USATF MICHIGAN ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS

back to results

Jun. 29, 2002

USATF MICHIGAN ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIPS
PLYMOUTH CANTON EDUCATIONAL PARK, MI


Bantam Boys 100 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Taylor, Raymon '92 Unattached 13.81
2 Spencer, Kirk '92 Unattached 14.12
3 Hunter, Gary '93 Motor City Track Club 14.43
4 Griffin, Jori '92 Unattached 14.86
5 Griffin, Ryan '93 Girff Athenian Athletics 15.99
6 Ruffin, Alex '92 Girff Athenian Athletics 16.24
7 Johnson, Carter '92 Grand Rappids Track Club 16.93
8 Johnson, Drake '94 Grand Rappids Track Club 16.95

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Jones, Lorreal '92 Motor City Track Club 15.02
2 Watkins, Alexis '93 Motor City Striders 15.37
3 Watson, Julia '92 Grand Rappids Track Club 16.09
4 Bagwell, Madeline '93 Rara Track Club 16.44
5 Johnson, Maya '94 Motor City Striders 17.96
6 Makayla, Alferd '95 Unattached 18.50
7 Young, Michelle '94 Grand Rappids Track Club 19.80
- Hill, Melissa '93 Girff Athenian Athletics NT

Midget Boys 100 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Rhoden, Louis '91 Grand Rappids Track Club 14.21
2 Eston, Oscar '91 Motor City Striders 14.43
3 Smith, Christopher '90 Pontiac Elite Club 14.44
4 Griffin, Ricky '90 Girff Athenian Athletics 14.64
5 Poole, Eric '90 Motor City Track Club 16.08
6 Tate, Michael '90 Grand Rappids Track Club 16.09
7 Boy, Tony '91 Unattached 16.24
8 Grogan, Sean '91 Rara Track Club 16.32

Midget Girls 100 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Tate, Monique '91 Grand Rappids Track Club 13.75
2 Lipscomb, Victoria '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 14.01

Midget Girls 100 Meter Meters (Continued)

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
3 Seaton, Zhanae '90 Motor City Track Club 14.13
4 Heyne, Chelsea '90 Grand Rappids Track Club 14.13
5 Spraggins, Mekyla '90 Unattached 14.15
6 Defauw, Kelly '90 Team Michigan Athletic CL 14.35
7 Simmons, Erika '90 Grand Rappids Track Club 15.14
8 Johnson, Ashlee '90 Grand Rappids Track Club 15.21

Youth Boys 100 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Moore, Michael '88 Pontiac Elite Club 11.78
2 McClough, Derrick '88 Detroit Jets 12.34
3 Breaux, Kenneth '88 Pontiac Elite Club 12.50
4 Wallace, Travis '88 Detroit Jets 12.55
5 Norfeelt, Steven '88 Motor City Track Club 12.69
6 Shepard, Desmond '88 Detroit Jets 12.70
7 Hollie, Joseph '84 Motor City Track Club 12.75
8 Ellis, Akeem '88 Detroit Jets 12.79

Youth Girls 100 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Webb, Jasmine '89 Motor City Track Club 13.24
2 Long, Deshenaire '89 Kgf Gazzell 13.26
3 Moore, Kiara '89 Kgf Gazzell 13.30
4 Scott, Brianna E '88 Ann Arbor T.C. 13.50
5 Collins, Cessuly '88 Kgf Gazzell 13.60
6 Rhoden, Darcy '89 Grand Rappids Track Club 13.61
7 Brauer, Lauren '88 Rara Track Club 13.87
8 Foster, Stephanie '88 Ann Arbor T.C. 13.95

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Brown, Vincent '86 Motor City Track Club 11.46
2 Thigpen, Marcus '86 Motor City Track Club 11.48
3 Askew, Anthony '86 Motor City Striders 11.84
4 McDaniel JR, Calvin '86 Motor City Striders 11.98

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Meters (Continued)

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
5 Shreve, Joel '86 Motor City Striders 12.84

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Stutts, Jeanetta '86 Motor City Track Club 12.68
2 Crosby, Courtney '87 Motor City Track Club 13.02
3 Shaw, Tamisma '86 Motor City Track Club 13.30
4 Smith, Denise '86 Detroit Cheetah 13.55
5 Clayton, Roshell '86 Swift Track Club 13.56
6 Porter, Stepanie '87 Motor City Track Club 13.60
7 Hunter, Nakia '86 Motor City Track Club 13.94
8 Childress, Noelle '86 Tri County Sport Club 14.18

Young Men's 100 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Vinson, Pierre '84 Motor City Track Club 10.43
2 Spencer, Willie '83 Motor City Track Club 10.43
3 Carroll JR, Charles '84 Motor City Track Club 11.12
4 Peck, Micheal '85 Unattached 11.33
5 Jackson, Kevin '85 Motor City Track Club 11.40
6 Rogers, Thomas '84 Motor City Track Club 11.41
- Schmidt, Steven '83 Unattached NT

Young Women's 100 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Davis, Candice '85 Ann Arbor T.C. 11.93
2 Stringfield, Kiana '85 Unattached 12.65
3 Thomas, Tamera '84 Swift Track Club 12.91
4 Williams, Ashanti '84 Motor City Track Club 12.93
5 Alexander, Tiffany '84 Motor City Track Club 12.94
6 Redd, Christina '85 Motor City Track Club 13.80
7 Lewis, Ashley '85 Ann Arbor T.C. 14.10
8 Sampson, Saran '85 Kgf Gazzell 14.30

