
1 Mayson DeRousse JR Missouri Bap 4.50mD 14-09.00 760
3 Ryan Enerson Ragnarok AC 4.40m 14-05.25 731
4 William Eggers SR Athletic Lab 4.30m 14-01.25 702
5 Carter Morton SO Northern Iow 4.20m 13-09.25 673
6 Dalton Closson JR Wartburg 3.60m 11-09.75 509
7 Zack Butcher SO Northern Iow 3.40m 11-01.75 457
8 Zach Kraft FR Iowa State 3.30m 10-10.00 431
8 Drew Bartels FR Northern Iow 3.30m 10-10.00 431
-- Matt Davis SO Northern Iow NH
-- Zach Morel JR Waldorf NH

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Univ/Col Decathlon
======================================================================================
Relays: D 6.60m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Carter Morton SO Northern Iow 7.12mD 0.6 23-04.50 842
2 Drew Bartels FR Northern Iow 6.95mD -0.5 22-09.75 802
3 Zack Butcher SO Northern Iow 6.92m 2.8 22-08.50 795
4 Jakob Tordsen SR Concordia-St 6.73mD -0.7 22-01.00 750
5 William Eggers SR Athletic Lab 6.61m 3.1 21-08.25 723
6 Ryan Enerson Ragnarok AC 6.43m 0.9 21-01.25 682
7 Zach Morel JR Waldorf 6.18m 2.0 20-03.50 626
8 Mayson DeRousse JR Missouri Bap 6.11m 4.2 20-00.50 610
9 Zach Kraft FR Iowa State 6.00m 2.2 19-08.25 587
10 Dalton Closson JR Wartburg 5.94m +0.0 19-06.00 574
-- Matt Davis SO Northern Iow FOUL

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Relays: D 14.77m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Enerson Ragnarok AC 14.05m 46-01.25 731
2 Zach Kraft FR Iowa State 13.07m 42-10.75 672
3 William Eggers SR Athletic Lab 12.71m 41-08.50 650
4 Jakob Tordsen SR Concordia-St 12.56m 41-02.50 640
5 Matt Davis SO Northern Iow 11.57m 37-11.50 580
6 Zack Butcher SO Northern Iow 11.27m 36-11.75 562
7 Carter Morton SO Northern Iow 10.88m 35-08.50 539
8 Zach Morel JR Waldorf 10.49m 34-05.00 515
9 Dalton Closson JR Wartburg 10.32m 33-10.25 505
10 Drew Bartels FR Northern Iow 10.24m 33-07.25 500
11 Mayson DeRousse JR Missouri Bap 9.42m 30-11.00 451

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Relays: D 44.15m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 William Eggers SR Athletic Lab 41.61m 136-06 697
2 Ryan Enerson Ragnarok AC 37.23m 122-02 608
3 Jakob Tordsen SR Concordia-St 36.99m 121-04 604
4 Zack Butcher SO Northern Iow 35.45m 116-04 573
5 Zach Morel JR Waldorf 34.43m 112-11 552
6 Zach Kraft FR Iowa State 34.10m 111-10 546
7 Matt Davis SO Northern Iow 31.41m 103-01 492
8 Dalton Closson JR Wartburg 29.83m 97-10 461
9 Carter Morton SO Northern Iow 27.77m 91-01 421
10 Mayson DeRousse JR Missouri Bap 25.06m 82-03 368
11 Drew Bartels FR Northern Iow 24.44m 80-02 356

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Relays: D 60.75m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jakob Tordsen SR Concordia-St 58.11m 190-08 709
2 William Eggers SR Athletic Lab 52.01m 170-08 618
3 Ryan Enerson Ragnarok AC 48.39m 158-09 565
4 Drew Bartels FR Northern Iow 46.81m 153-07 542
5 Zack Butcher SO Northern Iow 46.61m 152-11 539
6 Matt Davis SO Northern Iow 46.49m 152-06 537
7 Carter Morton SO Northern Iow 45.94m 150-09 529
8 Zach Morel JR Waldorf 43.25m 141-11 489
9 Mayson DeRousse JR Missouri Bap 41.07m 134-09 458
10 Zach Kraft FR Iowa State 40.95m 134-04 456
11 Dalton Closson JR Wartburg 37.85m 124-02 411

