Zanglin Downriver Run 8K

back to results

Jun. 14, 2002

Zanglin Downriver Run 8K
Trenton, MI


Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Stewart Ypsilanti MI 38 27 29:35.1 5:58/M
2 Rebekah Smeltzer Monroe MI 12 33 29:57.9 6:02/M
3 Patricia Murray Livonia MI 31 34 30:02.1 6:03/M

Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor MI 46 62 31:40.5 6:23/M
2 Anna Patterson Belleriver ON 42 91 33:49.7 6:49/M

Women 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Brooks Delaware OH 18 132 35:36.2 7:11/M
2 Lauren Dennisuk Trenton MI 15 237 39:27.6 7:57/M
3 Marybeth Kiczenski Trenton MI 19 246 39:43.8 8:00/M
4 Jackie Coch Woodhaven MI 17 253 39:51.9 8:02/M
5 Heather Jones Wyandotte MI 19 257 40:05.6 8:05/M
6 Carla Lebert Wyandotte MI 16 319 42:31.7 8:34/M
7 Megan Ratcliffe Wyandotte MI 17 320 42:32.1 8:35/M
8 Ashlee Chowen Canton MI 18 342 43:11.9 8:42/M
9 Lindsay Hughes Carmel IN 14 347 43:27.4 8:46/M
10 Kathleen Lilienthal Wyandotte MI 17 374 44:33.9 8:59/M
11 Jessica Bowers Radner OH 16 376 44:41.9 9:01/M
12 Catherine Belletini Wyandotte MI 12 432 48:13.1 9:43/M
13 Megan Ellias Trenton MI 13 433 48:19.3 9:44/M
14 Lindsey Bottrel Grosse Ile MI 19 491 52:02.7 10:29/M
15 Katie Mooney Riverview MI 16 500 53:01.2 10:41/M
16 Lauren Bailey Brighton MI 16 501 53:01.5 10:41/M
17 Ashley Harrison Monroe MI 15 509 53:36.2 10:48/M
18 Kelsey Mitchell Trenton MI 10 520 54:08.9 10:55/M
19 Sarah LeBlanc Dearborn MI 13 526 54:37.6 11:01/M
20 Candice Brady Dearborn MI 15 530 55:04.2 11:06/M
21 Maggie Matthewson Dearborn MI 15 531 55:04.6 11:06/M
22 Angelica Nappo Dearborn MI 15 532 55:05.1 11:06/M
23 Kristina Giordano Metamora MI 19 541 56:06.3 11:19/M

Women 20-29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessie Lair W Bloomfield MI 20 38 30:13.0 6:06/M
2 Rachel Scoles Monroe MI 25 42 30:28.2 6:09/M
3 Amy Averill Detroit MI 21 49 30:56.8 6:14/M
4 Katie McCabe Allen Park MI 22 86 33:30.8 6:45/M
5 Christine Synowiec Saline MI 25 125 35:20.3 7:07/M
6 Bethany Kural Trenton MI 29 137 35:46.5 7:13/M
7 Rebecca Bobier Detroit MI 22 146 36:12.6 7:18/M
8 Chrissy Robert Southgate MI 20 153 36:28.5 7:21/M
9 Beth Bern Royal Oak MI 28 165 36:54.5 7:26/M
10 Lori Kirsch Trenton MI 20 196 37:46.7 7:37/M
11 Vandna KaraMcHanda Grosse Ile MI 23 197 37:46.8 7:37/M
12 Abby Turpyn Stafford VA 24 210 38:17.3 7:43/M
13 Leslie Keyes Wyandotte MI 26 254 39:55.9 8:03/M
14 Hollie Tanguay Riverview MI 23 259 40:07.0 8:05/M
15 Elizabeth Knapp Flat Rock MI 23 281 40:56.7 8:15/M
16 Christine Spica Grosse Ile MI 24 301 41:52.5 8:26/M
17 Mary Galambas Wyandotte MI 25 302 41:52.7 8:26/M
18 Katie Gorno Trenton MI 29 326 42:44.9 8:37/M
19 Danielle Boland Southgate MI 26 363 44:02.5 8:53/M
20 Karen Murdoch Allen Park MI 26 368 44:10.8 8:54/M
21 Laura Rice Trenton MI 28 375 44:34.2 8:59/M
22 Anya Fedorowicz Monroe MI 25 382 45:18.8 9:08/M
23 Nicole Kibiloski Monroe MI 25 383 45:19.2 9:08/M
24 Veronica Torres Detroit MI 26 387 45:25.7 9:09/M
25 Fran D'Anna Riverview MI 24 396 46:09.6 9:18/M
26 Liz Powers Farmington Hills M24 413 47:09.1 9:30/M
27 Elizabeth Surma Dearborn MI 28 427 48:03.2 9:41/M
28 Stephanie Spurr Trenton MI 29 455 49:35.0 10:00/M
29 Nicole Burnett Trenton MI 29 456 49:37.6 10:00/M
30 Sara Jelsomeno Riverview MI 24 459 49:44.8 10:02/M
31 Juliet Johnston Detroit MI 29 469 50:10.2 10:07/M
32 Angela Sohn Riverview MI 25 473 50:29.9 10:11/M
33 Elissa Cartwright Dearborn MI 24 474 50:41.4 10:13/M
34 Jennifer Harris Trenton MI 25 475 50:56.6 10:16/M
35 Anita Birchmeier Sterling Hgts MI 24 497 52:42.9 10:38/M
36 Christy Trombetta Trenton MI 23 507 53:33.0 10:48/M
37 Kelly Armbrustmacher Lansing MI 27 515 53:49.2 10:51/M
38 Rachel Bobo Lansing MI 25 516 54:02.4 10:54/M
39 Shana Herzinger Milford MI 29 517 54:02.7 10:54/M
40 Stephanie Kornowicz Redford Twp MI 29 538 55:58.5 11:17/M
41 Brianne LaPointe Trenton MI 20 542 56:06.4 11:19/M
42 Shannon Tyrybon Wyandotte MI 26 550 57:07.0 11:31/M
43 Shelby Simpson Blissfield MI 24 570 1:00:20.9 12:10/M
44 Amy Calhoun Dearborn MI 28 578 1:02:22.4 12:34/M
45 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 28 584 1:07:30.9 13:37/M

