CONCORD CLASSIC

back to results

Jun. 22, 2002

CONCORD CLASSIC
CONCORD HIGH SCHOOL, MI


David Jordon and the workers of this years 5k appologize for the delay in
getting the awards out following the race we had a slight mix up in the
computer. Thank you for your patients and we hope to see you next year.

Female 14 and under 5k run
1. Becki Geisman 24:27.5
2. Laura Hersha 25:21.5
3. Alley Comden 29:44.2

Male 14 and under 5k run
1. Britton Karazim 18:27.2
2. Mike Morr 21:19.7
3. Mick Adkins 21:23.6
4. Kyle Stacks 22:56.2
5. Kelby Coffelt 24:03.4
6. Nick Brigham 24:07.3
7. Kyle Grimes 26:39.6
8. Clark Vinton 32:44.3
9. Sam Comden 33:16.8

Male 14 and under 5k Walk
1. Sean Rooney 48:52.7

Female 15-18 5k Run
1. Nicole Chamberlain 21:15.0
2. Carrie Douglas 21:33.2
3. Lauren Stacks 22:26.9
4. Megan Mickels 25:09.8
5. Darcy Bereznoff 25:17.0
6. Crystal Sleight 25:52.3
7. Siobhan Flinn 26:02.9
8. Rebecca Laske 27:40.4
9. Kayla Kipp 33:22.0

Female 15-18 5k Walk
1. Barbara Geisman 39:28.8

Male 15-18 5k Run
1. Dan Lewis 17:15.7
2. Korey Kuhl 17:21.6
3. Kurt Olson 17:52.7
4. Stephen Chase 17:59.5
5. Greg Dutton 18:11.4
6. Carl Hammond 18:12.8
7. Jeremy Keith 18:49.5
8. Jonathan Bartkus 19:30.3
9. Derrick Bean 19:49.1
10. Ryan Sandtveit 22:37.4

Male 15-18 5k Walk
1. Jason Gordon 43:45.5

Female 19-24 5k Run
1. Staphanie Lauer 21:28.6
2. Becky Reeve 25:44.5

Male 19-24 5k Run
1. Jeremy Smith 16:09.7
2. Josh Lewis 21:53.9

Female 25-29 5k Run
1. Jamie Ruddock 22:43.5
2. Rebecca Brown 25:12.4
3. Crystal Johnson 27:18.3
4. Nicole Blanchflour 30:41.7

Male 25-29 5k Run
1. Ben Towne 24:46.4
2. Michael Cannigan 27:11.6

Female 30-34 5k Run
1. Jen Hittle 26:11.1
2. Beverly Winchell 27:59.2

Male 30-34 5k Run
1. Scott Robertson 23:34.2

Male 30-34 5k Walk
1. Michael Smith 35:23.1

Female 35-39 5k Run
1. Joyce Grimes 21:34.2
2. Andrea Bricker 22:28.0
3. Colleen Comden 24:47.6
4. Belinda Vinton 25:25.8

Male 35-39 5k Run
1. Eric Swager 17:44.6
2. Mike Strzyzewski 20:22.4
3. Paul Nichols 21:17.6
4. Bill Benedto 23:15.6
5. Troy Rumsey 23:16.6
6. Mickey Trupiano 24:54.6
7. Tim Comden 33:19.6

Female 40-44 5k Run
1.Barb Evans 22:23.8
2.Ruth Sleight 27:19.2

Male 40-44 5k Run
1. Mike Whitworth 18:58.7
2. Jeff Heath 19:39.2
3. Paul Hocter 21:38.1
4. Stephen Laske 25:59.9
5. Dan Williams 26:37.9
6. Steve James 26.46.0

Female 44-49 5k Run
1. Rosemary Bruner 27:27.6
2. Patrica Gordon 33:14.2

Female 44-49 5k Walk
1. Kris Lonier 33:55.4
2. Debbie Bacon 43:11.9

Male 44-49 5k Run
1. Paul Bapst 18:53.8
2. Joseph Lerczak 20:24.3
3. Michael Adkins 21:00.5
4. Robert Kintigh 21:44.8
5. Bud Mitchell 23:17.5
6. Regis Klingler 27:57.0
7. Mark McDonnell 28:35.8
8. Adam Modelski 29:59.8
9. James Sleight Jr 32:00.5
10. Jim Matthews 33:21.8

Male 45-49 5k Walk
1. Will Rooney 48:53.1

Female 50-54 5k Run
1. Josephine Boleratz 44:46.2

Female 50-54 5k Walk
1. Linda Rowley 34:50.4
2. Linda Rice 43:11.2

Male 50-54 5k Run
1. Ron Durham 19:47.8
2. Steve Ruddock 21:41.9
3. Randy Fielder 22:09.4
4. Ron Ball 22:13.0
5. James Brunner 22:16.1
6. Ed McHenry 27:02.4
7. Mike Boleratz 42:23.4

Male 50-54 5k Walk
1. Richard Rice 44;06.5

Female 55-59 5k Run
1. Shirley Torrance 28:58.6

Male 55-59 5k Run
1. Dean Blackledge 23:13.1
2. Harvey Smith 28:30.0
3. Duane Bacon 28:32.8

Male 55-59 5k Walk
1. Donald Wolosuk 32:41.0
2. Mark Hoyt 33:31.4
3. Colin Broadworth 33:44.1

Female 60-66 5k Walk
1. Pauline Pardee 49:16.3

Male 60-66 5k Run
1. Bob Nichols 24:36.7
2. Ed Torrance 26:38.7
3. David Abbeg 27:46.8
4. Ronald Gill 29:54.6

Male 60-66 5k Walk
1. Robert Cole 42:13.7
2. Marvin Pardee 49:17.2

Male 67 and over 5k Run
1. Ralph Otten 25:54.8
2. Everett Luoma 26:51.1

Male 67 and over 5k Walk
1. Joe Melling 39:56.6