St. Stan's Polish Fest

back to results

Jun. 27, 2002

St. Stan's Polish Fest
Bay City, MI


Division Run
Pl Name Age Hometown Bib Pace Time
Female 10 to 19
1. Katie Prast 17 Bay City, MI 1975 6:37 20:32.36
2. Gratia Trahan 18 Bay City, MI 1974 6:46 21:00.43
3. Annjea Tanton-Carmichael 17 Cass City, MI 1768 6:58 21:36.17
4. Kaitlin Harris 14 Essexville, MI 1976 7:16 22:33.84
5. Lindsey Skrocki 16 Bay City, MI 1722 7:24 22:57.04
6. Kelly Jezierski 12 Essexville, MI 2459 7:24 22:58.33
7. Caitlin Shrestha 15 Bay City, MI 2442 7:24 22:59.03
8. Shawna O'Shea 15 Bay City, MI 2409 7:35 23:33.81
9. Kristine Lunger 17 Saginaw, MI 965 7:54 24:31.17
10. Megan Massa 13 Hemlock, MI 1776 7:59 24:47.73
11. Lauren Majsa 15 Hemlock, MI 1970 8:00 24:48.05
12. Alison Mauro 15 Saginaw, MI 2471 8:02 24:56.74
13. Laurn Trahan 18 Bay City, MI 1762 8:05 25:05.69
14. Emily Tubman 19 Unknown, NA 2473 8:05 25:05.95
15. Jillian Schubert 15 Essexville, MI 2437 8:06 25:09.77
16. Emily Morgan 15 Essexville, MI 2406 8:09 25:16.41
17. Brianna Schubert 17 Essexville, MI 2436 9:01 27:58.30
18. Jennifer Tuttle 16 Essexville, MI 1773 9:06 28:15.66
19. Courtney Kotewa 16 Unknown, NA 946 9:06 28:15.92
20. Jennifer Seibert 13 Freeland, MI 989 9:27 29:18.69
21. Katelyn Syring 11 Bay City, MI 2439 9:50 30:32.76
22. Katiun Attarpour 16 Saginaw, MI 2477 10:29 32:30.74
23. Karly Fogelsonger 14 Bay City, MI 2367 10:36 32:52.35
24. Kelyn Fogelsonger 16 Bay City, MI 2365 11:27 35:32.96
25. Katrina Holt 13 Bay City, MI 2370 11:31 35:43.04
Female 20 to 29
1. Ashley Reagh 28 Bay City, MI 2403 7:06 22:02.26
2. Ashley Marcinkowski 21 Bay City, MI 2434 7:15 22:31.00
3. Jennifer Van Meter 28 Midland, MI 2373 7:38 23:41.98
4. Marcy McEachern 29 Chicago, IL 956 7:40 23:48.14
5. Danielle Rohn 27 Ctested Butte, CO 1989 8:00 24:48.73
6. Elaine Mazzara 24 Bay City, MI 2360 8:32 26:28.67
7. Kim Chambers 22 Bay City, MI 1764 9:00 27:57.18
8. Deanna Nesbitt 28 Bay City, MI 2400 9:02 28:03.39
9. Kimberly Dardano 26 Freeland, MI 1719 9:13 28:37.85
10. Kelly Humberg 26 Midland, MI 1993 9:33 29:39.14
11. Tammy Volmering 29 Essexville, MI 2369 11:16 34:58.14
12. Christine Laforte 25 Midland, MI 972 11:39 36:09.78
Female 30 to 39
1. Kari McCulloch 33 Bay City, MI 2361 7:14 22:27.89
2. Tamara Taylor 33 Bay City, MI 2456 7:50 24:20.42
3. Debbie Dukarski 36 Bay City, MI 1757 8:02 24:57.41
4. Kathleen Pillars 37 Bay City, MI 2395 8:27 26:13.05
5. Kelly Divo 36 Bay City, MI 997 8:59 27:53.60
6. Michelle Siniff 39 Bay City, MI 2428 9:03 28:04.99
7. Holly Moutow 32 Saginaw, MI 998 9:06 28:15.17
8. Tina Light 37 Bay City, MI 981 9:20 28:56.34
9. Nancy Wisniewski 35 Bay City, MI 945 9:29 29:24.44
10. Janine Thomas 38 Bay City, MI 2457 9:44 30:13.28
11. Lori VanHoof 36 Bay City, MI 975 10:02 31:07.55
12. Connie Bender 38 Bay City, MI 1972 10:29 32:32.39
