Saginaw Y River Fun Run

back to results

Jun. 1, 2002

Saginaw Y River Fun Run
Saginaw, MI


Division Run
Pl Name Age Hometown Pace Time
Female 10 to 14
1. Samantha Swanton 12 Saginaw, MI 7:51 24:22.60
2. Elizabeth Braun 14 Saginaw, MI 8:44 27:05.07
3. Stacie Swanton 11 Saginaw, MI 9:19 28:53.68
Female 15 to 19
1. Katie Madden 15 Brant, MI 11:22 35:17.83
Female 20 to 24
1. Jennifer Bonner 21 Saginaw, MI 7:46 24:05.17
Female 30 to 34
1. Jacklyn Smith 33 Saginaw, MI 10:44 33:17.24
Female 35 to 39
1. Michelle Siniff 39 Bay City, MI 9:02 28:02.53
2. Lisa Heidrich 37 Saginaw, MI 9:50 30:30.66
Female 40 to 44
1. Steph Braendle 43 Bay City, MI 7:30 23:15.20
2. Sue Ferris 42 Saginaw, MI 8:18 25:46.34
3. Kathy Seman 41 Saginaw, MI 9:23 29:07.69
4. Patricia Krogman 42 Saginaw, MI 10:17 31:55.87
5. Joan Douglas 44 Saginaw, MI 10:37 32:57.24
Female 50 to 54
1. Linda Flues 52 Munger, MI 8:54 27:37.92
Male 10 to 14
1. Ryan Iles 13 Saginaw, MI 6:48 21:07.69
2. Ryan Morse 14 Saginaw, MI 7:12 22:21.05
Male 15 to 19
1. Jim McGuire 16 Saginaw, MI 5:52 18:13.70
2. Paul Brown 16 Hemlock, MI 6:04 18:50.58
3. Keith Bukowski 19 Bay City, MI 6:19 19:37.42
4. Nathan Braendle 16 Bay City, MI 7:50 24:18.27
Male 20 to 24
1. Jared DuQuette 20 Hemlock, MI 5:52 18:14.67
Male 30 to 34
1. Timothy Patterson 30 Bay City, MI 8:35 26:38.39
Male 35 to 39
1. Bob Niven 38 Saginaw, MI 6:29 20:08.57
2. Bernard Lange 35 Reese, MI 7:24 22:57.65
3. Andrew Damore 36 Saginaw, MI 7:26 23:04.77
4. Joel Dezelah 35 Saginaw, MI 7:35 23:32.96
5. Donald Jacot 38 Vassar, MI 8:07 25:10.18
6. Brian Chartier 39 Bay City, MI 8:28 26:16.88
7. Doug Adams 37 Saginaw, MI 8:30 26:21.51
Male 40 to 44
1. Manny Sanchez 44 Hemlock, MI 5:39 17:31.93
2. Thomas Madden 42 Brant, MI 6:02 18:45.44
3. Don Staonika 44 Saginaw, MI 6:29 20:07.96
4. Douglas Iles 42 Saginaw, MI 7:20 22:46.34
5. Joe Spleet 41 St. Charles, MI 7:44 23:59.93
6. Carl Schmidt 40 Saginaw, MI 8:33 26:31.15
Male 45 to 49
1. Tim Brownlie 46 Saginaw, MI 7:01 21:46.65
2. Don Petro 46 Reese, MI 7:02 21:51.54
3. Jim Spiekerman 45 Reese, MI 8:04 25:02.75
4. Paul Baxter 48 Saginaw, MI 8:17 25:43.38
Male 50 to 54
1. Tim Flues 53 Munger, MI 6:04 18:51.89
2. Pat Meter 54 Saginaw, MI 7:30 23:18.53
3. Robert Harris 54 Saginaw, MI 7:42 23:53.65
4. James Braun 51 Saginaw, MI 8:46 27:11.93
5. Tim Johnson 50 Saginaw, MI 9:10 28:26.74
Male 60 to 64
1. Leonard Block 60 Bay City, MI 7:38 23:40.74
2. Bob Berner 60 Saginaw, MI 9:16 28:46.86
Male 70 to 74
1. Larry Sroufe 70 Farwell, MI 11:40 36:13.13
Division Walk
Pl Name Age Hometown Pace Time
Female 20 to 24
1. Jessica Wolfgang 24 Wheeler, MI 14:14 44:09.20
Female 35 to 39
1. Ruth Schmidt 37 Saginaw, MI 14:53 46:11.05
Female 40 to 44
1. Bonnie Wolfgang 44 Wheeler, MI 14:14 44:08.66
2. Marsha Braun 42 Saginaw, MI 14:25 44:43.68
3. Kitty Morse 41 Saginaw, MI 14:25 44:44.14
Female 45 to 49
1. Jo Dibert-Fitko 47 Frankenmuth, MI 11:47 36:34.86
Female 50 to 54
1. Janet Ellis 51 Flushing, MI 11:01 34:10.31
2. Linda Tolfree 51 Reese, MI 17:15 53:31.88
Female 55 to 59
1. Jane Matthews 57 Grand Blanc, MI 12:22 38:22.07
Female 65 to 69
1. Sally Pichiotino 65 Saginaw, MI 16:14 50:22.85
Female 70 to 74
1. Betty Dunlap 70 Goodrich, MI 13:03 40:29.57
Male 40 to 44
1. Dan Sahr 41 Reese, MI 10:43 33:14.02
Male 50 to 54Year Age Group Results
1. Daniel Dobberstein 52 Saginaw, MI 12:40 39:19.53
2. David Cable 54 Saginaw, MI 15:08 46:56.78
3. Robert Tolfree 54 Reese, MI 17:15 53:31.48
Male 60 to 64
1. Don LaRochelle 61 Burton, MI 12:53 39:58.85
Male 75 to 79
1. Norbert Forbes 77 Saginaw, MI 16:48 52:06.81





Division Run
Pl Name Age Hometown Pace Time
Female 20 to 24
1. Kelly Jolin 23 Saginaw, MI 10:00 1:02:04.61
Female 50 to 54
1. Susan Fox 52 Mayville, MI 8:26 52:19.00
Male 25 to 29
1. Ken Hunter 28 Saginaw, MI 8:12 50:55.45
Male 35 to 39
1. Alan Izykowski 39 Bay City, MI 7:16 45:08.49
2. James Davison 35 Freeland, MI 7:33 46:54.69
Male 40 to 44
1. Gerald Skrocki 40 Bay City, MI 7:43 47:54.54
2. William Green 44 Saginaw, MI 8:29 52:40.29
3. Derrick Hassell 43 Clio, MI 9:52 1:01:11.06
Male 45 to 49
1. Frank Johnson 49 Saginaw, MI 7:24 45:57.79
Male 50 to 54
1. Gary Lepeak 52 Saginaw, MI 7:34 46:59.89
2. Ross Biggs 54 Imlay City, MI 8:19 51:34.56
3. Craig Douglas 50 Saginaw, MI 9:06 56:29.84

Saginaw, MI