Women 30-34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Dezarov Farmington Hills M33 60 31:35.9 6:22/M
2 Amy Masternak Livonia MI 33 98 34:18.8 6:55/M
3 Jody Ariss Fenton MI 32 173 37:10.0 7:30/M
4 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom MI 31 195 37:46.6 7:37/M
5 Jennifer Ballard Wyandotte MI 30 224 38:55.9 7:51/M
6 Lisa Chiang Westland MI 34 341 43:11.1 8:42/M
7 Sarah Herbert Armada MI 30 343 43:13.0 8:43/M
8 Lisa Fast Brownstown MI 34 354 43:48.7 8:50/M
9 Tracey Hobbs Trenton MI 34 364 44:02.8 8:53/M
10 Lisa Compeau Grosse Ile MI 34 391 45:48.5 9:14/M
11 Brenda Bechtol Brownstown MI 30 393 46:00.1 9:16/M
12 Carrie Lezotte Detroit MI 31 451 49:17.1 9:56/M
13 Sharon Moore Roseville MI 30 464 49:55.4 10:04/M
14 Catherine Tulauskas Lincoln Park MI 34 465 49:57.0 10:04/M
15 Virginia Rock Maumee OH 31 480 51:29.9 10:23/M
16 Tiffany McGrath Belleville MI 33 487 51:50.6 10:27/M
17 Mary Lesko Livonia MI 32 512 53:43.2 10:50/M
18 Lisa Lynch Livonia MI 30 513 53:43.3 10:50/M
19 Kristina MacKinder Winter Park FL 30 539 56:00.3 11:17/M
20 Paula Garko Haslett MI 32 545 56:34.9 11:24/M
21 Marie Olson Royal Oak MI 31 556 58:11.7 11:44/M

Women 35-39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Geiermann Monroe MI 39 81 33:04.6 6:40/M
2 Lemon James Westland MI 37 108 34:37.1 6:59/M
3 Lisa Harper Canton MI 37 206 38:09.2 7:41/M
4 Linda Boran Novi MI 36 213 38:22.7 7:44/M
5 Michelle Cook Woodhaven MI 37 241 39:32.3 7:58/M
6 Rhonda Emery Livonia MI 37 243 39:36.0 7:59/M
7 Ann Robb Canton MI 35 256 39:59.9 8:04/M
8 Jenni Collett Rockwood MI 37 258 40:06.0 8:05/M
9 Teri Regorrah Brighton MI 39 277 40:51.1 8:14/M
10 Cheryl Kishigo Berkley MI 35 282 40:58.6 8:16/M
11 Diane McCarthy Trenton MI 37 351 43:36.5 8:47/M
12 Karen Krolicki Woodhaven MI 36 355 43:55.6 8:51/M
13 Bonnie Trombley Grosse Ile MI 37 377 44:44.8 9:01/M
14 Amy Zgoda Wyandotte MI 37 384 45:20.3 9:08/M
15 Carie McGauley Trenton MI 36 388 45:37.4 9:12/M
16 Yolanda Bruce Allen Park MI 36 415 47:26.5 9:34/M
17 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 35 423 47:51.8 9:39/M
18 Diane McKenzie Belle River ON 38 441 48:47.9 9:50/M
19 Emily Miller Dearborn MI 37 447 49:02.6 9:53/M
20 Shannon Kulesza Windsor ON 37 458 49:43.3 10:01/M
21 Lori Mitchell Riverview MI 39 466 49:58.0 10:04/M
22 Sherri Dziadzio Dearborn MI 35 467 49:59.8 10:05/M
23 Shannon Levac LaSalle ON 36 470 50:13.8 10:07/M
24 Karen Turner Clarkston MI 38 481 51:32.0 10:23/M
25 Dana Allen Dearborn MI 36 485 51:43.3 10:26/M
26 Lisa McGrath New Boston MI 35 486 51:44.4 10:26/M
27 Theresa Bizof Gibraltar MI 39 495 52:29.9 10:35/M
28 Mary Schaefers Wyandotte MI 38 499 53:00.8 10:41/M
29 Deborah Harrison Monroe MI 39 518 54:05.1 10:54/M
30 Lisa Seymour Southgate MI 35 525 54:36.9 11:00/M
31 Denise Perry Toledo OH 36 528 54:54.1 11:04/M
32 Heidi Beaber New Hudson MI 38 535 55:53.9 11:16/M
33 Tania Velinsky Royal Oak MI 37 544 56:28.7 11:23/M
34 Cynthia Lozon Trenton MI 38 561 58:51.3 11:52/M
35 Mary Kurilko Trenton MI 37 571 1:00:40.5 12:14/M
36 Marisela Garza Dearborn MI 35 579 1:02:35.9 12:37/M
37 Karen Grima Livonia MI 36 580 1:02:37.1 12:37/M