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Hunter, Gary '93 Motor City Track Club 29.67 1
2 Spencer, Kirk '92 Unattached 30.14 1
3 Griffin, Jori '92 Unattached 31.39 2
4 Watkins, Brandon '93 Motor City Striders 32.15 1
5 Johnson, Carter '92 Grand Rappids Track Club 32.89 1
6 Ruffin, Alex '92 Girff Athenian Athletics 33.06 3
7 Griffin, Ryan '93 Girff Athenian Athletics 33.32 2
8 Johnson, Drake '94 Grand Rappids Track Club 33.64
9 Tate, Jeremy '92 Grand Rappids Track Club 36.80 3
10 Sraggins, Pryce '93 Unattached 38.32
11 McFarland, John '92 Rara Track Club 39.21 2
12 Tate, Martell '94 Grand Rappids Track Club 39.70 2
13 Weimer, Robert '92 Rara Track Club 41.07 2
14 Williams, Austin '95 Motor City Striders 42.27 2
15 Adams JR, Orlando '95 Motor City Striders 42.90 2
16 Simmons, Alize '96 Grand Rappids Track Club 43.28 3
17 Gordon, Dewayne '95 Grand Rappids Track Club 43.35 3
18 Bolen, Javon '92 Grand Rappids Track Club 44.66 1

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Jones, Lorreal '92 Motor City Track Club 32.40 1
2 Watson, Julia '92 Grand Rappids Track Club 36.40 1
3 Watkins, Alexis '93 Motor City Striders 38.46 1
4 Makayla, Alferd '95 Unattached 40.90 2
5 Johnson, Maya '94 Motor City Striders 42.33 1
6 Young, Michelle '94 Grand Rappids Track Club 44.57 2
7 Boles, Alysia '92 Motor City Striders 49.76 2
8 Bolen, Latisha '95 Grand Rappids Track Club 52.53 1
9 Bowman, Shaquilla '95 Grand Rappids Track Club 58.95 1

Midget Boys 200 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Eston, Oscar '91 Motor City Striders 29.78 1
2 Griffin, Ricky '90 Girff Athenian Athletics 31.41 1
3 Tate, Michael '90 Grand Rappids Track Club 33.60 2
4 Poole, Eric '90 Motor City Track Club 33.66 1
5 Grogan, Sean '91 Rara Track Club 34.00 1
6 Jackson, Raymond '91 Grand Rappids Track Club 36.25 2

Midget Boys 200 Meter Meters (Continued)

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
7 Heyne, Colin '91 Grand Rappids Track Club 36.76 2

Midget Girls 200 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Lipscomb, Victoria '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 29.55 1
2 Seaton, Zhanae '90 Motor City Track Club 29.75 1
3 Spraggins, Mekyla '90 Unattached 30.18 2
4 Tate, Monique '91 Grand Rappids Track Club 30.62
5 Adams, Dalanda '90 Motor City Striders 31.77 1
6 Alvarado, Christine '91 Rara Track Club 32.78 1
7 Pinkston, Sariah '90 Lightning Lynx Track Club 32.79 2
8 Davis, Jenessa '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 33.47 1
9 Cupp, Alison '91 Grand Rappids Track Club 35.73 1
10 Buchanan, Erin '91 Rara Track Club 38.60 1

Youth Boys 200 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Johnson, Keith '89 Swift Track Club 24.30 2
2 Bolden, Dannie '88 Swift Track Club 24.55 1
3 Wallace, Travis '88 Detroit Jets 25.68 1
4 Powell, Lapel '88 Unattached 25.82 1
5 Norfeelt, Steven '88 Motor City Track Club 26.36 1
6 McClough, Derrick '88 Detroit Jets 26.52 1
7 Ellis, Akeem '88 Detroit Jets 27.19 1
8 Wigal, Zack '89 Grand Rappids Track Club 27.31 2
9 Shepard, Desmond '88 Detroit Jets 27.93 1

Youth Girls 200 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Webb, Jasmine '89 Motor City Track Club 27.33 1
2 Scott, Brianna E '88 Ann Arbor T.C. 27.34 1
3 Marable, Ra'Jae '89 Grand Rappids Track Club 27.59 1
4 Foster, Stephanie '88 Ann Arbor T.C. 27.64 1
5 Brauer, Lauren '88 Rara Track Club 28.89 2
6 Obedike, Jamie '88 Ann Arbor T.C. 29.54 1

Youth Girls 200 Meter Meters (Continued)

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
7 Karrington, Sarah '89 Grand Rappids Track Club 30.03 1
8 Green, Ashley '88 Motor City Striders 30.60 1
9 Fish, Kelsey '89 Rara Track Club 30.72 2
10 Roberts, Sloane '89 Grand Rappids Track Club 31.00 1
11 Schedlbauer, Andrea '89 Grand Rappids Track Club 31.25 2

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Killebrew, Emanuel '87 Motor City Track Club 23.43
2 Brown, Vincent '86 Motor City Track Club 23.44
3 Askew, Anthony '86 Motor City Striders 23.74
4 McDaniel JR, Calvin '86 Motor City Striders 24.19

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Cranford, Dessaray '86 Motor City Striders 25.94 1
2 Nix, Lacresha '86 Motor City Striders 26.86 1
3 Shaw, Tamisma '86 Motor City Track Club 27.10 1
4 Gillespie, Patricia '86 Detroit Cheetah 28.00 1
5 Clayton, Roshell '86 Swift Track Club 28.32 2
6 Childress, Noelle '86 Tri County Sport Club 29.09 2
7 Johnson, Tynika '86 Detroit Cheetah 29.10 2
- Porter, Stepanie '87 Motor City Track Club NT 2

Young Men's 200 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Spencer, Willie '83 Motor City Track Club 21.30
2 Carroll JR, Charles '84 Motor City Track Club 22.15
3 Vinson, Pierre '84 Motor City Track Club 22.16
4 Rogers, Thomas '84 Motor City Track Club 23.14
5 Wigfield, Adam '84 Grand Rappids Track Club 24.11

Young Women's 200 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Stringfield, Kiana '85 Unattached 26.30
2 Scott, Tracey '85 Motor City Striders 27.75
3 Lewis, Ashley '85 Ann Arbor T.C. 28.80