Men Decathlon Univ/Col
============================================================================
Relays: D 8198 1996 Kip Janvrin, VISA/Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jakob Tordsen SR Concordia-St 6108 7145
2 William Eggers SR Athletic Lab 7011
3 Ryan Enerson Ragnarok AC 7010
4 Carter Morton SO Northern Iow 6440 6697
5 Zack Butcher SO Northern Iow 6490 6487
6 Drew Bartels FR Northern Iow 6341
7 Dalton Closson JR Wartburg 5796 5845
8 Zach Morel JR Waldorf 5411
9 Zach Kraft FR Iowa State 3998 5362
10 Mayson DeRousse JR Missouri Bap 5796 5133

Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
============================================================================
Relays: D 38.96 1983 Alabama
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 N. Carolina A&T 38.54 D 38.84Q 3
2 Kentucky 39.26 39.38Q 1
3 Iowa 39.03 39.93Q 2
4 Purdue 39.06 39.78q 1
5 Indiana State 39.76 40.12q 3
6 Nebraska 39.79 40.24q 3
7 Air Force 40.12 40.46q 1
8 Michigan 40.56 40.61q 3
9 South Dakota 39.94 40.75 2
10 Missouri 41.20 40.82 1
11 Eastern Illinois 40.35 40.86 2
12 Illinois State 41.06 40.87 2
13 Illinois 39.99 40.97 1
14 St. Thomas (Minn.) 41.49 41.74 2
-- Minnesota 39.62 DNF 2
-- Northern Iowa 40.41 DNF 3

Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
================================================================================
Relays: D 38.96 1983 Alabama
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kentucky 39.38 39.59 10
2 N. Carolina A&T 38.84 39.65 8
3 Iowa 39.93 40.50 6
4 Indiana State 40.12 40.87 5
5 Michigan 40.61 41.14 4
6 Air Force 40.46 41.14 3
-- Purdue 39.78 DNF

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational University
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 N. Carolina A&T 2:59.21 3:05.81 10
2 Kentucky 3:01.71 3:07.39 8
3 Iowa 3:02.39 3:08.02 6
4 Oklahoma State 3:05.51 3:11.54 5
5 Illinois State 3:13.42 3:13.28 4
6 Purdue 3:08.64 3:15.79 3
7 Michigan 3:07.18 3:15.80 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
============================================================================
Relays: D 3:00.78 1984 Southern Illinois
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 North Dakota State 3:09.24 3:09.90 2
2 Nebraska 3:10.68 3:09.95 2
3 Air Force 3:09.66 3:13.55 2
4 Northern Iowa 3:14.34 3:13.99 1
5 Eastern Illinois 3:14.46 3:14.34 1
6 Drake 3:15.19 3:15.41 1
7 Iowa 'B' 3:02.39 3:15.83 2
8 Indiana State 3:13.47 3:17.13 2
9 Saint Louis 3:22.71 3:19.08 1
10 North Dakota 3:21.81 3:26.96 1

Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================================
Relays: D 7:14.89 1985 Nebraska
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Iowa State 7:12.57 7:17.47 10
2 Michigan 7:42.26 7:18.78 8
3 Iowa 7:29.81 7:19.13 6
4 Missouri 7:22.27 5
5 Kansas State 7:26.21 4
6 Kentucky 7:27.75 3
7 Oklahoma State 7:29.96 2
8 Northern Iowa 7:32.39 7:35.19 1
9 South Dakota St. 8:01.25 7:36.65
10 Saint Louis 7:45.23 7:36.83

Men 1600 Sprint Medley University
===================================================================================
Relays: D 3:12.19 1983 Alabama
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Iowa 3:18.06 2 10
2 Iowa State 3:22.06 3:20.39 2 8
3 North Dakota State 3:23.20 3:20.95 2 6
4 Kentucky 3:21.07 2 5
5 Illinois 3:28.25 3:21.99 1 4
6 Iowa 'B' 3:25.13 1 3
7 Indiana State 3:26.87 3:26.82 1 2
8 Saint Louis 3:29.59 1 1
9 Marquette 3:32.97 1
10 Missouri 3:37.73 2
-- North Dakota DQ 1 15-5-2.b

