MIDLAND COMMUNITY DOW RUN/WALK

back to results

Jun. 1, 2002

MIDLAND COMMUNITY DOW RUN/WALK
Midland, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Pedro Ortega 479 Saginaw 21 16:27 5:18

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Stephanie Wright 446 Midland 12 19:50 6:23

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Ken Stebbins 305 Midland 44 16:46 5:24

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 Tamara Sisco 249 Lake 42 23:34 7:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Nakul Shankar 364 Midland 14 19:57 6:26
2 25 Eric Johnson 340 Freeland 14 21:17 6:52
3 52 Anthony Phillips 376 Midland 12 23:16 7:30
4 56 Jonathon Syrek 475 Saginaw 14 23:28 7:34
5 80 Brandon Matthews 281 Midland 14 24:31 7:54
6 112 Jeffrey Pape 277 Saginaw 13 25:49 8:19
7 121 William Macinnes 491 Hadley 13 26:32 8:33
8 137 Joel Brooks 397 Midland 13 26:59 8:42
9 139 Ryan Johnson 341 Freeland 11 27:08 8:44
10 141 Matthew Costello 271 Midland 8 27:15 8:47
11 148 Eric Ahrns 273 Midland 10 27:28 8:51
12 152 Thomas Biber 279 Midland 13 27:44 8:56
13 158 Matthew Berg 447 Auburn 12 27:57 9:00
14 168 Steven Pierce 343 Midland 11 28:18 9:07
15 174 Mark Podhorez 274 Midland 10 28:46 9:16
16 184 Ben Hardy 269 Grand Blanc 8 29:30 9:30
17 186 Chris Smith 412 Midland 14 29:31 9:31
18 190 Jessup Hoyt 419 14 29:45 9:35
19 210 Ian Macinnes 488 Midland 13 31:24 10:07
20 211 John Costello 270 Midland 8 31:25 10:07
21 229 Nick Willard 424 Auburn 11 33:07 10:40
22 251 Benjamin Pierce 276 Midland 9 37:07 11:57
23 255 Joshua Pierce 348 Midland 6 37:44 12:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Jayne Miller 438 Mount Pleasant 12 20:44 6:41
2 78 Lisa Stanley 406 13 24:30 7:54
3 92 Sara Ahrns 202 Midland 12 24:48 7:59
4 123 Rachel Skym 205 Midland 12 26:36 8:34
5 138 Katie Mortensen 368 Midland 13 27:00 8:42
6 172 Kelsey Schiel 204 Midland 12 28:38 9:14
7 231 Kelsey Stockford 206 Harrison 13 33:12 10:42
8 235 Jessica Costello 201 Midland 10 33:39 10:50
9 260 Sara Billotti 383 Midland 14 40:03 12:54
10 262 Rebekah Pierce 347 Midland 7 41:51 13:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Mark Jones 282 Saginaw 15 17:45 5:43
2 6 Aaron Eash 457 Midland 18 17:59 5:48
3 9 Evan Bergman 440 Midland 17 18:18 5:54
4 10 Paul Bourne 353 16 18:59 6:07
5 11 Shawn Kelly 472 Bay City 16 19:07 6:10
6 12 Jay Maclean 358 Midland 19 19:08 6:10
7 28 Zackery Gay 286 Frankenmuth 19 21:51 7:03
8 32 Andrew Pape 283 Saginaw 15 22:09 7:08
9 35 Jason Harner 384 Midland 16 22:23 7:13
10 77 John Ballard 285 Midland 18 24:23 7:51
11 81 Carson Brown 409 Midland 17 24:31 7:54
12 93 Colin Macinnes 489 Midland 15 24:52 8:01
13 104 Ryan Macinnes 490 Midland 17 25:34 8:14
14 122 Jon Wackerle 401 Sanford 15 26:35 8:34
15 140 Michael Pierce 344 Midland 16 27:15 8:47
16 146 Dan Biber 284 Midland 16 27:24 8:50
17 197 Justin Gregory 425 Auburn 15 30:00 9:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Laura Stanley 405 15 20:26 6:35
2 26 Annjea Tanton 417 Cass City 17 21:22 6:53
3 30 Liz Hoyt 418 17 22:02 7:06
4 37 Stephanie Schiel 209 Midland 15 22:33 7:16
5 53 Lisa Younk 373 Sanford 18 23:22 7:32
6 73 Elizabeth Smith 216 Bay City 19 24:13 7:48
7 83 Kelly Jones 212 Saginaw 17 24:33 7:55
8 87 Megan O'laughlin 390 Midland 17 24:37 7:56
9 110 Lindsay Pennock 369 Midland 16 25:48 8:19
10 111 Andrea Towlerton 213 Midland 17 25:48 8:19
11 147 Ashley Beck 214 Midland 18 27:27 8:51
12 157 Chelsea Haun 208 Auburn 15 27:57 9:00
13 166 Jenna Davies 210 Freeland 16 28:16 9:06
14 179 Jilly Donovan 394 Midland 17 29:04 9:22
15 217 Samantha Miller 375 Midland 16 31:59 10:18
16 258 Samantha Bradley 207 Birch Run 15 39:22 12:41
17 263 Marie Berg 415 Auburn 15 41:52 13:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Kyle Pickens 481 20 18:07 5:50
2 8 Doug Mcgaw 452 Freeland 21 18:10 5:51
3 15 Chris Cadotte 459 Saginaw 21 19:33 6:18
4 22 Patrick Reed 221 Midland 24 20:45 6:41
5 76 Ben Brown 408 Midland 21 24:17 7:49
6 84 Mason Donovan 395 Midland 21 24:34 7:55
7 107 Luke Nosek 287 Saginaw 20 25:41 8:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 Danielle Schiel 220 Midland 21 22:04 7:07
2 41 Rachel Sisco 478 Mount Pleasant 20 22:40 7:18
3 60 Brandy Coulier 389 Midland 23 23:54 7:42
4 74 Sara Davies 218 Freeland 20 24:13 7:48
5 79 Wesley Brown 407 Midland 21 24:30 7:54
6 113 Megan Ballard 217 Midland 20 25:58 8:22
7 192 Erin Roels 393 Midland 22 29:49 9:36
8 213 Katie Beck 219 Midland 21 31:37 10:11
9 218 Lori Harris 222 Midland 24 32:05 10:20
10 219 Nicole Bourque 433 Linden 22 32:05 10:20