Women 40-49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Safford Rochester Hills MI47 122 35:17.0 7:07/M
2 Gina Norris Detroit MI 45 160 36:44.2 7:24/M
3 Lisa Coleman Northville MI 41 180 37:22.8 7:32/M
4 Iwona Warszawska Northville MI 42 181 37:23.8 7:32/M
5 Laurie Layton Southgate MI 42 207 38:10.8 7:42/M
6 Karen Breslin Woodhaven MI 40 208 38:11.3 7:42/M
7 Ann Gere Monroe MI 40 218 38:40.8 7:48/M
8 Janet Howard Ypsilanti MI 40 227 38:57.8 7:51/M
9 Kathy Maliszewski Royal oak MI 49 228 39:00.8 7:52/M
10 Sandy Freund Sterling Hgts MI 45 262 40:12.0 8:06/M
11 Valerie Lukasik Wyandotte MI 41 290 41:25.9 8:21/M
12 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 46 294 41:39.9 8:24/M
13 Mary Price Ypsilanti MI 45 305 41:57.6 8:27/M
14 Lou Mullins St Joachim ON 49 315 42:24.8 8:33/M
15 Kelly Jewell Toledo OH 42 323 42:38.5 8:36/M
16 Carol Poenisch Northville MI 48 325 42:44.7 8:37/M
17 Gwen Clark Windsor ON 42 328 42:45.6 8:37/M
18 Yvonne Bowling Belleville MI 40 329 42:47.2 8:38/M
19 Lisa Hathaway Saline MI 41 332 42:57.3 8:40/M
20 Joanna Briganti Grosse Ile MI 43 334 43:00.1 8:40/M
21 Nancy Morrison Grosse Ile MI 46 356 43:56.5 8:51/M
22 Peggy Gerou Plymouth MI 45 357 43:58.1 8:52/M
23 Gail Sheeran Trenton MI 41 361 44:00.7 8:52/M
24 Jane Loyd Allen Park MI 44 379 45:04.0 9:05/M
25 Monica Stanton Windsor ON 41 385 45:24.0 9:09/M
26 Julia Debono Windsor ON 47 399 46:18.5 9:20/M
27 Jackie Olsen Riverview MI 48 406 46:36.7 9:24/M
28 Michele Moulds Northville MI 46 408 46:43.2 9:25/M
29 Carol Suarez Dearborn MI 47 409 46:46.6 9:26/M
30 deAndra Fountain Carleton MI 40 410 46:54.3 9:27/M
31 Sharon Vanderpool Monroe MI 42 411 47:03.5 9:29/M
32 Julie Jernigan Riverview MI 41 426 47:57.1 9:40/M
33 Sandra Hess Monroe MI 43 428 48:06.1 9:42/M
34 Karen Baird Maineville OH 41 438 48:30.2 9:47/M
35 Susan Mulhall Belle River ON 40 442 48:49.2 9:51/M
36 Shary Last Cottam ON 46 452 49:26.2 9:58/M
37 Debbie Romo Trenton MI 47 457 49:43.0 10:01/M
38 Anne Carter Grosse Ile MI 45 460 49:46.8 10:02/M
39 Rebecca Bouts Royal Oak MI 49 472 50:17.8 10:08/M
40 Debbie Duffey Chelsea MI 43 479 51:19.9 10:21/M
41 Rose Lesperance Windsor ON 42 489 51:57.5 10:28/M
42 Kathy Burke Southgate MI 40 492 52:04.6 10:30/M
43 Alice Stanko Wyandotte MI 48 506 53:21.8 10:45/M
44 Valerie Howse Detroit MI 43 510 53:36.9 10:48/M
45 Susan Dusute Grosse Ile MI 42 519 54:07.6 10:55/M
46 Jody Sejnost Trenton MI 46 522 54:11.6 10:55/M
47 Janet Dotson Newport MI 47 523 54:35.9 11:00/M
48 Mary Zakelj Rossford OH 47 565 59:19.1 11:58/M
49 Deborah Adamcheck Trenton MI 43 566 59:22.0 11:58/M
50 Nancy Geno Carleton MI 40 572 1:01:02.1 12:18/M
51 Julie Nicol Gibraltar MI 42 585 1:08:13.6 13:45/M
52 Mary Ellias Trenton MI 48 587 1:08:13.9 13:45/M
53 Ruth Beasse Trenton MI 41 588 1:08:31.0 13:49/M
54 Jackie Bennett Trenton MI 44 591 1:13:18.0 14:47/M

Women 50-59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Putnam Dearborn MI 53 198 37:48.0 7:37/M
2 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 53 244 39:41.7 8:00/M
3 Judy Thomas Monroe MI 51 263 40:15.5 8:07/M
4 Chris Fuerth Woodslee ON 54 314 42:24.4 8:33/M
5 Leslie Alderson Troy MI 56 340 43:09.6 8:42/M
6 Linda Cline Livonia MI 51 358 43:59.4 8:52/M
7 Cora Hill Southfield MI 59 370 44:21.2 8:56/M
8 Maxine Donlon Dearborn MI 50 417 47:33.6 9:35/M
9 Pat Gratz Southgate MI 50 420 47:41.0 9:37/M
10 Lynne Hill Birmingham MI 58 468 50:05.6 10:06/M
11 Beverly Golec Farmington Hills M51 490 52:01.4 10:29/M
12 Nancy Gomez Dearborn Heights M59 546 56:38.1 11:25/M
13 Christine Flaviano Northville MI 52 548 56:51.9 11:28/M
14 Laura Jannetta Berkley MI 50 557 58:19.2 11:45/M
15 Mary Turton Essex ON 58 559 58:38.0 11:49/M
16 Kathleen Donahoe Ann Arbor MI 59 567 59:23.6 11:58/M
17 Barb Krauseneck West Bloomfield MI53 569 1:00:12.6 12:08/M
18 Jane Zbinden Toledo OH 59 577 1:01:52.2 12:28/M
19 Cheryl Ward Davison MI 50 581 1:03:25.1 12:47/M

Women 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Pfeiffer Lincoln Park MI 63 478 51:15.1 10:20/M
2 Barbara Abdo Dearborn Heights M64 592 1:18:18.0 15:47/M
3 Beverly Bunse Dearborn Heights M61 593 1:18:18.0 15:47/M

Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Hubbard Colorado Springs C27 1 24:28.7 4:56/M
2 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 37 2 24:33.7 4:57/M
3 Don Wilkins Trenton MI 20 3 25:47.1 5:12/M

Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Zywicki Traverse City MI 41 7 26:28.3 5:20/M
2 Dave Furey Ann Arbor MI 43 9 26:51.3 5:25/M