Men Distance Medley Jim Wheelock University
================================================================================
Relays: D 9:30.45 1983 Southern Methodist
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oklahoma State 9:22.70 9:40.60 10
2 Michigan 9:23.78 9:45.63 8
3 Iowa 9:39.60 9:47.73 6
4 South Dakota St. 10:01.59 9:49.38 5
5 Indiana State 9:54.39 9:49.87 4
6 Missouri 9:38.51 9:50.52 3
7 Illinois 9:35.38 9:50.61 2
8 Iowa State 9:24.07 9:50.90 1
9 Drake 10:20.27 9:51.61
10 Wisconsin 9:55.67
11 Kentucky 9:43.51 9:57.07
12 Minnesota 9:41.39 9:57.59
13 Air Force 9:31.62 9:58.25
14 Western Illinois 10:03.97
15 Northern Iowa 10:01.68 10:05.87
16 North Dakota State 9:49.86 10:06.94
17 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10:12.00 10:08.73
18 Kansas State 9:42.04 10:10.95
19 North Dakota 9:55.59 10:18.13
20 Saint Louis 10:07.24 10:21.32

Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
============================================================================
Relays: D 39.57 4/28/2012 Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)
R Grey, D Hill, J Manuel, R Lewis
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Indian Hills CC 39.90 40.87q 3
2 Wis.-Eau Claire 41.02 41.03q 3
3 Minnesota State 40.64 41.24q 1
4 Oklahoma Baptist 40.65 41.41q 4
5 Northwestern (Iowa) 41.32 41.53q 1
6 Wartburg 40.54 41.59q 5
7 Wis.-Platteville 41.83 41.76q 5
8 Dubuque 42.04 41.77q 4
9 U-Mary 41.85 41.78 1
10 Benedictine (Ill.) 41.02 41.80 3
11 William Penn 41.37 41.84 5
12 Central Missouri 40.74 41.88 2
13 Loras 41.48 41.92 4
14 Doane 41.47 41.98 5
15 Hawkeye CC 41.30 42.08 4
16 Augustana (Ill.) 42.21 42.24 3
17 Mount Mercy 42.36 42.27 3
18 Concordia-St. Paul 41.63 42.29 2
19 Concordia (Neb.) 41.61 42.33 3
20 Wis.-La Crosse 40.18 42.33 2
21 Augustana (S.D.) 41.71 42.34 5
22 Dakota State 41.51 42.63 2
23 Central College 42.71 42.74 5
24 Buena Vista 42.74 42.81 5
25 Iowa Central CC 40.39 42.82 1
26 Graceland 42.67 42.86 1
27 Knox 42.42 42.96 2
28 St. Ambrose 42.98 43.11 1
29 Dordt 43.05 43.18 4
30 North Park 42.63 43.59 4
-- Briar Cliff 41.69 DNF 1
-- Iowa Western CC 40.38 DQ 4 15.5.26
-- Lewis 41.48 DQ 1 15.5.26
-- Grand View 42.19 DQ 2 15.5.26
-- St. Francis (Ill.) 41.53 DQ 3 15.5.26
-- Mount Marty 41.16 DQ 2 15.8.5

Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
=========================================================================
Relays: D 39.57 4/28/2012 Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)
R Grey, D Hill, J Manuel, R Lewis
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Indian Hills CC 40.87 40.19
2 Wis.-Eau Claire 41.03 40.92
3 Minnesota State 41.24 40.96
4 Oklahoma Baptist 41.41 41.12
5 Wartburg 41.59 41.55
6 Dubuque 41.77 41.66
7 Northwestern (Iowa) 41.53 41.75
-- Wis.-Platteville 41.76 DNF

Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
============================================================================
Relays: D 3:03.78 1985 Wayland Baptist
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MSU-Moorhead 3:11.93Q 1
2 Loras 3:12.04 3:13.58Q 3
3 Central Missouri 3:13.13 3:14.74Q 4
4 Iowa Western CC 3:11.74 3:14.78Q 2
5 Oklahoma Baptist 3:10.59 3:12.77q 1
6 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:11.37 3:14.33q 3
7 Dubuque 3:15.92 3:14.47q 3
8 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:13.01 3:14.93q 4
9 Mount Marty 3:13.72 3:15.55 2
10 Bethel (Minn.) 3:14.11 3:15.68 4
11 Minnesota State 3:13.98 3:16.32 3
12 Dordt 3:14.31 3:16.45 3
13 Wartburg 3:11.96 3:16.48 2
14 Hawkeye CC 3:14.27 3:16.87 1
15 Doane 3:13.82 3:17.67 2
16 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:17.88 3:17.85 1
17 Lewis 3:14.10 3:18.16 1
18 Concordia-Moorhead 3:16.87 3:18.24 4
19 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:14.19 3:19.72 4
20 St. Ambrose 3:15.97 3:20.09 1
21 Grand View 3:15.13 3:20.12 2
22 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:18.06 3:20.14 3
23 Dakota State 3:13.54 3:22.38 1
24 Ripon 3:26.30 3:23.22 3
25 Wis.-Parkside 3:18.25 3:24.38 2
26 Kansas Wesleyan 3:17.64 3:25.72 4
-- Concordia (Neb.) 3:15.76 DNF 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
=========================================================================
Relays: D 3:03.78 1985 Wayland Baptist
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 MSU-Moorhead 3:11.93 3:14.40
2 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:14.33 3:14.43
3 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:14.93 3:16.79
4 Oklahoma Baptist 3:12.77 3:17.60
5 Dubuque 3:14.47 3:17.90
6 Loras 3:13.58 3:19.64
-- Iowa Western CC 3:14.78 DQ 15-5.3a,b,c

Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
=========================================================================
Relays: D 7:23.7h 1974 Prairie View
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loras 7:35.62 7:28.23
2 Grand View 7:32.43 7:33.57
3 Nebraska Wesleyan 7:45.54 7:36.32
4 Dordt 7:30.55 7:37.10
5 Indian Hills CC 7:42.26 7:39.32
6 Wis.-Parkside 7:41.84
7 Wayne State (Neb.) 7:43.12
8 Benedictine (Kan.) 7:49.18 7:45.55
9 Olivet Nazarene 7:42.47 7:45.89
10 Lewis 7:53.52 7:46.44
11 Iowa Central CC 7:46.63 7:47.58
12 Morningside 7:45.47 7:48.11
13 St. Mary (Kan.) 7:33.57 7:50.06
14 Dakota State 7:48.00 7:50.53
15 Rogers State 8:02.89 7:55.41
16 Gustavus Adolphus 8:05.62 7:58.62
17 Doane 7:43.69 7:58.70

Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
============================================================================
Relays: D 3:14.43 1979 Prairie View
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Minnesota State 3:27.90 3:22.75 3
2 Harding 3:23.63 2
3 Iowa Central CC 4:04.49 3:26.03 2
4 Augustana (S.D.) 3:27.58 3:26.20 3
5 Concordia-St. Paul 3:31.54 3:27.79 3
6 Dordt 3:32.95 3:28.27 3
7 Central Missouri 3:28.28 1
8 Dubuque 3:40.74 3:29.44 2
9 Buena Vista 3:38.27 3:29.60 3
10 Augustana (Ill.) 3:30.36 2
11 Morningside 3:31.54 1
12 Hawkeye CC 3:36.24 3:31.88 3
13 Mount Mercy 3:31.99 1
14 Gustavus Adolphus 3:32.52 1
15 York (Neb.) 3:36.26 1
16 St. Norbert 3:38.97 2
17 Dakota State 3:32.33 3:40.59 3
18 Bethany Lutheran 3:45.52 1
19 Coe 3:41.25 3:52.12 2