11 223 Kristin Griseto 445 Fenton 20 32:20 10:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 Dustin Sutton 331 Midland 27 22:16 7:11
2 46 Oliver Johnson 416 Saginaw 29 22:56 7:23
3 49 Jamie Stopka 474 Midland 29 23:01 7:25
4 68 Chris Dardano 327 Freeland 25 24:06 7:46
5 69 Shawn Burgard 290 Midland 26 24:07 7:46
6 75 Keith Groya 291 Essexville 28 24:13 7:48
7 100 Shawn Holmes 289 Midland 25 25:12 8:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 95 Lori Ivey 441 Midland 27 24:57 8:02
2 97 Carrie Nielsen 226 Midland 26 25:00 8:03
3 119 Shari Hatfield 382 Freeland 27 26:30 8:32
4 149 Michelle Bitler 223 Midland 25 27:38 8:54
5 160 Kimberly Dardano 224 Freeland 26 28:00 9:01
6 162 Kelly Humburg 225 Midland 26 28:10 9:05
7 193 Emily Rank 386 Auburn 25 29:51 9:37
8 220 Aimee Dallos 380 Midland 28 32:06 10:20
9 244 Christine La Forte 430 Midland 25 34:40 11:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Michael Peck 460 Saginaw 32 19:18 6:13
2 27 Kurt Hoefer 420 Midland 33 21:43 7:00
3 44 Kerin Gibbon 428 Saginaw 34 22:54 7:23
4 48 Toby Bridges 396 Midland 33 23:01 7:25
5 51 Daniel Chalk 334 Midland 31 23:12 7:29
6 64 Paul Kline 357 Midland 33 23:58 7:43
7 70 Jon Catlin 413 Midland 32 24:09 7:47
8 108 Corey Knutson 388 Midland 33 25:44 8:17
9 129 Jeff Gandy 484 Midland 31 26:52 8:39
10 135 Scott Miller 325 Swartz Creek 32 26:58 8:41
11 142 Mike Costello 292 Midland 33 27:16 8:47
12 178 Brian Carroll 361 Midland 32 29:00 9:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 57 Lynn Sauve 233 Sanford 32 23:34 7:36
2 94 Jodi Spiker 411 Midland 30 24:52 8:01
3 115 Cindy Altes 260 Midland 34 26:10 8:26
4 133 Julie Jordan 229 Saginaw 31 26:57 8:41
5 165 Lori Marsh 235 Hemlock 34 28:14 9:06
6 169 Katherine Dwan 462 Bay City 32 28:18 9:07
7 180 Michele Mateja 236 Midland 34 29:12 9:24
8 188 Peggy Sczepanski 232 Midland 32 29:36 9:32
9 198 Annette Sage 266 Midland 34 30:00 9:40
10 206 Lori Mccracken 230 Midland 31 31:14 10:04
11 209 Tammy Mackay 261 Saginaw 33 31:23 10:07
12 212 Jennifer Costello 231 Midland 32 31:26 10:07
13 238 Lisa Bis 234 Midland 33 34:17 11:03
14 250 Michele Beck 381 Ortonville 33 36:28 11:45
15 252 Jill Frederixon 228 Indianapolis 31 37:18 12:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 John Strycker 449 Bay City 35 16:52 5:26
2 4 John Wing 296 Midland 36 17:18 5:35
3 13 Chris Howard 477 Coleman 38 19:15 6:12
4 23 Everett Menchaca 399 Midland 38 20:51 6:43
5 55 Hugh Miller 374 Midland 39 23:26 7:33
6 61 William Pritchett 485 Midland 39 23:55 7:42
7 62 Dale Davis 466 Midland 36 23:55 7:43
8 71 Mike Carpenter 387 Midland 35 24:11 7:48
9 72 Gerald Ladwig 421 Midland 36 24:12 7:48
10 82 Ed Herron 293 Midland 35 24:32 7:54
11 85 Jeff Sage 337 Midland 36 24:35 7:55
12 98 Tim Mateja 335 Midland 35 25:08 8:06
13 116 Howard Skym 338 Midland 38 26:10 8:26
14 120 Mike Metiva 367 Saginaw 35 26:31 8:33
15 153 Rex Donoghue 295 Midland 36 27:46 8:57
16 167 Jay Smith 362 Auburn 38 28:17 9:07
17 181 Gary Pringle 299 Frankenmuth 39 29:14 9:25
18 199 Jim Gall 465 Midland 37 30:01 9:40
19 205 Karlis Lazda 294 Clare 36 31:08 10:02
20 264 James Schmitz 297 Breckenridge 37 46:02 14:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 47 Ashley Dubois 429 Midland 35 22:57 7:24
2 90 Mary Beth Smith 379 Midland 35 24:44 7:58
3 101 Tammy Matthews 241 Midland 37 25:13 8:07
4 136 Dawn Carsten 370 Sanford 37 26:59 8:41
5 144 Wendy Warner 486 Midland 39 27:17 8:47
6 195 Diane Phillips 377 Midland 36 29:56 9:38
7 200 Liliana Solanilla 237 Midland 35 30:08 9:42
8 201 Debbie De Jong 372 Midland 37 30:09 9:43
9 204 Wendy Biggs 443 Midland 38 30:50 9:56
10 216 Helen Trevino 410 Saginaw 36 31:46 10:14
11 225 Susan Genau 423 Midland 37 32:48 10:34
12 230 Vicki Willard 928 39 33:09 10:41
13 232 Jean Smith 363 Auburn 36 33:17 10:43
14 233 Mary Jo Piper 487 Midland 39 33:24 10:46
15 243 Holly Schultz 239 Hemlock 36 34:37 11:09
16 245 Laurie Babinski 238 Midland 36 34:41 11:10
17 246 Tricia Sommer 240 Midland 37 34:41 11:10
18 253 Susan Turnage 242 Davison 39 37:24 12:03
19 256 Sharon Pierce 346 Midland 36 38:20 12:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Larry Escamilla 454 Pinconning 41 19:33 6:18
2 19 Scott Withrow 371 Midland 44 20:05 6:28
3 24 Michael Pekala 306 Midland 44 21:13 6:50
4 29 Dave Berger 436 Hemlock 41 21:52 7:03
5 36 Stephen Maksymiuk 456 Midland 40 22:23 7:13
6 89 Don Sheets 300 Midland 41 24:38 7:56
7 96 Robert Szczepanik 303 Bay Citdy 42 24:58 8:03
8 99 Steven Block 349 42 25:09 8:06
9 103 Jeff Krauss 450 Midland 41 25:25 8:11