Men 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Czymbor Hemlock MI 18 4 25:52.0 5:13/M
2 Scott Kallgren Trenton MI 18 12 27:13.2 5:29/M
3 Richard Swor Dearborn MI 18 16 28:20.6 5:43/M
4 Danial Sullivan Dearborn MI 19 19 28:28.8 5:44/M
5 B.J. Pankow Williamston MI 18 22 28:45.5 5:48/M
6 Josh Wyatt Hope Mills NC 16 26 29:18.5 5:54/M
7 Ryan Stork Brownstown Twp. MI17 40 30:22.4 6:07/M
8 Robert Brotz Southgate MI 18 41 30:27.2 6:08/M
9 Kyle Wieman Gibraltar MI 16 57 31:27.8 6:20/M
10 Chris McCabe Allen Park MI 16 58 31:29.6 6:21/M
11 Matthew Lehman Troy MI 13 69 32:11.0 6:29/M
12 Colin Deffet Ostrander OH 16 76 32:40.9 6:35/M
13 Bryan Norrix Flat Rock MI 19 80 33:01.2 6:39/M
14 Brendan Deffet Ostrander OH 14 84 33:26.0 6:44/M
15 Joseph Sullivan Livonia MI 14 94 34:02.7 6:52/M
16 Scott Thomas Ashley OH 14 95 34:13.1 6:54/M
17 Ryan Clark Windsor ON 15 115 34:57.7 7:03/M
18 Sean Simon Riverview MI 19 117 35:02.9 7:04/M
19 Chris Pankow Williamston MI 14 133 35:38.2 7:11/M
20 Jesus Medelcz Wyandotte MI 15 136 35:42.6 7:12/M
21 Andrew Lozon Trenton MI 14 139 35:53.4 7:14/M
22 Frank Martin Trenton MI 14 183 37:27.3 7:33/M
23 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 16 189 37:40.4 7:36/M
24 Nathan Yaussy Sunbury OH 16 190 37:41.2 7:36/M
25 Mark Caldwell Sunbury OH 17 193 37:44.3 7:36/M
26 Taylor Baird Maineville OH 14 212 38:22.1 7:44/M
27 Charles Hummer Trenton MI 12 238 39:27.8 7:57/M
28 Ian Mobley Riverview MI 14 248 39:46.9 8:01/M
29 Jim Bates Trenton MI 14 270 40:37.2 8:11/M
30 Edward Bottrell Grosse Ile MI 19 271 40:38.7 8:12/M
31 Brian Muller Delaware OH 13 349 43:29.6 8:46/M
32 Michael Fahrerholz Delaware OH 16 372 44:25.0 8:57/M
33 Jeffrey Cohagen Sunbury OH 16 389 45:43.3 9:13/M
34 Matthew Wayne Riverview MI 13 397 46:10.2 9:18/M
35 Victor Boron Trenton MI 10 404 46:34.8 9:23/M
36 Steven Seward Trenton MI 11 412 47:07.7 9:30/M
37 Tony Wheeler Trenton MI 14 425 47:54.0 9:39/M
38 Philip Matthewson Dearborn MI 13 560 58:42.5 11:50/M
39 John Thomas Farmington Hills M12 589 1:08:32.1 13:49/M

Men 20-29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Scoles Monroe MI 26 5 26:00.5 5:15/M
2 Andy Hass Ann Arbor MI 24 8 26:32.9 5:21/M
3 Chris Samborn Dexter MI 21 10 26:58.4 5:26/M
4 Mike Smetka New Boston MI 24 13 27:25.7 5:32/M
5 Ryan Molloy Detroit MI 21 14 27:33.3 5:33/M
6 D.J. Naylor Flint MI 25 21 28:43.6 5:47/M
7 Joe Jankowski Lincoln Park MI 20 28 29:36.7 5:58/M
8 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 28 47 30:50.3 6:13/M
9 John Samonie Warren MI 24 85 33:30.1 6:45/M
10 Mark Driscoll Brownstown MI 24 89 33:37.0 6:47/M
11 Brian Surma Dearborn MI 26 99 34:19.9 6:55/M
12 Chris Tanguay Riverview MI 29 100 34:21.3 6:56/M
13 Jeremy Long Dearborn MI 29 118 35:03.7 7:04/M
14 Harry Hamilton Wyandotte MI 28 119 35:05.7 7:04/M
15 Tony Hamilton Taylor MI 28 120 35:07.2 7:05/M
16 Brandon Richardson Trenton MI 28 152 36:24.9 7:20/M
17 Anthony Mascaro Windsor ON 28 175 37:14.8 7:30/M
18 Jason Valchine Troy MI 25 179 37:20.7 7:32/M
19 Jason Stephenson Riverview MI 27 188 37:36.9 7:35/M
20 Jason Grembi Sterling Hgts MI 29 192 37:43.5 7:36/M
21 William Timmerman Willis MI 28 209 38:12.6 7:42/M
22 Michael Maedel Essex ON 25 211 38:20.2 7:44/M
23 James Brooks Lincoln Park MI 27 215 38:29.5 7:46/M
24 Adrian Smith Detroit MI 27 251 39:51.1 8:02/M
25 Jeff Tanguay Southgate MI 26 260 40:07.8 8:05/M
26 Kyle Austin Woodhaven MI 20 265 40:20.1 8:08/M
27 Eric Atkinson Allen Park MI 28 274 40:41.4 8:12/M
28 Noe Garza Southgate MI 29 279 40:52.5 8:14/M
29 John Aurelia Ferndale MI 26 283 41:08.0 8:18/M
30 Eric Steiner Novi MI 25 284 41:08.6 8:18/M
31 Shaun Morningstar Sterling Hgts MI 23 286 41:10.2 8:18/M
32 Robert Downey Trenton MI 25 295 41:40.6 8:24/M
33 Sean Kramer Berkley MI 24 310 42:15.7 8:31/M
34 Steven Rusnak Trenton MI 26 331 42:55.6 8:39/M
35 Mike Kaulka Sterling Hgts MI 25 337 43:04.9 8:41/M
36 Matthew Diamond Grosse Ile MI 28 338 43:05.2 8:41/M
37 Jack Sprauer Northville MI 22 350 43:35.7 8:47/M
38 Michael Wolf Plymouth MI 28 381 45:18.3 9:08/M
39 Matt Wallace Brownstown MI 22 394 46:05.8 9:17/M
40 Scott Czopek Brownstown MI 26 421 47:41.9 9:37/M
41 Paul Hussey, Jr. Woodhaven MI 25 435 48:20.8 9:45/M
42 Andy Sturm Detroit MI 25 436 48:21.2 9:45/M
43 Nathan Walsh Detroit MI 25 437 48:21.5 9:45/M
44 Jason Maguet Sterling Hgts MI 24 496 52:42.5 10:38/M
45 Brandon Collins Toledo OH 24 524 54:36.1 11:00/M
46 Dominic Gaietto Trenton MI 25 540 56:02.9 11:18/M
47 Frank Tyrybon Wyandotte MI 26 551 57:07.8 11:31/M