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Griffin, Jori '92 Unattached 1:11.80 2
2 Watkins, Brandon '93 Motor City Striders 1:17.50 1
3 Johnson, Carter '92 Grand Rappids Track Club 1:19.30 1
4 Sraggins, Pryce '93 Unattached 1:28.20 2
5 Weimer, Robert '92 Rara Track Club 1:29.20 1
6 Phillips, Victor '95 Grand Rappids Track Club 1:42.10
7 Bolen, Marques '93 Grand Rappids Track Club 1:54.28

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Jones, Lorreal '92 Motor City Track Club 1:12.41
2 Watkins, Alexis '93 Motor City Striders 1:24.88
3 Makayla, Alferd '95 Unattached 1:32.19
4 Johnson, Maya '94 Motor City Striders 1:43.66

Midget Boys 400 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Hill, Desmond '90 Motor City Striders 1:05.76
2 Eston, Oscar '91 Motor City Striders 1:15.14
3 Heyne, Ethan '91 Grand Rappids Track Club 1:17.44
4 Fisher, Noah '91 Girff Athenian Athletics 1:17.66
5 Edwards, Brandon '91 Tri County Sport Club 1:25.10
6 Congdon, Marcus '90 Rara Track Club 1:30.66
7 Bolen, Marques '93 Grand Rappids Track Club 1:54.28

Midget Girls 400 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Heyne, Chelsea '90 Grand Rappids Track Club 1:07.10 2
2 Coleman, Chaniece '90 Tri County Sport Club 1:07.40 1
3 White, Whitney '90 Lightning Lynx Track Club 1:07.60 1
4 Defauw, Kelly '90 Team Michigan Athletic CL 1:10.80 2
5 Farrow, Christina '90 Tri County Sport Club 1:11.10 1
6 Spraggins, Mekyla '90 Unattached 1:12.10 1
7 Lain, Avian '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 1:12.43 1
8 Adams, Dalanda '90 Motor City Striders 1:15.28 2
9 Richardson, Shelleyse '90 Motor City Striders 1:19.90 1
10 Cupp, Alison '91 Grand Rappids Track Club 1:27.60 1

Youth Boys 400 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Johnson, Keith '89 Swift Track Club 52.50 2
2 Powell, Lapel '88 Unattached 55.10 1
3 Martinelli, Daniel '88 Unattached 59.10 2
4 Weaver, Michah '88 Tri County Sport Club 1:01.50 1
5 Rosalez, Sean '89 Unattached 1:01.80 1
6 Darling, Ryan '89 Motor City Track Club 1:05.70 2
7 King, Kevin '89 Tri County Sport Club 1:09.90 1

Youth Girls 400 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Cunningham, Alex '88 Tri County Sport Club 1:01.20
2 Rhoden, Darcy '89 Grand Rappids Track Club 1:02.90
3 Tate, Sierra '89 Swift Track Club 1:03.00
4 Webb, Jasmine '89 Motor City Track Club 1:05.10
5 Scott, Brianna E '88 Ann Arbor T.C. 1:05.30
6 Cranford, Denise '88 Motor City Striders 1:05.40
7 Krupa, Natasha '89 Rara Track Club 1:07.80
8 Dukes, Egypt '89 Motor City Track Club 1:08.70
9 Green, Ashley '88 Motor City Striders 1:08.70
10 Karrington, Sarah '89 Grand Rappids Track Club 1:09.90
11 Fish, Kelsey '89 Rara Track Club 1:11.80
12 Morton, Janee '89 Motor City Track Club 1:12.00

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Oneal, Jarrel '87 Motor City Track Club 53.50
2 Killebrew, Emanuel '87 Motor City Track Club 53.80
3 Elliott, Brandon '86 Rara Track Club 54.80

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Mayer, Micaela '86 Detroit Cheetah 59.19 1
2 Chandler, Crystal '87 Motor City Striders 1:02.00 2
3 Nix, Lacresha '86 Motor City Striders 1:02.75 1
4 Degraff, Kim '87 Grand Rappids Track Club 1:04.60 1
5 Gillespie, Patricia '86 Detroit Cheetah 1:05.00 1
6 Brown, Ashlee '87 Swift Track Club 1:06.70
7 Hunter, Nakia '86 Motor City Track Club 1:07.60 1
8 Johnson, Tynika '86 Detroit Cheetah 1:08.60 2

Young Men's 400 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Spencer, Willie '83 Motor City Track Club 49.10
2 Lynch, Dekoven '85 Motor City Track Club 50.50
3 Blackwell, Darryl '84 Motor City Track Club 51.00
4 Carter, Damea '85 Motor City Track Club 51.10
5 Swell, Dante '84 Swift Track Club 51.59
6 Norfleet, Brandon '84 Motor City Track Club 51.90
7 Wezner, Steve '83 Motor City Track Club 53.50
8 Wigfield, Adam '84 Grand Rappids Track Club 54.21

Young Women's 400 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Hyssong, Savannah '85 Unattached 58.70
2 James, Laquicia '84 Swift Track Club 59.10
3 Ballard, Crystal '85 Motor City Track Club 1:03.60

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Carmona, Julian '92 Rara Track Club 3:37.51
2 Phillips, Victor '95 Grand Rappids Track Club 3:40.74

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Handler, Brook '93 Rara Track Club 3:06.17

Midget Boys 800 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Dukes, Menachemp '91 Motor City Track Club 2:26.30 1
2 Dukes, Shaka '91 Motor City Track Club 2:26.50 1
3 Hill, Desmond '90 Motor City Striders 2:26.70 1
4 Beverly, Khari '91 Motor City Track Club 2:30.00 1
5 Elliott, Mark '91 Rara Track Club 2:56.30 1
6 Edwards, Brandon '91 Tri County Sport Club 3:05.30 2
7 Martinelli, Adam '91 Unattached 3:10.90 2
8 Kaminski, Kenneth '91 Rara Track Club 3:21.22 2
9 Heyne, Colin '91 Grand Rappids Track Club 3:23.30 2