10 127 Scott Golombisky 302 Midland 42 26:49 8:38
11 130 David Bunge 333 Midland 40 26:52 8:39
12 145 Joe Beck 448 Midland 40 27:18 8:48
13 164 Conrad Vorwerck 432 Bay City 42 28:12 9:05
14 196 Mike Mishic 463 Midland 42 29:58 9:39
15 202 David Nestor 470 Midland 43 30:17 9:45
16 227 Richard Biber 304 Midland 44 33:06 10:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 88 Melissa O'laughlin 391 Midland 41 24:37 7:56
2 126 Reen Boisvert 442 Midland 43 26:40 8:36
3 128 Michelle Seeburger 243 Midland 40 26:49 8:38
4 131 Jolyn Stanley 404 41 26:53 8:40
5 163 Renee Vorwerck 431 Bay City 40 28:12 9:05
6 175 Bonnie Sisco 263 Lake 43 28:49 9:17
7 183 Ingrid Farrell 366 Midland 44 29:27 9:29
8 203 Linda Wheeler 246 Midland 40 30:48 9:55
9 208 Becky Kingsbury 244 Midland 40 31:20 10:06
10 226 Cheryl Most 245 Midland 40 33:01 10:38
11 236 Cheryl Geer 453 Auburn 41 34:01 10:57
12 240 Lynn Krauss 451 Midland 42 34:34 11:08
13 247 Paula Stockford 262 Harrison 44 35:15 11:21
14 254 Delois Leapheart 378 Midland 44 37:24 12:03
15 265 Dolores Porte 402 Sanford 41 47:09 15:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 J. Dee Brooks 398 Midland 45 22:33 7:16
2 40 Robert Mortensen 115 Midland 48 22:39 7:18
3 43 Rick Schultz 309 Saginaw 49 22:48 7:21
4 45 Stephen Pudvay 455 Midland 45 22:55 7:23
5 54 Bob Anguilano 414 Saint Louis 49 23:23 7:32
6 63 Craig Voise 434 Saginaw 48 23:57 7:43
7 67 John Perna 492 Saginaw 46 24:06 7:46
8 102 Bruce Holden 329 Midland 48 25:16 8:09
9 105 Kevin Hoerauf 483 Midland 46 25:36 8:15
10 117 Mike Eash 458 Midland 48 26:11 8:26
11 125 Jeff Rogers 308 Midland 46 26:40 8:35
12 159 Gary Desjardins 471 Midland 45 28:00 9:01
13 173 Jeff Seward 473 Bay City 45 28:43 9:15
14 224 Lon Wackerle 403 Sanford 46 32:23 10:26
15 237 Bill Taylor 400 Midland 49 34:08 11:00
16 242 Robert Thomas Jr 307 Saginaw 45 34:37 11:09
17 259 Gary Billotti 385 Midland 46 40:02 12:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 106 Susan Pickens 480 46 25:39 8:16
2 143 Paula Erskin 482 Mount Pleasant 49 27:17 8:47
3 214 Kathryn Beck 251 Midland 46 31:37 10:11
4 228 Helen Berg 253 Auburn 48 33:06 10:40
5 257 Lois Wilson 252 Saginaw 48 38:40 12:27
6 261 Virginia Koch 426 Breckenridge 45 40:25 13:01
7 266 Renee Clark 468 Saginaw 46 51:23 16:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 Robert Owen 427 Midland 51 22:46 7:20
2 59 Joel Eickholt 439 Frankenmuth 53 23:53 7:42
3 91 Richard Schiemann 422 Hemlock 53 24:44 7:58
4 150 Jerry Eickholt 437 Jackson 54 27:43 8:56
5 151 Guy Merriam 326 Saginaw 54 27:44 8:56
6 156 Allen Bitler 312 Midland 51 27:56 9:00
7 176 William Dery 311 Midland 50 28:51 9:18
8 185 Mike Hardy 313 Grand Blanc 53 29:30 9:30
9 191 Phil Roels 392 Midland 51 29:49 9:36
10 221 Steven Clark 469 Saginaw 52 32:07 10:21
11 234 Paul Diefenbach 360 Midland 52 33:31 10:48
12 249 Brian Copeland 314 Midland 53 36:26 11:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 124 Judith Hill 354 Sanford 51 26:39 8:35
2 132 Leslie Foote 254 Sanford 50 26:55 8:40
3 207 Josie Cote 255 Midland 54 31:17 10:05
4 239 Bette Syrek 476 Saginaw 53 34:22 11:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 James Borin 435 Midland 56 22:12 7:09
2 39 Gerald Smith 317 Midland 56 22:35 7:16
3 65 Rick Mcgaw 444 Freeland 57 23:58 7:43
4 66 Gerald Rohn 461 Freeland 56 24:05 7:46
5 86 Donald Lundberg 316 Midland 55 24:36 7:55
6 114 Chuck Cote 315 Midland 55 26:09 8:25
7 118 Larry Nosek 318 Saginaw 58 26:20 8:29
8 155 M. David Sutton 339 Sanford 55 27:53 8:59
9 170 Bruce Peck 321 Midland 59 28:27 9:10
10 177 Richard Silvestri 320 Saginaw 59 28:57 9:19
11 187 Philip Tower 332 Midland 59 29:31 9:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 154 Rebecca Wieland 259 Midland 59 27:48 8:57
2 194 Nancy Porter 257 Mt Pleasant 55 29:53 9:38
3 215 Mary Frost 256 Saginaw 55 31:45 10:14
4 248 Marcia Silvestri 258 Saginaw 56 35:16 11:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 50 David Armentrout 464 Midland 63 23:07 7:27
2 161 Melvin Arnold 322 Midland 60 28:02 9:02
3 171 Steve Marsh 359 Midland 62 28:36 9:13
4 182 Dick Burow 323 Midland 63 29:19 9:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 241 Anne Reneau 493 Roseville 61 34:36 11:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 109 David Roberts 467 Saginaw 68 25:47 8:18
2 222 Harrison Hensley 324 Pinckney 69 32:11 10:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 189 Bill Hahnenberg 356 Midland 80 29:44 9:35