Men 30-34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Baugh Sylvania OH 34 6 26:26.3 5:20/M
2 Jeff Kuczera Sterling Hgts MI 30 29 29:45.7 6:00/M
3 Jim Rodman Dearborn Heights M30 50 30:57.5 6:14/M
4 Tracy Reilly St Clair Shores MI30 72 32:23.5 6:32/M
5 Gregg Golden Warren MI 33 74 32:30.6 6:33/M
6 David Prouty Brownstown Twp MI 33 87 33:33.2 6:46/M
7 Dennis Holt New Boston MI 30 123 35:17.6 7:07/M
8 Jason McElroy Southgate MI 30 154 36:33.6 7:22/M
9 James Herman Trenton MI 34 162 36:51.1 7:26/M
10 Jerry Herman Brownstown MI 30 163 36:52.3 7:26/M
11 John Gardner Clawson MI 31 170 37:06.8 7:29/M
12 Marc Marcolina Westland MI 34 182 37:25.3 7:33/M
13 Jay Miller Southgate MI 33 187 37:35.5 7:35/M
14 James Highers Berkley MI 31 222 38:52.5 7:50/M
15 John Kachnowski Wixom MI 31 234 39:15.9 7:55/M
16 Tim Fitzgerald Marshall MI 32 235 39:19.1 7:56/M
17 Arthur Sconochia Trenton MI 32 250 39:49.9 8:02/M
18 Mark Sanders Davisburg MI 32 278 40:51.9 8:14/M
19 Mark Gilstorf Wyandotte MI 33 285 41:09.3 8:18/M
20 Rick Kramer Dearborn MI 33 313 42:23.9 8:33/M
21 Mark Desnoyer Huntington Woods M32 318 42:30.3 8:34/M
22 Fred Gutz LaSalle ON 32 373 44:32.4 8:59/M
23 Samir Chitre Southgate MI 32 414 47:09.8 9:30/M
24 Bryan Green Allen Park MI 34 418 47:33.8 9:35/M
25 Andrew Moylan Plymouth MI 30 431 48:07.5 9:42/M
26 Brian Rushlau Trenton MI 34 511 53:39.4 10:49/M

Men 35-39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Peterson Farmington Hills M36 11 27:06.3 5:28/M
2 Dennis Fabian Rochester MI 38 17 28:22.6 5:43/M
3 Bob Baril Utica MI 39 24 29:02.1 5:51/M
4 Glen Hall Plymouth MI 35 43 30:35.6 6:10/M
5 Donald Clark Canton MI 39 45 30:39.3 6:11/M
6 Brian Boutell St Clair Shores MI37 56 31:26.0 6:20/M
7 Keith Clark Eden Prairie MN 39 59 31:34.6 6:22/M
8 Mark White Northville MI 39 63 31:44.1 6:24/M
9 Brian Dziadzio Dearborn MI 36 66 32:04.7 6:28/M
10 James Yarnell Fostoria OH 39 67 32:06.5 6:28/M
11 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pte Woods M35 71 32:21.6 6:31/M
12 Gerry Hermann Westland MI 36 77 32:46.4 6:36/M
13 Peter Ludwig Birmingham MI 38 82 33:15.8 6:42/M
14 John Coleman Northville MI 39 97 34:17.0 6:55/M
15 Rolando Vizcarra Burton MI 38 105 34:31.6 6:58/M
16 Douglas Dziadzio Fenton MI 39 107 34:36.1 6:59/M
17 Thomas Mates Trenton MI 36 112 34:45.8 7:00/M
18 Greg Campbell Harrow ON 35 113 34:51.3 7:02/M
19 Jim Zittel Southfield MI 39 141 35:59.1 7:15/M
20 Rick Kulesza Windsor ON 37 145 36:07.9 7:17/M
21 John Herman Notre Dame IN 36 172 37:08.4 7:29/M
22 Bill Kennis Troy MI 39 176 37:17.3 7:31/M
23 Thomas Partch Trenton MI 38 186 37:34.1 7:34/M
24 John Plona Taylor MI 37 214 38:28.3 7:45/M
25 Jeffrey Ruiz Shelby Twq MI 36 216 38:30.5 7:46/M
26 Frank Sall Trenton MI 36 223 38:54.5 7:51/M
27 Matthew Hiltz Fraser MI 35 229 39:02.7 7:52/M
28 Matthew Jorgenson 36 232 39:06.0 7:53/M
29 David Angileri Southgate MI 38 245 39:42.0 8:00/M
30 Rodney Scharboneau Trenton MI 37 300 41:50.9 8:26/M
31 Patrick Murphy St Clair Shores MI37 322 42:36.0 8:35/M
32 Rick Puchalski Wixom MI 37 330 42:51.1 8:38/M
33 John Calhoun Wyandotte MI 35 353 43:39.7 8:48/M
34 Brian Hawkins Southgate MI 36 362 44:01.2 8:52/M
35 Jack Brunt Sterling Hgts MI 36 403 46:34.6 9:23/M
36 Jerry Schmidt Dearborn Heights M37 407 46:37.8 9:24/M
37 Decland Mulhall Belle River ON 37 422 47:49.1 9:38/M
38 Gary McKenzie Belle River ON 37 424 47:53.5 9:39/M
39 Michael Kurilko Trenton MI 38 434 48:19.6 9:44/M
40 Len Brodeur Grosse Ile MI 36 440 48:30.6 9:47/M
41 Javier Coronado Laredo TX 35 454 49:33.1 9:59/M
42 Kevin Olszewski Trenton MI 35 498 52:57.3 10:41/M
43 Todd Mitchell Trenton MI 38 521 54:09.8 10:55/M
44 William Baker Wyandotte MI 37 553 57:28.2 11:35/M