13. kathy Dardas 33 Unknown, NA 2417 10:50 33:36.19
14. Heather Navarro 32 Bay City, MI 2425 12:22 38:23.04
Female 40 to 49
1. Wanda Dziwura 40 Bay City, MI 959 7:58 24:42.94
2. Lisa Somalski 43 Essexville, MI 2388 8:08 25:15.18
3. Kelly Richardson 41 Auburn, MI 1980 8:08 25:15.71
4. Debbie Arnold 43 Sebewaing, MI 2433 8:28 26:16.34
5. Vicki Pett 47 Saginaw, MI 1978 8:28 26:17.23
6. Kerry Bishop 45 Midland, MI 968 8:55 27:41.24
7. Linda Buda 49 Bay City, MI 2429 9:53 30:41.40
8. Diane Bourdow 40 Saginaw, MI 2402 10:13 31:42.03
9. Sandra Hartwig 47 Bay City, MI 1973 10:22 32:10.05
10. Helen Berg 48 Auburn, MI 2377 11:12 34:45.22
11. Kathryn Beck 46 Midland, MI 2421 12:30 38:46.84
Female 50 to 59
1. Patricia Daly 51 Saginaw, MI 2363 8:07 25:12.56
2. Diane Karner 56 Bay City, MI 953 8:36 26:41.51
3. Linda Flues 52 Munger, MI 1984 8:53 27:33.26
4. Mary Wildner 50 Unionville, MI 2385 10:31 32:38.44
Female 60 to 69
1. Betsy Light 62 Reese, MI 949 10:26 32:23.37
2. Carol Syring 61 Bay City, MI 1988 10:47 33:28.58
3. Glenn Ellen Thomas 65 Bay City, MI 1759 11:41 36:14.78
4. Patricia Kellerman 68 Elkton, MI 2384 15:04 46:43.64
Male 10 to 19
1. Jeff Byrne 17 Bay City, MI 2480 5:31 17:09.31
2. Joseph Kaczynski 17 Auburn, MI 977 5:39 17:31.43
3. Troy Sanchez 19 Hemlock, MI 2465 5:43 17:46.63
4. Matthew Jezierski 15 Essexville, MI 2460 5:48 18:00.26
5. Jared Greenleaf 15 Bay City, MI 2391 6:01 18:42.20
6. Steven Rose 15 Essexville, MI 2411 6:13 19:19.24
7. Wade Engelhardt 15 Essexville, MI 985 6:46 20:59.17
8. Eric Johnson 14 Freeland, MI 1769 6:50 21:14.74
9. John Spiker 14 Saginaw, MI 2435 6:51 21:16.84
10. Daniel Murawski 16 Bay City, MI 979 7:02 21:51.25
11. Zach Prior 19 Bay City, MI 2398 7:19 22:44.12
12. Rick Dorion 17 Bay City, MI 2362 8:02 24:56.09
13. Chad Skrocki 13 Bay City, MI 1721 8:08 25:13.21
14. Shane Foley 14 Bay City, MI 2413 8:21 25:54.46
15. Matt Berg 12 Auburn, MI 1763 8:55 27:39.17
16. Aaron Massa 10 Hemlock, MI 1774 11:09 34:36.45
17. Ben Seibert 10 Freeland, MI 2463 12:10 37:44.55
Male 20 to 29
1. Robert Mitchell 23 Bay City, MI 2462 5:14 16:15.94
2. Pedro Ortega 21 Saginaw, MI 980 5:16 16:22.90
3. Michael Zalar 24 Midland, MI 1756 5:39 17:32.55
4. Doug McGaw 21 Freeland, MI 2447 5:50 18:08.83
5. Aaron Krauss 28 Midland, MI 2445 6:10 19:08.84
6. Nicholas Meyer 23 Linwood, MI 2375 6:12 19:16.16
7. John Liparoto 28 Frankenmuth, MI 954 6:23 19:49.56
8. Justin Derdowski 20 Allendale, MI 1998 6:25 19:56.70
9. Jason Kain 21 Sebewaing, MI 2475 6:32 20:16.86
10. Steven Short 25 Saginaw, MI 1981 6:44 20:53.51
11. Joe Lasceski 27 Saginaw, MI 2389 6:44 20:55.39
12. Todd Prior 28 Bay City, MI 2397 7:19 22:44.60
13. Steve Sowulewski 29 Saginaw, MI 948 7:38 23:41.11
14. Keith Groya 28 Unknown, NA 2422 7:40 23:46.20
15. Keith Wetters 28 Bay City, MI 2469 8:21 25:56.32
16. Mike Klosowski 21 Pigeon, MI 947 8:23 26:02.24