Place Name No. Town Ag S Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == = ======= =====
1 Josh Miller 670 Midland 12 M 31:01 10:00
2 Liz Schwedler 656 Bay City 51 F 32:53 10:36
3 Karyn Coker 513 Midland 18 F 33:02 10:39
4 David Moebs 623 Indianapolis 59 M 34:30 11:07
5 Kris Valley 633 36 F 35:37 11:28
6 Pamela Gerard 548 Kawkawlin 45 F 36:02 11:37
7 Tom Finnegan 625 Midland 67 M 36:04 11:37
8 Kriste Born 634 Auburn 32 F 37:39 12:08
9 Robert Stansloski 619 Saginaw 55 M 39:33 12:44
10 Michael Miller 614 Midland 49 M 39:39 12:46
11 Kristi Kline 653 Midland 32 F 39:39 12:46
12 Berniece Stansloski 572 Saginaw 54 F 39:44 12:48
13 Luana Le Vasseur 698 Freeland 53 F 40:24 13:01
14 Shannon Plonk 640 Mount Pleasant 22 F 40:38 13:05
15 Vickie Buchholz 639 Lake Orion 38 F 40:38 13:05
16 Bridget Tolfree 516 Midland 23 F 40:51 13:09
17 Michelle Thurlow 703 Midland 33 F 40:55 13:11
18 Sheila Bridges 684 Midland 33 F 40:55 13:11
19 Joellen Dice 680 Midland 31 F 41:00 13:12
20 Debra Tripp 681 Midland 51 F 41:02 13:13
21 Peggy Demers 355 Midland 48 F 41:11 13:16
22 Kelly Burgard 524 Midland 27 F 41:12 13:16
23 Nancy Hoefer 695 Midland 31 F 41:12 13:16
24 Amy Jaster 706 Midland 27 F 41:34 13:23
25 Bruce Lovelace 659 Midland 55 M 41:40 13:25
26 Robin Von Wald 544 Midland 43 F 41:40 13:25
27 Shiela Tolfree 570 Midland 53 F 41:56 13:30
28 Kate Donovan 683 Midland 21 F 41:59 13:32
29 Joan Roels 682 Midland 52 F 42:00 13:32
30 Heather Zahn 637 26 F 42:07 13:34
31 Liz Zimmermann 692 Midland 07 F 43:00 13:51
32 Maryann Schmidt 542 Midland 41 F 43:12 13:55
33 Dana Schmidt 509 Midland 12 F 43:13 13:55
34 Erin Mccabe 517 Midland 23 F 43:19 13:57
35 Judy Mccabe 557 Midland 48 F 43:21 13:58
36 Helen Janz 696 Bay City 43 F 43:21 13:58
37 Erin Birdsall 521 Midland 26 F 43:22 13:58
38 Gert Finnegan 587 Midland 63 F 43:43 14:05
39 Sharon Adamson 616 Midland 53 F 43:44 14:05
40 Yolanda Ayala 701 Bay City 59 F 44:01 14:11
41 Tracie Leslie 538 Midland 38 F 44:20 14:17
42 Amy Bejcek 549 Midland 46 F 44:21 14:17
43 Marge Lafeldt 588 Midland 67 F 44:33 14:21
44 Gerald Frost 621 Saginaw 58 M 44:37 14:22
45 Mary Towlerton 571 Midland 53 F 44:39 14:23
46 Colette Schweizer 580 Midland 55 F 44:44 14:25
47 Luci Phillips 539 Midland 38 F 44:51 14:27
48 Don Chritz 624 Freeland 64 M 44:51 14:27
49 Lee Mcember 613 Midland 48 M 45:06 14:32
50 Mark Kaunitz 638 Essexville 49 M 45:06 14:32
51 Monica Anthony 543 Bay City 42 F 45:14 14:34
52 Karen Deming 568 Essexville 52 F 45:14 14:34
53 Robert Ayala 700 Bay City 63 M 45:18 14:35
54 Ruth Sutton 600 Sanford 55 F 45:19 14:36
55 Deb Brown 689 Midland 49 F 45:46 14:44
56 Bobbi Barassi 563 Midland 51 F 45:57 14:48
57 Janet Dominowski 534 Midland 36 F 45:57 14:48
58 Maxine Guettler 595 Midland 36 F 45:58 14:48
59 Patricia Aldrich 537 Freeland 38 F 46:14 14:54
60 Jennifer Lafave 650 Sanford 31 F 46:22 14:56
61 Jamye Haring 651 Coleman 25 F 46:23 14:56
62 Lou Lafeldt 629 Midland 71 M 46:32 14:59
63 Marcia Williamson 641 Midland 61 F 46:44 15:03
64 Kelly Begnoche 645 Sanford 09 F 46:44 15:03
65 Laurie Hunt 591 Freeland 36 F 46:45 15:04
66 Mark Lollar 686 Sanford 39 M 47:09 15:11
67 Carol Jaeger 574 Midland 54 F 47:21 15:15
68 Debbie Schweigert 551 Midland 46 F 47:21 15:15
69 Howard Stafford 685 Midland 57 M 47:57 15:27
70 Debra Love 705 Bay City 32 F 48:00 15:28
71 Danielle Case 523 Midland 27 F 48:00 15:28
72 Noreen Pulford 589 Beaverton 74 F 48:25 15:36
73 Barbara Rosin 687 Midland 35 F 48:26 15:36
74 Jean Steingraeber 576 Pinconning 54 F 48:28 15:37
75 Karen Waterman 676 Pinconning 54 F 48:28 15:37
76 Sheri Marter 532 Pinconning 34 F 48:28 15:37
77 Joan Boulton 657 Midland 58 F 48:44 15:42
78 Sally Du Lude 669 Midland 50 F 48:46 15:42
79 Bridgett Du Lude 668 Midland 31 F 48:46 15:42
80 James Baker 611 Freeland 41 M 49:01 15:47
81 Roy Brown 688 Midland 50 M 49:05 15:49
82 Beth Baus 527 Midland 30 F 49:21 15:54
83 Tricia Mangapora 529 Bay City 30 F 49:21 15:54
84 Midge Reisig 697 Midland 63 F 49:23 15:54
85 Julie Hyatt 702 Midland 40 F 49:24 15:55
86 Jerry Kopiwoda 620 Midland 55 M 49:31 15:57
87 Aimee Kopiwoda 575 Midland 54 F 49:31 15:57
88 Tyler Jeffrey 635 Sanford 99 M 49:32 15:57
89 Gail Jeffrey 531 Sanford 32 F 49:33 15:57
90 Gerry English 593 Midland 73 F 49:34 15:58
91 Kathy Zimmermann 690 Midland 43 F 49:36 15:59
92 Hannah Zimmermann 693 Midland 07 F 49:37 15:59
93 Molly Zimmermann 694 Midland 12 F 49:38 15:59
94 Laura Sian 553 Sanford 47 F 49:51 16:03
95 Kendra Melchi 525 Sanford 27 F 49:52 16:04
96 Sarah Worsley 518 Midland 24 F 49:57 16:05
97 Brooke Leigib 519 Midland 25 F 49:57 16:05
