2021 Crystal Lake Team Marathon

back to results

Aug. 14, 2021

2021 Crystal Lake Team Marathon
Beulah, Michigan


2021 Crystal Lake Team Marathon - Overall
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 All-State All Day F F 0-89 , 2:53:17.8
2 MOOvers F F 0-89 , 3:09:27.4
3 All Wago, No Wheel F F 0-89 , 3:14:25.1
4 Fast and Fabulous F F 0-89 , 3:14:29.8
5 Lake Erie Striders F F 0-89 , 3:16:08.5
6 Highlighters F F 0-89 , 3:21:06.5
7 Krazy Kangaroos F F 0-89 , 3:24:16.5
8 Twin Sandwich F F 0-89 , 3:30:03.6
9 Need For Speed F F 0-89 , 3:31:16.7
10 Raiders F COED 0- , 3:32:22.4
11 Jennifer Symons F F Indiv , 3:34:36.4
12 Gender Specific F F 225-2 , 3:35:11.5
13 Allison Slawson F F Indiv , 3:38:33.8
14 The Young and the Res F F 185-2 , 3:46:38.8
15 Long Distance RELAYti F F 185-2 , 3:48:09.3
16 Running Like Mothers F F 145-1 , 3:50:12.7
17 Liz Dachs F F Indiv , 4:09:01.5
18 Geri & the Pace Maker F F 275+ , 4:09:14.8
19 Jogging Junkies F F 185-2 , 4:14:24.0
20 Jelena Verkler F F Indiv , 4:28:51.7
21 Kelly Willinger F F Indiv , 4:29:18.9
22 Rosemary Huggins F F Indiv , 4:29:28.4
23 Tiffany Blakely F F Indiv , 4:30:48.6
24 Madison Waddell F F Indiv , 4:51:35.5
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 BLITZ M M 145-1 , 2:31:59.7
2 Eat Pastah, Run Fasta M COED 11 , 2:34:29.7
3 Sofa King Fast M M 145-1 , 2:36:37.3
4 SC Cougars M M 0-89 , 2:37:20.5
5 Kicking Asphalt M M 0-89 , 2:41:03.5
6 Fresh Cakes M M 0-89 , 2:43:13.0
7 Lake Erie Striders M M 0-89 , 2:43:21.5
8 Plaid Boys Running Wi M M 145-1 , 2:46:55.0
9 Kenyan Wanna Be'$ M M 0-89 , 2:52:08.5
10 Nick Gapp M M Indiv , 2:53:05.7
11 Melzar and the Hill P M M 225-2 , 2:55:29.7
12 Kyle Kiel M M Indiv , 2:56:56.0
13 Benzie Boys 2 M M 90-11 , 2:58:30.1
14 Poison Dart Frogs M COED 0- , 3:01:24.1
15 Benzie Boys 1 M M 0-89 , 3:02:13.0
16 The Jogfathers M M 115-1 , 3:02:16.2
17 Lady Lakers M COED 0- , 3:04:38.3
18 Over Cats M COED 0- , 3:04:39.0
19 Da Yoopers M COED 0- , 3:06:45.8
20 Copper Fit M M 225-2 , 3:09:14.1
21 Breaking Baddies M M 0-89 , 3:10:01.1
22 Construction Crew M M 0-89 , 3:11:29.1
23 Lake Erie Striders M COED 0- , 3:13:11.9
24 Boyos: The Sequel M M 0-89 , 3:13:57.9
25 PBRs and PRs M M 115-1 , 3:15:51.9
26 Llama Squad M COED 0- , 3:20:59.2
27 Keith McCaffery M M Indiv , 3:23:18.8
28 Grace Pace M COED 0- , 3:24:15.7
29 Todd Stutzman M M Indiv , 3:24:39.0
30 Manistee Maniacs M COED 11 , 3:27:16.9
31 Motley Shoes M COED 11 , 3:30:35.0
32 Team Kirkwood M COED 11 , 3:31:14.6
33 Ship Rats M COED 0- , 3:31:49.4
34 Ryan Tippy M M Indiv , 3:35:17.6
35 The Whole Circus M COED 11 , 3:42:30.0
36 We Hate This! M COED 20 , 3:42:30.4
37 Elhazloc M COED 20 , 3:45:16.5
38 Mayes-McLeod M COED 11 , 3:45:34.5
39 Snails Pace Trotters M M 225-2 , 3:45:55.4
40 Hope Floats M COED 20 , 3:46:45.9
41 Team Not Frank M COED 27 , 3:47:51.9
42 Yoda Ninjas M COED 0- , 3:48:40.9
43 Frank You! Frank This M COED 20 , 3:48:49.9
44 Mitchell Cin M M Indiv , 3:50:16.5
45 Big Tyne M COED 0- , 3:59:42.1
46 Run4Fun M COED 0- , 4:00:26.3
47 Twisted Blisters M COED 20 , 4:03:59.5
48 Mike Webster M M Indiv , 4:12:47.9
49 Endorphruns M COED 20 , 4:14:31.9
50 Steven Adams M M Indiv , 4:15:43.2
51 Team Hammond M COED 20 , 4:20:36.1
52 Ty Love M M Indiv , 4:22:34.8
53 Tim VanWingerden M M Indiv , 4:44:58.7
54 John Proffitt M M Indiv , 4:56:51.0