17. Jeffrey Neal 25 Bay City, MI 2430 9:23 29:07.45
18. Chris Holm 27 Saginaw, MI 2399 11:43 36:22.44
19. Rich Klosowski 29 Essexville, MI 2368 12:53 39:58.74
Male 30 to 39
1. Joh n Strycker 35 Bay City, MI 2390 5:22 16:39.56
2. Greg Thomas 33 Clio, MI 2415 5:44 17:47.38
3. Steve Syring 36 Bay City, MI 2440 5:51 18:10.68
4. Alan Banaszak 35 Bay City, MI 1982 5:54 18:19.76
5. Dale Ernst 39 Sandusky, MI 970 6:03 18:48.29
6. Mike Peck 32 Saginaw, MI 2466 6:10 19:09.54
7. Alan Gabalis 32 Vassar, MI 1969 6:11 19:13.94
8. Michael Youngs 33 Bay City, MI 2448 6:13 19:18.57
9. Jeff Krumpholz 31 Bay City, MI 973 6:31 20:13.86
10. Bob Niven 38 Saginaw, MI 1986 6:33 20:21.84
11. Ron Strachan 38 Bay City, MI 971 6:35 20:25.54
12. David Slivinski 36 Freeland, MI 2407 7:02 21:50.65
13. Alan Nicholls 31 Bay City, MI 1983 7:03 21:53.98
14. Brian Nickless 34 Linwood, MI 2468 7:09 22:10.10
15. Gary Dardas 38 Bay City, MI 2416 7:12 22:22.64
16. Craig Tyson 33 Vassar, MI 2404 7:15 22:29.19
17. Jim Troester 38 Saginaw, MI 2444 7:19 22:42.95
18. Todd Massa 38 Hemlock, MI 1775 7:21 22:48.40
19. Jerome Yanek 36 Midland, MI 2378 7:22 22:52.25
20. Kevin Gibbon 34 Freeland, MI 2364 7:26 23:05.22
21. Greg Dardas 38 Auburn, MI 1767 7:50 24:18.46
22. Jeff Johnson 31 Bay City, MI 1760 7:50 24:19.44
23. Michael DeWyse 39 Bay City, MI 2387 8:10 25:20.66
24. Daniel Gillman 34 Bay City, MI 1996 8:15 25:37.79
25. Jon Herman 34 Bay City, MI 1765 8:17 25:41.19
26. Mark Murphy 31 Bay City, MI 2426 8:27 26:14.77
27. Bryan Reilly 38 Bay City, MI 2472 8:34 26:36.38
28. Scott Chislea 32 Bay City, MI 1766 8:40 26:54.32
29. Ken Seibert 37 Freeland, MI 990 8:41 26:57.91
30. Brian Chartier 39 Bay City, MI 2455 8:49 27:22.19
31. Michael Partlow 31 Saginaw, MI 2372 8:56 27:42.89
32. Ed Neitzel 36 Bay City, MI 1770 8:58 27:49.84
33. Mike Nesbitt 31 Bay City, MI 2401 9:03 28:04.16
34. Michael Lesniak 39 Kawkawlin, MI 2476 9:27 29:19.34
35. Gary Morgan 39 Essexville, MI 2405 9:34 29:42.38
36. Alan Brennan 39 Saginaw, MI 988 12:35 39:02.31
Male 40 to 49
1. Ken Stebbins 44 Midland, MI 2359 5:26 16:53.54
2. Manny Sanchez 44 Hemlock, MI 2464 5:35 17:21.34
3. Larry Kanaby 40 Bad Axe, MI 1997 5:51 18:09.56
4. Larry Escamilla 41 Pinconning, MI 2412 6:14 19:20.07
5. Jeff Senkowski 43 Auburn, MI 1995 6:21 19:42.54
6. Michael Swank 47 Bay City, MI 2396 6:27 20:00.80
7. Paul Charbonneau 43 Saginaw, MI 2467 6:46 21:01.90
8. Kevin Weir 41 Midland, MI 2393 6:50 21:12.93
9. Gerald Skrocki 40 Bay City, MI 994 6:51 21:16.48
10. Ted Davenport 49 Bay City, MI 2000 6:53 21:23.78
11. Steve Moelter 46 Bay City, MI 974 6:54 21:24.41
12. Kirk Wascher 41 Saginaw, MI 2383 6:55 21:27.65
13. Stephen Maksymiuk 40 Midland, MI 996 6:55 21:29.15
14. David Ruddy 46 Montrose, MI 2382 6:56 21:30.28
15. Conrad Vorwerck 42 Bay City, MI 2381 6:57 21:33.08