Men 40-44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Warszawski Northville MI 42 18 28:23.7 5:43/M
2 Donald Leck Maumee OH 44 25 29:10.8 5:53/M
3 Dave Dwornick Brownstown MI 44 30 29:48.3 6:00/M
4 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 43 32 29:57.0 6:02/M
5 Keith Peterson New Hudson MI 41 37 30:11.4 6:05/M
6 Kenneth Cook Woodhaven MI 40 48 30:51.9 6:13/M
7 Thomas Gerou Canton MI 44 54 31:11.3 6:17/M
8 Ed Masta Wyandotte MI 40 55 31:16.4 6:18/M
9 Mark Kerr Lincoln Park MI 42 61 31:37.2 6:22/M
10 George Sveda Farmington Hills M41 68 32:09.7 6:29/M
11 Kenneth Allen Dearborn MI 40 70 32:18.4 6:31/M
12 Ken Pastor Allen Park MI 44 79 32:55.5 6:38/M
13 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak MI 42 88 33:34.4 6:46/M
14 Andy Hermann Garden City MI 41 106 34:35.3 6:58/M
15 Jon Forslund Northville MI 40 124 35:18.4 7:07/M
16 William Rivard Dearborn MI 44 128 35:25.5 7:08/M
17 Gene Funds Brownstown MI 44 135 35:40.7 7:11/M
18 John Hill Flat Rock MI 42 144 36:05.7 7:16/M
19 Greg Everal Rockwood MI 43 147 36:15.5 7:19/M
20 Brian Gauthier Allen Park MI 41 148 36:16.3 7:19/M
21 Marv Phelps Riverview MI 42 155 36:34.1 7:22/M
22 Ray Micallef Monroe MI 44 168 36:57.9 7:27/M
23 John Byrne Dearborn MI 42 169 37:00.0 7:28/M
24 Patrick Phillips Woodhaven MI 40 171 37:07.5 7:29/M
25 Timothy Payne Trenton MI 40 178 37:18.4 7:31/M
26 Thomas Mettes Brownstown Twp MI 40 194 37:45.1 7:37/M
27 Steve MacChio Kingsville ON 42 199 37:49.8 7:37/M
28 John Dougherty Phoenix AZ 41 201 37:55.3 7:39/M
29 Don Ukrainec Trenton MI 41 203 37:59.2 7:39/M
30 Tony Hughes Carmel IN 43 225 38:56.8 7:51/M
31 Rod Hunt Ann Arbor MI 44 231 39:04.7 7:53/M
32 Mark Nagy Franklin MI 41 236 39:21.0 7:56/M
33 John Regorrah Brighton MI 41 239 39:30.5 7:58/M
34 Dave Maginot Royal Oak MI 44 242 39:34.0 7:59/M
35 Mark Gluch Grosse Ile MI 42 247 39:45.3 8:01/M
36 Mark Wayne Riverview MI 44 249 39:48.8 8:01/M
37 Larry Dilabbio Toledo OH 44 252 39:51.3 8:02/M
38 Steve Norris Trenton MI 44 268 40:26.7 8:09/M
39 Anthony Tantillo Dearborn MI 42 275 40:43.8 8:13/M
40 Jack Smelser Plymouth MI 44 288 41:18.5 8:20/M
41 Keith Mach Westland MI 44 298 41:48.5 8:26/M
42 Jack Russell Wyandotte MI 40 303 41:55.0 8:27/M
43 Glenn Graber Brighton MI 40 317 42:28.5 8:34/M
44 Jack Wilson Plymouth MI 42 346 43:23.1 8:45/M
45 Bill Findlay Grosse Ile MI 41 366 44:04.6 8:53/M
46 Peter Wlotkowski Southgate MI 41 378 44:58.2 9:04/M
47 Mike McNelis Grosse Pointe MI 40 390 45:44.7 9:13/M
48 Clement Hess Monroe MI 44 429 48:06.4 9:42/M
49 John Baird Maineville OH 44 439 48:30.4 9:47/M
50 Dominic Zgoda Wyandotte MI 44 444 48:59.0 9:53/M
51 Tim Hoerner Troy MI 44 453 49:30.2 9:59/M
52 Randy Levac LaSalle ON 40 471 50:14.0 10:08/M
53 Tim Kolling Dearborn Hts. MI 41 477 51:10.4 10:19/M
54 Merle Dech Toledo OH 40 529 54:58.2 11:05/M
55 Jeff Wagaman Westland MI 41 533 55:32.2 11:12/M
56 John P. Chekan Anchorage AK 40 536 55:54.3 11:16/M
57 Patric Przybylski Grand Rapids MI 44 558 58:36.3 11:49/M
58 Michael Thomas Farmington Hills M40 590 1:09:00.7 13:55/M

