BELLE ISLE CROSS COUNTRY SERIES

back to results

Jul. 23, 2002

BELLE ISLE CROSS COUNTRY SERIES
DETROIT, MI


Open 19-29 Girls 2,000 Yard Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 Scharf, Alexandra '92 Unattached 10:15.00
2 Piazza, Gina '90 Unattached 12:17.00

Masters 30-34 Women's 5,000 Meter Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 Fairchild, Kimberly '72 Unattached 28:46.00
2 Luka, Robin '69 Unattached 28:51.00

Young Boys 2 Mile Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 Prez, Raymond '85 MEXICAN BANDITS 13:04.00

Open 19-29 Boys 2,000 Yard Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 Graves, Jeff '92 Unattached 10:06.00

Intermediate Men's 2 Mile Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 Mizzi, Kevin '87 MEXICAN BANDITS 13:51.00
2 Rojas, David '86 MEXICAN BANDITS 16:04.00

Open 19-29 Men's 5,000 Meter Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 Gunn, Robert '87 MOTOR CITY TRACK CLUB 18:46.00
2 Mendez, Eddie '86 MEXICAN BANDITS 22:14.00
3 Clinton, Leon '86 Unattached 23:46.00
4 Poskie, Andy '90 Unattached 24:07.00

Masters 35-39 Men's 2 Mile Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 Irwin, Pat '64 MEXICAN BANDITS 13:56.00

Flint International Track Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
BELLE ISLE SUMMER SERIES Page 2
WEEK 3
Tuesday 07/23/02 to Saturday 11/16/02

RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH

Masters 35-39 Men's 5,000 Meter Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 Gronstad, Geir '64 Unattached 30:11.00

Masters 40-44 Men's 2 Mile Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 McDonovgh, Dan '61 Unattached 13:42.00

Masters 40-44 Men's 5,000 Meter Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 Piazza, Tom '59 Unattached 18:19.00
2 Burnette, Larry '58 Unattached 21:51.00

Masters 45-49 Men's 2 Mile Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 Graves, Larry '55 Unattached 13:05.00

Masters 50-54 Men's 5,000 Meter Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 Delbrugge, Mark '51 Unattached 24:53.00