Mixed Marathon Run 0-115
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Raiders F COED 0- , 3:32:22.4
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Poison Dart Frogs M COED 0- , 3:01:24.1
2 Lady Lakers M COED 0- , 3:04:38.3
3 Over Cats M COED 0- , 3:04:39.0
4 Da Yoopers M COED 0- , 3:06:45.8
5 Lake Erie Striders M COED 0- , 3:13:11.9
6 Llama Squad M COED 0- , 3:20:59.2
7 Grace Pace M COED 0- , 3:24:15.7
8 Ship Rats M COED 0- , 3:31:49.4
9 Yoda Ninjas M COED 0- , 3:48:40.9
10 Big Tyne M COED 0- , 3:59:42.1
11 Run4Fun M COED 0- , 4:00:26.3




Mixed Marathon Run 116-199
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Eat Pastah, Run Fasta M COED 11 , 2:34:29.7
2 Manistee Maniacs M COED 11 , 3:27:16.9
3 Motley Shoes M COED 11 , 3:30:35.0
4 Team Kirkwood M COED 11 , 3:31:14.6
5 The Whole Circus M COED 11 , 3:42:30.0
6 Mayes-McLeod M COED 11 , 3:45:34.5





Mixed Marathon Run 200-274
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 We Hate This! M COED 20 , 3:42:30.4
2 Elhazloc M COED 20 , 3:45:16.5
3 Hope Floats M COED 20 , 3:46:45.9
4 Frank You! Frank This M COED 20 , 3:48:49.9
5 Twisted Blisters M COED 20 , 4:03:59.5
6 Endorphruns M COED 20 , 4:14:31.9
7 Team Hammond M COED 20 , 4:20:36.1




Mixed Marathon Run 275-greater
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Team Not Frank M COED 27 , 3:47:51.9




FEMALE 0-89
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 All-State All Day F F 0-89 , 2:53:17.8
2 MOOvers F F 0-89 , 3:09:27.4
3 All Wago, No Wheel F F 0-89 , 3:14:25.1
4 Fast and Fabulous F F 0-89 , 3:14:29.8
5 Lake Erie Striders F F 0-89 , 3:16:08.5
6 Highlighters F F 0-89 , 3:21:06.5
7 Krazy Kangaroos F F 0-89 , 3:24:16.5
8 Twin Sandwich F F 0-89 , 3:30:03.6
9 Need For Speed F F 0-89 , 3:31:16.7




FEMALE 145-184
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Running Like Mothers F F 145-1 , 3:50:12.7




FEMALE 185-224
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 The Young and the Res F F 185-2 , 3:46:38.8
2 Long Distance RELAYti F F 185-2 , 3:48:09.3
3 Jogging Junkies F F 185-2 , 4:14:24.0




FEMALE 225-274
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gender Specific F F 225-2 , 3:35:11.5




FEMALE 275-Greater
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Geri & the Pace Maker F F 275+ , 4:09:14.8




FEMALE Individual
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jennifer Symons F F Indiv , 3:34:36.4
2 Allison Slawson F F Indiv , 3:38:33.8
3 Liz Dachs F F Indiv , 4:09:01.5
4 Jelena Verkler F F Indiv , 4:28:51.7
5 Kelly Willinger F F Indiv , 4:29:18.9
6 Rosemary Huggins F F Indiv , 4:29:28.4
7 Tiffany Blakely F F Indiv , 4:30:48.6
8 Madison Waddell F F Indiv , 4:51:35.5





MALE 0-89
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 SC Cougars M M 0-89 , 2:37:20.5
2 Kicking Asphalt M M 0-89 , 2:41:03.5
3 Fresh Cakes M M 0-89 , 2:43:13.0
4 Lake Erie Striders M M 0-89 , 2:43:21.5
5 Kenyan Wanna Be'$ M M 0-89 , 2:52:08.5
6 Benzie Boys 1 M M 0-89 , 3:02:13.0
7 Breaking Baddies M M 0-89 , 3:10:01.1
8 Construction Crew M M 0-89 , 3:11:29.1




MALE 90-114
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Benzie Boys 2 M M 90-11 , 2:58:30.1




MALE 145-184
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 BLITZ M M 145-1 , 2:31:59.7
2 Sofa King Fast M M 145-1 , 2:36:37.3
3 Plaid Boys Running Wi M M 145-1 , 2:46:55.0




MALE 225-274
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Melzar and the Hill P M M 225-2 , 2:55:29.7
2 Copper Fit M M 225-2 , 3:09:14.1
3 Snails Pace Trotters M M 225-2 , 3:45:55.4




MALE 275-Greater
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Geri & the Pace Maker F F 275+ , 4:09:14.8




MALE Individual
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nick Gapp M M Indiv , 2:53:05.7
2 Kyle Kiel M M Indiv , 2:56:56.0
3 Keith McCaffery M M Indiv , 3:23:18.8
4 Todd Stutzman M M Indiv , 3:24:39.0
5 Ryan Tippy M M Indiv , 3:35:17.6
6 Mitchell Cin M M Indiv , 3:50:16.5
7 Mike Webster M M Indiv , 4:12:47.9
8 Steven Adams M M Indiv , 4:15:43.2
9 Ty Love M M Indiv , 4:22:34.8
10 Tim VanWingerden M M Indiv , 4:44:58.7
11 John Proffitt M M Indiv , 4:56:51.0