Men 45-49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Emmett Royal Oak MI 46 15 27:53.6 5:37/M
2 Pete Buehler Toledo OH 45 20 28:42.4 5:47/M
3 John Tarkowski Garden City MI 49 35 30:03.7 6:04/M
4 Robert Herman Rockwood MI 46 44 30:37.3 6:10/M
5 Jim Fanning Lambertville MI 46 46 30:42.1 6:11/M
6 Gene Zimmerman Riverview MI 49 65 31:56.1 6:26/M
7 Albert Shearer Bloomfield MI 48 83 33:20.1 6:43/M
8 Lonnie Roark Trenton MI 49 90 33:47.8 6:49/M
9 Daniel Martinez Allen Park MI 49 101 34:22.1 6:56/M
10 Tim Dimitroff Lincoln Park MI 47 104 34:29.5 6:57/M
11 Dan Reno Trenton MI 46 114 34:55.8 7:02/M
12 Charles Winke Toledo OH 47 116 35:02.1 7:04/M
13 Steven Bartman Monroe MI 47 121 35:08.1 7:05/M
14 Bradford Emons Plymouth MI 47 134 35:39.1 7:11/M
15 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 48 140 35:57.4 7:15/M
16 Craig Lehman Troy MI 45 142 36:02.5 7:16/M
17 Michael Garr Trenton MI 45 143 36:03.8 7:16/M
18 Daniel Macglashin Novi MI 45 150 36:22.5 7:20/M
19 Julius Aiello Dearborn MI 49 157 36:38.9 7:23/M
20 Jeff Homenik Canton MI 46 166 36:55.1 7:27/M
21 Gary Mailloux 49 184 37:29.0 7:33/M
22 John Sullivan Livonia MI 46 202 37:57.8 7:39/M
23 Joe Smeltzer Monroe MI 46 204 38:04.4 7:40/M
24 Rod Johnson Monroe MI 47 221 38:41.9 7:48/M
25 Jon Esper Wyandotte MI 49 226 38:57.6 7:51/M
26 Jim Everlove Troy MI 48 233 39:11.9 7:54/M
27 Harry Yee Rochester MI 45 255 39:57.8 8:03/M
28 Joseph Hodgkinson Wyandotte MI 49 264 40:17.5 8:07/M
29 William Donlon Dearborn MI 49 267 40:25.0 8:09/M
30 Gerry Cooper Trenton MI 45 280 40:53.9 8:15/M
31 Kenneth Pankow Livonia MI 49 287 41:12.0 8:18/M
32 Dennis AssenMacHer Southgate MI 49 293 41:37.0 8:23/M
33 William Bourquin Toledo OH 48 296 41:43.2 8:25/M
34 Gregg Bennett Trenton MI 46 299 41:50.8 8:26/M
35 Ed Glowniak, Jr. Clinton Twp MI 45 306 41:58.1 8:28/M
36 Tom Austin Woodhaven MI 47 311 42:21.5 8:32/M
37 Randy Gratz Saline MI 45 321 42:34.8 8:35/M
38 Thomas Costello Monroe MI 45 324 42:40.5 8:36/M
39 Gary Kelly Windsor ON 48 327 42:45.3 8:37/M
40 Thomas Oswald Dearborn MI 47 339 43:07.9 8:42/M
41 Lynn Ketelhut Allen Park MI 49 344 43:15.8 8:43/M
42 Dennis LeBlanc Trenton MI 48 345 43:19.1 8:44/M
43 Gary Brandemihl Walled Lake MI 49 348 43:27.6 8:46/M
44 Tom Clark Windsor ON 46 352 43:38.9 8:48/M
45 Thomas Powell Detroit MI 48 367 44:07.7 8:54/M
46 Philip Franklin Sylvania OH 49 369 44:20.9 8:56/M
47 Ernest Mongelluzo Northville MI 49 380 45:12.8 9:07/M
48 David Makila LaSalle ON 46 386 45:24.5 9:09/M
49 Stanley Urbiel Detroit MI 47 400 46:25.6 9:21/M
50 Mark Ferguson Flat Rock MI 46 401 46:33.5 9:23/M
51 Jeff Wayne Woodhaven MI 47 402 46:33.9 9:23/M
52 Hank Burgess Berkely MI 47 416 47:31.5 9:35/M
53 Steve Seward Trenton MI 47 419 47:35.8 9:36/M
54 Paul Hussey Romulus MI 48 443 48:50.0 9:51/M
55 Michael Green Trenton MI 46 445 48:59.9 9:53/M
56 James Tritt Rockwood MI 45 448 49:11.2 9:55/M
57 Randy Cline Livonia MI 46 494 52:11.6 10:31/M
58 Thomas Alderson Southgate MI 47 502 53:01.7 10:41/M
59 Daniel Cargo Allen Park MI 47 504 53:08.0 10:43/M
60 Michael Ellias Trenton MI 49 514 53:45.0 10:50/M
61 Dean Humphrey Brownstown MI 46 563 59:04.2 11:55/M
62 Stephen Borowski Lincoln Park MI 48 573 1:01:25.9 12:23/M
63 Bruce Irwin Dearborn MI 49 574 1:01:27.3 12:23/M
64 Terry Harney Woodhaven MI 46 575 1:01:42.4 12:26/M

Men 50-54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Ruffin Detroit MI 54 36 30:06.1 6:04/M
2 Mike Stone Southfield MI 51 53 31:06.4 6:16/M
3 Douglas Soliz Allen Park MI 51 75 32:34.4 6:34/M
4 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights M52 92 33:52.3 6:50/M
5 George Geck Fraser MI 53 96 34:15.9 6:54/M
6 Len Fuerth Woodslee ON 53 102 34:24.0 6:56/M
7 Larry Zuldema Dearborn Heights M53 111 34:45.0 7:00/M
8 Cornelius Wright Detroit MI 53 127 35:23.5 7:08/M
9 John Chmiel Taylor MI 50 138 35:50.0 7:13/M
10 Russ Cox Wyandotte MI 54 151 36:22.7 7:20/M
11 Donald Spaulding Carleton MI 54 156 36:35.3 7:23/M
12 Jim Etchill Brownstown Twp MI 50 158 36:39.1 7:23/M
13 Tim Marcinak Stone Mountain GA 52 161 36:45.3 7:25/M
14 Dennis Holt, Sr. New Boston MI 50 164 36:53.1 7:26/M
15 Mark Delbrugge Lincoln Park MI 51 185 37:31.0 7:34/M
16 Tom Brockie Canton MI 52 191 37:41.8 7:36/M
17 Stephen Steiner Novi MI 53 205 38:07.6 7:41/M
18 Tom Miskell Rochester Hills MI52 217 38:36.6 7:47/M
19 Jim Mohler Monroe MI 51 220 38:41.7 7:48/M
20 Nelson MacNicol Trenton MI 54 230 39:03.8 7:52/M
21 Michael Kane Trenton MI 51 240 39:32.0 7:58/M
22 James Beale Royal oak MI 50 266 40:22.9 8:08/M
23 Randy Layton Southgate MI 50 269 40:33.6 8:11/M
24 Mike Cornelison Monroe MI 52 273 40:40.3 8:12/M
25 Raymond Mote Redford MI 54 276 40:47.6 8:13/M
26 Mike Dennisuk Trenton MI 50 289 41:24.2 8:21/M
27 Bruce Reister Trenton MI 51 291 41:30.7 8:22/M
28 Joel Kashdan Birmingham MI 54 308 42:03.9 8:29/M
29 Jerry Crain MI 51 309 42:09.3 8:30/M
30 Larry Niss West Bloomfield MI50 316 42:26.5 8:33/M
31 Al Gonano Grosse Ile MI 50 333 42:59.9 8:40/M
32 Dave Mitchell Livonia MI 50 335 43:02.3 8:41/M
33 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 50 336 43:04.1 8:41/M
34 Jim Betz San Jose 52 359 43:59.6 8:52/M
35 Manuel Torres Dearborn Heights M54 360 44:00.1 8:52/M
36 Mark London Farmington Hills M53 365 44:03.6 8:53/M
37 Galen Bowman Dexter MI 51 371 44:21.7 8:56/M
38 Gary Haf Novi MI 54 398 46:13.4 9:19/M
39 Bob Hale Grosse Ile MI 53 405 46:35.1 9:24/M
40 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 51 430 48:07.2 9:42/M
41 Sanganur Mahadevan W Bloomfield MI 54 449 49:13.1 9:55/M
42 Leonard Spiegler Wyandotte MI 53 450 49:15.5 9:56/M
43 Larry Martin Lincoln Park MI 54 461 49:48.0 10:02/M
44 Mike Flynn Northville MI 50 462 49:53.9 10:03/M
45 Ed Solomon Oak Park MI 51 484 51:41.4 10:25/M
46 Alex Baclawski Grosse Ile MI 53 488 51:52.7 10:27/M
47 Dennis Trombetta Brownstown MI 53 508 53:33.4 10:48/M
48 Larry Rivard Dearborn Heights M52 527 54:43.7 11:02/M
49 Dan Harvey Trenton MI 50 537 55:57.6 11:17/M
50 Gary Kissel Riverview MI 52 543 56:07.5 11:19/M
51 Mark Husa Dearborn MI 51 555 57:59.0 11:41/M
52 Mike Kowal Taylor MI 54 583 1:05:59.7 13:18/M