16. Mike Veitengruber 45 Frankenmuth, MI 2441 7:05 21:59.46
17. Karl Wildner 45 Unionville, MI 2386 7:07 22:05.90
18. John Foley 40 Bay City, MI 2410 7:09 22:11.34
19. Fred Zingg 45 Saginaw, MI 1761 7:14 22:27.36
20. Gary Rocha 45 Sebewaing, MI 991 7:14 22:28.39
21. Dan Erndt 45 Bay City, MI 1999 7:15 22:31.87
22. Joseph Kazmierski 40 Essexville, MI 963 7:16 22:32.93
23. Dave Berger 41 Hemlock, MI 2408 7:19 22:42.43
24. Paul Gorney 47 Saginaw, MI 1979 7:20 22:45.70
25. James Luke 43 Saginaw, MI 2461 7:23 22:54.45
26. Don Petro 46 Reese, MI 2380 7:23 22:55.55
27. Gary Rasdorf 45 Midland, MI 958 7:27 23:07.38
28. Roy Tuttle 48 Essexville, MI 1772 7:29 23:14.05
29. Pat O'Connor 41 Saginaw, MI 2371 7:31 23:20.25
30. Dennis Soto 45 Bay City, MI 961 7:39 23:44.56
31. Dan Beamish 48 Bay City, MI 969 7:45 24:04.88
32. Bob Anguiano 49 St. Louis, MI 1990 7:52 24:24.91
33. John Metevia 45 Midland, MI 1977 8:00 24:49.56
34. Jerry Conklin 49 Midland, MI 2379 8:01 24:53.39
35. Marty Schultz 49 Pinconning, MI 2418 8:05 25:04.58
36. Gary Beyer 41 Frankenmuth, MI 952 8:07 25:12.19
37. Ron Skrocki 47 Bay City, MI 1720 8:08 25:13.86
38. Ted Murawski 47 Bay City, MI 978 8:20 25:53.64
39. Gary Stanley 48 Pinconning, MI 1771 8:27 26:13.90
40. Jeff Rogers 40 Midland, MI 2446 8:28 26:15.33
41. Jim Spiekerman 45 Reese, MI 2358 8:28 26:16.93
42. Scott Golombisky 42 Midland, MI 999 8:48 27:18.43
43. Robert Bishop 46 Midland, MI 967 8:50 27:24.99
44. Ralph Trepkowski 43 Essexville, MI 993 8:56 27:44.10
45. James Kusmierz 44 Bay City, MI 2458 9:00 27:54.63
46. Kevin Light 46 Bay City, MI 986 9:19 28:55.79
47. Randy Ittner 44 Saginaw, MI 2470 9:40 29:59.64
48. Mike Mishic 42 Midland, MI 2478 9:47 30:21.06
49. Jack Morisette 49 Bay City, MI 1994 10:01 31:06.97
50. Richard Biber 44 Midland, MI 2376 11:12 34:44.49
Male 50 to 59
1. Gary Scott 54 Midland, MI 984 6:01 18:42.52
2. Tim Flues 53 Munger, MI 1985 6:10 19:10.65
3. David Mahl 51 Kawkawlin, MI 955 6:50 21:14.19
4. Frank Johnson 50 Saginaw, MI 983 7:17 22:37.24
5. Douglas Martin 52 Midland, MI 2449 7:30 23:16.48
6. Phil Roels 51 Midland, MI 2431 7:31 23:20.50
7. Robert Herek 53 Bay City, MI 2392 7:37 23:39.75
8. Gerald Rohn 56 Freeland, MI 1991 7:39 23:43.00
9. Marvin Miller 51 Midland, MI 1000 7:39 23:45.32
10. Daryl Young 50 Bay City, MI 1755 7:58 24:43.74
11. Gordon Engdahl 52 Midland, MI 987 8:10 25:20.05
12. Jerry Kaczynski 55 Auburn, MI 976 8:14 25:33.04
13. Bill Allsopp 51 Bay City, MI 962 8:15 25:35.26
14. Charlie Rasmer 53 Bay City, MI 966 8:26 26:11.79
15. Michael Schmidt 53 Grosse Point Park, MI 2438 8:33 26:32.72
16. Jim Murphy 54 Saginaw, MI 2414 8:45 27:09.69
17. Harry Gabalis 55 Vassar, MI 1971 8:46 27:11.21
18. Bruce Filipich 57 Bay City, MI 2443 8:46 27:13.54
19. Walt Skrocki 55 Essexville, MI 2374 9:08 28:21.93
20. Larry Salinas 52 Saginaw, MI 2454 9:22 29:04.98