98 Anne Southworth 561 Midland 49 F 50:12 16:10
99 Jenny Southworth 514 Midland 20 F 50:12 16:10
100 Marie Southworth 515 Midland 20 F 50:12 16:10
101 Don Miller 627 Midland 75 M 50:19 16:12
102 Barb Williams 654 Kawkawlin 40 F 50:37 16:18
103 Sue Licavoli 655 Saginaw 36 F 50:37 16:18
104 Tuji Arnold 584 Bay City 59 F 51:01 16:26
105 Julie Rusho 546 Bay City 43 F 51:01 16:26
106 Sandra Appold 558 Bay City 48 F 51:01 16:26
107 Dave Appold 707 Bay City 50 M 51:03 16:26
108 Carol Davies 562 Freeland 51 F 51:10 16:29
109 Lynn Schiel 699 Midland 42 F 51:11 16:29
110 Julie Norris 636 52 F 51:32 16:36
111 Sandy Harris 579 Midland 55 F 51:44 16:40
112 Robert Wargo 626 Saginaw 68 M 52:02 16:46
113 Barbara Wargo 586 Saginaw 63 F 52:03 16:46
114 Steve Wargo 609 Saginaw 38 M 52:07 16:47
115 Nancy Fritz 573 Auburn 54 F 52:24 16:52
116 Betty Brown 622 Midland 58 F 52:24 16:53
117 Seamus Gallagher 602 Midland 10 M 52:26 16:53
118 Marisa Boulton 658 Midland 28 F 52:28 16:54
119 Johanna Dreyer 708 Midland 30 F 52:28 16:54
120 Marsha Bailey 578 Midland 55 F 52:43 16:59
121 Jennifer Hoerauf 709 Midland 11 F 53:16 17:09
122 Peter Smith 664 Midland 30 M 53:18 17:10
123 Jean Aukerman 666 Midland 46 F 53:20 17:10
124 Nancy Gallagher 550 Midland 46 F 53:20 17:11
125 Ann Hoerauf 710 Midland 44 F 53:25 17:12
126 Karen Beikert 552 Midland 47 F 53:38 17:16
127 Vivian Beikert 559 Pittsburgh 49 F 53:38 17:17
128 Lynn Hunter 569 Saginaw 53 F 53:41 17:17
129 Catherine Schumaker 605 Saginaw 24 F 53:44 17:18
130 Carol Hetzner 567 Saginaw 52 F 53:44 17:18
131 Jennifer Hetzner 520 Saginaw 25 F 53:45 17:19
132 Alex Bank 673 Midland 9 M 53:56 17:22
133 Sally Wilson 547 Midland 44 F 53:57 17:22
134 Nicholas Bank 674 Midland 12 M 53:58 17:23
135 Emily Wilson 506 Midland 9 F 54:00 17:23
136 Kelly Wilson 504 Midland 8 F 54:01 17:24
137 Maggi Steele 667 Midland 47 F 54:02 17:24
138 Beverly Curnutt 583 Midland 58 F 54:02 17:24
139 Carol Feider 581 Midland 57 F 54:03 17:25
140 Jo Ellen Griese 660 Midland 45 F 54:38 17:36
141 Patricia Humburg 661 Midland 43 F 54:39 17:36
142 Kathy Bank 675 Midland 37 F 54:53 17:41
143 Sarah Wilson 507 Midland 11 F 56:17 18:08
144 Gail English 592 Midland 50 F 56:18 18:08
145 Phyllis Reneau 577 Roseville 55 F 56:19 18:08
146 Racheal Bradley 512 Birch Run 16 F 56:26 18:10
147 Debra Sanderson 711 Harrison 53 F 56:37 18:14
148 Julie Stevens 713 Midland 40 F 56:38 18:14
149 Krista Strickving 715 Midland 29 F 56:38 18:14
150 Dennis Sanderson 712 Midland 54 M 56:38 18:14
151 Heather Grice 594 Midland 25 F 56:40 18:15
152 Brenda Case 599 Sanford 40 F 56:42 18:15
153 Susan Lindow 672 Bay City 41 F 56:42 18:16
154 Lindsy Stockford 511 Harrison 15 F 56:47 18:17
155 Ethan Christensen 646 Midland 01 F 57:27 18:30
156 Jacob Christensen 647 Midland 02 F 57:44 18:36
157 Annette Herron 528 Midland 30 F 59:10 19:03
158 Kent Southworth 615 Midland 52 M 59:39 19:13
159 Helene Lemire 540 Midland 40 F 59:40 19:13
160 Linda Strom 598 Midland 99 F 59:40 19:13
161 Donna Tuttle 564 Midland 51 F 59:57 19:18
162 Altha Bitler 555 Midland 48 F 59:59 19:19
163 Jeanne Turkelson 652 Midland 47 F 1:00:14 19:24
164 Samantha Mclaughlin 502 Midland 6 F 1:00:15 19:24
165 Debra Mclaughlin 535 Midland 37 F 1:00:15 19:24
166 Emily Jacobs 505 Midland 8 F 1:00:16 19:25
167 Brynne Klawuhn 679 Harrisville 34 F 1:01:25 19:47
168 Betty Robinson 566 Saginaw 52 F 1:01:26 19:47
169 Jessie Wilson 560 Saginaw 49 F 1:01:26 19:47
170 Elizabeth Almond 590 Auburn 58 F 1:01:29 19:48
171 Julie Ouellette 597 Midland 54 F 1:01:29 19:48
172 Dan Jacobs 631 Midland 40 M 1:01:30 19:48
173 Linda Jacobs 530 Midland 32 F 1:01:33 19:49
174 Hannah Jacobs 501 Midland 3 F 1:01:39 19:51
175 Jennifer Jacobs 503 Midland 6 F 1:01:41 19:52
176 Gail Horton 585 Midland 62 F 1:01:44 19:53



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Ryan Cole 166 Sanford 20 33:07 5:20

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Cindy Wenzlick 103 38 42:18 6:49

******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Jed Hopfensperger 155 44 37:17 6:01

******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 Janet Eurich 112 Midland 54 42:50 6:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 49 Chris Walters 41 Midland 14 46:16 7:27
2 108 Daniel Pierce 42 Midland 14 52:24 8:26
3 118 Jason Stafford 132 Midland 11 53:51 8:41
4 120 Trevor Ames 1 Midland 11 54:02 8:42
5 129 Brian Powell 105 13 55:21 8:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 173 Christine Thiele 125 Midland 11 1:09:15 11:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Jesse Mortensen 113 Midland 16 40:04 6:27