Men Distance Medley College
=========================================================================
Relays: D 9:39.65 1984 Cal Poly Pomona
T Reyes, E Behring, D Cook, M Blaty
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Augustana (S.D.) 9:39.26 9:53.62
2 Loras 9:45.33 9:54.45
3 Wartburg 9:53.96 10:01.79
4 Minnesota State 10:11.62 10:09.71
5 Iowa Central CC 9:57.59 10:11.36
6 Iowa Western CC 9:59.41 10:14.46
7 Oklahoma Baptist 10:08.03 10:14.90
8 Sioux Falls 10:17.26 10:18.88
9 Central College 9:59.08 10:24.34
10 Wayne State (Neb.) 10:25.09 10:25.78
11 Hawkeye CC 10:23.73 10:28.25
12 Concordia-St. Paul 10:16.67 10:33.89
13 Dakota State 10:50.03 10:37.42
14 Gustavus Adolphus 10:31.52 10:38.52
15 St. Norbert 10:25.31 10:41.19
16 Buena Vista 10:48.95 10:47.60

Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Isaiah Jewett Nike 0.06 1:48.84
2 Erik Sowinski USA 0.05 1:49.38
3 Luca Chatham Texas Elite 0.08 1:49.57
4 Ryan Sanchez Puerto Rico 0.07 1:49.90
5 Frank Hayes Suds Squad 0.02 1:50.02
6 Daniel Nixon Atlanta Trac 0.03 1:51.79
7 Shane Streich Atlanta Trac 0.04 1:52.35
8 Alex Lomong Suds Squad 0.01 1:53.91
-- Peter Smith SO Iowa State DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Relays: D 3:38.27 1984 Steve Scott, Sub Four Track Club
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sam Tanner Puma 0.08 3:41.28
2 Casey Comber Under Armour 0.05 3:45.20
3 Willy Fink Under Armour 0.02 3:45.68
4 Daniel Michalski Nike 0.06 3:45.83
5 Fernando Martinez Mexico 0.04 3:46.62
6 Joshua Yeager MN Distance 0.11 3:47.08
7 Diego Zarate USA 0.01 3:47.57
8 Amos Bartelsmeyer Nike Bowerma 0.09 3:47.79
9 Hillary Bor HOKA One One 0.10 3:48.87
-- Nate Sloan Elevated Per 0.12 DNF
-- Clayton Murphy Nike 0.07 DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
==============================================================================
Relays: D 13.04 4/29/2017 Omar McLeod, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hansle Parchment Puma 0.06 13.47 -2.5
2 Jamal Britt Eilte Athlet 0.07 13.53 -2.5
3 Shane Braithwaite Barbados 0.08 13.69 -2.5
4 Aaron Mallet USA 0.05 13.79 -2.5
5 David King Great Britai 0.04 13.89 -2.5
6 Damion Thomas Puma 0.01 13.89 -2.5
7 Michael Dickson USA 0.02 13.91 -2.5
8 Chris Douglas Australia 0.03 13.97 -2.5

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=========================================================================
Relays: D 48.28 1986 Danny Harris, Iowa State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alison Dos Santos Adidas 0.07 48.41
2 David Kendziera USA 0.06 49.43
3 Khallifah Rosser Nike 0.05 49.49
4 Abdelmalik Lahoulou ALLSTARZMGMT 0.08 49.68
5 Kemar Mowatt Adidas 0.01 50.46
6 Amere Lattin Adidas 0.02 50.50
7 Shawn Rowe Jamaica 0.03 50.55
8 Aldrich Bailey USA 0.04 50.94

Men Pole Vault Invitational
===================================================================================
Relays: D 19-01.50 4/27/2018 Sam Kendricks, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Chris Nilsen Nike 0.09m 5.60m 18-04.50
2 Jake Wooten Eilte Athlet 0.06m 5.60m 18-04.50
3 Cole Walsh USA 0.04m 5.50m 18-00.50
4 Nate Richartz USA 0.02m 5.40m 17-08.50
5 Matt Ludwig USA 0.07m 5.40m 17-08.50
6 KC Lightfoot Puma 0.08m 5.40m 17-08.50
-- Audie Wyatt USA 0.03m NH
-- Andrew Irwin Arkansas Vau 0.05m NH
-- Hussain Al-Hizam Saudi Arabia 0.01m NH