Midget Girls 800 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Fondern, Ramzee '90 Motor City Striders 2:29.00 1
2 White, Whitney '90 Lightning Lynx Track Club 2:32.00 1
3 Farrow, Christina '90 Tri County Sport Club 2:43.00 1
4 Lain, Avian '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 2:49.00 2
5 Coleman, Chaniece '90 Tri County Sport Club 2:50.00 1
6 Sampson, Sage '91 Tri County Sport Club 2:53.00 1
7 Cranford, Danae '91 Motor City Striders 2:56.00 1

Youth Boys 800 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Powell, Lapel '88 Unattached 2:16.60 1
2 Martinelli, Daniel '88 Unattached 2:23.10 2
3 Fondern, Shareef '88 Motor City Striders 2:26.80 1
4 Darling, Ryan '89 Motor City Track Club 2:30.00 1
5 Summers, Durrell '89 Swift Track Club 2:34.40 1
6 Nix, Nathan '89 Motor City Striders 2:52.50 1
7 Jones, Kent '89 Grand Rappids Track Club 2:52.70 2
8 Nix, Antwane '89 Motor City Striders 2:55.60 1

Youth Girls 800 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Wittum, Rachel '89 Unattached 2:25.00
2 Cunningham, Alex '88 Tri County Sport Club 2:26.80
3 Schedlbauer, Andrea '89 Grand Rappids Track Club 2:41.00
4 Foreit, Mikaela '89 Unattached 2:41.50
5 Tate, Sierra '89 Swift Track Club 2:42.15
6 Cranford, Denise '88 Motor City Striders 2:43.40
7 Krupa, Natasha '89 Rara Track Club 2:43.60
8 Wright, Stephanie '89 Pontiac Elite Club 2:46.00
9 Morton, Janee '89 Motor City Track Club 2:48.80
- Brauer, Regina '88 Rara Track Club DNF

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Figgns, Blake '87 Motor City Track Club 2:13.46
2 Gailliary, Ivan '86 Motor City Track Club 2:15.98
3 Sharp, Tyler '87 Unattached 2:19.42
4 Casciani, Nick '87 Rara Track Club 2:20.32
5 Watkins, Myron '86 Motor City Striders 2:20.32

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Hay, Amber '87 Detroit Cheetah 2:26.90 1
2 Cranford, Dessaray '86 Motor City Striders 2:27.16 1
3 Horne, Katie '86 Detroit Cheetah 2:38.00 1

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Meters (Continued)

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
4 Fisher, Cara '87 Girff Athenian Athletics 2:55.00 2
5 Davis, Robrana '86 Motor City Track Club 3:20.00 1

Young Men's 800 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Jones, Jimmie '85 Motor City Track Club 1:57.00 1
2 Marshall, Isaiah '85 Motor City Track Club 1:57.60
3 Rounds, Daniel '84 Motor City Track Club 1:58.98 2
4 James, Josiah '85 Swift Track Club 1:59.32 1
5 Zinser, Daniel '84 Tri County Sport Club 2:00.00 1
6 Wright JR, Christopher '85 Police Athletic League 2:01.20 1
7 Miller, Vershawn '85 Swift Track Club 2:03.84 1
8 Carter, Damea '85 Motor City Track Club 2:14.13 2

Young Women's 800 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 James, Laquicia '84 Swift Track Club 2:30.00
2 Nurse, Angela '83 Ann Arbor T.C. 2:34.00
3 Jones, Victoria '83 Unattached 2:36.00
4 Scott, Tracey '85 Motor City Striders 2:42.00

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 McDowell, Evan '92 Grand Rappids Track Club 5:40.00

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Handler, Brook '93 Rara Track Club 6:08.00

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Dukes, Menachemp '91 Motor City Track Club 4:43.80 1
2 Davis, Chad '90 Rara Track Club 4:56.00 1
3 Dukes, Shaka '91 Motor City Track Club 4:59.00 1
4 Beverly, Khari '91 Motor City Track Club 5:16.00 1
5 Suber, Daniel '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 5:17.00 1
6 Hoffman, Cole '91 Rara Track Club 6:07.00 1
7 Kaminski, Kenneth '91 Rara Track Club 6:55.00 2
8 Schmidt, Todias '90 Grand Rappids Track Club 7:03.00 1

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Pinkston, Shaniece '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 4:56.00
2 Fondern, Ramzee '90 Motor City Striders 5:08.00
3 Pinkston, Shariece '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 5:35.00
4 Touran, Mary '91 Unattached 6:10.00
- Jackson, Jade '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club NT

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Henning, Blaise '89 Unattached 4:43.80
2 Darling, Ryan '89 Motor City Track Club 5:11.00
3 Jackson, Jareth '89 Lightning Lynx Track Club 5:15.90

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Wright, Stephanie '89 Pontiac Elite Club 5:14.00
2 Wittum, Rachel '89 Unattached 5:15.00
3 Foreit, Mikaela '89 Unattached 5:23.00
4 Ringer, Hannah '88 Grand Rappids Track Club 5:35.00

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Sharp, Tyler '87 Unattached 4:47.00
2 Casciani, Nick '87 Rara Track Club 4:49.00
3 Gailliary, Ivan '86 Motor City Track Club 4:50.00
4 Watkins, Myron '86 Motor City Striders 5:03.00
5 Davis, John Paul '87 Rara Track Club 5:34.00

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Thomas, Amber '87 Detroit Cheetah 5:58.00
2 Fraser, Kelly '87 Rara Track Club 6:17.00
3 Ringer, Mollie '87 Unattached 6:35.00