2 18 Jason Sugden 43 Midland 15 41:25 6:41
3 54 John Nosek 44 Saginaw 17 47:13 7:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 95 Jessica Thiele 124 Midland 15 50:29 8:08
2 100 Lara Sutton 189 Sanford 18 51:38 8:19
3 127 Kaci Stafford 134 Midland 18 55:20 8:55
4 160 Emily Harner 126 Midland 18 1:01:26 9:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Mike Zalar 45 Midland 23 37:36 6:04
2 7 Ryan Esterline 46 Vassar 24 39:17 6:20
3 30 Michael T. Smith 139 Midland 21 43:34 7:01
4 42 Ken Flower 190 Midland 20 45:30 7:20
5 48 Ian Smith 140 Midland 21 46:14 7:27
6 55 Matt Weglewski 92 Saginaw 24 47:14 7:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Sarah Sheppard 176 Mount Pleasant 21 44:54 7:14
2 59 Sarah Smith 138 Midland 20 47:22 7:38
3 82 Miranda Lindeman 4 Midland 24 49:45 8:01
4 92 Sara Treder 146 Midland 24 50:18 8:06
5 115 Metricia Miner 3 Midland 24 53:40 8:39
6 134 Kristen Vance 165 Saginaw 24 56:22 9:05
7 154 Erin Ecklund 2 East Lansing 24 59:58 9:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Todd Pentrick 141 Wheeler 25 41:06 6:37
2 22 Aaron Krauss 178 Midland 28 42:21 6:49
3 60 Jason Lafave 108 Sanford 27 47:27 7:39
4 77 Jakob Pastor 47 Saginaw 27 49:23 7:57
5 110 Ryan Lindeman 97 Midland 25 52:51 8:31
6 126 Dave Coker 175 Farwell 28 55:17 8:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 89 Jennifer Van Meter 179 Midland 27 50:15 8:06
2 116 Kendra Gallagher 5 Midland 26 53:40 8:39
3 138 Sherry Elford 39 Sagnaw 26 56:58 9:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Mike Ehrmantraut 128 Midland 34 34:48 5:37
2 3 Douglas Haiderer 51 Midland 34 36:10 5:50
3 6 Michael Puglia 173 Leamington, Ont 32 38:42 6:14
4 11 Robert Rathbun 172 Saginaw 32 40:51 6:35
5 21 Gary Kozerski 116 Midland 33 42:19 6:49
6 23 Jeff Rogers 168 Saginaw 32 42:21 6:49
7 24 Chris Vasold 143 Freeland 32 42:22 6:50
8 33 Sasha Savage 98 Midland 31 43:51 7:04
9 50 Sean Dull 144 Midland 32 46:23 7:28
10 75 Eric Pattok 50 Saginaw 33 49:12 7:56
11 79 Kurt Ieuter 49 Midland 32 49:37 8:00
12 107 Sam Crabtree 100 34 52:14 8:25
13 166 Larry Dotson 48 Midland 30 1:04:40 10:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 61 Lynn Grant 167 Saginaw 31 47:37 7:40
2 63 Lanette Finney 8 Freeland 31 47:49 7:42
3 83 Keri Dawley 12 Beaverton 33 49:52 8:02
4 94 Laurie Ortiz 147 Midland 34 50:25 8:07
5 99 Lynn Bartos 10 Midland 32 51:19 8:16
6 103 Melissa Teed 14 Midland 33 51:47 8:21
7 113 Virginia Mumich 15 Midland 34 53:28 8:37
8 135 Kristin Mckay 7 Saginaw 30 56:26 9:05
9 143 Julia Pinner 13 Midland 33 58:00 9:21
10 144 Chris Roberson 135 Midland 33 58:12 9:22
11 148 Aija Lazda 9 Clare 32 58:46 9:28
12 161 Camilla Sendre 99 Mount Pleasant 32 1:02:10 10:01
13 162 Cami Sendre 11 Mt Pleasant 32 1:02:10 10:01
14 168 Jenny Carras 188 Midland 31 1:05:54 10:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Randolph Gravel 118 Midland 37 39:59 6:27
2 12 Robert Most 54 Midland 37 41:02 6:37
3 15 Steve Perry 53 Midland 35 41:17 6:39
4 16 Scott Moore 152 Midland 38 41:20 6:40
5 27 Jeffrey Eschbach 56 Midland 39 42:58 6:55
6 32 Kent Allen 185 Gladwin 38 43:49 7:04
7 40 Jim Larose 57 Midland 39 45:04 7:16
8 46 Majed Sahouri 52 Saginaw 35 46:03 7:25
9 57 David Slivinski 159 Freeland 36 47:20 7:38
10 86 Matthew Hovey 171 37 50:08 8:05
11 104 Andrew Bone 117 Midland 37 51:54 8:22
12 109 Craig Mcdonald 107 Midland 35 52:29 8:27
13 117 Francisco Ortiz 148 Midland 35 53:46 8:40
14 125 Don Chiodo 186 Mount Pleasant 36 55:03 8:52
15 140 Brian Darr 121 Midland 36 57:41 9:18
16 165 Venky Raghavachari 136 Midland 39 1:03:32 10:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 62 Char Gibbs-Hook 156 Weidman 35 47:38 7:41
2 65 Christine Jarrell 130 Walled Lake 38 48:00 7:44
3 73 Nancy Eimers 160 Saginaw 39 49:01 7:54
4 76 Renata Quirino 17 Midland 36 49:16 7:56
5 114 Amy Hovey 170 36 53:33 8:38
6 130 Jenean Clarkson 162 Saginaw 39 55:21 8:55
7 133 Sherry Meier 163 Saginaw 35 56:19 9:04
8 145 Michele Hannah 20 Sanford 38 58:18 9:24
9 158 Kelly Hill 18 Midland 38 1:01:13 9:52
10 169 Chrysa Milholland 16 Midland 36 1:05:54 10:37
11 171 Carol Burns 21 Sanford 39 1:06:32 10:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 Tom Schiel 69 Midland 44 42:36 6:52
2 28 Peter Kunz 67 Midland 44 43:28 7:00
3 31 Ronald Ahrns 59 Midland 42 43:36 7:02
4 44 Joe Darling 158 Bay City 43 45:48 7:23
5 45 Grant Von Wald 64 Midland 43 46:01 7:25
6 51 David Pape 62 Saginaw 43 46:49 7:33
7 68 Rob Webb 164 Midland 42 48:17 7:47