21. Nick Buda 54 Bay City, MI 2432 9:29 29:25.72
22. Daniel Dobberstein 52 Saginaw, MI 2419 11:24 35:21.96
23. Terry Pashak 50 Midland, MI 2420 12:27 38:38.09
Male 60 to 69
1. David Armentrout 63 Midland, MI 1987 7:18 22:40.84
2. Ralph Palmer 68 Midland, MI 1992 7:42 23:55.49
3. Leonard Block 60 Bay City, MI 951 7:45 24:03.84
4. John Uhlmann 60 Beaverton, MI 982 7:49 24:16.87
5. Everett Wirgau 66 Mecosta, MI 992 8:09 25:17.85
6. Floyd Light 62 Reese, MI 950 8:59 27:51.57
7. Melvin Arnold 61 Bay City, MI 1758 9:15 28:42.37
8. Harrison Hensley 69 Pinckney, MI 960 10:22 32:11.44
9. Stanley Maksymiuk 66 Brown City, MI 995 10:39 33:03.78
Male 70 to 79
1. Carl Yaroch 70 Port Austin, MI 964 8:37 26:44.16
2. Larry Sroufe 70 Farwell, MI 2394 12:01 37:17.40




Place Name Town Sex Age Bib Time
1 Schwedler, Liz Bay City, MI F 51 1539 33:19.46
2 Deming, James Essexville, MI M 53 1531 35:23.00
3 Groya, Chuck Bay City, MI M 52 1552 37:07.83
4 Huber, Timothy Midland, MI M 26 1519 37:30.64
5 Borneo, John Bay City, MI M 69 1534 39:14.70
6 Rowe, Janelle Bay City, MI F 23 1543 39:57.84
7 Jacobs, Patrick Essexville, MI M 58 1537 40:22.23
8 Dinsmore, Larry Frankenmuth, MI M 57 1541 40:22.54
9 Light, Clare Bay City, MI F 36 1528 40:32.69
10 Croll, Rose Marie Austin, TX F 42 1544 40:45.77
11 Soto, Cindy Bay City, MI F 45 1547 40:46.11
12 Gibbon, Barbara Freeland, MI F 36 1542 41:08.94
13 Short, David Saginaw, MI M 54 1548 42:16.08
14 Tacey, Joan Bay City, MI F 50 1514 42:19.91
15 Anthony, Monica Bay City, MI F 42 1529 42:36.64
16 Deming, Karen Essexville, MI F 52 1530 43:26.24
17 Gibson, Shawna Bay City, MI F 30 1550 44:01.94
18 Franklin, Myra Bay City, MI F 35 1551 44:02.31
19 Jonas, Rosemary Essexville, MI F 63 1513 45:24.87
20 Birdsall, Camille Essexville, MI F 64 1516 45:25.76
21 Nelson, Julie Bay City, MI F 42 1518 45:27.59
22 Cable, David Saginaw, MI M 54 1515 46:10.00
23 Kazmierski, Meagen Essexville, MI F 35 1517 46:10.76
24 Johnson, Jackie Bay City, MI F 34 1536 50:32.95
25 Johnson, Natosha Bay City, MI F 13 1535 50:33.41
26 Neuvine, Brigitta Saginaw, MI F 49 1549 51:16.06
27 Boulton, Joanie Midland, MI F 58 1540 52:33.35
28 Groya, Maureen Bay City, MI F 53 1555 52:34.00
29 xxBandit, 01 Unknown, NA U 0 1553 52:34.57
30 Jacobs, Donna Essexville, MI F 56 1538 52:35.69
31 Foor, Deb Midland, MI F 47 1545 52:48.41
32 Sheltrowwn, Deonne Midland, MI F 59 1523 52:49.73
33 Almond, Liz Midland, MI F 58 1520 52:55.69
34 Seaver, Jean Saginaw, MI F 50 1533 52:56.67
35 Davis, Joan Saginaw, MI F 50 1532 52:58.26
36 Nutt, Lori Bay City, MI F 39 1524 55:41.49
37 Davidson, Denise Bay City, MI F 35 1526 55:42.96
38 Walker, Carol Mt Pleasant, MI F 57 1522 57:44.52
39 Johnson, Nelda Midland, MI F 45 1546 57:57.41
40 Lemay, Sharon Sanford, MI F 44 1525 58:00.15
41 Jacobi, Carol Freeland, MI F 44 1521 58:01:57

Bay City, MI