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Meters

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Zinser, Daniel '84 Tri County Sport Club 4:19.00
2 Rounds, Daniel '84 Motor City Track Club 4:27.99
3 Jones, Lance '85 Grand Rappids Track Club 4:31.00
4 Byrd, Demitrius '85 Swift Track Club 4:32.00
5 Brotz, Robert '83 Tri County Sport Club 4:39.00

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Boles, Alysia '92 Motor City Striders 17:23.00

Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Beverly, Khari '91 Motor City Track Club 15.14
2 Heyne, Colin '91 Grand Rappids Track Club 18.62

Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Pinkston, Sariah '90 Lightning Lynx Track Club 17.89

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Dukes, Menachemp '91 Motor City Track Club 10:25.51
2 Dukes, Shaka '91 Motor City Track Club 10:46.81
3 Suber, Daniel '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 11:37.17
4 Martinelli, Adam '91 Unattached 15:02.84

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Pinkston, Shaniece '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 11:56.58
2 Logan, Katara '90 Pontiac Elite Club 11:59.69
3 Pinkston, Shariece '91 Lightning Lynx Track Club 12:08.11
4 Hilton, Lindsey '91 Rara Track Club 12:13.40

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Henning, Blaise '89 Unattached 10:09.60
2 Jackson, Jareth '89 Lightning Lynx Track Club 11:10.90
3 Nagy, Nick '88 Unattached 12:00.80

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Wright, Stephanie '89 Pontiac Elite Club 12:01.40

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Watkins, Myron '86 Motor City Striders 11:39.30
2 Davis, John Paul '87 Rara Track Club 12:16.50

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Sampson, Kelly '87 Detroit Cheetah 11:06.30
2 Ringer, Mollie '87 Unattached 12:14.30

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Jones, Lance '85 Grand Rappids Track Club 17:32.00
2 Tanis, Erick '85 Grand Rappids Track Club 20:44.00

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Boles, Alysia '92 Motor City Striders 17:23.00

Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Watkins, Brandon '93 Motor City Striders 3.72m 12'02.50
2 McDowell, Evan '92 Grand Rappids Track 3.35m 11'00.00
3 Bolen, Javon '92 Grand Rappids Track 1.98m 6'06.00
4 Bolen, Marques '93 Grand Rappids Track 1.82m 5'11.75
5 Adams JR, Orlando '95 Motor City Striders 1.82m 5'11.75

Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Watson, Julia '92 Grand Rappids Track 3.50m 11'05.75
2 Bolen, Latisha '95 Grand Rappids Track 2.12m 6'11.50
3 Bowman, Shaquilla '95 Grand Rappids Track 1.64m 5'04.75

Midget Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Rhoden, Louis '91 Grand Rappids Track 4.01m 13'02.00
2 Hill, Desmond '90 Motor City Striders 3.98m 13'00.75
3 Grogan, Sean '91 Rara Track Club 3.96m 13'00.00
4 Beverly, Khari '91 Motor City Track Cl 3.94m 12'11.25
5 Poole, Eric '90 Motor City Track Cl 3.77m 12'04.50
6 Stark, Robert '91 Unattached 3.57m 11'08.50
7 Boy, Tony '91 Unattached 3.47m 11'04.75
8 Fisher, Noah '91 Girff Athenian Athl 3.26m 10'08.50
9 Heyne, Ethan '91 Grand Rappids Track 2.98m 9'09.50
10 Marshall, Matthew '91 Grand Rappids Track 2.97m 9'09.00

Midget Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Lipscomb, Victoria '91 Lightning Lynx Trac 4.22m 13'10.25
2 Heyne, Chelsea '90 Grand Rappids Track 3.72m 12'02.50
3 Richardson, Shelleyse '90 Motor City Striders 3.30m 10'10.00
4 Simmons, Erika '90 Grand Rappids Track 3.24m 10'07.75
5 Lain, Avian '91 Lightning Lynx Trac 2.94m 9'07.75
6 Davis, Jenessa '91 Lightning Lynx Trac 2.71m 8'10.75
7 Cupp, Alison '91 Grand Rappids Track 2.71m 8'10.75
8 Vandrie, Karina '90 Grand Rappids Track 2.63m 8'07.50

Youth Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Thomas, Decarlos '88 Pontiac Elite Club 4.27m 14'00.25
2 Nix, Antwane '89 Motor City Striders 3.93m 12'10.75

Youth Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Hale, Lesly '88 Motor City Striders 4.77m 15'07.75
2 Meyers, Becky '89 Grand Rappids Track 4.55m 14'11.25
3 Morton, Janee '89 Motor City Track Cl 4.03m 13'02.75
4 Dukes, Egypt '89 Motor City Track Cl 3.95m 12'11.50

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Davis, Kimleta '86 Motor City Track Cl 4.94m 16'02.50
2 Ofili, Tiffany '87 Detroit Cheetah 4.90m 16'01.00
3 Porter, Stepanie '87 Motor City Track Cl 4.47m 14'08.00
4 Broughtoh, Sharleta '87 Motor City Track Cl 4.46m 14'07.75
5 Jabubowski, Allison '87 Unattached 4.28m 14'00.50

Young Men's Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Jackson, Duane '83 Motor City Striders 6.25m 20'06.25
2 Carter, Damea '85 Motor City Track Cl 6.19m 20'03.75
3 Peck, Micheal '85 Unattached 6.00m 19'08.25
4 Shillito, Matt '84 Grand Rappids Track 5.80m 19'00.50

Young Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Noel, Alexis '84 Motor City Striders 5.32m 17'05.50
2 Williams, Ashanti '84 Motor City Track Cl 4.77m 15'07.75
3 Lindman, Rachel '84 Grand Rappids Track 4.65m 15'03.25
4 Dunlap, Jocelyn '84 Unattached 4.56m 14'11.50
5 Virgili, Christina '85 Unattached 3.83m 12'06.75

Bantam Boys High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Griffin, Ryan '93 Girff Athenian Athl 3.20m 10'06.00