8 70 Timothy Socier 58 Essexville 41 48:24 7:48
9 85 John Sugden 60 Midland 42 49:59 8:03
10 111 Scott Thiele 123 Midland 40 53:02 8:33
11 112 Larry Turnage 61 Davison 43 53:27 8:37
12 119 John Guettler 96 Midland 41 54:01 8:42
13 131 David Begley 65 Midland 43 55:30 8:56
14 137 Bryan Jarrell 129 Walled Lake 41 56:55 9:10
15 147 David Adkins 68 Midland 44 58:40 9:27
16 152 Stephen Mumich 63 Midland 43 59:19 9:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 Kate Martin 127 Midland 40 44:24 7:09
2 69 Georgette Mcintyre 23 Midland 40 48:23 7:48
3 78 Barbara Lipiec 24 Midland 40 49:26 7:58
4 84 Sharon Mortensen 114 Midland 44 49:53 8:02
5 97 Catherine Washabaugh 150 Bay City 42 51:11 8:15
6 101 Pamela Eddy 26 Saginaw 41 51:39 8:19
7 102 Susan Kleinhans 187 Midland 42 51:41 8:20
8 141 Terry Martin 28 Freeland 42 57:56 9:20
9 146 Marcia St Denis 22 Harrison 40 58:18 9:24
10 153 Judy Macdonald 109 Midland 43 59:52 9:39
11 157 Denise Robbins 25 Midland 40 1:00:53 9:48
12 163 Donlea Dommer 27 Midland 41 1:02:33 10:05
13 176 Sherry Ledbetter 174 Saginaw 40 1:15:41 12:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Eric Baghdikian 72 Midland 45 41:07 6:38
2 19 Mark Bondarenko 70 Saginaw 45 41:37 6:42
3 29 James Yanacek 75 Midland 46 43:31 7:01
4 47 Keith Richardson 177 Auburn 46 46:11 7:27
5 52 Stuart Brown 76 Midland 48 46:54 7:33
6 56 Gary Rasdorf 71 Midland 45 47:17 7:37
7 58 Chuck Vogel 93 Colmen 47 47:22 7:38
8 72 Paul Gorney 122 Saginaw 47 48:31 7:49
9 90 Michael Holden 77 Midland 49 50:17 8:06
10 91 Michael Smith 137 Midland 45 50:17 8:06
11 128 Ken Powell 101 47 55:20 8:55
12 139 Robert Bishop 73 Midland 46 57:33 9:16
13 170 Kent Woodburn 74 Midland 46 1:06:31 10:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 87 Norma Rasdorf 31 Midland 45 50:08 8:05
2 96 Karen Desjardins 184 Midland 46 50:59 8:13
3 106 Kathi Walters 32 Midland 46 51:59 8:23
4 132 Vicki Pett 33 Saginaw 47 56:11 9:03
5 150 Kerry Bishop 30 Midland 45 59:10 9:32
6 155 Shirli Wohlfeil 34 Midland 47 1:00:24 9:44
7 174 Janice Stafford 133 Midland 48 1:11:47 11:34
8 175 Cindy Ruppel 161 Saginaw 45 1:11:50 11:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Gary Scott 86 Midland 54 39:43 6:24
2 17 Byron Doty 149 Mount Pleasant 54 41:21 6:40
3 35 Michael Schmiedeknecht 142 Lapeer 54 44:26 7:10
4 37 Mike Hicks 83 Midland 52 44:32 7:11
5 38 Douglas Cairns 102 Midland 53 44:50 7:13
6 64 Marvin Miller 81 Midland 51 47:52 7:43
7 66 Michael Gaul 110 Midland 50 48:08 7:45
8 67 Ken Hudson 119 Beaverton 50 48:08 7:45
9 71 Steven Lipiec 79 Midland 50 48:30 7:49
10 80 Doug Martin 84 Midland 52 49:37 8:00
11 81 Dan Pfruender 87 Midland 54 49:40 8:00
12 98 Terry Riedinger 120 Midland 53 51:12 8:15
13 121 Donald Berry 85 Midland 53 54:25 8:46
14 142 Loren Lower 111 Midland 52 57:58 9:20
15 156 Steve Brief 78 Midland 50 1:00:52 9:48
16 159 Larry Salinas 181 Saginaw 52 1:01:24 9:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 105 Pat Daly 154 Saginaw 51 51:58 8:22
2 123 Rose Campbell 36 Midland 50 54:47 8:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 Richard Kendall 153 Freeland 55 44:30 7:10
2 41 John Lynn 151 Midland 58 45:07 7:16
3 88 Thomas Tolton 180 Midland 55 50:09 8:05
4 93 Eric Hough 88 Midland 56 50:18 8:06
5 136 Curtis Wells 131 Lewiston 59 56:54 9:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 149 Laura Bennett 40 Midland 56 59:02 9:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 43 Norman Hart 145 60 45:45 7:22
2 122 Floyd Light 183 Reese 62 54:27 8:46
3 151 Lawrence Ault 90 Midland 64 59:18 9:33
4 167 James Pelton 89 Midland 60 1:05:53 10:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 172 Betsy Light 182 Reese 62 1:07:24 10:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 53 Stan Curtiss 157 Mount Pleasant 65 46:55 7:34
2 74 Ralph Palmer 104 Midland 68 49:02 7:54
3 124 Wendell Dilling 91 Midland 65 54:51 8:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 164 Jan Dennis 37 Benzonia 67 1:02:40 10:06



AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == =======
1 2 Kevin Carney 826 Midland 11 6:35
2 4 Scott Ranger 824 Midland 10 7:06
3 5 Bradley Riedinger 870 Midland 10 7:07
4 6 Alex Carney 825 Midland 11 7:08
5 9 Matt Nestor 889 Midland 9 7:10
6 11 Sarah Keenan 885 Saginaw 12 7:17
7 12 Lucas Madill 821 Midland 9 7:19
8 13 Leah Kebler 765 Midland 11 7:20
9 14 Laura Pape 762 Saginaw 10 7:24
10 16 Erin Holden 763 Midland 11 7:38
11 17 Annie Henton 714 Midland 12 7:44
12 18 Eric Podhorez 813 Midland 7 7:44