Men Shot Put Invitational
===================================================================================
Relays: D 22.10m 2006 Christian Cantwell, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ryan Crouser Nike 0.09m 21.63m 70-11.75
2 Nick Ponzio Italy 0.07m 21.04m 69-00.50
3 Payton Otterdahl Nike 0.08m 20.69m 67-10.75
4 Roger Steen USA 0.05m 20.03m 65-08.75
5 Darius King SR Northern Iow 19.19m 62-11.50
6 Burger Lambrechts Jr. SR Nebraska 18.95m 62-02.25
7 Eldred Henry ALLSTARZMGMT 0.02m 18.20m 59-08.50

Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
============================================================================
Relays: D 1:46.53 1993 Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nate Sloan Elevated Per 1:49.47 2
2 Mike Jasa SO Loras 1:49.45 1:50.41 2
3 Joe Morrison JR Illinois Sta 1:50.02 1:50.94 2
4 Payton Mauldin SO Dordt 1:50.74 1:50.95 2
5 Steven Potter JR Wis.-Oshkosh 1:50.39 1:51.33 2
6 Yared Kidane FR Iowa Central 1:50.79 1:51.62 2
7 Thomas Shilgalis JR Michigan 1:49.52 1:51.91 2
8 Drake Hanson SO Northern Iow 1:50.15 1:52.09 2
9 Levi Kilian SO Ohio Wesleya 1:51.39 1:52.61 1
10 Thibault Waeles SR Harding 1:50.96 1:52.81 1
11 Martin Strong FR Iowa 1:53.50 1:52.95 2
12 Maxwell Gifford JR St. Thomas ( 1:51.22 1:53.00 1
13 Will Smith SO Bradley 1:51.61 1:53.06 1
14 Seb Gearhart SR Northern Iow 1:50.85 1:53.13 1
15 Samuel Hydro SO Iowa Western 1:52.61 1:53.49 1
16 Keiser Freetly JR North Dakota 1:51.63 1:53.72 1
17 Seth Waters SR Arkansas Sta 1:49.70 1:54.13 2
18 Travis Hodge SR Kansas State 1:49.79 1:55.15 2
19 Adam Swanson SO Eastern Illi 1:55.33 2
20 Tanner Anderson JR Iowa State 1:51.19 1:57.79 1
21 Dalton Martin JR Wartburg 1:50.94 1:59.43 1
-- Chase Mcpherson FR Iowa State DNF 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
============================================================================
Relays: D 3:41.74 1990 John Nuttall, Iowa St
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alec Basten SR Minnesota 3:44.54 3:43.64 2
2 Clayton Sayen JR Michigan Tec 3:45.84 3:44.33 2
3 Hadley Splechter SO Kansas State 3:47.61 3:44.36 2
4 Bennett Pascoe SR Arkansas Sta 3:44.51 3:44.52 2
5 Luke Stuckey JR Nebraska-Kea 3:44.24 3:44.57 2
6 Noah Stevenson SR Kansas State 3:45.99 3:44.96 2
7 Will Landowne SR Michigan 3:44.58 3:45.28 2
8 Anthony DeKraker JR Michigan 3:47.66 3:45.67 2
9 Cale Kilian SR Indiana Stat 3:47.10 3:46.16 2
10 Sean Maison SO Air Force 3:48.22 3:46.76 1
11 Nicholas Hoffman SR Hope 3:47.74 3:47.31 1
12 Josh Samyn JR North Dakota 3:47.66 3:47.87 1
13 David Thompson SR Iowa State 3:52.72 3:48.26 1
14 Trent Cochran Colorado Christi 3:48.62 1
15 Kal Lewis SO Iowa 3:43.42 3:48.80 2
16 Seth Simonson JR Nebraska-Kea 3:47.89 3:48.93 1
17 AJ Kedge SR Air Force 3:49.09 1
18 Matt Heinzman SR Wartburg 3:49.07 3:49.39 1
19 Yonas Mogos FR Iowa Western 3:52.33 3:49.55 1
20 Joe Schaefer SO Iowa State 3:50.26 3:50.47 1
21 Brady Yoder FR Purdue 3:47.70 3:50.76 1
22 Tom Breuckman JR South Dakota 3:48.21 3:51.39 1
23 Jeremy Miller Colorado Christi 3:51.79 1
24 Jake Gillum SR Illinois Sta 3:47.75 3:51.98 1
25 Bryce Merriman SO Wichita Stat 3:46.52 3:54.00 2
26 Isaac Russo Colorado Christi 3:56.23 1
27 Harper Moore FR Kentucky 3:49.16 3:57.01 1
-- Eli Ward FR Iowa DNF 2
-- Evan Verbal Unattached DNF 1