Midget Boys High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Beverly, Khari '91 Motor City Track Cl 4.20m 13'09.25
2 Schmidt, Todias '90 Grand Rappids Track 4.00m 13'01.50

Midget Girls High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Vandrie, Karina '90 Grand Rappids Track 4.20m 13'09.25
2 Simmons, Erika '90 Grand Rappids Track 4.20m 13'09.25
3 Pinkston, Sariah '90 Lightning Lynx Trac 3.80m 12'05.50
4 Tate, Monique '91 Grand Rappids Track 3.60m 11'09.75
5 Johnson, Ashlee '90 Grand Rappids Track 3.10m 10'02.00
6 Richardson, Shelleyse '90 Motor City Striders 3.10m 10'02.00

Youth Boys High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Nix, Nathan '89 Motor City Striders 4.40m 14'05.25

Youth Girls High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Hale, Lesly '88 Motor City Striders 4.80m 15'09.00
2 Wisdom, Milas '89 Pontiac Elite Club 4.40m 14'05.25

Intermediate Boys High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Stanford, Michael '87 Motor City Track Cl 5.80m 19'00.25

Intermediate Girls High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Davis, Kimleta '86 Motor City Track Cl 0.48m 1'06.75
2 Smith, Denise '86 Detroit Cheetah 0.46m 1'06.00
3 Jabubowski, Allison '87 Unattached 0.44m 1'05.25
4 Fisher, Cara '87 Girff Athenian Athl 0.31m 1'00.25

Young Men's High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Thomas, Anthony '84 Unattached 5.10m 16'08.75

Young Women's High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Noel, Alexis '84 Motor City Striders 0.54m 1'09.25
2 Lindman, Rachel '84 Grand Rappids Track 0.44m 1'05.25
3 Scott, Tracey '85 Motor City Striders 0.32m 1'00.50

Bantam Girls Shot Put 6lb

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Boles, Alysia '92 Motor City Striders 4.52m 14'10.00

Midget Boys Shot Put 6lb

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Newberry, Keith '91 Rara Track Club 7.29m 23'11.00
2 Hill, Nicholas '91 Girff Athenian Athl 6.95m 22'09.75

Midget Boys Shot Put 6lb (Continued)

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
3 Zmijski, Gary '91 Rara Track Club 5.99m 19'08.00
4 Marshall, Matthew '91 Grand Rappids Track 4.72m 15'06.00

Midget Girls Shot Put 6lb

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Beverly, Kai '91 Motor City Track Cl 7.74m 25'04.75
2 Adams, Dalanda '90 Motor City Striders 6.46m 21'02.50
3 Degraaf, Angela '90 Grand Rappids Track 6.15m 20'02.25
4 Marchel, Aggie '90 Rara Track Club 5.36m 17'07.00

Youth Girls Shot Put 6lb

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Buza, Katherine '88 Unattached 9.56m 31'04.50
2 Dukes, Egypt '89 Motor City Track Cl 9.37m 30'09.00

Youth Boys Shot Put 4kg

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Breaux, Kenneth '88 Pontiac Elite Club 13.40m 43'11.75

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12lb

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Weaver, Isaiah '86 Tri County Sport Cl 13.95m 45'09.25
2 Jones, Kyle '87 Unattached 11.92m 39'01.25
3 Coffey, Robert '87 Grand Rappids Track 11.55m 37'10.75

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4kg

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Marshall, Alex '87 Grand Rappids Track 7.76m 25'05.50

Young Men's Shot Put 12lb

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Botts, John '84 Grand Rappids Track 14.05m 46'01.25
2 Long, Branden '85 Unattached 12.17m 39'11.25
3 Fauser, Cillford '84 Unattached 12.15m 39'10.50
4 Zomberg, Jacob '85 Grand Rappids Track 11.53m 37'10.00
5 Bowen, Grant '85 Unattached 10.92m 35'10.00
6 Cross, Melvin '85 Tri County Sport Cl 10.85m 35'07.25

Young Women's Shot Put 4kg

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Lawton, Jeaniae '84 Girff Athenian Athl 11.36m 37'03.25
2 Pureifory, Danielle '84 Grand Rappids Track 11.32m 37'01.75
3 Baker, Anna '85 Motor City Track Cl 11.29m 37'00.50
4 Martin, Soibithan '85 Grand Rappids Track 11.05m 36'03.00
5 Stewart, Astin '85 Unattached 10.07m 33'00.50
6 Degraaf, Jennie '85 Grand Rappids Track 8.62m 28'03.50
7 Hanover, Katie '85 Unattached 8.38m 27'06.00
8 Hale, Sabrina '85 Motor City Striders 8.34m 27'04.50

Midget Boys Discus Throw 1kg

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Newberry, Keith '91 Rara Track Club 12.02m 39'05.00
2 Zmijski, Gary '91 Rara Track Club 11.80m 38'08.00
3 Marshall, Matthew '91 Grand Rappids Track 11.32m 37'02.00

Midget Girls Discus Throw 1kg

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Shillito, Casey '90 Unattached 18.30m 60'00.00
2 Steenhuysen, Megan '90 Unattached 17.42m 57'02.00
3 Beverly, Kai '91 Motor City Track Cl 13.98m 45'10.00
4 Degraaf, Angela '90 Grand Rappids Track 9.58m 31'05.00

Youth Girls Discus Throw 1kg

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Dukes, Egypt '89 Motor City Track Cl 23.40m 76'09.00
2 Buza, Katherine '88 Unattached 22.96m 75'04.00

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6kg

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Weaver, Isaiah '86 Tri County Sport Cl 35.94m 117'11.00
2 Coffey, Robert '87 Grand Rappids Track 29.62m 97'02.00
3 Clark, Jesse '86 Motor City Track Cl 28.34m 93'00.00

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1kg

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Marshall, Alex '87 Grand Rappids Track 25.24m 82'10.00
2 Jabubowski, Allison '87 Unattached 16.50m 54'01.00

Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6kg

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Botts, John '84 Grand Rappids Track 48.50m 159'01.00
2 Shillito, Matt '84 Grand Rappids Track 45.14m 148'01.00
3 Long, Branden '85 Unattached 43.62m 143'01.00
4 Cross, Melvin '85 Tri County Sport Cl 42.40m 139'01.00
5 Fauser, Cillford '84 Unattached 39.84m 130'08.00
6 Zomberg, Jacob '85 Grand Rappids Track 32.40m 106'03.00

Young Women's Discus Throw 1kg

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Lawton, Jeaniae '84 Girff Athenian Athl 41.68m 136'09.00
2 Baker, Anna '85 Motor City Track Cl 35.56m 116'08.00
3 Pureifory, Danielle '84 Grand Rappids Track 35.14m 115'03.00
4 Stewart, Astin '85 Unattached 34.16m 112'01.00
5 Martin, Soibithan '85 Grand Rappids Track 31.10m 102'00.00
6 Hale, Sabrina '85 Motor City Striders 24.74m 81'02.00
7 Hanover, Katie '85 Unattached 23.60m 77'05.00
8 Degraaf, Jennie '85 Grand Rappids Track 19.22m 63'01.00

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Ferguson, Ramino '86 Motor City Track Cl 10.95m 35'11.25

Young Men's Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Davidson, Alex '85 Unattached 11.25m 36'11.00
2 McIntosh, Corey '84 Motor City Track Cl 11.23m 36'10.25
3 Peck, Micheal '85 Unattached 11.09m 36'04.75

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Tuinstra, Jarod '87 Unattached 12.00m 39'04.50
2 Little, Anthony '87 Grand Rappids Track 10.00m 32'09.75

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Degraff, Kim '87 Grand Rappids Track 8.60m 28'02.50

Young Men's Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Houseman, Mike '85 Grand Rappids Track 14.00m 45'11.25
2 Peterman, Kevin '83 Unattached 14.00m 45'11.25
3 McCarthy, John '83 Unattached 13.60m 44'07.50
4 Bowen, Grant '85 Unattached 13.00m 42'07.75
5 Levering, Scott '84 Unattached 13.00m 42'07.75
6 Davis, Stephen '85 Unattached 12.60m 41'04.00
7 Austin, James '85 Unattached 11.60m 38'00.75
8 Thomas, Anthony '84 Unattached 11.60m 38'00.75
9 Chapman, Jon '85 Unattached 11.00m 36'01.00

Young Women's Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Haines, Amanda '84 Unattached 10.60m 34'09.25
2 Hanover, Katie '85 Unattached 9.60m 31'06.00
3 Amell, Jena '85 Unattached 9.60m 31'06.00
4 Karalis, Kara '84 Unattached 7.60m 24'11.25

Young Men's Javelin Throw 800g

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Botts, John '84 Grand Rappids Track 43.08m 141'04.00
2 Fauser, Cillford '84 Unattached 41.46m 136'00.00
3 Shillito, Matt '84 Grand Rappids Track 39.16m 128'06.00
4 Long, Branden '85 Unattached 32.88m 107'10.00
5 Zomberg, Jacob '85 Unattached 29.70m 97'05.00

Young Women's Javelin Throw 600g

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Hanover, Katie '85 Unattached 21.08m 69'02.00
2 Hale, Sabrina '85 Motor City Striders 20.58m 67'06.00
3 Degraaf, Jennie '85 Grand Rappids Track 16.06m 52'08.00

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =====
1 PONT Pontiac Elite Club 58.40
1) Smith, Christopher 90 2) Herderson-Bye, Tony 91
3) Migett, Ashley 90 4) Williams, Khiry 91

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =====
1 JETS Detroit Jets 48.77
1) Wallace, Travis 88 2) Ellis, Akeem 88
3) Shepard, Desmond 88 4) McClough, Derrick 88
2 SWIF Swift Track Club 48.80
1) Bolden, Dannie 88 2) Powers, Lapell 88
3) Hunter JR, Derrick 88 4) Johnson, Keith 89
- PONT Pontiac Elite Club DQ
1) Moore, Michael 88 2) Breaux, Kenneth 88
3) Thomas, Decarlos 88 4)

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =====
1 ANNA Ann Arbor T.C. 51.94
1) Scott, Brianna E 88 2) Foster, Stephanie 88
3) Obedike, Jamie 88 4) Morable, Rajae 89
2 KGFG Kgf Gazzell 52.19
1) Moore, Kiara 89 2) Long, Deshenaire 89
3) Collins, Cessuly 88 4) Clay, Brieanna 88
3 PONT Pontiac Elite Club 56.09
1) Wisdom, Milas 89 2) Hardie, Natashia 88
3) OH, Erica 88 4) Gordon, Jessica 88

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =====
1 MCTC Motor City Track Club 45.34
1) Killebrew, Emanuel 87 2) Oneal, Jarrel 87
3) Brown, Vincent 86 4) Sims, Tyjuan 86

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =====
1 MCTC Motor City Track Club 49.78
1) Crosby, Courtney 87 2) Stutts, Jeanetta 86
3) Davis, Kimleta 86 4) Shaw, Tamisma 86
2 MCS Motor City Striders 50.67
1) Nix, Lacresha 86 2) Cranford, Dessaray 86
3) 4)

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =====
1 MCTC Motor City Track Club 41.84
1) Ferguson, Kenneth 84 2) Spencer, Willie 83
3) Jackson, Kevin 85 4) Wezner, Steve 83
2 MCTC "C" Motor City Track Club 42.47
- MCTC "B" Motor City Track Club DQ

Young Women's 4x100 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =====
1 MCTC Motor City Track Club 49.20
1) Williams, Ashanti 84 2) Browner, Heather 85
3) Redd, Christina 85 4) Alexander, Tiffany 84
2 ANNA Ann Arbor T.C. 49.50
1) Lewis, Ashley 85 2) Davis, Candice 85
3) Mosher, Andrea 83 4) Nurse, Angela 83

