Run Like a Mother

back to results

May. 13, 2007

Run Like a Mother
Dexter, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Katie Taylor Ann Arbor 14 7 22:09.2 7:09/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ian Bedford Westland MI 29 1 18:44.3 6:03/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Donna Smith Dexter MI 52 23 27:32.7 8:53/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Gary Smith Dexter MI 52 2 20:12.9 6:31/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Emalie Taylor Ann Arbor 11 15 25:29.8 8:13/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Joe Wendorf Ann Arbor MI 12 17 25:44.5 8:18/M
2 Saceb Bolt Chelsea MI 12 48 38:42.8 12:29/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Megan Brooks-Planck Chelsea 16 34 32:01.1 10:20/M
2 Abbey Flores Whitmore Lake 15 35 32:07.5 10:22/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Asia Renning Milan MI 26 16 25:32.1 8:14/M
2 Kathy Ames Dexter 29 39 33:58.6 10:57/M
3 Erica Szalay Ypsilanti MI 25 49 39:08.9 12:37/M
4 Amy Anderson Ypsilanti 29 54 54:04.5 17:26/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lanise Stufft Highland 34 19 25:54.4 8:21/M
2 Gracie Maroncelli Dearborn Heights M 33 24 27:51.8 8:59/M
3 Kathryn Martin Howell 32 25 27:53.3 9:00/M
4 Tricia Shipp Ypsilanti 32 36 32:08.3 10:22/M
5 Lori Ryba Holly 34 37 33:46.3 10:54/M
6 Jamie Phillips Ann Arbor 33 46 37:00.4 11:56/M
7 Heidi Roy-Borland Pinckney 31 53 54:03.8 17:26/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Shawn Stallard Detroit 31 4 21:28.5 6:55/M
2 Jay Caruso Belleville MI 34 6 22:06.0 7:08/M
3 John Meadows Whitmore Lake MI 34 14 25:08.2 8:06/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Rita Bentley White Lake 36 13 24:24.8 7:52/M
2 Julie Moore White Lake 35 20 25:56.9 8:22/M
3 Caroline Semrau Ann Arbor 35 21 26:47.4 8:38/M
4 Andrea Simon Dexter 37 22 27:14.4 8:47/M
5 Elizabeth Herman Livonia MI 39 30 28:54.1 9:19/M
6 Wendy Nelson Brownstown MI 38 43 34:48.8 11:14/M
7 Kimberlee Depaoli Chelsea MI 38 44 34:49.4 11:14/M
8 Sara Castle Pinckney 35 45 35:55.0 11:35/M
9 Diane McGee Whitmore Lk 35 51 43:13.4 13:56/M
10 Michele Rankin Pinckney MI 36 55 54:05.4 17:27/M
11 Sarah Henning Pinckney MI 35 57 54:11.1 17:29/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Bruce Ely Whitmore Lake MI 35 9 22:19.7 7:12/M
2 Jeff Castle Pinckney 35 27 28:18.3 9:08/M
3 Derek Johnson Lincoln Park MI 38 42 34:48.1 11:14/M
4 Mike Lever Ypsilanti MI 39 50 39:09.2 12:38/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Janet Kuras Chelsea MI 40 41 34:12.4 11:02/M
2 Sherry Grahm Pinckney 43 47 37:20.1 12:03/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Bruce Sabuda Gregory MI 43 12 23:39.2 7:38/M
2 Clifton McGee Whitmore Lk 43 56 54:07.0 17:27/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mary Thomas Ann Arbor MI 48 28 28:47.4 9:17/M
2 Michaelene Flores Whitmore Lake 49 58 57:11.0 18:27/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake MI 49 10 23:06.2 7:27/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Linda Russo Canton 53 40 33:59.9 10:58/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston MI 53 3 20:19.2 6:33/M
2 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 51 18 25:50.6 8:20/M
3 Chuck Russo Canton 53 32 29:29.3 9:31/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lauri Mendenhall Ann Arbor MI 59 5 21:36.4 6:58/M
2 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 55 11 23:20.3 7:32/M
3 Michael Smith Ann Arbor MI 58 29 28:47.7 9:17/M
4 Jim Render Pinckney MI 55 31 29:09.0 9:24/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 61 26 27:59.6 9:02/M
2 Mimi Bogdasarian Ann Arbor MI 62 52 44:59.3 14:31/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Harlan Van Blaricum Dexter MI 66 8 22:18.2 7:12/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ann Stecker Pinckney MI 71 59 59:59.0 19:21/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 70 33 31:01.7 10:00/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MICHIGAN 74 38 33:51.4 10:55/M



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Bethany Baillargeon Ann Arbor 25 13 47:56.3 7:44/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ian Forsyth Ann Arbor MI 35 1 31:49.8 5:08/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Denise Neely Dexter 46 14 48:01.9 7:45/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Michael Wendorf Ann Arbor MI 49 3 41:25.5 6:41/M

Male 15 - 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ryan Neely Dexter 17 15 48:02.8 7:45/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Laura Good Ann Arbor 26 23 52:19.6 8:26/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mary Ortman Ypsilanti 34 20 51:39.2 8:20/M
2 Jennifer Kramer Brighton MI 32 26 56:56.0 9:11/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sean Williams Ypsilanti 30 18 51:15.0 8:16/M
2 Jon Kramer Brighton MI 33 22 51:57.0 8:23/M
3 Zak Purdon Ypsilanti MI 33 27 59:33.5 9:36/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Rose Keyes Ypsilanti 35 19 51:28.6 8:18/M
2 Marnie Grant Belleville 37 29 1:02:14.1 10:02/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 36 2 41:00.1 6:37/M
2 Paul Deraud Chelsea MI 39 4 41:38.8 6:43/M
3 Bob Chunn Ypsilanti MI 37 5 42:36.7 6:52/M
4 Jamie Herman Livonia MI 38 10 46:08.7 7:26/M
5 Mike Blood Brighton MI 38 11 47:12.3 7:37/M
6 Walter Bolt Chelsea MI 38 28 1:01:37.7 9:56/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Patricia Peel White Lake 44 21 51:40.9 8:20/M
2 Lori Glenn Fenton 41 32 1:16:55.7 12:24/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Steve Johnston MacOmb Twp 41 7 43:56.5 7:05/M
2 Brian Sowa Brighton 43 9 45:35.2 7:21/M
3 Michael Altese Ann Arbor 40 25 55:41.2 8:59/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Matthew Neely Dexter 45 8 45:14.5 7:18/M
2 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake MI 49 17 51:07.8 8:15/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston MI 53 6 43:09.9 6:58/M
2 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 53 12 47:35.5 7:40/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Elke Dozauer Ann Arbor 56 24 52:43.7 8:30/M
2 Susan Stuwe Williamston MI 56 30 1:02:43.7 10:07/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Harlan Van Blaricum Dexter MI 66 16 49:41.1 8:01/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Wolfgang Dozauer Ann 73 31 1:07:09.4 10:50/M


Dexter, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management