Men 5000 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
=========================================================================
Relays: D 14:00.84 4/27/2017 Kyle Burdick, SD State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reece Smith SO NW Missouri 13:57.62D
2 Ryan Martins SR Nebraska 14:06.35
3 Jaime Marcos SR Eastern Illi 14:09.05
4 Michael Rebello FR Bradley 14:11.54
5 Christopher Collet SO Wartburg 14:12.16
6 Nadir Yusuf SR MSU-Moorhead 14:12.70
7 George Watson JR Bradley 14:13.91
8 Malte Propp SO Tulsa 14:14.68
9 Ben Flowers JR Wichita Stat 14:17.94
10 Alec Danner JR Bradley 14:18.86
11 Matt Aho JR Bradley 14:19.14
12 Trey Rios SO Wichita Stat 14:19.26
13 Nathan Walker FR Purdue 14:21.88
14 Merga Gemeda SR South Dakota 14:24.04
15 Bailey Timmons SR Nebraska 14:24.82
16 Henry Klitzke JR Augustana (S 14:25.35
17 Max Nores SO Tulsa 14:29.45
18 Joseph Wittig SR Air Force 14:29.86
19 Noah Healy SR Iowa 14:31.92
20 Mark Freyhof SR Nebraska 14:33.48
21 Omar Paramo SR St. Francis 14:35.24
22 Logan Pietrzak SO Indiana Stat 14:37.67
23 Khalid Hussein JR Minnesota 14:41.13
24 Enzo Marie FR Drake 14:43.80
25 Bryce Hutchinson FR Purdue 14:44.10
26 Anthony Hancock SO Michigan 14:50.42
27 Edward (EJ) Rush FR Texas Tech 14:53.56
28 Spencer Moon SO Simpson (Iow 14:18.76 14:56.19
29 Connor Visnic SO Drake 15:02.04
30 Jack Zettl SR Drake 15:10.43
-- Cody Baele Unattached DNF
-- Alec Baldwin Good Boys De DNF
-- Gabe Peters SR South Dakota 14:18.95 DNF

Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
==============================================================================
Relays: D 15.05 4/27/2012 Erik Hightower, US Paralympics
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Noah Malone USPTF 0.03 10.69D -0.5
2 Tanner Wright USPTF 0.02 11.44D -0.5
3 Derek Loccident USPTF 0.06 11.86D -0.5
4 David Brown USPTF 0.04 12.20D -0.5
5 Je'Von Hutchison USPTF 0.05 12.21D -0.5
6 Mike Assefa USPTF 0.07 14.02D -0.5

Men 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
==============================================================================
Relays: D 21.93 4/24/2015 Richard Browne-T44, USA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tanner Wright USPTF 0.02 23.64 -2.8
2 David Brown USPTF 0.04 26.06 -2.8
3 Je'Von Hutchison USPTF 0.05 26.11 -2.8
4 Derek Loccident USPTF 0.07 26.33 -2.8
5 Mike Assefa USPTF 0.06 31.11 -2.8

Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Paralympic
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Erik Hightower USPTF 0.05 52.53
2 Miguel Jimenez USPTF 0.06 53.41
3 Noah Eckleberg USPTF 0.02 55.42
4 Evan Correll Unattached 0.04 55.66
5 Gianfranco Iannotta USPTF 0.03 72.50

Men 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Paralympic
=========================================================================
Relays: D 1:58.42 4/27/2012 Erik Hightower, US Paralympics
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miguel Jimenez USPTF 0.04 1:54.35D
2 Evan Correll Unattached 0.03 1:55.30D
3 Gianfranco Iannotta USPTF 0.05 2:55.27