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =======
1 SWIF Swift Track Club 3:54.06
1) Bolden, Dannie 88 2) Summers, Durrell 89
3) 4)

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =======
1 ANNA Ann Arbor T.C. 4:49.24
1) Scott, Brianna E 88 2) Foster, Stephanie 88
3) Obedike, Jamie 88 4) Morable, Rajae 89

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =======
1 MCTC Motor City Track Club 3:39.34
1) Brown, Vincent 86 2) Jackson, Kevin 85
3) Sims, Tyjuan 86 4) Thigpen, Marcus 86

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =======
1 CHEE Detroit Cheetah 4:09.40
1) Mayer, Micaela 86 2) Gillespie, Patricia 86
3) Joyner, Amaree 86 4) Johnson, Tynika 86
2 MCTC Motor City Track Club 4:19.72
1) Crosby, Courtney 87 2) Stutts, Jeanetta 86
3) Davis, Kimleta 86 4) Hankins, Ryan 86

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =======
1 SWIF Swift Track Club 3:21.62
1) Miller, Vershawn 85 2)
3) 4)
2 MCTC "B" Motor City Track Club 3:22.40
1) Norfleet, Brandon 84 2) Wezner, Steve 83
3) McIntosh, Corey 84 4) Rounds, Daniel 84
3 MCTC Motor City Track Club 3:29.28
1) Jackson, Kevin 85 2) Jones, Jimmie 85
3) Marshall, Isaiah 85 4) Lynch, Dekoven 85

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =======
1 MCTC Motor City Track Club 4:20.86
1) Browner, Heather 85 2) Williams, Ashanti 84
3) Alexander, Tiffany 84 4) Redd, Christina 85

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== ========
1 LIGH Lightning Lynx Track Club 11:10.00
1) White, Whitney 90 2) Jackson, Jade 91
3) Pinkston, Shariece 91 4) Pinkston, Shaniece 91

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =======
1 MCTC Motor City Track Club 1:30.50
1) Killebrew, Emanuel 87 2) Jackson, Kevin 85
3) Figgns, Blake 87 4) Gilliard, Ivan 86

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== ========
1 CHEE Detroit Cheetah 10:02.00
1) Mayer, Micaela 86 2) Horne, Katie 86
3) Rupley, Devon 86 4) Sampson, Kelly 87

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =======
1 MCTC Motor City Track Club 8:06.00
1) McIntosh, Corey 84 2) Jones, Hoisea 83
3) Lynch, Dekoven 85 4) Marshall, Isaiah 85
2 SWIF Swift Track Club 8:36.00
1) Miller, Vershawn 85 2) Byrd, Demitrius 85
3) James, Josiah 85 4) Swell, Dante 84

Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Hale, Lesly '88 Motor City Striders 16.07
2 Dukes, Egypt '89 Motor City Track Club 17.06

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Sims, Tyjuan '86 Motor City Track Club 17.12
2 Stanford, Michael '87 Motor City Track Club 17.38
- Jackson, Duane '83 Motor City Striders NT

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Ofili, Tiffany '87 Detroit Cheetah 15.08
2 Jabubowski, Allison '87 Unattached 17.32
3 Nix, Lacresha '86 Motor City Striders 18.06
4 Hay, Amber '87 Detroit Cheetah 18.36
5 Hankins, Ryan '86 Motor City Track Club 18.61

Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Ferguson, Kenneth '84 Motor City Track Club 13.49
2 Mallette, Lorenzo '84 Unattached 13.86
3 Jackson, Duane '83 Motor City Striders 15.00
4 McIntosh, Corey '84 Motor City Track Club 15.20
5 Thomas, Anthony '84 Unattached 16.45
6 Davidson, Alex '85 Unattached 18.29
- Kuebler, Billy '84 Unattached NT

Young Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Davis, Candice '85 Ann Arbor T.C. 13.76
2 Mosher, Andrea '83 Ann Arbor T.C. 14.34

Young Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles 33" (Continued)

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
3 Dunlap, Jocelyn '84 Unattached 15.84
4 Patten, Stephanie '84 Tri County Sport Club 16.53
5 Gage, Charlotte '84 Grand Rappids Track Club 16.84
6 Lindman, Rachel '84 Grand Rappids Track Club 17.50
7 Scott, Tracey '85 Motor City Striders 17.75

Youth Boys 200 Meter High Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Nix, Nathan '89 Motor City Striders 32.59
2 Nix, Antwane '89 Motor City Striders 33.59

Youth Girls 200 Meter High Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Hale, Lesly '88 Motor City Striders 31.34
2 Marable, Ra'Jae '89 Grand Rappids Track Club 31.96
3 Dukes, Egypt '89 Motor City Track Club 32.31
4 Obedike, Jamie '88 Ann Arbor T.C. 33.12

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Sims, Tyjuan '86 Motor City Track Club 1:05.62
2 Ferguson, Ramino '86 Motor City Track Club 1:08.09

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Int Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Robinson, Shellay '86 Swift Track Club 1:11.12
2 Ofili, Tiffany '87 Detroit Cheetah 1:11.13
3 Hankins, Ryan '86 Motor City Track Club 1:14.12

Young Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles 39"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Ferguson, Kenneth '84 Motor City Track Club 56.84
2 McIntosh, Corey '84 Motor City Track Club 58.09
3 Jackson, Duane '83 Motor City Striders 1:07.65

Young Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/29/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Mosher, Andrea '83 Ann Arbor T.C. 1:04.09
2 McCullum, Jenelle '84 Unattached 1:10.32
3 Gage, Charlotte '84 Grand Rappids Track Club 1:10.43
4 Lindman, Rachel '84 Grand Rappids Track Club 1:11.65
5 Patten, Stephanie '84 Tri County Sport Club 1:16.90