Men 55-59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Hallop Ann Arbor MI 55 23 28:46.4 5:48/M
2 Paul Deladurantaye Riverview MI 56 31 29:53.8 6:01/M
3 Wally Herrula Ann Arbor MI 57 39 30:16.8 6:06/M
4 James Carlton White lake MI 59 64 31:53.0 6:26/M
5 Tim Laporte Trenton MI 55 78 32:50.6 6:37/M
6 Eduardo Munoz Jr St Clair Shores MI59 93 33:55.8 6:50/M
7 Leo Zehnder Milford MI 59 103 34:28.1 6:57/M
8 Dominic Vella Livonia MI 55 109 34:40.0 6:59/M
9 Dale Monteith Dearborn Heights M58 110 34:43.8 7:00/M
10 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 57 126 35:20.6 7:07/M
11 Michael Walsh Hamilton OH 56 129 35:29.2 7:09/M
12 Richard Welsch Grosse Ile MI 58 131 35:32.8 7:10/M
13 Jerry Steele Wyandotte MI 55 219 38:41.0 7:48/M
14 Geoff Sass Wyandotte MI 55 292 41:31.6 8:22/M
15 Dale Baird Riverview MI 55 297 41:45.7 8:25/M
16 Tom Husman Sylvania OH 55 307 41:58.7 8:28/M
17 Noe Garza Sr New Boston MI 55 312 42:23.2 8:33/M
18 Bo Sprauer Northville MI 59 392 45:57.4 9:16/M
19 Phil Williams Taylor MI 56 482 51:35.1 10:24/M
20 Thomas Yoakam Canton MI 55 493 52:08.5 10:31/M
21 William Smith Detroit MI 57 505 53:10.6 10:43/M
22 Roy Parker Wyandotte MI 58 549 56:56.8 11:29/M
23 William A. Carnicom Grosse Ile MI 56 586 1:08:13.8 13:45/M

Men 60-64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Malaczynski Bloomfield Hills M60 51 31:01.5 6:15/M
2 Peter Polidori Bingham Farms MI 64 73 32:28.7 6:33/M
3 Bob Welsch Southgate MI 60 149 36:17.6 7:19/M
4 David Scarlin Redford Twp MI 60 167 36:56.6 7:27/M
5 Bill Agresta Hemlock MI 63 177 37:17.8 7:31/M
6 Bob Volenski Madison Hgts MI 63 261 40:09.7 8:06/M
7 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 62 272 40:39.5 8:12/M
8 Ralph Judd Southfield MI 64 304 41:55.9 8:27/M
9 Bernard Reiff Wyandotte MI 63 395 46:08.6 9:18/M
10 Paul W. Leece Livonia MI 60 446 49:01.2 9:53/M
11 James K. Harris Monroe MI 63 463 49:55.2 10:04/M
12 Tom Althoff Sylvania OH 61 476 51:08.1 10:19/M
13 Patrick Powers Southfield MI 63 483 51:37.3 10:24/M
14 Jesse Costello Detroit MI 62 503 53:04.5 10:42/M
15 Tom Martus Livonia MI 60 547 56:38.3 11:25/M
16 Chuck Hinde Toledo OH 63 552 57:27.0 11:35/M
17 George Mans Trenton MI 64 562 58:52.4 11:52/M
18 George Russell Wyandotte MI 62 568 1:00:00.8 12:06/M

Men 65-69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Harris Royal Oak MI 67 52 31:03.4 6:16/M
2 Glen Peppard Allen Park MI 66 130 35:30.0 7:09/M
3 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 65 159 36:39.2 7:23/M
4 Phil Lokuta Wyandotte MI 67 200 37:54.3 7:38/M

Men 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Johncock Grand Rapids MI 74 174 37:13.7 7:30/M
2 Jim Zink Toledo OH 77 534 55:44.8 11:14/M
3 Irvine Barat Windsor ON 71 554 57:40.4 11:38/M
4 Fred Schreiber Dearborn MI 75 564 59:08.5 11:55/M
5 Walter Kosydar Toledo OH 72 576 1:01:42.6 12:26/M
6 Roy E. Landberg Trenton MI 78 582 1:04:05.3 12:55/M