13 19 John Ames 814 Midland 7 7:47
14 20 Katy Pekala 756 Midland 7 7:47
15 21 Philip Carney 823 Midland 9 7:53
16 22 Andy Pekala 822 Midland 9 7:55
17 24 Elizabeth Ames 757 Midland 8 7:57
18 26 Logan Madill 816 Midland 7 8:06
19 27 Nathan Vorwerck 884 Bay City 7 8:07
20 28 Cassandra Matthews 799 Midland 11 8:07
21 29 Harrison Glenn 805 Midland 4 8:19
22 30 Sarah Sheets 767 Midland 12 8:33
23 32 Alex Hardy 808 Grand Blanc 6 8:36
24 33 Quinlan Gaul 857 Midland 9 8:43
25 35 Hunter Glenn 820 Midland 9 8:49
26 37 Jamaris Leapheart 869 Midland 8 9:00
27 41 Rachel Lundahl 761 Midland 10 9:14
28 42 Kaila Butcher 764 Midland 11 9:15
29 46 Sean Donovan 896 Midland 10 9:34
30 49 Sara Stanley 883 7 10:26
31 50 Katie Flint 758 Midland 8 10:28
32 52 Amanda Bone 753 Midland 7 10:31
33 54 Christie Johnson 798 Midland 12 10:44
34 55 Brooke Demers 768 Midland 12 10:45
35 56 Rachel Michalowski 888 Midland 8 10:48
36 60 Benjamin Pennock 862 Midland 5 11:04
37 61 Bridget Karsten 755 Midland 7 11:27
38 64 Bryce Karsten 811 Midland 6 12:22
39 66 Kelsey Pennock 863 Midland 05 12:22
40 67 Mickie Farrell 859 Midland 11 12:44
41 69 Erica Grove 852 Midland 10 12:47
42 72 Matthew Baker 815 Midland 7 13:47
43 74 Christopher Beebe 847 Midland 12 13:52
44 76 Sarah Michalowski 887 Midland 6 14:13
45 77 Jameson Baker 809 Freeland 6 14:14
46 81 Dalton Laugh 810 Midland 6 14:30
47 82 Jeffrey Thiele 873 Midland 7 14:44
48 83 Lucy Melchi 752 Sanford 6 14:49
49 88 Maggie Heeshen 759 Midland 10 15:29
50 91 Kasey Buchholz 848 Lake Orion 9 15:37
51 94 Kayla Buchholz 850 Lake Orion 6 15:42
52 96 Samantha Smith 853 Saginaw 8 15:47
53 97 Reagan Glenn 754 Midland 7 16:09
54 99 Austin Carmona 812 Midland 7 16:18
55 100 Rebecca Skym 751 Midland 6 16:47
56 104 Blake Carmona 802 Midland 3 17:30
57 105 Jefferson Glenn 806 Midland 4 17:33
58 110 Josh Baker 804 Midland 5 18:27
59 111 Tyler Laugh 803 Midland 3 18:27
60 114 Sydney Laugh 865 Midland 2 19:17
61 116 Curt Laugh 819 Midland 9 19:18
62 117 Amanda Herron 760 Midland 10 33:37
63 119 Julia Ahrns 750 Midland 4 35:25

AGE GROUP: 13 - 99
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Time
===== === ====================== ===== ================= == =======
1 1 Susanne Creer 494 Midland 14 2:25
2 3 Brandon Jarrell 881 Walled Lake 13 6:38
3 7 Heston Glenn 829 Midland 15 7:08
4 8 John Holden 831 Midland 16 7:09
5 10 James Holden 827 Midland 14 7:13
6 15 Stephanie Matthews 769 Midland 15 7:31
7 23 Brian Ames 836 Midland 40 7:57
8 25 Lissa Ames 786 Midland 40 8:00
9 31 Matthew Roosa 867 Midland 13 8:33
10 34 Kaylyn Gaul 856 Midland 15 8:44
11 36 Lesli Pennock 860 Midland 42 8:57
12 38 Richard Harner 874 Midland 49 9:05
13 39 Meghan Holden 774 Midland 19 9:06
14 40 Adam Demers 828 Midland 14 9:12
15 43 Kathy Holden 797 Midland 46 9:16
16 44 Pam Butcher 791 Midland 44 9:30
17 45 Mike Butcher 844 Midland 56 9:30
18 47 Megan Gaul 855 Midland 19 9:48
19 48 Gary Demers 842 Midland 48 9:54
20 51 Yolanda Bone 787 Midland 41 10:29
21 53 Karen Harner 875 Midland 47 10:43
22 57 Ellen Grebe 866 Midland 54 10:55
23 58 Patricia Flint 784 Midland 38 10:58
24 59 Kristin Pennock 864 Midland 13 11:03
25 62 Laura Hardy 777 Grand Blanc 34 12:00
26 63 Hans Karsten 837 Midland 40 12:22
27 65 Scott Pennock 861 Midland 44 12:22
28 68 Denise Grove 851 Midland 38 12:46
29 70 Michele Ehler 770 Freeland 27 13:01
30 71 Debra Riedinger 871 Midland 44 13:24
31 73 Curt Baker 835 Midland 39 13:52
32 75 Sheryl Kiscadden 778 Colemane 35 13:55
33 78 Rachel Bartels 772 Midland 17 14:15
34 79 Kerri Michalowski 886 Midland 44 14:16
35 80 Janet Baker 782 Freeland 38 14:19
36 84 Melissa Bartels 794 Midland 14 14:55
37 85 Joellen Bartels 789 Midland 43 14:56
38 86 Sandra Stevens 868 Midland 53 15:06
39 87 Jean Thiele 872 Midland 42 15:13
40 89 William A Heeschen 841 Midland 44 15:30
41 90 Judy Gunderson 790 Midland 43 15:31
42 92 Scott Buchholz 849 Lake Orion 38 15:38
43 93 Tom Sian 843 Sanford 48 15:40
44 95 Jacklyn Smith 854 Saginaw 33 15:46
45 98 Richard Carmona 833 Midland 37 16:18
46 101 Cindy Skym 801 Midland 40 16:47
47 102 Samantha Beebe 795 Midland 15 17:10
48 103 Anne Carmona 776 Midland 30 17:29
49 106 Gary Glenn 840 Midland 43 17:34
50 107 Tammy Beebe 796 Midland 36 18:22
51 108 Lori Baker 779 Midland 36 18:23
52 109 Mabel Hollowell 876 Midland 71 18:24
53 112 Robert Donovan 895 Midland 48 18:44
54 113 Timothy Laugh 834 Midland 39 18:49
55 115 Christa Laugh 783 Midland 38 19:17
56 118 Mien Nguyenahrns 785 Midland 39 35:23

Midland, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management