Men Distance Medley Iowa College
=========================================================================
Relays: D 10:09.57 4/28/2018 Northwestern (Iowa), Northwestern
P Hollinger, P Aiyegbeni, H Epp, T Rose
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dordt 10:01.64 10:07.48D
2 Luther 10:15.61 10:28.02
3 Dubuque 10:29.74 10:31.59
4 Northwestern (Iowa) 10:21.55 10:32.85
5 Grinnell 11:00.66 10:33.67
6 St. Ambrose 10:41.32 10:47.79
7 Waldorf 10:51.53
8 Coe 10:47.45 10:57.41
9 Iowa Wesleyan 11:44.87 11:52.60

Mixed 800 Meter Run Masters
============================================================================
Relays: D 2:01.89 4/27/2018 Eric Potter, Unattached
Relays: D 2:01.89 4/27/2018 Eric Potter, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ean Caskey M Thorsday TC 1:59.54D 1
2 Chuck Schneekloth M Garden State Tra 2:03.24 1
3 Jeff Burkart M Brave 2:03.70 1
4 Brian Runyon M Unattached 2:04.60 1
5 Jason Abbot M Shadow Project T 2:05.15 1
6 Ryan Anderson M Unattached 2:06.51 1
7 Kyle Keraus M Johnston Running 2:06.85 1
8 Tim Orris M Unattached 2:14.02 2
9 Ken Cooper M Unattached 2:15.36 1
10 Mike Roberts M Unattached 2:19.19 1
11 John Borthwick M Boulder Road Run 2:19.92 1
12 Troy Henrich M Unattached 2:21.80 1
13 Paxton Bennett M Unattached 2:22.51 2
14 Garry Roseman M Unattached 2:26.80 2
15 Christine Licata W Garden State Tra 2:27.10 2
16 Lance Elliott M Unattached 2:27.65 1
17 Brian Schmidt M Boulder Undergro 2:28.70 2
18 Ron Kochanowicz M Unattached 2:29.26 1
19 Joel Bardsley M Unattached 2:31.18 2
20 Jodi Smith W Unattached 2:35.37 2
21 Gary Patton M Unattached 2:51.35 2
22 Brad Kruse M Unattached 2:54.76 2
23 Tom Loch M Unattached 2:59.48 2
24 Susan Melgares W Kansas City Smok 3:01.68 2
25 Anne Kruse W Unattached 3:25.88 2

Mixed Shot Put Masters
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Scott Eriksson M Unattached 0.07m 15.65m 51-04.25 Results Age-Graded
2 Angela Herzner W Unattached 0.01m 13.31m 43-08.00
3 Gregory Holden M Unattached 0.06m 13.82m 45-04.25
4 Joel Sward M Unattached 0.05m 14.63m 48-00.00
5 Myrle Mensey W Unattached 0.04m 8.31m 27-03.25
6 Tim Muller M Unattached 0.08m 11.67m 38-03.50
7 Oneithea Lewis W Unattached 0.02m 9.76m 32-00.25
8 Mary Hartzler W Unattached 0.03m 7.23m 23-08.75

Mixed 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair HS Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wyatt Willand M12 Nwood-Kenset 60.00 56.91
2 Jayden Stafford M09 Mid-Prairie 77.00 71.07
3 Xander Rentschler M West Lyon 1:28.00 1:21.59
4 Alayna Darter W09 DUB Hempstea 1:38.00 1:33.88
5 Koda Beland M12 Cedar Falls 1:36.00 1:40.70

Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Special Olympics
=========================================================================
Relays: D 59.67 4/27/2018 Cedar Rapids Cheetahs SO, CR Cheetahs SO
P Riley, K Swallom, A Climer, R White
Relays: D 59.67 4/27/2018 Cedar Rapids Cheetahs SO, CR Cheetahs SO
P Riley, K Swallom, A Climer, R White
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pelicans 74.46
2 Goodwill Waterloo 75.83
3 Scott County Adults 76.43
4 CR Parks & Rec 1:21.19
5 Sioux City Knights 1:23.75
6 Spencer Tigers Purple 1:25.59
7 Spencer Tigers Gold 1:26.02